HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - August 2006

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ 3PW | | All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | Dory Funk's BANG | | Chaotic | | Chikara | | Combat Zone | | Continental | | CAPW | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | ECWA | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Great Championship Wrestling | | HawaiianChampionship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Mid South | | IWF (NJ) | | Jersey All-Pro | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | National Wrestling Superstars | | New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: Florida | | NWA: Wildside | | Maryland | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | PCW (Texas) | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede | | SHIMMER | | Steel Domain | | Steel Rage Pro | | Tennessee Mountain | | Ultimate Championship | | Ultimate Pro | | USA Championship | | USA Xtreme | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]



  1. August 1, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama: Jeremy Flynt & Chris Lee def KG & Chad Allen, Keith Courageous def Dave Mitchell, Cabana Man Dan gave an interview about his medical clearance and return at FTW's Back to School Special (Little E & Lani Kia Loha came out to confront him, which eventually led to Lani Kia Loha turning on Little E, preventing him from re-injuring CMD and the two shake hands), The Great Southern Trend Kill (Insane Lane & Tony V) def Charlie Swinger & Kurt Nickels to retain the FTW Tag Team titles, Little E def Lani Kia Loha, Jeff Jameson & Shawn Peete def KG & Shane Williams, Brevin Holt def Freakshow's Iceberg, Chris Castle w/Great Southern Trend Kill def "A2" Adam Armor in a grudge match...

  2. August 1, 2006--International Championship Wrestling in Kansas City, Missouri: Rick Steiner def Disco Inferno, Josie def Tracy Brooks, Doink the Clown def Mario Valenta, Jimmy Claxton & Brett Thunder def Austin Rhodes & Spiro, Hector Navaro def Terry Daniels, Tony Vega def Chris James..

  3. August 2, 2006--Innovative Wrestling Experience - Collision Course in Tampa, Florida: Black Knight & Druid def Freako & Michael Patrick, “Superstar” Sean Davis def Austin Amadeus, “Latin Sensation” Ricky Romeo def “Bone Crusher” Butch Long by DQ, Ice def Torcher w/Druid by DQ, Marcus Hall & Legion Freakin Cage & Steve Madison def Youth Gone Wild (Nooie Lee & Suicide) & The Blue Assassin

  4. August 3, 2006--Lucha Caliente in El Paso, Texas: Nathan Sin def Dillon Stone, Outlaw def Scorpio 2000, The Bruise Brothers def Big Dawg Rex Redd & Rey Escorpion, Randy Terrez def Massiva by DQ, Mystico def Pretty Boy Tesla.

  5. August 4, 2006--Future Stars of Pro Wrestling - Summer Heat 3 in Palmetto, Florida at the Olympia Theatre: Son of Sicily def Sgt. Vinny Sarducci, Team Europe (VinnDetta & Heater) def Cell Block C (Art Strong & Wolf) to win the Tag Team titles, Tito Cartel def Bonez the Cutthroat in a Special Revenge match, German Heartthrob def Jason Sensation and Suicide in a 3-WAY Contenders match, “Latin Sensation” Ricky Romeo def El Macho, "The Best Ever" Sonny Maivia def "Superfan" Mark Zout (as The Undertaker), George Rodriguez def Pretty Fly to retain the Florida title, Torcher def Ray Beez in a "Feel The Heat" match, Deathrow Jethro def Barney Rumble to win the FSPW Heavyweight title..

  6. August 4, 2006--CWA in Statesville, North Carolina: Deon Davis def K.C. McKnight, The Street Sweeper def Jesse Ortega, Bobby Eaton & Dillon Eaton def Ethan Cage & Kenny James, Bobby Houston def Total Protection, Jake Manning def Brad Thomas, The Masked Superstar def George South Jr. TNA's Tracy Brooks was the ring announcer

  7. August 4, 2006--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Abu Collosus def Babyface, Chris Havius def Paul Daniels, Pride & Passion def Corwin Star & Domino Rivera, Darrien Sanders def Vic Victory, Brett Young def Babyface, Jeremy Wyatt def Joey Daniels, Hype Gotti vs Jaysin Strife ended in a draw.

  8. August 5, 2006--SWA in Westminster, South Carolina before 45 fans: Backdraft def Rebel Kid, Dark Angel def Southern Outlaw and Chocolate Thunder in a 3-WAY, Jason Kidd def Draven, Player & ASAP vs Tommy Sawyer & Zion ended in a Double DQ, Bobby Holbrook def Zero, J.C. Stone & Joshua Austin def Backdraft & Bad Jack.

  9. August 5, 2006--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina : Evon Force def Shea Shea McGrady and Billy Ray in a 3-WAY, Mark Slain & Dookie 2 Times def K-9 & Pitbull, Zack Salvation def Blazing Ike Sevens, A.J. Frost & Nick Fury def Third Reich, Jay Eagle def Sgt. Mace McMasters, The Beach Blonds def Kameron Kade & Ostgard, XXL Doug Hawkins def Matt Burns, Morbid def Khaos

  10. August 5, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Louis RoHass & Dark Lion def Mark & Wyatt Houston, Richard Cannon def Wildman Rogers, Insane Luchadore & Senior Flamer def Dragon & Hypnosis, Tiny Tim def Gunner Hansen, Osyris & Damian & Wildman Rogers def Richard Cannon & Houston Boys. .

  11. August 5, 2006--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana before 180 fans: Jon Wall def Bouncer, Scarlett Rose def Cameron Star, TVZ def TNW Connection, Bobby Black def Donny Idol, Bobo Brazil Jr. def Cousin Cooter, Ox Harley def Manslaughter, Ronnie Vegas vs Martin Graw ended in a Double Countout

  12. August 5, 2006--MidWest Wrestling Connection in Elkhart, Indiana: "The Natural" Mike Lawson won a 10-Man Battle Royal to be put in the Cruiserweight Title Tournament later in the night, Brutus Dylan def Muffin Man, Silas Young def Unknown Superstar (1st Round), Cosmic Kid def "The Natural" Mike Lawson (1st Round), Sikness def James Spark, Adam Evans vs Sgt Peterson ended in a No Contest after the YBI came out to beat down Peterson, Silas Young def Cosmic Kid in the Finals to win the MWWC Cruiserweight Title!

  13. August 5, 2006--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment in Butner, North Carolina at the Butner Sports Arena: Otto Schwamz vs Cham Pain w/Ashley Walker ended in a 15-minute draw, Trailer Park Heat def Leroy Zbyszko, Scab def Ace Crusader, Major DeBeers vs Stan Kind ended in a Double DQ, Go Go the Gay Gorilla w/Chris DiNardo def Wallabee Joe w/Felisha, The Urban Legends (Cowboy Willie Watts & Luther Thesz) def Charles Jones & Jaheem the Dream, Scab def Trailer Park Heat to win the SCW Heavyweight title..

  14. August 5, 2006--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas before 336 fans: Don Juan & Chris Marval def Wally Darkmon & Joey Spector and Kris Kronie & Johnny Ender, Andrew Dalton def Eddie Vegas in a ladder match, J.T. LaMotta def Quinten Allen, Hotstuff Hernandez def Ikaika and Kazushi Miyamoto and Mike Dell in a 4-WAY, Necro Butcher & Sydd Murder def Chuy Martinez & Alcatraz in a street fight

  15. August 5, 2006--Plymouth Championship Wrestling in Sioux City, Iowa: Matty Fitness def Mr. White and Zac James and Skeeter in a 4-WAY, Zakk Nero def DB Albright, Chris Havius and Chippendale Kid, Chance Cordova def David Diamond, Zakk Neo def Matt Fitness, Max Magnus & Abu Colossus & Jayden Draigo & J.T. Wilcox def Hype Gotti & Babyface & Jake Holmes & Casanova.

  16. August 5, 2006--Global Championship Wrestling in Palmerdale, Alabama: Nasty Kritters (Scrub & Scum) vs The Asian Assassins (Kato & Shinobi) ended in a No Contest after Scrub turned on Scum, Howard C. Cross def Timmy Feldman, "Wild Thing" Will Owens def "Mad Dog" Dan Sawyer to win the GCW Heavyweight Title, The InHuman Fly def Chrisjen Hayme (After the match, did a Maggot Sandwich through 2 chairs, debuting Brevin Holt attempted to make the save), Adam Armor def "Nino del Oro" Yaki in a Hair vs Mask Match (Yaki tried to cut Armor's hair but a returning Cabana Man Dan stopped him), The zWo (Shane Fox & Mr. Blur) def Canadian Impact (Chriss Lee & Chad Allen) to retain the GCW Tag Team titles...

  17. August 5, 2006--All American Championship Wrestling in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at The Underground Arena: Sentaya def El Dorado, Lily McKenzie w/Overdose def Lady Venom w/Tommy D, Otis def Luscious Larry w/Tommy D, Slash def Outlaw w/Talon in a Grudge match, El Marro def Kareem Sadat by DQ, Prophet vs 3rd Rail w/Talon ended in a No-Contest, Dexter Hardaway w/Jessica def "Handsome" Jack Dalton and X-Cal in a 3-WAY to retain the Light Heavyweight title..

  18. August 5, 2006--WAR in Lima, Ohio: Shidad def Soul Shooters, Jeff Cannon won Battle Royal, Jamie Coxx def Big Cheese, Gutter def Truth Martini by Coiuntout, Steve Stone vs Elvis Elliott ended in a Double DQ, Brian Beech def Pat Tanaka, Dexter Dementia & Stamp Lickage def Michigan Invasion, Danny Daniels def Buff Bagwell, Gary Dawson def Dusty Dillinger

  19. August 5, 2006--Main Event World League - Forsaken in Alliance, Ohio at the Alliance National Guard Armory: Logan "the tool" Scott def Otis to win the Hardcore title, Vincent Nothing def Brian Biggs, Brandon X def Durty the Clown, Chris Kole w/Shane Sensation def Christian Faith, "The Pure One" Justin Diaz w/The Reject def Jazin Blaze to retain the MEWL Title, Unknown def Marion Fontaine by Submission, B.E.T. def Team X to retain the Tag Team titles, Sherman Tank def Lones Oaks (c) and Robby Starr in a 3-WAY to win the North American title..

  20. August 6, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling - Back the School Special in Elkmont, Alabama: Little E def Lani Kialoha, Keith Couragous & Johnny Rook def Sinn City, Shawn "The Heete" Peete def "Nino del Oro" Yaki, KG & Chad Allen def Chris Lee & Jeremy Flynt, Great Southern Trendkill (Insane Lane & Tony V) def Naptown Dragons (Diehard & Drake Younger) to retain the Tag Team titles, Brevin Holt def Chrisjen Hayme and Cabana Man Dan in a 3-WAY, Freakshow's Iceberg def Brandon Prophet by DQ, David Young & Chuck Taylor def Charlie Swinger & Kurt Nickels, Adam Armor def "Cowboy" James Storm by DQ to retain the FTW Heavyweight title...

  21. August 9, 2006--Dan Severn's Price of Glory in Coldwater, Michigan: Jamie Eternal & Sikness def Shane Storm & Deacon Knight, Jimmy Shalwin def Marc Houston, Josh Abercrombie & Chance Laredo def Ninja Joe & Danielson, Money Mike def Chris Ramin, Jimmy Jacobs def Sean Tyler.

  22. August 11, 2006--High Risk Wrestling in Victorville, California: Biggie Biggz def Snow Leopard, Killer Tsunami def 2 Fresh 2 Furious, Tarantula def Slick Nick, Mr. Instant Replay & Sonny Samson & Steve def Ron Kilbourn & Tyler Durken & Kid Karnage, Johnny Paradise def Markus Riot by DQ, Diablo def Human Tornado

  23. August 11, 2006--Future Stars of Pro Wrestling in Palmetto, Florida before 45 fans: Barney Rumble def "The German Heart Throb" Amir, Heater def Sonny Maivia, Son of Sicily def Heater, “Super Fan” Mark Zout about the cease & desist order sent by WWE, George Rodriguez def BoneZ the Cutthroat to retain the Florida title, Deathrow Jethro def Devin Dalton in a Prison Yard Rules match

  24. August 12, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling - This Thing of Ours in Naugatuck, Connecticut at the Portuguese Club: Chris Mooch def Bobby Ocean, Kid Mikaze def “Big Guns” Frankie Arion to retain the Cruiserweight title (During the match, Macho Libre came out and attacked both men), Kurty Adonis & Sapphire (an inflatable doll wearing a black and yellow polkadot shirt) def Dr. Reginald Heresey & Nurse Kiki Van Dyke when Sapphire pinned Van Dyke, Jose Perez def Afa Jr. (Perez scored the pin as Afa Junior’s former manager, Paulie J, held Afa’s feet down), Talia Madison won a Sole Survivor match to retain the Women's title (Order of Elimination: Lexus; Missy Sampson; Alere Little Feather; Cindy Rogers; Nikki Roxx; Ariel; Mercedes Martinez), Del Tsunami def “Twisted Freak” Avil Graves in a Submissions match after Bull Dredd interfered, Ron Zombie & Jamie Payne def Natas & Nemesis, Slyck Wagner Brown def Dylan Kage and Tony DeVito in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match, The Now w/Gina Marie def The Canadian Superstars (After the match, Missy Sampson attacked Gina Marie), Nocturne def “Latin Fury” Luis Ortiz to retain the DPW Title..

  25. August 12, 2006--Florida Professional Wrestling Association - Annihilation! in Pinellas Park, Florida: VinnDetta def Sideshow and Dagon Briggs in a 3-WAY, Nooie Lee & Suicide def Deca & Marcus Hall, Pretty Fly def Austin Amadeus, Legion “Freakin” Cage w/Gina Marie def Damien Angel, Seal def Dany Only w/Diego Ryu Vazques, Rod Steel & Bruce Santee w/Amy Love def David Mercury of Fahrenheit 420, “Superfan” Mark Zout (as Markind) def “Irish Destroyer” Heater in a Kiss My Foot match (Match #3 in a Best of Five Series), Aaron Epic def Joey Ryan to retain the Florida State title, Team Canada (A1 & Johnny Devine) def The Psychedelics (James Morrison & Jerome Hendrix), Matt Bentley def Torcher w/Arsen in a No by DQ match to win the FPWA title!

  26. August 12, 2006--IWA Wrestling in Peru, Indiana: Commando def WAR, The Rancher def Alex Rase, Mazz def Liberty Kid, The Hoggs def Kid Dynamite & JyNx, Brutus Dylan def J-Dogg and SPT Reign in a 3-WAY, Jason Automatic def The White Boy to retain the IWA Heavyweight title, Big Daddy Dean def Mercenary

  27. August 12, 2006--Coastal Championship Wrestling - Summer Heat in Coral Springs, Florida before a sellout 315 fans: Scott Commodity def Darren Smythe, Bobby Hopkins Jr. def Shane McLane, Glacier (WCW) def Fantastic Dantasic, Syrian Slasher & American Taliban (w/Abudadein & Harem Girl Amy) def Cash Money Brothers by DQ, Big Till vs Wade Koverly ended in a No Contest, Joey Machete def Kahagus to retain the SEC Title, Shawn Murphy def Dok Rivers to retain the CCW Title, D-Lo Brown & Wade Koverly def Phi Delta Slam.

  28. August 12, 2006--ICW in Tacoma, Washington: Jason Jackson def Marvelous Matt, Chunk def Mike Santiago, Mr. G.Q. def Chino, Santiago & Matt def Jackson & Chunk, Tim Flowers def Chef

  29. August 12, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Bipolar def Scotty Young, Mr. Main Event def Adam Renolds, The Southern Boys def The Houston Brothers, Fuji Brown def Jake Omen, Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis def Zane Richards & Sean Belushi, Wyatt Houston won a Battle Royal, Osyris def Gunner Hansen, Nate Phoenix & Just Justin def Soul Shooter and Brian Bender & Ernie Blazz, Richard Cannon def Hurricane

  30. August 12, 2006--Tri State Wrestling in Rutland, Vermont before 300 to 400 fans: Bert Williams won a 2-ring Battle Royal, Scott Scarsdale def Troy Buchanan, Shockwave def Bobby Flamingo, Miss Deville def Barbie, Outkast Killaz def Steve Kruz & Swinger Sidusky, Jim Tanner & Mickey Mudd def Jeff Libolt & Sledge, Ricky Dominguez def Thornn, Northern Studd & O.G. def Shane Alden & Virus, Punk def Bert Williams and Texas Outlaw iun a 3-WAY..

  31. August 12, 2006--NGW in Fort Worth, Texas: Rodney Mack def Rexx Reid, Larry Green def Chris Richter, Big Hurd & MVP def King Richard & Scott Von Esper, Swat def Angel of Synn & Blade, Texas Red def David Fuller ...

  32. August 12, 2006--Rising Phoenix Wrestling - 4 Way For The Gold in Mesa, Arizona: Alamak def Diablo, "Hawaiian Lion" John Williams def Frankie "The Future" Kazarian by DQ when Lawrence Tyler hit Lion with a chair, Sexy Sonny Samson def Ron Kilbourn, Team P.O.S. (Miracle Mike James & Payed Daily) def The Young Bucks (Slick Nick & Mr. Instant Replay), Chris Bosh def Ronin, "XXX" Lawrence Tyler def Scott Lost and Hawaiian Lion and Lil Nate in a 4-WAY to become the 1st ever RPW American Champion!

  33. August 12, 2006--Championship Xtreme Wrestling in Guthrie, Oklahoma at the Roller World Bingo Hall: Trailer Park Trash (J.C. & K.C.) vs The American Bad Boys (Glen Steel & Bad Boy) ended in a No Contest due to outside interference by The New Age Syndicate (Shawn & Scott Sanders), Shane Morbid def Beau Dalton w/Tommy D and Kareem Sadat w/Mustafa Sharmoot and Bernard Funk in a 4-WAY Hardcore Match to become the #1 Contender to the CXW X-Core Title, Timothy J. Rockwell def Paul Linam and Cast-Iron Cothern w/Boss Campbell in a 3-WAY Last Man Standing Match to become the 1st CXW X-Core Champion!, Prophet def 3rd Rail in a Lumberjack Match to become the 1st CXW Heavyweight Champion !

  34. August 12, 2006--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: Third Reich def K-9 & Pitbull, Evon Force def Shea Shea McGrady, Dookie 2 times & Romeo def A.J. Frost & Nick Fury, Jay Eagle def Zack Salvation, D.L. Kool def Ike Stevens, Will Snapp def Mickey Richards, Abel Adams def Shane Austin by DQ, Ostgaard def Kameron Kade, Alex Stone def Jimmy Kindred, Morbid def Khaos, Rowdy James def Phil Shatter

  35. August 12, 2006--NTW in Van Nuys, California: Chimera & Julio Torito Garcia def Hook Bomberry & Super Natural, Rubi def Crybaby, Disco Machine def Meteorik, Rosa Salvaje & White Man def Latino Blanco & Sombra Infernal, Cyanide def Scott Snott, Huracan Ramirez & Kendo II & White Pork def Los Chivos & Acero Dorado..

  36. August 12, 2006--UPWA in Wilmington, North Carolina: Mean Marc Ash def Eric Evans, Trailer Park Heat def Beast, Dave Dawson def Xavier Rush and Dr. Luv in a 3-WAY, Andrew Anderson def Blair Sky, Carnage def Mack Truck, Riders of the Apocalypse def The New South in a #1 Contenders match, Playboy Marcus Shields def K.C. McKnight in a Match of the Year contender, 2DX vs Chris McKenzie ended in a No Contest when Donald Brower Enterprises members Playboy Marcus Shields and Dan De Man attacked both men, The U.S. Express (Darkstarr & Solitude) def The Repeat Offenders in a No-DQ match to win the UPWA Tag Team Titles.

  37. August 12, 2006--Battle Ground Wrestling in Newhall, California: "The Role Model" Preston Scott def "Marvelous" Markus Riot, The Awesome Plague w/Commissioner Jason Bennett def Foob Dogg, Hook Bomberry def Mikey Nicholls, "The Rock Superstar" Kaos def The Stepfather, The Ballard Brothers def King Faviano & The Unholy, J.T. Hyatt def Joey Harder and Brandon Nitro in a 3-WAY, "Brawlin" Bo Cooper def Disco Machine to retain the BGP Title, Infernal def Li'l Cholo to become the new BGP Lucha Libre Champion

  38. August 12, 2006--California Championship Wrestling in Pleasanton, California: Apollo Khan and Steel co-won Battle Royal, Rey Kejimura def Kenny K, Rockero El Diablo def Alexis Smirnoff Jr., Otis Ran def The Sheik, Bad Apples def Honor Society, Apollo Khan def Vinnny Massaro.

  39. August 13, 2006--Dan Severn's Price of Glory in Coldwater, Michigan: A.C. Suede def Josh Emmanuel, Jimmy Shalwin & Gameboy def Jamie Eternal & Sikness, Ernie Ballz def Brian Bender by DQ, C.J. Otis def A.C. Suede, Tyrno Evans def Rastakhan, Bull Wheeler def Adam Reynolds, Keith Creem & Steve Amani & Chip Daley def Bump n Uglies & Sybil Starr, Josh Abercrombie def Johnny Dynamo, J.T. Zorin def Noah Lott

  40. August 15, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama: Shawn "The Heete" Peete def Patrick Bentley, Sinn City def Keith Courageous & Johnny Rook, Adam Armor def Brevin Holt to retain the FTW Title, "Freakshow" Iceberg b. Chad Allen, The Great Southern Trend Kill b. Charlie Swinger in a handicap match to retain the FTW Tag Titles, Adam Armor & Patrick Bentley b. Adam Roberts & Chris Lee...

  41. August 16, 2006--Innovative Wrestling Experience - Collision Course in Tampa, Florida at American Legion Hall: A & M Enterprises (Austin Amadeus & Vinnie Lee) def Dany Only & Devin Dalton, Jacob of the Hillbillies def D-Wayne w/Steve Madison by DQ, “Mourning Star” Marcus Hall def Legion “Freakin” Cage with Gina Marie as the special guest referee, “Mr. Entertainment” Freako def Michael Patrick, Youth Gone Wild (Suicide & Nooie Lee) def Torcher & Sam Word, “Modern Revolution” Steve Madison def The Blue Assassin by forfeit, Big Daddy Pimp def "Bone Crusher" Butch Long by knockout in a No Holds Barred Taped Fist match..

  42. August 17, 2006--UWA in Alcoa, Tennessee: Spazz def Jason Thunder by Countout, Death Row Inmates def Jonathan McMurray & C.M Sigmon, Chris Gorgeous def Jeremy Gunn & Bob Wire, Billy Marshall & Chris Cameron def Boss & Dave Pillman, Devon Drake def Donovan Daniels, Ricky Morton & Dillinger def Tom Prichard & Jeff Anderson, Shawn Schultz def Devin Driscoll in a Loser Leaves Town match, Charlie Long & Jim Miller def Mike Ogle & Travis Sawyer

  43. August 18, 2006--Future Stars of Pro Wrestling in Palmetto, Florida at the Olympia Theater: "Italian Stallion” Jason Sensation def The German Heart Throb and “Hot Scot” Devin Dalton in a 3-WAY, VinnDetta & Heater def Word & Torcher to retain the Tag Team titles, Cougar Five Star def “The Best Ever” Sonny Maivia, Barney Rumble def Tito Cartel, James Morrison vs “Superfan” Mark Zout (as Bret “Hitman” Hart) ended in a No Contest (Notes: The referee and Damien Christopher ruled it a no contest. Morrison had Zout in the Sharp Shooter when John Q. told the timekeeper to ring the bell despite Zout not tapping out. After the match Damien accused John Q and Morrison of screwing Mark Zout. They said, “We didn’t screw Mark Zout. Mark Zout screwed Mark Zout!”), Deathrow Jethro def Pretty Fly to retain the FSPW Heavyweight title.

  44. August 18, 2006--Birchfield Pro Wrestling in Lancaster, South Carolina: Shea Shea McGrady def Zack Salvation, Phil Shatter def Tommy Gibson, Jake Manning & Chris Guerrero def George South Jr. & Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Jason Jones def All American Dragon and Riddleman in a 3-WAY, Boomer Payne def Deon Johnson, Bobby Eaton & Dillon Eaton def Rex Rumble & Kid Kaos, Sonny Landell def Brad Thomas

  45. August 18, 2006--Pro Wrestling Evolution - Southern Heritage Invitational Tournament in Canton, Georgia: Caleb Conley def Biohazard, Kyle Matthews vs Andrew Alexander ended in a draw, Altar Boy Luke def Steve Anthony, Salvatore Rinauro def Adrian Hawkins, Ace Rockwell def Claudio Castagnoli, Bobby Hill won a Battle Royal, Kory Chavis vs Chad Parham ended in a double pin draw, Ricky Reyes def Low Ki, Jacob Ladder & Darrin Childs def Murder One & Tank in a 3-Sided Cage match

  46. August 18, 2006--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Buck Albright def Preston Maxwell, Brett Young def Mark Sterling, Abu Collosus def Paul Daniels, Darrien Sanders def Zac James, Chris Havius def Joey Daniels, Jeremy Wyatt def Vic Victory, Hype Gotti def Jaysin Strife

  47. August 18, 2006--Mid-South Wrestling Alliance in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma: Outlaw def Cody Rollings to earn a shot at any MSWA Title he wants, Aaron Neil def Glen Steel, Beau Dalton def Cody Jones to become the #1 Contender to the Oklahoma Title, Brad Michaels def Eric Rose, The Disciples of Allah (Prince al-Farat & Kareem Sadat) def The New Age Syndicate (Scott Sanders & Shawn Sanders), Ryan Davidson def 3rd Rail to retain the Mid-South Heavyweight title..

  48. August 19, 2006--MidWest Wrestling Connection in Elkhart, Indiana: Billy Roc def Jeremy Hadley, Sikness def BiPolar, Scotty Young def SPT Reign, Big Daddy Dean def Jake Phaninath, The YBI def Stars & Stripes in a No DQ Tag Team Match, The WhiteBoy def Jason Automatic, Jake Omen def JyNX, Dustin Thomas def Jay West, Sgt. Peterson def Shark Boy to win the MWWC Title..

  49. August 19, 2006--Larry Sharpe's Old Time Wrestling in Bellmawr, New Jersey: Greg Holsha def Bobby Jenkins, Nasty Nick def Snake Jackson, Billy Body def Ryan Cushman, Bulldog Colari def Mike Johnson.

  50. August 19, 2006--ICW in Tacoma, Washington: Mr. GQ def Michael Santiago, Tim Flowers def Marvelous Matt, Jason Jackson won three-way over Chunk and Cheno, Marvelous Matt & Michael Santiago def Tim Flowers & Mr. G.Q.

  51. August 19, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Jimmy Shalwin def Keith Kreme, Indiana Kidd Jr. def Hillbilly Jed def Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis, Fuji Brown def Dark Loin, The Southern Boys def Richard Cannon, The Soul Shooters def Indiana Kidd Jr. & Hillbilly Jed, Osyris def Jimmy Jacobs

  52. August 19, 2006--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: Chris Wylde def Crazii Shea, Bazoka Joe def Fuji Tanaka, S & M def Gemini Trojans, Massive Mike def X-Man, Beyond Reality def Lumberjack Monroe & Adam Ugly, Rockin Rebel def Tristain Spade, Frank Savage def Mark Welth, Kitsume def Robby Morrison, Eric Chapel def Robby Morrison, Matt Turner def Aken Pembrooke, Stacy Adams def Alan Cross

  53. August 19, 2006--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Jefferson, South Carolina: Jason Jones def Ethan Cage, Brad Thomas def George South Jr., Mike Lee def Roughhouse, Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. & George South Jr. def Deon Johnson & Chris Guerrero, Bobby Eaton def George South Sr...

  54. August 19, 2006--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: Shane Steele def Squeaky the Clown, Doug Hawkins def Dookie 2 Times, Ike Stevens def Johnny Danger, Shane Austin def Abel Adams by DQ, Jay Eagle & Shane Steel & Truitt Fields & Bill Hazelwood def Gen. Robert Wright's Army, Zack Salvation & Phil Shatter & Alex Stone & Sgt. Mace McMasters def Pitbull & K-9 & Matt Burns & Jimmy Kindred, Evon Force def Shea Shea McGrady, Morbid def Ostgard..

  55. August 19, 2006--New Era Wrestling in Mount Healthy, Ohio: Dave Nevada def Coz Jackman, Cyrus Poe & Tommy Chill def Team Awesome, Garf Redman def Nikita Allanov, Chris Reno def Nick LeBeau, Ronnie Longworth def Wrestler X, Brad Callway vs Tim Lutz ended in a No Contest

  56. August 19, 2006--Viva La Lucha in San Diego, California: SoCal Crazy & Pancho Coachondo def Huracan Negro & ?, Disco Machine def Human Tornado, Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Zokre & Phoenix Star, Metalika & Angel def Ruby Gardena & Nikki, Konnan & Super Astro def Kaos & Rey Misterio Sr.

  57. August 19, 2006--Championship Pro Wrestling in Keyser, West Virginia: Damage Inc. def Danny Waylon & Mike Ratick, Brian Johnson def Keemo the Samoan, Jake Davis def Justis DuVall, Griffen def Johnny Loan, Leslie Leatherman def Bob Keller by DQ, Warlock def Blood, Chucky Wynn def Phil Kozbee, Red Dog def Goldthumb, Hyjinx def Bill Bain.

  58. August 19, 2006--SWA Warzone Wrestling in Poplarville, Mississippi: Damian LaVaye & Jeff Gotti & Scotty Rayz def Richtor Rinehart & Billy Wayne & Steve Sensation, John Calhoun def Minotaur, Ron Horn def Deathwish and Damien Rhinehart, Barry Wolf & Neil Taylor def Hoss Garrett & Justin Stone, Wade Garrett def Ricky Idol and General Payne in a 3-WAY, Tony Vegas def Jessie Reynolds

  59. August 19, 2006--All American Championship Wrestling Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at The Underground Arena: Jack Dalton & Dexter Hardaway def Texas Inc. (Bernard Funk & Timothy J. Rockwell), Lady Venom w/Tommy D def Talon w/Michael James, Luscious Larry w/Tommy D def Otis in a match where the loser never wrestles in The Underground Arena again, Trailer Park Trash (K.C. & J.C.) def The Family (Beau Dalton & Luc Lapointe w/Tommy D) by DQ, The Disciples of Allah (Kareem Sadat & Mustafa Sharmoot) def The Prophet & Glen Steel, Outlaw w/Talon) def Slash in a Hardcore Match,,,

  60. August 19, 2006--Downsouth Championship Wrestling in Abbeville, Louisiana: Mr. Wrestling III def Retro Thibodeaux, "Pitbull" Rodney Mack vs. Austin Rhodes didn't take place, Rodney Mack cut a promo calling Rhodes a coward, Haniel T vs Big Buddah ended in a no contest when Angel of Sin and Alvin Breaux interfered, Alvin "Apostle" Breaux def Angel of Sin w/ The Dark Deacon, Nick Bondage def Tony Vega, Kevin Douglas and Jordan Espinoza def Chris James and Mexican Giant-Jazz was special referee...

  61. August 20, 2006--Downsouth Championship Wrestling in Church Point, Louisiana: Tony Vega def Dusty Wolfe, Nick Bondage def Retro Thibodeaux, Chris James def Mexican Giant, Haniel T and Alvin Breaux vs. Big Buddah and Angel of Sin w/The Dark Deacon ended in Double DQ, Kevin Douglas def Jordan Espinoza to become the first ever DCW Cruiserweight Champion. Jazz was the special referee, The locker room congratulated the two wrestlers and Rodney Mack cut a promo calling DCW the best indy promotion in the world.

  62. August 20, 2006--Next Era Wrestling - Apocalypse in Rochester, New York: Terry Kadillac def Robert Ezekyo by Submission to win the Tap Out title, Ryot def IB Green and Chris Knieval and Aaron Alexander in a 4-WAY, Glenn Dillon def Johnny Kadillac, The Next Era DareDevils def Chills & Thrills, Blackjack Phoenix & Tex def Kaotik Youth, Dynamite Derek def Tony Zucco, PJ Hanson & Tank def The UnderWorld Cartel, The Next Era DareDevils def The Heart Throbs (Antonio & Romeo) by DQ, Johnny Swift def Trip, Tyger Smith def Kage to retain the N.E.W. Title..

  63. August 22, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama: Charlie Swinger & Kurt Nickels def The Great Southern Trendkill by DQ, Jeremy Flynt def Lani Kialoha, "Canadian Kid" Chris Lee def Brevin Holt, Shawn "The Heete" Peete def KG and Chad Allen in a 3-WAY, Sinn City def Keith Courageous & Chris Lee, "Freakshow" Iceberg def Adam Armor by Countout...

  64. August 23, 2006--Innovative Wrestling Experience in Tampa, Florida: Jacob & Devin Dalton & Freako def Michael Patrick & Austin Amadeus & Vinnie Lee, “Mr. Viewer’s Choice” Ice def Brother D-Wayne w/Steve Madison, Legion Freakin' Cage def Gina Marie with Marcus Hall as referee, Youth Gone Wild (Suicide & Nooie Lee) def Marcus Hall & Legion Freakin' Cage by Countout, The Blue Assassin def The Black Knight w/Lady Luck, Erick Stevens & Big Daddy Pimp def Butch Long & Torcher.

  65. August 24, 2006--Championship Wrestling Association in Wayne, West Virginia: Scotty McKeever vs Xcalibur ended in a draw, Ice def Big Bad John, Danny Ray def Beau James, Eric Steel def Smokey C, the Kyd def J.V. Insanity, Ricky Morton & Brian Compton def Shane Matthews & Chris Vega

  66. August 25, 2006--International Pro Wrestling in Chesterfield, Indiana: Colt Justice def Kid Italy, James Farnsworth III def Pitbull, Syndrome & Scotty Crow def Chip Heartbreaker & Harley Steele, Pastor Pain def Gavin Sharpe, Dusty Dillinger def Dexter Dementia, Dr. Love & C.R. Rage def A.C. Knight & Quicksilver

  67. August 25, 2006--TK (Tonga Kid) Productions in California for Samoan Flag Day: Xtreme Rivera & LTP def Ryan Taylor & Dan the Man Kobrick, X & "Handsome" Johnny Starr def Infernal & Mad Max Martin, Carla Jade & Nikki def Afrika & Candice LeRae, Bino Gambino & Jason King w/Cincinnati Red def Human Tornado & Joey Ryan, Sulu def Ghetto Psycho and Babi Slymm in a 3-WAY, Angelas & Joey Harder def J.T. Terex & Willy Mack, Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka def Black Metal

  68. August 25, 2006--Alabama Wrestling Federation in Semmes, Alabama: Billy Wayne vs 2 Quik ended in a draw, Gen. Payne def Mountain Man, Rainbow Warrior def Richtor Rinehart, Minotaur def Big Nasty by DQ, 2 Quik def Kory Jackson by DQ, Wade Garrett def Pat Patera by DQ, Tony Sweatt def Buff Bagwell..

  69. August 25, 2006--New Frontier Wrestling in Clayton, Georgia: Kid Ego Jr. def Daniel Mottley, Neil Nitro & Bryce Anthony def Yoshi Hiroshima & Shea Shea McGrady, Shane Austin def Carter Maine, Murder One & J-Smooth def Love Train & Leslie Nerd, Zack Salvation def Truitt Fields, Jacey North & Chris Marlin def Mason & Devin Cutter, Amien Rios def Bobby Hill, Kameron Kade & Tower def Simon Sermon & Bounty Hunter

  70. August 26, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Brutus Dylan def Liberty Kid, Jake Omen def Scott Young, Dark Lion def Alex Raze, The Southern Boys def Livery Kid & Hypnosis and Damian & Senor Flamer in a 3-WAY, Destiny Blade def "Big" Richard Cannon, Jack Thriller vs Brandon Day ended in a time limit draw, Osyris def Bobby Dylan to retain the EWF Heavyweight title..

  71. August 26, 2006--EWA in Essex, Maryland: Andy Sumner & Drew Galuk def Varsity, Ryan McBride vs Teddy Stigma ended in a Double Countout, Bruiser & Patriot def Steve Riggs & Champ Champagne, Buster Maccabbi & Apollo Cruz def The Club and Zachary Shane & Link Kory in a 3-WAY Tag match, Derek Frazier def Robbie Merino, D.J. Hype def Corporal Punishment to win the EWA title.

  72. August 26, 2006--Keystone Wrestling in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: Chris Kash def Justin Sane, Shawn Blanchard def Ali Kaida, Blood Beast def Zero, La Lucha def Baracus, Joey Quervo def Shane Starr, Del Douglas def Lou Martin, Anthony Alexander def Mike Malachi and Michael Cruz and Devon Michaels in a 4-WAY..

  73. August 26, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafayette, Tennessee: The Black Assassin w/Anthony Wayne def Loose Cannon; The Blue Amigo def Tony Grande; “Rockhead” Ray Spears def “Hot Shot” John Watts, American Psycho w/Miss Ashley def “The Tin Man” Tim Scruggs w/Miss Sweet in a “Throw in the Towel” match; “The Pale Rider” Damien Payne def Matt Korbaine; Big Digger def Dale Dangerous to win the SWA Heavyweight title..

  74. August 26, 2006--Universal Wrestling Federation - Total Annihilation in Ardmore, Oklahoma: Jeremy Young def Scott Murdoch, Derrick Prentice def Jerry Bostic, "The Real Deal" Aaron Neil def Ryan Davidson, New Jack def Kareem Sadat in a Hardcore Match, Steve "Dr. Death" Williams def Prince al-Farat, Christy Hemme def Gail Kim and Nattie Neidhart in a 3-WAY with special referee Nora Greenwald, Rhino def Ron "The Truth" Killings, Buff Bagwell & Lex Luger def Jeff Jarrett & Scott Steiner in the main event...

  75. August 26, 2006--IWA-Deep South - The South Will Rise Again in Pell City, Alabama: Chuck Taylor def "Lightning" Mike Quackenbush, BLK OUT (Eddie Kingston & Joker) def Ian Rotten & Corporal Robinson, Ricochet def Brevin Holt and Cabana Man Dan and Sabian in a 4-WAY Elimination Match, Insane Lane def Drake Younger & The Freakshow in a Hardcore Weapons Match, Tank & Iceberg def Sal Thomaselli & Shaun Tempers w/The Reverend, Hallowicked def Brandon Thomaselli to retain the IWA-Deep South Title, "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeny def Brad Armstrong, Scrub & Brad Armstrong def Larry Sweeney & Hallowicked...

  76. August 26, 2006--Legends Wrestling Association in Corunna, Michigan: Adam Reynolds won Battle Royal, Phoenix & Just Justin def Kris Korvis & Whiplash, J.T. Zorin def Rastakhan, BOB def Xavier Justice, Tommy Titus def Jerome Pruitt, Unrated def Frank Stein, Sabbath def Bull Wheeler with Percival A. Friend as referee

  77. August 26, 2006--Central States Wrestling in Lawrence, Kansas: Mason Hunter def Domino Rivera, Hype Gotti def Michael Strider, Brett Young def Derek Stone, Jeremy Wyatt & Iceman & Benjamin Sailer def Corwin Starr & Kraig Keesman & Darrien Sanders, Mark Sterling def Tyler Cook by Countout, Dingo def A.J. Styles

  78. August 26, 2006--Blackball'd Wrestling Organization in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Mr. Jester & Sgt. Smith def Rebecca Payne & Draven Blayze & Karloff, Shawn Fury def Jason Havoc by Submission, Niles Young vs Chris Wylde ended in a time limit draw, Danny Rose def Rockin Rebel and Greg Matthews and Frankie Frizzo in a 4-WAY to retain the BWO Heavyweight Title, Glen Osbourne won a Battle Royal to earn his choice of what title shot he wants, Team Slamtastic (Maverick & Norm the Barfly) def Bazooka Joe & Zac Connor, Kid Kaos def "Downtown" Mike Brown to win the Interstate title, The Living Dead def Callahan & Joey Da Bull and Saint & Damien Destruction in a 3-WAY, Gemini Trojans def Glen Osbourne/Kage.

  79. August 26, 2006--MSPW in Coal City, Illinois: Jason Hades def Justin Dredd, Mickie McCoy def Chris Black, ADD & T.C. Washington def Dinty Moore & Adam Evans, Xavier Mustaffa vs Mississippi Madman ended in a No Contest, Hardcore Craig def Derek St. Holmes, Tony Rican def Bobby Valentino, Mike Horning def Shane Hollister, Mike Flannery def DDS, Silas Young def Steve Stone.

  80. August 26, 2006--Quest for Champions of America in Austin, Texas: Dynomyte & GQ Knight & Mr. B & Ouija def Papi & El Guapo & Tommy Gunn, The Wrecking Crew def Zeke the Unique & Jon Cartright, Spiro def Psycho Simpson, Manny Domingo def Andrian Sensation, Sumie Sakai def Jessica James, Monje Diabolico def Blair Spykes, Jojo def Skull Manson by DQ..

  81. August 26, 2006--Sooner Pro Wrestling in Siloam Springs, Arkansas at the St. Mary's Catholic Church: The Unknown & Blue Thunder def The T.C.M. (Billy Ray & Ryan Reed), "The Native Outlaw" Tex def Magnum XL, "T-Virus" Joey T def "The Pentium" Seann Stopp to win the SPW Heavyweight title, Jessi Jersey vs Kamille ended in a time limit draw (After the match, Lily McKenzie challenged both ladies to a future match), "Wild Man" Brad Williams def Maverick to retain the Light Heavyweight title, Big Smooth def "The Suicide King" Anarchy to retain the United States title, Bobby Burns & Angel def Running Wolf & Fuel to win the Tag Team titles..

  82. August 26, 2006--Compound Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma at Veterans Park: "The Broken Arrow Bad Boy" Justin Lee def "Terrific" Tim Rockwell w/Bernard Funk, Sexy Bologna (Anthony Jackson & Sudden Impact) def New Canada (AWOL & The Canadian Red Devil), Romero Contreras def Pork Chop, Brian Lakewood def Rico Suave, Dexter "Hardtimes" Hardaway def Mr. Michael York, Rocco Valentino def Shane Morbid to retain the CPW Heavyweight title..

  83. August 27, 2006--Exodus Wrestling in Mooresville, North Carolina: Jake Manning def Ethan Cage, Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. & Raymond Helms & Matt Houston & Jason Jones & Kid USA & Poco, Brad Thomas def Mike Lee, George South Jr. def Bobby Houston, Carolina Dreamer vs Chris Guerrero ended in a draw, Bobby Eaton def George South Sr. by DQ.

  84. August 27, 2006--Independent Wrestling Revolution - Brawl at the Hall VI in Detroit, Michigan at St. Andrew's Hall: Helvis def "Awesome" Gary Dawson, Jeff Brooks & Jaimy Coxx & Kris Korvis & Whiplash def Popular Electronics & The Clash, Team CAPW (Chris Cronus & J.T. Lightning) def Team IWR (Dark Skin Productions w/Babypowda), Zach Gowen def Truth Martini in a Student vs Teacher match, C.J. Otis def Gutter and Josh Abercrombie and American Kickboxer and Harker Dirge and Rastakhan in a 6-MAN Elimination match, Rude Boy def George Morbid and Chuck Wagon in a 3-WAY to retain the Hardcore title, N8 Mattson def Jimmy Jacobs to retain the King of the Indies Title, Anthony Rivera won the Over the Top Rope Eternal Champions' Memorial Battle Royal, The Bump'n'Uglies def The Wyld Stallyns in a Cage match to win the Tag Team titles, Shark Boy def "The Old Timer" Jeff King, L.A. Park def Conrad Kennedy III in a 2/3 Falls Lucha Libre Rules match to win the IWR Heavyweight title

  85. August 27, 2006--Mid-South Wrestling Alliance in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at The Alliance Arena: Bad Brad Michaels def Shane Rollings, Kareem Sadat def Eric Rose, "The Real Deal" Aaron Neil def "The Candyman" Tyson James, Prince al-Farat def 3rd Rail, "Superstar" Beau Dalton def Cody Jones by DQ in a #1 Contenders match for the MSWA Oklahoma Title, Tyler Bateman (MSWA Cruiserweight Champion) def AWOL to win the MSWA Tri-State title, Ryan Davidson def Outlaw to retain the MSWA Mid-South Heavyweight title..

  86. August 29, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama: Tony V & Shawn "The Heete" Peete b. Charlie Swinger & Kurt Nickels, Chad Allen b. Keith Courageous & Lani Kialoha in a 3-WAY, Dave Mitchell b. KG by DQ, "Freakshow" Iceberg b. Adam Armor by DQ, Brevin Holt won a Battle Royal...

  87. August 30, 2006--Innovative Wrestling Experience in Tampa, Florida: The Hillbillies (Jacob & Jonas) def Austin Amadeus & Vinny Lee, “The Hot Scot” Devin Dalton def Druid on reverse decision, Brother D-Wayne & Michael Patrick def Ice & Freako, “400 Pound Monster” Torcher def Big Daddy Pimp, Youth Gone Wild (Suicide & Nooie Lee & Gina Marie) def Legion “Freakin” Cage & Marcus Hall & The Black Knight w/Lady Luck, “Ragin’ Bull” Eddie Taurus vs Erick Stevens ended in a 15-minute time limit draw, The Blue Assassin def “Modern Revolution” Steve Madison in a "Hair vs Mask" match -- Notes (From Wrestling Observer): Right before the haircut was to take place, a letter was ready from the IWE president who said that due to actions where Madison piledrove a commissioner last week, he is suspended. The suspension went into effect at the time of the infraction. Therefore, he was suspended in this match when he lost his hair, so since the match should not have taken place, no haircut.

  88. August 30, 2006--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment in Raleigh: Muddface def Sugar Shane Martin, Cowboy Willie Watts def Beautiful Bobby Eating w/Grog E Cornette, Shank vs Yuk ended in a No Contest, Semour Snott def K.C. McSnoot (KC McKnight), Scab w/Grog E Cornette def Go Go the Gay Gorilla

  89. August 31, 2006--Elite Wrestling Entertainment - Wrestle Revolution (Night #2) in Tbor City, Florida: The Saint def Mike Patrick, “The Devil of the Sea” Davey Jones def DeWayne MacFarlane, El Hijo de Acero del Steel Rod def Charlie Hunter, “Bully” Biff Swag w/Penny Penzer def Jerome Jefferson w/DeWayne MacFarlane, “Iceman” Quartermaine def Octavio Olivieri, Mr. Marcus def Moonshine McCoy in a Withlacoochee Hog Tying match, Freedom Ryder def Nosidam of the Black Mass in a No DQ match..

  90. August 31, 2006--UWA in Alcoa, Tennessee: Boss def Jeremy Gunn, C.M. Sigmon & Chris Cameron def Donavan Daniels & Shane Williams, Bob Wyre def Tod Backwards, Dave Pillman def Bob Wyre, Mike Ogle & Travis Sawyer def Thunder Valley Express-DQ, Heat Seekers def Jerry Lee & Billy Marshall, Heartaches def Death Row Inmates, Tom Prichard & Jeff Anderson def Ricky Morton & Dillinger-DQ.