HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - February 2006

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

[ NWA: Miscellaneous Results | | AWA Miscellaneous Results ]
[ 3PW | | All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | BANG | | Chaotic | | Chikara | | CZW | | Continental Championship |
| CWF Mid Atlantic | | East Coast Wrestling Association | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship | | Georgia Championship |
| Hawaiian | | Heartland Wrestling | | Impact Zone Wrestling | | IWA Mid South | | IWF | | Jersey All-Pro | | Jersey Championship |
| Memphis | | New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: Florida | | NWA: Wildside |
| Maryland | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron |
| Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | PCW (Texas) | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede | | Steel Domain | | Steel Rage |
| Tennessee Mountain | | Ultimate Championship | | Ultimate Pro | | USA Championship | | USA Pro | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]


  1. February 1, 2006--AWS at the City of Industry, California: Sexy Chino & Bo Cooper & King Favi def Biggie Biggz & Viper & Darkside, Lil Cholo def Markus Riot, Joey Ryan def T.J. Perkins, Charles Mercury & Johnny Paradise def Karl Anderson & Scotty Murray and Mikey Nicholls & Hartley Jackson and Fergal Devitt & Davis Storm in a 4-WAY, Scorpio Sky def Alex Koslov, Human Tornado def The Plague..

  2. February 2, 2006--United Wrestling Association - Ricky Morton Benefit Show in Alcoa, Tennessee: Dillenger & Steel def The ECB Boys (Sexy Boy Lance & Lynn Storm) to win the Tag team titles, Rich Kavana & CM Sigmon & Mike Ogle & The Boss def Team ACPW, AJ Styles def Shannon Moore w/Lollipop, Charles Long def Menace, Tracy Smothers & Bobby Houston & Lance Stark def James Storm & David Young & KC Thunder w/Dawn, Devon Drake & Robbie Race def The Guerreros, Hailey Hatred def Naudia in a Diva Lumberjack match, Jeff Anderson def Tom Prichard w/Ercules in a "Rocky Top Street Fight", Jerry Lee & Jim Miller def Gypsy Joe & Domino and Mitch Mangus & Mighty Angus and ????? & ????? in a 4-WAY, Christal def Shane Mathews w/The Terrorist to win the X-Division title, Cassidy Riley & Shane Williams def Brad Thomas & Dillon Eaton (Bobby's son), The Stro def The Barbarian w/Mr. Terrific by DQ, The Thunder Valley Express def The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey) by DQ, Shawn Shultz def Adam Armor, Chase Stevens def Dave Pillman and Jake Manning in 3-WAY to retain the UWA Heavyweight title ---- ($2475.00 was raised for Ricky Morton with an attendance of 425)..

  3. February 2, 2006--Lucha Caliente in El Paso, Texas: T-Krew def Mayor & Nathan Sin, Johnny Encore def Dillon Stone, Massive def Darren Childs, Hurricane Hector def Magno, Jacob Ladder def Rey Escorpion, El Angel & Yanko def Las Bestias..

  4. February 2, 2006--New Wrestling Horizons in Old Town, Maine: Larry Huntley def Mason X w/Marion Lawless, Glamour Shots (Cameron Mathews & Alexander Chamberlain) def Kidd TNT & Tim Sabin to retain the Tag Team title, Scott "By God" Vegas def Casey Duncan, Luke Robinson def Eric Atlas, BullMoose Calhoun def Eric Atlas, "Heartstopper" Chase San Antone def Pro-Zack, Hardware def Sonny Roselli (NWH Champion) by DQ..

  5. February 2, 2006--Dangerous Women of Wrestling - New Year's Rezzho-lution in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at the old ECW Arena before a reported nearly 1,000 fans: Lacey def Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru, Angela def Candie and Chris the Crossdresser in a 3-WAY, The Maes (Elle & Dawn) def Cristol & Liz Savage, Sumie Sakai def Angel Orsini in a Tables, Ladders & Chairs match where Orsini broke both heels legit, The Blue Meanie def "Prime Time" Amy Lee (w/w/The Smoke & The Sound Guy) to win the Women's World title..

  6. February 3, 2006--Southern Wrestling Federation in Tullahoma, Tennessee: Shane Mathews def "All Business" Scott Burt, The K.I.D. def Yukon Jack by outside interference from Britney, The SS (Chris Champion & Blackie West) def Team Freedom (JP Cage Jones & Chaos Max Carnage) to win the SWF Tag Team titles, Jimmy Warren won a non-pro battle royal, Bobby Lowe def Tracy Smothers and Gypsy Joe in a 3-WAY to retain his SWF Heavyweight title and win the US Southern Heavyweight title.

  7. February 3, 2006--AWC in Greenville, South Carolina: Big Dog def Hector Navarro, Ethan Case won three-way over Spectre and Michael Freely, Thomas Simpson & Manchild def Neil Nitro & Bruce Anthony, Wicked & Thug def Brett Thunder & Skitzo..

  8. February 3, 2006--All Star Wrestling Alliance in Bowman, Georgia: Black Mask def Don Matthews, Simon Sermon def Matt Sells, Kameron Kade def Dale Dwindle, Mercenary & Dark Angel def Corporal Punishment & Draven, Juggernaut def Bain, Shadow Jackson & Matt Sells def Jeremy V & Jason Blackman..

  9. February 3, 2006--All Out Wrestling - Fully Loaded in Chatsworth, Georgia: The Punisher def Blaze, Outake def T-Tyme, Blaze def T-Tyme to win the Hardcore title, The Punisher def Outake with A Chokeslam, Tribe def T-Tyme, T-Tyme won a 4-Man Battle Royal To Become #1 Contender To Any Belt Of His Choice!!! Which He Chose As The Lightweight Championship!!

  10. February 4, 2006--OutCast Wrestling Association in Elkhart, Indiana: Big Daddy Dean def Silence, FatNick & Damien Powers def DL Diamond & Tornado, Jinx def Sikness, Tone C def Muffin Man, Thug def Justin Paine in a Hardcore match, Scare Tactics def Carnival of Evil in a 6 man Tag Match, Playboi def Uncle Gus Chickens, JD Blaze def Ice and Reign to win the OWA Television title..

  11. February 4, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafaytte, Tennessee at the National Gaurd Armory: Chief Billy Eagle vs. The Executioner ended in a No Contest, Alejandro Del Negro def Jason Nezmith, Damien Payne w/Miss Innocent def Demented to retain the United States title, Tony Grande & Ray Spears w/Miss Innocent def Anthony Wayne (sub for John Watts) & Dale Dangerous to retain the Tag Team titles, American Psycho vs Tim Scruggs in a 2/3 Falls match ended with a Double Countout in the 3rd fall, Loose Cannon def Matt Korbaine..

  12. February 4, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Maynard Ruffneck def Gary Cherry, Johnny Dynamo def T.J. Kemp, Hypnosis & Fallen Dragon def Rob Kincaid & Skip Raddison, P-Roc def MIA & Snake, Jeff King def Gunner Stahl, Steve Amani def Anarchy, Tommy Gage def Chance Laredo, Frankie the Face def Rastakhan, Jack Thriller won three-way over Jay West and Gameboy, Osyris def J.T Zorin-DQ..

  13. February 4, 2006--PCW in Jasper, Alabama before a sellout 500 fans: Bubba Cagle def Will Owens, Mike Jackson def Ultimate Dragon to retain the Alabama Junior Heavyweight title, McNasty def Adrian Street, Lash Leroux vs Lord Humongous ended in a No Contest (Gary Nations)..

  14. February 4, 2006--Global Championship Wrestling in Palmerdale, Alabama: Chrisjen Hayme b. "Canadian Kid" Chris Lee, Nasty Kritter b. The Night Prowler by DQ, Cabana Man Dan & Nino del Oro b. The Asian Assassins (Shinobi #1 & #2) to win the GCW Tag Team Titles, Theodore Tuttweiler III b. "Machine" Guff Grayson by DQ, Mudbone b. Seth Skyfire, "Mad Dog" Dan Sawyer w/ Daffney Unger b. The InHuman Fly w/ Howard C. Cross...

  15. February 4, 2006--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma: Timmy J w/Bernard Funk def Matt Emerald, Anthony Jackson w/Sudden Impact def Poo Bear and Romero Contreras in a 3-WAY, Justin Lee def Shawn Steel by DQ when Timmy J interfered, Brian Lakewood def Ryan Davidson, Rocco Valentino w/Jon Davis def AWOL w/The Canadian Luchadore, Romero Contreras won the Oklahoma Stampede match..

  16. February 4, 2006--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Tennessee before 187 fans: Damien Cole & Chris Ikkon def Roger Blade & Mr. Big, Bobby Sazon d Brandon Styles, TVZ def Shooting Stars-DQ, Dewey Brow def Donny Idol, Homer Pyle (where did they get that name from?) def Idol, Matt Stryker NC Brian Beech, Ronnie Vegas def Pastor Pain (who changed his name from Homer Pyle earlier in the show), Ox Harley def Average White Guy in a loser leaves town for 60 days match..

  17. February 4, 2006--Hardcore Super 8 Tournament in Sacramento, California: Bruce Bukkake def Mike Rayne in a Coney Island street fight, Vinny Massaro def Luster the Legend in a weapons match, Brian Raymond def Rik Luxury in a bed of mouse traps match, J.D. Bishop def Hijo de Chupacabra in a first blood match, Seito Hayashi def Virgil Flynn in a bare foot thumb tacks match, Bishop def Bukkake in a bed of bared wire match, Massaro def Raymond in a bed of light bulbs match, Suburban Commandos def Vennis DeMarco & Shane Dynasty, Flaco Loco & Oliver John & Bishop def Sir Samurai & Malachi & Adam Thornstowe in a War Games match..

  18. February 4, 2006--Alliance Wrestling Force in Auburndale, Florida: Michael Christopher vs Eric Crysis ended in a No Contest when the Heartbreak Express interfered, Kahagas & Dragon Warrior def Donnie York Jr. & Scott Commodity, Aaron Epic def Devin Dalton, BoneZ def Raymond "Killing Machine" Snow in a match of connect four and then Snow pinned BoneZ with a giant HULK fist wrapped with a chain, Jaison Moore def Ray Beez to win the first ever Florida title (After the match, Leon Scott attacked Jaison Moore and Ryze made the save -- Ray Beez attacked the Giant and was chokeslammed through two tables), The Heartbreak Express def Eric Crysis & Michael Christopher, Scott Davis def Bruce Steele by DQ when Amy Love went to slap Scott Davis and hit referee Frankie Reyes, Kenny King def Jerrelle Clark (After the match, Bruce Steele attacked Kenny King to set up a match against each other on 2/11)..

  19. February 4, 2006--World Pro Wrestling Event in Corvallis, Oregon: Rick Steiner def Bubba Blanchard, "Mr. Ass" Billy Gunn def Marcus "Buff" Bagwell to retain the WPW title..

  20. February 4, 2006--AAW in Berwyn, Illinois: Eric Priest def Ricky Thomas, Ryan Boz def Chandler McClure, Danny Daniels def Silas Young, Trik Davis def Dan Lawrence-DQ, Marco Cordova & Jayson Reign DDQ Weston Benton & Derek St. Holmes, Chase Richards def J.J. Drake, Machine & Safari Stu def Bryce Benjamin & Jason Dukes, Black & Brave def Michigan Invasion-DQ, Venom def Robert Anthony, Jimmy Jacobs def Jerry Lynn in a brutal dog collar match..

  21. February 4, 2006--Empire State Wrestling in North Tonawanda, New York: "The Mastiff" Will Christianson def Damien Alexander and Chris Cooper in a 3-WAY, Brodie Lee & Charisma (NWA Upstate) def Jonny Puma (EWS) in an Inter-promotional Handicap match, NWA Upstate (Ron Falco & Eric Everlast) def ESW (Benjamin Smythe & Brandon Thurston) to retain the Tag Team titles, NWAU's Gabriel Saint def ESW's Kevin Grace to retain the ESW Interstate title, Matt Kovac vs Michael Kovac ended in a no contest when Damien Alexander attacked both men, Bret Mednick & Crazzy Steve def Cade Cassidy & Kris Chambers.

  22. February 5, 2006--National Federation of Wrestling - Radisson Rumble in Radisson, Wisconsin: El Vato def D.D.S., Jimmy Jones def Johnny Goldengate, Steve Stardom def Ace Spade to win the Cruiserweight title, Chaos Theory def The Brothers Grimm and The Derailers in a 3-WAY to win the Tag Team titles, Ann Thraxx def Miss Kittie to re-activate the Women's Title, Boogieman def The Lumberjack, Dinn T. Moore & Steve Stone def Ian Xavier & Travis Sharp..

  23. February 7, 2006--Full Throttle Wrestling - Southern Discomfort in Elkmont, Alabama: Shawn "The Heete" Peete b. Jeremy Flynt, Insane Lane & Tony V b. KG & Ryan Nero to retain the FTW Tag Titles, Sinn City & Robert Wallace b. Chad Allen, Chris Lee & Little E, "Showtime" Eric Young NC "A2" Adam Armor by Time Limit, Charlie Swinger b. Freakshow's Iceburg in a "Firestarter" match, "Cowboy" James Storm b. Chase Stevens by reverse decision, Doug Harrision b. Curt Nickles in a chain match...

  24. February 8, 2006--Outlaw Wrestling Alliance in Beckley, West Virginia: Outlaw def Ace Prime, Mike McCabe def BuddyLove, Dave Scott def Smoke, Kid Apollo & Kris King def J.V. Insanity & Elijah O'Malley..

  25. February 9, 2006--MTV's Wrestling Society X in California in a secret location that had a "fight club" atmosphere, a live rock band, and lots of paid models in attendance: Human Torando def Alter Boy Luke and Puma in a 3-WAY dark match, Jack Evans def Matt Sydal, Vampiro & Sean Waltman won a Royal Rumble Death match (Included Vampiro, Sean Waltman, Justin Credible, Chris Hamrick, Teddy Hart, New Jack and others)

  26. February 9, 2006--New Wrestling Horizons in Old Town, Maine: Casey Duncan pinned Iron Eagle, Glamour Shots-Cameron Mathews and Alexander Worthington pinned BullMoose Calhoun and Kidd TNT to retain the NWH Tag Team Titles, Luke Robinson pinned Dave Wilcox, AWA World Tag Team Champion JT Wolfen pinned "Heartstopper" Chase San Antone, Hardware and "Enforcer" Larry Huntley def NWH Heavyweight Champion Sonny Roselli and NWH Maine State Champion Canadian Moondog by disqualification, Scott Vegas pinned Robbie Ellis to become the NEW NWH Cruiserweight Champion

  27. February 10, 2006--UWF in Harrisonburg, Virginia before a huge crowd: Short Sleeve Sampson def ?????, Shannon Moore def Jerry Lynn and Sonjay Dutt and Cassidy Riley in a 4-WAY, America's Most Wanted def The James Gang (James Storm smashed Kip James with a beer bottle), Elix Skipper & David Young def Matt Hyson & Ron Killings, Sabu def Abyss in a Coffin match, Jeff Jarrett & Maven (home town wrestler but playing heel) def Team 3-D (Rhino and Eric Young interfered)..

  28. February 10, 2006--High Velocity Wrestling in Hendersonville, North Carolina: Bryan Austin def David Austin, Law def Ethan Cage, Kaos def Vicious V and S.T. Ryker and McGruff in a 4-WAY, Dirty def Neil Nitro, Leroy Dudley def Mexican Jumping Bean #1, Viper & Justin Destruction def Scotty Black & B.K. Victory, Ryan C def Darkness by DQ, Jonathan Buffett def Kid Country..

  29. February 10, 2006--United Christian Championship Wrestling in Collins, Georgia: “The Ace” Will Allen def Seventeen, “Killer” Keith Steinborn def Drew “Blood” Bannen, Xtreme Phenom & Spazz def David Raines & Big Bank Barfield, Ox Madison def Dirty Don Anderson, Cynder def “The Ace” Will Allen (As a result, Cynder gets five minutess with Col. Ivan Parker next week)..

  30. February 11, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Zack McGuire def T.J. Kemp, Mickey McCoy def Frank Stein, Dinn T. Moore def Gunner Stalh-DQ, T.J. Kemp & Gary Cherry def Wildman Rogers & John Hurt, Joni Chingas def Anarchy, J.T. Zorin & Johnny Spark def Rastakhan.

  31. February 11, 2006--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Michael Strider def Joey Daniels, Zac James def Matty Fitness, Tyler Pride def Chris Havius, Sean Cruz def Babyface, Max Magnus def Paul Daniels, Jeremy Wyatt def Mark Sterling, Darrien Sanders def Babyface-DQ, Jaysin Strife def Delirious to keep Midwest X title..

  32. February 11, 2006--Championship Wrestling in Greeneville, Tennessee: Thorn def Wayne Adkins and Matt Stevens in a 3-WAY, KMF Inc. def Matt Scott & Cody Ices, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def KMF Inc. by Count Out, Nick Hammonds def Robbie Cassidy, Tom Prichard def Tony Givens by DQ, Alyx Winters def Freak by DQ..

  33. February 11, 2006--Alliance Wrestling Force in Dover, Florida: Suicide def Vinndetta, Mark Zout & Legion Freakin Cage & Marcus Hall def Kahagas & Naphtali & Dragon Warrior, Donnie York Jr. & White Scorpion vs Otto Weid & Chris Michaels ended in a No Contest when Otto Weid turned on Michaels (Otto Weid dropped his gimmick and went back to his name of Butch Long), Michael Christopher & Chris Michaels def Donnie York Jr. & Butch Long, Raymond Snow vs Leon Scott ended in a time limit draw, Modern Day Theory def The Heartbreak Express, Jaison Moore def Raymond Beasley III to retain the AWF Florida title, Scott Davis def Kenny King and Bruce Steele in a 3-WAY to become the first ever AWF Universal champion!

  34. February 11, 2006--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma at Owen Park: Brian Lakewood def D-Day, Poo Bear def Ryan Davidson and Draven Cross in a 3-WAY, The Canadian Red Devil def Mike York to retain the Light Heavyweight title, The Canadian Luchadore & AWOL def Matt Emerald & Shawn Steel, Justin Lee def Timmy J by DQ, Rocco Valentino def Rancid ---- Due to winning the Oklahoma Stampede last week, TPW Oklahoma Champion Romero Contreras won the right to challenge for any title of his choosing. He chose to challenge TPW Tag Team Champions Sexy Bologna and was allowed to pick anyone as his partner. Romero ended up choosing Sexy Bologna member Anthony Jackson, resulting in a modified 3-Way Dance, which ended with Anthony Jackson pinning himself. TPW Commissioner Kitty declared all 3 wrestlers as co-holders of the TPW Tag Team Titles.

  35. February 11, 2006--New Age Wrestling & National Federation of Wrestling - The Westby Rumble in Westby, Wisconsin: Zakk Neo def Playboy Troy, 2 Lo def Jake Classick to win the NAW Cruiserweight title, Backdraft def The Brothers Grimm to retain the NAW Tag Team titles, "D-roc" Devin Martin def The Lumberjack to win the NAW United States title, Jay Chaotic & Butch Davis def The Carnavil, Ian Xavier def Buddah to retain the NFW Heavyweight title, "Superstar" Steve Stardom def Ace Spade to capture the NAW Heavyweight title..

  36. February 11, 2006--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennessee: Cracker Jack d Aaron LaMotta, Cornbred def Adam Armor, Omen def Josh the Krazed One-DQ, Dillinger def Da Studd, Greg Valentine def Chase Stevens..

  37. February 11, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafayette, Tennessee at the National Gaurd Armory: Loose Cannon def The Executioner, Alejandro Del Negro def Jason Nezmith, Damien Payne def Anthony Wayne and Dememted in a 3-WAY to retain the United States title, Dale Dangerous & John Watts def Tony Grande & Ray Spears in a Fans with Straps Lumberjack match to win the Tag Team titles, Matt Korbaine def Loose Cannon in a Street Fight, American Psycho def Tim Scruggs in a Ladder match to win the Heavyweight title!

  38. February 11, 2006--New School Action in Fayetteville, Tennessee at the National Guard Armory: Jeff Jameson b. Gabriel, "The Human Action Figure" Patrick Bentley b. "Canadian Kid" Chris Lee by DQ, Chris Bradley b. Chrisjen Hayme in a Street Fight, Patrick Bentley & Seth Delay b. K.G. & Will Owens, Cabana Man Dan b. "Mr. Main Event" Adam Robets to retain the NSW Heavyweight Championship..

  39. February 12, 2006--Cleveland All-Pro Wrestling - St. Valentine's Day Mat Massacre in Cleveland, Ohio at Turner's Hall: Michael Hellborn & Barry Saggitarious def John Thorne & Nick Tatum, Jason Scott def Morty Rackem, Lou Marconi & Iron Man def Christian Faith & Aero w/Vincent Nothing, K.C. Blood def Canadian Bad Boy, Da Munchies (Dick Trimmins & Too Cool Abdul) def J.T. Lightning & Chris Cronus w/Krystal Frost, Jabari def Ala Hassan, Q & A (Virus & Unknown) def Jason Bane & Raymond Rowe, Matt Stryker def "The Prodigy" Johnny Gargano to retain the Junior Heavyweight title, Sumie Sakai def Kyusei Ninja Rinmaru (awesome match !!!), Adam Cage def Claudio Castagnoli and Chris Hamrick in a 3-WAY to win the Unified Heavyweight title!

  40. February 12, 2006--Central Wrestling Federation in Lafayette, Indiana at Riehle Brothers Sports Complex: Marc Houston & Jamie Crisis def Matt Valor & Damian Storm, Shawn Cook def Devon Fury, Brian Roberts def Luis Rojas & Jeremy Hadley in a Handicap match, Guy Lombardo def Xavier Cross, Laurence Poffo def Kenny Courageous, Tiny Tim & Indiana Kidd def Matt Valor & Dustin Lillard, Billy Roc def Billy Bart, PT Hussla def Ryan Thunder to retain the CWF title..

  41. February 12, 2006--Supreme Pro Wrestling in Sacramento, California: Stokaroshi def Brian Cage, Mike Rayne def Otis, Suburban Commandos def Honor Society, Trent Hemridge & Tito Aquino def Kenny K & Kryptonite, Flaco Loco def Vennis DeMarco, Vinny Massaro & Seito Hayashi def Luster the Legend & Pogo the Clown, Chupacabra def Sir Samurai, Rik Luxury & Steel & Kafu def Bruce Bukkake & Virgil Flynn & Hijo de Chupacabra, Adam Thornstowe vs Oliver John ended in a draw..

  42. February 12, 2006--SCWA in Bowling Green, Kentucky: Anthony Wayne won three-way over Randall Shane and Magnum Smalls, Kid Dynamite & David Rose NC Medic & Johnny Demento, Rob Rock won Royal Rumble, Tony Falk & Proud Redneck def Boy & Otis Bass, Terry England def Damien Payne-'DQ..

  43. February 12, 2006--EWF in Covina, California: Xtorm def Ryan Taylor, Ghetto Psycho Big Q def Ragin Dawg, Max Martin def Kid Karnage, Liger Rivera def Ron Killborn, Aaron Aguilera def Bino Gambino, Joey Harder def T.J. Perkins, Human Tornado & Carla Jade def Joey Ryan & Candice LeRue, Dan Kobrick & Jason King & Black Metal def Mr. Nitro 2 Go & Los Chivos

  44. February 12, 2006--Mid South Wrestling Alliance in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma: Tyler Bateman & Brad Michaels def Kenny Campbell & Mitch Carter, Devon Monroe def Confederate #2, The Rock-N-Roll Cowboy (w/Talon) def Trojan #1, Prince al-Farat (w/Moustafa Sharmout) def Tyson James, The Real Impact Players def The House of Strange to win the Mid-South Tag Team titles, The Prophet def Ryan Davidson (Tri-State Champion) by DQ, The Patriots def The Brotherhood of Pain in a Lumberjack Strap Match..

  45. February 15, 2006--Outlaw Wrestling Alliance in Beckley, West Virginia: Buddy Love def Smoke, J.V. Insanity won three-way over Chris Phoenix and Smokey C, WV Wrecking Crew def Dave Scott & Mike McCabe, Eric Steel def Ace Prime, Elijah O'Malley def Kid Apollo..

  46. February 17, 2006--New Generation Wrestling in Shelby, North Carolina before 210 fans: Wolfman won 10 man Battle Royal (which included Dillon Eaton, Bobby's son), Krystal White def Dixie, Big Islanders def Damage Control and Brian Lender & Joe Gillentine in a three-way, Amber O'Neil & Krissy Vaine def Serena & Venus, George South Jr. def George South Sr., Masked Superstar & Barbarian def Tracy Smothers & Psycho Simpson, Chase Stevens won X Division gauntlet match, Tim Horner & Brad Armstrong def Tom Prichard & Terry Taylor in 20 seconds, The RockNRoll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) def The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton)..

  47. February 17, 2006--Premier Wrestling Alliance in Pearland, Texas at the VFW Hall: CowDog def Kris Kronie, Justin Blaze def Quinton Allen, The Fu Man Kru def The Crusaders, ZenZen def Max Muscles in a #1 Contenders match, The Texas Treats (Don Juan & Chris Marvel) def Major Eddie Lee & Jared Steele when ZenZen interfered in the match.

  48. February 17, 2006--Gulf South Wrestling form Grand Bay, Alabama: Mountain Man def Marcel Pringle, Joe Kane def Masked Intern, Queen Melissa def Miss Dixie, Mercury McCloud & John Saxon & Ricky Roberts def Aeon Flexx & Steve Anthony & Minotaur, Saxon won blindfold Battle Royal..

  49. February 17, 2006--United Christian Championship Wrestling in Collins, Georgia: Christian Faith def “The Ace” Will Allen by DQ, Damon Gore def Drew “Blood” Bannen, Xtreme Phenom def Brokishi, David Raines def Spazz, Col. Ivan Parker vs. Cynder ended in a No Contest..

  50. February 18, 2006--ACPW in Wynnewood, Pennsylvania: Tyger Whylde def Chio, Don E. Allen def Kris Krude, Angel Gonzalez def Vinny the Fixer, Crash Crew def Ron Starr & D.J. Hyde & Devon, Sabian & Joker def Heretic & Aramus, Dr. Ruthless def Sensational One, Gemini Trojans won three-way over Bazooka Joe & Dragon Fly and Chris Whylde & Zac Connor..

  51. February 18, 2006--ACPW in St. Pauls, North Carolina: Marietti & Jay Steel def Dream Lovers, Hangtime def Draven, Josh Hunter & Criminally Insane def Perfect Creation & Sik Wit It, Soul Reaper def Steve Michaels, Xavier Rush & Cletus Bass def ECBH, Zane Dawson def Louis Moore and K.C. McKnight in a 3-WAY, Stro vs Ivan Koloff ended in a No Contest, Stro def Sik Wit It..

  52. February 18, 2006--New Generation Wrestling in Pickens, South Carolina: Scott Lender & Joel Gallintine def Damage Inc., Adam Armor def K.C. Thunder, Krystal White def Maria and Serena in a 3-WAY, Power Twins def Big Islanders by DQ, George South Sr. & Tracy Smothers def Dylan Eaton (Bobby's son) & Brad Thomas, Chris Hamrick & Chase Stevens & Dollar D def John Thornhill & Shane Matthews & Jason Rumble, The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) def Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner, Masked Superstar def Psycho Simpson, The RockNRoll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) def Tom Prichard & Terry Taylor..

  53. February 18, 2006--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Johnny Dynamo def Maynard Ruffneck, Hank Calhoun def Josh Movado, BaDunkaDunk def Cameron Star, Steve Amani def Johnny Spark, Locked N Loaded won over Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis, Jeff King & Gameboy and Wildman Rogers & Big John Hurtz..

  54. February 18, 2006--ICW in Olympia, Washington: Mr. GQ def Ritchie Magnett, Avalanche def Sonny O'Mara, Jason Jackson def Rad, Chef def Prince Nahal in a chain match, Sloth & Chunk def Michael Santiago & Marvelous Matt, Chino def Tim Flowers 3-2 in a 30:00 Iron man match that went into overtime..

  55. February 18, 2006--3XW in Des Moines, Iowa: Jaysin Strife def Gage Octane, Devin Carter & Casanova def Matty Fitness & Tony Sly, Arik Cannon def Ryan Cruz to retain the 3XW Cruiserweight title, Brian Ash def Big Dog Barber to unify the 3XW Heavyweight & 3XW North American titles, Tony Scarpone def The Freak, Egotistico Fantastico won a 20 gauntlet Battle Royal..

  56. February 18, 2006--American Championship Wrestling - Hell Freezes Over in South Ogden, Utah: Uggly Ryder def Fox by DQ (Fox retained the DZW West Triple Crown title), Eclipse b. Jimmy Daniels, Eclipse & Jimmy Daniels def Thanatos & Donovan Denzli by DQ to retain the ACW United States Tag Team titles, "Mean" Mike Martinez def Zen in a 2/3 Falls match to win the ACW Junior Heavyweight title (Mike def Zen in the first fall, Zen def Mike in the second fall, both men were counted out in the third fall, Mike def Zen in a tiebreaker fall), Tristan Gallo def Jaden in a lumberjack match to win the ACW Midwest title, "Assassin" Spencer Cage def "Mr. Syclon" Mach Martinez in a No DQ match to retain the ACW title

  57. February 18, 2006--IWA-Deep South in Hanceville, Alabama at the National Guard Armory: Adam Jacobs b. Jeremey Westmoreland, Joe Hogan b. Spanish Angel, Jewdis b. A.J. Creed, Billy Ray Grant & Kris McInnis b. Brevin Holt & Benin, Cabana Man Dan b. Jeff Jameson, Ricochet, "The Role Model" Brian Sterling & Chuck Taylor to win the IWA-Deep South World Title, Brandon Prophet b. Insane Lane, Syko, Spydar Boodrow, Tank & Freakshow in an Elimination Death Match, Necro Butcher b. J.C. Bailey 3-0 in a 20 Minute Iron Man Death Match..

  58. February 18, 2006--Mountain State Wrestling in Mt. Hope., West Virginia: Ice def Brent Batten, Chad Cross def Chris Vega, War Machine def Dan Richards, Willie Blackheart NC Derik Billings, Danny Ray def Kris King, Brent Batten def J.V. Insanity, Kris King def Kid Apollo, Johnny Blast & Ice def Derik Billings & Chad Cross..

  59. February 18, 2006--Impact Zone Wrestling in Lawton, Oklahoma: Lil Joe & Doink def The Jihad Kid & Sheik Garza, John O´Malley def Julian Wolfenbarger in a Hardcore Match, Ryan Davidson def Tyler Bateman for the title, Aaron Neil def Angel Williams, Seth Allen & Brad Michaels def Slash & Mr. Wrestling III..

  60. February 18, 2006--Great American Wrestling Federation in Altha, Florida: Hollywood Star def Confederate Kid, Zip (not Dr. Tom) won three-way over Gina Marie and Dixie, Damian LaVaye def Steve Goings, Nighthawk def Mr. Fantasy-DQ, Legion Cage def Marcus Hall, Mountain Man def General Pain & Rainbow Warrior, Commando def Street Bandit, Jesse Dalton & Mr. I def Bob & Scott Armstrong..

  61. February 18, 2006--Northern Wrestling Federation in Walton, Kentucky: Christopher Michael Lotus d Pompano Joe, Muldoon def T-Money, Zodiac def Playboy, Prof. Meddler & Melvin Winkleman & Malpractice def Tony Bryant & Tiny Tim & Jeremy Hude, Ice def Russ Meyer, Jesse Hyde def Matt Parks-DQ, Chris Harris (TNA) & Dustin Lillard def Roger Ruffen & Ryan Stone..

  62. February 18, 2006--New Era Wrestling in Cincinnati, Ohio: Nick LeBeau & Dark angel def Phantom & Wrestler X, Drago def Jason Taylor, Chris Reno def Dave Nevada, Garf Redman & Phoenix def Dewey Brown, Ronnie Longworth vs Brad Callway ended in a draw..

  63. February 18, 2006--Ring Wars Carolina in Fayetteville, North Carolina: "Stunning" Steve Michaels def Luchadore Fantastico to earn a shot at the TV Title later), The Stro def Nadia & Sgt. Chaos in a Handicap match, Styxx def Tazz Jackson, East Coast Bodily Harm def The PoPos (debut), Xavier "X-Man" Rush def "Stunning" Steve Michaels to retain the Television title, Dr. Love & Zane Dawson & Nite-Stic Eddie Brown def KC Mcknight & Sic Wit It & Josh Hunter, TiTo Rains def Hangtime to retain the Heavyweight title!

  64. February 18, 2006--All-Star & Mid-States Wrestling in Pittsburg, Kansas: Gary Gram def Brandon Bennett, Jake Boulder def Jeff "The K-9" Locke, "Mr. Saturday Night" Michael Barry def Phil Lawrence, "Space Cowboy" Jason Jones def Takeon The Korean Warrior, Tim WarCloud def Mark "The Shadow" Johnson, The Sheik def Mason Hunter, Craig Keesman & Jason Jones & Bob Burk def Michael Barry & Thomas Thorn & Stephen E...

  65. February 18, 2006--Blackball'd Wrestling Organization - A Hostile Takeover in Phoenixville, Pennsylvania at the Top Gun Wrestling Academy: Maverick def Sabotage, Angus the Caveman def Dr. Spider, Erick Matlock def Pelle Primo, Team BWO def Team EGW, Aaron Hood & Annie Social def The Living Dead, The Well Hidden Warriors def Salvation 2K6 for the Tag Team titles, Jon Cannon def CJ O'Doyle and Jason Static in a 3-WAY Submissions match, Kid Kaos def The Keenan Quinn, Kris Krude def Teddy Fine to win the BWO Heavyweight Title after a seated piledriver through a chair..

  66. February 24, 2006--New Elite Wrestling - Ultra Clash in Trion, Georgia: Michael Cross def Dark Gable, Adrian Guerrero & Seth Cruise def Novacaine & Fan Favorite, Travis Lancaster & Adam McGraw def Timebomb & Luscious Ashley, Casey Kage def Jimmy Rave, Buff Bagwell & Frankie Davis & Chad Fuller def Dakota Outlaws & Justin Ramey..

  67. February 24, 2006--New Generation Wrestling in Lancaster, South Carolina: Bobby Houston def Chris Guerrero, Texas Ranger def Shea Shea McGready, Jason Jones def George South Jr., Jay Eagle def Boomer Payne, Shane Austin won over Tim Hunter, Rex Rumble and Ringlord Speedy, Crystal White def Shane Matthews, Ricky Morton def Chase Stevens, Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers def Sonny Landel & Morbid..

  68. February 23, 2006--New Wrestling Horizons in Old Town, Maine: Luke Robinson def Kid TNT, Scott Vegas def "Sports Illustrated Legend" Robbie Ellis by Countout to retain the Cruiserweight title, Scott Vegas def Eric Atlas to retain the Cruiserweight title, "Rugged" Ric Daniels def Casey Duncan, Larry Huntley & Chase San Antone def Kyle Krup & Mason X, Canadian Moondog def Tim Sabin to retain the Maine State title, Showman def Sonny Roselli (Heavyweight Champion) in a Non-title 5 Minute Survival Match. (If Showman hadn't lasted the 5 minutes, he would have been fired), Hardware & BullMoose Calhoun def Alexander Chamberlain & Eric Atlas to win the Tag Team titles..

  69. February 24, 2006--Empire Wrestling Federation in Covina, California at the Knights of Columbus Hall before 240 fans: Antonio Mestre def Brandon Nitro, Marcus Riot & Ron Kilbourn def Doomsday, Joey Harder def Liger Rivera to retain the Cruiserweight title, Aaron Aguilera def Syrus to retain the EWF World title, Alex Pincheck & Plague def Johnny Starr & Max Martin by Countout, Human Tornado def Bino Gambino, Los Chivos def Iceman & Dan Kobrick to retain the EWF Tag Team titles..

  70. February 24, 2006--United Christian Championship Wrestling in Collins, Georgia: Ox Madison def Damon Gore by Submission, Drew “Blood” Bannen def Dirty Don Anderson, “Mr. Finesse” Dave Holiday def Big Bank Barfield, David Raines def Christian Faith by Submission to win the UCCW title..

  71. February 25, 2006--Pro Wrestling Warfare - Rage in the Cage 06 in Pinellas Park, Florida before 350 fans: Jacob & Jonas (Uncle Grady & Jeremiah) def The Psychedelics (James Morrison & Jerome Hendrix), Murder One def Kahagus, Francisco Ciatso (formerly Frankie Capone) def "Sensational" Scott Davis, Lex Lovett & Buck Quartermaine def Tom Lawlor & J.P. Ace, Erick Stevens def Kory Chavis w/So Cal Val, Steve Madison def Tom Carter and Andy Douglas in a 3-WAY Special Challenge match, Chris Kanyon def Rod Steel (w/Bruce Steel & Amy Love), Kenny King def Naphtali and Jerrelle Clark and Dagon Biggs and Legion Cage in a 5-WAY, Sedrick Strong def Bruce Steele (w/Rod Steel & Amy Love) in a Steel Cage match to become the first PPW Champion, Steve Madison won a "Bring Your Own Weapons" Battle Royal (Rage in the Cage)..

  72. February 25, 2006--EWF in Marion, IN: Mr. Main Event def Brian Bender, Gary Dawson def Ernie Ballz, Kid Italy def Kris Konflict, Tsunamis def Wildman Rogers & John Hurtz, Sybil Starr def Anarchy, Brandon Prophet def Osyris by DQ

  73. February 25, 2006--CWA in Statesville, North Carolina: Mike Lee def Bobby Ramons, Jesse Ortega def Total Protection, Ricky Morton & John Thornhill def George South Sr. & Shane Matthews, Bobby Houston def Tracy Smothers, Homies with Attitudes def Rob & Chris Guerrero, Jake Manning def Chase Stevens..

  74. February 25, 2006--TIWF in Ripley, Tennessee: Steven Rampage def Psycho by Count Out, Steven Rampage def Wildside, Carnage def Caution, PK Ripper def Ricky Dudley, Albino Rhino def Boogeyman Sane, AC Havoc & Kaution def Hardknocks Hooligan & Bobby Smith by DQ..

  75. February 25, 2006--Central Wrestling Federation in Rossville, Indiana at the Rossville High School in front of a crowd of 227: Devon Fury def Jamie Crisis, Marc Houston def Jeremy Hadley, Shawn Cook def Chad Collyer, Guy Lombardo & Brian Roberts def Billy Bart & Quicksilver to retain the Tag Team titles, Billy Roc def Devon Fury, Ryan Thunder def PT Hussla by DQ (Hussla retains his CWF Title)..

  76. February 25, 2006--East Coast Championship Wrestling in Shrewsbury, Massechusettes: Max Bauer def Lance Silva and Travis Blackchurch in a 3-WAY, Jeff Star & Danger def THE NOW (Hale Collins & Vic Delicious), Psycho def Chuck Deep, Dr. Heresy (w/Nurse KiKi Van Dyke) def Oscar De LaGoya, Brian Milonas def Rob Hagen, Della Morte def Nikki Valentine in a School Girl match, Mark Gore vs Nick Neighborhood ended in a No Contest, Johnny Nash & Mike Phoenix def The Vachon Brothers in a No Holds Barred Street Fight to win the Tag Team titles..

  77. February 25, 2006--All American Wrestling in Berwyn, Illinois at the Berwyn Eagles Club: Chandler McClure (w/Jim Jesus & Amy Zane) def Shane Hollister, Charly Manson Jr. (AAA wrestler) def "Gringo Loco" Tyme Paige, Jayson Reign & Marco Cordova def The High Society (Derrek St. Homes & Weston Benton), Silas Young def "Too Phat Jason Dukes w/Lucas), Machine & Stu Early def The Michigan Invasion (Truth Martini & N8 Mattson w/Zach Gowen) by DQ, Ryan Boz appeared on "In The Closet" with Lucas, Eric Priest def Ace Steel, Danny Daniels def Josh Abercrombie and C.J. Otis and Brandon Thomaselli and Dan Lawrence and Trik Davis (w/Dave Prazak) in a 6-WAY to win a spot in the AAW Title 4-WAY on 3/25, Eric Priest won a King of The Hill Battle Royal to win a spot in the AAW Title 4-WAY on 3/25 by last eliminating Silas Young..

  78. February 25, 2006--Southern Wrestling Association in Lafaytte, Tennessee at the National Gaurd Armory: Loose Cannon & Ray Spears def Anthony Wayne & Billy Ray Valentine, Matt Korbaine def Damien Payne, Jason Nesmith def Alejandro Del Negro in a Dog Collar match, Loose Cannon def Demented in a Loser Leaves Town match, American Psycho & John Watts & Dale Dangerous def Tim Scruggs & Ray Spears & Tony Grande (After the match, Scruggs & Spears turned on Grande)..

  79. February 25, 2006--Omni Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma: Bret Thunder & Skitzo def Seth Allen & Aaron Neil, Hector Navarro & El Latino def Spectre & Seven, Ricky Morton & Aaron Armor def Dexter Hardaway & Kenny Campbell, John Zorthos & Bernie Donderwitz def Scott Murdoch & Mark Manson, Morton & Armor def Impact Inc., Thunder & Skitzo def Navarro & Latino, Morton & Armor def Thunder & Skitzo to win Rock & Roll Cup, Cody Jones def Mitch Carter, Crystal Lights def Shane Matthews, Chase Stevens def Tracy Smothers..

  80. February 25, 2006--Texas All Star Wrestling in Tomball, Texas: Chip Dumass def Justin Blaze, Max Muscles def Riley Burke, Dylan Starr def Bones, Party Boy Brandon Biggs def Zen Zen-DQ, Nate Slater & Nasty Nick def Bobby 2 Badd & VooDoo..

  81. February 25, 2006--Global Championship Wrestling in Palmerdale, Alabama before 100 fans: Christian Hayme def Will Owens, Theodore Tuttweiler III def "Machine" Gruff Grayson in a Falls Count Anywhere match, "The Human Action Figure" Patrick Bentley def Adam Roberts, Nasty Kritter def The Night Prowler in a Hardcore Match, Nino del Oro & Cabana Man Dan def The Asian Assassins (Shinobi #1 & #2) in a Hair/Mask vs. Mask/Mask Match (Shinobi #2 ran away, while Shinobi #1 is revealed as referee Rick Blerman), "Mad Dog" Dan Sawyer & Daffney Unger def The Inhuman Fly & Howard C. Cross in an intergender tag match..

  82. February 25, 2006--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas before a sellout 190 fans: Johnny Ender & Kris Kronie def Joseph & Logan Hallowmass, Don Juan & Chris Marval def Aguila Negro & Rudy Russo, Andrew Dalton & J.T. LaMotta def Spiro & Little Chico, Hector Montoya & Mike Dell def Slam Shady & Abel Cortez, Quinten Allen DDQ Masada, Juan & Marval def Dalton & LaMotta, Montoya & Dell def Ender & Kronie, Ikaika def Slam Shady, Ender & Kronie def Juan & Marval, Hotstuff Hernandez def Fast Eddie Vegas..

  83. February 25, 2006--Conneticut Championship Wrestling - EVOLUTION in Connecticut: Brian Anthony w/Liz Savage def "Big Guns" Frankie Arion, The Arcangels def PRIDE (Tag Title Tournament), Paul Roma & Paul Orndorff (aka Pretty Wonderful) had a public reunion, Triplelicious def Fisher Morton (Jerk Jackson), Tookie "The Trucker" Tucker def Shokun, Jose Perez def Dylan Kage to retain the Northeast Title, Paul Roma & Paul Orndorff signed autographs and posed for pictures during intermission, Ariel def Natalia by Submission, The Canadian Superstars w/Jay Fitch def Up in Smoke (Tag Title Tournament), Tony DeVito def John Walters and Ron Zombie and Louis Ortiz in a 4-WAY to win the vacant CCW Title (After the match, DeVito grabbed the mic and a can of spray paint and threatened to change the title to the New York Championship -- Slyck Wagner Brown's music hit and he charged the ring. After a major pull-apart, Paul Roma came out and made the match Slyck vs DeVito for the next show on April 29 in New Haven.

  84. February 25, 2006--Downsouth Championship Wrestling - Throw Down in Church Point in Church Pt., Louisiana: Brett Barnes def Billy Bongo, Alvin "Apostle" Breaux def Angel of Sin by Countout, Double Trouble def Jordan Espinoza and The Mexican Giant, Haniel T def Sexy Shawn Stern, Jazz (substitute for Retro Thibodeaux) def . Nick Bondage in an intergender match, John Heidenreich def Chris James, Redd Dogg (Rodney Mack) def Scott Mackenzie

  85. February 26, 2006--EWA - Anderson Brothers Tag Team Classic in Mooresville, North Carolina: Rob Guerrero def Mike Lee, Rob & Chris Guerrero def Los Medio Atlanticos, Bobby Houston & Ethan Cage def Mike Lee & Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Valiant Brothers 2006 (managed by Jimmy) d Jake Manning & Canadian Bulldog, George South Jr. & Sr. def Jason King & Jason Jones, Houston & Cage def Guerreros, Houston & Cage def South Jr. & Sr. to win tournament, Mike Lee won Battle Royal, Masked Superstar def George South Jr.

  86. February 26, 2006--MWA in Carter Lake, Iowa: Johnny Jackson def Cylus, Vince Black & Preston Maxwell NC Trotter Brothers, Eric Fantabulous def Zac James, Buck Albright won four-way over Domino Rivera, Corwin Star and Tyler Pride, Mr. Jones def Troy Roberts, Sean Xavier def Matty Fitness, Zac James & Austin Storm NC Donnie Peppercricket & Ricky Reynolds, Gauge def Blade, Jaysin Strife & Chris Havius def Hype Gotti & Vic Victory..

  87. February 26, 2006--IWR - 4th Anniversary Show - Code Revolucha in Riverview, Michigan: The Bump-N-Uglies def The Family (Vinny & Sonnie Scarboni), Phil Atlas def Brad Freakin' Martin, Josh Abercrombie def Frankie the Face, Brian Bender & Ernie Ballz vs Los Revoluchadores (El Reverso & Luchi-Mon) ended in a No-contest, "The Specialist" CJ Otis def "International Superstar" T.J. Hart w/Randi, Dark Skin Productions (Tommy Johnson & Jerome Pruitt) def Popular Electronics (Jimmy Shalwin & Gameboy), "Dark Omen" Elvis Elliot def "Misled Youth" Chris Conflict, Truth Martini & N8 Mattson co-won a 6-WAY that included Zach Gowen and Jimmy Jacobs and Gutter and Eddie Venom for the King of Indies title, The Wyld Stallyns (Johnny Dynamo & Jack Thriller) def The Threat (Breyer Wellington & Anthony Rivera) to retain the Tag Team titles, Conrad Kennedy III def L.A. Park by DQ for using a chair. Sabu no-showed as they said his flight was delayed in Atlanta, as he worked Puerto Rico the night before.

  88. February 26, 2006--Omni Pro Wrestling - Rock & Roll Cup Tag Team Tournament in Tulsa, Oklahoma at The Hive: Quarter Finals: Bret Thunder & Skitzo def Seth Allen & Aaron Neil, Hector Navarro & El Latino def Spectre & Se7en, Ricky Morton & Aaron Armor def Dexter Hardaway & Kenny Campbell w/Leather, Impact Inc. (John Zorthos & Bernie Donderwitz) def Scott Murdoch & Mark Manson, Semi-Finals: Ricky Morton & Aaron Armor def Impact Inc. (John Zorthos & Bernie Donderwitz), Bret Thunder & Skitzo def Hector Navarro & El Latino, Ricky Morton & Aaron Armor def Bret Thunder & Skitzo for the 2006 Rock & Roll Cup! In Non-Tournament Matches: Cody Jones w/Tom Jones def Mitch Carter, Crystal Lights def Shane Matthews in an Intergender Match, Chase Stevens def Tracy Smothers w/Leather to win the Ommi Pro Mid-South title..