WRESTLER PROFILES




[Yukon Eric Gallery]













Wrestler:
Yukon Eric
Real Name: Eric Holmback
Birthday: April 22, 1916
Hometown: From: Monroe, Washington
Billed from: Fairbank, Alaska
Marital Status: Divorced
Height & Weight: 6’1″ – 275 to 300 lbs
Trained by: Man Mountain Dean
Debut: January 22, 1942
Previous Gimmicks: Eric “The Chest” Holmbeck
Finishing Move: The Shoulder Backbreaker
Favorite Moves: The (Up side down) Bearhug
Notable Feuds: Killer Kowalski


  • January 16, 1965: Eric Holmback committed suicide..



    include($_SERVER[‘DOCUMENT_ROOT’]. “/footer.inc”);?>