HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - November 2005

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

Some Indy Feds have their own results section, smaller indy results appear below:
[ 3PW | | All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | AWA Misc | | BANG | | Chaotic | | Chikara | | CZW | | Continental Championship |
| CWF Mid Atlantic | | Deep South | | ECCW | | ECWA | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship | | Georgia Championship |
| Hawaiian | | Heartland Wrestling | | Impact Zone | | Wrestling Cartel | | IWA Mid South | | IWF | | JAPW | | Jersey Championship |
| New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: ECCW | | NWA: Florida | | NWA: Miscellaneous |
| Memphis | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron |
| Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | PCW (Texas) | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede | | Steel Domain | | Steel Rage |
| Tennessee Mountain | | Ultimate Championship | | Ultimate Pro | | USA Championship | | USA Pro/UXW | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]


  1. November 1, 2005--Full Throttle Wrestling - Post Mortem Showdown in Elkmont, Alabama: Tony V. def Curt Nickles, Sinn City def BMW & The FMG in a Ladder and Handcuffs Match to win the Tag Team titles, Cabana Man Dan b. Jeff Jameson and KG and Chrisjen Hayme and The Canadians Chris Lee and Chad Taylor in a #1 Contenders Elimination Match, "Energetic Star" Phil Wilson def "A2" Adam Armor to retain the World title, Insane Lane def Syko in a No Rope Barbed Wire Deathmatch..

  2. November 3, 2005--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Rock Hill, South Carolina: Jason Jones def Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Bobby Houston def Jake Manning, Miguel Guerrero def Little Atlantico, George South Sr b. Jason King

  3. November 3, 2005--Lucha Caliente in El Paso, Texas: Bret Thunder & Skitzo def Mike G, & Nathan Sin, Hurricane Hector def Tito Sanchez, T-Krew Randy Terrez and Jimmy Pretty Boy Tesla def El Latino & Rey Escorpion, Los Munecos Infernales def Las Bestias I & II to become new Lucha Caliente Tag Team Champions, Main Event Mystico and Cassandro def Mayor in a 3-WAY..

  4. November 4, 2005--Classic Championship Wrestling in Corydon, Indiana: Elmore Fudd w/Elma Fudd def Biff Wellington III, The Fallen w/Karma def K-Lo & Chris Morrus, Biff Wellington III won a Battle Royal, Billy Maverick def Eric Draven w/Stacy Starr by using a steel chain, Kliff Hanger def The Prophet, The Old School Players w/Coach Drummond def The Fat & The Furious w/King Johnson..

  5. November 4, 2005--American Wrestling Federation in Murfreesboro, Tennessee at the Powerslam Sports Academy: Anthony Wayne def Blue Amigo to retain the Cruiserweight title, Richard Lowe & Otis Bass def Blade in a Handicap match, 2 Bad Brothers (Kid Scorpion & #1 Stunner) def Jailbird & Buddy Savage, Rock Dawg & Daddy Mac & Nightwolf def Buzz McCoy & Tony Anderson & Backstreet, Rob G. Rock def Hades, Damien Payne def Kevin Dunn to win the Television title..

  6. November 4, 2005--Far North Wrestling in Butler, Pennsylvania: Dirk Ciglar def Sebastian, C.J. O'Doyle def Super Hentai, T.C. Reynolds def Seth James, T.Rantula def Rockin Rebel, Private Twinky def Blade, Gambino Brothers def Lord Zoltan & Kris Krude, Calvin McGrath def Sterling James Keenan, Blue Meanie def Sheriff Steele..

  7. November 4, 2005--Mid American Wrestling in Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Steve Stone def Esteban Molina, Dysfunction def Dredd, Adrian Serrano def Marco Cordova, Corporal Robinson & Dysfunction NC Mr. Moore & Mr. Jordan, Marek Brave & Tyler Black def Silas Young & Bobby Valentino, Skullkrusher def Egotistico Fantastico..

  8. November 4, 2005--New Wrestling Horizons in Oakfield, Maine: The Heartstopper def The Showman, Scott "By God" Vegas def Tim Sabin, Robbie Ellis def Johnny Primer to retain the Cruiserweight title, BullMoose Calhoun def The Showman, "Enforcer" Larry Huntley def T-Bone Jones by DQ to retain the Heavyweight title, Hardware def Cameron Mathews to be named #1 Contender for Maine State title, The Canadian Contingent (Jason Holiday & Chris Carter) def Sonny Roselli & Mark Moment in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match to retain the Tag Team titles.

  9. November 5, 2005--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, TN: Josh the Krazed One def Rage-DQ, Omen def King Kong, Willy D def Da Studd, Rich Kavana & Shane Williams def Cornbread & Grizzly Stark, Jack Diamond def Corporal Dillinger..

  10. November 5, 2005--TIWF in Jackson, Tennessee: Steve Rampage & Will Chaos def Psycho & Ricky Dudley, Tank def Bonecrusher, Cowboy Frazier def Bobby Smith-DQ, Wildside def PK Ripper, Lawman Williams def Hardknocks Hooligan, Lee Masters def Raze, Albino Rhino def Ricky Dudley, Steve Rampage def Weasel, Big Boyz def Da Knockout Kid & Kaos Da Man, PK Ripper won Battle Royal..

  11. November 5, 2005--Texas Professional Wrestling Association in Garland, Texas: American Anarchy def SB1, Roxy def Samantha Morgan, Duke def Crash, Spoiler 2000 def Jarvis "Wrestling's Oldest Rookie" Young in an exhibition match, Renegade def Bounty Hunter, Greg Symonnds def Andrew Dalton, Tarantula def Joey Corman, Slam Shady def Set Shai, Spoiler 2000 w/Skandar Akbar def Action Jackson by DQ to retain the TPWA title after planting his foriegn object in Jackson's shorts pocket and getting him Disqualified, Charlie Haas def Bash (American Champion) w/Skandar Akbar in a non-title match..

  12. November 5, 2005--MWF/AWA New England - Soul Survivor 3 / Wrestlefest 2 in Lynn, Massechusettes before 382 fans: Danny Jaxx def Bob Granada, Damian Vachon def Leo Venis, The Canadian Sensations (J-Busta & Dave Cole) def Texas Outlaw & Sgt. Ralph Lano, Ox Baker won the "Boston Badboy Tony Rumble Memorial" Battle Royal, Greg Spitz def Ricky Landell in an AWA World 1 Grudge match, Jimmy Jact Cash def Widowmaker (sub for Tiger Mulligan), Gino Martino vs Missing Link (66-year-old Dewey Robertson) ended in a No Contest, Osiris def Nick Narcisstic, Todd Hanson & Beau Douglas & Sandman & Paulie Gilmore def Outpatient & Islanders & Pierre Vachon in a Lynn Street Fight, Eddie Edwards def John Walters and Fergal Devitt in a 3-WAY to retain the Television title, Dylan Kage def Luis Ortiz to retain the AWA New England Heavyweight title. Paul Bearer also appeared. Billy Kidman no-showed, being blamed on his wife's situation. Jake Roberts no-showed, never getting on his flight and never returning any phone calls..

  13. November 5, 2005--Southern Wrestling Association in Layfaytte, Tennessee at the National Gaurd Armory: Anthony Wayne vs Demented ended in a no contest, Kevin Dunn def Young Desperado, Damien Payne def Alejandro Del Negro to regain the United States title, Hot & Dangerous (Dale Dangerous & John Watts) def The Metal Militia (Tim Scruggs & Tony Grande) to retain the Tag Team titles, Jason Nesmith vs Loose Cannon ended in a no contest, Matt Korbaine def American Psycho in a Ladder match to retain the Heavyweight title..

  14. November 5, 2005--Slam All-Star Wrestling in Rutland, Vermont: Michael Monroe & Northern Studd def Johnny Primer & Ian Daniels, Players Club def Green Mountain Grappler & Aftershock, Nocturne def El Chango, Alexzandra def Demonica, Chris Venom won three-way over Bryce Andrews and Doug Somers, Alex Chamberlain def Drake Evans, Maxx Burton & J.P. Black d Vigo & Scotty Vegas, Swinger Sidousky & Reed James def Shade Alden & Virus, Marcus Hall def Jon Thornhill..

  15. November 5, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Wildman Rogers def Candyman, Xavier Justice def Zack McGuire, Tsunamis def Hades & Percy Lynn, Sybil Starr def Chip Daley, Hypnosis won four-way over Fallen Dragon, Jay West and Sikness, Chance Laredo def Rastakhan, Steve Amani & Fabuzio def Bob & Noah Lott, Anarchy def Phoenix..

  16. November 5, 2005--Ohio Appalachian Wrestling in Zanesville, Ohio: Freakshow & Baboo won tag team Battle Royal, Tony Whitlock def Puerto Rican Sensation, Nicky Skidz def Joe Joe Little, Exodus def Jacob Frost, Anthony Alexander & Eric Allen def K-9 Kindred & Dick Nasty-DQ, Sugar Daddy def Coach Dillon, Devlin Anderson d Brian Fury, Skot Vicious def Justin Sane in a straight jacket match, Dark Rider vs. Mad Dawg Mercy vs. Brian Boucher was no contest, Eddy Insane def Sheik Muhammad..

  17. November 5, 2005--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana before 168 fans: Ronnie Vegas def T.A. Skynard, Zodiac def Tommy Gunn, Tom Van Zant def Troy Van Zant, Average White Guy def Homer Pyle, Bill Dundee def Donny Idol, Ox Harley def Ronnie Vegas-DQ..

  18. November 5, 2005--New Era Wrestling in Mt. Healthy, Ohio: Chris Reno def Escritorio, Logan Caine & Alexander Drago def Phoenix & Dave Nevada, Dewey Brown def Nick LeBeau, Brad Calloway def Aaron Williams, Ronnie Longworth def Nikita Allanov, Garf Redman def Tim Lutz..

  19. November 5, 2005--Pro Wrestling Warfare in St. Petersburg, Florida: Steve Madison def Frankie Capone, Kenny King def Otto Weed, Wrongful Death def Powers of Pat, Sedrick Strong def Rod Steel, Luke (as in Altar Boy) def Aaron Epic, Mikey Batts def Pretty Fly, Bruce Steele def Kanyon, Navy Seal vs Chaos ended in a No Contest..

  20. November 5, 2005--Powerhouse Wrestling's Cruiser Cup in Lincoln, Illinois: Mike Horning def Remy Rainz, Josh Abercrombie def Jeff King, Alto def Gringo Loco, Acid Jaz def Marshe Rockett, Tony Rican def Chris Black, Lethal Lee def C.J. Otis, Mike Horning def Josh Abercrombie, Acid Jaz def Alto, Tony Rican def Lethal Lee, Horning won three-way over Acid Jaz and Tony Rican..

  21. November 5, 2005--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Humble, Texas from the Bingo Hall: Riley Burke def Bucky Gimp, Nasty Nick Daniles & Nate Slater def Bubba Lee Travis & Wildcat Scoby Gober by DQ, Justin Blaze def Wildman Chris Allen to win the Crusierweight title, Dylan Starr def ZenZen to retain the Hardcore title, Bobby 2Badd vs VooDoo ended in a No-contest..

  22. November 6, 2005--Iron Ring Wrestling - Afternoon Chaos in Kingsport, Tennesseee: KC Thunder def The Barbarian, Eddie Golden def EZ Money, Larry Zybysko vs Jimmy Golden ended in Double DQ, Legion w/Percy Pringle III def Tracy Smothers, The Midnight Express (Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey) def Brad & Bob Armstrong, Jeff Tankersly w/Dustin Rhodes def David Flair (w/JJ Dillon & Terry Funk) to win the IRW title, Dustin Rhodes def JJ Dillon in a "5 Minute Stipulation" match..

  23. November 6, 2005--SCWA in Bowling Green, Kentucky: Damien Payne won three-way over Kid Dynamite and Derrick Neal, Blue Angel def Hades-DQ, Otis Bass def David Rose, Rob G. Rock def Ty Blade, Joey Houston def Richard Lowe, Vic the Bruiser & Kory Williams vs K-Lo & Randy Royal ended in a No Contest..

  24. November 6, 2005--Dan Severn's Price of Glory Wrestling in Coldwater, Michigan: Chance Laredo def Orlando Colon (Carlito's cousin), Jack Thriller def Big Andrewski, Josh Abercrombie def C.J. Otis, Ballz & Bender won Tag Team Battle Royal, Noah Lott def Sybil, Jack Thriller def Noah Lott, Rastakhan vs BAM vs Jayson Quick ended in a No Contest, N8 Mattson def Dollars..

  25. November 10, 2005--Lucha Caliente in ???????: Lobux def Galactico, Los Escorpios def El Impostor & Contacto, Darren Childs & Jacob Ladder def Mike G & Nathan Sin, Massive def El Angel, Las Bestias def Los Munecos Infernales to regain the Lucha Caliente tag titles, Magno & MAYOR def Cassandro & Mystico!

  26. November 11, 2005--Wisconsin Organized Wrestling in Oak Creek, Wisconsin before 375-400 fans: Quinson Valentino def Carl Wrath, Tommy Courageous def Mason Quinn, Blaster Bennett def Mike the Bull, Silas Young def Jack the Berzerker, Ike Andrews & Big Daddy Dews def Texas Hangmen. Highlight was Bobby Heenan doing a Q&A at intermission and telling stories about Crusher. At the end of the show, all the wrestlers came out to the ring and did a beer toast to the song "Roll our the Barrel."..

  27. November 11, 2005--All Star Wrestling Alliance in Bowman, Georgia: Jeremy V def Preston Orion, Mark Slain def Mikey Richards, Jonathan Buffett def David Duke, Sonny Landel def Dark Lion, Ken Magnum def Viper..

  28. November 11, 2005--Ted DiBiase's Power Wrestling Alliance in Dix Hills, New York: Doink The Clown def Kamala, Teddy Hart def Harry Smith and Johnny Ova in a 3-WAY, Luna Vachon def Cindy Rogers and Mercedes Martinez in a 3-WAY, Tito Santana & "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan def Greg "The Hammer" Valentine & Brutus Beefcake. The Big Show wasn't there as advertised, but taped a video message apologizing, and Kane replace him. Shawn Michaels was the big star, and claimed that because of religion, he was a changed man..

  29. November 11, 2005--All-Star Wrestling Alliance in Bowman, Georgia: Jeremy V def Preston Orion, "Romeo" Mark Slain w/Tim Lawler def Mickey Richards, Sir Jonathan Buffett def David Duke, "The Idol" Sonny Landel def The Dark Lion, "Loaded Gunz" Ken Magnum def Viper..

  30. November 12, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Tommy Gage def Jeff King, Fallen Dragon def Game Boy, Chance Laredo def Jimmy Shalwin, Tsunamis def Marc & Wyatt Houston, Rastakhan def MIA & Snake, Bob def Chip Daley, Jimmy Jacobs def Hypnosis, Frank Stein & Steve Amani def Anarchy & Phoenix-DQ..

  31. November 12, 2005--Ultimate Championship Wrestling in Bay City, Michigan: Mayhem def The Grapplers, Alcatraz def Michael Elgin, Bull Wheeler def Sebastian Rose, Quinson Valentino def Dyson Pryce, Noah Lott def The Nerd, Connecticut Experience def Elvis Elliott & Original Sinn, Pete Christie def Justin Rhodes in a dog collar match, Kirby Mack won three-way over N8 Mattson and Ricky Landell to keep AWA lightweight title, Elvis Elliott & Original Sinn def Mayhem, Chuck Wagon NC Rude Boy in a cage match..

  32. November 12, 2005--UCW in Madisonville, Kentucky before 200 fans: Ryan Dookie def C.M. Sigmon, Lollipop def Christy Ricci, Chris Michaels def Psycho Simpson (Russell Simpson in OVW), Shayne Maddox def Upper Class, Al Snow def Mordekai..

  33. November 12, 2005--American Championship Wrestling - Salvation in Kearns, Utah: Jimmy Daniels w/Adrenaline def Mike Martinez, Junior X def Adrenaline w/Jimmy Daniels, Ugly Rydder (w/Psycho & Assassin) def Thanatos, Zen def Assassin (w/Psycho & Brick Alexander) by Countout, Jaden def Donovan Denzli and Junior X and Eclipse and Brick Alexander and Mach Martinez in a 6-WAY Elimination match to become the first ACW Midwest Champion, (--Junior X pinned Mach Martinez --Donovan Denzli pinned Junior X --Brick Alexander pinned Donovan Denzli --Eclipse pinned Brick Alexander --Jaden pinned Eclipse)..

  34. November 12, 2005--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: All-American Dragon def Kid Kaos by Count Out, Dookie Payne def Patrick Wright, Dark Lion def Jimmy Kindrid w/Tim Lawler, Nick Fury def Shea Shea McGrady, Sir Jonathan Buffett & Rowdy James def Dirty & Zack Salvation, Jay Eagle vs Boomer Payne ended in a No Contest, Shane Austin & Junkyard Dog Jr. def Scottie Velvet & Psycho Sonny, Mark Slain & Billy Rucker def Ken Magnum & Doug Hawkins w/James McHone by referees decision, Morbid def Evan Force (w/Jimmy Kindrid & Tim Lawler), Bill White vs C.B. Kane ended in a No Contest, "Boogie" Mickey Richards def Steve Cronic (US Champion) by DQ..

  35. November 12, 2005--SCW - Uncommon Ground in Debary, Florida: Rip Malibu def Jalapeno Montana III w/CeeJay Star, Jason Hexx & Dagon Briggs w/Se7en def Jason Sensation & Thump Dupree, Frankie Capone & Aaron Epic def Marcus Money & Sideshow w/Ana Mosity, Legion Cage w/Gina Marie def J.P. Ace, Towns Ellis def Benny Blanco to retain the SCW Title, Jason Hexx def Dagon Briggs and Frankie Capone and Aaron Epic in a 4-WAY, Chasyn Rance def Sedrick Strong, Vordell Walker def Slyck Wagner Brown..

  36. November 12, 2005--Southern Wrestling Association in Layfaytte, Tennessee: Damien Payne def Alejandro Del Negro and Ray Spears in a 3-WAY to retain the United States title, Joey Luciano & Johnny Chambers def Blade & Anthony Wayne, Kevin Dunn vs Chris Havoc ended in a No Contest, Anthony Wayne def Tony Grande by DQ, Loose Cannon vs Jason Nezmith ended in a No Contest, The Young Bloods (Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn) def The Metal Militia (Tim Scruggs & American Psycho)..

  37. November 12, 2005--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Port Lavaca, Texas from the Bauer Community Center: Justin Blaze def Nark The Nevulon, Bubba Lee Travis vs Wild Cat Scoby Gober ended in a Double DQ, Humongous def Nate Slater, Nayati Mattox def Heather Devine, Bobby 2 Badd def ZenZen, Bobby 2 Badd won a 10 wrestler Battle Royal.

  38. November 12, 2005--Live Action Wrestling - TV Taping in Sanford, North Carolina before 400 fans: Dustin Abrams def Mike Draven, Tommy Gunn def Ashley Walker, Xsiris def T.J. Mack, Lodi def Steven Walters, Brad Attitude def Sean Alexander, Caprice Coleman & Joey Silvia def Derrick Driver & Billy Jones, Darriel Kelly def Myric Moore, Scotty Matthews def Rico Rage, Lodi def Xsiris, Attitude def Otto Schwanz, Brad Hunter & Sean Alexander def Coleman & Silvia to win tag titles..

  39. November 12, 2005--Mid-States Wrestling in Harrison, Arkansas at the Mid-States Arena before 200 fans: Aaron Neil def Kenny Campbell, "The Krow" Craig Keesman def Big Hoss, Frank Thornton def Matt Riviera, "Space Cowboy" Jason Jones def Takion The Korean Warrior, "Hacksaw" Butch Reed def "Sweet Dreams" Gary Gram, X-Cal def Timmy J, "Big Country" Jake Boulder def Bernard Funk by DQ when Funk used his cowbell as a weapon, "Pimptight" Kevin Lovejones def Phil Lawrence, Christopher Vincent def Jim Fallon, Johnny Z def Big John O'Malley by DQ when Se7en interfered, The Crazy 88s (John O'Malley & Se7en) def Johnny Z & Aaron Neil, "Hacksaw" Butch Reed def "Mr. Saturday Night" Michael Barry to win the MSW Heavyweight Title...

  40. November 12, 2005--CPW in Moorefield, West Virginia: Hyjinx def Jimmy Jessup, Bill Bain def Bobby Fonta, Patriot def King Kaluha, Cody McGraw def Sheik Hunter Muhammad, Switchblade def Leslie Leatherman-DQ, Switchblade & Hyjink & Fonta & Damage Inc. & Shane Shadows def Leatherman & Jessup & Sheik & Bain & Warlock & Gino Sammartino..

  41. November 12, 2005--Alliance Wrestling Force in Dover, Florida: The Psychedelics def The Party Crashers, The Bodacious Pretty Boy def Raymond "Killing Machine" Snow by DQ, Spanky Malone def Michael Christopher and Ray Beez and Eric Crysis in a 4-WAY, Otto Weid def Barry Street, Donnie York Jr. def Christopher Michaels, TE2 Kenny King def Michael Patrick, David Mercury def Scott Davis with a fist full of tights..

  42. November 13, 2005--IWR in Riverview, Michigan: Klunk the Klown def Michael Elgin (Klunk dropped the gimmick and said his new name is T.J. Hart), Harker Dirge def Jeff King, Josh Abercrombie def Gutter, Luchi-Mon & El Reverso def Brooks & Korvis, Phil Atlas def Brad Martin, Anthony Rivera and Breyer Wellington def Tommy Johnson & Jerome Pruitt and Jimmy Shalwin & Game Boy and Elvis Elliot & Original Sinn in a 4-WAY, Jimmy Jacobs def N8 Mattson, Truth Martini def Eddie Venom, Jim Duggan & Bump-n-Uglies def Wylde Stallyns & Conrad Kennedy III..

  43. November 13, 2005--Supreme Pro Wrestling in Sacramento, California: Trent Hemridge def Kenny K, Oliver John def Shane Dynasty, Otis def Vega, Rey Kejimura & Joey Harder & Ronnie Aloha def Sonny Sampson & Tarantula & Diablo, Pogo def Mike Rayne, Cartel won over Los Despididos, Young Bucks and Luster the Legend & Dante, Adam Thornstowe & Steel def DJ Rizz & D-Unit, Hijo de Chupacabra won four-way, Sir Samurai def Kassy Summer and Seito Hayashi, Bruce Bukkake def Rik Luxury in a no rope lumberjack match..

  44. November 15, 2005--IWA East Coast in Charleston, West Virginia: Puppet the Angry Dwarf def Little Justice, Ruckus def Tracy Smothers, Homeless Jimmy def Juggulator, Mickie Knuckles def Portia Perez, Trik Nasty def WARPIG & Dr. Max Graves, Chris Hero def El Drunko, Mad Man Pondo & Ian Rotten def Necrobutcher & Toby Klein ..

  45. November 17, 2005--Lucha Caliente - Eddie Guerrero Tribute Show in El Paso, Texas at the Castle Ballroom: Devine def Mike G, Los Escorpios def Lobux & Punisher, Muneco Infernal def Yanko, Mayor def Mystico for the Lucha Caliente cup, El Angel def Massive in a hair vs hair match. Massive lost his hair.

  46. November 17, 2005--Carolina Wrestling Association in Statesville, North Carolina: Big Islanders def 13th Floor & John Thornhill, George South Sr. d Jason King, Jesse Ortega def Ray Escorpio, Tracy Smothers def Jason Jones-DQ, Texas Justice won four-way over the Colossal Connection, Los Guerreros and Homies with Attitude, Ric Converse (managed by Harley Race) def Jake Manning..

  47. November 18, 2005--ICW in Tacoma, Washington: Avalanche & Michael Santiago and Jason Jackson won Battle Royal, Chunk def Sex Ed, Sloth def Ritchie Magnett, Chunk & Sloth def Marvelous Matt & Rad, Marvelous Matt def Rad, Cheno def Mr. GQ, Hassan Akbar & Prince Nahal def Michael Santiago & Jason Jackson, Tim Flowers def Avalanche..

  48. November 18, 2005--XCW in Denton, Texas: Gemini def Darin Childs w/Rachel, Jacob Ladder def Davidian Guy, Sidd Murder def Ricky Jackson w/Steve Moody, Jeff & Jerry Brown def Larry Canonga & Officer Mike to retain the Tag Team titles, Action Jackson vs Kit Carson ended in a Double Count Out, Scott McKenzie & Jared Steele (w/Lance Romance & Nicole) def Jack Drastic & Brett Barnes..

  49. November 18, 2005--Wrestling Witness Ministry in Cupertino, California: Vennis DeMarco def Tito Aquino, Kafu def Great Tenshi, Derek Sanders def Vennis DeMarco, Dana Lee def Tito Aquino, Aquino won three-way over Lee and Kafi..

  50. November 18, 2005--FPWA in Pinellas Park, Florida: Wolf w/The Entourage def Ricky Romeo and Big Daddy Pimp in a 3-WAY, Evan Starsmore def Erick Stevens, Suicide def Legion "Freakin" Cage (w/Gina Marie), "The 400 Pound Monster" Torcher def Sedrick Strong, Seal & Black Knight w/Lady Luck def Fahrenheit 420 (Stash & David Mercury), Aaron Epic w/Sedrick Strong def Altar Boy Luke, "Supermodel" Amy Love & Bruce Steele def "Country Girl" Lorelei Lee & James Morrison, "Superfan" Mark Zout (as as Bret "Hitman" Hart) def Heater w/The Entourage by Submission..

  51. November 19, 2005--FPWA - Ring of Horror II in Pinellas Park, Florida: Sedrick Strong (w/Aaron Epic) def Suicide, WikiD & Sideshow (w/Ana Mosity) won a Battle Royal to win the Tag Team titles, Legion "Freakin" Cage def Eric "The Gift" Crysis, "Country Girl" Lorelei Lee def Arson (w/Torcher), Erick Stevens def Evan Starsmore in a "No DQ, Loser Leaves FPWA, Street Fight", Dagon Briggs (w/Se7en) def Aaron Epic (w/Sedrick Strong) in a Casket match to retain the Florida State title, "The 400 Pound Monster" Torcher (w/Arson) def "Superfan" Mark Zout (as Gangrel) to win the Heavyweight title!, Punk & Disorderly (Pretty Fly & VinnDetta) def WiKiD & Sideshow (w/Ana Mosity) in a Tables match to win the Tag Team titles!, Andy Douglas def Bruce Steele (w/Amy Love) in a special challenge match..

  52. November 19, 2005--Southern Wrestling Association in Layfaytte, Tennessee at the National Gaurd Armory: Ray Spears & Young Desperado def Kevin Dunn & Alejandro Del Negro, Demented def Damien Payne (US Champion) by DQ, Loose Cannon vs. Jason Nezmith was thrown out when Joey Luciano & Johnny Chambers interfered, Matt Korbaine & Chris Havoc & Anthony Wayne def The Metal Militia (Tim Scruggs & American Psycho & Tony Grande) by DQ, Johnny Chambers & Joey Luciano def Hot & Dangerous (John Watts & Blade - Tag Team Champions) in a non title match

  53. November 19, 2005--Southern Championship Wrestling in Bristol, Tennessee @ the National Guard Armory: Bill "The Crusher" Bigelow def Robbie Cassidy to win the Television title after a masked man attack Cassidy, Allen King & Jamie Gibson w/Rebecca Lynn def Matt Scott & Cody Ices, The Freak and Ray Idol def Billy Slash & The Masked Assassin in a 4-WAY that ended in a Double Pin, Nick Hammonds def Matt Stevens to retain the Junior title, The Bombers def Wayne Adkins & Jowad Wayne by reverse decision in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the Tag Team titles, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy & Chris Richards vs. Alyx Winters & Steve Fury & ??? w/John Hawkins was declared a No Contest..

  54. November 19, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling - Tribute to Starrcade in Spartanburg, South Carolina before a full house of 2,000 fans: 10-bell salut to Eddie Guerrero & Pez Whatley, Thunderfoot #2 (Gene Ligon) def Tater Kirby (Thunderfoot #1 joined in a double team afterwards), Rocky King def George South Jr., Tony Atlas def Tracy Smothers, The Masked Superstar w/Local Radio Host def The Barbarian w/Jimmy Hart, David Flair def Brad Anderson w/Mike Stone by Submission, Bill Apter interviewed The Mulkeys (The Gladiators attacked The Mulkeys to get revenge for their loss 20 years ago), Greg "The Hammer" Valentine w/Mr. Terrific def Jay Eagle in a Dog Collar Chain match, Lisa Moretti (aka Ivory) & Bambi def Team Blondage (Krissy Vaine & Amber O'Neal) with So Cal Val as special referee, Brad Armstrong & Jeff Hardy & Jerry Lawler w/Renee def Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton & Jim Cornette, Dustin Rhodes vs Terry Funk ended in a No Contest with Mick Foley as referee, Tully Blanchard (w/JJ Dillon & Christie Ricci) def Dusty Rhodes (w/Magnum TA) with Jimmy Valiant as referee (David Crockett did ring introductions for main event)..

  55. November 19, 2005--TIWF in Brownsville, Tennessee: Weasel def Knockout Kid, Ricky Dudley def Steven Rampage, Way Cool def Hardknocks Hooligan-DQ, St. Vicious def Wildside, Albino Rhino def P.K. Ripper, Steven Rampage & Knockout Kid def Weasel & Raze, Bubba Henry & Tim Semour & Keith Shirley def Ravishing Randy & Bobby Smith & Jesse Dee..

  56. November 19, 2005--Bluegrass Wrestling in Clay City, Kentucky: Michael Jamison def Sammy Stylz-DQ, B.J. Fuller def Assassin, Bobby Love def Masked Avenger, Eric Darkstorm def J.V. Insanity, Big Daddy Venus & Michael Jamison def Bobby Loe & Sammy Stlyz..

  57. November 19, 2005--Tornado Pro Wrestling in Tulsa, Oklahoma: Michael Faith def The Canadian Luchadore & The Canadian Red Devil in a Handicap Match, AWOL def The Prophet, Timmy J w/Bernard Funk def Sudden Impact, Justin Lee def K.J., Draven Cross (TPW Champion) vs Anthony Jackson (Oklahoma Champion) vs Jon Davis vs Romero Contreras in a two-falls 4-WAY (Jon Davis pinned Romero Contreras to become TPW Champion. Then it was a 3-WAY for the Oklahoma title. Romero Contreras pinned Anthony Jackson to win the Oklahoma title)..

  58. November 19, 2005--Mid South Wrestling Alliance in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma: Devon Monroe def Kevin James w/Tommy D, Izzy High def Cody Jones, The Prophet def Kid Colt, Prince al-Farat & Slash bin Rotten & The Disciples of Allah (w/Moustafa Sharmout) def The Patriots & Vader, Doink the Clown def Shawn Sanders w/Moustafa Sharmout, Ryan Davidson def The Outlaw to retain the Mid-South Cruiserweight titles, The Real Impact Players def The House of Strange to retain the Mid-South Tag Team titles..

  59. November 19, 2005--WCWO in Greensburg, Indiana: Indiana Kidd Jr. won Battle Royal, Devon Fury def Kenny Courageous, Hillbilly Jed def Red, Apocalipz & Pogo def Don Basher & Country Boy Uncle Ernie, Billy Bart def Johnny Showtime, Indiana Kidd Jr. & Midnight Rocker def Kentucky Sluggers..

  60. November 19, 2005--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iowa: Sean Cruz def Jayden Draigo, Michael Strider def Zac James, Mark Sterling def Chris Havius, Darrien Sanders def Jaysin Strife, Paul Daniels def Buck Albright, Jeremy Wyatt def Babyface, Payday Patterson def Hype Gotti..

  61. November 19, 2005--UCW in Hartford, Kentucky before 75 fans: C.M. Sigmon def Ryan Dookie, Psycho Simpson def A.J. Steele, Eric Young def Shawn Shultz, Chris Michaels def Sonny Siaki, Bill Dundee & Shayne Maddox def Mike Samples & Phantom..

  62. November 19, 2005--Blue Water Championship Wrestling in Port Huron, Michigan: Great Malacki def American Kickboxer, Canadian Bad Boys & Grappler def Deuce Diamond & Rick Solid & Prime Romeo, Sybil Starr def Sonya Blackhawk, Xavier Justice def Jason Quick, Rick Steiner def Matt Longtime, Sky Devian def Pery Lynn, El Diablo def Tommy Titus, Sugar n Spice def Wyld Stallyns, Chris Kanyon def Sean Casey-DQ. Bret Hart came out and got a standing ovation..

  63. November 19, 2005--All Pro Wrestling in New Albany, Indiana: Dynamite Derrick def K-Lo, Sean Casey & Tiny Tim def Pepper Parks & Chad Allegra, American Eagle def Matt Maverick, Vic the Bruiser def Trailer Park Trash, Miami Thug def Big Daddy Slash, Brandon Blaze def Robin Knightwing..

  64. November 19, 2005--3XW in Des Moines, Iowa: Chance Cordova def Vin Cross, Christian Moore def Devin Carter, Ann-thraxx def Josie to win the 3XW Women's title, Brian Ash def Havyk to retain the 3XW Heavyweight title, Tony Scarpone def Ben Sailer, Egotistico Fantastico def Krow and Nate Bash and Bryce Benjamin in a 4-WAY Elimination match, Big Dog Barber def Gage Octane to win the North American title in a No Holds Barred match.

  65. November 19, 2005--River City Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas before 115 fans: Johnny Ender def Rudy Russo, Roxy def Zara, Mike Dell def Kris Kronie, Don Juan & Chris Marval def Spector & Jeremy Lopez..

  66. November 19, 2005--CIW in Pittsford, Michigan: Koko Ware def Dr. Feelgood-DQ, Elvis Elliott & Original Sinn def Mayhem, CK3 def Gary Dawson, Hoss Monohan & Dynamite Dan def Assassin & Ash, P.J. Flowers def Michael Elgin, Scotty Magnum def Big Will, Mr. Main Event def Snake Man..

  67. November 19, 2005--South Central Wrestling Alliance in Bowling Green, Kentucky: Kid Dynamite def Derrick Neal, Hades def The Blue Angel in a "No DQ" match, Flying Tiger def Damien Payne, David Rose def Otis Bass by DQ, Terry England def Blue Amigo, Derrick Neal & Richard Lowe def Joey Houston & Kid Dynamite ..

  68. November 19, 2005--Southern Wrestling Alliance/Mississippi - Night of Champions 2005 in Hattiesburg, Mississippi: Kraz'e def Biohazard & Wildfire w/Seville in a Hardcore Handicap match, Niterider def Barry Wolf and Arron Bradley w/Biff Buffington in a 3-WAY, Nick Wonder vs Scott Starr ended in a Double DQ, The Wiggins AXE Murders (Riki Idol & Wade Garrett) def John Calhoun & Jessie Reynolds w/The Godfather to win the Tag-Team titles, Niterider won a 15 man Battle Royal to win the Heavyweight title..

  69. November 19, 2005--East Coast Championship Wrestling in Shrewsbury, Massechusettes: 10-bell salute for Eddie Guerrero, Brian Milonas def Travis Blackchurch and El Mexicano in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match (Triple Threat title), Charlie (masked wrestler from Taiwan) def Kid Pyro, Johnny Thunder vs Tex McCoy ended in a Double Count-Out, "Hollywood" Johnny Nash w/Julius Sweet def Big Scott Grimez, Mike Phoenix vs Aaron Knight ended in a No Contest when Knight was unable to continue, The Vachon Brothers def Brickhouse Baker & Mike Foster to retain the Tag Team titles, Jade & Freighttrain (sub for Mark Gore) & Nick Neighborhood (sub for Derrick Destiny) & Mark Gore (sub for Johnny Fabulous) def Shawn Candido & Dice Gambino & Kevin Castro & Della Morto..

  70. November 20, 2005--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling in Warren, Michigan: New Jack & DBA def Death Dealer & Mike the Security Guard, Jimmy Jacobs def N8 Mattson, Josh Abercrombie def Game Boy, Soul Shooters def Jamie Coxx & Gutter, Breyer Wellington def Sonny Scarboni, Izzy High def Jeff Brooks, C.J. Otis def Jack Knox, Hy-Zya def Van Hughes..

  71. November 23, 2005--A-1 Wrestling in Nashville, Tennessee before 50-60 fans: Saint def Matt Catalano-DQ, Kid Scorpion & #1 Stunner def Big T & Max Hatter-DQ, Ty blade def Slacker J, Shane Morton def Forsaken, Chris Bomb & Sweet Daddy Z def Bill Dundee & Ty Blade, Shane Eden & Hammerjack NC Gypsy Joe & Kubla Khan (Terry Adonis), Wolfie D def Doug Gilbert..

  72. November 24, 2005--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: All American Dragon def Kaos, Evon Force def Jimmy Kindrid and Billy Rucker in a 3-WAY, Sir Jonathan Buffett & Rowdy James w/James McHone def Shane Austin & Zack Salvation, The Dark Lion def Scottie Velvet, "Boogie Woogie" Mickey Richards def Steve Cronic w/Willy Jackson to win the United States title, "Loaded Gunz" Ken Magnum w/James McHone def "Romeo" Mark Slain in an "I Quit" Match to retain the APW title, "Nature Boy" Buddy Landel def "Honest" Doug Hawkins w/James McHone by DQ, Bill Hazelwood def James McHone to regain control of APW in a Dage match, Boomer Payne def Cheif Jay Eagle in a Dog Collar Cage match..

  73. November 24, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Tommy Gage def Brian Klass, Hypnosis def Chip Daley-DQ, Frank Stein & Steve Amani def Johnny & Donnie Tsunami, Cameron Star def Sybil Starr, J.T. Zorin & Chance Laredo & Osyris & Noah Lott & Johnny Dollar def Bob & Phoenix & Hypnosis & Fallen Dragon in a Survivor Series style match..

  74. November 24, 2005--Southern Wrestling Association - 5th Annual Eric Brown Memorial Show in Lafaytte, Tennessee at the National Gaurd Armory: Anthony Wayne w/Miss Lekisha def Tony Grande w/Miss Innocent, Kevin Dunn def Ray Spears, Demented def Damien Payne to win the United States title, Hot & Dangerous (John Watts & Dale Dangerous) def Joey Luciano & Johnny Chambers to retain the Tag Team titles, The Loose Cannon def Jason Nezmith, Matt Korbaine def Tim Scruggs to retain the Heavyweight title, Chris Havoc def American Psycho in a TLC match..

  75. November 25, 2005--Tennessee Wrestling Revolution in Dickson, Tennessee: Country Boys def Troy Daniels & Chris Pain, J.T. Quest & Masked Man def Whiteheads, ELE def HNIC, Josiah Caine NC Becky Caine, Anthony Caine def J.V. Insanity and Sebastian Stardust, Apollo def L.A. Player, Jammer and Big Country, ELE beat Country Boys and J.T. Quest & Masked Man

  76. November 25, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in Covina, California: Antonio Mestre def Ryan Taylor, Max Martin def Dave the Bruiser, Plague def Human Tornado, Syrus def Vizzion, Jason King def Kid Karnage, Bino Gambino def Rocky Romero, Dan Kobrick & Guerrero Negro def Los Chivos..

  77. November 25, 2005--Southern Championship Wrestling - Turkey Bash in Pell City, Alabama: Lee Thomas def "The Nightmare" Ted Allen after the referee reversed his decision, Action Mike Jackson def The Canadian Kid to retain the Alabama Junior Heavyweight title, Glacier & Brian Alexander def The Nasty Kritters w/Stoney, Buff Bagwell def Extreme Heat..

  78. November 25, 2005--TWA in Raleigh, North Carolina at the TWA Arena: Cletus Johnson def Victor Maloney with the Flying rebel splash, Black Thorne def Thunder in a Weapons match with the off the top rope suplex..

  79. November 26, 2005--AAW in Berwyn, Illinois before about 225 fans: Mike Venom def Robert Anthony, Jaysin Reign def Bryce Benjamin, Trik Davis def Marco Cordova, Cameron Cage vs Mikey Lee ended in a No Contest, Tyler Black & Marek Brave def Bailey Mannix & Zero, Tyler Black & Marek Brave def Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli, Weston Benton & Derek St. Holmes def Tyler Black & Marek Brave, Safari Stu & Machine def Weston Benton & Derek St. Holmes to win Gauntlet, Colt Cabana def Jason Dukes, Silas Young def Chandler McClure, Eric Priest def Shane Douglas, Dan Lawrence def Danny Daniels, Jerry Lynn def Brad Bradley -0- Jimmy Jacobs came out with the IWA Mid South title belt and threw it in the garbage can claiming it was because Ian Rotten has canceled four shows this weekend and he badmouthed the promotion..

  80. November 26, 2005--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: Kaos & Evon Force def Jimmy Kindred & All American Dragon, Billy Rucker def Scottie Velvet, Dark Lion & Big Dog def Doug Hawkins & Jonathan Buffet-DQ, Mickey Richards def Assassin, Jay Eagle & Mark Slain & Rev. Slim def Boomer Payne & Steve Cronic & Dookie Payne-COR, Zack Salvation def Shane Austin-DQ, Rowdy James def Bryce Bryant, Ken Magnum def Shadow Jackson..

  81. November 26, 2005--UCW Bruise and Cruise Tour in Jacksboro, Tennessee at the National Guard Armory: Big Hammer def Chester to win the United States title, John Justice def Brown Sugar by DQ when Mydas interfered, Big Hammer def The Thug, The Mongolian Stomper & Jesse Ellis vs Chester & Brown Sugar ended in a Double Countout, John Justice def James Mydas in a 2/3 Falls match to win the UCW World title (Justice won the first fall by pin | Mydas won the second fall by submission | Justice wont the final fall by pin)...

  82. November 26, 2005--Empire State Wrestling in Niagara Falls, New York: Kevin Grace def Chris Cooper, Brandon Thurston & Benjamin Smythe def Jimmy & Colin Olsen, Gabriel Saint def Crazy Steve, Brett Mednik def Cody Steele-COR, Ash def Hornet, Randy Walker & Ice def Eric Everlast & Ron Falco-DQ, Mastiff def Damien Alexander..

  83. November 26, 2005--AWS in City of Industry, California: Exy Chino def Adam Pearce, Los Chivos def Junior & R2K, Tommy Williams def Webster Dauphiney, Plague def Alex Koslov, Charles Mercury & Johnny Paradise & Ronin def Lionheart & Scorpio Sky & Lil Cholo in a pole match, Babi Slymm NC Aaron Aguilera, Human Tornado def Al Katrazz-DQ..

  84. November 26, 2005--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Bowleys Quarters, Maryland: Mr. E Machine & Goldthumb def Pretty Ugly, Dr. X def Apollo Cruz, Bruce Chan def Drew Gulak, Jaxx Craven def StayC Adams, Greg Excellent & Simon Ryme def John Kerbin & Tank Thomas, Shawn Bishop def D.J. Hyde, Robbie Mireno def Chris Nightmare, Devon Moore and Jim Christian won two-ring double ladder match..

  85. November 26, 2005--Bad To The Bone Wrestling in Bedford, Kentucky at Bedford Community Center: B.A. Skynard def Inmate, 10-bell Salute to Eddie Guerrero, Billy Black & Steve Marino def The Kentucky Sluggers, Manslaughter def The Wompass Cat, JC Bailey & Simon Sezz def Jed & The Indiana Kid to win the United States Tag Team titles, "Real Sexy" Chet Robbins def The Rockin Roll Rebel to retain the Heavyweight title..

  86. November 30, 2005--Midwest Pro Wrestling in Minneapolis, Minnesota before 250 fans which included Shelton Benjamin and Nora Greenwald: Arik Cannon won three-way over Nate Bash and Cody O'Neill, Chris Jordan def Rob Ivey, Mitch Paradise vs Magnus Maximum ended in a No Contest, School Boy def Tommy Saturday, Ann Thraxx def Ashley, Animal Sam def Punisher. Somebody didn't like them. The tires of the ring truck were slashed and the lock tampered with, but they still managed to get the ring and the show didn't start too late..