HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - May 2005

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

Some Indy Feds have their own results section, smaller indy results appear below:
[ 3PW | | All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | BANG | | Chaotic | | Chikara Pro | | Combat Zone | | Continental Championship |
| CWF Mid Atlantic | | Deep South | | ECCW | | ECWA | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship | | Georgia Championship |
| Hawaiian | | Heartland Wrestling | | Impact Zone | | Wrestling Cartel | | IWA Mid South | | IWF | | JAPW | | Jersey Championship |
| New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Anarchy | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: ECCW | | NWA: Florida | | NWA: Miscellaneous |
| Memphis | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron |
| Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | Professional Championship | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede | | Steel Domain |
| Tennessee Mountain | | Ultimate Championship | | Ultimate Pro | | USA Championship | | USA Pro/UXW | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]


  1. May 1, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in the City of Commerce at Bristow Park: Vizzion def Cotton Candy, Canadian Goddess def Sexy Starrlit, Kayam def J. C. Castro, Jason King def Red Tornado..

  2. May 1, 2005--UWC in Pemberton, New Jersey: Bill Ding & Chocolate Wonder Boy def Mike Reed & Ralph Van Deurs, Tommy Force won three-way over Dave Patera and Andy Christ, Jake Bishop def Robert Pigeon, Section 8 def 08041, Philly Madison & Max Gaeta def Ricky Landell & Ed Kazar, Cindy Rogers def Alere Little Feather, Damian Adams & Josh Daniels & Rob Eckos def Bobby Piper & Reckless Youth & Twiggy Ramirez..

  3. May 1, 2005--Steve Thomason Benefit Show in Columbia, Tennessee: J.T. Quest def Cody Whitehead, Void def A.J. Bradley, Lee Victory & Sharp Dressed Man Lawrence def Jason James & Chris Cane, Richard Ezell (Thomason's grandson) d Bubba Morton, Mikey Dunn & Eric Robertson & Chris Oliver (Thomason's son-in-law) def Max Hatter & Big T (managed by Thomason's daughter) & Hammerjack, Arrick Andrews def Nore Havoc, Bobby Lowe def Yukon Jack, Kory Williams & Kid Thrilla def Damien & Dan Morrow, James Storm def Matt Dillenger with Wolfie D as referee (This was a benefit show for the family of the late Steve Thomason, an local police officer who wrestled with Eddie Marlin and was involved with the promotion, as were many of his family members. The big auction item was a dinner date with TNA's James Storm which went for $1,000. Wrestlers from several feds worked the show)..

  4. May 3, 2005--Mountain State Wrestling in Richwood, West Virginia: Big Bad John def Danny Ray, Cuban Assassin def Dan Richards, Brad Thomas & Jan Madrid def Beau James & Super Destroyer, Ricky Morton def Bobby Eaton..

  5. May 4, 2005--Coliseum Championship Wrestling in Evansville, Indiana: Dynamite Derrick def J.V. Insanity and Low Rider in three way, Rocco Andretti def Christian Skyfire, Ricochet def Chuck Taylor, Brandon Walker def Ty Blade, Chris Michaels def Chase Stevens, Tracy Smothers def Lonestar..

  6. May 5, 2005--United Wrestling Association in Alcoa, Tennessee at Green Acres Flea Mkt.: Eric Adams def TNT, Shane Williams def Shane Andrews, Boss & Jim Miller def Mike Ogle & Chris Gorgeous, Jeff & Dave Anderson def Tony Prichard & Eric Adams, Shaun Shultz def Robbie Race, Rich Kavana def Menace..

  7. May 5, 2005--Universal Wrestling Alliance in Saginaw, Michigan: Eddie Venom & Thurston Scowl (wonder what he grew up watching) won Battle Royal, Whiplash def Josh Abercrombie, Dyson Price def Chuck Wagon, Monty Brown def Unrated & Bam & Frank Stein in a handicap match, Gutter & Jimmy Jacobs def Eddie Venom & Thurston Scowl, Alcatraz def Fabuzio..

  8. May 6, 2005--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas: Jack Drastic def Manny Fernandez by DQ, Black Cracka Ricky Jackson def Gemini, Action Jackson def Eddie Atlas, Spudz McKenzie def Jared Steele & Eric Idol by DQ in a Handicap match, Brett Barnes def Drunk Adam to retain the Heavyweight title..

  9. May 6, 2005--Future Stars of Professional Wrestling - Reborn in Bradenton, Florida: 10-bell salut for Chris Candido, George the Punisher was stripped of the Florida title, Barney Rumble def Rick the Reaper and DJ Arnold in a 3-WAY to retain the Heavyweight title, Heater & Vindetta vs Art Strong & Mark Zout ended in a NO CONTEST, "Italian Stallion" Baddboy def Son of Sicily and Lorelei Lee and Tarantula in a 4-WAY to retain the Cruiserweight title, The Natural Blondes def Torcher & The Black Knight (w/Lady Luck) by DQ to retain the Tag Team titles, DJ Arnold def Big Daddy Pimp in a #1 Contenders match, Morpheus (w/Al Bino) def "Mr. West Coast" Jason Bryan, Sonny Maivia (wearing a dress) def Sir William Dudley, BoneZ the Cutthroat went through a Gauntlet match beating Loco Azteca and Tito Cartel but he could not pin Rip Malibu..

  10. May 6, 2005--Exodus Wrestling in Mt. Holly, North Carolina: Superstar #2 (Rob Walton) def Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Shane Austin def Tim Hunter, Brad Thomas def Jason Jones, Ricky Morton def George South Sr..

  11. May 7, 2005--IWR: Revolución Enmascarada in Detroit, Michigan: Nate Mattson & Breyer Wellington & Anthony Rivara def Zach Gowan & Mr.Meaner & Jaime Coxx, Chris Sabin def Gutter, Manic George Morbid & POD def Eddie Venom & Toad, Truth Martini def Christopher Daniels to retain the IWR King of the Indys title, Populer Mathmatics (Bobby Bambino & Jimmy Shalwin) def Dark Skin Productions (Jerome Pruitt & Tommy Johnson) and The Bumping Uglies (Bubba Mackenzie & Josh Movado) in a 3-WAY to win the Tag Team titles, "Hacksaw" Jim duggen def Conrad Kennedy III by DQ, Konnan & El Hijo Del Santo def L.A Park & The American kickboxer with the guest referee Zach Gowan (Note: The original main event was Psicosis vs Juventud Guerrera but both no showed there flight)..

  12. May 7, 2005--Mark Curtis Memorial Reunion in Johnson City, Tennessee at Freedom Hall: 10-Bell Salute to Chris Candido, Dick Flanagan won a Battle Royal (Included: Dave Pillman, Dan Richards, Ace Crusader, The Hillbillies, Super Destroyer, Beau James, Lord Zoltan, Count Grog, Preston Steele, Dick Flanagan and Dave Renegade), Eddie Golden def KC Thunder by DQ, Roger Anderson def Timber the Lumberjack, Tim Horner & Cody Michaels def The Turbinators, Terry Taylor def Dr. Tom Prichard to win the Texas Heavyweight title, Mick Foley & Shane Douglas w/Dominic DeNucci def Al Snow & D-Lo Brown w/Les Thatcher with the right to be called Brian Hildebrand's real best friends on the line and to win the Tri-Cities Tag Team titles..

  13. May 7, 2005--Carolina Championship Wrestling in Gaffney, South Carolina drew another big crowd of 1,550: Tater Kirby def Hunter Thompson, Joe Kidd def Bad Boy Buck, Brad Thomas def Jason Jones, Jay Eagle & American G.I. & Brian Linder def Mark Slim & Ken Magman & Kirk Prodigy, Bobby Fulton def George South Sr., Brad Anderson def David Flair, Barbarian def Madd Maxx, Ricky Morton & Brad Armstrong def Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton in 2/3 falls, Dusty Rhodes def Terry Funk in a falls count anywhere bunkhouse match..

  14. May 7, 2005--Queen City Wrestling in Mt. Healthy, Ohio: Ben Kimera def Mr. Jacko, Escritorio def Phantom, Dewey Brown def Koz Jackman, Sammie Carellie def Tim Lutz, Satisfaction Guaranteed def Nick LeBeau & Chris Reno, Ronnie Longworth & Chris Simmons def Regular & Garf Redman, Lil Rocco def Andre Heart, Gotti def Deja Vu..

  15. May 7, 2005--Pro Wrestling Phoenix in Council Bluffs, Iawa: Krow won three-way over Jake Holmes & Buck Albright, Zac James def Chris Havius, Max Magnus & Abe Collosus def Jayden Draigo & J.T. Wilcox, Jaysin Strife def Showtime, Babyface & Hype Gotti def Payday & Brett Young..

  16. May 7, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in California: The Kidd def Liger Rivera, Vizzion def Bino Gambino, Jason King def J. C. Castro, Crusader Vince Garcia def Syrus, Los Chivos (Enigma de Oro and Kayam) def Dan Korbic & Rudy Luna..

  17. May 7, 2005--Soul Asylum Wrestling in New Brunswick, New Jersey: New Wave def Phobius, Melissa Stripes def Taylor Nicole, Kyle Smiley def Jody Hedges, Hollyhood def Masked Gunslinger, B.M. Foster & Prince of Darkness won three-way over Spade & Handsome Hanson and Soul Brothers..

  18. May 7, 2005--West Coast Wrestling in Pleasant Hill, California before 175 fans: Douglas Brothers def Cody Angle & Wonderboy Bartlett, Alexis Smirnoff Jr. def U.S. Steele, Steel def Rik Luxury, Eric West def Rage, Apollo Green def Vinny Violence, Virgil Kensington Belmont won three-way over Suburban Commando and Shawn Gunn, Hellfyre & Shane Dynasty def Jason Vega & Lance Bermuda..

  19. May 7, 2005--Northern Wrestling Federation in Florence, Kentucky before 250 fans: Tiny Tim & American Eagle def Weird Science, Crazy J def Quentin Lee, Muldoon def Average White Guy, Hippies DDQ Thugs, Jay Donaldson def Dustin Lillard-DQ, Tony Bryant def Ryan Stone-DQ, Chad Allegra def Matt Parks to win NWF title, Zodiac won Battle Royal..

  20. May 7, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Chance Laredo def David Payne, Jack Thriller def Johnny Mac, Noah Lott def Stryc-9, Anarchy def Matt Shock-DQ, Fallen Dragon def Melliki, Ryan Paradise def Sikness | Second show saw Jeff King def Adam Renolds, Noah Lott def Osyris in a dog collar match, Chance Laredo def Melliki, Sikness def Unr8ated, Anarchy def Ryan Paradise & Fallen Dragon in three-way, Southern Boys def Frank Stein & Johnny Dollar..

  21. May 7, 2005--WCWO in Greensburg, Indiana: Brian Lee won Battle Royal, Trent Lexington & Johnny Showtime def Shawn Cook & Billy Roc, Don Basher d Apocalipz, Kenny Courageous def Cyanide, Billy Bart def Hillbilly Jed, Don Basher def Apocalipz, Indiana Kidd Jr. & Rob Ramer def P.T. Hussla & Devon Fury..

  22. May 7, 2005--Buckeye Pro Wrestling in Middletown, Ohio: Ninja def Ooga Booga in a hair vs. mask match, Fabulous Frederick def Jim Hutchinson, Lotus & Crazy J d Chad Allegra & Mongo, Jerrod West def Ala Hussein, Shark Boy def Evil Shark Boy by DQ in a mask vs. mask match (Evil Shark Boy unmasked as Jimmy Turner and his manager also unmasked as Dustin Thomas), Abyss def Cody Hawk by Count Out..

  23. May 12, 2005--United Wrestling Association in Alcoa, Tennessee: Shane Williams def Devon Drake, Shaun Shultz def Brad Thomas, Chris Gorgeous & Mike Ogle def Spazz & Eric Adams, Menace def Shane Andrews, Boss def Ricky Morton, Jeff & Dave Anderson def Robbie Race & Jason Maxx & Devon Drake & Lance Stark..

  24. May 12, 2005--Global Championship Wrestling in Locust Fork, Alabama at the Locust Fork School: Cabana Man Dan def Kato (w/Magnus Mantooth), Nino Del Oro def "Wild Thing" Will Owens, Nasty Kritter def The InHuman Fly to win the Heavyweight Championship in a Hair vs. Title Match, Theodore Tutweiler III & Night Prowler (w/Howard C. Cross, Attorney at Law) def "Bullet" Bob & Brad Armstrong, "Mad Dog" Dan Sawyer def Mudbone..

  25. May 13, 2005--ICW (Heavyweight & Tag Team Tournament) in Tacoma, Washington at the Elks Lodge: Sloth & Chef def Ritchie Magnett & Cedric the Hitman, Randy Taylor def Big Wood, Sloth def Vinnie V, Rad & Marvelous Matt def Teenage Dirtbag & Big Wood, Mike Falcone & Tim Flowers def Vinnie & Randy Taylor, Chef def Jason Jackson, Cedric The Hitman def Magnett, Jason Jackson & Michael Santiago def Mr. GQ & Avalanche, Mr. GQ def Matt, Michael Santiago def Rad, Avalanche def Teenage Dirtbag, Timothy Flowers def Mike Falcone, Rad & Marvelous Matt def Chef & Sloth, Michael Santiago & Jackson def Timothy Flowers & Mike Falcone, Sloth def Mr. GQ, Chef def Cedric The Hitman, Avalanche def Randy Taylor, Timothy Flowers def Michael Santiago, Jason Jackson & Michael Santiago def Rad & Marvelous Matt in a Ladder match to win the Tag Team titles, Timothy Flowers def Avalanche and Chef and Sloth in a Hardcore match to win the Heavyweight title!

  26. May 13, 2005--X3 Wrestling in Canton, Ohio at the Civic Center drew 250 fans: Shark Boy def 8-Pac, Stevie Lee def Ricky Landell, Sterling James Keenan & Super Hentai & Jason Thunder def Virus & Unknown & Jason Cage, Abyss def Shirley Doe in a Casket match, Petey Williams def Chris Sabin, Jeff Cannon def J.T, C.W. Anderson def Jeff Cannon, C.W. Anderson def Chris Harris to win X3 Heavyweight title, Road Dogg & Billy Gunn def B.J. Payne & Scotty Sabre (The promoter, Tim Shady, disappeared at intermission without paying a lot of the guys)..

  27. May 13, 2005--Coastal Championship Wrestling in Coral Springs, Florida before 100 fans: Preston James def Chasyn Rance, Bruno Sassi def James Carr, Sean Allen def Alex G, Antonio Banks def Scott Commodity, Murphy & Machete (formerly Market Crashers) def Shane McLane & Dok Rivers, Blackheart def Norman Smiley..

  28. May 13, 2005--Wrestle Birmingham in Birmingham, Alabama before 700 fans: Tracy Smothers def Elix Skipper by DQ, Lee Thomas def McNasty, Mike Jackson def The Dragon, Tracy Brooks def ODB, Scott Armstrong def Jason, Randy Rose def Lee Thomas, Wendell Cooley def Jimmy Golden by DQ, Tom Prichard def Rick Steiner to become Alabama champion, Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton def Scott Armstrong & Tracy Smothers, Wendell Cooley won a Battle Royal..

  29. May 13, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in Phelan, California at Serrano High School: Liger Rivera def Ryan Taylor, Vizzion def Rudy Luna, Hurricane Havana def Sexy Starrlit, Doink the Clown def Alex Pincheck, Syrus def Bo Cooper, Jason King def Bino Gambino 5 falls to 3 in a 30 minute Iron Man Match..

  30. May 14, 2005--National Wrestling Superstars in Bloomfield, New Jersey at Essex Manor Hall before 304 fans: Jay Santana def Brawley, Gavin Quest def Gil Quest, Dan Petit def Dan Barry and Nicky Oceans in a 3-WAY, TNT def Hasheem Ali by DQ, Tito Santana def Kevin Knight, Bison Bravado & Danny Damanto def Little Romeo & Chris Sandel, Tony Flow def Damian Adams to retain the Junior Heavyweight title, Vicious Vin def Saddam Insane to capture the NWS Regional Heavyweight title..

  31. May 14, 2005--Tennessee Independent Wrestling Federation in Brownsville, Tennessee: Albino Rhino def Ricky Dudley, Pretty Boy James def Gaylon, Wildside & Way Cool & Lawman Williams def P.K. Ripper & Tommy Redneck & Dell Tucker, Pretty Boy James def Bobby "The Butcherman" Smith, Hardknocks Hooligan def Lawman Williams to retain the TIWF Regional Heavyweight title..

  32. May 14, 2005--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee: Clay Connors def Keenan Quinn to retain the Junior title, Jowad Wayne & Keenan Quinn def Nick Hammonds & Wayne Adkins, Ray Idol def The Freak, Steve Fury def Ryan Compton, Josh Cody def Tony Givens, Robbie Cassidy def Nick Hammonds by DQ, Danny Ray def Beau James by DQ to retain the Southern States title, Tom Prichard vs Alyx Winters ended in a NO CONTEST (Prichard retains National title)..

  33. May 14, 2005--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Clinton, Tennessee: Edward Idol def Oman, Big Bad John def Thunder, Eric Adamz def Cuban Assassin II, Gypsy Joe def Scotty McKeever-COR, Robbie Race def Dan Richards..

  34. May 14, 2005--Slam All Star Wrestling in Highgate, Vermont: Jon Thornhill def Nocturne, Slick & Michael Monroe def Northern Studd & Bull, Moondog Molson def Metal Mercenary, Scotty Vegas def Eric ?, Drake Vans def Bull, Green Mountain Grappler & Debbie Sue def Amber & El Chango, Marcus Hall def Northern Studd..

  35. May 14, 2005--Northern Wrestling Federation in Fairfield, Ohio: Zodiac def Melvin Winkleman, Tony Bryant def Ice, Ooga Booga def Austin Meddler-DQ, Dustin Lillard def Pompano Joe-DQ, Jesse Hyde def Christopher Michael Lotus, Matt Parks & Jay Donaldson & Stamp Lickage def Chad Allegra & Ryan Stone & Muldoon by DQ..

  36. May 14, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Southern Boys def Tom Cotton & SPT Reign, C.P. def Fallen Dragon, Matt Shock def MIA, Matt Shock DCOR Osyris, Sikness def Hypnosis, Indy Kid def Jack Thriller, Phoenix def Anarchy..

  37. May 14, 2005--CPW in Keyser, West Virginia: Hyjinx def ?, Damage Inc. & Buddha (ring announcer) def Outkasts & Warlock, Demolition Ax def Mark Jones, Keemo the masked Samoan def Bobby Fonta, Shane Shadows & Bobby Keller def Leslie Leatherman & Jake Davis-DQ, Switchblade def Zubov to win CPW title..

  38. May 15, 2005--Dan Severn's Price of Glory Wrestling in ??????: Fabuzio def Frank Stein, J Drago def Mick Veasy, Ernie Ballz & Brian Bender def Chance Laredo & The Risk Factor, Jack Thriller vs CJ Otis ended in a time limit draw, Rastakhan def Desmond Dukes and Noah Lott and Johnny Dollar to win the Chaotic title, Johnny Dynamo def BAM to win the Grand title..

  39. May 17, 2005--ACW - Know Your Enemies in New Port Richey, Florida at Bourbon Street Night Club: Cousin Dale def Ricky Romeo, State Line (Eddie Taurus & Damien Angel) def W4 Boyz (Big Daddy Pimp & T-Bolt), David Mercury (w/Ana Mosity) def Sonic Youth to retain the Cruiserweight title, Northern Exposure (Joshua Masters & Scott Davis w/Fetish) def M & V (Morpheus & Vindetta w/Al Bino), Stash def Sideshow and Legion “Freakin” Cage (w/Gina Marie) in a 3-WAY, Ralph Mosca vs LaDuke Jakes ended in a NO CONTEST..

  40. May 20, 2005--World of Hurt Wrestling in Amsterdam, New York: Miss DeVille def Barbie, Swinger Sidusky & Reed James def Virus & Shane Alden, Shockwave def Bobby Flamingo, Jimmy Jact Cash def Steve Kruz, Jim Tanner won three-way over Vendetta and Punk, Scott Campione def Chris Steele, Danger & Jeff Starr def Nick Neighborhood & Chuck Deep, J.P. Black def Vik Dalishus, King Kong Bundy & The Patriot def Texas Outlaw & King Kahlua, Hoss won Battle Royal..

  41. May 20, 2005--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas: Stone Cold Killa Kahn def Spudz McKenzie, Dusty Wolfe def Dave the Rave to retain the Iron Man title, Bull vs Drunk Adam ended in a NO CONTEST, H.N.I.C. (Al Jackson & High Rogue) def Gemini & Sidd Murder, Brett Barnes def Action Jackon by DQ to retain the Heavyweight title..

  42. May 21, 2005--FPWA - Dark Horizons in St Petersburg, Florida at the State Theater: Rip Malibu def Tommy Marr, Wolf def Torcher w/Miss Bambi in a No Rules No Limits match, The German Heartthrob def Miami, "Hot Ass" Amy Love def "Country Girl" Lorelei Lee, VinnDetta def Sideshow w/Ana Mosity, WiKiD def Pretty Fly, Black Knight & Seal w/Lady Luck def X-Quisite (Heater & Jason Bryant) and DJ Arnold & Barney Rumble & The Powers of Pat (Pat Powers & Pat McGroin) in a 4-WAY Elimination #1 Contenders match, Legion "Freakin" Cage w/Gina Marie def "Next Level" Jon Davis in a #1 Contenders match, The Psychedelics (Jerome Hendrix & James Morrison) def Aaron Epic & Sedrick Strong to retain the Tag Team titles, "Superfan" Mark Zout (dressed as Rob Van Dam) def Torcher w/Miss Bambi to retain the Heavyweight title..

  43. May 21, 2005--OTW in Blue Anchor, New Jersey before 45 fans: Robert Hughes def Steve the Teacher, Cannonball def Rodney Farr & Blue Bolt by DQ, Luis Martinez def Bulldog Colari, Mike Reed def White Lotus, Ralph Van Deurs NC Nasty Nick, Van Deurs def Martinez by Count Out..

  44. May 21, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in Riverside, California: Liger Rivera def Red Tornado to recapture the Cruiserweight title, Handsome Johnny Starr def Bonzai, "Canadian Goddess" Candace LeRue def Sexy Starlitt with Eric Matlock as special referee, Bino Gambino & Eric Matlock def Ricky Reyes & Syrus, Jason King def The K.I.D.D., Vizzion & Vince Garcia def Rudy Luna & Dan Korbick w/Pete Doyle..

  45. May 21, 2005--All World Wrestling League (Promoted by Ed Farhat Jr.) in Ionia, Michigan Unknown Commentator def Unreal Justice, C.J. Otis def Mike Rivers, Anthony Rivera def Josh Movado, Eddie Venom def Gutter, Sabu (1st match in 10 months) def N8 Mattson (Sabu attacked his cousin Ed Farhat Jr. with a nail), Unknown Commentator won Battle Royal..

  46. May 21, 2005--WVwrestling.com in Bradley, West Virginia: Mister X def Scotty Blaze, Danny Ray & Scotty McComas def Dave Scott & Mike McCable, Scotty McKeever def Richie Action, Brian Douglas & Lance Erikson def Kid Apollo & Flex Tolley, Bart & Brad & Brent Batten (This was the retirement match for Bart & Brad) def Shane Matthews & Chris Vega & J.V. Insanity, Joey Morton def Spyder Crowley-DQ, Frank Parker def Johnny Blast.

  47. May 21, 2005--Combat Fusion in Savannah, Georgia before 100 fans: Tower (Giant Machine from New Japan) def Nick Hyper & Bane in a handicap match, Kevin Kantrell & Josh Rich def Cory Steele & Dexter Poindexter, Dagon Briggs def Mark Stevens, Rod & Bruce Steel def Frankie Capone & Xavier Knight, Erick Stevens def Vordell Walker, Krazy K def Chasyn Rance..

  48. May 21, 2005--Carolina Wrestling Association in Statesville, North Carolina: Major Pain & Scottie Brooks def Chris Nelson & Ian Daniels, George South Sr. def Jesse Morris, Mike Lee def Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Jake Manning & Diablo Rojo def Homies with Attitude, George South Jr. def Jason Jones. Magnum T.A. managed Jason Jones and was given an award..

  49. May 21, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Osyris def Kal Vin Cline & MIA, CP def Sikness, Osyris def Melliki, Indy Kid def Noah Lott, Anarchy def CP..

  50. May 21, 2005--King Kong Bundy's Devastation Wrestling Federation in Washington, Township, New Jersey before 100 fans: Cueball Carmichael def Frankie Fratzi, Kid Styles def Problem Child, Bobby Piper def Angel Gonzalez, Tommy Force def White Lotus, Chris Steel & Vinny the Fixer won Royal Rumble, Chris Steel NC Vinny the Fixer..

  51. May 21, 2005--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: Johnny Blaze def Jimmy Kindrid-DQ, Boomer Payne def Assassin, Steve Cronic def Patrick Wright, Rowdy James def Johnny Eagle, Bill White & Doug Hawkins def Billy Rucker, Jay Eagle & A.J. Frost & Nick Fury def Dirty & Jesse Black & Revelation, Mark Slain & Ken Magnum d Mickey Richards & Neil Nitro, Shane Austin def K.C. Anderson & Bubba Hogg Jr. and Cali Casanova, David Duke def Bill Hazelwood, Zack Salvation def Jonathan Buffet by DQ, Ostgard def Kirk Prodigy..

  52. May 21, 2005--AWA Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: Frank Savage & Impact Jack def Matt St. Cloud & Mike Fabulous, Jimmy Dream def Eric Chapel, C.A. Elliot & Lance McIntyre def Mr. Olympia & Grimus, 38 Proof def The Established, Phoenix & Warlock def Slayer & Studley T, Massive Mike & Jason G.I. Marks def Sam Jones & Aken Pembrooke & E.L. Stanley..

  53. May 21, 2005--Hybrid Pro Wrestlng - Sin & Punishment in Culver City, California: Slick Nick & Diablo & Comedian Killer & Sexy BJ Samson def Mr. Instant Replay & LTP & Kevin Bravehart & Tarantula, The Cartel (Big Ugly and Vinny Massaro) def Chris Diamond & Leo Lionheart, Antonio Mestre def Angel Stone, "Hardcore Homo" Angel def Rick Luxury, "Brawlin" Bo Cooper vs. Cyanide ended in a NO CONTEST, Biggie Biggz & Charles Mercury (w/Jezebel) def Santinos Bros. (Kaos & Mongol), Lil Cholo def "Ridiculous" Mike Rayne and Markus Riot in a 3-WAY Elimination match, Dante def Phoenix Star..

  54. May 21, 2005--New School Action in Fayetteville, Tennessee at the Fayetteville National Guard Armory: Tag Team Battle Royal: Chris Castle/Insane Lane, Scott Reznor/Brian Sterling, Dan the Man/Ryder, Matrix/Bubba Boodrow, Kris McInnis/Jeff Jameson, & Whiplash/Cabana Man Dan. Last two teams face off in a tag team match directly after the battle royal | Kris McInnis & Jeff Jameson def Dan the Man & Rydarto become NSA Tag Team Champions, Whiplash def Matrix, Trixie def Constance, Cabana Man Dan def Brian Sterling and Jeff Jameson and Scott Reznor in a 4-WAY #1 Contenders match, "Sexual Vanilla" Chrisjen Hayme def Chris Bradley in a No Holds Barred match to retain the NSA Heavyweight Title..

  55. May 21, 2005--Mad Pro Wrestling - The Insanity Begins in Chillicothe, Ohio: Matt Sydal w/Daizee Haze def Eric Darkstorm to retain the NWA Midwest X-title, Delivery Inc. & Kris King def The Freakshow (Delivery turned on Kris King), Carlton Kaz def Daizee Haze, Dirk Extreme def Al B. Damm, Trik Nasty def Matt Stryker, Delirious def Juggulator w/Ed Crowza, Chance Prophet def Carlton Kaz and Nigel McGuiness in a 3-WAY..

  56. May 22, 2005--Salt River Wrestling in Glensboro, Kentucky: Hamid Jihad def Kevin Star, Brian Lawless def Leo Phillips, Shooter Shane d Chopper Big Gunn def J.V. Insanity, Cujo def Sabien Grace, Shane Matthews def Black Rain in a street fight..

  57. May 24, 2005--Top Rope Wrestling in Lebanon, Tennessee at the National Guard Armory: "Stylin" Shane Eden def Hammerjack, Chase Stevens vs. Bully Douglas ended in a Double DQ, Lollipop def Christie Ricci, Kid Kash def Cassidy Reily, Tracey Smothers & ????? def Big Bully Douglas & Chase Stevens..

  58. May 27, 2005--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Lancaster, South Carolina before 130 fans: Brad Thomas def Jason Jones, Ethan Cage & Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. def Greg Armstrong & Canadian Bulldog, Andy Chavis & Shane Austin def Super Ninja & J.T. Flip, Krissy Vaine def Amber O'Neil, Ricky Morton def George South Sr...

  59. May 27, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in Covina, California at Knights of Columbus Hall: Rudy Luna def Bonzai, Vizzion & The K.I.D.D. def Bino Gambino & Red Tornado, Jason King def Syrus, Plague def Alex Pincheck, Kayam def Eric Matlock, Chavo Guerrero def J. T. Scarrface..

  60. May 27, 2005--Superstar Wrestling Federation in Beckley, West Virgnia at the Raleigh County Armory: Jack Miller & War Machine def Erotic Express, ODB def Tracy Brooks and Lollipop in a 3-WAY, Doink def Scotty McKeever, Frank “The Tank” Parker won a Battle Royal, Barbarian def Beef, Shady & Ron Killings def David Flair & Disco Inferno, Shane Douglas vs Rick Steiner ended in a NO CONTEST, Rick Steiner & Sean Waltman def Shane Douglas & Raven..

  61. May 28, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in Lytle Creek, California at Mountain Lakes Resort: Bino Gambino & Mad McIntosh def The K.I.D.D. & Liger Rivera, Hurricane Havana def Sexy Starrlit, Doink the Clown def Mad Max Martin, Eric Matlock def Plague and Kayam in a 3-WAY, Vizzion & Crusader Vince Garcia def Bonzai & Alex Pincheck, Chavo Guerrero def Syrus, Jason King def Rudy Luna..

  62. May 28, 2005--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: Neil Nitro won a Battle Royal to win a match for the United States title, Kid Kaos & Disoriented def Ricky Storm & Bubba Hogg Jr., Sir Jonathan Buffett def Zack Salvation to retain the Carolinas title, David Duke & Boomer Payne def Mark Slain & Bill Hazelwood, Nick Fury & AJ Frost def Jesse Black & Rowdy James, "Mr Wrestling" Shane Austin def Steve Cronic to win the Heavyweight title, Bill White & Doug Hawkins def Billy Rucker & Mickey Richards, Ostgard def Neil Nitro to retain the United States title..

  63. May 28, 2005--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee: Steve Fury won a Battle Royal last eliminating Ray Idol, Alyx Winters def Dr. Tom Prichard in a Falls Count Anywhere match to win the National Heavyweight title, Shane Williams def Rich Kavana, Nick Hammonds vs Wayne Adkins ended in a NO CONTEST, Tony Givens def Thorn to win the Television title, Beau James & KC Thunder def Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy to retain the Triple Crown Tag Team titles, AJ Styles def Josh Cody to retain the NWA World title (Billed as the first NWA World title match in Kingsport in about 20 years)..

  64. May 28, 2005--American Championship Wrestling - Fatal Glory in Ogden, Utah: Mike & Mach Martinez def Donovan Denzli & Psycho in a 2/3 Falls match (two straight falls) to win the United States Tag Team titles, Thanatos def Ugly Rydder, Eclipse def Kid Chaos to retain the Junior Heavyweight title, Derrick Jannetty & Tyson Ferrari & Los Mochi Paco def Jeff Matthew Bryant & Khan Kussion & Junior X, Zen def Jimmy Daniels by Count Out in Match #2 of a Best of Five series, Jaden Japan def Billy Bob, Assassin def Brick Alexander in a Tables match, Thanatos won the Fatal Glory Rumble to become the #1 Contender, Thanatos def "Iceman" Jon Frost to win the Heavyweight title..

  65. May 28, 2005--Alabama Wrestling Federation in Semmes, Alabama: Lobo won three-way over Descontrol and Hypro, Moondog def Bulldozer, Shane Misery def Lil Shooter, 2 Quick def Steve Cheetum-DQ, Predator & Krane def Billy & Johnny Wayne, Chad Cheetum def Steve Armstrong, Adrian Street def Marcel Pringle, Kevin Northcutt def Road Dogg..

  66. May 28, 2005--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennessee: Omen def Jason Fear, Eric Adamz def Brad Thomas, Jack Diamond def Omen, Eric Adamz def Edward Idol, Eric Adamz def Jack Diamond, Ricky Morton & Tracy Smothers def Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton in a street fight..

  67. May 28, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Billy Roc def Lawrence Poffo, Fabuzio def Johnny Dollar, Tony Scarpone def Egotistico Fantastico, Jack Thriller def Ernie Ballz, Osyris def Machine, Jimmy Jacobs def Josh Abercrombie, Matt Shock def Wildman Rogers, Noah Lott def Sikness, Anarchy won four-way over Melliki, Fallen Dragon and Hypnosis, Indy Kid def CP, CP won Battle Royal..

  68. May 28, 2005--Traditional Championship Wrestling in Booneville, Arizona at Fresh Water Church before 100 people: Matt Riviera def Wes Jones, Jimmy Candler def Frank Thornton, Terry Pantera def Steve Anderson, Bonzz def Tank McClain..

  69. May 28, 2005--HCW Championship Wrestling in Somerset, Kentucky: Hamid Jihad def JV Insanity by Submission, Johnny Jordan def Shawn Christopher by Count Out after Christopher refused to wrestle (Christopher & Billy Maverick attacked Jordan), Ric Gunner def Black Rain in an "I Quit" Match, Shawn Christopher & Billy Maverick vs Alex Walker & Mike Harris ended in a No Contest, Shane Mathews def Billy Maverick by DQ (Maverick retains Heavyweight title), Mike Harris won a Cyclone Stampede Battle Royal..

  70. May 28, 2005--Tri-star Wrestling Alliance in Dalton, Georgia: Renga-San def Hypnosis, Damien James Black def Sir Charles Elsworth with interference by Jake Murphy, The New Wave & JC def Insane D & DC Vital & The New Yorks Finest, The "Exotic" JL Cool def The Bounty Hunter and Jake Murphy in a 3-WAY, Mikey Watkins & DC Vital def Brandon Daniels & Anthony Caine, The Bi-polar Express def The Pirates of Destruction, Scott Bear def Tennessee Trash in a Hardcore match to retain the Action Zone heavyweight title..

  71. May 28, 2005--EWA in Baltimore, Maryland: Zack Matthews def Bruce Chan, Dr. X def Stevie Riggs, Fate def Vendetta, Jaxx Craven def Jimmy Starz, Adam Flash & Derek Frazier def Mr. E Machine & Goldthumb, Ruckus def Blood, Prep Club vs. PPF vs. Money Power Respect vs. Xtreme Pandemonium was no contest..

  72. May 28, 2005--PWE Elliottsburg, Pennsylvania at the Little Buffalo Family Campground: Mexico def Japan in an International match, Johnny Graham & Aidiean def Tony Torres & Hallowicked in a Tag Team Lottery match, Larry Sweeney & Sabian def Jackpot Jimmy Jessup & Flex Fenom in a Tag Team Lottery match, Icarus & Mike Quackenbush vs Gran Akuma & John Cabbie ended in a 15 minute time limit draw in a Tag Team Lottery match, Lady Victoria def Fantasia in a Ladies Grudge Match, Larry Sweeney was the "Last Man Standing" in a match that included all the winners of the Tag Team Lottery to become #1 Contender..

  73. May 28, 2005--Superstar Wrestling Federation in Beckley, West Virgnia at the Beckley Auto Mall: Scotty Blaze def Drake Tungsten, Frank Parker def Cousin Hugh, War Machine def Scotty McKeever, Lollipop def Tracy Brooks, Shady & Uncle Jeff def Erotic Express, Ron Killings def Beef, Shane Douglas def Buddy Love..

  74. May 29, 2005--Superstar Wrestling Federation in Bluefield, West Virgnia at the Bluefield Auditorium: Scotty McKeever def Cuban Assassin, Tracy Brooks def Lollipop, Barbarian def Scotty Blaze by DQ, ODB def Buddy Love, Erotic Express def Doink & War Machine, Raven def Joey Morton, Frank “The Tank” Parker def Shady to win the Hardcore Title, Shady & Ron Killings & Cousin Hugh def Beef & Frank Parker & Uncle Jeff, Shane Douglas def Sean Waltman to win the Heavyweight title..

  75. May 30, 2005--Golden Voice Entertainment in Climax, Michigan: Lumberjack Flash won Battle Royal, Frankie the Face def Chris Hero, Eddie Kingston & Claudio Castagnoli def Matt Maverick & Josh Abercrombie, Jimmy Jacobs def Colt Cabana, Jimmy Shalwin def Gavin Starr, Bobby Bambino & Michael Stryker def Cocky Little Brats, Magnum Conroy def Jeff King..

  76. May 31, 2005--American Wrestling League TV Taping in Minneapolis, Minnesota at the First Avenue Nightclub where Purple Rain was filmed: Chris Jordan def Lenny Lane, Tony DeNucci def Mason Quinn, Primetime def Johnny Parks, Rain def Ann Thraxx, Black Stallion def Tommy Gunn, J.B. Trask (nephew of Kenny Jay) def Big Daddy Hoofer, Sammy Savard def Ben Sailer, Arik Cannon def Ryan Cruz. Among those at the show were Roberto Duran, Molly Holly and Shawn Daivari..