HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - April 2005

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

Some Indy Feds have their own results section, smaller indy results appear below:
[ 3PW | | All Pro Wrestling | | AWA Supreme | | BANG | | Chaotic | | Chikara Pro | | Combat Zone | | Continental Championship |
| CWF Mid Atlantic | | East Coast Wrestling Association | | Full Impact Pro | | Gateway Championship | | Georgia Championship |
| Hawaiian | | Heartland Wrestling | | Impact Zone | | I.W.Cartel | | IWA Mid South | | IWF | | JAPW | | Jersey Championship |
| New York Wrestling Connection | | NWA: Cyberspace | | NWA: Florida | | NWA: Miscellaneous | | NWA: Wildside |
| Memphis | | Ohio Valley Wrestling | | Pacific Northwest | | Portland Wrestling | | Pro Wrestling Guerrilla | | Pro Wrestling Iron |
| Pro Wrestling Unplugged | | Pro Wrestling War | | Professional Championship | | Ring of Honor | | Stampede | | Steel Domain |
| Tennessee Mountain | | Ultimate Championship | | Ultimate Pro | | USA Championship | | USA Pro | | USWO | | WLW | | WXW ]


  1. April 1, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in Victorville, California at the Victor Valley College: Liger Rivera def Ryan Taylor, Hurricane Havana def Canadian Goddess, Krazy K.C. def Johnny Starr, Jason King def Rudy Luna, Vizzion def J. C. Castro, Bino Gambino def Mad Dog Joe Kimbal by DQ, Los Chivos def Mando Guerrero & Red Tornado, Greg "The Hammer" Valentine def Syrus (w/James D. Staley)..

  2. April 1, 2005--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Whitesville, West Virginia: Kris Kang def Eric Steel, Chris Vega & Brett Sharp def J.V. Insanity & Devon Davis Cuban Assassin #2 def Chad Cross, Phil Anderson def Johnny Blast, Chance Prophet def Ice, Eric Darkstorm def The Barbarian by DQ..

  3. April 1, 2005--High Velocity Wrestling in Hendersonville, North Carolina: Kaos def Vicious V, Serial Killer def Joey Payne, David Duke def Doug Hawkins, Bryan Austin def Jesse Black, Ostgard def Ethan Cage, Viper def Johnny Danger, Ken Magnum def Johnny Buffet by DQ..

  4. April 1, 2005--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee before 75 fans: Chris Oliver def Ryder, Dan Morrow w/Goddess Athena def Sharp Dressed Man Lawrence w/Kyle the Butler, Tommy Capone w/K-9 Kohl def Krull, Arrick Andrews & Bryan Turner def The Kid & Brandon Stone, L.T. Falk def Damian Payne, Southern Justice (Maxx Hatter & Big T w/K-9 Kohl) vs The Heartbreakers (Larry Valentine & John Caesar) ended in a NO CONTEST, Nore Havoc w/Krull def Shane Morton w/Susan & Devious G to with both the USWO and CWA Heavyweight titles..

  5. April 1, 2005--Midwest Regional Wrestling in North Vernon, Indiana from St. Mary's Gym: Camron Star def El Gato Negro ... Roger Blade def Mr Montreal ... Kris Morrus def Cooter Clampett ... William Valentine & Bob Coots (w/Stylin' Stacy Starr) def Chuck McRoberts & Eric Draven ... Donny Idol (w/JT Brannum) def Fuji Brown ... Shawn Cook def Brad Lamen ... High Impact (Spazz & Livewire) vs Tom & Troy Van Zant ended in a NO CONTEST in a match for the Midwest Tag Team Titles ... Billy Maverick def Vinny "Da Fat Man" Vachetti to retain the Midwest title..

  6. April 2, 2005--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Humble, Texas: Bubba Lee Travis def Nate Slater, VooDoo def Nick Daniels, Justin Blaze def Dylan Starr, Mr. Mayhem def Scoby Gober, Humongous & Bobby 2Badd def ZenZen & Chris Allen..

  7. April 2, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Noah Lott def Chip Daley, Ryan Paradise def CP, Southern Boys def New Jack Hustlas, Bob def David Payne, Indy Kid won four-way over Hypnosis, Sikness and Fallen Dragon, Phoenix def Osyris

  8. April 2, 2005--GCW Pro in Birmingham, Alabama before 350 fans and less than 125 paid: InHuman Fly def Mason Fury, Bob & Scott Armstrong def Fistful of Dollars, Nino del Oro def Will Owens, Dan Sawyer def Night Prowler, Nasty Kritter def Kato, Cabana Man Dan def Pimpjuice Reznor, Brian Sterling def Jesse Pain..

  9. April 2, 2005--Northern Wrestling Federation in Florence, Kentucky before a sellout 350: Tony Bryant def Dustin Lillard, Christopher Michael Lotus won five-way over Jesse Hyde, Pompano Joe, Ice and Tiny Tim, Muldoon def American Eagle, Weird Science def Mack the Knife & Zodiac, Angel def Rob Williams, Chad Allegra & Ryan Stone def Jay Donaldson & Matt Parks, Chris Harris def Abyss. They also awarded certificates to wrestlers who had worked for the promotion over the years including Harris and Prince Justice (Abyss), and some of the wrestlers then gave a surprise award to promoter Roger Ruffen..

  10. April 2, 2005--Big Orange Wrestling in Maryville, Tennessee before 125 fans: Dusty Sharp def Jim Miller, Miller & The Boss def Sharpe & Felix Hutton, Beau James def Chris Richards, Jeff & David Anderson def Greg Hart & Felix Hutton, Thunder Valley Express def Tom & Tony Prichard, Mike Ogle def Shane Williams..

  11. April 2, 2005--Queen City Wrestling in Mt. Healthy, Ohio: Mr. Maurice def Dewey Brown, Tim Tatum def Justin Meyer, Satisfaction Guaranteed def Phil Jon Bovi & Mike Bledsoe, Sean Shillelagh def Lil Rocco, Ghostrider def Phoenix-COR, Escritorio def Koz Jackman, Ronnie Longworth & Gotti def Sammie Carellie & Garf Redman, Zack & Kenny McGuire & Tim Lutz def Andre Heart & Chris Reno & Nick LeBeau, Deja Vu def Regulator..

  12. April 2, 2005--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Bedford, Kentucky at the Morgan Community Center: Maxx Mizery vs Billy Maverick ended in a Double-DQ, Billy Black def Mason The Mangler by reverse decision, Brandon Blaze def Real Sexxxy by DQ to retain the United States title, Terry Bull def K-Lo, Vic The Bruiser def Simon Sezz by DQ in a Special Challenge Match..

  13. April 2, 2005--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee: They did a 10-bell salute for former area wrestler Steve Thomason, who passed away last week. Richard Ezell won Mule Day Battle Royal, Mikey Dunn & Eric Robertson def T.J. Phillips & Jason Kincade w/Ecstasy, "Supermodel" Cat Taylor def Richard Ezell by DQ, Slade def Sharp Dressed Man Lawrence w/Kyle the Butler, Arrick Andrews & Bryan Turner w/J.D. def Dan Morrow & Ryder w/Goddess Athena, Sex Kitten Kathy vs. Susan Morton in a Posedown was an indecisive win, "Tennessee Cowboy" James Storm def Matt Dillenger, Team CWA (Shane & Bubba Morton & Arrick Andrews & Tommy Capone & Big T & Mikey Dunn & Gary Valiant) def Team USWO (Krull & Nore Havoc & Tim Renesto & Devon Day & Dan Morrow & Ryder & Cat Taylor) in a War Games Cage Match..

  14. April 2, 2005--Intense Wrestling in Cincinnati, Ohio: Blue Tiger def Mike Michaels, Taiwan Kid DDQ Yoshi Dee, Sebastian Steel def Brett Michaels, Ike Jones def Jimmy Fitzwell-DQ, Brett Majors def Evil Security Guard..

  15. April 2, 2005--Luchamania in San Diego, California: Matt Twisted NC 99 Cents, Bengali & Onyx def Angel Negro & Diablo, Pancho Cachondo & Diabolico def Shamu & SoCal Loco, Extassis & Rubi Gardenia def Mazambula & Mozambique, Rey Misterio Sr. & Fobia NC TJ Boy & Paranoia..

  16. April 2, 2005--House of Pain Wrestling Federation in Hagerstown, Maryland: Fumar def Chad Bowman, Wolfman def Ken Andrews, Genesis def Kage, Samu won four-way over Izzy Stoned, Savannah Jack (not the original) and Dexter Alexander, Freak d Brooklyn Panther, Super Destroyers def Kevin Featherstone & Scott Vaughn, Jason Static def Blackhawk, Goodfellas kept NWL tag titles in a three-way over Big New Yorkers and Money-Power-Respect..

  17. April 2, 2005--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana before 229 fans: Vanessa Harding def Lady Victoria, Brad Lamen def Fuji Brown, Robbie Chance def Brian Beech-DQ, TVZ def Bobby Black & Jon Wall, Robbie Chance & Harding def Beech & Victoria, Donny Idol def Matt Stryker by DQ..

  18. April 2, 2005--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas @ The Denton Fairgrounds: 1PM SHOW: Sidd Murder def Spudz McKenzie, Jacob Ladder & Scott Phoenix w/Lady Draven def Bullman Downes & Kit Carson, Jack Drastic def G-Mini, Action Jackson def Eddie Atlas to retain the Heavyweight title | 6PM SHOW: Spudz McKenzie & Jack Drastic def Sidd Murder & G-Mini to retain the Tag Team titles, Jacob Ladder def Bullman Downes by DQ to retain the TNT title, Jacon Ladder & Scott Phoenix def Bullman Downes in a Handicap match, Action Jackson def Bull to retain the Heavyweight title, Drunk Adam def Hugh Rogue in a STEEL CAGE MATCH..

  19. April 2, 2005--West Coast Wrestling in Pleasant Hill, California before 100 fans: Virgil Belmont def Mutacionado Uno, Cody Angle def Coyote Jones, Rik Luxury def U.S. Steele, Rage & Risa de Muerte def Apollo Green & Eric West, Bonzai Bruce def Rey Kajimura, Alexis Smirnoff Jr. won three-way over Hellfyre and Jason Vega..

  20. April 2, 2005--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Moulton, Alabama at the Cell: Benin def Mr. Big in a "Loser Never Shows his Face at The Cell again" match, "Impressive" Anthony Wayneb "Southern Boy" Billy Ray Grant by DQ, Will Rage def B.B. Plezing, The Freakshow & "Pimpin" Steve Plezing w/Serenity def Sin City & Chris Lee by DQ, The House of Plezing (Mack Daddy Shannon & Michael Plezing) def The VIPs (Brevin Holt & Dustin Davis), Big Country def Sicko Da’ Clown, Wild Irish Rose def Raging Bull Rickey Hurley..

  21. April 2, 2005--American Championship Wrestling - A New Beginning in Ogden, Utah: The Assassin vs. Donovan Denzli ended in a no contest, Jeff Matthew Bryant def Ugly Rider, Jimmy Daniels def Zen by DQ...Thanatos def Belenus, Kid Chaos def "Eclipse" Derek Duggan to retain the Junior Heavyweight title, The Assassin & Mach & Mike Martinez def Cooperative Members (Jon Frost & Donovan Denzli & Psycho)..

  22. April 5, 2005--Moutain State Wrestling in Richwood, West Virginia: Big Bad John def Chuck Jones, Brad Thomas def Super Destroyer, Thomas and John def Beau James & Destroyer, Ricky Morton def Scotty McKeever..

  23. April 5, 2005--American Wrestling Federation/Impact Zone Wrestling in Sanders, Arizona: Shooting Wolf def Flood, Mr. Entertainment def Black Dragon, Kimchee w/Prince Nasseem def Doink the Clown, The Mutton Warrior def Prince Nasseem (GQ GALLO) to win the AWF Middle East National Championship..

  24. April 6, 2005--Powerslam Pro Wrestling in Bailysville, West Virginia before a sellout 400 fans: Brad Thomas def Scotty McKeever, Beau James def Chris Richards, Thomas & Jowad Wayne def McKeever & Joey Morton, Ricky Morton def Bobby Eaton, James Gibson (who is from Bailysville legit) def Chance Prophet..

  25. April 7, 2005--Powerslam Pro Wrestling in Red Jacket West Virginia:Brad Thomas def Kris King, Cuban Assassin def Big Bad John, Bobby Eaton def Ricky Morton, Beau James & Scotty McKeever & Danny Nelson def Clay Connors & Jowad Wayne & Chris Richards, Doink def The German Giant, James Storm def Chance Prophett, James Gibson def Chase Steven..

  26. April 7, 2005--American Wrestling Federation/Impact Zone Wrestling in Chinle, Arizona: Prince Nasseem (GQ GALLO) def doink the Clown to retain the AWF Heavyweight title, Black Dragon def Flood, Kimchee w/Prince Nasseem def Navajo Warrior, Navajo Warrior & Mutton Warrior & Doink def Kimchee & Prince Nasseem & Black Dragon..

  27. April 8, 2005--A Nostalgia Show in Birmingham, Alabama drew a near sellout 1,500 fans: Mike Jackson def Chris Lee, Lee Thomas def McNasty by DQ, Robert Gibson def The Assassin, Adrian Street def Ian Flex, Danny Roland (managed by Robert Fuller) def Tracy Smothers, Bob & Scott Armstrong def Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden to win the NWA National tag team titles, Jeff Jarrett def Road Dogg to keep NWA World Heavyweight title..

  28. April 8, 2005--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas: Scott Phoenix def Bullman Downs-DQ, Eddie Atlas def Drunk Adam, Jared Steele def Jacob Ladder, Al & Ricky Jackson def Sidd Murder & G-Mini, Brett Barnes def Action Jackson to win XCW title..

  29. April 8, 2005--American Wrestling Association in Casa Grande, Arizona at the Pinal County Fair: Tommy Gunn def Kimchee, Morgan won the AZ 2005 AWA Diva search hosted by GQ Gallo, The Henchmen def The Native Warriors to retain the AWA Tag-Team titles, "Old School" Steve Corino def "The Institution" GQ Gallo in a FIRST BLOOD match, "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka def Johnny Stewart..

  30. April 8, 2005--Far North Wrestling in Butler, Pennsylvania before 493 fans: Justin Idol def Shiima Xion, Rockin Rebel & Leslie Leatherman def Gambino Brothers, Kris Krude def C.J. O'Doyle, Austin Aries def Sterling James Keenan to keep ROH title, Lord Zoltan def Battman, Mauler def Dirk Ciglar, T.Rantula & The Patriot def Brian O & Seth James in a tables match..

  31. April 9, 2005--Ohio Championship Wrestling in West Lafayette, Ohio: Robby Starr def Vic Montana, The Blood Pack def The Rootin' Tootin' Buckaroos to win the Tag Team title, Cruz Sangria won a 14-Man Battle Royal to win the #1 spot in the OCW TV Title Tournament, Shark Boy def Chiyudo Ropa, "Sexy" Lexi Lane def Jayme Braxton with WWE's Ivory as referee, joejoe Little w/Brian Biggs vs Johnny Attitude ended in a Double DQ, Al Snow def Scotty Sabre, Jeff Cannon def Matt Mason w/Jayme Braxton in The Steel Cage Match to win the OCW Heavyweight Title!

  32. April 9, 2005--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee at the National Guard Armory: Danny Ray def Ryan Compton to retain the Southern States title, Wayne Adkins & Nick Hammonds def Matt Scott & Adam York to retain the Unified Tag Team titles, Clay Connors def Rich Kavana to retain the US Jr. Heavyweight title, Thorn def Shane Williams to retain the Television title, Beau James & Super Destroyer def Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy to win the Southern States Tag Team titles, Alyx Winters def Dr. Tom Prichard by reverse decision to retain the National Heavyweight title (Prichard scored a 3 count with his feet on the ropes, but Tony Givens informed the referee of what happened which lead to the reversal of the decision)..

  33. April 9, 2005--Tony Hunter's Carolina Championship Wrestling in Lenoir, North Carolina at the Mulberry Rec. Center: Tommy Gunn def Jason Jones, Chief Jay Eagle & Brad Tomahawk def "Badstreet" Jason King & "Asian Sensation" Mike Lee, Brad Anderson def Bobby Fulton, Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) def George South Jr., Kid Kash def C.W. Anderson, Brad Attitude & Krissy Vaine def "2 Cocky" Kevin Matthews & Amber O'Neal, Jeff Jarrett def Dusty Rhodes to keep NWA title when Terry Funk hit Rhodes with his book (Jimmy Valiant was special guest referee), The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) def The RockNRoll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) in a Scaffold match..

  34. April 9, 2005--FCW in Halesowen at the Haden Hill Leisure Centre before 370 fans: Jay Icon def Blade, Marc Hogan def Danny Devine, Jack Storm won three-way over Judge and Sam Green Devils Advocates DDQ British Connection, A Star Athlete def Kevin O'Neil, Laken Xander def Falcon, Rob Hunter def Cameron Knite, Spud def Big City Killer Morales in 30:00 Iron man match..

  35. April 9, 2005--UWC Battle of Champions in Akron, Ohio before a sellout 200 fans: Team Execution def Hot Boyz, Lil Johnnie NC Shade, Apocalypse def Rod the Bod, Eddie Insane won three-way over Chad Lieb and Danny Englant, Unknown & Virus def Jason Thunder & Zach Practor Jr., Doink the Clown def Mike Smiley, Mikey Showtime def Bret Myers, Ric Lieb won four-way over Rogue, Phattie Dattie & Vincent Trouble, Kid Rageous def John Potok, Marty Jannetty & Purple Hooter def Hot Commodity..

  36. April 9, 2005--SCCW in Los Angeles, California: Durango Kid & Piloto Suicida def Shamu Jr. & ?, Quicksilver won over Human Tornado and Ronin and Scorpio Sky to win AWS & Revolution Pro jr. titles, Austin Aries d Adam Pearce with a double pin, B-Boy def Joey Ryan, Scott Lost & Chris Bosh def Super Dragon & Phoenix Star, Mongol & Kaos def Angel & Yoshida, Carnage def Leroy in death match, Toby Klein def Homeless Jimmy in death match, Supreme def Lone Star by hitting him with a flaming chair in death match..

  37. April 9, 2005--SuperBrawl in Honolulu, Hawaii: Kultar Gill def Harris Sarmiento, Jim Kikuchi def Justin Mercado, Mark Moreno def Kevin Barber, Bryan Kamaka def Allan Ulit, Mark Oshiro def Harvey Nakamoto, K.J. Noons def Malik Williams, Albert Manners def Ryan Lee, Andy Reese def Kala Kolohe Hose, Tyson Nam def Jumar Dumalao, Falaniko Vitale def Masanori Suda..

  38. April 9, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Johnny Dynamo def Brian Bender, Anarchy won Battle Royal, C.J. Otis def Bam, Noah Lott def Chance Laredo, David Payne won three-way over Matt Dreez and Cannibus, Jack Thriller def Chip Daley, Unrated def Ernie Balls, Mellik def CP, Southern Boys beat Tsunamis and Johnny Dollar & Frank Stein in three-way, Indy Kid beat Hypnosis and Sikness and Fallen Dragon in a four-way..

  39. April 9, 2005--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: A.J. Frost def Dirty, Neil Nitro def David Duke, Viper & Billy Rucker def Armageddon, Boomer Payne def Rev. Slim, Shane Austin & Ostgard def Steve Cronic & Jesse Black, Jonathan Buffett def Leroy Dudley, D.L. Kool DCOR Ricky Storm, Mickey Richards & Mark Slain def Sonny Landel & Tommy Gibson, Kirk Prodigy def Scott E. Smooth..

  40. April 9, 2005--AWF TV Taping in Chipley, Florida: Dan Delicious def Matt Gordy, David Mercury def Jester McKain-DQ, Aeon Flexx def El Rojas, Calvin Rose & Monty Warbucks def Confederate Kid & Mr. Irresistible, Mr. Fantasy def Mikey Webb, Mercury def Gordy, Webb def Confederate Kid, Bad Bad Leroy & Mr. Fantasy DDQ Flexx & McKain, Flexx won over B.G. James and Fantasy..

  41. April 9, 2005--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Moulton, Alabama: "Impressive" Anthony Wayne def All-American Playboy w/Angelique, Bret Christopher & Senor Grande def Benin & Billy Ray Grant, "VIP" Dustin Davis def Mack Daddy Shannon, Big Kountry def Buzzsaw, Wild Irish Rose & Will Rage def All-American Playboy & Harvinger w/Angelique, The Freakshow vs Sin City ended in a No Contest after Iceburg turned on his long-time partner, Vinny Mac, with a wild brawl erupting with the entire locker room empting out to end another exciting night..

  42. April 9, 2005--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee: Southern Justice & Richard Ezell def The Kid & Brandon Stone & Chaos Chris Oliver, Bubba Morton (w/Devious G & Susan Morton) def Tim Renesto (w/Sex Kitten Kathy), Arrick Andrews def Ryder in a Loser Leaves Town match, Slade def Tommy Capone, Shane Morton (w/Susan Morton & Devious G) def Blackie West, The Hero Killers (Nore Havoc & Tim Renesto w/Sex Kitten Kathy) def Mach 3 (Mikey Dunn & Eric Robertson)..

  43. April 9, 2005--Pro Wrestling Entertainment in Landisburg, Pennsylvania: Mike Quackenbush def Sabian, Drew Hankinson (last match in PWE) def Shane Shadows, Icarus & Gran Akuma def Flex Fenom & Aidiean to win the first ever PWE Tag Team Trophy, "King Of The Ring" Kage def Jackpot, Fantasia def Allison Danger to retain the Woman's title, Glen Osbourne def Hallowicked to retain the PWE title..

  44. April 10, 2005--Warriors of Wrestlingin Cypress, Texas from the VFW: The Crusaders def Mike Reeves & Max Muscles, Cyro def David Starr, El Chico def Johnny Ender, Leo Palooza def Cyro by DQ, Crawler def Chris James, ZenZen def Bubba Lee Travis, Kris Kronie def Steve Cody..

  45. April 10, 2005--Virginia Championship Wrestling in Hampton, Virginia: Dirty Money def Joey Silvia, Phil Brown def Malik, 6D6 & Scab def Ross & James Hall-DQ Alexx Sage def Sean Callaway, Preston Quinn & Pat Anderson def Shorty Smalls & Chris Jacobs, Brandon Day def Sean Lei..

  46. April 10, 2005--NEPW - April Assault in Painesville, Ohio at Laura's Roller Emporium: Justin Idol def Bobby Sheilds, Extreme Violence def J.T. Lightning & Aero to retain the United States Tag Team titles, Lady Victoria def Stacy Hunter to retain the Ladies title, Marty Jannetty & J-Rocc & The Deviant def Ray Rowe & Adam Cage & Carlton Kaz, Doink the clown def Tracy Smothers by reverse decision, Real Smooth def Robby Chance & Ian Roth, Glenn Spectre & Olsen Twins def Chris Hamrick & The Ring Crew Express, Christopher Daniels def "Fabulous" John McChesney, Dick Trimmins def Rod the Bod in the April Fools Match..

  47. April 14, 2005--Mountain State Wrestling in Beckley, West Virginia: Sin City Mike def Chad Cross, Masked Militia def Scotty McKeever & Roger Hamm, Danny Ray def James Gibson, Cuban Assassin #2 def Jazz E. Chance, Chance Prophet vs Chris Gilbert ended in a DOuble COunt out..

  48. April 14, 2005--United Wrestling Association in Knoxville, Tennessee before 120 fans: Danny Lee def Spazz, Shaun Shultz NC Menace, Scott Colby def Jason Maxx-DQ, Jeff & Dave Anderson def Hybrid Hitman, Thunder Valley Express def Boss & Jim Miller, Tom & Tony Prichard won three-way over Mike Ogle & Shane Williams and Ricky Morton & Brad Thomas..

  49. April 15, 2005--Superstars Of Wrestling in Walhalla, South Carolina: Jowad Wayne def Super Destroyer, Doink The Clown def Beau James, Deon Johnson & Black Angel def Sonny Landel & Tommy Gibson, Jerry Lawler def Tracy Smothers after Beau James interference backfired, Demolition Ax def Bunkhouse Buck, Jamie Noble def Tyson Smith in Ladder Match..

  50. April 15, 2005--HCW Championship Wrestling in Hazard, Kentucky from the Whitaker Athletic Center: Justen Idol won a battle royal to earn a shot at the HCW Title, Black Rain & The Zodiac (filling in for Mason The Mangler) def Ice Train & Ric Gunner to retain the Tag Team titles, Steve Golden def The Disco Kid in a HCW Legends Match, Xavier Daniels def Ric Gunner to retain the International title, Shawn Christopher n Alex Walker in a Texas Death Match, Billy Maverick def Justen Idol to retain the Heavyweight title..

  51. April 15, 2005--Far North Wrestling in Latrobe, Pennsylvania before 215 fans: Jason Gory def Shima, Dirk Ciglar def Powerhouse Hughes, Leslie Leatherman def Brian O, Ariel def Haily Hatred, Kevin Grace def Kid Makaze, Seth James def Rockin Rebel, T.Rantula def Sterling James Keenan..

  52. April 16, 2005--Southern Championship Wrestling in Nashville, Tennessee at the Fairgrounds before 164 fans: Dan Morrow def Chance Prophet, Athena cut a promo ripping on TNA, Mike Woods & Doug Harrison def The Juggulator & Eric Draven, Jeff Daniels Interviewed Jerry Lynn, Short Sleeve Sampson def Todd Stone in a Midgets match, Krazy K def Dexter Poindexter in a ladder match to retain the Cruiserweight title, The Masked Nightmare def Ryan Jeffries, Lonestar def Kamala by DQ, Doug Gilbert def Tracy Smothers and Ron Killings in a 3-WAY to win the Heavyweight title (Tracy Smothers said that the SCW Heavyweight title would be involved with the ECW One Night Stand show put on by WWE)...

  53. April 16, 2005--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Capt. Psychedelic def David Payne, Melliki def Matt Dreez, Southern Boys def Kalvin Cline & MIA, Matt Shock def Melliki, Sikness def Hypnosis, Phoenix d Indy Kid..

  54. April 16, 2005--CPW in Romney, West Virginia before 150 fans: Nicky the Bull def Chris Steele, Slayer def Warlock, Shane Shadows def Gino Sammartino in a stretcher match, Switchblade won King of the Hill elimination over Brian Johnson, Richie Stevens, Jake Davis and Leslie Leatherman, Jimmy Jessup NC Bobby Fonta, Zubov def Jimmy Jessup, King Kong Bundy def Drew Hankinson (new WWE contracted guy)..

  55. April 16, 2005--Queen City Wrestling in Mt. Healthy, Ohio: Dave Nevada def Phil Jon Bovi, Phantom def Escritorio, Nick LeBeau & Chris Reno def Lil Rocco & Dewey Brown, Regulator def Phoenix, Gotti def Sammie Carellie, Andre Heart def Tim Lutz, Brian Beech DCOR Garf Redman, Deja Vu def Sean Shillelagh in a loser leaves town match..

  56. April 16, 2005--Elite Championship Wrestling - Anarchy In April in Dothan, Alabama at the The Houston County Farm Center: Mark Stevens def Damien LaVaye, P.J. Luke & Jeff Jameson def Twisted & Street Bandit, "Role Model" Brian Sterling def "New Sensation" Adam Hunter, "The Savior" Yako Romero def Whiplash in a "Savior's Rules" Match, Forsaken def "Mr. 630" Jerrelle Clark, Jason Hero def The Magnificent Pedro, "Primetime" Elix Skipper def Michael Steel to win the Heavyweight title..

  57. April 16, 2005--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Tomball, Texas at Hit-Away Sports: Chris Allen def Bobby 2Badd, Nate Slater def Scoby Gober, ZenZen def Max Muscles, Justin Blaze def Titan and Spector and Dylan Star in a 4-WAY, Bubba Lee Travis & Nayati Mattox def Nick Daniels & Heather Devine, Mr. Mayhen vs VooDoo ended in a double count out..

  58. April 16, 2005--Brawl for Braxton in Detroit, Michigan: Joe Doring def Jon Bolden, Josh Abercrombie def Gameboy, Elvis Elliot def Mr. Insanity, Puppet won three-way minis match over Madd Mexx and Justice, Tommy Johnson & Jerome Pruit won four-way over Josh Movado & Bubba MacKenzie, Johnny Dynamo & Jack Thriller and Jimmy Shalwin & Bobby Bambino, Anthony Rivera won three-way over Frankie the Face and Gavin Starr, Danny Daniels & Phil Atlas def Rik Matrix & Whiplash, Truth Martini won six-way over Jaimy Coxxx, Stevie Lee, Breyer Wellington, Eddie Venom and Gutter, George Morbid def Deranged in a street fight, Klunk the Klown won 30 man Yukon Braxton Memorial Battle Royal, Jimmy Jacobs def Shane Douglas, Conrad Kennedy III def N8 Mattson in overtime in a 30:00 Iron Man cage match to win the IWR title..

  59. April 16, 2005--Maven Bentley Association in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Z-Barr def Sean Bishop, Slacker Martin def Kento Sai, Niles Young wno three-way over Andy Sumner and Heretic, Crossbones won four-way over Cory Kastle, Rick Feinberg and Jude, Shane Taylor def Nick Berk, Derek Frazier def Eddie Kingston, Drew & D.J. Hyde def Maven Bentley & Sabian & Robby Mireno, Ruckus def Excalibur to keep CZW title..

  60. April 16, 2005--Northern Wrestling Federation in Fairfield, Ohio before 200 fans: Austin Meddler def Tony Bryant, Dr. Melvin Winkleman def Tiny Tim-DQ, Mosi Kamau def American Eagle, Matt Parks def Dustin Lillard, Chad Allegra def Stamp Lickage, Jay Donaldson & Roger Ruffen def Protected Ones-DQ, Pompano Joe & Jesse Hyde def Ice & Christopher Michael Lotus..

  61. April 16, 2005--X-Jam Wrestling in Minot, North Dakota before 300 fans: Adam Knight def Gator McGraw, Ryan Wood def Rob James, Mentallo def Animal Sam, Dan Hanson & Dirty Ernie def Sam Ellis & Bigg Nasty, Ann Thraxx def Lexie Fyfe, Sammy Savard def Shane Madison, Lenny Lane def Jason Bates..

  62. April 16, 2005--WCWA in Pleasant Hill, California before 175 fans: Mike Rayne def Cody Angle, Risa de Muerte DDQ Eric West, Flaco Loco def Shane Dynasty, Lance Bermuda def Marco Bliskin, Hellfyre def Chance Calloway, Kitty Karats def Trish, Rage def Apollo Green, Steel def Alexis Smirnoff Jr., Jason Vega def Rik Luxury..

  63. April 16, 2005--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Moulton, Alabama: Big Country def The Intern, Benin def Will Rage in a Non-Title Match, “Impressive” Anthony Wayne def Sicko the Clown, Dave Mitchell & Chris Lee & Iceburg def The VIPs & Vinnie Mac, Benin def the Wild Irish Rose to become the new OCW Heavyweight Champion, The VIPs def The House of Plezing to become the new OCW Tag Team Champions..

  64. April 16, 2005--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Elizabethtown, Kentucky from the National Guard Armory: Blade & Billy Black def Sabien Grace & Maxx Mizery, Fire Walker def JV Insanity, Brandon Blaze (US Champion) vs The Prophet resulted in a double count-out, Billy Maverick & Shane Mathews vs Randy Royal & K-Lo ended in a Double-DQ, JC Bailey def Simon Sezz to retain the Heavyweight title..

  65. April 16, 2005--New England Championship Wrestling in Framingham, Massecusettes: Afterburn & Pat Masters def D-Unit & Aaron Morrison, Scott Ashworth def Jonny Idol, Rave def Logans, Bob Evans def Paul Lombardi, Danny Diaz def Bryce Andrews, Alex Arion def Fred Curry Jr., Pride def Sabotage, Michael Sain def Mike Bennett in a stretcher match, Chris Venom def Kevin Landry..

  66. April 19, 2005--ACW - A Night of Champions in New Port Richey, Florida before 120 people: ACW Tag Team title Tournament: Scott Davis & Joshua Masters (w/Fetish) def Manuel Labor & Kamel Toe (w/Al Bino), Eddie Taurus & Damien Angel def Big Daddy Pimp & T-Bolt, Scott Davis & Joshua Masters (w/Fetish) def Eddie Taurus and Damien Angel to win the Tag Team titles, ACW Cruiserweight title Tournament: David Mercury def Sonic Youth, Sideshow (w/Ana Mosity) def Legion "Freakin" Cage (w/Gina Marie), David Mercury def Sideshow (w/Ana Mosity) to win the Cruiserweight title after Ana Mosity turned on Sideshow, Roughhouse" Ralph Mosca def Cousin Dale in a NYC Street Fight to retain the heavyweght title (After the match, LaDuke Jakes fireballed Mosca)..

  67. April 21, 2005--New England Championship Wrestling in Somerville, Massachusettes: Ray Diamond & Rob Impact def Rocco Abruzzi & Canadian Lightning, Pat Masters def Shawn Candid, Ru Starr def Fred Curry Jr., Pride def Sabotage, Aaron Morrison def Bryce Andrews, Logans def Rave, Bob Evans def Paul Lombardi, Chris Venom & Mike Bennett & Scott Ashworth def Kevin Landry & Michael Sain & Alex Arion..

  68. April 22, 2005--Southern States Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee at the National Guard Armory: Wayne Adkins def Ryan Comptan, Tony Givens vs Josh Cody ended in a 20 Minute Draw, Atkins & Nick Hammonds def Nightmare & Dan Morrow, Super Destroyer def Robbie Cassidy, Danny Ray & Clay Connors def Beau James & Dr. Tom Prichard..

  69. April 22, 2005--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas: Bullman Downes def Lady Draven, Hugh Rouge def Sidd Murder, Eddie Atlas def Drunk Adam, Rodney Mack made his debut in XCW, Jacob Ladder def Bull, G-Mini def The Black Cracka Ricky Jackson w/Steve Moody..

  70. April 22, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in Covina, California before 220 fans: Ryan Taylor def Daniel Korbich, Red Tornado def Kidd, J.T. Scarface def Bonzai, Bino Gambino vs Vizzion ended in a NO CONTEST, Plague def Rudy Luna, Jason King & Liger Rivera def Syrus & Matlock, Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero def Kayam & Enigma de Oro to win the Tag Team titles..

  71. April 23, 2005--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee at The National Guard Armory: Josh Cody def Tony Givens to win the "advantage" for his team in the War Games match, Clay Connors def Dan Marrow w/Athena to retain the United States Jr Heavyweight title, Nick Hammonds & Wayne Adkins def Matt Scott & The Freak, Thorn vs Adam York ended in a double countout, Dr. Tom Prichard def Alyx Winters to win the National title, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy & Danny Ray def Beau James & Super Destroyer & Josh Cody in a Loser-Leaves-Town War Games Cage Match (Super Destroyer lost the fall, therefore he must leave Championship Wrestling)..

  72. April 23, 2005--National Wrestling Superstars in Carteret, New Jersey at Holy Family Parish Hall: Gavin Quest def Archadia; TNT def Hasheem Ali by DQ; Los Diablos Locos def Camacho & K.C. Sunshine; The Patriot def Saddam Insane; D.D.Petit def Nicky Oceans by DQ; Mike Kruel vs Damian Adams vs Tony Flow went to a 20 minute draw; Tito Santana def Sal Sincere..

  73. April 23, 2005--Xtreme 8 Tournament in Marion, Indiana: Nigel McGuiness def Jack Thriller, Indy Kid def Chad Collyer, Colt Cabana def Ryan Paradise, Phoenix def Sikness, Colt Cabana def Nigel McGuiness, Indy Kid def Phoenix, Frank Stein & Johnny Dollar def Southern Boys, Colt Cabana def Indy Kid..

  74. April 23, 2005--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: Kid Kaos def Jimmy Kindrid, D.L. Kool & Doug Hawkins def David Duke & Victorious, Shane Austin def Sweet Dreamz, Viper & Billy Rucker def Mark Slain & Mickey Richards, Jonathan Buffett def Jay Eagle, Dirty def Jesse Black-COR, Armageddon def Rowdy James & Zack Salvation, Steve Cronic def Ostgard..

  75. April 23, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in Riverside, California before 100 fans: Alex Pincheck def Daniel Korbick, Red Tornado won three-way over Liger Rivera and Ryan Taylor, Vizzion def Eric Matlock, Hurricane Havana def Candace LaRue, Johnny Starr & Vince Garcia def Syrus & Rudy Luna, Jason King def Mad Dog Joe Kimball..

  76. April 23, 2005--Slam All-Star Wrestling in Highgate, Vermont: Jon Thornhill & J.P. Black def Nocturne & Scotty Vegas, Drake Evans & Maxx Burton def Reeves Brothers, TDS Inc. def El Chango & Cameron Matthews, Aftershock & Metallico def Vigo & Osirus, Amber def Debbie Sue Franklin, TDS Inc. def Aftershock & Metallico, Bull def Michael Monroe, Northern Studd vs Marcus Hall ended in a Double DQ, Drake Evans & Maxx Burtin vs Jon Thornhill & J.P. Black ended in a DOuble Count Out..

  77. April 23, 2005--NAWF in Whitewater, Wisconsin with Kevin Krueger & Matt Longtime DDQ Phoenix Flyers and Adrian Lynch def Andy Anderson to win the NAWF title..

  78. April 23, 2005--Blue Water Championship Wrestling in Gratiot, Michigan at the Birchwood Sports Dome: D-Ray 3000 def Candyman Kevin Baker, The Connecticut Expereience vs Atomic Demolitiion ended in a Double Countout, Chris Sabin def Truth Martini and Zach Gowen and Petey Williams in a 4-WAY elimination to win the Cruiserweight title, Super J def Josie by DQ, The 1/2-Ton Hillbillies won the 13-Team Gauntlet match for the #1 contender's spot, "Sexy" Sean Casey def Shark Boy to retain the Heavyweight Title, Marty Jannetty def Marcus "Buff" Bagwell by DQ in the Special Dream Match Challenge..

  79. April 23, 2005--Palmetto Pride Championship Wrestling in Columbia, South Carolina: Gluteus Maximus vs Danny Dollar ended in a No Contest, C.W. Anderson def Tommy Gunn to become the new Heavyweight Champion, Brandon P. def Lodi, Chris Chance & Sonny Landell def The Soul Generation (Tha Playa & Ice) to become first ever Tag Team Champions, C.W. Anderson def Timber..

  80. April 23, 2005--New England Championship Wrestling in Seekonk, Massechusettes: Jason Blade def Jose Perez, Pride def Sabotage, Scott Ashworth def Johnny Idol, Mike Bennett def Maverick Wild, Bob Evans def Paul Lombardi, Joe Cheche def Doug Summers, Rave won four-way over Logans, Fred Curry Jr. & Pat Masters and Afterburn to win tag titles, Rocco Abruzzi def Ru Starr-DQ, Chris Venom def Michael Sain..

  81. April 23, 2005--Empire State Wrestling in Wheatfield, New York: Mastiff def Gabriel Saint, Cade Cassidy def Brett Mednick, Kevin Grace def Randy Walker-DQ, Ash & Hornet def Benjamin Smythe & Brandon Thurston, Eric Everlast def Jake O'Reilly, Damien Alexander def Johnny Puma..

  82. April 24, 2005--AWA Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: Jimmy Dream def Slayer, Jason Marks def Tristain Spade, Studley T def Phoenix and Slayer, Massive Mike def Special Security James, Kris Krude & Winky Lexington def New Wave, 38 Proof def Varsity Boys & Established..

  83. April 24, 2005--UCW-ZEROSalt Lake City, Utah at The Fight Colesium: KHAN KUSSION def Iorn Will, Derrick Jannetty def Alex Brady by Count Out (Brady retains Ultra-X title), Los Mochi Damien (final UCW-Zero match) def Blitz, Team Climaxxx (GQ Gallo & Tristen Gallo) def Los Mochis to win the AWA/UCW Zero Tag Team titles, Derrick Jannetty def Kahn Kussion and Mastadon and Damien and Tristen Gallo and Los Mochi Paco in a 6-WAY to retain the Heavyweight title..

  84. April 26, 2005--AWL in Minneapolis, Minnesota: Lenny Lane def Black Stallion-DQ, Johnny Parks def Ben Sailer, Razz def Sammy Savard, Big Daddy Hoofer def Tommy Gunn Rain def Ann Thraxx, Mason Quinn def Dinn T. Moore. Sir Oliver Humperdink was in attendance..

  85. April 26, 2005--Mountain State Wrestling in Athens, West Virginia at the Concord College: Chris Gilbert Super Destroyer, Big Bad John def Eric Steel, Beau James & Scotty McKeever & Roger Hamm def TJ Phillips & Eric Darkstorm & Jason Kincaid, Lance Erikson def Brad Thomas, George South & Eric St. Clair def Cuban Assassin & Dan Richards, Ricky Morton def Dr. Tom Prichard..

  86. April 29, 2005--Xtreme Championship Wrestling - BattleBox 6 in Denton, Texas: Eddie Atlas def Jacob Ladder and Dusty Wolfe and Bull in a 4-WAY Strap match, Al Jackson def Jack Drastic and Sidd Murder and Spudz McKenzie in a 4-WAY Ladder match, Action Jackson def Manny Fernandez and Gemini and Ricky Johnson in a 4-WAY Tables match, Drank Adam def Kit Carson and Hugh Rogue and Dave The Rave in a 4-WAY Barbed Wire match, Drunk Adam def Eddie Atlas and Action Jackson and Al Jackson in a 4-WAY Steel Cage Match (BattleBox Finals)..

  87. April 29, 2005--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Lancaster, South Carolina: Jesse Morris def Jimmy Jack Funk Jr., Shane Austin won three-way over Tim Hunter and Brad Thomas, Jason Jones def Ethan Cage, Kid Kaos & TKO def Myric Moore & Rex Rumble, Jason King & Andy Chavis vs George South Sr. & Ricky Morton ended in a NO CONTEST..

  88. April 29, 2005--ICW in Seattle, Washington: Ritchie Magnett def Vinnie V, Big Wood def Avalanche-DQ, Chef def Mr. G.Q., Rad & Marvelous Matt def Michael Santiago & Jason Jackson, Teenage Dirtbag def Sloth, Tim Flowers def Randy Taylor, Randy Taylor won Battle royal..

  89. April 29, 2005--Wild Southern Wrestling in Pearland, Texas at the VFW Hall: Don Juan & Chris Marvel def Justin Blaze & Kris Kronie, Major Pest def Rocco Carmanooch, Max Muscles def ZenZen, The Fu Man Kru def The Pipeline X-Press, Jared Steele & Major Pest def The Fu Man Kru, Don Juan & Chris Marvel in a 3-WAY..

  90. April 30, 2005--American Championship Wrestling - Deadly Sins in Kearns, Utah: Thanatos def Belenus, Billy Bob def Donovan Denzli, Assassin def Khan Kussion by DQ, Psycho def "Mean" Mike Martinez, Deadly Sins Three Match Series: Derek Duggan & Zen def Kid Chaos & Jimmy Daniels (Zen pinned Daniels to eliminate him), Derek Duggan def Kid Chaos and Zen in a 3-WAY (Duggan pinned Zen to eliminate him), Derek Duggan def Kid Chaos in a Ladder match to win the Junior Heavyweight title..

  91. April 30, 2005--National Wrestling Superstars - Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup Tournament in Toms River, New Jersey: Chris Candido tribute, Azraiel def Louis Ortiz and Drew Blood and Tommy Force in a 4-WAY; Deranged def Archadia and Neeno Capone and Gavin Quest in a 4-WAY; Trent Acid def Nick Berk and Devan Moore and Tony Flow in a 4-WAY; Mike Kruel def Steve Zapf and Slayer and Damian Adams in a 4-WAY; Bison Bravado def Funky White Boy (Non Tournament); Danny Demanto def J.D. Smooth (Non Tournament); Azriael def Deranged (Semi-finals); Mike Kruel def Trent Acid (Semi-finals); Jim Neidhart & Eric Justice def Simon Diamond & Hasheem Ali (Non Tournament); Mike Kruel def Azriael in the finals to win the Chris Candido Memorial J-Cup Tournament --- Johnny Candido and the Candido family was in attendance..

  92. April 30, 2005--Empire Wrestling Federation in San Bernardino, California: Rudy Luna def Cotton Candy, Vince Garcia def Mad Max, Chavo Classic def Kenny King, Red Tornado def The KIDD, Vizzion won an "Over the Top Rope Battle Royal"..

  93. April 30, 2005--Northeast Wrestling in Bristol, Connecticut before 550 fans. Jeff Starr def Texas Outlaw, Short Sleeve Sampson def Little Killa, Ron Zombie def Dylan Kage, Mikey Batts def Rob Eckos, Kurt Adonis def Masked Executioner #2, Xavier def Jay Lethal (standing ovation), Jerry Lawler def King Kong Bundy with Foley as referee ----- Mick Foley and Jonathan Coachman both donated all of their gimmick sales money to a young boy who is battling cancer. In a funny, but unplanned part of the show, Coachman was playing heel and ripping on the idea of him donating his money and the kid, not realizing it was part of the act, hit the ring and tried to attack Coachman. Chris Candido was scheduled on this show and they had a moment of silence and played "Back in Black," which was Candido's theme music in ECW and SMW. Many people on the show wore armbands with his name on them..

  94. April 30, 2005--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Baltimore, Maryland: Jimmy Starz def Bruce Chan, Jawbreakers def Legion of Ungood, Zach Matthews def Gold Thumb, Eagle won three-way over Tank Thomas and Morgus the Maniac, Ruckus def Derek Frazier in a 30:00 Iron Man match to become EWA cruiserweight champion, Money Power Respect NC Pre Club, Blood def Jaxx Craven-DQ, Adam Flash def Stevie Riggs by DQ..

  95. April 30, 2005--CWF in Marion, Indiana: Chance Laredo won three-way over Chip Daley and James Vulgar, Noah Lott def Dez, Melliki def Reign, Matt Shock def Wildman Rogers, Fallen Dragon def Hypnosis, Sikness def CP, Ryan Paradise def Hank Calhoun, Anarchy def Bob-DQ, Indy Kid def Colt Cabana..

  96. April 30, 2005--Southern Championship Wrestling in Altamonte Springs, Florida: Mister Saint Laurent def Josh Rich, Scott Davis def Rip Malibu, Chasyn Rance d Jerrelle Clark, Jason Hexx def Dagon Briggs, David Mercury def Aaron Epic, Heartbreak Xpress won three-way over Sequel & Ryze, Vordell Walker def Erick Stevens..

  97. April 30, 2005--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, South Carolina: Ricky Storm def Scottie Brooks, Rowdy Jamez & Zach Salvation def Ice Pick & Wolfman, Jimmy Kindrid def Kid Kaos, Doug Hawkins & Bill White def Sonny Landel & Tommy Gibson, Mark Slain DCOR Mickey Richards, Jonathan Buffet def Jay Eagle-DQ, Neil Nitro def David Duke, Shane Austin & Boomer Payne & Nick Fury def Armageddon & Rev. Slim & James McHone, Kirk Prodigy def Assassin, Viper & Billy Rucker def Ken Magnum & Brian Linder, A.J. Frost won three-way over dirty and Jesse Black..

  98. April 30, 2005--Gulf Coast Power Pro Wrestling in Port Neches, Texas from The National Guard Armory: Jarred Steele vs ZenZen ended in a time limit draw, Shawn Stern def Pharroh Hydra, The Fu Man Kru def Spector & Nayati, Chris James def Rocco Carmanooch, Max Muscles def Mr. Entertainment, Steven Cody def Major Pest by count out.

  99. April 30, 2005--AWA Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: 38 Proof def New Wave, Kris Krude def Eric Chapel, E.L. Stanley esq. def Jason G.I. Marks, Jimmy Dream def Asian Sinsation, Sam Jones def Shaka, Varsity Boys def Slayer & Warlock, Established def Impact Jack & Frank Savage, Massive Mike def Kris Krude..

  100. April 30, 2005--New Midwest Wrestling in Springfield, Illinois: Honor Roll won three-way over Maximum Impact and Xplicit Content, Tom Arson def Stan Sallinger, E.Z. Money def SOB, Michael Shard def Justin MacIntyre, Spencer Powers def Eric Ruffington, MS Madman def LPC, GS 10-32 def Mr Elite..

  101. April 30, 2005--Gulf Coast Power Pro Wrestling in Port Neches, Texas: Jarred Steele d ZenZen, Shawn Stern def Pharaoh Hydra, Fu ManKru def Spector & Nayati, Chris James def Rocco Carmanooch, Max Muscles def Mr. Entertainment, Steven Cody def Major Pest by Count Out..

  102. April 30, 2005--ACW Utah in Kearns, Utah: Thanatos def Belenus, Billy Bob def Donovan Denzli, Assassin def Khan Cussion-DQ, Psycho def Mike Martinez, Derek Duggan def Kid Chaos, Zen & Jimmy Daniels to win ACW jr. title

  103. April 30, 2005--AWS at the City of Industry, California: Lonestar & Biggie Biggz def Angel & Cyanide, Rocky Romero won four-way over Scorpio Sky, Taru and Lil Cholo, Al Katrazz def Sexy Chino, American Dragon & Super Dragon def Kikuzawa & Nosawa, Los Chivos def Biggie Biggz & R2K, Human Tornado def Joey Ryan, Spy Master #2 def Babi Slymm

  104. April 30, 2005--Real Sports Promotion Wrestling in North Carolina: "Big" Steve Sellers def Chris Marlin, Sgt Buddy Lee Parker def The Nightmare by DQ when Steve Sellers interfered, Sgt Buddy Lee Parker & Chris Marlin def Steve Sellers & The Nightmare, James Storm def Goth, Carl Stiles def Chase Stevens..

  105. April 30, 2005--Outlaw Championship Wrestling in Moulton, Alabama: "Canadian" Chris Lee & Marty Shiftbower vs "Impressive" Anthony Wayne & Will Rage went to a no contest, The Intern def Big Kountry, Benin def Jethro, Wild Irish Rose def Sicko Da’ Clown, The Freakshow def Sin City and The VIPs to become the Tag Team Champions, The House of Plezing def The Players Club, "Impressive" Anthony Wayne won the Battle Royal to become the new Television Champion..

  106. April 30, 2005--Three Rivers Wrestling in Northern Indiana: Jason Automatic def Colt Cabana, Chad Collyer def Nigel McGuinness, Hank Southern def Hypnosis & Kid Lightning, White Boy def JD Elite, Ace Jones def Violence, Inc, Osyris def C.J. Otis, Jack Thriller def Johnny Dynamo..