HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - November 2006

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | Dory Funk's BANG | | Chaotic Wrestling | | Chikara Pro-Wrestling | | Combat Zone Wrestling | | Continental Championship Wrestling | | Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | Defiant Pro Wrestling | | East Coast Wrestling Association | | Empire Wrestling Federation | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Great Championship Wrestling | | Hawaiian Championship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Mid South | | Independent Wrestling Federation (NJ) | | Jersey All-Pro Wrestling | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | National Wrestling Superstars | | New England Championship Wrestling | | New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | Maryland Championship Wrestling | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | Professional Championship Wrestling | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede Wrestling | | SHIMMER Women's Athletes | | Steel Domain Wrestling | | Ultimate Championship Wrestling | | Ultimate Pro Wrestling | | USA Championship Wrestling | | USA Xtreme Wrestling | | United States Wrestling Organization | | World League Wrestling | | Wrestling Society X | | World Xtreme Wrestling ]



  1. November 2, 2006--Mad-Pro Wrestling - Six Feet Under in Chillicothe, Ohio at the National Guard Armory: Dave Crist def Alan Wasylychn, Neveah w/Matt Stryker def Kyri Ward, Aaron Williams def Jake Crist, The Black & Blue Crew (Cyrus Poe & Tommy Chill) def The Great Wasabi & Ryan Midnight, Chance Prophet def Dave Crist to retain the MX Title, Matt Stryker w/Neveah def Bryan Fury w/Josh Hayes, Drake Younger def Diehard in a No-DQ Falls Count Anywhere CZW Ultra-Violent Underground Championship match..

  2. November 3, 2006--Northeast Wrestling in Danbury, Connecticut at the Danbury Police Athletic League Building: Mickey Batts def Ricky Landell, Ron Zombie def “Purty” Kurty Adonis, Romeo Roselli w/Talia Madison def “Rocket” Ricky Romero Jr., Jay Lethal def Josh Daniels, The Outcast Killaz w/Big Daddy def The NOW w/Tina Marina, Christian Cage def Chris Sabin, “The Phenomenal” A. J. Styles def Abyss..

  3. November 3, 2006--Wild West Championship Wrestling (debut) in Phoenix, Arizona: Morgan def Erica D'Erico, Puma def Karl "Machine Gun" Anderson, The Ballard Brothers def Jay Garland & Mike James, Joey Ryan def Black Tiger, The Navajo Warrior def "XXX" Lawrence Tyler, "Hawaiian Lion" John Williams def Scott Norton, Redrum def Tommy Drake, Hardkore Kidd w/Jonny Fairplay def Frankie Kazarian.

  4. November 3, 2006--Xtreme Championship Wrestling - Apocalypse in Denton, Texas: Kevin Paine b. Ricky Jackson to win the TNT Title, after the match Jackson claimed to still be the champion while Paine wanted the belt, Justin 2 Fine b. BJ Turner, The Texas Treats (Chris Marval & Don Juan w/ JT Lamotta) b. Louie The Hand & Hugh Rogue to retain the tag team titles, The Necro Butcher b. Dave The Rave (sub for Chuey Martinez) w/ Steve Moody in a "Bullrope" Match (As a result Necro got 5 minutes with Steve Moody) Steve Moody b. Necro Butcher when Chuey Martinez interfered, Jack Drastic b. Convict 187 to retain the XCW Title, Chance Romance, D-Money, & Masada b. "The Total Playa" Scott McKenzie, Gregory Symonds, & "D-Skrilla" Danny Matthews (w/ Nicole) in a "War Games" Match when D-Money forced Matthews to surrender after hanging him from the cage with a steel chain.

  5. November 4, 2006--Sunray Pro Wrestling (New Ownership!) in Melbourne, Florida: Wade Koverly def Barney Rumble in a Grudge match, David Mercury w/Amy Vitale def Super Destroyer #8 by Countout, Ray "Snowman" Snow vs Torcher w/Snake Master Abudadein ended in a Double DQ in a “Biggest Man on Campus” Match, Chasyn Rance def Naphtali and Jerrelle Clark in a 3-WAY to become the 1st Sunray Cruiserweight Champion, Black Market (Shawn Murphy & Joey Machete) def Modern Day Theory (Preston James & Scott Commodity), Black Market (Shawn Murphy & Joey Machete) vs The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis) ended in a No Contest, “Modern Revolution” Steve Madison won an Over the Top Rope #1 Contenders Battle Royal (Included: Vinnie Lee, Moonshine McCoy, Whiskey Willie, Jerome Jefferson, Michael Patrick, Jaison Moore, Ricky Romeo, Leon Scott, Jason Sensation, Barney Rumble, Daron Smythe, Wade Koverly, Legion Freakin Cage, Devin Dalton, The Blue Assassin, Dany Only, Drunken Luchador Bob, Craig Classic, Austin Amadeus, Pretty Fly, Fantastic Dantastic, David Mercury, Torcher, Dok Rivers, Nooie Lee, Gino Caruso, Barney Rumble and Johnny Vandal ------ The final five were Dok Rivers, Torcher, Steve Madison, Moonshine McCoy and Leon Scott), Erick Stevens def Ray Beez w/Bennie Bennett and Taurus and Marcus Hall in a 4-WAY to retain the Sunray Heavyweigh title, "Modern Miracle" Steve Madison def Erick Stevens to win the Sunray Heavyweight title!

  6. November 4, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Hypnosis def Great Sinwa and Mr. Happy in a 3-WAY, T.J. Kemp def Gary Cherry, Seth Clash & Justin Dean def Envy & Kris Konflict, Senor Flamer def Mr. Main Event, Pat Tanaka & Dylan Night def Just Justin & Nate Phoenix and The Southern Boys in a 3-WAY, Osyris def Dark Lion.

  7. November 4, 2006--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana before 220 fans: Jeremy Hadley def Luis Rojas, Mr. Big def Bobby Saxxon, Midnight Rider def Pastor Pain, Ronnie Vegas def Bouncer, Fire & Flame def Cousin Cooter & Kim chee, Tvz def Donny Idol & Bobby Black in a Stretcher match.

  8. November 4, 2006--Battle Ground Pro Wrestling in Newhall, California: Chaemera def Junior Old School, Joey Harder def Foob Dog, Slick Nick & Mr. Instant Replay DDQ Charles Mercury & Johnny Paradise, Zokre & Phoenix Star def Joey Ryan & Scott Lost, Human Tornado & Disc Machine def J.T. Hyatt, Markus Riot won over Silver Tyger, Lil Cholo and Infernal, American Plague & Craze def Stepfather & Red Headed Stepchild, Bo Cooper def Kaos

  9. November 4, 2006--NCW in York, Pennsylvania: Kid Katrell def Masked Maniac, Ray Alexander def Mukie & Chio Frost, Dino Devine vs Smasher LeBlanc ended in a Double Countout, Marshall Law & Luvbug def Cotton & Greg Matthews, Tito Santana def Sal Sincere, Jermaine Jubilee def Andrew Bates, Darren Wyse & Hungarian Barbarian def Vince Bono & D.J. Hyde, Smasher LeBlanc won a Battle Royal, Adam Flash def Brother Runt

  10. November 4, 2006--AAW Berwyn, Illinois: Gary Havok & Shane Hollister def The Lady Thrillaz, Tyme Paige def Jason Dukes, Michigan Invasion def Dan Lawrence & Ryan Boz, Derek St. Holmes def Weston Benton, Marek Brave def Danny Daniels, Trik Davis def Zach Gowen, Michael Prater def Hunter Matthews, Egotistico Fantastico def Michael Prater, Chandler McClure def Bryce Benjamin, Eric Priest def Steve Stone, Ace Steel def Skullkrusher by DQ, Jimmy Jacobs def Silas Young, Tyler Black def Keith Walker (Recently signed to WWE)..

  11. November 4, 2006--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Detroit, Michigan: Guerrera Libre def Korvis and Whiplash in a 3-WAY, Gutter def "The Specialist" Corey James w/CK3, Conrad Kennedy III def Gutter in a #1 Contenders match, Big Chuck Wagon def Klunk, Hellvis Elliot def "The Natural" Johnny Dynamo, The Bump-N-Uglies (Josh Movado & Bubba McKenzie) def The Family (Vinnie & Sonny Scarboni)..

  12. November 4, 2006--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment in Stem, North Carolina at the Stem Fire Hall: Jayheem the Dream w/Run DM Ski def Wallabee Joe w/Felicia O, Tennessee Ernie Nord & Rusty Comoads def The Dream Lovers, Seymour Snott def Dick Foley and Gluteus Maximus in a 3-WAY, Felicia O def Cinnamon Snott, Toni Monroe def Skelator, Scab w/Coach Grog Tolos vs Trailer Park Heat ended in a 15-minute draw..

  13. November 4, 2006--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas at the Hope of Glory Church: Masada def The Magician, J.T. LaMotta def Johnny Ender, Quinten Allen def Sidd Murder, Kris Kronie def Spector, Andrew Dalton def Mike Dell to retain the Television title, Sicodelico Jr. & Masada & Ikaika vs Hotstuff Hernandez & Don Juan & Chris Marvel ended in a No Contest..

  14. November 4, 2006--NEPW Resurrection in Painesville, Ohio in Roller Rink: Perry Greene vs Eli Lang ended in a No Contest when Shiima Xion, Jason Gory & Cronus interfered (J-Rocc & Blackhammer made the save. The Gambinos & Jimmy Demarco intefered. Jabari & John McChesney made the save), Jabari def Chris Kahn, Ethan Price def Aaron Gibs, American Yakuza (Shiima Xion & Jason Gory) def Perry Greene & Eli Lang to win the vacant NEPW Tag Team Titles, Ray Rowe def Zak Vincent, Nick Tatum def Son of Sam, The Gambino Brothers def J-Rocc & Blackhammer, "Fabulous" John McChesney def Chris Cronus to retain the NEPW Triple Crown Title..

  15. November 4, 2006--New Breed Wrestling Alliance in Rantoul, Illinois at the Lincoln's Challenge Gym before well over 300 fans: DaCobra def Cecil Cerveza, DareDevil def Wayne Shocker and Xcellerator in a 3-WAY "Loser Leaves NBWA" match, Dangerboy def Cheapshot McGrot with the Sharpshooter, Snake vs Ricky "The Squirrel" Mankotti w/Nikky "The Weasel" Mankotti ended in a No Contest, The Rough Riders (Harris & Bill) def The Animals (George Jr. & George III) to retain the Tag Team titles, Kid Crush def Jason Vendetta and Jeckel in a 3-WAY to win the No Limits Title, Jon Divosi def Diego Corleone to win the NBWA Heavyweight title after the returning Angelo Santelli interfered, Jon Divosi vs Angelo Santelli ended in a No Contest when Dangerboy interfered, Sgt. Jones def Issan Hadeev in a Crowd Participation Strap match to win the MidWest Title (20 cadets surrounded the ring with leather straps)..

  16. November 5, 2006--Pro Wrestling All-Stars in Detroit, Michigan: Fifth Element def Sonny Scarboni, American Kickboxer def Breyer Wellington, Syrian Playboy & Vinny Scarboni def Jason Harris & Rick Green, Gutter def Chris Hybrid, Truth Martini def Klunk the Klown, N8 Mattson def Anthony Rivera, DBA def Eddie Venom, Charly Manson Jr. def Loco Page

  17. November 5, 2006--Pro Wrestling Xplosion in Long Island, New York before 100 fans: Altar Boy Luke def Azrieal, Eddie Kingston def Grim Reefer to retain the CZW Heavyweight title, A.J. Styles def Jay Lethal, Delirious def "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney, Daizee Haze def Mercedes Martinez, Mana def Ian Rotten, Javi-Air & The SAT def OCK & Nicky Benz, Steve Corino def Necro Butcher, Teddy Hart & Ruckus def Derek Frazier & T.J. Wilson

  18. November 5, 2006--Price of Glory in Coldwater, Michigan: Jamie Eternal & Sikness won a Multi-team Tournament, J.T. Zorin def Mick Veasy, C.J. Otis def Jay Phoenix, Jimmy Shalwin won a 35-Man Gauntlet match, Josh Abercrombie def Johnny Dynamo, Jimmy Jacobs def Dan Severn

  19. November 5, 2006--Championship Pro Wrestling in Portland, Oregon at Rock 'N' Roll Pizza: Quiz vs Mike Santiago ended in a No Contest due to outside interference, Gringo Loco def Nolan Phillips & Dash Venture in a Handicap match, Little Nasty Boy & Cedric def The Reverand & Draven Vargas, Gov. Wilson Kane def Dr.Kliever to retain the Hardcore title, Jimmy Flame def Larkin O'Shay by Submission to retain the TV title, Dougie Mayne & Widowmaker def The Cowboys and Crash 503 & Tommy Celcious in a 3-WAY Tag match.

  20. November 7, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling - Post Mortem Showdown II in Elkmont, Alabama: Keith Courageous b. Charlie Swinger by DQ, Jeremy Flynt & Shawn Peete b. KG & Lani Kialoha to become the #1 contenders for the FTW Tag Titles, Chad Allen b. Cabana Man Dan, Vortekz, Phil Wilson & Tony V in a 5-Way Scramble, The Naptown Dragons (Drake Younger & Diehard) b. Chrisjen Hayme & Brevin Holt to win the FTW Tag Titles, Chris Hero b. Sterling James Keenan, Dave Mitchell b. Adam Armor & Chris Lee to win the FTW Title, The Freakshow b. Insane Lane in a Pits of Hell Match...

  21. November 10, 2006--Main Event World League in Alliance, Ohio at the Alliance National Guard Armory: "The Natural" Christian Vaughn vs Christian Faith ended in a Double Countout in a Non-title match, Brian Biggs def Durty the Clown by DQ, Marion Fontaine def Jazin Blaze, "The Feature Attraction" Ryan Midnite def Vincent Nothing, Chris Kole & Jazin Blaze (sub for Shane Sensation) def B.E.T. (Kano Carter & Tyrone Evans) to win the Tag Team titles, Jeff "Big Guns" Cannon def Louis Diamante, "TNA knockout" Tracy Brooks def "Sexy" Lexi Lane and ODB in a 3-WAY, Matt Mason & Sherman Tank def Robby Starr & Lones Oaks, Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake def Wilbur Whitlock..

  22. November 10, 2006--Brew City Wrestling in Waukesha, Wisconsin: Alto def Blackjack Bennett, T.C. Washington & Zulu Shabazz def Steve Stone & Xavier Mustafa, Super Mario & Scotty Pride def Aristocrats, Kado def Ruff Ryder Fashan, Great Miliki def J Cash, Egotistico Fantastico & Keith Walker (both WWE signed) def Matt Longtime & Mickie McCoy, Dysfunction & Dinn T. Moore def Bobby Valentino & Justin Dredd..

  23. November 10, 2006--Backed Against the Wall (debut) in McMinnville, Oregon at the National Guard Armory: The Amazing Ty def Sir Latte in a Future Stars Pre-show Match, "Omega" Aaron Draven def Zac Vincent, Kimo Kanahula def Alexis Smirnoff Jr., Chico Navarro def The Prince of Persia with the Pineapple Plunge (F-5), JB Luce won his debut match by forfeit after his opponent no-showed (Lonestar & Terry Bull attacked JB Luce until Madman Pondo made the save!), D-Lo Brown w/Molly Holly def "Wrestling Classic" Mike Modest w/Kassy Summers by DQ with Dave Mathews as referee, The Texas Hangman Lonestar w/Pennelope def Mad Man Pondo, New Jack def "The Tennessee Brat" Terry Bull in a bloodfest..

  24. November 10, 2006--MXW in Albany, New York before 350 fans: Dan Berry def Javi Air, Kage def Bobby Flamingo and Pinkie Sanchez in a 3-WAY, Mercedes Martinez def Alere Little Feather, Archadia vs Shockwave ended in a draw, Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) def Beef Wellington & Sexxxy Eddy, Slyck Wagner Brown def Romeo Roselli, Eddie Kingston def Larry Sweeney and Player Uno in a 3-WAY, Bobby Fish def John McChesney, Antonio Thomas def Claudio Castagnoli, Azrieal def Max Boyer, Josh Daniels def Chris Hero

  25. November 10, 2006--Far North Wrestling in Butler, Pennsylvania at the Days Inn: Doink The Clown def Sherrif Steele, Miluakee Mauler def Jake Garrett, The Gentlemans Club def Demolition Ax & Nitro, Shiima Xion def Jason Gory to retain the Cruiserweight title, Sterling James Keenan def Jay Pheonix, Irish Airborn (David & Jake Crist) def Jason Cage & CJ Sensation, Seth James def Lenny by DQ when Kato interfered, Sebastian def Michael Blade, Matt Morgan def Calvin Mcgrath to win the FNW Heavyweight title..

  26. November 11, 2006--Hybrid Pro Wrestling in Coloma, Michigan: Frankie The Face def “Electric” Eric Freedom by Submission, The Scarbonis (Sonny & Vinnie) def Bishop & Hypknow, ”All Nite” Adam Renolds def Jeff Brooks and Gary The Freak and Steve Amani in a 4-WAY, Keith Crème def Jack Thriller to retain the Television title, ”Old Timer” Jeff King def Sean Tyler, C.J. Otis def “Old timer” Jeff King to retain the HPW Heavyweight title, Magnum Conroy def “Bloody” Harker Dirge by DQ, Popular Electronics (Jimmy Shalwin & Max Morrison) def Absolute Answer (Caden Ames & Christin Able)

  27. November 11, 2006--All Out Mayhem wrestling in Machias, Maine: Dangerous Donny w/Rotten Robbie def Bubba Tracy, Mark Moment def Sidewalk Sam, Spongey def 'Too Fit' Eric Atlas in a Lumberjack match, Tito Santana def Palmer Canon, Christian Redinger def Pro Zach and Bill The Tank in a bloody 3-WAY Hardcore match, "The Heartstopper" Chase San Antone def Cameron Mathews, Honky Tonk Man def Sonny Roselli..

  28. November 11, 2006--American Wrestling Federation in Grand Junction, Colorado: Billy V. def Navajo Warrior, Morgan def Denae Mitchell, Rahim Rashaad def Paul Diamond, Navajo Warrior & Denae Mitchell def Billy V & Morgan in a mixed tag team match, Bison Smith def Steve Gatorwolf to win the AWF Heavyweight title..

  29. November 11, 2006--UPWA in Wilmington, North Carolina at the National Guard Armory before nearly 400 fans: Viper vs Carnage went to a time limit draw, Andrew Anderson def La Maskito, Eric Evans def Draven by Countout, Chris Craven def Mike Cruz and A.J. Angel in a 3-WAY, Quinton Holmes def Diadem, LATank def Saber, Sexual Violence (Playboy Marcus Shields & Pete Nixon) def The Ringbusters (Dave Renegade & Beast), Sexton Tyler (Heavyweight Champion) def Dan De Man (Cruiserweight Champion).

  30. November 11, 2006--Ohio Championship Wrestling in West Lafayette, Ohio at Ridgewood Middle School: Jo Jo Little & JT Hogg def Otis & Tex Tootin' to retain the Tag Team titles, "The Natural" Christian Vaughn def Robby Starr, Ryan Midnite & Vance Desmond def Jason Thunder & Shane Christian, Max Farhenheight def Brian Biggs, "Hot Commodity" Matt Mason w/Jayme Braxton def Beastmaster to retain the OCW Heavyweight title (After the match, Beastmaster left with Braxton), Tracy Brooks & Sexy Lexi Lane def Jessica Havok & ODB, Jeff "Big Guns" Cannon def GQ Status in a Texas Bullrope match, Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake def Carlton Kaz (OCW TV Champion) in a Non-title match..

  31. November 11, 2006--Plymouth Championship Wrestling in Sioux City, Iowa: Donnie Peppercricket def Brian Sager, Gator McGraw def Chippendale Kid, Paul Daniels & Skeeter def Vin Cross & Vic Victory and Jayden Draigo & J.T. Wilcox and Chris Havius & Zac James in a 4-WAY, Casanova def Sean Cruz, David Diamond def Mr. White, Hype Gotti def Jayson Strife, Jake Holmes & Tony Cortez def Abu Colossus & Max Magnus.

  32. November 11, 2006--D1PW in Miami, Florida at Fleamarket USA: Scott Commodity and The Falcon co-won a Battle Royal to advance to a match for the Carribean title, Johnny Vandal def Shane McLane, Preston James w/Fabulous Frank def Fantastic Dantastic, Craig Classic def Logan Fernandez, Jaison Moore def Sam Stash, The Flacon def Scott Commodity w/Fabulous Frank to win the Carribean title, The Lifeguards w/Amy Vitale def The Cash Money Brothers

  33. November 11, 2006--Bill Ash's Mid South Wrestling in Booneville, Arkansas before 50 fans: Shane Rollings def Eric Rose, Mark Johnson def Johnny Morton-DQ, Matt Riviera def Jamie Jay, Krusher Kanine def Steve Frost, Gary Gram def Prince Al-Farat, Cody Jones & Jay def Jeff Jett & Riviera

  34. November 11, 2006--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, Indiana: Damien Adams def Mason Raige, Senor Flamer def El Bano, Sabbath def Frank Stein, Fallen Dragon def Butchie Davis, Bob def Ace Spade, Dark Lion def Nate Phoenix and Damian Michaels in a 3-WAY, Big Richard Cannon def Just Justin to retain the EWF Midwestern Title, Ro-Z & Osyris def Southern Boys (Wildman Rogers & Hank Calhoun)

  35. November 12, 2006--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: X-Man won a Battle Royal, Lance McIntyre def Zac Conner, Jason Marks def E.L. Stanley, Massive Mike def Akem Pembrooke, Crazii Shea def Asian Sinsation, Beyond Reality def Established, Matt Turner def Shaka, Hunter def Chris Wylde, Gemini Trojans def S & MJ, Samoa Joe def Rockin Rebel.

  36. November 12, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling in Warren, Michigan: Jeff Brooks def Jimmy Whiplash, Anti-American Kickboxer def Chris Hybrid, Levi Blue def Kris Korvis, Gameboy def Chuck Wagon, Zach Gowen & Kamikaze def Breyer Wellington & Jason Harris, Ice Cold def Dylan Knight, C.J. Otis def N8 Mattson, Truth Martini & Jaimy Coxxx def Johnny Dynamo & Eddie Venom, Conrad Kennedy III def Jeff King, Necro Butcher def DBA to win XICW title..

  37. November 12, 2006--MXW in Waterbury, Connecticut at the Albanian Culture Center before 40 fans: The Wild Boys def No Respect (Aaron Morrison & Eric Steel), Brian Anthony & Joey Bricco def The Archangels, "Dynamic" Jon Thornhill def "Exotic" Kristian Frost, Talia Madison def Alere Little Feather in a Ladies match, Romeo Roselli def Jason Static and Kurty Adonis in a 3-WAY, Mercedes Martinez def Nikki Roxx in a Ladies match, Ricky Landell def "Straight Edge" Brian Fury in a MXW Title Tournament match, "Hurricane" John Walters def Kid Mikaze by Submission with a Boston Crab, Antonio "The Promise" Thomas def Slyck Wagner Brown, Ron Zombie def Homicide in an MXW Title Tournament match, Low Ki & Josh Daniels def D.C. Dillenger & Eddie Edwards.

  38. November 14, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama: Lani Kialoha b. Tony V, Charlie Swinger b. Jeremy Flynt b. Chrisjen Hayme, Phil Wilson b. Keith Courageous, Dave Mitchell vs Shawn Peete ended in a No Contest...

  39. November 16, 2006--West Virginia Pro Wrestling in Mullens, West Virgnia: Danny Ray def Cyclops, Scotty McKeever vs Dave Scott ended in a Double Countout, Mighty Hojo def J.V. Insanity, Tracy Smothers def Jason Kincaid

  40. November 16, 2006--UWA in Alcoa, Tennessee before 70 fans: Death Row Inmates def Juaggloz, Outlaws & Jerry Lee def Dillinger & Eric Gunn & Rip O'Kelley, Shawn Shultz & Jim Miller def Heat Seekers V2 by DQ, Travis Sawyer def Menace & Donavan Daniels, Tom Prichard & Jeff Anderson def Mr. Tennessee (Ricky Morton) & Shane Williams, Robbie Race & Eric Adamz def Edward Idol & Romeo Roselli.

  41. November 17, 2006--Carolina Wrestling Federation in Statesville, North Carolina: Charlie Dreamer def Ryan Stallone, Ethan Cage def Kenny James, Chris Guerrero & Jesse Ortega def Kirby Mack & T.J. Mack, Total Protection & K.C. McKnight def B.J. Hancock & Derek Ryze, Bobby Houston def Jake Manning

  42. November 17, 2006--Mid American Wrestling in Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Marco Cordova def Mickey McCoy, Steve Boz def Curse, Jay Ryan def Tony T-Bird, Jason Dukes def Esteban Molina, Joey Eastman def Carmine DeSpirito, Roughneck Jay won a Rumble to win MAW Heavyweight title.

  43. November 17, 2006--MSPW (Fallen Heroes Tournament - Part 1) in Diamond, Illinois: Tony Rican def Truth Martini (1st Rnd), Jason Hades def Steve Stone (1st Rnd), Derrick St. Holmes vs Hardcore Craig ended in a Double DQ (1st Rnd), Mike Horning def DDS (1st Rnd), Michael Flannery def Justin Dredd (1st Rnd), Zach Gowen def Bobby Valentino (1st Rnd), Silas Young def Brandon Blaze (1st Rnd), The Urban Horseman def Dysfunction and Dinn T. Moore and ADD in a 4-WAY, Jerry Lynn def Steve Corino (1st Rnd)

  44. November 17, 2006--Louisiana Championship Wrestling in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, Ace Lando def Dominator Cam to retain LCW Intercontinental title, Ace Lando & Immortal def Dominators (Cam and Mike), Dominator Cam def Avalanche, Dominator Cam def Ace Lando and Dominator Mike in 3-WAY Elimination, Immortal def Dominator Cam to retain LCW Heavyweight title.

  45. November 18, 2006--MSPW (Fallen Heroes Tournament - Part 2) in Diamond, Illinois: Jason Hades def Mike Horning (Quarter Finals), Michael Flannery def Tony Rican (Quarter Finals), Silas Young def ADD, Silas Young def Jerry Lynn (Quarter Finals), Steve Stone & Hardcore Craig def Steve Corino & Truth Martini, Jason Hades def Zach Gowen (Semi Finals), Silas Young def Michael Flannery (Semi Finals), XXXplicit Content def Mike Horning & Justin Dean, Jason Hades def Silas Young in the Finals to win the Fallen Heroes Tournament and to win the MSPW Heavyweight title!

  46. November 18, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Jake Omen def Hypnosis, Nate Phoenix def Senor Flamer, The Southern Boys def Ames & Able, Osyris def Fallen Dragon, Dark Lion def Richard Cannon by DQ.

  47. November 18, 2006--Midwest Wrestling Alliance in Carter Lake, Iowa: Sean "Icebreaker" North def Ricky Reynolds (Television Champion) by DQ, "Cowboy" Troy Hansen def Carsen Rockwell, Dekin & Enigma def The Canadian X-Press, The All Americans def Vash Heartley & Sean Cruz, Eric Fantabulous def Donnie Peppercricket, Max Magnuss def Johnny Jackson, Blade def "The Greatness" Mr. Jones to retain the MWA Heavyweight title..

  48. November 18, 2006--World Wrestling Zone in New River, Arizona: The Herminator def C-Fu, Navajo Warrior & Jay Garland def Payed Daily & Mike James, Erica D'Erico def Morgan, Father Punishment vs Frat Boy ended in a Double DQ, Matt Vin Vactor def Antonio Mestre and GQ Gallo in a 3-WAY, Adrenaline & Buff Bagwell def Maliki & Iceman Tim Norton to retain the WWZ Tag Team titles..

  49. November 18, 2006--World Star Wrestling in Bridgeport, Connecticut from the Cardinal Shehan Center: Matt Turner def Brian Anthony w/Liz Savage, Debbie Sue def Bella Donna, Hector Moralez def Nero and Johnny Image in a 3-WAY, Chris Envy def Johnny Toxic to retain the WSW Crusierweight title, The Archangels def Cenobite & Len Oddity, "Krazy K" Kirby Mac def Justyn Glory to retain the AWA World Light Heavyweight title, Christopher Triumph def Chris Forso to regain the WSW Heavyweight title after Ron Zombie interfered, Luna Vachon def Johnny Ova w/Bobby Reidel by Countout

  50. November 18, 2006--Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws in Crawfordsville, Indiana at the Fairgrounds: Jammer won a 10-Man over the top rope battle royal last eliminating Hillbilly Jed, Devan Monroe vs Pogo ended in a No Contest when Apocalypz interfered, "Stylin'" Brian Klass def "Big" Jon Hurtz, Camron Star def Scarlett Rose to win the WCWO Ladies title, Corona def Ryan Rich to retain the WCWO Heavyweight title, Apocalypz def Pogo, Indiana Kidd Jr. & Hillbilly Jed def The Chicago Playaz (Tag Team Champions) and Boy Toy Brian & Stu Early by DQ in a 3-WAY..

  51. November 18, 2006--Chris Candido Cup in Tahlequah, Oklahoma: AWOL def John O'Malley (1st Rnd), Rocco Valentino def Sudden Impact (1st Rnd), Justin Lee def Timothy Rockwell (1st Rnd), Ryan Davidson def Canadian Red Devil (1st Rnd), Romeo Contreras def Shane Morbid, Slam Shady def AWOL (2nd Rnd), Ryan Davidson def Justin Lee (2nd Rnd), Brent Albright def Sonjay Dutt, Slam Shady def Ryan Davidson in the Finals to win the Candido Cup!.

  52. November 18, 2006--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Donnie Peppercricket def Preston Maxwell, Zac James def Joey Daniels, Vic Victory vs Damien Van Horn ended in a No Contest, Chris Havius & Damian VanHorn def Vic Victory & Sean Cruz, Brett Young def Jeremy Wyatt, Paul Daniels def Domino Rivera, Abu Colossus def Mark Sterling, Michael Stride def Darrien Sanders, Hype Gotti & Payday Patterson def Tony Cortez & Jaysin Strife.

  53. November 18, 2006--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas at Bellaire Baptist Church: "Nerd in Training" Bodhi (w/Johnny Ender & Kris Kronie) def Nasty Nick Daniels, "Cruiserweight Killer" B.J. Turner def "Total Playa" Scott McKenzie w/Naughty Nicky by Submission, "Bling King" Quinten Allen def "Hardbody" Joey Spector and "Mr. Beautiful" Rudy Russo in a 3-WAY Fan Lumberjack Strap Match, The Perfection Connection (Nikko & Franco) def The Nerdy Boys (Johnny Ender & Kris Kronie), Team IPS (Ikaika & Mike Dell & Showtime Summer & Masada w/Commissioner Yebisu) def Team Mex (Don Juan & Sicodelico Jr. & Chris Marval & Hotstuff Hernandez w/Brandon Oliver) in a 4-on-4 Steel Cage Match.

  54. November 19, 2006--Supreme Pro Wrestling in Sacramento, California: The Suburban Commandos def Bubba Blanchard & Wage Richon, Adam Thornstowe def D.J. Rizz, Mike Rayne def Jesus Kruze, Malachi def Funnybone, J.D. Bishop def Dante, Rik Luxury def Mother Truckin Otis, Kenny K def Flaco Loco, Sir Samurai & Mr. Frost def Virgil Flynn & Chupacabra

  55. November 20, 2006--Exodus Wrestling in Mooresville, North Carolina: Shane Austin def Texas Ranger, Jesse Morris & Chris Guerrero & Raymond Helms def Canadian Bulldog & Deon Davis & Jason Jones, Ethan Cage & Bobby Houston def Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. & Jake Manning, George South Jr. def Brad Thomas, Ricky Morton def Bobby Eaton with Tommy Young as referee, George South Sr. def The Masked Superstar in a Cage match to win the EWA Heavyweight title

  56. November 21, 2006--EWF in San Bernardino, California: Rocky Romero def Jason King, Paul Tracy def Karl Anderson, Jason King & Tony Raze def Romero & Erin Gobrough, Ryan Taylor def T.J. Perkins

  57. November 21, 2006--Arkansas Mountain Wrestling in Hot Springs, Arkansas at Mark's Bar: J.P. Brutal vs Mike Paige ended in a Double Countout, Big John Murder def Heath Trenchcoat, The Roxbury Boys def Youth Of Today, Spoiler 2000 def SB1, Joey Corman def Edley Emo to win the AMW Heavyweight Title

  58. November 21, 2006--Classic Championship Wrestling in Louisville, Kentucky: The Regulator def Matt Maverick, Jebediah Blackhawk & Scott Hayes def The Brute Squad (Guido Andretti & Randy Royal), Elmore Fudd w/Mrs. Elma Fudd def El Oro Guapo w/Tim The Baker, The Black Redneck" Kliff Hanger def The Prophet w/JesseBelle, The Fat & The Furious (Jack Black & Vito Andretti) def Apollo & Cujo w/Felony Foxx to retain the Tag Team titles, Flash Flanagan vs "The Old School Player" Dynamite Derrick ended in a No Contest (They didn't wrestle, instead they became friends), Flash Flanagan def "Smooth" Johnny Spade w/Miss Holly Wood..

  59. November 23, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Justin Dean def Fallen Dragon by DQ, Jake Omen def Senor Flamer, Just Justin def Seth Clash, Jimmy Jacobs def Nate Phoenix, Dark Lion def Cooter Jones, Ames & Able def The Southern Boys, Bob & Destinee Blade def Cameron Star & Damian Michaels, Just Justin def Jimmy Jacobs and Jake Omen and Justin Dean to win the Era title.

  60. November 23, 2006--United Wrestling Association in Alcoa, Tennessee before 76 fans: Donavan Daniels def Rip O'Kelly, The Outlaws def Death Row Inmates, Travis Sawyer def Mike Ogle, Rich Kavana & Edward Idol def Robbie Race & Eric Adamz by DQ, Heat Seekers def Juggaloz, Jerry Lee def Dillinger.

  61. November 23, 2006--West Virginia Pro Wrestling in Mullens, West Virginia: J.V. Insanity def Cyclops, Dave Scott def Jason Kincaid by DQ, Hojo the Hillbilly def Super Assassin, J.V. Insanity & Jason Kincaid def Dave Scott & Sarah Lynn

  62. November 23, 2006--Southern States Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee before nearly 350 fans: Brad Thomas vs Wayne Adkins ended in a draw, Moe Jenkins & Nick Hammonds def The Drillers, Josh Crawford def Tommy Gibson, Beau James & K.C. Thunder & Tony Givens def Adam York & Thorn & Ryan Dookie, Chris Richards def Mike Cooper, Chris Richards def Big Bad Dan, Chris Richards def John Noble by DQ, Bobby Eaton def Ricky Morton in a Bunkhouse match, Beau James legit married Misty Walton in the ring to close the show.

  63. November 23, 2006--Southern Championship Wrestling in Lineville, Alabama: The Ultimate Dragon def Scrub Kritter, "Nightmare" Ted Allen def "Hustler" Ric Rogers, The Inferno def The Russian Assassin, Action Mike Jackson def The Ultimate Dragon to win the SCW Alabama Cruiserweight Title, Buff Bagwell def Sgt. Greg Hammer

  64. November 23, 2006--Independent Wrestling Revolution & Revolucha in Toledo, Ohio: Guerrera Libre def American Kickboxer in a Revolucha Showcase, "The Old Timer" Jeff King def Super Negro, Hellvis def "The Natural" Johnny Dynamo, The Bump-N-Uglies (Josh Movado & Bubba McKenzie) def Team VD (Eddie Venom & Joe Doering) to retain the IWR Tag Team titles, The Syrian Playboy def Gameboy, "Amazing" N8 Mattson def "The Symbol of Excellence" Conrad Kennedy III to retain the King of the Indies title.

  65. November 24, 2006--World Pro Wrestling in Acoma, New Mexico at Sky City Casino: "Miracle" Mike James def "Feature Presentation" Jay Garland, Lucha Reigns def Payed Daily, Morgan def Erica D'Erico to win the Women's title, Navajo Warrior def The Black Dragon to retain the American title, Mighty Henrich Volkoff & Doink def Rick Steiner & Jerry Grey to win the Tag Team titles.

  66. November 25, 2006--Packerland Pro Wrestling in Menasha, Wisconsin: Joe Alexander def El Bano, Cliff Hanger def Lisa Wild, Red Lightning & Acid Jazz def Bathlazor & Diego, Steve Boz def Cursed, Terry Taylor def Adrian Lynch, Tough Tom def Brian Jack, Cobra def Scott Steiner when heel referee Larry Zbyszko turned on Steiner, Poison def The Assassin and Guilty as Charged in a 3-WAY..

  67. November 25, 2006--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennesseee: White Scorpion def Jason Scott by DQ, Omen def Jeremy Young, Kevin Ages def Matt Morris, Outlaws def Tomahawk & Big Hammer, Tom Prichard def Edward Idol in a Chain match

  68. November 25, 2006--Arkansas Mountain Wrestling in Crossett, Arkansas at the Recreation Center: JP Brutal & Sgt. Hurtem def Mike Paige & Pete Marshall, Heath Trenchcoat def SB1, The Roxbury Boys vs Youth Of Today ended in a draw, Spoiler 2000 def Slam Shady, Joey Corman def Big John Murder to retain the AMW Heavyweight title

  69. November 25, 2006--Southern Championship Wrestling - Turkey Bash 2006 (1st Anniversary Show) in Pell City, Alabama before 280 Fans: The Inferno def The Russian Assassin, "Action" Mike Jackson def El Mexicano, "Hustler" Ric Rogers def The Inferno, Nasty Kritter Scrub def "Boy Toy" Brian Shirley w/Tristien Hayze (Tristen Hayze & Brian Shirley jumped Scrub, The CEO of SCW Scott Taylor & Buff Bagwell came to make the save!), Buff Bagwell def Extreme Heat

  70. November 25, 2006--High Velocity Wrestling in Hendersonville, North Carolina: Rockin' Country def Supreme & Elite, The Wild Boiz def The East Coast Avengers, Vicious V def Manchild, Viper vs B.J. Hancock vs Stoney Hooker ended in a triple Count-out, Mike McCloud & Rocky Starr & Brice Bryant def James Drake & Rob Killjoy & Victorious, Leviathan def Roxi Nagasaki & Yoshi Hiroshima, Jake Manning def Derek Ryze and Ostgard in a 3-WAY to win AWA Southern title, Kirby Mack def Chris Sabin to retain the AWA Light Heavyweight title. Mack's win over Sabin was a birthday present for Mack's 23rd birthday by promoter Thomas Simpson

  71. November 25, 2006--AAW in Berwyn, Illinois: Egotistico Fantastico def Danny Daniels, Trik Davis def Chad Collyer, Chandler McClure won an Elimination match, Jerry Lynn def McClure, Silas Young vs Ace Steel ended in a draw, Zach Gowen & Ryan Boz & Dan Lawrence def Michigan Invasion, Mark Brave def Tyler Black in a No Rope Barbed Wire match

  72. November 25, 2006--West Texas Wrestling Legends - Remember November in Amarillo, Texas: Tejano Kid def Biohaxxard, El Luchador def "Mosh Pit" Mike, Thunder def Hobo Hank w/Brock Matthews to retain the WTWL title, The Elite Hounds Of Hell (Nobe Bryant & Brandon Collins w/Honest Jack Logan) def The M & M Enterprise (Dice Murdock & Mace Mullican), Widowmaker vs Ricky Romero III ended in a Double DQ with special guest referee El Crusader (Chris Romero/Youngblood)..

  73. November 26, 2006--New Breed Wrestling Alliance from Danville, Illinois in Digital City Night Club: Jaxson Pride def Petey Clark and Kid Crush in a 3-WAY to win the No Limits Title, Issan Hadeev def Sgt. Jones in a Capture the Flag match to win the Midwest Title, Jason Vendetta def "American Soldier" Aaron Matthews in an "I Quit" Match, The Rough Riders def The Mankotti Brothers (Ricky & Nikki) in a "Cattle Prod on the Pole" Match to retain the NBWA Tag Team Titles, Jeckel def Slick Nick Lugwig by DQ in a Boxing Match, Diego Corleone vs DaCobra ended in a No Contest, Captain Crunk (formerly Jon Divosi) vs Dangerous Drew Thomas (formerly Dangerboy) ended in a No Contest, Slick Nick Lugwig won a New Breed Battle Royal (Other Participants: Aaron Matthews, DaCobra, Captain Crunk, Jaxson Pride, Jason Vendetta, Dangerous Drew Thomas, Issan Hadeev)

  74. November 28, 2006--Classic Championship Wrestling in Louisville, Kentucky: HNIC-(Apollo & JB Thunder) def El Oro Guapo & The Inmate w/Tim The Baker, Randy Royal def Matt Maverick, Biff Wellington III def The Regulator, Elmore Fudd w/Mrs. Elma Fudd def "The Black Redneck" Kliff Hanger, Jebediah Blackhawk def The Prophet w/JesseBelle, "Smooth" Johnny Spade w/Miss Holly Wood def "The Baddest Dog In The Yard" CUJO w/Felony Foxx, The Fat N' The Furious-(Jack Black & Vito Andretti) def The Brute Squad-(Guido Andretti & "The Illustrious" K-Lo w/Randy Royal) to retain the Tag Team titles

  75. November 30, 2006--Arkansas Mountain Wrestling in Hardy, Arkansas @ VFW Hall: Mike Paige def JP Brutal, Sgt Hurtem def Pete Marshall, Heath Trenchcoat def SB1, The Roxbury Boys def Youth Of Today, Andrew Dalton def Slam Shady, Joey Corman def Big John Murder to retain the AMW title

  76. November 30, 2006--UWA in Alcoa, Tennessee: Chris Dalton def Bob Wyre, Donavan Daniels def Rip O'Kelly, Travis Sawyer def Willie B. Badd and Dillinger in a 3-WAY, Robbie Race def Filthy Rich Kavana, Juggaloz def Mike Ogle & Boss, Heat Seekers V2 def Heartaches, Jeff Anderson def Mr. Tennessee (Ricky Morton), Menace def Shawn Shultz, Shane Williams def Dr. Tom Prichard in a Loser Eats Dog Food match.