HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - March 2007

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | Blackball'd Wrestling Organization | | Chaotic Wrestling | | Chikara Pro-Wrestling | | Combat Zone Wrestling | | Continental Championship Wrestling | | Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | Defiant Pro Wrestling | | Dory Funk's BANG | | East Coast Wrestling Association | | Empire Wrestling Federation | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Great Championship Wrestling | | Hawaiian Championship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Mid South | | Independent Wrestling Federation (NJ) | | International Wrestling Cartel | | Jersey All-Pro Wrestling | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | National Wrestling Superstars | | New England Championship Wrestling | | New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | Maryland Championship Wrestling | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | Professional Championship Wrestling | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede Wrestling | | SHIMMER Women's Athletes | | Steel Domain Wrestling | | Ultimate Championship Wrestling | | Ultimate Pro Wrestling | | USA Championship Wrestling | | USA Xtreme Wrestling | | United States Wrestling Organization | | World League Wrestling | | Wrestling Society X | | World Xtreme Wrestling ]



  1. March 2, 2007--Gen-X Wrestling in Irvine, Kentucky: Jay-Ten Lyons def Brad Thomas to retain the Gen-X Breaker title, "Hosscat" Big Henry def "Mean" Mike Roach and Cujo in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match, Brad Thomas & JT Snow & Joe Rogers def Maxx Sledd & James Clough & Preston Romans III, The Mt. Sterling Wrecking Crew (Kelly Charles & Shayne Parker) def "Honest" Donnie Green & "Driller" Eddie Browning by DQ to retain the Tag team titles, "Beautiful" Bobby Eaton def Vic The Bruiser (Gen-X Champion) by DQ..

  2. March 2, 2007--Atlas Wrestling Company in Renzi Park, McKeesport, Pennsylvania at The Jacob Woll Pavillion: Steve Flash def Justin Bender, Dash Bennett def Apollyon, Brandon K def Brian O, Crusher Hansen def Justin Idol...

  3. March 2, 2007--Hermie Sadler's UWF in Gainesville, Georgia at the Mountain Center: Dustin Rhodes def Steve Corino, D-Lo Brown & Jerry Lynn def The Naturals (Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas), Team Macktion (Kirby Mack & T.J. Mack) def Diamonds in the Rough (David Young & Elix Skipper), Human Tornado & Ruckus def M-Dogg & Tyler Black in a WSX Tag Team match, "Tennessee Cowboy" James Storm def "Canadian Destroyer" Petey Williams, Scott Steiner def Eric Young and Kishi in a 3-WAY -- Notes: TNA's Big Fat Oily Guy did a run-in during the main event.

  4. March 2, 2007--Big Time Wrestling in Chicopee Massachusetts in front of 250 fans: The Galaxy Warriors def Bryce Andrews & El Boriqua, Kevin Landry def Antoine Roy, Doink The Clown & Fred Curry Jr def Aaron Morrison & Jonny Idol. Gino Martino def Purty Kurty Adonis to retain the BTW United States title, Tony Atlas def The Russian Hammer w/Johnny Fabulous, Benny Jux & Malice def Wolfman Banford & Big Bear Mantouch w/Johnny Fabulous, Frankie Arion def Kid Mikazi, Mister TA def Rick Fuller in a Dog Collar match. Jay Lethal def Antonio Thomas to retain the BTW Heavyweight title..

  5. March 3, 2007--Big Time Wrestling in Palmer Massachusetts in front of 225 fans: Benny Juxx def "The Rocket" Fred Curry Jr., Doink the Clown def The Russian Hammer (w/Johnny Fabulous & Natasha). Mr. T.A. def Gino Martino (U.S. Champion) in Non-title Dog Collar match, Romeo Roselli & Antonio Thomas def Sex & Violence (Jeff Starr & Dave Danger w/Nick Richards), Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta def Shockwave, Wolfman Banford was the sole survivor in an eight-man Survivor Series-style elimination match, Jay Lethal def Malice to retain the BTW Heavyweight title..



  6. March 3, 2007--Rising Phoenix Wrestling in Mesa, Arizona: Brandon Nitro def Sexy Sonny Samson to qualify for the Top Contender Elimination Challenge; The Hawaiian Lion def Miracle Mike James by Tap-out to qualify for the Top Contender Elimination Challenge; Redrum def Johnny Dynamite to qualify for the Top Contender Elimination Challenge; Black Metal def The Navajo Warrior; Devilishly Sexy (Sexy Sonny Samson & Diablo) def The Young Bucks (Slick Nick & Mr. Instant Replay); Brandon Nitro def Redrum and The Hawaiian Lion to win the Top Contender Elimination Challenge and become the #1 Contender to RPW Heavyweight Championship.

  7. March 3, 2007--Jersey Shore Wrestling in Union City, New Jersey at the AWA Wrestling School: Azezz Anwar Ali def Mike Norter, The Out Cast Killaz def The Sneaky Silver Bullets, Alicia & ChaCha & Mia Lover w/Johnny D. def Alexa & Melissa Stripes & Amber, Corvis Fear def K.C. Blades, Kevin Mathews w/Johnny D. def Justin Corino, The Panda def Sylvester Greendexter w/Chuck Taylor, Danny Demanto def "2 Hot" Steve Scott, EC Negro def Envy, Steve "Monsta" Mack def Pappadon, Azreial & Bandido Jr. def Grim Reefer & Deranged.

  8. March 3, 2007--MWA in Carter Lake, Iowa: Vash Heartley def Sean Se-Me, Enigma def Carson Rockwell, Tom Snow def Austin Storm by DQ, Mr. Jones def Ricky Reynolds to win the MWA Television title, The All Americans vs Cowboy Troy Hansen & Hype Gotti ended in a Double DQ, Blade def Dekin Kane by DQ. Vash Heartley def Enigma to win Bracket A of the Cruiserweight Title Tournament, Eric Fantabulous def Johnny Jackson to retain the MWA Heavyweight title.

  9. March 3, 2007--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, Indiana: Destinee Blade (EWF Ladies Champion) vs Miss Jeanie ended in a No Contest, Wildman Rogers def Lawrence Bon Poffo, Sami Callihan def Jamie Crisis & Jason Young in a Handicap match, Bob def Fallen Dragon, Nate Phoenix def Matt Lowry, Ames & Able def Locked'N'Loaded (Skipp Raddison & Rob Kincaid) to retain the EWF Tag Team titles, Dark Lion def Andy Santos, Just Justin def Hank Calhoun

  10. March 3, 2007--Division-1 Pro Wrestling in Davie, Florida before 275 fans: Fantastic Dantastic & Koby Stern def Bobby Sanford & ?????????, Modern Day Theory def Vandalz, ???????? def Koby Stern, Stash def David Mercury, The Lifeguards def The Heartbreak Express, The Lifeguards def Cash Money, The Falcon def Southern Assassin, Bruce Santee def Steve Madison, Jake "The Snake" Roberts def Casey Thompson -- NOTES: Jake The Snake's false teeth fell out during the match. After the show Jake told fans to brush their teeth so they don't lose them later in life. When the teeth fell out, the ref kicked them into a corner behind Thompson's chain..

  11. March 3, 2007--American Pro Wrestling in Chester, South Carolina before 150 fans: Derek Ryze & B.J. Hancock def Mike McCloud & Rocky Starr, Deon Johnson def Zack Salvation, Cole McAbee def Shea Shea McGrady, Mark Slain def Will Snapp, Sir Jonathan Buffett def Mikey Richards, J.C. Dazz & Donovan Cruze def Honest Doug & Big William, Abel Adams def The Barbarian.

  12. March 3, 2007--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana before 225 fans: Average White Guy def Dr. X, TVZ def The San Francisco Sex Symbols, Tank Toland def Jack Bull, Pastor Pain def Bobby Saxxon, Ox Harley & Donny Idol def Bobby Black & Zodiac, Cousin Cooter & Cr Rage def The San Francisco Sex Symbols in a Slop Match, "Diceman" Ronnie Vegas def Pastor Pain (sub for Bobo Brazil Jr. - who was fired by Promoter Jerry Wilson) to retain the HPW Heavyweight title..

  13. March 3, 2007--Northern Wrestling Federation in Buford, Ohio: Austin Meddler def The Zodiac, The Thugs def Ice & Horatio Sanchez, "The Genuine Superstar" Anthony Bryant def Stewie Backlund by DQ, Ryan Stone def Dr. Melvin Winkelman to retain the NWF Title, Benjamin Kimera & The Warlock def Jesse Hyde & Pompano Joe after the Thugs interfered, Tiny Tim def Roger Ruffen.

  14. March 3, 2007--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennessee: Tomahawk def Sick-O, White Scorpion def Hot Rod, Da Studd def Psycho, White Scorpion def Tomahawk, Da Studd def Omen, White Scorpion def Da Studd

  15. March 3, 2007--Southern Extreme Wrestling in Memphis, Tennessee at the Capleville Gym: Capleville Maniac def Big Steve w/Foxy Red, The Crime def Chris Lexx and Reno Diamond in a 3-WAY Street Fight with assistance from Lauren Crime to win TCW title, Family of Pain (Sarge O'Riley & Mickey Ray w/Coach) BT def High Society (Jason Richards & Jeremy Killz w/Antoin Smooth & Diamond), Snowman w/Extreme Posse def The Showstopper, The Sniper def Psycho in a Boot Camp Match, Tim Williams def "Pimpin'" Antoin Smooth in a Fans Lumberjack Strap Match with a fireball, Sid Vicious def Doug Gilbert in an Anything Goes match

  16. March 3, 2007--Main Event World League - Luck of the Draw in Alliance, Ohio at the Alliance National Guard Armory: Jason Thunder def Durty the Clown w/Time Traveler (Tournament), Unknown def Toyota ?? (Tournament), Ryan Midnite def Nick Paradise (Tournament), Sherman Tank def Brian Biggs (Tournament), Rootin Tootin' def Shane Sensation, Jessica Havoc def "Sexy" Lexi Lane, Lones Oaks def Wilbur Whitlock and Christian Vaughn in Fall #1 of a 3-WAY to win the Hardcore title, Wilbur Whitlock def Lones Oaks and Christian Vaughn in Fall #2 of a 3-WAY to win the North American title, Chris Kole & Jasin Blaze def B.E.T. (Kano Carter & Kid Ragous) to retain the Tag Team titles, Sherman Tank def Jason Thunder and Unknown and Ryan Midnite in a 4-WAY to win the Luck of the Draw Tournament, Robby Starr def "The Upgrade" Tyrone Evans to retain the MEWL Heavyweight title.

  17. March 3, 2007--Ohio Championship Wrestling in Ashland, Kentucky at the National Guard Armory: Damian Adams def Scott Sexton, Dark Shadow def Canadian Playa, Xcalibur def Donovan Daniels, The Real McCoy def Shane Matthews by DQ, American Eagle def Robbie Race, The Heatseekers def The Maddox Brothers to win the OCW Tag Team Titles, Mason Raige def Jihad to retain the OCW Heavyweight Title, James "Buddha" Ratcliff & Bill "Sandy McGhee" Smith were inducted into the OCW Hall Of Fame

  18. March 3, 2007--WAR in Lima, Ohio: Eddie Venom & Jaimy Coxxx & N8 Mattson def Tony Rican & American Eagle & Dan Lawrence, Brandon Blaze def Chandler McClure, Black & Blue Crew def Vinnie & Sonny Scarboni, Danny Daniels def Cody Deaner, Gutter def Silas Young, Brian Beech def Jon Moxley, Delivery Inc. def Jihad, Steve Stone def Matt Mason

  19. March 3, 2007--New Wave Pro Wrestling in San Diego, California before 100 fans: Chris Marino def Aerial Star, 2 Tuff Tony def Pauley Morretti, So Cal Crazy & Bandido def David Jones & Ryan Stone, Impact Adam def Matt Twizted, B-Boy def Frankie Kazarian and Joey Ryan in a 3-WAY

  20. March 3, 2007--CIW in Reading, Michigan: Joe Doering def Helvis Elliott, Doink the Clown & Nacho Libre def Mr. Main Event & Jim Rivard, The Mauler def Conrad Kennedy III by DQ, Clash def Viper Pete Christie & Devin Michaels, Dave DuPonte def P.J. Flowers, Xavier Justice def Jack Thriller, Big Hoss def Dr. Feelgood in a Bullrope match, The War Machines def Abyss & Conrad Kennedy III

  21. March 3, 2007--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Humble, Texas from the TASW Arena: Nate Slater def Wildcat Scoby Gober, Justin Blaze def Nark The Nevulon, Dylan Starr & Nasty Nick Daniels def The Gimps and Rocco Carmanooch & Chip Dumas in a 3-WAY Tag Scramble to win the TASW Tag Team titles, Darkstar def "Mean" Mike Tatum, Mr. Mayhem def Bobby 2 Badd and Bubba Lee Travis in a 3-WAY, Christy Hemme vs Nayatti Mattox ended in a No Contest, T-Bone def ZenZen by DQ...

  22. March 3, 2007--Wrestling Superstars Unleashed (debut) in Lodi, New Jersey before 80 fans: Amber def Mia Love, Missy Hyatt did a "Missy's Manor" interview segment with Daffney but was interrupted by Talia Madison, The Soul Sisters (Jana & Luscious Latasha) def Kylie Pierce & Cha Cha, Barbie def Melissa Stripes, Alicia def Becky Bayless, Miss Deville def Kayla Sparks in the Battle of the Diva Killaz, Alere Little Feather def Amy Lee with help from the Diva Killaz, Talia Madison def Daffney in the main event.

  23. March 3, 2007--New Focus Wrestling in Evansville, Indiana at the C.K.Newsome Center: "The Lost Cause" Josiah Caine def Big Bull Lee and Scotty Wolf and Mr. Sandman and Rowdy Red in a 5-WAY to become the first NFW Free for All Champion, The Canadian Kid def Becky Caine & Tempest in a Handicap match, Just John def Sabastan Stardust, T-Bolt def Tombstone, JC Flash & Chaotic Theory def Gator McCalister & Blackie West & Anthony Ingram by DQ, Chris Michaels & Evan Acid def The Bad Boys, "Dangerous" Doug Gilbert def The Punisher, Master Rich def BoBo Brazil Jr. to retain the NFW World Title..

  24. March 3, 2007--Sooner World Class Wrestling in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at the Underground Arena: Kevin James def Shane Rawls, 3rd Rail def Michael James w/Talon, Kareem Sadat def The New York Express (Jeff Knight & Thomas Knight) in an Egyptian Rules Handicap Match, Trailer Park Trash (J.C. & K.C.) def The American Bad Boys (Glen Steel & Bad Boy) by DQ, "Party Man" Rick Garrett def Luscious Larry (SWCW Champion) by DQ, Dexter Hardaway vs Eric Rose vs Kenny Campbell vs Tommy Smash vs Cpl. James Warbois vs Cody Jones ended in a No Contest in a 6-WAY Ladder match to become the 1st SWCW Xtreme Champion..

  25. March 4, 2007--Mexican American Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas: Viking def Diablo, El Latino def Rudy Russo, Ave Fenix def Ilegal, Lemus II def Atrevido by DQ, Spider Man & Universitario def Mr. Muerte & Soldado Infernal

  26. March 6, 2007--American Combat Wrestling in New Port Richey, Florida at the Bourbon Street Night Club: "Rough House" Ralph Mosca def Eddie Taurus to win the ACW Heavyweight title, Shayne Swift def Twizted Vengeance, Austin Amadeus & Jose def Dogmatika (Sideshow & Dany Only), Big Daddy Pimp def Cousin Dale w/Momma by DQ, Nooie Lee def Dr. Heresy, Ray Beez def Erick Stevens, Shan Hall vs "The Marquee" Bruce Santee ended in a Double Countout..

  27. March 10, 2007--Old Time Wrestling in Bellmawr, New Jersey before 100 fans: Sir Gaylord Fauntleroy def Steve Worthington, Jason Kinsley def Tiger McAdams, Jake Bishop def C-Fed, Brian Johnson def Mike Reed, Tom Lose & J.J. Hamm vs Greg Hogya & Dan Williams ended in a No Contest, Esteban def Phil Storm in a Hair vs. Mask match, Luis Martinez def I.M. Smarter by DQ

  28. March 10, 2007--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, Indiana: Andy Santos def Fallen Dragon and Lamar Titan and Ali Bumaya and Thomas Sinclair in a 5-WAY, Christian Able def Mr. Main Event, Bob def Fuji Brown, Louis Linaris def Isais Valezquez, Damian Michaels def Chance Laredo, Nate Phoenix def Richard Cannon, Wildman Rogers def Jordan Pryde, Ernie Ballz & Brian Bender def Skip Raddison & Rob Kincaid, Just Justin def Frank Stein, Osyris def Menace

  29. March 10, 2007--APW in Chester, South Carolina: Sir Jonathan Buffett def Cole McAbee, Big Willie def American Dragon (not Bryan Danielson), Phil Shatter def Truitt Fields, Scotty Brooks def Derek Ryze, Team Ego def Mike McCloud & Rocky Starr, Romeo def B.J. Hancock

  30. March 10, 2007--APW in Spartanburg, South Carolina: Krazy Killer Klowns def Iceman & Pitbull, Evon Force def Jimmy Kindred, Erik Anton def Ike Stevens, E.Z. Money & Nick Fury def Brian Bullet & Chris Blade, Jay Eagle def Cruiser Lewis, Boomer Payne def The Misfits, Alex Stone & Shane Steele def Beyond Perfection & Heath Havoc, Brick def Bobby Diamond, Supreme def Khaos, Mack Truck def Johnny Dollar.

  31. March 10, 2007--Northern Wrestling Federation in West Harrison, Indiana: Austin Meddler def Zodiac, Anthony Bryant def Brett Michaels, American Eagle def Crybaby, Tiny Tim def Bodacious, Christopher Michael Lotus & Ice def The Thugs, Roger Ruffen & Muldoon def The Hippies.

  32. March 10, 2007--Big Pro Wrestling in Newhall, California: Infernal def Chimaera and Nikki in a 3-WAY, The Ballard Brothers def Diablo & Johnny Salami, Markus Riot def Joey Harder by Countout, Preston Scott def Foob Dogg, Slick Nick & Mr. Instant Replay def Charles Mercury & Johnny Paradise, Lil Cholo def Hook Bomberry, Bo Cooper & Brandon Nitro def Xtreme Loco & Crayz, The Stepfather def Kaos by DQ

  33. March 10, 2007--Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws in Greensburg, Indiana at the Decatur County Parks Center: Dropkick Jay def Jammer, Ryan Rich def Devan Monroe, Corona def B.A. Skynard, Pogo def Boy Toy Bryan, Apocalypz def Stu Early, Timmmy Turner & Wampascat & Rob Ramer def Don Basher & Chris Hamilton in a Handicap match

  34. March 10, 2007--All American Wrestling 3rd-Anniversary Show in Berwyn, Illinois: Tony Rican def Angelo Impalo, Jerry Lynn def Chandler McClure, Tyler Black vs M-Dogg20 ended in a draw, Phil Atlas def Samurai Del Sol, Martini & Mattson def Tyme Paige & Charly Manson Jr., Jimmy Jacobs won Battle Royal, DP Associates & Phoenix Twins def Dan Lawrence & Ryan Boz and Nation of Penetration, Eric Priest def Jimmy Jacobs, Jay Ryan def Tony Scarpone, Tyler Black def M-Dogg20 and Marek Brave and Jerry Lynn in a 4-WAY to win the Tournament..

  35. March 10, 2007--Northeast Wrestling at Torrington Middle School in Torrington, Connecticut: Romeo Roselli def Jason Blade, Talia Madison & Short Sleeve Simpson def Ariel & Purty Kurty Adonis, Fred Curry Jr. def Michael Saine, Jay Lethal def Josh Daniels, Ron Zombie def The Texas Outlaw, Samoa Joe def NEW Champion Xavier by DQ (Xavier retains the NEW title), Jerry "The King" Lawler & Jim "The Anvil" Niedhart b. Sex & Violence w/Big Daddy...

  36. March 10, 2007--Fusion Pro Wrestling in Denver, Colorado: Hollywood JDT def Tommy Bouchet, Dustin Uhrich def Matt Yaden, Jeff McAllister def Hannibal, Stone D def Jason Noel, Juntsu & Raheem Rashaad def Paul Diamond & Billy V, Jack Medicol def Duff Doyle by Countout..

  37. March 10, 2007--Mid South Wrestling in Booneville, Arkansas: Mark Johnson & Steve Frost def Krusher Kanine & Johnny Morton, Tom Jones vs Wrong Turn Walker ended in a No Contest, Shane Rawls def Phil Lawrence, Dexter Hardaway vs Eric Rose ended in a draw, Reckage & Romance def Don Bass & Tony Gunn, Gary Gram def Prince Al Farat by DQ, Prince Al Farat won a Battle Royal. Among those there as special guests were Danny Hodge and Tom Jones.

  38. March 10, 2007--Dropkick Pro Wrestling in Macon, Georgia: The In Crowd def Velvet Jones and Bootsy Roberson in a 3-WAY to become the first ever DKP Tag Team Champions, Matt Black def J-Rod, Scott Cage def Amien Rios and Dagon Briggs in a 3-WAY, The Professor def Amigo #1 in a squash match, Jon Davis & Lamar Alday def Vordell Walker in a Handicap Match, AJ Steele vs Cru Jones ended in a Double Countout with Jason Cross as the referee, The In Crowd & Cru Jones vs AJ Steele & Velvet Jones & Bootsy Roberson ended in a No Contest..

  39. March 10, 2007--Devastation Wrestling Federation in Sewell, New Jersey at the Power House Gym before 125 fans: "The Philly Stallion" Frankie Frizzo def The Problem Child, K.I.D.D. def Johnny Fearless by Countout, Cousin Clem won a Battle Royal last eliminating the Sensational One, The Patriot (Tom Brandi) def Equalizer (former ECW wrestler), Crazii Shea def Jackyl to retain the DWF Cruiserweight title, Bad Boy & Amy Lee def Big Louie Q & Roxy Cotton in a Mixed Tag match, Vinny the Fixer w/Jimmy Clydesdale def "The Madman from the Badlands" Glen Osbourne to retain the DWF Jersey State Title, "Sultan of Bling" Sheik Ali w/Frankie G def Bobby Piper (Roddy Piper's cousin), The Gemini Trojans (Josh & Jeremy) def The Dark Karnival (Chio & Jo Jo w/Jimmy Clydesdale) and Hard Candy (Bazooka Joe & Zack Connor w/Chris Whylde) in a 3-WAY Tag match to become the 1st ever DWF Tag Team Champions, "Latin Attraction" Angel Gonzalez def Sal Sincere (Tom Brandi) w/Jimmy Clydesdale to win the DWF Heavyweight title..

  40. March 10, 2007--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas at the Bellaire Baptist Church Gym: Don Juan def Li Fang, Quinten Allen def Rory Fox, Messiah w/Miss Laura def Chris Marval, Franco D'Angelo def Aguila Negro, Sicodelico Jr. def B.J. Turner (w/Miss Laura & Mr. Lawrence) to retain the RCW Cyber title, The Hardbodies (Andrew Dalton & Joey Spector w/Brandon Oliver) def The Coalition of Caucasian Knights (Mike Foxx & Scott McKenzie w/Miss Laura) to win the RCW Tag Team titles, Masada w/Commissioner Yebisu def Champion Ikaika to win the RCW Heavyweight title with special referee Mike Dell..

  41. March 10, 2007--Ohio Championship Wrestling - Ladies Night in Coshocton, Ohio at Hopewell School in front of 300 fans: "Sexy" Lexi Lane def Sassy Steffy (tournament), Hailey Hatred def Lorelei Lee (tournament), ODB def Josie (tournament), Portia Perez def Jessica Havoc (tournament), ODB def Portia Perez (tournament), Lexi Lane def Hailey Hatred (tournament), Jessica Havoc & Josie def Sassy Steffy & Lorelei Lee, Lexi Lane def ODB to win the Tournament and became the 1st OCW women's champion.

  42. March 10, 2007--ECPW in McAdoo, Pennsylvania: Gino Caruso def Donnie Johnson, T.J. Masters won a Battle Royal, Dimensia def C.K. Kross, Dan De Man & Jay Santana def Brolly & Garrett Dominance, Vincent Valentine def Jake Stallone, Honky Tonk Man def Masked Superstar, Jeff Coleman def T.J. Masters

  43. March 10, 2007--Mid-South Wrestling in Booneville, Arkansas at the National Guard Armory: Steve Frost & Mark Johnson def Krusher Kanine & Johnny Mortion w/Boyd Bradford, Tom Jones vs Wrong Turn Walker ended in a No Contest, Shane Rawlings def Phil Lawrence, Dexter Hardaway (c) vs Eric Rose ended in a 15-minute draw for the Global Light Heavyweight title, Reckage & Romance (Jeff Jett & Matt Riviera w/Colonel Jim Casey) def Don Bass & Tony Gunn to become the 1st Mid-South Tag Team Champions, Gary Gram def Prince Al Farat by reverse decision DQ, Prince Al Farat won a battle royal. Danny Hodge and Bill Ash were in attendance and Hodge smashed an apple and carried the tag team titles to the ring with the referee.

  44. March 10, 2007--Whiplash Wrestling in Mayetta, Kansas: Bigg Dogg def Phoenix w/PM Money to retain the Mid-America title, "Pop Icon" Donnie Peppercricket vs Ricky Reynolds w/Quarky Storm ended in a No Contest after Blade interefered, Blade vs. Brian "Switch" Blade ended in a Double Countout, "Outlaw" Bobby Burns def "Picture Perfect" Brandon Kodak in a Horseshoe on a Pole match, Enigma def Dekin Cane in a 2/3 Falls #1 Contenders match, "Irish Nightmare" Devan Scott def Justin Pain, The Sooner State Outlaws (Fuel & Running Wolf) def Anarchy & Joey T, JC Thunder w/Blade def Tribal Warrior Angel, The Dynasty (JM Steel & Killer Karl & The Real Superstar Jammer) def Kid USA & Tommy Snow & Bigg Dogg in an Elimination match..

  45. March 11, 2007--Coastal Championship Wrestling in Miami, Florida as part of the promotion for the new Blue Demon Coca Cola drink: J.B. Cool def Shane McLane, Alex G def Dok Rivers, Ram Man def Chris Nelson, Cool def El Monstro by DQ, Blue Demon Jr. & Cool def Monstro & Toro Rojo

  46. March 11, 2007--AWE in ?????: Stupid D. Klown def Johnny Slaughter utilizing the ropes to score the pin, Chris Baddstreet def Major Victory, Scotty Blaze def Orion Bishop by DQ, Khaoz def Viper, Holocaust def Joe Slaughter to retain the AWE Heavyweight title..

  47. March 13, 2007--American Combat Wrestling in New Port Richey, Florida at the Bourbon Street Night Club: "Rough House" Ralph Mosca def Twizted Vengeance, Jaison Moore def Ray Beez, Nooie Lee def Dany Only of Dogmatika w/Sideshow, Sideshow of Dogmatika def Austin Amadeus and Nick Fame and Shayne Swift in a 4-WAY to qualify for the 2007 Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup, Shan Hill def "Modern Revolution" Steve Madison..

  48. March 14, 2007--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania before 1,000 fans: Zach Gowen & Human Tornado def Drew Blood & Ted E. Fine, 2 Tuff Tony def Samu, The Great Muta & Nosawa def Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher (Muta used the shining wizard on Pondo and blew mist at Butcher), Corporal Robinson def Trent Acid with a legdrop off the top of a Cage through a Table to win the JCW title in a bloodbath.

  49. March 15, 2007--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Baltimore, Maryland before 800 fans: Zach Gowen & Human Tornado & Nosawa def Derek Frazier & Ryan McBride & Dr. X, 2 Tuff Tony def Mad Man Pondo, Bull Pain def D.J. Hyde, Corporal Robinson def Necro Butcher. The Maryland Athletic Commission was all over the show regarding no weapons usage, swearing or blood.

  50. March 16, 2007--Carolina Wrestling Association in Hickory, North Carolina: K.C. McKnight def Ethan Cage, Mr USA def Total Protection, Chris Guerrero & Jesse Ortega def Carolina Dreamer & Louis Moore, Team Macktion (T.J. Mack & Kirby Mack) def Derrick Ryze & B.J. Hancock, Jake Manning def Brad Attitude, Bobby Houston def Stan Lee by DQ

  51. March 16, 2007--Coastal Championship Wrestling in Fort Lauderdale, Florida before 70 fans: Alex G def Ace Romeo, Robert Sanford def Chris Davis, Ken Thiesen def Buster Ryan, Shane McLane def Napoleon Bonaduce, Sweet Georgia Peaches def Chaotic Romeo, Chasyn Rance def Sugar White Knight, Chris Jones & Kolby Stern def Charlie Whitman & Johnny Rico, J.B. Cool def Chaka Voodoo

  52. March 16, 2007--EWA in Essex, Maryland: Blood def Dimebag, Drew Gulak def Champ Champagne by Countout, Jimmy Starz def Dr. X, Steve Desire def Bruce Chan by DQ, Eagle def Lunar, Ryan McBride vs Tyler Hilton ended in a Double DQ, Shawn Raymond def Mr. E Machine and Jimmy Dream in a 3-WAY, Derek Frazier def Chad Bowman

  53. March 16, 2007--Premier Wrestling Alliance in Pearland Texas from VFW Hall: Chris Adams (Not the original obviously) def Creet, Steven Cody def Major Pest, The FU Man Kru def Big Buddha & Panther, Max Muscles def ZenZen, Krusher Kong & Canyon def Jarod Steele & Cow Dog.

  54. March 16, 2007--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Gary Jay def Pierre Abernathy, Abu Colossus & Donnie Peppercricket def The King Brothers, Sean Cruz def Sean Christian, Brett Young def Hype Gotti, The Daniels Brothers def Chris Havius & Damien Van Horn, Michael Strider def Preston Maxwell, LONR's def Pride & Passion, Vic Victory def Jaysin Strife, Tony Cortez def Jeremy Wyatt by DQ..

  55. March 16, 2007--BAW (Backed Against the Wall) Championship Wrestling (BAW Championship Tournament) in McMinnville, Oregon at the National Guard Armory: Sir Latte w/Barbie Dahls def HDTV in a "Future Stars" pre-show match (JT Evans special guest referee). Wage Reichten def Caden Mathews (1st Round), "Superstar" Shane Mathews def JB Luce (1st Round), Vic the Bruiser def "Big Ugly" JD Bishop (1st Round), New Jack vs Damballah King of Darkness ended in a Double Countout (Both eliminated from Tournament), The Tonga Kid def Raven (1st Round), D-Lo Brown def Helfyre (1st Round), Flash Flanagan was awarded a bye when Brian Christopher no-showed, Ro'z def Bubba Blanchard (1st Round). Kassy Summers def Hailey Hatred in a Ladies match..

  56. March 16, 2007--Atlas Wrestling Company in McKeesport, Pennsylvania: Brian O def "Sugar" Steve Flash, Bigg & James Ross w/Curtis Stevenson def Apollyon & Kid Cupid, Brandon K def Paul Atlas by DQ, Crusher Hansen w/Benjamin C. Steele def Dash Bennett to retain the AWC Heavyweight title,

  57. March 17, 2007--BAW (Backed Against the Wall) Championship Wrestling (BAW Championship Tournament) in McMinnville, Oregon at the National Guard Armory: HDTV def Sir Latte' w/Barbie Dahls in a "Future Stars" pre-show match. Lil' Nasty Boy def The Outlaw, Helfyre def Caden Mathews, Hailey Hatred def Kassy Summers with Daffney as special guest referee, Rikishi def Big Ugly, New Jack vs. Damballah ruled a No-Contest in a Hardcore match, Wage Reichten received a bye (2nd Round), Ro'z def Shane Mathews (2nd Round), Flash Flanagan def Vic the Bruiser (2nd Round), D-Lo Brown def The Tonga Kid (2nd Round), D-Lo Brown def Wage Reichten (Semi-Finals), Flash Flanagan def Ro'z (Semi-Finals). D-Lo Brown def Flash Flanagan in the Finals to win BAW Championship. The Blanchard Bros & Christopher Ryseck def Cosmic River & Dante' & JB Luce in a Lights Out Non-Sanctioned Match..

  58. March 17, 2007--All American Wrestling Federation in Fort Branch, Indiana: JP Lightning def El Diablo, Johnnie Watts & Corvin Booth def Drake Graven & Shank The Clown, Death Psi def Honky Tonk Kid, Johnnie Watts def Jasper Jones by DQ (Jasper Jones used a foreign object to win the match, but a second referee came out and the decision was reversed), Tempest & Billy Hardway (formerly Billy Junk) def The Pretty Boys (Prince Charming & Mr. Sunshine) to retain the AWF Tag Team titles, Fury def "The Cowboy From Hell" Havoc to retain the AWF Heavyweight title..

  59. March 17, 2007--LWA in Fairview Heights, Illinois: K.C. Karrington def Brandon Espinosa, XXX Jordan Lacey def Shorty Biggs, Adam Raw def Billy McNeil, Gary the Barnowl def Pierre Abernathy and Dorian Victor in a 3-WAY, Dan Velten def Evan Geslistico, Nick Tyson def Alex Shelley

  60. March 17, 2007--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, Indiana: Louis Linaris def Ryan Rich, Fuji Brown def Damian Michaels, Camron Star vs Miss Jeanie ended in a No Contes when Sami Callihan interfered, Sami Callihan def Ali Bumaya, Jake Omen def Chance Laredo in an X8 qualifying match, Hillbilly Jed def Fallen Dragon in an X8 qualifying match, Hurricane def Hank Calhoun in a green beer chugging contest, Bob & Wildman Rogers def Locked-N-Loaded, Frank Stein def Just Justin w/Destinee Blade, Nate Phoenix def Richard Cannon to win the EWF Midwestern title, Osyris def Dark Lion in a No-DQ No-Countout match to retain the EWF Heavyweight title..

  61. March 17, 2007--American Pro Wrestling in Chester, South Carolina before 150 fans: Big Willie def Mike McCloud, Tommy Vandal def Honest Doug by DQ, Romeo def Bill White (1970s wrestler), Mickey Richards def American Dragon (not Bryan Danielson), Zack Salvation def Patrick Price, Shea Shea McGrady def Cole McAbee by DQ, Fully Loaded def Team Ego by DQ

  62. March 17, 2007--World Pro Wrestling in Acoma, New Mexico at Sky City Casino: Shane Ballard w/Shannon Ballard def Corporal Kohler, Pitbull Patterson & Lil' Lep O'Lucky (midgets) def The Ballard Brothers, Erica D'Erico def Morgan to win the WPW Women's title, Navajo Warrior & Lucha Reigns def WPW Tag Team Champions Doink The Clown & Mighty Henrich Volkoff by DQ, Rick Steiner def Jerry Grey in a Barbed Wire Brass Knuckles match.

  63. March 17, 2007--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling in Worcester, Massachusetts at the Palladium before 1,700 fans: Mitch Rider def JD Powers, Zach Gowan def Bull Pain by DQ, NOSAWA vs Ron Zombie ended in a No Contest when Justin Credible interfered, 2 Tuff Tony & Corporal Robinson def Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher (2 Tuff Tony put on heat-resistant tape, set his arm on fire, and clotheslined Mad Man Pondo)

  64. March 17, 2007--Northern Wrestling Federation in Walton, Kentucky at the National Guard Armory: Freaks & Geeks (Austin Meddler & Dr. Melvin Winkleman) def King Kahuna & Muldoon to win the NWF Tag Team titles, Ice def "The Genuine Superstar" Anthony Bryant to retain the NWF Tri-State title with special guest referee Tiny Tim, "Tennesse Boy" Donnie Greene def Stewie Backlund by DQ when Greene pretended that Backlund hit him with the Tennesse flag, Jesse Hyde & Pompano Joe & Christopher Michael Lotus def Nasty Russ & T-Money & The Crybaby, "Wildcat" Chris Harris def Mr. Hayes, Angel def NWF Champion Ryan Stone by DQ when Rob Williams interfered..

  65. March 17, 2007--New Era Wrestling in Mt Healthy, Ohio at Spears Gym: Mitch Gibson def Nick LeBeau by DQ, DJ Tom Sharp def Apollyon, The Rebellion def Rojo Diablo & Malice to retain the NEW Tag Team titles, Dewey Brown def "Bulldog" Garf Redman by DQ, Nikita Allanov def Brad Callaway and Jay Donaldson and Tim Lutz in a 4-Corners match to win the vacant NEW Heavyweight Championship!

  66. March 17, 2007--HCW Championship Wrestling in Jackson, Kentucky at the National Guard Armory: Johnny "By God" Jordan def The Terrorist, Gorgeous JC & Shane Storm & Tommy Lotion def Allen Lynch & Deacon Knight in a Handicap match, Ric Gunner vs JR Roc ended in a Double DQ, American Eagle def "Showtime" Shawn Christopher in a #1 Contenders match, Billy Maverick def American Eagle by DQ to retain the HCW Heavyweight title [thanks to Kevin Crine]..

  67. March 17, 2007--UPWA in Wilmington, North Carolina at the National Guard Armory before nearly 375 fans: Bam the Destroyer & Dr. Luv def Andrew Anderson & Playboy Marcus Shields by DQ, Doc Holiday def Dan De Man to win the UPWA Cruiserweight title, K.C. McKnight def Scotty Saber, LA Tank def Beast by DQ, The Repeat Offenders def The U.S. Express (Darkstarr & Solitude), Michael Devine def Sabre, Scotty Sabre def Dave Dawson.

  68. March 17, 2007--Magnum T.A. Tribute Show in Chesapeake, Virginia before 300 fans: Ultra Dragon def Logan Knight, Alex Sage def J-Sinn, Damien Wayne def Dustin Tarr, Pharaoh def Justin St. John by Countout, Bobby Houston def Kamikaze Kid, George South Jr. def Marc Anthony, Sucio def Chris Tarr, Escobar def Ultra Dragon, Damien Wayne def Alex Sage, Bobby Houston def Pharaoh, George South Jr. def Sucio, Kamala def Horrorshow & Mike Thomas, Escobar def Damien Wayne, Bobby Houston def George South Jr., The Barbarian def Timber the Lumberjack with Ron Garvin as referee and Baby Doll giving the heel manager Neil Sharkey a DDT, Escobar def Bobby Houston in a Falls Count Anywhere match by moonsaulting off a ladder through Bobby Houston on a table -- Magnum T.A. received a plaque from the Mayor of Chesapeake, which is his home town. Baby Doll and his family were in tears.

  69. March 17, 2007--ICW in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin: Jon Johnson def Brandon Blaze, Silas Young & Jason Dukes def Jesus Martinez & Rory Boblsed, Arya Daivari def Bobby Valentino, Hoofer def Dysfunction, Steve Stone def Hardcore Craig, T.C. Washington & Chris Black def Nick Colucci & JasonHades, Justin Dredd def Troy Walters, Skullcrusher def Esteban Molina..

  70. March 17, 2007--Total Texas Wrestling in Graham, Texas: Chris Richter def Dave Dunnings, Diamond Back Kid def Matt Garza, John O'Malley def Sam Haul, Oldschool Enforcers def Mitch Carter & Josh Martin to retain the TTW Tag Team titles, Texas Red def Lil Joe to retain the TTW Heavyweight Title, Marco Riviera & Shawn Vexx & JT Lamotta def The Hunks 4 Hire (Jiggalo James Johnson & Scotty Master Blaster) & Cade Sydal..

  71. March 17, 2007--Nu Age Wrestling in Cleburne, Texas: Mad Dogg def Rexx Reed, Mercenary def Kory Johnson and Kevin Douglas and Mike McNasty in a 4-WAY, Bobby Midnight def Tarantula, Bash def Jacob Star, Livewire & Viper def Seth Shai & Mace, ZenZen def Max Muscles, Rodney Mack def Colossus

  72. March 17, 2007--Compound Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma at the Will Rogers United Methodist Church: The Canadian Red Devil and AWOL simultaneously pinned ComPro & Fellowship of Christian Wrestlers Champion "The Oklahoma Legend" Rocco Valentino in a 3-WAY (AWOL ended up winning the ComPro Title and the Devil became FCW Champion), Matt Emerald def Nemesis, Sudden Impact (Sudden Impact #1 & #2) def ICF (Cast-Iron Cothern & X-Cal w/Boss Campbell) and Texas Inc. (Tim Rockwell & Bernard Funk w/Stevie Caballero [Tag Champions]) in a Non-title 3-WAY Tag Match, Shane Morbid def El Super Colibri, J.P. Cross w/John the Encourager def Pork Chop and Poo Bear in a 3-WAY, Brian Lakewood def "Superstar" Beau Dalton, "All Action" Anthony Jackson def Mr. Michael York, The Compound Varsity (Rocco Valentino & Romero Contreras & Justin Lee) def New Canada (The Canadian Luchadore & The Canadian Red Devil & ComPro Champion AWOL).. [thank you Oklafan.com]

  73. March 17, 2007--Sooner World Class Wrestling in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at The Underground Arena: Dexter "Hardtimes" Hardaway def Kevin James and Eric Rose and Cody Jones in a 4-WAY to become the 1st SWCW Xtreme Champion, Havoc def Sage, Prophet def Tyson James, Kareem Sadat def Shane Morbid in a Hardcore Match to become the 1st SWCW Hardcore Champion, Michael James w/Talon def Outlaw, Striker def SWCW Champion Luscious Larry in a Non-title match, Texas Inc. (Tim Rockwell & Bernard Funk w/Stevie Caballero) won a Tag Team Battle Royal to become the 1st SWCW Tag Team Champions (Included Beau Dalton & 3rd Rail, Eric Rose & Shane Rawls, The James Boys [Kevin James & Tyson James], Outlaw & James Warbois, Dexter Hardaway & Michael James, Cast-Iron Cothern & Shane Morbid, and Trailer Park Trash (K.C. & J.C.).. [thank you Oklafan.com]

  74. March 17, 2007--Impact Zone Wrestling in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at the National Guard Armory: Kenny Campbell def FX, Mitch W. Carter w/Marianne Albright def Matt Garza to retain the IZW Cruiserweight title, Marianne Albright vs Lily McKenzie ended in a No-Contest due to interference from Thomas Rumsfeld and Jeff Starchild, Jeff Starchild & Lily McKenzie def The Cabinet (Thomas Rumsfeld & Marianne Albright), Brandon Bishop def John Zorthos in a Dog Collar Match, John O'Malley def Michael Faith and Ryan Davidson in a 3-WAY Elimination Match to win the IZW Impact Division title, Impact Inc. (Gary Tool & Bernie Donderwitz & Bad Brad Michaels) def The Patriots (Bad Boy & Glen Steel) & Angel Williams, "Mr. Saturday Night" Michael Barry def "The Real Deal" Aaron Neil in a Steel Cage Match to retain the IZW title.. [thank you Oklafan.com]

  75. March 18, 2007--American Combat Wrestling - Bam Bam Bigelow Memorial Biker Run in Brooksville, Florida: Spectrum w/Buster Ryan def Craig Classic, Dany Only of Dogmatika def "Vintage" Buster Ryan w/Spectrum, Keith Blonde def Chris Jones, Dany Only & Craig Classic def Buster Ryan & Spectrum, Kag Saga def Shayne Swift, Ray Beez def "Superstar" Sean Davis in a Hardcore match ----- Notes: For the first ever "Bam Bam Bigelow Memorial Biker Run", Todd Bigelow (Scott's brother) was joined by over 200 friends of the motorcycle community. The run began at Abigor Choppers in Hudson and ended at The Ramble Inn in Brooksville. All the proceeds raised will go to Diabetes research. Embellishing Tattoos was a sponsor and there was a best bike contest. [reported by Alan J. Wojcik of http://alanwojcik.com]

  76. March 18, 2007--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Mooresville, North Carolina: Jason Jones vs Mr. USA ended in a draw, Charlie Dreamer def Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Jake Manning def Ethan Cage, George South Sr. def Bobby Houston

  77. March 18, 2007--ICW in Bowling Green, Kentucky: Shayne & Shaun Maddox def Scott Sexton & Lincoln Moseley, Indigo def Freedom Fighter, J.B. Thunder & Apollo def David Rose & Honest Jimmy by DQ, Honky Tonk Kid def Apocalypse and Havoc and Bubba Joiner in a 4-WAY, Delusion def Brad Thomas, The Sergeant def Boy, Ricky Morton & Val Joiner def Bobby Eaton & Randall Shane

  78. March 18, 2007--Southwest Wrestling Federation in Pflugerville, Texas: Scott Draven def Jose Valiente, Franco D'Angelo def Rudy Russo, Mike Dell def Rory Fox, Rexx Reed def Mr. B, Shingo Takagi & Yamato Onodera def Tito Sanchez & El Latino by DQ, Masada def Chris Marval, Hotstuff Hernandez def Mike Foxx by DQ, Quinten Allen won a Battle Royal

  79. March 18, 2007--Championship Wrestling Experience in Youngstown, Ohio: Johnny Gargano def Justin Idol, "Syko" Sean Dahmer def Apex Allen Amazing and then Facade in a 3-WAY, "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney & Shiima Xion def Faith in Nothing (Christian Faith & Vincent Nothing), The Bouncer def Hydra, Patrick Hayes def Jason Gory, Claudio Castagnoli def "The Anarchist" Arik Cannon, North Star Express (Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin) & Marion Fontaine def The Colony & Sara del Rey, Chris Hero def Sterling James Keenan

  80. March 18, 2007--JWA-United Wrestling - No Escape in New Brunswick, New Jersey: Travis Blackchurch def Danny Yamz, The Dangerous Duo def Mark Keenan & Mike Matixx, E.C. The Ripper def Mike Notar, Corey Havoc def Dirt Bag Dan, Robby Morrison def Draven, Jon Justice def Pac-Man, Nick Nielson def Razor, Bill Ding def "Dirty" Don Montoya, Rick Silver def Philly Madison w/Joe Rules, Pure Absinth (Taylor Nicole & Della Morte w/Luxurious Lynne and the kidnapped Beth) def Jana & Sienna Blaze when Beth turned on the very women who were trying to rescue her! Beth is now known as LIZ SAVAGE.

  81. March 23, 2007–-Northern Wrestling Federation in Cinncinnati, Ohio at BoneKrushers: Nasty Russ def The American Eagle, King Kahuna def Dr. Melvin Winkleman, Tri-State Champion Ice def The Warlock, Tiny Tim def Bodacious, Austin Meddler def The Crybaby by Countout, Jesse Hyde won an 8-Man Elimination Match to earn the #20 spot in the Gauntlet Style Battle Royal the next night.. [reported by Randall Klemme in the Indy Wrestle Line]

  82. March 23, 2007--Showcase Pro Wrestling (debut) in South Attleboro, Massachusetts at the Knights of Columbus: Nick Narcistic def A.K. Fuego, Zero def Vain, Doink the Clown def Mr. Wrestling IV, T.J. Richter def Triplelicious, Hillbilly Huey McGraw (with Julius Sweet) def Rocco Abruzzi, Big Rick Fuller def Eddie Edwards.. [reported by Shawn O.]

  83. March 23, 2007--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Deer Park, Texas from the Jimmy Burke Activity Center: Dylan Starr def Justin Blaze in a Barbwire match, Riley Burke def Dylan Starr, Bubba Lee Travis def Nasty Nick Daniels in a Lumberjack Strap match, El Dragon Rapido def Chip Dumas in a Mexican Death match, Bobby 2Badd def Nate Slater in a Dog Collar match, ZenZen def T-Bone in a Kendo Stick on a Pole match, Nasty Nick Daniels won Hardcore Rules Battle Royal [reported by Mike G.]

  84. March 24, 2007–-Ultra Championship Wrestling-Zero - Family Reunion in Salt Lake City, Utah: Kid Cade def Alex Brady to retain the UCW-Zero Ultra-X title, Jeff Orcut def Stevie Slick to become #1 Contender for the Ultra-X title, Los Mochis (Paco & Damien) def Dallas Murdocki & Cassidy in a 2/3 Falls match (Cassidy pinned Paco in a normal fall, Los Mochis made Murdock submit in a submission fall, Paco pinned Cassidy in a Street Fight), Guerrero Azteca def Crazy Power, High Risk (Marty Jannetty & Derrick Jannetty & Radical Ricky) def Total Control (Tristan Gallo & Devan Payne & Validus).. [reported by Cameron Nielsen]

  85. March 24, 2007–-MWA Pro Wrestling Results in Carter Lake, Iowa: Zac James def Sean Christain, Vic Victory def "Showtime" Sean Summers, The Pain Syndicate vs The All Americans ended in a Double DQ, Blade & Jayden Draigo def Dekin Kane & Enigma, Zac James def Vic Victory to win Bracket B of the Cruiserweight Title Tournament, Blade won a 25 man Royal Rumble, Eric Fantabulous def Tom Snow to Retain the MWA World's Title.. [reported by Brian Plantz]

  86. March 24, 2007–-Fighting Spirit Pro Wrestling - RumbleMania IV in Palmetto, Florida before 152 fans: 10-bell Salute for "Golden Boy" Arnold Skaaland and "Big Cat" Ernie Ladd and Bad News Allen Coage. Heater & VinnDetta def Team Lethal (Jasin Sane & Luis Matos w/Dagon Lee) to retain the FSPW Tag Team titles, Deathrow Jethro def Bonez the Cutthroat, Jose Armando Alejandro Estrada def John Q, Sonny Maivia def VA Hampton to retain the FSPW Florida title, Son of Sicily & Stone Cates def Hardcore Conquistador Tony & Tito Cartel, George Rodriguez def Ray Beez, Barney Rumble won a 20-Man RumbleMania match, Jason Sensation def Barney Rumble to retain the FSPW Heavyweight title.. [reported by Alan J. Wojcik of http://alanwojcik.com]

  87. March 24, 2007–-IUWA - Bob Luce Memorial Tag Team Tournament in Hammond, Indiana before 212 fans: The Midwest Wrecking Crew def Direct Effect (1st Round), The Furies def Joey Roth & Chuck Morris (1st Round), The Brotherhood of Evil def Matt Vinvaktor & Castro (1st Round), Loki & Alucard def The Russian Assassins (1st Round), Steve Cain def Stan Pain, The Midwest Wrecking Crew def Loki & Alucard (Semi-Finals), The Furies def The Brotherhood of Evil (Semi-Finals), T.L. Money def Max Holiday, Milo Cash def Ice Bew, The Furies def The Midwest Wrecking Crew in the Finals to win the Tournament..

  88. March 24, 2007–-IWF in Watervliet, Michigan before 350 fans: Keith Creme & Gavin Starr def Caden Ames & Christian Able, Jeff King def Gutter, Jimmy Jacobs def Adam Reynolds and Josh Abercrombie and Gameboy in a 4-WAY, Hardcore Norm def DBA, Nacho Libre def Jimmy Shalwin, Delirious & Zach Gowen def C.J. Otis & Jack Thriller, Jake "The Snake" Roberts def Joe Doering

  89. March 24, 2007–-Wicked Hanuman Wrestling in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania before 150 fans: Corey Kastle def Matt Bombay, Metro Sickness def Faith or Nothing, Crazed def JoJo, Eddie Valentine & John Dahmer def Nate Hatred & Danny Havoc, Jerry Lynn def Nicky Benz, Andrew Test Martin & Ian Knoxx def Adam Flash & Monsta Mack, Low Ki def Sonjay Dutt and Ruckus and Sabian in a 4-WAY, Super Leather def Raven

  90. March 24, 2007–-American Pro Wrestling in Chester, South Carolina before 330 fans: Frank Nash vs Cole McAbee ended in a draw, Honest Doug def Major DeBeers, Patrick Price def Tommy Vandal, Truitt Fields def James Drake, Team Ego def Fully Loaded, Rev. Slim def Mickey Richards, Baja def Shea Shea McGrady, Bobby Eaton & Romeo def Ricky Morton & Brad Thomas, Zack Salvation def Phill Shatter

  91. March 24, 2007–-New Era Wrestling in Shelbyville, Indiana at the Sanctuary: Vortex def Drake Younger, Louis Rojas def Jeremy Hadley, Troy Van Zant def 'Bad Boy' Bobby Black to win the Light Heavyweight title, Donnie Idol def T.J. Kemp and Cousin Cooter in a 3-WAY, Marc Houston def Damian Cole, BoBo Brazil Jr. def Big Jon Wall in a "Flag vs. Flag" match, Southern Rock def Tom Van Zant & Shark Boy to retain the NEW Tag Team titles.. [reported by Randall Klemme in the Indy Wrestle Line]

  92. March 24, 2007–-Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, Indiana: "Sister" Main Event def Destinee Blade (c) and Miss Jeanie in a 3-WAY to win the EWF Ladies title, "Indy Kid" Jay West def Big Richard Cannon to retain the EWF New Era title, Nate Phoenix def Fuji Brown to retain the EWF Midwestern title, Locked-N-Loaded def Just Justin & Bob, Osyris def Fallen Dragon to retain the EWF Heavyweight title, Hurricane & Andy Santo def Hank Calhoun & Damian Michaels in a TLC match.. [reported by Randall Klemme in the Indy Wrestle Line]

  93. March 24, 2007–-Northern Wrestling Federation in Fairfield, Ohio at the UAW Hall: Tri-State Champion Ice def Muldoon, Dr. Melvin Winkleman def King Kahuna, The Crybaby vs. Austin Meddler ended in a Double Countout, The Zodiac def Christopher Michael Lotus to win the NWF Unified title, Sin D vs. Naveah ended in a Double DQ when they attacked the referee, Stewie Backlund def "The Genuine Superstar" Anthony Bryant, Pompano Joe def T-Money, Jesse Hyde def Nasty Russ, A Gauntlet Style Battle Royal ended in a No-Contest.. [reported by Randall Klemme in the Indy Wrestle Line]

  94. March 24, 2007–-United States Wrestling Federation (USWF Tag Team Title Tournament) in Malden, Massachusetts at the Irish American Club: Wolfman Banford & Big Bear Matoush w/The Count def Leo Cambria & Sweet Scott Ashworth w/Allison Adams and Jerry Blue & Danny Delinquent and Beautiful Bobby & Daniel James in a 4-WAY Elimination match to advance in the Tournament, "Hurricane" John Walters def Slyck Wagner Brown, D.C. Hannon & Malice def Eric Egoh & Mikey Marvelous and Master Jack & Orion and The Super Phoenix & Chris Casanova in a 4-WAY Elimination match (1st Round), Gino Martino & Superstar Rich Byrne def Fred Curry Jr. & Pharaoh the Egyptian Giant (1st Round), Ox Baker & Killer Kowalski got a bye as their opponents did not show up, Antoine Roy & Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta (w/Rush & Beautiful Bobby & Miss Linda) def Wolfman Banford & Big Bear Matoush w/The Count, D.C. Hannon & Malice def Dr. Reginald Heresy & The Sensational Intelligent Brain Surgeon by DQ, Ox Baker & Killer Kowalski def Gino Martino & Superstar Rich Byrne by Countout to advance to the Finals of the Tournament (Gino and Rich both agreed to accept a countout loss, instead of wrestling the their trainers), Antoine Roy & Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta (w/Rush & Beautiful Bobby & Felicia Lou) def D.C. Hannon & Malice (Semi-Finals), Mr. T.A. def Benny Juxx, Ox Baker & Killer Kowalski def Antoine Roy & Tre the Smooth Operatin' Gangsta (w/Rush & Beautiful Bobby & Miss Linda & Felicia Lou) in the Finals to win the USWF Tag Team titles! They got a standing ovation from the capacity crowd... [reported by Mark Marks and Shawn O.]

    Ox Baker helped Killer Kowalski into the ring where they got a bye because their opponants no-showed -- so they advanced to the 2nd round. They met Gino Martino and Superstar Richard Byrne in the ring in the next round. Richard Byrne is an old veteran wrestler who actually was one of Killers first students (Kowalski's gym was in his karate dojo for like 17 years before he moved it to Chaotic - where it is there now but to be honest Killer goes there once every two weeks) and Gino who has been a close personal friend of Ox Baker for ages - got on the house mic and really put over their mentors which got a pretty good ovation as they both jumped out of the ring for a ten count to advance Ox & KILLER. Heels Tony Roy & Tre the Smooth Operating Gangsta made it to the final by cheating. After the annoucement of Ox and Killer in the final got jumped and beat up as they fought the two guys off. Tony entered the ring and took a pummeling by Ox and GOT HIT with a heart punch. OX tagged off to Killer as Tre was backing up and he turned around and got the CLAW! Tre submitted and they won-big standing ovation-there was about 250-maybe 300 there and it got a huge pop

  95. March 24, 2007–-MSPW in Coal City, Illinois: Xxxplicit Content def Bobby Valentino & Justin Dredd, Steve Stone def Justin Dean, C.J. Esparza def Tony Rican, Brett Gakiya def T.C. Washington, ADD def Bam Morgan, William Hatcher def Chris Black, Derek St. Holmes def Prince Ali, Mike Flannery def Xavier Mustafa, Jason Hades def Silas Young in a 60:00 Iron Man match

  96. March 24, 2007–-Bodyslam Wrestling Organization in Garfield, New Jersey: Evan Myers def Kekoa, Eric Cooper def K-Von, Joey da Bull def Jerk off, Chrono Chris def Andy Christ, Evan Myers def Eric Cooper, Joey da Bull def Chrono Chris, Chaos def Draven Blaze, Richie Rotten def Uncle Fuzz E, Evan Myers def Joey da Bull. They raised $2,000 at the show for Frankie Buenefuente to compete in the national high school wrestling championships, which he qualified for but didn't have the money to attend.

  97. March 24, 2007–-Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Essex, Maryland: Core def Bruce Chan, Club def Legion of Ungood, Champ Champagne def Robbie Merino, Rehobeth Beach Crew vs Ryan McBride & Teddy Stigma ended in a Double Countout, Jim Christian & Stevie Riggs def Buster Maccabi & Apollo Cruz, Steve Desire def Jimmy Starz, Blood def Mr. E. Machine, Derek Frazier vs D.J. Hyde in Iron man match ended in a draw.

  98. March 25, 2007–-New Breed Wrestling Alliance - Pick Your Poison in Danville, Illinois at the NBWA Arena before 100 fans: Prince Nova & Jeckel def The Rough Riders (Wild Bill & Jeff Harris), Gavin Alexander def Slick Nick Ludwig to win the NBWA No Limits title, Jon Divosi def Issan Hadeev, Diego Corleone def "Your Role Model" Jeff Harris, Wrestling Re def ined (Aaron Matthews & Jason Vendetta) def D'Andre Jenkins & Mickey the Weasel in a Gauntlet Match #1, Wrestling Re def ined (Aaron Matthews & Jason Vendetta) def World's Greatest Masked Tag Team (Cyclone & Cheapshot McGrot) in a Gauntlet Match #2, Wrestling Re def ined (Aaron Matthews & Jason Vendetta) def Pain Train & Cecil Cervesa in a Gauntlet Match #3, DaCobra vs Angelo Santelli ended in No Contest, Dangerous Drew Thomas def "Bloody" Harker Dirge to retain the NBWA Heavyweight title.. [reported by Chris Halls]

  99. March 25, 2007–-Showcase Pro Wrestling in South Easton, Massachusetts: Vain def Michael Sain, Huey McGraw def Alex Payne, Don Vega def A.K. Fuego, Chucky but Funky def BUT, Zero def Tommy Mack, T.J. Richter def Beau Douglas, Rick Fuller & Nightmare def D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards

  100. March 25, 2007–-River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas for the LowLow Car Show at Camargo Park: "One Man" Mike Dell def Don Juan by DQ, Quinten Allen def Aguila Negro, Rory Fox def Chris Marval, The Hardbodies (Andy Dalton & Joey Spector) def Franco D'Angelo & Rudy Russo to retain the Tag Team titles, Masada def Mike Foxx and Ikaika in a 3-WAY to retain the RCW Heavyweight Championship.. [reported by Brandon Oliver]

  101. March 29, 2007–-Anarchy Championship Wrestling - Siege on Seguin in Seguin, Texas at The Fiesta Ballroom: Chad Thomas def Berry, "Showcase" Shance Williams vs. Darin Childs ended in a No Contest, Rexx Reed def Spiro, Hugh Rogue def Chuey Martinez in an “Unlucky 13” match, Doink the Clown def Ricky Rhodes, The Children of Pain def Double Trouble and The KissyBoots and Williams & Thomas in a 4-WAY to retain the ACW Tag Team titles, "Showtime" Summers def "Simply Marvelous" Mitch Ryder to retain the ACW Heavyweight title.. [reported by Barry Yount]

  102. March 30, 2007--Louisiana Championship Wrestling - Eternal Breakdown in Baton Rouge, Louisiana: Spade def Twilight, The Dark Destroyers def Ace of Spades (c) in a Non-title Tornado Tag match, Twilight def Axle, Ravager def Ace and Axle in a 3-WAY 15-minute Iron Man match to retain the LCW Intercontinental title, Killer (return) def Twilight and Axle in a 3-WAY Elimination match, Spade def Beast Wolf Black in a grudge match, the LCW champ Immortal made a surprise appearance to def end his title: Beast Wolf Black def Immortal to become new LCW champion!!!, Ravager def Killer to retain the Intercontinental title.. [reported by Landon Corbin]

  103. March 30, 2007--Storm Force Wrestling in Liberty, North Carolina: Kamikazi Kid def Red Dragon, Louis Moore def Chris DeSales, Jake Manning & Steve Greene def Charlie Dreamer & Daniel Massina, Ace Crusader def Michael Yamaha, K.C. McKnight def Corey Edsel, Joey Silvia vs Bobby Houston ended in a Double DQ..

  104. March 30, 2007--Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinnati, Ohio at BoneKrushers: Nasty Russ def Tiny Tim and Danny "Monte" Montgomery in a 3-WAY, Austin Meddler def The Zodiac (Unified Champion) by DQ thanks to interference by The Crybaby, "The Genuine Superstar" Anthony Bryant def Tri-State Champion Ice with a handful of tights in a Non-title match, Benjamin Kimera def Christopher Michael Lotus when The Zodiac interfered, Dr. Melvin Winkleman def The Crybaby by DQ, Stewie Backlund def Bodacious w/Crazy Courtney by Submission, The Hippies (Jesse Hyde & Pompano Joe) def Muldoon & The Warlock.. [reported by Randall Klemme in the Indy Wrestle Line Update]

  105. March 31, 2007--Gimmicks Only Underground Entertainment - March Mayhem in Stem, North Carolina at the Stem Fire Hall: Felicia O def Cinnamon Snott, Count Grog's Brotherhood segment (During a promo with Count Grog's Brotherhood, Trailer Park Heat came out to def end his mom and was attacked, when Chilly Willy went to hit him with the belt he ducked and layed out Scab, Scab complained and was also attacked by the Brotherhood until Jaheem the Dream made the save), Thomas Simpson & Brian Hardcastle & Drew McElrath & BJ Hancock def Derek Ryze & Stoney Hooker & Michael Frehley, "Big Daddy" David Blanchard def the Wrestling Superstar, Ace Crusader def Exotic Aloysius Street, The New Age Sheepherders w/Felicia O def El Mariachi & La Flecha (Afterward: Cinnamon Snott attacked Felicia O then the Urban Legends attacked La Flecha & El Mariachi), The Urban Legends (Cowboy Willie Watts & Leroy Zbyszko) def Otto Schwanz & Tennessee Ernie Nord, King Chilly Willy def Scab to retain the GOUGE title (Scab was injured by a power bomb and taken out on a stretcher. He suffered a concussion but was OK), Major DeBeers w/Count Grog def Trailer Park Heat in a Stretcher Match after they duct taped Heat to the stretcher. Heat returned and challenbged DeBeers to a loser leaves GOUGE match.

  106. March 31, 2007--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, Indiana: Sister Main Event vs. Destinee Blade ended in a Double Countout, Xavier Xross def Jason Young, Lawrence Bon Poffo def Jamie Crisis, Tommy Gage def Brandon Kruger, "Indy Kid" Jay West def Louis Lineras to retain the EWF New Era title, Jake Omen def Andy Santos, Nate Pheonix def Mr. Main Event to retain the EWF Midwestern title, Locked & Loaded def Ames & Able to win the EWF Tag Team titles, Just Justin won a 10 Man Battle Royal to get a shot at the EWF Heavyweight title, Osyris def Mark Houston to retain the EWF Title.. [reported by Randall Klemme in the Indy Wrestle Line Update]..

  107. March 31, 2007--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee: Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def The Russian Assassin & JV Insanity, The Heatseekers def Eric Steele & Brian Compton, The Bombers def Ryan Dookie & Allen King, The Tennessee Rednecks def Moe Jenkins, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def The Heatseekers, The Tennessee Rednecks def The Bombers, Steve Fury won a Battle Royal, Ray Idol def Steve Fury by DQ, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def The Rednecks in the Finals to win the United States Tag Team titles.

  108. March 31, 2007--Northern Wrestling Federation in Carrollton, Kentucky: Stevie Backlund def Crybaby, Ice def Muldoon, Christopher Michael Lotus def Bodacious, Freaks & Geeks def The Thugs, Tiny Tim def Anthony Bryant, The Hippies def The Zodiacs, Chris Harris def Ryan Stone by DQ, The Hippies won a Battle Royal

  109. March 31, 2007--SWA in Lumberton, Mississippi: Crazy Eyed Charlie def B.J. Athena def Layla, Steve Delight def James ENX, Pat Patera def Blaze Trinity, Temple of Pain vs Jesse Reynolds & General Payne ended in a No COntest, Adam Hart def Richtor Rinehart and 2 Quik and Damon Rhinehart in a 4-WAY, John Saxon def Justin Stone, Cody Krueger & Rainbow Warrior def Outcast & B.J., Barry Wolf & Ron Horn def Wade Garrett & Tony Vegas by DQ

  110. March 31, 2007--Gulf Coast Pro Wrestling in Port Neches, Texas at the National Guard Armory: Max Muscles def Sexy Shawn Stern, The Pipeline X-Press def Jason Black & Tony Vega, Chris James vs. Cow Dog ended in a No Contest, ZenZen def Gonzo, The FU Man Kru def Major Eddie Lee & Panther to win the GCPPW Tag Team titles, Cow Dog def Jared Steele and ZenZen and Steven Cody and Max Muscles and Chris James in a 6-WAY Scramble [reported by Mike Garcia]

  111. March 31, 2007--Brew City Wrestling in Waukesha, Wisconsin: Chris Black def Esteben Molina, T.C. Washington def Scotty Pride, Skullcrusher def J.P. Parks, Hardcore Craig & Brandon Blaze def Steve Stone & Xavier Mustafa, The Soulshooters def The Aristocrats in a Tag Team Steel Cage match ..

  112. March 31, 2007--Mid-States Wrestling in Harrison, Arkansas at the Fairgrounds Indoor Expo Building: Cast-Iron Cothern w/Boss Campbell def "The Aviator" Mitch Carter, Jim Fallon def Phil Lawrence, "The New Age Superstar" Gary Gram def El Matador Uno (w/Boss Campbell & Dos), "Space Cowboy" Jason Jones def Handsome Jack Dalton w/Lexington Starr, "Big Country" Jake Boulder def Cody Kelly, "The Vulture" Kenny Campbell def Tony Gunn, Christopher Vincent def El Matador Dos (w/Boss Campbell & Uno), "Mr. Saturday Night" Michael Barry w/Stephen E def Kraig "The Krow" Keesaman, Sassy Merlot def Lexington Starr by DQ, Cast-Iron Cothern won a 15 Man Battle Royal to earn a title shot against Unified Heavyweight Champion Kevin Lovejones on 6/9 in Harrison (Participants Included: Kenny Campbell, Bubba Hall, Jim Fallon, El Matadors (Uno & Dos), Christopher Vincent, Jason Jones, Cody Kelly, Michael Barry, Kraig Keesaman, Jack Dalton, Phil Lawrence, Gary Gram, & Boss Campbell).. [reported by http://www.midstateswrestling.com]

  113. March 31, 2007--Universal Wrestling Federation (6-MAN #1 Contenders Tournament) in Ardmore, Oklahoma at the UWF Arena: Dane Griffin def Joe Herrell to advance to the Finals, Montego Seeka def Jerry Bostic in the 1st Round, Javi Hernandez def Thomas Trump in the 1st Round, Javi Hernandez def Monteego Seeka to advance to the Finals, Javi Hernandez def Dane Griffin in the Finals to become #1 Contender to the UWF06 Title, Eric Rose def Cody Rawls, Bundy def Kuna Keeyoh, Prince al-Farat def D-Money to win the UWF Heavyweight title.. [reported by http://www.officialuwf.com]

  114. March 31, 2007--Sooner World Class Wrestling in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at The Underground Arena: Texas Inc. (Bernard Funk & Tim Rockwell w/Stevie Caballero) def Trailer Park Trash (J.C. & K.C. w/Jessi Jersey) to retain the SWCW Tag Team titles, Striker def Tyson James and Glen Steel and 3rd Rail and Michael James w/Talon in a Fatal 5-WAY to determine the #1 Contender to the SWCW Title, Kareem Sadat def Kevin James and Jeff Knight in a 3-WAY to retain the SWCW Hardcore title, "Mountain Man" Terry Montana def Dexter "Hardtimes" Hardaway w/Talon by DQ (Hardaway retains SWCW Sooner Xtreme title), Prophet def AWOL by DQ, Big Daddy Moore def Luc Lapointe w/Ray Martinez, James Warbois def Tommy Smash in a No-DQ Match, "Party Man" Rick Garrett def Outlaw and Luscious Larry (c) in a 3-WAY to win the SWCW title.. [reported by Oklafan.com]

  115. March 31, 2007--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Moulton, Alabama at The Cell: Jason Myers def Tony Grande, Damien Michaels def One-Man Kru, Jay Blade def Disorderly, Wild Irish Rose & Antney def All-American Playboy & J Dawg to retain the OCW Tag Team titles, Dusty McWilliams def OCW Heavyweight Champion Ryder in a Non-title match, Anthony Wayne & Justin Raines & Jay Blade def The Southern Wrecking Crew (Vinnie Mac & Michael J. Plezing) & All-American Playboy w/Mr. Hyde... [reported by Lekisha Oliver-Burdine]

  116. March 31, 2007--New World Wrestling in Sandwich, Massachusetts at Sandwich High School before 450 fans: Pierre Vachon won a Royal Rumble-style battle royal, Damien Vachon def Mark the Canadian in a Canadian Submissions match, Cousin Larry Huntley & Cousin Sonny Roselli & Bull Moose Calhoun def The Kennal Club (Moondog Maximus & Ka Hoku) & Eric Atlas w/Grange, The SlaughterHouse (The Outpatient & Crazy Chainsaw Bastard) def Dan Bidondi & Big Money (sub for the injured Mr. T.A.) w/Johnny Fabulous in a Hardcore match to win the NWW Tag Team titles, King Kong Bundy def Pierre Vachon, Tim Pittman def Mia Love, The Texas Outlaw def Rick Fuller w/Johnny Fabulous by DQ to retain the NWW United States title, Osirus def Eric Shred by reverse decision, Don Vega def Jimmy Jact Cash to retain the NWW Heavyweight title. [Reported by Shawn O.]