HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WrestleReunion Wrestling Card
January 29, 2005 - Tampa, Florida
The Airport DoubleTree Hotel Ballroom


  1. 6-MAN TAG: Team Piper/Valiant/Snuka def Team Rose/Debeers/Orton w/Sherri Martel..
    • Team Piper = "Rowdy" Roddy Piper & "Boogie Woogie Man" Jimmy Valiant & "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka..
    • Team Rose = "Playboy" Buddy Rose & Col. DeBeers & "Cowboy" Bob Orton Jr. w/"Sensational" Sherri Martel..

  2. MATCH: "The Genius" Lanny Poffo def "The Royal Stud" Adam Windsor w/Dory Funk Jr...

  3. MATCH: The Missing Link (Dewey Robertson) def George South..

  4. WOMANS MATCH: Team Richter/Hosaka/Bambi/Taylor def Team Martel/Leather/Vaine/O'Neal..
    • Team Richter = Wendi Richter & Malia Hosaka & Bambi & "Bootilicious" Jenny Taylor..
    • Team Martel = Sherri Martel & Peggy Lee Leather & Team Blondage (Krissy Vaine & Amber O'Neal) w/Joyce Grable..

  5. MATCH: "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan def "The Ugandan Giant" Kamala..

  6. TAG MATCH: "Outlaw" Ron Bass & Larry Zbyszko def Mike Rotundo & Barry Windham..

  7. MASK VS MASK: The Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) def The Grappler..

  8. NWA TAG TITLE MATCH: America's Most Wanted def Dory Funk & Terry Funk by DQ to retain..
    • This was Terry Funk's official retirement match --- this time it's REAL!

  9. MATCH: Marty Jannetty def Gary Royal..

  10. BATTLE ROYAL: Greg "The Hammer" Valentine won the IWA Championship!
    • Participants: The Warlord, Virgil, Headshrinker Samu, Hack Meyers, Adrian Street, Norman Smiley..
    • Participants: Brad Armstrong, Scott Armstrong, Bob Armstrong, Steve Armstrong, Bugsy McGraw..
    • Participants: Jake "The Snake" Roberts, Chavo Guerrero Sr., Shane Douglas & The Thunderfoots..

  11. 8-MAN: Rock & Roll Express & Fantastics w/Bobby Heenan beat The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette..
    • Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson & Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers managed by Bobby Heenan..
    • Midnight Express consisted of Dennis Condrey, Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, and Jim Cornette

  12. MATCH: "The Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels def Pat Tanaka..

  13. NWA WORLD TITLE MATCH: Jeff Jarrett w/Baby Doll def Tully Blanchard w/JJ Dillon to retain..
    • Texas Legend Kevin von Erich was the special guest referee for this NWA championship match..

  14. 6-MAN: Dusty & Dustin Rhodes & Mike Graham w/Harley Race beat Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah The Butcher & CM Punk..
    • Mick Foley was the special guest referee for this 6-MAN tag team match..
    • Honest John & Sir Oliver Humperdink were in the corner of Sullivan, Abullah the Butcher & CM Punk..