HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - July 2006

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ 3PW | | All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | Dory Funk's BANG | | Chaotic | | Chikara | | Combat Zone | | Continental | | CAPW | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | ECWA | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Great Championship Wrestling | | HawaiianChampionship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Mid South | | IWF (NJ) | | Jersey All-Pro | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | National Wrestling Superstars | | New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: Florida | | NWA: Wildside | | Maryland | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | PCW (Texas) | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede | | SHIMMER | | Steel Domain | | Steel Rage Pro | | Tennessee Mountain | | Ultimate Championship | | Ultimate Pro | | USA Championship | | USA Xtreme | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]



  1. July 1, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Brutus Dylan def Mazz, Gunner Hansen def Liberty Kid, Locked'n'Loaded def El Flamo & Insane Luchadore, Fuji Brown def Wildman Rogers, The Houston Brothers def Big John & Masked Eagle, Tsunamis def Apollo Starr & Drew Johnson, Osyris def Damian.

  2. July 1, 2006--American Championship Wrestling - Fatal Glory in Ogden, Utah: Jimmy Daniels def Psycho by DQ to retain the Junior Heavyweight title after interference from Eclipse, "JMB" Jeff Matthew Bryant def Junior X, "Omega Factor" Brick Alexander def "Mr. Syclon" Mach Martinez to retain the Midwest title, "Mr. Syclon" Mach Martinez won the Fatal Glory Rumble, "Assassin" Spencer Cage def Derrick Jannetty to retain the ACW title.

  3. July 1, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Elizabethton, Tennessee: Wayne Adkins def Allen King w/Rebecca Lynn to retain the Junior Heavyweight title, Jamie Gibson w/Rebecca Lynn def Matt Scott, Dr. Tom Prichard def Beau James, Ray Idol def Thorn in a Lumberjack match to retain the National title, KMF Inc. w/John Hawkins def Cody Ices & Oleg Romanov & Tim Baldwin, Nick Hammonds & Moe Jenkins def Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy in a Ladder match.

  4. July 1, 2006--Pro Wrestling World 1 in MacClenny, Florida before 425 fans: Chasyn Rance def Legion Freakin Cage, Big Bank Barfield def Brad Thomas, Ricky Landell & Kevin Kantrell won an Elimination match (Included: Matt Kuma & Lance Alonte, Jamie Mikinnon & Gus Money, and Nightmare & Cross Examiner), Scott Davis def Steve Madison and Buck Quartermaine in a 3-WAY, Glacier & C.J. Connors def Bobby Eaton & Dave Holiday, The Heartbreak Express def RockNRoll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) to retain the AWA World 1 Tag Team titles due to help from Bobby Eaton, Dustin Rhodes def Tully Blanchard in the main event.

  5. July 1, 2006--Fourth Coast Championship Wrestling in Malone, New York: Deez Nutz def Preston Douglas w/Big Jay, "Radical" Robby Morrison def "Buttery" Bert Williams, The World's Largest Tag Team def Los Lunaticos, Nick Neighborhood def Chuck Deep, Ferrari def Ultra Hornet (w/Otis, Special Ed, Sinistar, & Pinky), Original Hebert def Mark Mandrake w/Ferrari by DQ, Petey Williams & Hybrid Rain def The Hellraizers.

  6. July 1, 2006--Global Championship Wrestling in Palmerdale, Alabama: Chrisjen Hayme b. The InHuman Fly, "Canadian Kid" Chris Lee b. Dingo the Clown, Mudbone b. Scrub Kritter, Niño del Oro b. Adam Armor, Scum Kritter b. "Total Protection" Mr. Hughes w/ Aseem Ackbar by DQ, Brandi Baker b. "The Legal Eagle" Howard C. Cross when WWE Hall of Famer Sensational Sherri came out and hit Howard with a cookie sheet, "Wild Thing" Will Owens b. "Mad Dog" Dan Sawyer to retain the GCW Heavyweight Championship, The ZWO (Mr. Blur/Shane Fox) b. Theodore Tuttweiler III & The Nightprowler in a TLC Match to become the new Tag Team Champions...

  7. July 1, 2006--Next Era Wrestling - Scars and Stripes in Elmira, New York: Al Jihad def Major Beatings, Dynamite Derek vs Billy Foxx ended in a No Contest when Al Jihad interferred, Robert Ezekyo def Tommy Mandrake by Submission to retain the Tap Out title, Chris Knieval def Trip, Superbeast def Horace White by Submission, Chills & Thrills def The Degenerates of Society in an Elmira Tables Match, Tyger Smith (NEW Champion) vs Deacon ended in a Double Countout, Kaotik Youth def The Old School Technicians to retain the United States Tag Team titles, Ryot def Aaron Alexander in a Sanctification match, JC Money def Johnny Swift to retain the 10-North Eastern title..

  8. July 2, 2006--Supreme Pro Wrestling in Sacramento, California: Trent Hemridge def Sir Samurai-DQ, Pogo the Clown def Kenny K, Mafia def Suburban Commandos, Rik Luxury def Virgil Flynn, Mike Rayne def Dana Lee, Hijo de Chupacabra def Seito Hayashi, Adam Thornstowe def J.D. Bishop, Shane Dynasty & Hemridge & Luster the Legend def Sir Samurai & Mr. Frost & Timothy Thatcher

  9. July 2, 2006--Mid South Wrestling in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma: Cody Jones def Kareem Sadat, E-Bone def Tyson James, Beau Dalton def Shane Rolings, Tyler Bateman def Shawn Matthews III to retain the Mid-South Cruiserweight title, Ryan Davidson def Prince al-Farat to retain the Mid-South title, Apocalypse (Draven Cross & 3rd Rail) def The Real Impact Players (Aaron Neil & Se7en) to win the Mid South Tag Team titles, AWOL def John O'Malley to retain the Tri-State title..

  10. July 2, 2006--Pro Wrestling America in Denver, Colarado: Quantum def Mascara Honrada, Gallo Tapado def Jason King and Dan Kobrick in a 3-WAY, Mascarita Sagrada def Piratita Morgan in a Minis match, Los Chivos (Enigma de Oro & Kayam) def Felino & Villano V to retain the Tag Team titles, Art "Tiger Flores" & Black Tiger def Damian 666 & Mr. Aguila, Super Porky def El Fraile & Mersenario in a Handicap match, Super Parka def L.A. Park, Los Guerreros (Chavo, Mando & Hector) def Villano IV & Rey Misterio & Haku, Super Porky won a Battle Royal, Blue Demon def Hijo del Santo to retain PWA Title..

  11. July 4, 2006--American Championship Wrestling in Willard, Utah: Junior Heavyweight champion Jimmy Daniels def Eclipse, Midwest champion "Omega Factor" Brick Alexander def Donovan Denzli, Adrenaline def "Mean" Mike Martinez, ACW Champion "Assassin" Spencer Cage def Jimmy Daniels, Greatness ("Assassin" Spencer Cage & "Omega Factor" Brick Alexander) def Jimmy Daniels & "Mean" Mike Martinez

  12. July 4, 2006--Georgia Wrestling Alliance in Enigma, Georgia Firecracker Festival: 1:00pm Show: Ronnie The Body def Scotty Biggs, Jarrod Michaels def JT Taylor in a Best of 3 series for the GWA Heavyweight Championship; 3:00pm Show: Rob Justice def The Unknown Soldier to retain the GWA Southern States title, Big Brooks def "The Truth" John Johnson, Scotty Biggs def Ronnie The Body, JT Taylor def Jarrod Michaels in Match #2 of the Best of 3 Series; 6:00pm Show: Scotty Biggs def Rob Justice, The Unknown Soldier def Ronnie The Body by DQ, Jarrod Michaels vs JT Taylor ended in a NO CONTEST in Match #3 of their Best of 3 Series after Rob Justice interfered causing Scotty Biggs to make the save.

  13. July 4, 2006--World Pro Wrestling in San Diego, California at the Del Mar Fair: Babi Slymm def Al Katrazz. Lucha Reigns def Jaimito, Navajo Warrior def Black Dragon to retain the United States title, Jerry Grey & Henrich Volkoff def The Ballard Brothers to retain the Tag Team titles, The Honky Tonk Man def Doink the Clown

  14. July 7, 2006--Legends Show in Batesville, Mississippi: Aeon Flexx & Don Bass def Deathwish & Dusty Wolfe, Porkchop Cash & Peggy Lee Leather def Bambi & Anton Levay, Kamala def Mr. Hughes by DQ, Tommy Rich & Doug Gilbert def Robert Gibson & Chris Cagle, Giant Hillbilly def J.D. McKay & Jimmy Hall in a Lumberjack match, Bill Dundee & Brody & Cody def Brickhouse Brown & Psycho & Wrath, Rick Steiner def Mr. Wrestling III (Dusty Wolfe under a mask), Austin Lane & Kenny Valiant def Jerry Lawler & Brian Christopher with Jimmy Valiant as referee --- No Shows Included: Dusty Rhodes, Terry Funk, Abdulah the Butcher and Ricky Morton (Morton worked a TV taping for Mountain States Wrestling in West Virginia)

  15. July 7, 2006--Carolina Wrestling Association in Statesville, North Carolina: The Street Sweepers def Mike Hourning & Tony Rican, Jason Jones vs Tracy Smothers ended in a No Contest, Chris Guerrero & Jesse Ortega def Ethan Cage & Kenny James, Deon Davis def George South Sr. by DQ, John Heidenreich & Bobby Houston def Total Protection & Jake Manning.

  16. July 7, 2006--MidWest Wrestling Connection in Elkhart, Indiana: Bi-Polar def Bam Morgan, Craig Muffins def Alex Rase, Jimmy Jacobs def Sikness, Billy Roc def Jinx, Cosmic Kid def Kryptonite in a 2/3 Falls match, SPT Reign def Brutus Dylan, Sgt. Peterson def Meliki, Cody Hawk def Adam Evans

  17. July 7, 2006--Alabama Wrestling Federation in Semmes, Alabama: 2 Quick def Billy Wayne, Mountain Man def Achy Breaky Kid, Randy Riggins & Steve Cheetum def Rainbow Warrior & Rikki Idol, Warrior def Idol, Wade Garrett NC Nightmare, Doink & Commandos def Demolition Ax & Chad Cheetum & Tony Sweatt..

  18. July 8, 2006--Defiant Pro Wrestling - Divided Loyalties in Naugatuck, Connecticut at the Naugatuck Portuguese Club: Bobby Ocean def Chris Moody, Talia Madison def Missy Sampson to retain the Women's title, Avil Graves def Del Tsunami w/Paulie J, The NOW def The Untouchables w/Jay Fitch to retain the Tag Team titles, Cindy Rogers def Mercedes Martinez by DQ, Kid Mikaze def Bat Materson to retain the Cruiserweight title, Dr. Reginald Heresey w/Nurse Kiki Van Dyke def "Purty" Kurty Adonis, Dylan Kage w/Mindy Mancuso def Afa Jr w/Paulie J and Slyck Wagner Brown and Jose Perez in a 4-Corners of Survival #1 Contender's match, Nocturne def Dylan Kage to retain the DPW Heavyweight title, Jamie Pain def Natas and Nemesis and Tony DeVito and Ron Zombie in a Ultimate Carnage Fans Bring the Weapons 5-WAY..

  19. July 8, 2006--Larry Sharpe's Old Time Wrestling in Bellmawr, New Jersey: Harry Acropolis def Bulldog Colari, Mike Reed def Billy Body by Countout, Bulldog Colari def Nasty Nick, Luis Martinez def Darkside by Countout

  20. July 8, 2006--Coastal Championship Wrestling in Coral Springs, Florida at the Coral Springs Gymnasium before 200 fans: Ram Man def Darren Smythe, Ryan Drago def Shane McLane, Alex G. def Fantastic Dantastic, Sylbil Pageant & Jessica Haze def Varsity Kid in an Intergender Handicap match, Kagahus def Original Sinn and Logan Fernandez in a 3-WAY, Bruno Sassi def Wade Koverly, Syrian Slasher & American Taliban def Dok Rivers & Bobby Hopkins Jr.

  21. July 8, 2006--Carolina Wrestling Association in Sugar Creek, North Carolina: Tony Rican def Total Protection, Bobby Houston def Mike Hourning, Chris Guerrero & Jesse Ortega def Ethan Cage & Kenny James, Jake Manning def Tracy Smothers, Deon Davis def George South Sr, John Heidenreich & Jason Jones def The Street Sweepers

  22. July 8, 2006--MXW in Wallingford, Connecticut: Frankie Arion won a Battle Royal, Kevin Landry def Kurt Adonis and Pat Gunner in a 3-WAY, Ron Zombie def Jose Perez, J.D. Michaels vs Christian Frost ended in a draw, Archadia def Dan Barry, "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney def Shane Storm, Lovely Lacey def Alere Little Feather, Josh Daniels def Ricky Landell by DQ, Romeo Roselli & Xavier def Antonio Thomas & Jason Blade, Low Ki def Christopher Daniels. Joe Gertner appeared on the show.

  23. July 8, 2006--EWF - Krazy 8 Tournament in Marion, Indiana: The Southern Boys def Locked'N'Loaded, Irish Airborne (David Crist & Jake Crist) def The Unholy Alliance (Hypnosis & Dragon), Shawn Cook & Billy Roc def Marc & Wyatt Houston, Phoenix & Just Justin def Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd Jr., The Unholy Alliance (Hypnosis & Dragon) def The Southern Boys, Irish Airborne (David Crist & Jake Crist) def Shawn Cook & Billy Roc, Tiny Tim def Bob, Gunner Hansen and Fuji Brown, Osyris def Damian, The Unholy Alliance (Hypnosis & Dragon) def Irish Airborne (David Crist & Jake Crist) to win the Tournament and the Tag Team titles..

  24. July 8, 2006--IAW - Clash at the Cove 8 in South Bend, Indiana before 300 fans: Brian Anthony def Christopher Battle, Dr. Love def Mr. Smiley, Ripper & J.J. Hunter def Justin Dean & Sgt. Jay Peterson, Tito Santana def Andy Chene to win the IAW Television title, "Pretty Boy" Paul Roma def Brian "The Crippler" Costello in a Chain match to win the IWA Heavyweight title.

  25. July 8, 2006--Slam All Star Wrestling in Highgate, Vermont: Marco Mack def Nero, Divine Diversity def Ian Daniels & Dean Peak, Vigo def Tom Ugly, Michael Monore def Franz Roddy by Countout, Jon Thornhill def Bryce Andrews, High 5 def Angel & Chris Envy, I.B. Green & Kage def High 5, Heat def I.B. Green & Kage, Maxx Burton def Guilluame Desade, Lenn Oddity def Mackie Schrody by DQ, Candyman def Drake Evans.

  26. July 8, 2006--XW 2000 in Century, Florida: Jesse Reynolds def Rainbow Warrior, Wade Garrett def Rikki Idol, Aaron Idol def Shinobu, Sika the Samoan (original) def Dr. X-DQ, Fabian Graham & Garrett def Reynolds & Rikki Idol, Graham won Battle Royal. Don Fargo also worked the show ..

  27. July 8, 2006--Georgia Wrestling Alliance in Enigma, Georgia before 117 in attendence; Wade Daniels def JJ Ace, Mark Bass def Chris Turner (Turner challenged Bass to a Dog Collar match on July 22), Samantha Steele def Storm and Maria Caliente in a 3-WAY Ladies match, The Wranglers def Ronnie the Body & Mad Dog to retain the Tag Team titles, The Soviet & Matt Mercer def Unknown Soldier & Big Brooks (Brooks subsituted for an injuried Chase Adams), Rob Justice def JT Taylor in a Berrien County Street Fight by reverse decision after Tayloe went against the ref's orders., Jarrod Michaels vs Scotty Biggs ended in a No Contest (JT Taylor went out for the save but the NEWEST MEMBER of the Diamond Dynasty was present.....the 6'4" monster....The Player!!!)

  28. July 9, 2006--EWA in Mooresville, North Carolina: Jake Manning def Ethan Cage, Tony Rican def Mike Hourning, Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. & Deon Davis def Jason Jones & Raymond Helms, Bobby Houston def George South Sr., Scotty McKeever vs Chris Guerrero ended in a draw...

  29. July 9, 2006--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyrna, Deleware: Chucky Wynn won Battle Royal, Rockin Rebel def Shane McIntyre, Johnny Logan def Kevin Michaels, Stacy Adams def Massive Mike, Eric Chapel def Lumberjack Monroe, Shaka def James Gabrielle, Frank Savage def Alan Cross, Chris Wylde def Adam Ugly.

  30. July 9, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling in Warren, Michigan: Dyson Pryce def Whiplash, Jeff Brooks & Jason Harris def Chuck Wagon, Levi Blue def Kamikaze, Gameboy NC J.J. Carson, Zach Gowen def Gutter, Eddie Venom def Klunk the Klown, Jeff King def Izzy High, Truth Martini & Jaimy Coxxx def Vinnie & Sonny Scarboni in a street fight, DBA def Jimmy Jacobs, Conrad Kennedy III def N8 Mattson

  31. July 12, 2006--Innovative Wrestling Experience - Collision Course in Tampa, Florida: “Latin Sensation” Ricky Romeo def The Blue Assassin, The American Kid & Al Hardamann def Big Daddy Pimp & Austin Amadeus, Druid def Michael Patrick, “The Ace” Vinnie Lee def Freako and Sean Zindell in a 3-WAY, Eddie Taurus def Toxic, Nooie Lee & Suicide def Legion Freakin Cage & Marcus Hall, “Mr. Viewer’s Choice” Ice def “400 Lb Monster” Torcher

  32. July 14, 2006--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Jefferson, South Carolina: Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. def Professional, Jason Jones def Chris Guerrero, Bobby Houston def George South Jr., Lodi def George South Sr., Brad Thomas vs Jason Jones ended in a draw

  33. July 14, 2006--Fortitude Championship Wrestling in Wooster, Ohio: Die Hard & Skylar Sinclair def Rib Lieb & Animal, Jack Frost won Bunkhouse Battle Royal, Nightmare def Vincent Adndolini, Purple Hooter def Red Diamond, Patrick Hayes def Kid Rageous, Phattie Dattie def Chad Lieb-DQ.

  34. July 14, 2006--Big Time Wrestling in Lynn, Massachusettes before 350 fans: Malice def Black Lotus, Romeo Roselli def Frankie Arion, Tracy Brooks def Nikki Roxx, Slyck Wagner Brown & Tre def The French Connection, Brutus Beefcake & Tony Atlas def The Brain Surgeons, John Walters def Luis Ortiz, Kevin Landry def Fred Curry III, Mr. TA def Benny Jax, Xavier def Jay Lethal and E.C. Negro and Antonio Thomas in a 4-WAY, Samoa Joe def Abyss in a Cage match

  35. July 14, 2006--Impact Pro Wrestling presents - Night of the Icons in Newton, Iowa at the Newton National Guard Armory: Havyk def Montoya X, TS Aggressor & Mr. Destiny def The 2nd Coming (Chance Cordova & Devin Carter) in a #1 Contenders match, Johnny Fitness def Matty Fitness to retain the IPW title, Big Dog Barber def Gage Octane, Mike DiBiase & Ted Dibiase Jr. def Daniel Cross & Dakota, Matty Fitness won a Battle Royal by eliminating Johny Fitness and earning himself another title shot in the future -- Notes: Harley Race, Larry Hennig, Ted DiBiase & Nikita Koloff were all there signing autographs preparing for the Wrestling Museum Hall of Fame ceremony the next day in the same town.

  36. July 14, 2006--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling - Gathering of the Juggalos (Day 1) in Pataskala, Ohio: Dyson Pryce def DBA (Malcome Monroe JR), Norman Smiley & Shark Boy def Breyer Wellington & Sir CJ Otis, Big Chuck Wagon def Spyder Nate Webb, The Headshrinkers (Samu & Alofa) def The Powers of Pain and Bump-N-Uglies and 2Tuff Tony & Corporal Robinson in a 4-WAY, Rude Boy vs Kevin Sullivan ended in a No Contest in a Hardcore match, Mad Man Pondo & The HeadHunters def Vampiro & Nosawa & Violent J..

  37. July 15, 2006--Juggalo Championshit Wrestling - Gathering of the Juggalos (Day 2) in Pataskala, Ohio: Shark Boy def DBA (Malcome Monroe JR), The Midnight Express def Bump-N-Uglies, Dyson Pryce def "Richie Boy" Bryer Wellington, Scott Steiner def Norman Smiley, 2Tuff Tony & Corporal Robinson def The Headshrinkers, Rude Boy & Kevin Sullivan def The HeadHunters, Vampiro & Nosawa & Violent J def Mad Man Pondo & Powers of Pain..

  38. July 15, 2006--WrestleJam in Northford, Connecticut: “Purty” Kurty Adonis def Alex Andretti after a Superkick, Missy Sampson w/Joe Rules def Miss DeVille w/Kenny Casanova when The Untouchables interfered, Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) def Team F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus), “Deranged Freak” Ron Zombie def Mana the Polynesian Warrior, Brian Anthony w/Liz Savage def Matt Turner to retain the Northeast title, Nocturne & Hallowicked & Rorschach def Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Equinox, “East Coast Intensity” Jose Perez def “Latin Fury” Luis Ortiz, “Hurricane” John Walters def Kid Makaze..

  39. July 15, 2006--Coastal Championship Wrestling - Summer Braw in Ocoee, Florida: x1Ricky Vega (aka Machete in TNA) def Wade Koverly, Heath Wise w/The Ocoee Boys def Dan Blocker, The Cash Money Brothers (Alex G & Johnny Evans) def Shane McLane & Cliff Anderson, Big Tilly def Brian “the Blade” Gamble, Shawn Murphy def "Brother" Bruno Sassi to retain the CCW Heavyweight title, Joey Machete def Kahagas and Naphtali in a 3-WAY to retain the South Eastern Heavyweight title, The Syrian Slasher & American Taliban def The Florida Rednecks (Dok Rivers & Bobby Hopkins Jr) to retain the Tag Team titles..

  40. July 15, 2006--Larry Sharpe's Old Time Wrestling in Bellmawr, New Jersey: Bobby Jenkins def Ryan Cushman, Dave Logan def Harry Acropolis, Bulldog Colari def Dan Williams, Bulldog Colari NC Jake Bishop, Dave Logan & Luis Martinez def Jake Bishop & Mike Reed-DQ.

  41. July 15, 2006--2CW in Syracuse, New York: Steve McKenzie & Steve Kruz def All Money is Legal (K-Pusha & K-Murda), Dizz E def Ajax and Jason Ax in a 3-WAY, Kayla Sparks def Violet Flame, 2 Cold Scorpio def Slyck Wagner Brown, Steve King def Johnny Law, The James Gang def Gordy & J.D. Love, Zachary Springate III def Tony Atlas in a Flag match, Matt Hyson def Isys Ephex in a Tables match.

  42. July 15, 2006--Mid South Wrestling - TV taping in Booneville, Arkansas before a standing room only crowd of 150 fans: Prince Al Farat def Cody Jones, Wes Jones def Ace, Steve Frost def Krusher Kanine, Frankie Thornton def Jeff Jett, Matt Riviera def Gary Gram, Prince Al Farat def Tim War Cloud, Jeff Jett fought Cody Jones to a 10-minute draw, Wes Jones def Krusher Kanine, Steve Frost def Tim War Cloud, Ace def Gary Gram, Tom Jones def Matt Riviera by DQ, Prince Al Fatab def Frank Thornton

  43. July 15, 2006--New Era Wrestling in Mount Healthy, Ohio: Dusty Dillinger def Dan Miles, Dexter Dementia def Jay West, Black & Blue Crew def Satisfaction Guaranteed, Garf Redman def Nikita Allanov by DQ, Mark Mattis def Dewey Brown, Nick LeBeau & Ronnie Longworth & Tim Lutz def Brad Callaway & Chris Reno & Brett Grayson..

  44. July 15, 2006--Supreme Pro Wrestling in Petaluma, California: Steel lost four-way to Mike Rayne and Sean Polver and Kenny K to retain the BUTT title, Trent Hemridge def Mr. Frost, Shane Dynasty def Pogo the Clown, Sir Samurai def Kassy Summers, Funnybone def D-Unit, Sir Samurai won Battle Royal

  45. July 15, 2006--3XW in Waukee, Iowa: Buck Albright def Vin Cross, Ryan Cruz def Aaron Masterson, Arik Cannon def Austin Bayliss in a hair vs. hair match, Ben Sailer & Nate Bash def Devin Carter & Casanova to win tag titles, Matty Fitness def Chance Cordova, Darrin Corbin def Tony Sly, Tony Scarpone & Cousin Mikey def Gage Octane & Brian Ash by DQ..

  46. July 15, 2006--SWA Warzone in Poplarville, Mississippi: 2 Quik def Steve Sensation and Jeff Gotti in a 3-WAY, Rainbow Warrior def Deathwish, Hoss Garrett & Justin Stone def Night Rider & John Calhoun, Diamond def Deathwish, Mountain Man vs Minotaur ended in a Double Countout, General Payne def Richtor Rhinehart, Wade Garrett & Tony Vegas & Barry Wolf def Ron Horn & Jessie Reynolds & Riki Idol

  47. July 15, 2006--Pro Wrestling Evolution in Canton, Georgia before 50 fans: Devin & Mason Cutter def Lamar Phillips & Carl Wilson, Amien Rios def Bobby Hill, Maul def Jason Hampton & Scott Christian, Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs def Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews by DQ, Kid Ego def Simon Sermon, Adam Jacobs def Ricky Reyes, Kory Chavis def Low Ki.

  48. July 15, 2006--All-American Championship Wrestling in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at The Underground Arena: El Assassinino & El Guerrero del Sangre def Sentaya & El Marro, Corporate America (Michael James & Terry Pantera w/Talon) def The Disciples of Discipline (Slash & Outlaw) after Outlaw turned on Slash, X-Cal vs "Handsome" Jack Dalton ended in a No-Contest in a match to determine the #1 contender to the AACW Mid-American Light Heavyweight Title, Striker w/Damien Strange def Overdose in a Hardcore Match, The Family (Beau Dalton & Luc Lapointe w/Mustafa Sharmoot) def Trailer Park Trash (J.C. & K.C. w/Otis) to win the Tag Team titles, The Prophet (TV Champion) vs Otis ended in a Double DQ due to outside interference by 3rd Rail, Glen Steele won a Battle Royal for the vacant AACW Title ..

  49. July 15, 2006--Impact Zone Wrestling Lawton, Oklahoma at the Salvation Army Boys & Girls Club: Ryan Davidson def Tyler Bateman w/Sassy Merlot in a Last Man Standing Match (This puts Davidson in the lead 2-1 in their Best-of-5 Series for the vacant IZW Impact Division Title), John O'Malley (IZW Cruiserweight Champion) def Michael Faith (Oklahoma Champion), Kenny Campbell def Phillip, The Re-Gex (Seth Shai & Mace) def The Party Express (Cade Sydal & Mitch Carter) to win the Tag Team titles, Aaron Neil def Michael Barry by reverse decision to retain the IZW title, Lil Joe & Matt Garza def Bernie Donderwitz in a Handicap Match, John Zorthos def Brandon Bishop in a Steel Cage Match ..

  50. July 16, 2006--Next Era Wrestling - Supremacy in Rochester, New York: Tyger Smith def Kwan Chang to retain the NEW title, Ryot def Trip, "Studly" Steve McKinzie def Tony Zucco via referee stoppage, The Degenerates of Society def Rex Atkins & Mike McGee, Billy Foxx def Aaron Alexander, SuperBeast & Tank def Chills & Thrills in a Tag Team Bullrope match, The Old School Technicians def The Next Era Dare Devils, Johnny Swift def Billy Brooks, Robert Ezekyo def Al Jihad via knockout to retain the Tap Out title, JC Money def "Sweet" Bobby Nights to retain the North Eastern title, Lamar Braxton Porter def Tommy Mandrake, Deacon & Blackjack Phoenix def Kaotik Youth to win the United States Tag Team titles..

  51. July 16, 2006--Absolute Intense Wrestling - Die Hard" in Cleveland, Ohio at Peabody's Down Under: "Sensai" Mike Crease def Ribis, Brandon X. def Van Hughes, "Panther" Tyrone Evans def Savage, Vincent Nothing def Marion Fonataine, The Thrillbilly def "The Passion" John Thorne, Jay Violence def Dios Salvador (c) and Jason Gory and Shawn Blaze and Eddie-san and Starless in a won a 6-WAY Scramble to win the Intense Divison title, Raymond Rowe def Kano, The Cut-Throat Crew def The Vinos and The Alpha Beat Duke in a 3-WAY Tag match by DQ due to interference from Shawn Blaze, The Deviant def M-Dogg 20 to retain the Absolute title, New Jack def Christian Faith in a "Fans-Bring-The Weapons" match.....

  52. July 19, 2006--Innovative Wrestling Experience - Collision Course in Tampa, Florida: 10-bell salut for Bob Orton Sr. & Jenni Lee XTC, Youth Gone Wild (Nooie Lee & Suicide) def Vinny Lee & Toxic w/George Martel, Big Daddy Pump def Austin Amadeus, Ice def George Martell by DQ, Marcus Hall & Steve Madison def Blue Assassin & Butch Long, “Ragin’ Bull” Eddie Taurus vs Torcher w/George Martell ended in a No Contest..

  53. July 19, 2006--GOUGE in Raleigh, North Carolina at Kings Barcade: Sir Oliver Humper Grog opened the show with a promo, Go Go The Gay Gorilla def Wallabee Joe w/Alisha, T Dawg -HG (Omega's Thomas Simpson) came out to Edge's music (The Hardyz & Shannon Moore were in attendance and got a good laugh), challenged a young boy in the crowd, stripped him to his speedos and rolled him up, Seymour Snott def Scab (w/Sir Oliver Humper Grog & Blackie Chan) in a GOUGE Lumberjack match to retain the North Carolina title, Glutius Maximus def Yuk, Chief Swamp Water def K.C. McNight, The Urban Legends (Luther Thesz & Cowboy Willie Watts) def Otto Schwanz & Mudd Face.

  54. July 21, 2006--Mason Dixon Wrestling in Brook Hills, West Virginia: Brad Thomas def Scotty McKeever, Beau James def Chris Richards, Wayne Adkins def Tony Givens, Thrillbilly Ox def Masked Man, Stro def Cuban Assassin, Ricky Morton def Bobby Eaton.

  55. July 22, 2006--Florida Pro Wrestling Association - Independent Meltdown in Pinellas Park, Florida at the Boys and Girls Club: 10-bell salut for Bob Orton Sr. & Jenni Lee XTC, Nooie Lee def Eddie Taurus w/George Martell, Dany Only def Toxic and the Siberian Wolf in a 3-WAY, "Mourning Star" Marcus Hall def Big Daddy Pimp w/Jamie Starr, Black Knight def Barney Rumble, Navy Seal def Cuban Assassin w/Fantasy in a No Holds Barred Grudge match, "The Irish Destroyer" Heater def “Super Fan” Mark Zout in Match #2 of the Best-of-5 Series, JP Ace def Jalapeño Montana III, Austin Amadeus def Dagon Briggs, Suicide def Sedrick Strong to retain the Florida State title, Fahrenheit 420 (Stash & David Mercury) def The Psychedelics (James Morrison & Jerome Hendrix) in a #1 Contenders match, "400 lb Monster" Torcher w/Arsen vs "Maverick" Matt Bentley ended in a Double DQ, Bruce Santee & Rod Steel def b Punk N Disorderly (Pretty Fly & VinnDetta) in a 2/3 Falls NO DQ match to capture the Tag Team titles..

  56. July 22, 2006--Larry Sharpe's Old Time Wrestling - TV tapings in Bellmawr, New Jersey: Bulldog Colari def Snake Jackson, Mike Reed def Ryan Cushman, Nasty Nick def Mike Johnson, Jake Bishop def Bobby Jenkins, Bulldog Colari d Billy Body, Luis Martinez def Mike Reed, Luis Martinez def Nasty Nick and Jake Bishop def Luis Martinez by DQ..

  57. July 22, 2006--Revolutionary Championship Wrestling in Jackson, Ohio: Randy Allen DDQ Ace Gigolo, Slammin Sammy def Chuck Chronic, Teijo Khan def Rocky Rich, Tommy Chill def Tyson Rogers, Mad Man Pondo & Juggulator def Nikki Tyler & Flash Fury, Dirk Extreme def C.O. Hustler, Demolition Axe & Tank Runyon def Judas Thorn & Ricochet

  58. July 22, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Cousin Cletus def Kevin Frost, Damian def Tommy Gage, Superman Rob def Senior Flamer, Bob def Richard Cannon, Just Justin & Phoenix def Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis and The Southern Boys in a 3-WAY, Osyris vs P-Roc nended in a No Contest..

  59. July 22, 2006--Mid-States Wrestling in Harrison, Arkansas at the Harrison Fairgrounds Indoor Expo Building: "The Vulture" Kenny Campbell def "The Aviator" Mitch Carter, Phil Lawrence def Christopher Vincent, "Handsome" Jack Dalton def Big Bubba Hall w/Sassy Merlot, "Space Cowboy" Jason Jones def Jim Fallon, "Pimptight" Kevin Lovejones w/Michael Barry def Tanker, "Mr. Saturday Night" Michael Barry w/Kevin Lovejones def "Big Country" Jake Boulder to win the All-Star Wrestling Heavyweight title..

  60. July 22, 2006--California Championship Wrestling in Pleasanton, California before 300 fans: Vinny Massarro def Scotty Aboot, MPT def Hijo de Chupbacabra, Adam Thornstowe def Timothy Thatcher, Big Ugly def Rik Luxury, Massaro def MPT, Thornstowe def Ugly, Massaro def Thornstowe to win CCW title

  61. July 22, 2006--Pro Wrestling World 1 in Gainesville, Florida: Brad Thomas & C.J. Conners def Gus Money & Danny Dalton, Alex Porteau def Erick Stevens and Ray Bees in a 3-WAY, Laduke Jakes def Bruce Santee, Modern Day Theory def Scott Davis & Dave Hoiliday, Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton def The Heartbreak Express by DQ, Kevin Kantrell def Jaison Moore, Kubiak def SNOW in a Barbed Wire Bat Thumb Tacks match, Leon Scott def Naphtali in a Falls Count Anywhere match

  62. July 22, 2006--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Lafayette, Tennessee: Tony Grande def Damien Payne-DQ, Ray Spears def John Watts, American Psycho & Anthony Wayne def Tim Scruggs & Loose Cannon-DQ, Blade def Big Digger-DQ, Loose Cannon won Battle Royal

  63. July 22, 2006--Texas Wrestling Entertainment in San Antonio, Texas: El Latino def Brett Anthony, Vicki def Simply Luscious, Nikko def James Claxton, Don Juan def Windawlker, Rudy Russo def Rudy Boy Gonzalez, Jacob Ladder def Bigg Dogg-DQ

  64. July 22, 2006--Mad-Pro Wrestling - No Escape in Chillicothe, Ohio: Brian Beech def Carlton Kaz, Irish Airborne (Jake & David Crist) def The Mavericks, Portia Perez def Daizee Haze and Nevaeh and Lexi Lane, Matt Stryker w/Nevaeh def Delirious to retain the MPW title, "Fantastic" Bobby Fulton def "RockNRoll" Ricky Morton in an Old School Grudge match, Matt Mason w/Jayme Braxton def Robby Starr to retain the MX Title, Jeff Cannon def The Shiek of Araby, Mad Man Pondo w/Woody Numbers def Billy Black in an Anything Goes match, The Freakshow def Murder Death Kill in a Steel Cage match..

  65. July 22, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafayette, Tennssee at the National Guard Armory: Tony Grande def "The Pale Rider" Damien Payne by DQ; "Rockhead" Ray Spears def "Hot Shot" John Watts to retain the United States title; American Psycho & Anthony Wayne w/Miss Lekisha def Tim Scruggs & Loose Cannon after Commissioner Tim Minor reversed the decision of the referee; Blade def Big Digger by DQ to retain the SWA Heavyweight title; Loose Cannon won a Battle Royal to become the new #1 Contender to the SWA United States Championship. –

  66. July 23, 2006--Downsouth Championship Wrestling - Night of Champions in Church Point, Louisiana: Jordan Espinoza def Mexican Giant in Round 3 of the DCW Cruiserweight Title tournament, Dusty Wolfe def Alvin "The Apostle" Breaux, Retro Thibodeaux vs Angel of SIN w/Dean Williams ended in a NO CONTEST, Kevin Douglas def Chris James in Round 3 of the DCW Cruiserweight Title tournament, Doink the Clown def "Mr. Entertainment" Tony Vega, Haniel T def Big Buddah the Headhunter by DQ (Buddah used a chair), "The Pitbull" Rodney Mack def Austin Rhodes (Jazz made the 3 count when the original referee was knocked out).

  67. July 23, 2006--American Championship Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas: Cobra vs Dragon X ended in a No Contest, Mike Dell def Darin Childs, Spiro def El Latino, Rudy Russo & Johnny Rage DDQ Skitzo & Hector Navarro, Tito Sanchez won three-way over Showtime Summers and Prince Fontenot, Jacob Ladder def Rudy Boy Gonzalez

  68. July 26, 2006--Innovative Wrestling Experience - Collision Course (Week 7) in Tampa, Florida at the American Legion Hall: Druid def Danny Only by DQ, Austin Amadeus def “The Ace” Vinny Lee, Eddie Taurus & Ice def Torcher & George Martell, “Bone Crusher” Butch Long def Big Daddy Pimp, "Modern Revolution" Steve Madison def The Blue Assassin, Legion Freakin Cage & Marcus Hall def Youth Gone Wild (Nooie Lee & Suicide)..

  69. July 27, 2006--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Mooresville, North Carolina: George South Jr. def Scotty McKeever, Jake Manning def Ethan Cage, Jason Jones & Deon Davis def Raymond Helms & Jimmy jack Funk Jr., George South Sr. vs Bobby Houston ended in a draw..

  70. July 27, 2006--Legends of Wrestling in Somerset, Kentucky at the Pulaski County Fairgrounds before 2,000 people: Cuzzin' Jed won a 7 Man Battle Royal, Michael Berry def Hamid Jihad, Shark Boy def Jay-Ten Lyons, "The Natural" Butch Reed def Jake Bolder with shoulder tackle from the top rope, Rated X & The Prophet vs The Fat and the Furious ended in a Double DQ, Chase Stevens w/Jim Chadwick def Adam Armor after Chase hit him with a chain, Tito Santana def Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake w/Jim Chadwick by pinfall after Chadwick accidently hit Beefcake with the kendo stick (After the match, Beefcake attacked Chadwick much to the delight of the fans and gave Chadwick a much needed haircut), "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan def King Kong Bundy in the main event.

  71. July 28, 2006--BPW in Lancaster, South Carolina: Brad Thomas def Tommy Gibson, Zack Salvation def Manchild, Boomer Payne def Jason Jones, Shea Shea McGrady def Morbid, Rex Rumble & Kid Chaos def Bobby Eaton & Riddleman to win tag titles, Sonny Landel def Deon Johnson, Thomas won Battle Royal

  72. July 28, 2006--International Wrestling Alliance in Connersville, Indiana: FLS def Havoc for the RCCW Crusierweight Title, Reaper def Liberty Kid, Warcloud def Jimmy J, Southern Pride def Dante & SPT Reign for the IWA Tag Team Titles, Erin Extreme def Hellraiser, Lord Haydes def Dante for the RCCW Heavyweight Title, Darc Angel def Freedom Boy and Scarry Jerry in a 3-WAY to win the IWA Heavyweight Title, Bobo Brazil Jr. & Dick the Bruiser Jr. def Rob Kincaid & Sparky

  73. July 28, 2006--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas at the XCW Arena: Greggy Simons def Redd Dawg (Rodney Mack) when House of Pain interfered, The Brown Brothers def Black by Popular Demand (Sidd & Gemini), Ricky Jackson def House of Pain (Rodney Mack came out and gave Kevin Pain a blind sided gore to help Ricky win), Hotstuff Hernandez & Masada & Jack Drastic def IPC Greggory Simon & Scott McKenzie & Colyalass (7'2")

  74. July 28, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Fall Branch, Tennessee: Wayne Adkins def Scotty McKeever, Thorn def Robbie Cassidy, Tony Givens def Chris Richards, Ray Idol def Nick Hammonds, Tom Prichard def Beau James, John Hawkins won Battle Royal

  75. July 28, 2006--Ultra Championship Wrestling-Zero - Survival Quest in Salt Lake City, Utah: Dallas Murdock def Alex Brady, Radical Ricky w/Derrick Jannetty def "Mr. Spectacular" Devan Payne w/Tristan Gallo, Kahn Kussion def Cassidy in an Extreme Rules match to retain the UCW-Zero Ultra-X title, Tristan Gallo w/Devan Payne def Derrick Jannetty w/Radical Ricky to win the UCW-Zero Heavyweight title, Konnan & Los Mochis (Paco & Guerrero Azteca) def Stevie Slick & The High Rollaz (Blitz & JMB) to win the Tag Team titles

  76. July 29, 2006--Arkansas Wrestling Entertainment in Morrilton, Arkansas at the National Guard Armory before 50 fans: Epidemic def POPO, The Playboy Club def The Burkett Boys, Twysted Syster def Colton Cash, Las Vegas Outlaw def Paul Clark, The Playboy Club def Epidemic to win the AWE Tag Team Titles, Matt Riviera def Frank Thornton for the vacant AWE International Title

  77. July 29, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee at the Civic Auditorium: Allen King def Dirty J, Thorn worn a Battle Royal to earn a National Heavyweight Title shot, Wayne Adkins def Ryan Dookie to retain the United States Junior title, Nick Hammonds vs Tony Givens ended in a No Contest, Thorn v Ray Idol to become the new National Heavyweight Champion, Chris Richards & Scotty Mckeever (sub for Steve Fury) def Beau James & KC Thunder by referee stoppage to retain the Southern States Tag Team titles, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def Dr. Tom Prichard & Eddie Golden in a CW vs IRW match -- Notes: Tony Givens suffered a concussion and continued to wrestle for 15-minutes...

  78. July 29, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Billy Roc def Jamie Crisis, Bouncer def Super Pain, Fallen Dragon def Bi-Polar, Damian won three-way over Fuji Brown and Senior Flamer, Soul Shooters def Southern Boys, Osyris def Richard Cannon

  79. July 29, 2006--Revolutionary Championship Wrestling in Portsmouth, Ohio before 400 fans: Nikki Tyler def Tyson Rogers, Trik Nasty def Flash Fury, Chuck Chronic def Rocky Rich, Ace Gigolo def Randy Allen by Countout, Dirk Extreme & Bobby Fulton def Judas Thorn & Ricochet

  80. July 29, 2006--EWA in Glen Burnie, Maryland: Bruiser def Tyler Hilton, Champ Champagne def Jaxx Craven, Goldthumb def Chris Nightmare, Buster Maccabi def Apollo Cruz, Eagle def Mr. E Machine, Candi & Angela def Jawbreakers, Dr. X def Drew Gulak, Jim Christian & Stevie Riggs def Zachary Shane & Link Kory and Steve Desire & Blood in a 3-WAY, Dan McDevitt def Champagne and Riggs and Jim Christian in a 4-WAY.

  81. July 29, 2006--American Coast Pro Wrestling in Kenansville, North Carolina: The Dream Lovers def Bad Company, Elix Skipper def Dave Dawson, Lollipop def Amber O'Neal, Josh Hunter & Cletus Bass def Tre-G & K.C. McKnight, Corey Edsel def Stro, Jay Steel def David Young, Ivan Koloff def George South in a chain match

  82. July 29, 2006--IWC in Orlando, Florida: El Borincano def Pirata, Billy the Tiger def Dragon Supremo, Wizard 1 def Prince Al-Farat, Puerto Rican Renegade def Wizard 2, Rico Suave (WWC) def Super Gladiador and Fidel Sierra in a 3-WAY

  83. July 29, 2006--Lucha Libre Show in San Diego, California at Montgomery High: Los Gallineros III & IV def Bino Gambino & Disco Machine, Diablo & Matt Twiztid & SoCal Crazy def Huracan Negro & Wama & X-Storm, Phoenix Star & Zokre def Quicksilver & Scorpio Sky, Depredador & Fobia & Infierno def Arandu & Rubi Gardenia & TJ Boy, Angel & Konnan & Super Astro def Abismo Negro & Kaos & Rey Misterio Sr.

  84. July 29, 2006--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas: Andrew Dalton def Don Juan, Big Dogg def Quinten Allen, Ikaika def Chris Marval, Johnny Ender & Kris Kronie vs Joey Spector & Eddie Vegas ended in a No Contest, Mike Dell def Takeshi, Great Kazushi (Miyamoto) def Dell, Hotstuff Hernandez def Masada to retain the RCW title

  85. July 29, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafayette, Tennessee: Tony Grande def Damien Payne w/Miss Lekisha, Big Digger def Dale Dangerous by DQ in the SWA Heavyweight Championship match, "Hot Shot" John Watts def Jason Nesmith by Submission, "Rockhead" Ray Spears def John Watts to retain the United States title, Tim Scruggs & Loose Cannon w/Miss Sweet vs American Psycho & Anthony Wayne w/Miss Lekisha ended in a No Contest

  86. July 29, 2006--SCW in Wachula, Florida: Sultan Ali def Bobby Hopkins, Jaison Moore def Jason Sensation by getting his shoulder up at the last second while Jason had him in a German suplex, Thomas Marr def Ryze in a "Loser Leaves SCW Match" (After the match, Ryze threw Amy Vitale in a lake behind the building), Kahagas def Mikey Batts, Jason Hexx def Jon Davis, Aaron Epic def J.P. Ace, Drunk & Disorderly (formerly the New Heavenly Bodies) def Larry Zbyszko & Chasyn Rance..

  87. July 30, 2006--Ground Zero Wrestling (debut) in Lodi, California: Paul Isadora def Kimo (not the a MMA Kimo), Luster the Legend & Trent Hemridge def Sir Samurai & Cory Dalton, Candace LaRae def Carla Jade, Piercestin Steele def Sheik Abdul Abodi, Joey Harder def Justin Jackson and Ryan Taylor in a 3-WAY, DJ Rizz & D-Unit def J.D. Bishop & Vinny Massaro, Kenny K def Seito Hayashi and Virgil Flynn and Cassie Summers and Akuma in a 5-WAY, Hijo de Chupacabra def Rik Luxury, Joey Ryan def Chris Bosh, Adam Thornstowe def Chris Sabin

  88. July 30, 2006--MSPW in Coal City, Illinois: Mike Horning def Xavier Mustafa, Egotistico Fantastico def Chris Black, Nick Colluci def Bobby Valentino, Derek St. Holmes def Mickie McCoy, DDS def Tony Rican, Din T. Moore def ADD, Adam Evand def Al Barlic, Jason Hades def Dysfunction and Flannery and Justin Dredd in a 4-WAY, Steve Stone def Colt Cabana and Silas Young in a 3-WAY..