HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - April 2006

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ 3PW | | All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | Dory Funk's BANG | | Chaotic | | Chikara | | Combat Zone | | Continental | | CAPW | | CWF Mid Atlantic | | ECWA | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship Wrestling | | Great Championship Wrestling | | HawaiianChampionship Wrestling | | Heartland Wrestling Association | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Mid South | | IWF (NJ) | | Jersey All-Pro | | Jersey Championship | | Memphis Wrestling | | New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: Florida | | NWA: Wildside | | Maryland | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron | | Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | PCW (Texas) | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede | | SHIMMER | | Steel Domain | | Steel Rage Pro | | Tennessee Mountain | | Ultimate Championship | | Ultimate Pro | | USA Championship | | USA Xtreme | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]



  1. April 1, 2006--Plymouth Championship Wrestling in Sioux city, Iowa before 85 fans: Chippendale Kid & Sinister Zak Neo def A.J. Smooth & Montoya X, Matty Fitness def Paul Daniels, Chance Cordova d Hype Gotti, Tony Sly won over J.T. Wilcox & Chris Havius and Skeeter, Jayden Draigo def D.B. Albright, Max Magnus def Babyface in a lumberjack match.

  2. April 1, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafayette, Tennessee at National Guard Armory: Anthony Wayne def Tony Grande by DQ to retain the Light Heavyweight title, Ray Spears & Jason Nesmith def Alejandro Del Negro & Billy Ray Valentine to retain the Tag Team titles, Blade def John Watts, American Psycho & Steve Slaughter def Tim Scruggs & Loose Cannon, Damien Payne vs Matt Korbaine ended in a Double Countdown

  3. April 1, 2006--World Class Wrestling Alliance in San Diego, California before 106 fans: Black Rey def Gavacho Loco, Streetstyles def Sonny Samson, Tommy Wilson won three-way over Chris O'Grady and Shin Pei Ro, Ric & Vic def Slick Nick & Diablo, Aaron Aguilera def Al Katrazz, Lil Cholo & Infernal def R2K & Chippy Sanchez, George Gonzalez won Battle Royal.

  4. April 1, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Gunner Hansen def Donnie Tsunami, Ryan Paradise def Dollars, Bob def Klunk the Klown, Tommy Gage def Frank Stein, Rastakhan def Hank Calhoun, Osyris & Steve Amani def John Hurtz & Wildman Rogers, Phoenix vs Anarchy ended in a No Contest..

  5. April 1, 2006--UWE in Farwell, Michigan before 468 fans: Asten Williams won Battle Royal, King Kong Bundy & Eric Freedom & Jimmy Blaze def Williams & Scott Spade & Crazy, Larry Byrd (what a wrestling name, huh?) def Nathan Grimley-DQ, Doink the Clown def Zeroe, Frankie the Face def Gary the Freak, Andrew McLeod def Chris Cairo, Asten Williams def Jeff King, Johnny Lawless def Justin Rhodes, Jimmy Shalwin & Game Boy def Patriot & Joey Cece..

  6. April 1, 2006--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana before 247 fans, one of whom was a 7-7 woman named Sandy Allen, the tallest woman in the world: Bobby Black def Mr. Big-DQ, Matt Stryker def Troy Van Zant, Average White Guy def Billy Ray Hickerson, Ronnie Vegas def Vaughn Lilas, TVZ def Matt Stryker & Brian Beech and Soul Shooters to win tag tiles, Conny Idol def Bout It Kid and Bobby Black in a 3-WAY, Ox Harley vs Bobo Brazil Jr. ended in a No Contest

  7. April 1, 2006--Alliance Wrestling Force in Plant City, Florida for an outdoor show: Marcus Hall def Legion Freakin Cage w/Gina Marie in a SuperPlex Challenge, Modern Day Theory w/Amy Vitale def The Hell Rebels w/Donnie York Jr., Ray Beez def Suicide, Luke Ryder def Devin Dalton, Punk & Disorderly def Torcher & Raymond Snow in a "Bodyslam Challenge", Chris Michaels def Donnie York Jr in a match where you could only win by Countout, Jaison Moore def Michael Christopher to retain the AWF Florida title.

  8. April 1, 2006--Keystone States Wrestling in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: Zero def Bloodbeast, Kris Kash def Biker Al-DQ,.Del Douglas def Shane Starr, Anthony Alexander won three-way over Joey Quervo and Great Toyota, La Lucha & Justin Sane def Ali Kaida & Sniper Baracus, Latin Assassin def Mike Malachi, Shawn Blanchard won three-way over Lou Martin and Anthony Alexander

  9. April 1, 2006--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas before 250 fans: Chris Marval & Don Juan def Crusaders, Martin Styles def Quinten Allen, Andrew Dalton & J.T. LaMotta def Joseph & Logan, Mike Dell def Rudy Russo, Johnny Ender & Ikaika def Marval & Juan, Ender won Battle royal, Hotstuff Hernandez def Fast Eddie Vegas

  10. April 1, 2006--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Essex, Maryland: Marcus Jordan def Bob Starr, Legion of Ungood def Blood & Jaxx Craven, Chris Nightmare def Core, Candie & Angela def Jawbreakers, D.J. Hyde won four-way over Drew Gulak, Damien Ryder and Robbie Mireno, Club def Untouchables, Zack Matthews def Jimmy Starz and Dr. X and Steve Desire in a 4-WAY Ladder match, Derek Frazier def Champ Champagne, Stevie Riggs def Derek Frazier by DQ..

  11. April 1, 2006--CWA in Columbia, Tennessee before 250 fans: Chris Champion def Ted Allen, Roughhouse Jordan won Battle Royal, Maria Montana def Zip, Scarlett Rose def Cameron Star, Ben Jordan & Steve Neely NC Damien & Dante, Lex & Lee Victory def Tim Renesto & Drifter, Hot Rod Biggs & Chris Kerns def Lawrence & Franklin, Shane Morton won four-way over Steve Morton, Forsaken and Matt Dillinger, Hot Rod Biggs & Larry Valentine def Arrick Andrews & Gary Valiant, Susan Morton def Josie ..

  12. April 2, 2006--Mid-South Wrestling Alliance in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma: Awol def Canadian Red Devil and Canadian Luchadore in a 3-WAY to retain the Tri-State title, The Brotherhood of Pain def The New Age Syndicate, The Gladiator (w/Big Ben Hurt) def Izzy High, Bad Boy def Kareem Sadat, John O´Malley def Seth Allen..

  13. April 6, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee at the Civic Auditorium: Beau James def Brad Thomas, Matt Scott def Mike Cooper and Cody Ices and Dirty J and The Masked Assassin and Mo Jenkins in a 6-WAY to retain the Television title, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def Brian Compton & JV Insanity, Eric Darkstorm def Menace, KMF Inc. def Josh Cody & Ray Idol to retain the Tag Team titles, Wayne Adkins def Nick Hammonds to win the Junior Heavyweight title..

  14. April 6, 2006--Women's Extreme Wrestling PPV Taping in Atlanta, Georgia before 175 fans at the former Center Stage: Sumie Sakai def "Prime Time" Amy Lee w/The Iron Sheik, Lollipop def April Hunter, Pussy Willow def Na-va-ho, Nurse T won Battle royal, Jazz def Lacey, Rain def Shantelle Taylor, Amber O'Neal def Talia Doll, Sumie Sakai def ODB, "Prime Time" Amy Lee def Tai Killer Weed in Lumberjack match (Francine, So-Cal Val & Daffney Unger were 3 of the lumberjacks, called lumberjills), Mercedes Martinez def Simply Luscious in a "Bat Above the Ring Ladder" match, The Minnesota Home-Wrecking Crew (Lacey & Rain) def Shantelle Taylor & Pussy Willow, ODB def Na-va-ho, T&A (April Hunter & Talia Doll) def Team Blondage (Amber O'Neal & Lollipop) to win the WEW Tag Team titles, Jazz def Passion. Abdullah the Butcher was a spectator.

  15. April 7, 2006--EWF in Dunkirk, Indiana: Anarchy & Phoenix won tag team Battle Royal, Tommy Gage def Hank Calhoun, Bob def Mr. Main Event, Jimmy Jacobs def Tiny Tim, Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis def Phoenix & Anarchy-DQ, Osyris def Zack McGuire by Countout, J.T. Zorin def Rastakhan, Gunner Hansen def Tracy Smothers.

  16. April 7, 2006--Birchfield Promotions in Lancaster, South Carolina: Angels of Anarchy def Riddleman & Steven, Jason King def Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Jason Jones def George South Sr., Rex Rumble & Kid Kaos def Manchild & Kid Kwik, Brad Thomas def George South Jr., Chris Hamrick def Shea McGrady, Shane Austin def Texas Ranger, Ricky Morton def Morbid by DQ, Johnny & Jay Eagle def Boomer Payne & Sonny Landel..

  17. April 7, 2006--XCW in Denton, Texas: Redd Dawg def Sidd Murder and Gregory Symonds and Ricky Jackson in a 4-WAY Kendo Stick match, Bret Barnes def Gemini and Larry Canyunga and Jacob Ladder in a 4-WAY, Jack Drastic def Scott McKenzie and Al Jackson and Kit Carson in a 4-WAY Tables match, Hugh Rogue def Scott Phoenix and Drunk Adam and Dave the Rave in a Barbed Wire match, Jared Steele def Action Jackson, Jack Drastic def Redd Dawg & Brett Barnes & Hugh Rogue in a 4-WAY Steel Cage match..

  18. April 7, 2006--MXPW in Boca Raton, Florida at Florida Atlantic University as part of the American Cancer Society's Relay for Life: Dok Rivers def Bobby Hopkins Jr., Jessika Haze def Sybil Pageant, Modern Day Theory def Johnny Vandal & Hack Meyers, Chaz def Kahagas w/Amy Vitale, Wade Koverly won a Battle Royal..

  19. April 8, 2006--Liberty States Wrestling in Lodi, New Jersey before 300 fans: Eric Neidhouse w/Kitty Vaughn def Donnie Bon Jovi w/Cherri Delicious, Tony Burma def Dan Dynasty, Javi-Air def Dave Greco, Quiet Storm def Plaza, Havok & Monsta Mack def Bison Bravado & Nick Berk, Daniel Puder def Greg Matthews (said to be really weird as he was super over as a heel during the match but the fans mobbed him after the match for autographs, particularly young kids--fans didn't like The "I Hurt Kurt" T-shirt but loved him even though he was supposed to be a heel), Eric Matlock w/CM Vanderpile def "Reckless Youth" Tom Carter, The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero) def The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo), Puder then did a heel interview because I guess he was supposed to be a heel all along and they had him insult the crowd calling them losers, Crowbar def Don Montoya, Christian Cage def Jay Lethal to retain the NWA World Heavyweight title.

  20. April 8, 2006--EWF X8 Tournament in Marion, Indiana: Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis def Phoenix & Anarchy by DQ, Samoa Joe def Gunner Hansen, Jimmy Jacobs def Johnny Dynamo, Delirious def Joni Chingas, Rastakhan def Josh Abercrombie, Jimmy Jacobs def Delirious, Samoa Joe def Rastakhan, Noah Lott def Jack Thriller and Bob and Gameboy in a 4-WAY, Samoa Joe def Jimmy Jacobs to win the Tournament..

  21. April 8, 2006--Slam All-Star Wrestling in Swanton, Vermont: Franz Roddy def Aftershock, Divine Diversity def Vigo & Slick, Chris Envy def Tom Ugly, Doug Somers def Bryce Andrews, Shane Alden & Virus def Reed & Swinger Sidusky, Slick def Michael Monroe, Metal Mercenary & Ian McDaniels def Lenn Oddity & El Chango, Jon Thornhill def Drake Evans..

  22. April 8, 2006--WWC in Greenville, South Carolina: Eddie Cool def Yoshi Hiroshima, Cruizer Lewis & Thomas Simpson def Kid Kwik & Michael Frehley, Incredible Spank def County Boy Sam, Brodie Chase & Rikki Regal def Revolution & James Jones, Mikki Free NC Jordan Richards, Mikal Adryan def Scottie Wrenn..

  23. April 8, 2006--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in North Vernon, Indiana before 258 fans: Bobby Black def Dewey Brown, Roger Blade won three-way over Chuck McRoberts and Average White Guy, TVZ def Jon Wall & Chris Ikkon, Donny Idol def Tim Lutz, Bobo Brazil Jr. & Ronnie Vegas def Malik & Zodiac, Shane Billingsly (teacher at the school) won Battle Royal..

  24. April 8, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafayette, Tennessee at the National Guard Armory: Loose Cannon def Billy Ray Valentine, Tony Grande def Anthony Wayne by Countout, Blade def John Watts, American Psycho def Tim Scruggs to retain the Heavyweight title, Desperado & Steve Slaughter def Ray Spears & Jason Nesmith in a Non title match, Matt Korbaine def Damien Payne in an Anything Goes match to retain the United States title..

  25. April 8, 2006--Ringside Wrestling Federation in Danville, Indiana: Jeremy Hadley def Luis Rojas, Bouncer def T.J. Powers-DQ, Charley Boy def Willie Looseagain, Billy Roc def Shawn Cook, Itch Coma Weider def Apocalypz, T.J. Powers & Austin James VS Bouncer & Big Daddy Kenny Nash ended in a No Contest. .

  26. April 8, 2006--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennessee: Jeff Jameson def Jewdis, Da Studd def Christian Hayme, Omen def Jason Scott, Shane Williams & James Cody def Kevin Ages & Edward Idol, Ages won Battle Royal

  27. April 8, 2006--TIWF in Trenton, Tennessee: AC Havock & J.R. Rich & Psycho def Hardknocks Hooligan & Steve Rampage & Overkill, PK Ripper def Wildside, Albino Rhino def Dominators, JR Rich def Jimmy Starr, Steve Rampage won four-way over Maxx Corbin, PK Ripper & Albino Rhino, Tank Turner & Weasel def Hooligan & Bobby Smith..

  28. April 8, 2006--MWWC in South Bend, Indiana: Dustin Thomas def Melliki by DQ, Jay West def Adam Bueller, B.J. Whitmer def Chad Collyer, Cosmic Kid def Melliki, Shark Boy def Alex Shelley..

  29. April 8, 2006--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma at the Owen Park Recreational Center: Michael York def The Canadian Red Devil to win the Light Heavyweight title, Ryan Davidson def Diablo Negro, AWOL def Matt Emerald, Poo Bear & Rico Suave simultaneously pinned Bernard Funk in a 3-WAY, Sexy Bologna vs Justin Lee Oklahoma & Rocco Valentino ended in a No-Contest, Michael Faith def Romero Contreras to win the Oklahoma title..

  30. April 8, 2006--Mid-States Wrestling & All-Star Wrestling in Harrison, Arkansas at the Harrison Fairgrounds Indoor Expo Building: Derek Stone def Mason Hunter, "Handsome" Jack Dalton def Tanker, "Big Country" Jake Boulder def "Mr. Saturday Night" Michael Barry to win the vacant All-Star Wrestling Heavyweight Title, The Crazy 88's (John O'Malley & Se7en) def The Spanish Flyboys (Kenny Campbell & Mitch Carter), Gary Gram def Christopher Vincent, Stephen E. def Craig "The Krow" Kessaman in a Lights Out Blindfold Match, "Sensational" Seth Allen def Phil Lawrence, Gary Gram & Jason Jones & Phil Lawrence def Kenny Campbell & Kevin Lovejones & Christopher Vincent & Mitch Carter in an 8 Man Tag Team Match when Lawrence pinned Campbell. Handsome Jack Dalton was originally a member of the winning team but Gram, Jones, and Lawrence threw him out of the ring at the start of the match and competed without him.

  31. April 8, 2006--Alliance Wrestling Force - Just Another Night in Dover, Florida: Spanky Malone def Raymond "Killing Machine" Snow by DQ, Scott Commodity w/Amy Vitale def Kahagas when Donnie York's interference backfired, Raymond Beasley III (aka Ray Beez) def Preston James w/Amy Vitale, "The Natural" Kenny King def Rod Steel w/Amy Love, Michael Christopher vs Jaison Moore fount to a no contest when the Hell Rebels interferred, Bruce Santee w/Amy Love def Scott Davis w/Amy Vitale to retain the AWF Universal title.

  32. April 9, 2006--Fellowship of Christian Wrestling in Muskogee, Oklahoma at the Muskogee Youth Central: Cpl. James Warbois def Tommy Smash w/Big Stevie Caballero, The Canadian Red Devil & The Canadian Luchadore & Shane Morbid w/Jessi Jersey def Sudden Impact & Matt Emerald & Billy Walden Jr., ICF (Justin Lee & Kenny Campbell) def Mitch Carter & Bernard Funk, Mike Taylor def Brett Taylor, Pork Chop def J.P. Steele, Brandon Groom & Angel w/Summer Rain def Bobby Burns & Shawn Kross w/Leather, Timmy J def Paul Linam, Michael York and The Canadian Red Devil were the final two wrestlers in a Battle Royal which then resulted in a 1-on-1 match, Michael York def The Canadian Red Devil..

  33. April 9, 2006--MSPW in Coal City, Illinois: Adam Evans def Tojo Yamamoto Jr., Bobby Valentine won over Dysfunction, Scotty Pride, Egotistico Fantastico and Cameron Cage, Jason Dukes def El Vato, Dinty Moore def Tony Scarpone, Colt Cabana & Jason Hades def Derek St. Holmes & Mike Flannery, Jerry Lynn & Steve Stone & Hardcore Craig & Tony Rican def Team H20 & Silas Young..

  34. April 11, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling in Elkmont, Alabama: Jeff Jameson b. KG, Lil' E, Curt Nickles, Shawn Peete & Jewdis in a Ladder Match to gain a title shot in the 1st Anniversery Show, Chad Allen & Chrisjen Hayme b. Will Owens & Chris Lee, The Unforgiven b. Brevin Holt & AJ Creed, Cabana Man Dan b. Diehard, Traci Brooks & Tony V b. Jeremey Flynt & Bill Fulmer in an Intergender Tag Match, Chase Stevens & Charlie Swinger b. Adam Armor & Tracey Smothers, Insane Lane b. Brandon Prophet in a Death Match...

  35. April 14, 2006--High Velocity Wrestling in Hendersonville, North Carolina at Viper's House of Pain: Kid Country & Jason Jett def Michael Frehley & Vicious V, Darkness def Leroy Dudley, Thomas Simpson & ST Ryker def ended the Tag Team titles against BJ Hancock & Rocky Starr, James Drake def Neil Nitro, Steve Cronic w/ "Mr Terrific" Tim Lawler def Viper, Rick & Lee Valiant (Valiant Brothers 2006) def Kardiac Kids (Derek Rave & Mike Storm), AWA World's Light Heavyweight Champion "Krazy K" Kirby Mack vs Ken Magnum ends in a double disqualification, Buzz w/ Tim Lawler def Rob Killjoy, Law & Justin Destruction def Rising Sun Express (Roxi Nagasaki & Yoshi Hiroshima).

  36. April 14, 2006--Ulster Championship Wrestling - Good Friday Disagreement in Belfast, Northern Ireland at the Wellington Park Hotel: RODD def El Torro Sanchez to earn UCW Cruiserweight Title shot, Takahiro Fujinami def RODD to retain UCW Cruiserweight Title, SSS def The Outciders, decision reversed due to DQ, Mick Stupp def Darren Thompson to retain UCE Hardcore Title, Deathrow Dogs (Bobby Lee Harm & Dunkan Disorderly) def JDP & Vice to retain UCW Tag Team titles, Joey Cabray def Alex Breslin & "All Star" Anthony Idol, The Machine def Tron in a Lumberjack match to retain the UCW title..

  37. April 14, 2006--All-American Championship Wrestling in Guthrie, Oklahoma: Dexter Hardaway w/Jessi Jersey def Cody Jones, Glen Steele def Kareem Sadat w/Moustafa Sharmout, Beau Dalton def Terry Pantera w/Talon, 3rd Rail def The Rock-N-Roll Cowboy & The Confederate w/Talon in a Handicap Match, Trailer Park Trash (J.C. & K.C. w/Otis) def E-Bone & The Candyman to become the 1st AACW Tag Team Champions, Slash w/Overdose def Izzy High, Honky Tonk Man def Luscious Larry w/Tommy D, Prince al-Farat w/Moustafa Sharmout def The Prophet to become the 1st AACW Champion..

  38. April 15, 2006--Appalachian Wrestling Federation in Olive Hill, Kentucky: Jason Havok def J.R. Rocc, J.D. Santos def T.J. Cannon, Lynch Brothers def Gorgeous & Young, Andre Heart won three-way over Shawn Christopher & Kimera, Stro def Brian Gilbert.

  39. April 15, 2006--Big Time Wrestling in Lynn, Massachusettes at the Lynn Armory before 1100 fans: Jeto (Shinsuake Yamagasa) def Thomas Penmanship and Frankie Arion in a 3-WAY, Kevin Landry def Ricky Landell, Jay Lethal def Xavier and Antonio Thomas and EC Negro in a 4-WAY, Fred Curry Jr. & King Kong Bundy def The Brain Surgeons w/Nurse Traci, Killer Kowalski received a tribute (The ring was surrounded by over 30 wrestlers from Big Time Wrestling, Chaotic Wrestling and many others. He ended his comments with a heart-felt, "I love you."), Jerry Lawler def Kamala in a Lumberjack Match, Lil Killa def Big Bear Matoush, Richard Byrne and Terry Allen def The French Connection, Tracy Brooks def Talia Doll, Dusty Rhodes def Steve Corino in a Texas Bullrope Match..

  40. April 15, 2006--Larry Sharpe's Old Time Wrestling in Bellmawr, New Jersey: Rodney Farr & Nasty Nick def Steak Jackson & Justin Clayton, Bobby Jenkins def Ryan Cushman, Ralph Van Deurs def Mike Logan, Jake Bishop def Robert Hughes, Mike Reed def Billy Body in an I Quit match..

  41. April 15, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Brandon Prophet def Wildman Rogers, Drake Younger def Damien, Hank Calhoun def Insane Luchador, Phoenix def Fallen Dragon, Hypnosis def Zack McGuire, Anarchy def Hypnosis, Bob def Gunner Hansen ..

  42. April 15, 2006--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: LSD def Ink & Vulter, D-lixious won women's Battle Royal, Chucky Wynn & Shane McIntyre & Party Boy def Shorty Smalls & Joseph Brooks & X-Man, Zac Connor & Rockin Rebel def Dragonfly & Bazooka Joe, Gemini Trojans def Andrew Steele & Randy Newman, Great Cerenzio def Robby Morrison, Established def Beyond Reality, Matt Turner def Jawree Turnbuckles, Lumberjack Monroe def Frank Savage, E.L. Stanley esq. def Sam Jones and Massive Mike in a 3-WAY to win the MCW title.

  43. April 15, 2006--Wisconsin Organized Wrestling in Oak Creek, Wisconsin before a sellout 380 fans: Short Sleeve Sampson def Shortstack and Meatball in a 3-WAY Midgets match, Mike Samson def Jack the Berzerker, Austin Aries (who may have broken his toe) def Angel Armoni in a 30:00 Iron man match with Aries winning 2-1 in overtime, Red Lightning def Mike the Bull, Carl Wrath def Blackjack Bennett, Matt Longtime def Tom Stone (AWA 70s jobber) and Nick Collucci in a 3-WAY..

  44. April 15, 2006--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Daniels Brothers def Sean Cruz & Matty Fitness, Zac James def Brett Young, Tyler Pride def Dingo, Jaysin Strife def Babyface, Chris Havius won three-way over Mark Sterling and Corwin Star, Mason Hunter def Jeremy Wyatt & Steve Girthy, Hype Gotti def Darrien Sanders in a ladder match. Mad Dog Vachon cut a promo.

  45. April 15, 2006--Coastal Championship Wrestling - Market Place Mayhem in Naranja, Florida: Cash Money Alex G def Shane McLane w/Seth Gregg, Jessika Haze def Sybil Pageant, Kahagus w/Seth Gregg def Wade Koverly, Logan Fernandez def American Taliban, Dok Rivers def Chakka Voo Doo w/Abudadein, Ram Man def Bobby Hopkins Jr., Modern Day Theory w/Amy Vitale def Phi Delta Slam w/Seth Gregg

  46. April 15, 2006--All-American Championship Wrestling in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma at the Underground Arena: Matt Riviera def Frank Thornton, Steve Frost def E-Bone, Dexter Hardaway w/Leather def Cody Jones w/Tom Jones, Glen Steele def Beau Dalton w/Sahara and Izzy High in a 3-WAY, 3rd Rail def Terry Pantera & The Confederate &The Candyman & The Rock-N-Roll Cowboy w/Talon in a Handicap Match, The Disciples of Discipline (Slash & Outlaw) def The New Age Syndicate (Scott Sanders & Shawn Sanders), Trailer Park Trash (J.C. & K.C. w/Otis) def Kareem Sadat & Overdose w/Moustafa Sharmout to retain the Tag Team titles, Honky Tonk Man def Luscious Larry w/Tommy D, The Prophet def Prince al-Farat w/Moustafa Sharmout by DQ..

  47. April 15, 2006--Impact Zone Wrestling in Lawton, Oklahoma: Brandon Bishop won a Battle Royal to earn a shot at the IZW Title, Julian Wolf def Matt Garza, John O'Malley def Li'l Joe to retain the Hardcore title, Aaron Neil def Brandon Bishop to retain the IZW title, The Old School Assassins (Seth Allen & Brad Michaels) def The Party Express (Cade Sydal & Mitch Carter), Tyler Bateman vs Ryan Davidson (Impact Division Champion) ended in a draw..

  48. April 15, 2006--XCW in Arlington, Texas: Larry Canyunga def Jacob Ladder, Al Jackson def Daren Childes, Dave the Rave def Hugh Rogue, Scott McKenzie def Ricky Jackson, Kevin Paine def Sidd Murder, Jack Drastic def Angel of Sun

  49. April 15, 2006--Alliance Championship Wrestling - A Sign Of Things To Come in Somerset, Massachusettes at the Multiplex: D.J. Crimson def The Demon and J.C. Rhodes in a 3-WAY via a Double Count out, Carlos Angel def Zack Justice, William Bullsworth def "Straight Edge" Alyx Landell, Rage def Monster Mack in a Falls Count Anywhere match, Bloodstone def Mercury, Monster Mack Trainee #1 def K.C. Shooter by reverse decision, Mac Echo & Brian Sire def IceBreaker & Scotty Jive after Sire used a baseball bat on both of his opponents, Scott Leveque def Micheal Thorne to retain the ACW title..

  50. April 15, 2006--MWA Pro Wrestling in Carter Lake, Iowa: Northern Lights (Buck Albright & Shawn Icebreaker North) def MXC to win the Tag Team titles, Eric Fantabulous def Sancho the Crazed Luchador, Troy Roberts def Mr. Jones in a Subimissions match, Ricky Reynolds def Tom Snow, Max Magnuss def Dekin, Sean E. Xavier def Chris Chabret to retain the Cruiserweight title, Gauge def Donnie Peppercricket to retain the MWA Heavyweight title, Team MWA (Austin Storm & Johnny Jackson & Blade) def Team XCW (Darrin Childs & Sidd Murder & Jacob Ladder)..

  51. April 16, 2006--PWA in Astoria, Oregon: C.C. Poison def Dr. Kleiver, Cadillac Callis won three-way over Twist and Larkin O'Shea, Steve Rush def Caden Matthews, Buddy Wayne def Matt Farmer, Steve Rush def DeeVaa, Reason & C.C. Poison def Laramie Lexow & Dr. Kliever.

  52. April 16, 2006--Hybrid Pro Wrestling TV Tapings in Schoolcraft, Michigan: Bull Wheeler def Noah Lott, Keith Cream def Josh Abercrombie, Rastakhan def Zach Gowen, C.J. Otis def Jimmy Jacobs, Magnum Conroy def Noah Lott, Gameboy def Johnny Dynamo, Magnum Conroy def Jimmy Jacobs, Bump n Uglys def Jimmy Shalwin & Gameboy-DQ, Rastkahan def Steve Amani, Josh Abercrombie def Keith Cream-COR, Harker Dirge def Adam Reynolds, Jack Thriller def Gutter, Bull Wheeler def Zach Gowen, Jeff King def Adam Reynolds

  53. April 19, 2006--Gimmicks Only Underground Grappling Entertainment (debut) in Raleigh, North Carolina at Kings Barcade: Count Grog introduced blind commissioner Stevie Charles, C.W. Anderson def Brandon, Krazy K def Ace Crusader, Rob "Boogie Woogie Man" McBride def Carrot Juice, Krazy Killer Klowns def Seymour Snott & Yuk, The Urban Legends (Luther Thesz & Cowboy Willie Watts) def Scab & Dexter Poindexter to win the GOUGE Tag Team titles..

  54. April 21, 2006--New Frontier Wrestling Association in Clayton, Georgia: A.J. Summers & Amy Allure def Matt Sells & Envy, Shane Austin def Brandon Phoenix, Kameron Kade def Jeff Lewis, Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews w/Prince David Tita def Bobby Hill & Tyler Smith, Tower won the Rabun Rumble last eliminating Simon Sermon (well actually Simon eliminated himself to avoid having to face off with the monster).

  55. April 21, 2006--Carolina Wrestling Association in Statesville, North Carolina: Total Protection & Marlues King def Jesse Morris & Tank, Canadian Cougar def David Richards, Rob & Chris Guerrero def Homies with Attitudes, Jake Manning def Jesse Ortega, Bobby Houston def Tracy Smothers with Ron Garvin as referee

  56. April 21, 2006--Appalachian Wrestling Federation in Frenchburg, Kentucky: Scottie Murray def J.R. Rocc, Jay Donaldson def Dustin Lillard, Justen Idol def Adam Armour, Tiny Tim & Tony Bryant def Austin Meddler & Melvin Winkleman, Donnie Green def Larry D, Tuffy vs Shawn Christopher ended in a No Contest (John Heidenreich did a run-in). The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) def Rya Stone & Chad Allegra.

  57. April 21, 2006--Southern Championship Wrestling in Heflin, Alabama in front of 246 fans: Pretty Boy Floyd def "Wildthang" Will Owens, "Action" Mike Jackson def The Ultimate Dragon, Steve Carr def Scrub Kritter, Lash Leroux def Sheik O Mar, Bullet Bob Armstrong & Action Mike Jackson def Sgt. Greg Hammer & The Judge

  58. April 22, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Stryc-9 def Adam Renolds, Drake Younger def Johnny Mac, Tsunamis def Sikness & Damien, Gameboy def Kory James, Wildman Rogers def Bob, Osyris def Hank Calhoun, Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis def Phoenix, POD def Toad in a midget ladder match

  59. April 22, 2006--Southern Championship Wrestling - Spring Breakout in Altamonte Springs, Florida at the Eastmonte Civic Center: “The Underground King” Slyck Wagner Brown def “Primetime” Elix Skipper, The Violence Club (Jason Hexx & Aaron Epic) def Phil Davis & Jerrelle Clark to retain the Tag Team titles, Kamala w/Kimchee def “Superstar” Sean Davis, Dru Onyx (from Quebec) def Thomas Marr w/Amy Vitale and Chasyn Rance in a 3-WAY to win the NWA North American Heavyweight title, Victor Creed def Scott Davis w/Gary Garvin to win the Southern title, Larry Zbyszko held the 8th annual Bikini Contest, Vito DeNucci w/AJ Gallant def “Classy” Chris Nelson in a Steel Cage match (DeNucci and Nelson are former tag team partners known as the NEW Heavenly Bodies)..

  60. April 22, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Elizabethton, Tennessee: Nick Hammonds def Beau James in a #1 Contenders match, Wayne Adkins vs Josh Cody ended in a 15-minute draw, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def KMF Inc. by DQ, Ray Idol def Nick Hammonds to retain the National title, Eddie Golden def Allen King, Cody Ices def Matt Scott to win the Television title. .

  61. April 22, 2006--OWA in Alameda, California before 75 fans: Rick Luxury def Adam Thornstowe, Pogo the Clown 2000 def Raider Misterio, Apollo Khan def Kafu, Ice Box & Tony Fury def The Cartel and Suburban Commandos in a 3-WAY, Tito Aquino def Black Shark, Chupacabra def Virgil (not Mike Jones), Vic Grimes def Chris Kanyon and Altar Boy Luke in a 3-WAY. Justin Credible no-showed.

  62. April 22, 2006--Downsouth Championship Wrestling - A Nite To Remember in Abbeville, Louisiana: Sassy Vegas def Mexican Giant w/Papito Gonzalez, Tony Vega def Haniel T, Jordan Espinoza def Nick Bondage, Mustang Mike & Larry Canyunga def Pipeline Express, Austin Rhodes def Juantastic, Malik Avalon def Retro Thibodeaux, Jazz def Roxy w/Austin Rhodes.

  63. April 22, 2006--AWF in New Port Richey, Florida: Bruce Santee beat Devin Dalton and the beat Jamie Hall however Kenny King got the upset on the Universal champion (non title match), Michael Christopher def Jamie Starr by Submission, Hell Rebels (Donnie York Jr. & Butch Long & Bill Pain) def Shaka & Blade Walker & Sgt Hardcore, Devin Dalton def Jamie Hall, Raymond "Killing Machine" Snow def Spanky Malone, Jaison Moore def Ray Beez and Michael Christopher in a 3-WAY to retain the AWF Florida title

  64. April 22, 2006--3XWrestling - Retribution in Des Moines, Iowa before 200 fans: Jeremy Wyatt w/Steven J. Girthy def Gage Octane with his feet on the ropes, Kaden James def Buck Albright, Jaysin Strife def Mark Sterling to become the #1 contender for the 3XW Cruiserweight title, Devin Carter & Casanova def Ben Sailer & Nate Bash to win the 3XW tag team titles, Tony Scarpone def Chance Cordova, Krow def Chris Havius, Vin Cross & Hype Gotti def Matty Fitness & Tony Sly, Egotistico Fantastico def Brian Ash w/Austin Bayliss to win the 3XW Heavyweight title.

  65. April 22, 2006--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma: Ryan Davidson def The Canadian Red Devil, Poo Bear vs Rico Suave was declared a no-contest (They complained to Commissioner Kitty that they didn't want to compete against each other, but rather compete together in a tag team match), Poo Bear & Rico Suave def Sexy Bologna (Anthony Jackson & Sudden Impact) to win the TPW Tag Team titles, Rocco Valentino def Romero Contreras to become the #1 contender to the Oklahoma title, Bernard Funk w/Flamon Raymon def The Canadian Luchadore, Michael York (Light Heavyweight Champion) def Jon Davis (TPW Champion) in a Title Unification Match, AWOL def Draven Cross ..

  66. April 22, 2006--Pro Wrestling Evolution in Canton, Georgia before 150 fans: Kid Ego Jr. def Ruben James, Ranger Ross def Adam Raddick by DQ, Salvatore Rinauro def Seth Delay, Jacob Ladder def Darin Childs, Murder One def Glacier, John & Joseph Slaughter def Andrew Alexander & Kyle Matthews, Iceberg & Shaun Tempers def Ace Rockwell & Adam Jacobs, Kory Chavis def Low Ki and Tank and Biohazard in a 4-WAY.

  67. April 22, 2006--Global Championship Wrestling in Oneonta, Alabama: Theodore Tuttweiler III won a battle royal, "The Human Action Figure" Patrick Bentley b. The InHuman Fly, The Nightprowler b. Jesse Paine, Mr. Hughes b. Chrisjen Hayme, The Ethnic Express (Cabana Man Dan & Nino del Oro) b. Will Owens & Adam Roberts to retain the Tag Titles, "Mad Dog" Dan Sawyer b. Mudbone to retain the Heavyweight Title, Buff Bagwell b. Raven...

  68. April 22, 2006--Gulf South Wrestling in Grand Bay, Alabama: Professional def Matt Gordy, Marcel Pringle & Jester McKain NC Mountain Man & Kornbred, Tony Sweatt won three-way over Jerry Reiner and Justin Stone, John Saxon def Aeon Flexx, Miss Dixie def Zip (a woman wrestler), Ricky Roberts def Mercury McCloud

  69. April 22, 2006--Rising Phoenix Wrestling (RPW Invitational Tournament) in Mesa, Arizona at the Mesa Recreation Center: "XXX" Lawrence Tyler def Mr. Showtyme (1st Rnd), "Outcast" David Taylor def Ryan Lynch (1st Rnd), Frankie "The Future" Kazarian def Payed Daily (1st Rnd), "Miracle" Mike James def Lucha Reigns (1st Rnd), Lawrence Tyler def David Taylor (Semis), Frankie Kazarian def Mike James (Semis), Jack Durango & Top Gun Talwar def Devlishly Sexy (Sexy Sonny Samson & Diablo), Frankie Kazarian def Lawrence Tyler in the Finals to win the Tournament..

  70. April 22, 2006--East Coast Championship Wrestling in Shrewsbury, Massachusettes at Mass Health and Fitness 3 Tennis Drive (attendance 103): Travis Blackchurch def Aaron Knight, Julius Sweet def El Mexicano and Sanchez the Sexual Mexican w/Kenny Casanova in a 3-WAY to advance in the run for the Championship Tournament, "Big Guns" Jim Sergeant def Rob Hagan, Danger & Jeff Starr def Nick Neighborhood & Chuck Deep (Johnny Fabulous still forcing people to get along thus having Deep & Neighborhood partners), Della Morte def Blaze to retain the Billion Dollar Women's Title, Johnny Thunder def Tex McCoy and Texas Outlaw to retain the Triple Threat Title, The Vachons w/Julius Sweet def "Hollywood" Johnny Nash in a handicap Match to retain the ECCW Tag Team Titles.

  71. April 23, 2006--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Mooresville, North Carolina: Mike Lee def Matt Houston, Jake Manning def Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Raymond Helms def Jesse Morris, Bobby Houston def George South Sr., Chris & Rob Guerrero def Jason King & Jason Jones

  72. April 23, 2006--Mid-South Wrestling Alliance in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma: Cody Jones def Ryan Davidson, Draven Cross def Outlaw by DQ, Prince al-Farat def Glen Steele, Brad Michaels def Mitch Carter, Michael Faith vs John O'Malley ended in a Double Countout, The Real Impact Players (Aaron Neil & Se7en) def The New Age Syndicate (Scott Sanders & Shawn Sanders) to retain the Tag Team titles, Tyler Bateman def Seth Allen for the Cruiserweight title

  73. April 27, 2006--American Championship Wrestling in Brigham City, Utah: Jaden def Derrick Jannetty, Psycho def "Mean" Mike Martinez and Zen in a Triple Threat match to retain the ACW Junior Heavyweight title, Thanatos & Donovan Denzli def Eclipse & Jimmy Daniels in a Tornado Tag match to win the ACW United States Tag Team titles, "Iceman" Jon Frost def "Omega Factor" Brick Alexander by DQ, "Assassin" Spencer Cage def Fox in a Tables match to retain the ACW Title

  74. April 27, 2006--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Concord, West Virginia: Buddy Love def The Outlaw, Gene Madrid (Gypsy Joe) def Dan Richards, Dylan Eaton (Bobby's son) & Brad Thomas def George South & Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Memphis Mafia def Mike McAbe & Elijah O'Malley, Tracy Smothers def Beau Jams, Ricky Morton def Bobby Eaton, Dave Scott def John Heidenreich

  75. April 29, 2006--FPWA - Chaos Theory! (Best of the Southern Juniors Tournament) in Pinellas Park, Florida: Evan Starsmore def Sedrick Strong (w/Peter Dragon) and David Mercury in a 3-WAY, Aaron Epic (w/Peter Dragon) def Twizted and Marcus Hall in a 3-WAY, Pretty Fly def William Dudley and Nooie Lee in a 3-WAY, VinDetta def Legion Freakin Cage (w/Gina Marie) and Suicide in a 3-WAY, The Black Knight w/Lady Luck def Deca, Bruce Santee & Amy Love def The Psychedelics (James Morrison & James Hendrix), Pretty Fly def VinnDeta, Aaron Epic (w/Peter Dragon) def Evan Starsmore, Torcher (w/Arson) def Rod Steel, Aaron Epic (w/Peter Dragon) def Pretty Fly to win the Southern Juniors Tournament.

  76. April 29, 2006--Maximum Xtreme Pro Wrestling - The Lord’s of the Ring (Tag Team Tournament) in Boca Raton, Florida at the FAU Burrow Arena before 400 fans: Black Market (Sean Murphy & Joey Machete) def The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis w/So Cal Val), The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) def Scott Commodity & Preston James w/Amy Vitale, The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo) def Chasyn Race & Trent Acid, The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay) def Low Ki & Homicide, Tyson Tomko def Hack Meyers, Kenny King def Kahagus, Black Market (Shawn Murphy & Joey Machete) def The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens), The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximos) def The Briscoe Brothers (Mark & Jay), Warlord def Chaz to win the MXPW title (fans booed this horribly), Black Market (Shawn Murphy & Joey Machete) def The SAT (Jose & Joel Maximo) to win the Lords of the Ring Tournament..

  77. April 29, 2006--SWA Warzone in Hattiesburg, Mississippi: Punk Dude def Lil Shooter and ???? in a 3-WAY, 2 Quik def General Payne, NiteRider def Johnny Morton, Jessie Reynolds def Rainbow Warrior, Ron Horn & Minotaur def Monty Warbucks & Calvin Rose by DQ, Wade Garrett def Rictor Reinhart, Barry Wolf def Riki Idol and Tony Vegas and Randy Riggins in a 4-WAY..

  78. April 29, 2006--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Dallas, Georgia before 50 fans: Billy Jack & Travis Lancaster def New Age Spoiler & Curtis Armstrong, Black Pegasus def Judge, Kid Ego Jr. def Josh Storm, Jess Wade & Peanut def Johnny Slater & Slick Nick, Seth Cruise & Mike Cross def Danny Rose & Human Tank, J.W. Christian def Notorious DOG.

  79. April 29, 2006--Connecticut Championship Wrestling - Elm City Showdown in New Haven, Connecticut at Career High School: Brian Anthony w/Liz Savage def Jason Blade, "The Wrestling Trucker" Tookie Tucker def Jerk Jackson, Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) def The Arcangels (Mark & Anthony Battle) in a 1st Round Tag Title Tournament, Dylan Kage def "East Coast Intensity" Jose Perez (Northeast Champion) in a 2/3 Falls match by DQ, "Deranged Freak" Ron Zombie def Kevin Landry, The Canadian Superstars (J-Busta & David Cole w/The Idol) def The Now in a Tag Title Tournament match, Slyck Wagner Brown def Tony DeVito (New York Champion) by DQ, Tito Santana def Romeo Roselli w/Talia Doll..

  80. April 29, 2006--American Championship Wrestling - Road to Retribution in Woods Cross, Utah: Jimmy Daniels def Kato West and Eclipse in a Triple Threat match to earn the final spot in Deadly Sins, ACW Junior Heavyweight champion Psycho and "Mean" Mike Martinez fought to a No Contest, ACW United States Tag Team champions Thanatos & Donovan Denzli (w/"The Catalyst" Chad Bryant) def Super Villans (Adaven & Funny Bone) in a Tag Team Tables match, "Omega Factor" Brick Alexander def Derrick Jannetty and Jaden in a Triple Threat match to win the vacant ACW Midwest title, ACW Champion "Assassin" Spencer Cage def Fox in a Falls Count Anywhere match

  81. April 29, 2006--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma at the Owen Park Recreational Center: Poo Bear & Rico Suave def J.P. Steele & Shawn Steel, AWOL def Michael York for the TPW title, Bernard Funk w/Flamon Raymon def The Canadian Red Devil, Sudden Impact def Romero Contreras, Justin Lee def Jon Davis, Dexter Hardaway def Michael Faith (Oklahoma Champion) by DQ when Rocco Valentino interfered..

  82. April 29, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Damien def Jake Omen, Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis won three-way over Locked & Loaded and Phoenix & Anarchy-DQ, Gunner Hansen def Wildman Rogers, Todd Ordway def Hank Calhoun, Osyris & Bob def J.T. Zorin & Noah Lott.

  83. April 29, 2006--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Essex, Maryland: Mr. E Machine won Battle Royal, Dr. X def Jimmy Starz, Drew Gulak won three-way over Bruce Chan and Shawn Heartless, Sumie Sakai def Fate, D.J. Hyde won three-way over Damian Ryder and Core, Club def GW, Champ Champagne won three-way over Chris Nightmare and Goldthumb, Derek Frazier & Buster Maccabi def Eagle & Stevie Riggs ..

  84. April 29, 2006--Slam All-Star Wrestling in Highgate, Vermont: Franz Roddy def Marc O'Mack, Northern Studds & Bull def Shane Alden & Virus, Angel def Nero & Maniac Martin, Vigo def Lenn Oddity, Maxx Burton def Slick-DQ. High 5 def Ian Daniels & Tim Pittman, Drake Evans def Jon Thornhill. Next show is 5/20 (thanks to Joey LaRocque)

  85. April 29, 2006--TNT Pro Wrestling (Ward Family Promotion) - HOG-A-MANIA in Staunton, Virgnia: Jay Lethal def Chris Hero, Spike Dudley vs MANA ended in a No Contest, Lollipop & Short Sleeve Sampson def Tracy Brooks & Pitbull Patterson with Jackie Gayda as the referee, Danny Doring def C.W. Anderson, Stars & Stripes (Buff Bagwell & The Patriot (Tommy Gunn)) def The Barbian & Demolition Ax w/Mr. Terrific, Sabu & Raven def Tommy Dreamer & Sandman, The James Gang (BG & Kip James) def The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott) in a Steel Cage match..

  86. April 29, 2006--Supreme Pro Wrestling - 6th Anniversary in Sacramento, California: Clint Douglas def Big Masked Wrestler, Oliver John vs Adam Thornstowe ended in a No Contest, Suburban Commandos won Battle Royal, Virgil Flynn def Mike Rayne, Bulldog Raymond & J.D. Bishop def Blanchards, Pogo the Clown def Luster the Legend, Steel was the loser in a reverse gauntlet match to create the new BUTT title for the biggest loser, Bishop & Seito Hayashi & Kassy Summers & Ring announcer Anthony def Honor Society, Rik Luxury won three-way over Bruce Bukkake and Hijo de Chupacabra

  87. April 30, 2006--Supreme Pro Wrestling - 6th Anniversary in Sacramento, California: Trent Hemridge def Jesus Kruze, Honor Society def Vinny Massaro & Seito Hayashi and Mafia and Suburban Commandos in a 4-WAY to win the Tag Team titles, Mike rayne def Super Otaku, Luster the Legend & Shane Dynasty def Blanchard Brothers, Virgil Flynn def Flaco Loco, Sir Samurai def J.D. Bishop in a hair vs. hair match, Bukkake & Chupacabra & Luxury def Paul Isadora in a Handicap match, Adam Thornstowe def Oliver John to win the SPW title