HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - December 2004

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. December 2, 2004--Irish Whip Wrestling in Dublin, Ireland before 140 fans: Red Vinny def Irish Dragon, Dave Zero def Bam Katrazz, Joey Cabray def Georgie McFly, Mad Man Manson def Frankie Shamrock (whose real name IS Frank Shamrock), Brian Roche def Dave Zero, Burning Spirit def Vic Viper, Alex Shane def Shamus O'Shaunessy..

  2. December 3, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, ALBERTA: Matt Richards def Pete Wilson, Nattie Neidhart def Dandy Myers, Anna Marie def Belle Lovitz, T.J. Wilson won three-way over Randy Myers and Rod Rage, Karnage def Harry Smith-DQ

  3. December 3, 2004--ICW - ALL CAGE MATCH SHOW in Seattle, Washington: Big Wood def Teenage Dirtbag, Vinnie V def Sloth, Randy Taylor def Richie Magnett, Jason Jackson def Saint, Rad def Kid Kombat, Tim Flowers def Michael Santiago, Chef & Sonny O'Mara def Mr. GQ & Avalanche..

  4. December 3, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, New York: Reed James & Swinger Sidusky def Good Lord Willing & Olaf, Barbie def Miss DeVille, Chuck Deep def Shane Alden, Punk & Shockwave def Danger & Jeff Starr, Jim Tanner won three-way over Virus and Steve Kruz, Texas Outlaw def Nick Neighborhood, TexasOutlaw won Battle Royal..

  5. December 3, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee: American Psycho & Misfit Natas & Tim Renesto def Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn & Matt Winners, Saint def Supercrusher, Antonio Brazini def Chuck Taylor, Superfly P def Bryan Turner, Dan the Man def Devon Day, Derrick Neal def Farron Foxx-DQ, Ty Blade def Dan Morrow, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Larry Valentine & Hot Rod Biggs-DQ, American Psycho def Arrick Andrews..

  6. December 3, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas: Kit Carson def Drunk Adam-DQ, Action Jackson def Brett Barnes-DQ, John Allen def Scott Phoenix, Gemini & Sidd Murder & Ricky Jackson def Jack Drastic & Eric Idol & Convict 00187..

  7. December 4, 2004--King Championship Wrestling - Toys for Tots Benefit Show in Waycross, Georgia: Scotty Bullwinkle def Jake Slater, Dirty Dawg def Camron La Rue to retain the Junior title, Team Choo Choo (Choo Choo Express & Choo Choo II) vs The Warsaw Pact (Matt Mercer & Vern Von Roske) ended in a NO CONTEST and the Tag Team titles were held up, Blade Walker def Kaos to retain the KCW title..

  8. December 4, 2004--Texas All-Star Wrestling in in Humble, Texas: ZenZen def Justin Blaze, Scoby Gober def Shannon Styles, Bobby 2Badd def Nark the Nevulon, Bubba Lee Travis def Wildman Chris Allen, VooDoo def Mr. Mayhem (Heavyweight Champion) in a non-title match, Mr. Mayhem won a 10 man elimination tag match.

  9. December 4, 2004--Carolina Championship Wrestling in Lenoir, North Carolina before 1,500 fans: Jason Jones def Jason King, Thunderfoot #2 (Gene Ligon) def Michael Yamaha, Gary Royal def Bobby Fulton, Big Country won three-way over Lodi and Johnny Blaze, Sherri Martel & Jenny Taylor def Krissy Vaine & Amber Holly, Kamala def Madd Maxx, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson & Dusty Rhodes def Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane with Nikita Koloff as referee, David Flair def George South Sr..

  10. December 4, 2004--UWC in Pemberton, New Jersey: Ed Kazar def Tommy Force, Section Eight def Dave Patera, Alex Law def Johnny Greco, Jolly Roger & Icarus & Shane Storm def Hallowicked & Jigsaw & Darkness Crabtree, Philly Madison & Max Gaeta def Andy Christ & 08041, Orphan won three-way over Bobby Piper and Billy Lassiter, Damian Adams def Reckless Youth..

  11. December 4, 2004--Wild Women of Wrestling in Schenectady, New York: Barbie def Jodi, Trinity Campbell def Mrs. Butterworth, Campbell def Mickey the Quickie, Luscious Latasha def Miss DeVille, Athena def Catwoman, Kayla Sparks & Miss DeVille DDQ Colin Olsen & Jimmy Olsen, Synndy def Della Morte, Luscious Latasha def Miss DeVille, Synndy & Bert Williams def Brodie Lee & Kendra Casanova, Barbie DCOR Kayla Sparks..

  12. December 4, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyrna, Delaware: Aken Pembrooke def Chris Nightmare, Adam Ugly def Jimmy Dream, Massive Mike def Personal Security James, Melvin Walker def Eric Chapel, Sam Jones def Shaka & Kris Krude, E.L. Stanley def Trey Webber..

  13. December 4, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Osyris def Rage & Aloha Kid in handicap match, J.D. Elite & Seth Clash tied for win in three-way over Superman Rob, Phoenix def Big Cheez-DQ, Melliki def CP, Duff Morgan def Liberty Kid, Fallen Dragon def Jersey, Badunkadunk & Sandi Beach def Miss Diamond & Shauna Doyle, P-Roc def Snake, Matt Shock def 70s Guy, Hank Calhoun & Bob def Zodiac & Wildman Rogers, Sikness def Hypnosis in ladder match, Indy Kid won three-way over Ryan Paradise and Lotus, Seth Clash won Battle Royal..

  14. December 4, 2004--PWA in Edmonton, Alberta: Marky Mark def J.D. Michaels, Red Thunder def Grizz, Ricky Rage won three-way over Marky Mark and Phoenix Taylor, Harry Smith & T.J. Wilson def Randy Myers & Dave Swift in I Quit match, Chris Steele def Tex Gaines..

  15. December 4, 2004--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Humble, Texas: Zen Zen def Justin Blaze, Scoby Gober def Shannon Styles, Bobby 2 Badd def Nark the Nevulon, Bubba Lee Travis def Chris Allen, VooDoo def Mr. Mayhem, Mr. Mayhem won elimination match..

  16. December 4, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, Texas: B.J. Turner def Jerry Brown, Brett Barnes def Adam Thornstowe, Action Jackson def Ricky Jackson, Damien def Jack Dalton, Dallas def Jeff Brown, Steve DeMarco def Eddie Atlas-DQ..

  17. December 4, 2004--NWA Wildside TV Tapings in Cornelia, Georgia before 75 fans: Brandon P & Brett Anthony & Biohazard def Gino Martino & Sonny Roselli & Danny Duggen, Destiny def Zero X, Jeremy V def Masada-COR, Salvatore Rinauro & Seth Delay def Jay Fury & Nick Halen, Todd Sexton def Caprice Coleman., Ray Gordy def Jason Cross to win the Wildside title, Adam Roberts & T.C. Carnage def Sweet Dreams & Skeeter Frost, Vito & Sal Thomaselli def Don Juan & Chris Marvel, Fast Eddie def Slim J to keep jr. title, Jeff Lewis & Shaun Tempers & Ace Rockwell def Rainman & Azrael & Mikal Adryan, Onyx def Ray Gordy to win Wildside title..

  18. December 4, 2004--UCW-Zero in Salt Lake City, Utah: Tyson Ferrari & Jeff Matthew Bryant def Rain McReady & Adrian Blade, Paco def Alex Brady, Tristan Gallo def Kon Kushion and Mastadon, Derrick Jannetty def Damien, Iron Will def TWF Warrior-DQ, Blitz def A.J. Styles..

  19. December 4, 2004--New England Championship Wrestling in Plainfield, Connecticut: Pat Masters def Aaron Morrison, Frankie Arion def Johnny Idol, Doug Summers & Rocco Abruzzi def Kristian Frost & Zach Static and El Boricua & Tiger Fang, Alex Chamberlain def Paul Lombardi, Violet Flame won four-way over Mercedes Martinez, Hayley Skye and Cindy Rodgers, Bob Evans def Ru Starr, Pride def Logan Brothers to win tag titles, Chris Venom def Michael Sain-DQ..

  20. December 4, 2004--West Coast Wrestling in Pleasant Hill, California before 100 fans: Alexis Smirnoff Jr. def Cody Angle, Douglas Brothers def Los Hermanos Mutacionados, Bruce Bukkake def Sir Samurai, Matt Dillinger def Chance Calloway, Lance Bermuda def Rick Luxury, Johnny Paine & Shane Dynasty def One Eyed jack & Hellfyre..

  21. December 4, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, California: Chris Colioni def Sean Rollins, J.T. Hyatt def James Watkins, Killa J Mathias def Kafu-DQ, Disco Machine & Derek Sanders def Tiffany & Nene Kimura, Nene Kimura won three-way over Tiffany and Melissa, Melissa def Larry Blackwell in an evening gown vs. tuxedo match, Puma def J.J. Perez to win Internet title, Nathan Rulez def Vennis DeMarco, Billy Blade & Kaden def Dana Lee & Lil Cholo to win tag titles in a TLC match..

  22. December 4, 2004--AWA Supreme in Madison, Indiana: Cooter Clampette def Nick Noble, Damien Divine def Jamie Morrison, New Jack Kid def Chris Morrus, Vito Andretti & Masked Mechanic def Chris Alexander & Low Rider, Live Wire def Blackheart #2, Kulture Shock def Brad Lamen & Spazz..

  23. December 4, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Burlington, North Carolina: Kid Justice def Krazy K, Joey Silvia def Matt Houston, Jesse Ortega def Ryan Andrews, Shane West def Jay Sinn, Shane West def Donnie Dollars, Brad Attitude def Otto Schwanz, Corey Edsel & Orlo def Ric Converse & Trent Wylde, Drake Tungsten & Bad News Johnson def Brass Munkey & Steel Ninja..

  24. December 4, 2004--IWA: Flashfire "Out of Control" in Hartwell, Georgia at the Hartwell YMCA: Casey J def Solitude, Mack Truck def the Corpse, Panhead Nelson & Executioner vs Chris Vanadore & Lance Christopher ended in a No Contest, "Merciless" Don Matthews def Logan Kincayde to win the Internet title, James Boulevard & Phillip Pain & GM Randy Jones def The Tower & Lance Christopher & Purple Passion..

  25. December 4, 2004--Empire State Wrestling in Wheatfield, New York: Benjamin Smythe & Brandon Thurston def Robin Knightwing & Kevin Grace, Randy Walker def R-Haz, Damien Alexander won three-way over Ryot and TSK, Shade def Ice, Shawn Spears & Mastiff def Cody Steele & Chris Cooper, Cade Cassidy def Johnny Adams, Johnny Puma def J-Man..

  26. December 4, 2004--OMLL in Cicero, Illinois before 300 fans: El Reo def Angel del Silencio, Boy Toy Brian def Safari Stu Early, Mini Psicosis & Tigre def Guerrerito del Futuro & Swat Kat, Adrian Serrano & Dysfunction def Silas Young & Jason Dukes, Infernal & Villanos IV & V def Discovery & Super Kendo & Huracan Ramirez Jr..

  27. December 4, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, New Jersey: Aaron Stride & Jana def Sean Royal & Antonio Rivera, Roman & Dan Mcguire def Fred Sampson& Vik Voorhees..

  28. December 5, 2004--IWF in West Patterson, New Jersey: Aaron Stride & Chris Steeler & Jana def Sean Royal & Antonio Rivera & Tony Torres, Roman & Dan McGuire def Fred Sampson & Travis Blake..

  29. December 5, 2004--RCW in Greensboro, North Carolina: Gregory Vercetti def Chris Collins, Micro Bull def Brad Stutts, Justin Feeche & Terry Dallas & Ryan Andrews def Tank Lawson & Mini Bull & Jay Sinn, Garry Stevens def Gee Star, J-Money & Steel Ninja def Kurt Solo & Matt Houston, Ric Converse def Kamikaze Kid..

  30. December 5, 2004--Pacific Northwest Pro Wrestling - Doernbecher's Children Hospital Benefit Show in Milwaukie, Oregon: 20 Man Royal Rumble was won by PNPW Champion Critter, G-Shock def Rusty Springfield and Triple X and Dead & Bloated and Team Hans and Wildfire in a 6-WAY, Chi Chi Poison & El Lightningo def Tager & Will Walker to regain control of PNPW for promotor Mark Dykstra, Slick Cedric def Tony Terrific, Richie Magnett def Draven, Big Ugly J.D. Bishop def Hans Mueler, Critter def Gentleman George Michael and Bubba Blanchard in a triple threat match to retain his Heavyweight title..

  31. December 7, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling in Tempe, Arizona: Lawrence Tyler def Max Wolf, Rule def Lucha Reigns, Jack Durango def Clay Dayson, GQ Gallo def Peter Goodman to retain the Heritage titles, Antonio Mestre def Ryan Lynch by DQ, Mike Nox def Hawaiian Lion, Lawrence Tyler def Big Jack Bull..

  32. December 9, 2004--Exodus Wrestling in Leslie, South Carolina: Jason King def Jason Jones, Jeff Justice def Russian Assassin, Leslie Hornet won three-way over Mike Lee and Jesse Morris, Jim Heffner def Jason King, Ricky Morton def George South Sr...

  33. December 9, 2004--EWF in San Francisco, California at Treasure Island: Liger Rivera def Alex Pincheck, Syrus def Johnny Starr-DQ, Jason King def Rudy Luna, Bino Gambino def Ragin Dawg, J.C. Castro def Vizzion, Castro won Battle Royal..

  34. December 10, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Overland, Missouri: Rebecca Raze def Jackal, Cameron Cage def Richard Head, Nick Tyson def Adam Raw, Big Bad Ben & Dingo def DNS, Kory Twist & Jynx def Outkast & Rat Boy, Sean Vincent def Dan Walsh-DQ, Chaz Wesson def Kevin X, Cabal won Rumble..

  35. December 10, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Craig Jerikho def Bull-DQ, Scott Phoenix won three-way over Lady Draven and Drunk Adam, Chance Romance def Brett Barnes, Jacob Ladder & Eric Idol def Sidd Murder & G-Mini, Action Jackson NC El Convicto..

  36. December 10, 2004--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Whitesville, West Virginia: John Cooper def Scotty McKeever, Chad Cross & Ice def First Family, Beau James def Danny Ray, Eric Darkstorm def Mr. X, Chris Vega & Brett Sharp d Clay Connors & Jowad Wayne, Brad Thomas def Bobby Eaton, Eric Steele def Tracy Smothers..

  37. December 11, 2004--IWC in Wilmerding, Pennsylvania: James Keenan def Brad Thomas, Jimmy Vegas def Dennis Gregory (leaving for Iraq), Jason Gory def Shima Xion, Dean Radford & Glenn Spectre def Eric Xtasy & Troy Lords, James Keenan won four-way over Petey Williams and Josh Prohibition and John McChesney to win Super Indy title (Chris Sabin was stripped due to a TNA injury), A.J. Styles def C.M. Punk, Shirley Doe def Balls Mahoney in a Street Fight to win the IWC title, Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) def Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick to win IWC Tag Team titles..

  38. December 11, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Matt Shock def Jamie Thunder, Fallen Dragon def Aloha Kid, Rage def Melliki-DQ, J.D. Elite & Duff Morgan def Hank Calhoun & Wildman Rogers and Liberty Kid & Hypnosis, Osyris def Capt. Psychedelic, Big Cheez def Superman Rob, LMatch def Ryan Paradise, Seth Clash def Sikness, Indy Kid def Jeff King, Anarchy & Phoenix NC Soul Shooters, Bob & Anarchy & Phoenix def Big Cheez & Apollo Starr & Drew Johnson-DQ..]

  39. December 11, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennssee: Omen def Eric Adamz, Bad Medicine def Skull, Da Studd def Jack Diamond, Hybrid Hitmen def Omen & Adam Antieum, Skull won Battle Royal..

  40. December 11, 2004--Texas All Star Wrestling in Tomball, Texas: Scoby Gober def Nick Daniels, Zen Zen def Dylan Star, Bobby 2 Badd def Chris Allen, Mr. Mayhem def Bubba Lee Travis, Nark the Nevulon def Justin Blaze, Dylan Star won 8 man elimination match..

  41. December 11, 2004--PCW in Arlington, Texas: B.J. Turner def Jeff Brown, Mike Foxx def Gabe Roach, G-Slice def J.T. LaMotta, Brett Barnes def Steve DeMarco, Steve Demarco def Jerry Brown, Steve DeMarco def Jeff Brown, Brett Barnes def Steve DeMarco..

  42. December 11, 2004--CPW in Moorefield, West Virginia: Hyjinx def Jimmy Jessup, Mercury Flash def Warlock, Leslie Leatherman DCOR Switchblade, Outkasts def Damage Inc., Zubov def Bruiser Graham, Shane Shadows & Bobby Keller & Jimmy Valiant def Mikey Baritone & Gino Sammartino & Johnny Graham (Standing Ovation for Valiant)..

  43. December 11, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling in Columbus, Georgia before 200 fans: David Young def Sean Evans, Jeff Lewis def Brandon P, John Bogey def Lee Thomas-COR, Jason Cross def Jeff Lewis (best match), A.J. & Damien Steele def Bull Buchanan & The Grappler, Sonny Siaki def Elix Skipper to keep Georgia title..

  44. December 11, 2004--NWA Quebec in Montreal, Quebec before 200 fans: Goodfellas def Mansour Brothers, Michael Von Payton def Handsome JF, Mr. X-Tree-M def Justin Diamond, TNT Action def Red Romeos and Shayne Hawke & Moonlight, Tank def LuFisto, Shawinigan Boyz NC Twin Terrors, Dru Onyx def Jake Matthews and Carl XL in a fans bring the shovels match..

  45. December 11, 2004--New England Championship Wrestling in Framingham, Massechusettes before 125 fans: Paul Lombardi d Pat Masters, Rave won three-way over Kid Mikaze and Kid Lightning, El Boricua def Johnny Idol, Hayley Skye won three-way over Violet Flame and Ariel, Alex Arion DDQ Frankie Arion, Tiger Fang def Aaron Morrison, Pride def Rocco Abruzzi & Doug Somers, Ru Starr def Bob Evans in garbage can match, Logan Brothers def Sabotage, Chris Venom def Michael Sain..

  46. December 11, 2004--NWA Spinebuster in Valdosta, Georgia before 145 fans: Jake Slater def Dave Holiday, Nighthawk def Jon Davis, Dory Funk & Jody Peterman & Johnny Magnum def Aric Dylan & Yako & Christian Bauer, Jerrelle Clark won three-way over Vordell Walker and Chasyn Rance, Adam Windsor def Aric Dylan, Picture Perfect won three-way over Chad Barfield and Matt Kuma, Glacier & Marty Jannetty & Rod the Bod def Sean & Phil Davis & Nightmare (Ted Allen)..

  47. December 11, 2004--CWA in Columbia, Tennessee: Tim Renesto def Big Country, Richard Ezell def Anthony Wayne, Psycho Medic def Anthony Wayne, Mikey Dunn & Eric Robertson def Maxx Hatter & Bubba Morton, Steve & Bubba & Shane Morton def Arrick Andrews & Ronnie Ashworth & Lawrence..

  48. December 11, 2004--Italian Championship Wrestling - Live 'N' Kicking in Pavia, Italy: Manuel Majoli vs Soul Cage went to No Contest due to repeated interference, Manuel Majoli & Il Giudice def Mr.Excellent & Soul Cage, Raiss def L'Angelo by dq, Kaio def Kobra, Il Marchese def Ace, Ace won a 15 man battle royal (last man eliminated was Kaio), Red Devil def Mr.Excellent e Manuel Majoli to win the Heavyweight title..

  49. December 11, 2004--Championship Wrestling TV Taping in Kingsport, Tennessee at the National Guard Armory: Bryan Wayne def The Freak, Thorn def Robbie Cassidy to retain the TV title, Ray Idol def Jowad Wayne to retain the Heavyweight title, Super Destroyer def Wayne Adkins, Josh Cody def Tony Givens to retain the Tri-State title, Alyx Winters vs Chris Gilbert ended in a Double Count Out, Clay Conners def Nick Hammonds to retain the Junior title, Super Destroyer & Josh Cody & Adam York & Thorn def Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy & Ray Idol & Bryan Wayne, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def Super Destroyer & Josh Cody to retain the Tag Team titles..

  50. December 11, 2004--APW in Bakersfield, California: R2K def Junior, Killer J Mathias def Psycho Buy, Vennis DeMarco & Mike Menace & Catastrophe def Derrick Sanders & J.T. Hyatt & Kid Omega, Bo Cooper def Drunken Irishman, Hollywood Angels def Funnybone & Brady Desire, J.J. Perez def Disco Machine, Immortal Fear def Lil Cholo & Chippie..

  51. December 11, 2004--Ultimate Championship Wrestling in Bay City, Michigan: Hypknow def Jason Quick, Extreme Justice vs. Sugar & Spice vs. maximum Impact was DDQ, Suicycos def Unrated & Frank Stein, Connecticut Experience def Bull Wheeler & Pete Christy, Tommy Titus & Bam def Kuzin Kurt & Sebastian Rose, Amazing N8 & Sky Devian def Dave Duponte & Ricco Rodriguez (not that one), Connecticut Experience def Suicycos, N8 & Sky def Titus & Bam, Connecticut Experience def N8 & Sky to win tournament, Boomer def Rodney Penrod, Tommy Titus def Sebastian Rose, Blackjack Haynes def Kuzin Kurt, Bull Wheeler def Rodriguez in a taped fist match, Pete Christy def Dave Duponte in a street fight, Indiana Bad Boys (doing an Indiana Pacers gimmick) def Bad Hexum & Noah Lott..

  52. December 11, 2004--AWA Supreme in Madison, Indiana: Coote Clampette def Nick Noble in a blindfold match, Spazz def Vito Andretti, Eric Draven def New Jack Kid, Chris Morrus def Brad Lamen, Blackhearts def Roger Blade & LiveWire, Whiplash def New Jack Kid & Chris Morrus..

  53. December 11, 2004--Renegade Wrestling in Regina, Saskatchewan before 247 fans: Mike Blind def Bobby Jay, El Diablo def La Sombra, Crash Crimson def Dice Steele, Dream Warrior def Eddie Watts, Richard Pound def Zack Mercury, Wavell Starr (Standing Thunder in OVW) def Chi Chi Cruz..

  54. December 11, 2004--EWF in San Bernardino, California: Liger Rivera won four-way over Alex Pincheck, Jung Lee and Ryan Taylor, Sexy Starlitt def Hurricane Havana, Big Q & Johnny Starr def Powerhouse Pops & Ron Kilmore, Vizzion def Rudy Luna, Jason King won three-way over Syrus and Vince Garcia, J.C. Castro def Sin, Ricky Reyes def Kayam..

  55. December 11, 2004--HCW Wrestling in Jeff, Kentucky from the Whitaker Athletic Center: Mason The Mangler def Travis Blade & El Mexicano & Cody Mathews in a 3-on-1 Handicap Match ... Black Rain vs Ric Gunner was stopped because of injury to Ric Gunner ... "Revolution" Xavier Daniels def Chosen One in a Loser Leaves HCW for 150 Days Match ... "As Seen On TV" Alex Walker def "Showtime" Shawn Christopher in a New York Street Fight. After the match, Walker was tarred and feathered by Billy Maverick & Xavier Daniels ... "No Gimmicks" Mike Harris (International Champ) def "Beautiful" Billy Maverick (World Champion) by DQ in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match ... "No Gimmicks" Mike Harris won a Battle Royal..

  56. December 12, 2004--Ringside Wrestling Federation in Indianapolis, Indiana: Brad Lamen def Ryan Thunder, Tiny Tim def "Sexy" Shawn Cook to become the NEW RWF Cruiserweight Champion, "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan def Austin James by disqualification when T.J.Powers interfered..

  57. December 12, 2004--Night of Appreciation for Sabu in Belleville, Michigan before a sellout 700 fans with several hundred more turned away at the door: Shark Boy & D-Ray 3000 def Conrad Kennedy III & Eddie Venom, A-1 def D-Lo Brown to win Border City title, Petey Williams & Johnny Devine def James Storm & Gutter (sub for Chris Harris), Monty Brown def Dallas, A.J. Styles def Christopher Daniels, Insane Clown Posse & Rude Boy def Corporal Robinson & Zach Gowen & Breyer Wellington, Michael Shane def Jeff Hardy, Sabu came out before the main event and said "Thank you" and it's very rare he speaks, Shane Douglas def Raven with Mick Foley as referee (Sabu used the Mr. Socko submission on Raven)..

  58. December 12, 2004--Luchamania in San Diego, California only drew 100: Liger Rivera def Alex Pinchek, Huracan Negro & Stigma def El Diablo & Espia, El Diablo def Espia in a mask vs. mask match (Espia was unmasked as Arturo Lopez from Tijuana), Fobia & Cassandro & Jezzabelle def Misterioso & Transformer & Bibi, Rey Misterio Sr. def Psicosis to win the Extreme title (using an ECW replica title belt)..

  59. December 12, 2004--Pro Wrestling WAR - 20 Man Gauntlet Match in Santa Ana, California before 85 fans: Ryan Drago def Vinny Massaro, Charles Mercury def Ryan Drago, Charles Mercury def Joey Epic, Charles Mercury def Supa Badd-COR, Charles Mercury def El Generico (Montreal), Bo Cooper def Charles Mercury, Bo Cooper def Billy Blade, Tony Kozina def Bo Cooper (who laid down voluntarily for the pin), Tony Kozina def Davey Richards, Tony Kozina def Human Tonado-COR, Tony Kozina def Kevin Steen (Montreal), Scorpio Sky def Tony Kozina-COR, Jack Evans def Scorpio Sky, Super Dragon def Jack Evans, Austin Aries def Super Dragon, Austin Aries def Scott Lost, Austin Aries def promoter Gary Yap (dressed as Messiah, with Messiah's music, and even taped his thumb) --- Blitzkrieg came out in street clothes and gave his gimmick and mask to Jack Evans, who will face Super Dragon as Blitzkrieg II on the next show..

  60. December 12, 2004--Renegade Wrestling in Balcars, Sasketchewan before 159 fans: El Diablo def Zack Mercury, La Sombra def Crash Crimson, Mike Blind def Dice Steel, Kevy Chevy def Bobby Jay, Wavell Starr & Dream Warrior def Chi Chi Cruz & Eddie Watts..

  61. December 12, 2004--Ring Wars in Orangeville, ONTARIO before 46 fans during a snowstorm: Mikey Madrox won three-way over Eddie Osbourne and Jake O'Reilly, Rico Montana won Battle Royal, Guerilla Barone def Quinson Valentino, Matt Burns def Notorious TID, Joe E. Legend def Rico Montana..

  62. December 16, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, ALBERTA: Matt Richards won three-way over Pete Wilson and Dandy Myers, Mama Myers def Belle Lovitz, T.J. Wilson def Randy Myers, Karnage def Harry Smith-DQ..

  63. December 16, 2004--PCW in Winnipeg, MANITOBA: Mentallo def Rawskillz, Drako def Darren Dalton, J.P. Kaos def Greg Romijn, Shawn Houston & Chris Raine def Mike Angels & Chad Tatum, Kenny Omega NC Donny DiCaprio, Robby Royce won Battle Royal, Adam Knight def Jim Neidhart..

  64. December 17, 2004--Full Impact Pro Wrestling in Lakeland, Florida: Spanky won 19 man #1 Contenders Florida Rumble, Roderick Strong def Jerrelle Clark, Vordell Walker def Azrael, Scoot Andrews & LaDuke James def The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis), Mike Shane def Kahagus, Jimmy Rave def Shane Madison, Antonio Banks def Erick Stevens, Fast Eddie def Salvatore Rinauro, James Gibson (Jamie Noble) def C.M. Punk, Homicide def Spanky by submission to retain FIP title..

  65. December 17, 2004--Fusion Wrestling in Elizabeth, New Jersey before 250 fans: The Solution def Dan Hansen & Silas Young, Jay Lethal def Ryan Drago, Dan Maff vs Xavier ended in a DOUBLE COUNT OUT (crowd hated the finish), Tommy Dreamer appeared and was insulted by Chris Hamerick bringing out New Jack, New Jack def Chris Hamrick, X-Pac def Sonjay Dutt and Chris Idol and Brian XL in a 4-WAY Elimination match, Justin Credible def Frankie Kazarian, Scott Hall def Marty Jannetty, Jose & Joel Maximo def Ultimo Dragon & Amazing Red..

  66. December 17, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, New York: Barbie def Miss DeVille, Scott Scarsdale def Maxx Burton, Curtis candy def Good Lord Willing, Shockwave def Reed James, Steve Kruz won Battle Royal, Hulkster & Macho Man (Nick Neighborhood & Chuck Deep) def Berzerker & Repo Man (Olaf & Kenny Casanova), Paul E. Normous def Jimmy Jact Cash,. J.P. Black def Jim Tanner, Oman Tortuga & Diablo Santiago def Cloudy & Cheech, Shane Alden def Swinger Sidusky, Danger def Jeff Starr, Texas Outlaw won three-way over Punk & Hoss..

  67. December 17, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Martin Styles def Bull, Jacob Ladder & Jack Drastic & Eric Idol & G-Mini & Ricky Jackson & B-Dogg, Brett Barnes def Manny Fernandez (80s star), Action Jackson won three-way over John Allen and El Convicto, Scott Phoenix def Kit Carson in a no rope barbed wire match for hte Iron Man title..

  68. December 17, 2004--IWA: Mid South in Noblesville, Indiana: Chandler McClure def Evan Starsmore, Davey Andrews def Drake Younger, Corporal Robinson def Shane Hagadorn, Trik Davis won four-way over Petey Williams, Josh Abercrombie and Matt Turner, Daizee Haze def Lexie Fyfe, Jimmy Jacobs def Claudio Castagnoli, Alex Shelley def Danny Daniels, Delirious def B-Boy, Nate Webb def Chris Hero in 33:00..

  69. December 18, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling in Georgia: The Grappler def AJ Steele (sub for Vordell Walker) (As stipulated, The Wrestler can now return to GCW -- The Wrestler made a surprise appearance and revealed himself to be David Young!), Amy Young (GCW debut) def Desire, Jon Bogie def Lee Thomas in a Texas Death Match, Jason Cross def "Natural Born Thriller" Mike Sanders to retain the US Junior title, Bad Company (Sonny Siaki & Bull Buchanan) def Jerry Oates & Erik Watts..

  70. December 18, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: X won three-way over Lost Boy and Criminal, Phoenix & Anarchy def David Payne & Aloha Kid, J.D. Elite & Duff Morgan def CP & 70s Guy, Sikness & Indy Kid def Hypnosis & Liberty Kid, Jeff King & Ryan Paradise def Osyris & Matt Shock-DQ, Superman Rob def Melliki-DQ, Anarchy & Phoenix def Paradise & King, Morgan & Elite def Sikness & Indy Kid, X wno six-way..

  71. December 18, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic - 5th Anniversary Show - Battlecade V in Burlington, North Carolina with a turn away crowd: John Brooks & Dave Cole def Krazy K & Dexter Poindexter, The Spoiler def "Classic" Chris Collins, Garry "Madd Trucker" Stevens def Ryan Andrews, The New $outh$ide Playas (J-Money & Will B. Smooth) def Alex Adonis & Jay Sinn, Rob "The Bull" McBride def "Tremendous" Trent Wylde, "Mighty" Orio def Tim Blaze, Kid Justice def Jesse Ortega in the Rising Generation League Tournament finals win the vacant RGL title, Brass Munkey & Steel Ninja (Tag Team Champs) def Drake Tungsten & Matt Houston in a NON TITLE match, Mikael Yamaha vs Xsiris vs Kamikaze Kid vs Number Man ended in a NO CONTEST, "Slick" Ric Converse def "Dangerous E" Corey Edsel to win the Mid Atlantic title ..

  72. December 18, 2004--Soul Asylum Wrestling in New Brunswick, New Jersey: Corvis Fear def Kage, Supreme Lee Great def Mana and Suba, Butcher Blackwell def Patch, Bandido Jr. def Crazy Ivan, Ivan won Battle Royal..

  73. December 18, 2004--IWA Mid South in Rensselaer, Indiana: Trik Davis & Ryan Boz def Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn, Daizee Haze won three-way over Mickie Knuckles and Lexie Fyfe, Claudio Castagnoli won five-way over Matt Turner, Chandler McClure, Evan Starsmore and Josh Abercrombie, Petey Williams def Nate Webb to keep TNA X title, Delirious def Matt Sydal, Alex Shelley def B-Boy, Brandon Thomaselli def Jimmy Jacobs in 2 straigh falls, C.M. Punk def Nigel McGuiness to keep IWA title, Ian Rotten & Danny Daniels def B.J. Whitmer & Steve Stone..

  74. December 18, 2004--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee: Tim Renesto def Richard Ezell, Roger's Surprise def Big Country, Ronnie Ashworth def Shane Morton, Psycho Medic def Anthony Wayne, Mikey Dunn & Eric Robertson def Big T & Maxx Hatter, Shane & Steve & Bubba Monroe def Lawrence & Ryder & Tank Morton..

  75. December 18, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling - PCW Title Tournament in Arlington, Texas: Steve DeMarco def B.J. Turner, Dallas def Jared Steele, Chris Stevens def John Allen, Eddie Atlas DCOR Mike Foxx, Steve DeMarco def Dallas-COR, Hotstuff Hernandez (who got a first round bye) def Stevens, Kamala def Action Jackson (non tournament), Steve DeMarco def Hotstuff Hernandez to vacant PCW Heavyweight title..

  76. December 18, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: Aken Pembrooke def Massive Mike & Tristan Spade, Jimmy Dream def Asian Sinsation, Shaka def Eric Chapel, Special Security James def Brandon Mercury, Adam Ugly def Trey Webber, C.A. def Joseph Brooks, Billy Johnson def Lance McIntyre, Jason Marks def Stacy Adams..

  77. December 18, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla in Hollywood, California before 175 fans: Human Tornado & Ronin def Excalibur & Top Gun Talwar, Tony Stradlin def Christopher Daniels, Chris Hero def Austin Aries, Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Generico & Kevin Steen, Super Dragon def Jonny Storm to keep PWG title, Colt Cabana def Spanky, Scott Lost & Chris Bosh def Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero-DQ, Samoa Joe def American Dragon..

  78. December 18, 2004--AWA Supreme in Madison, Indiana: Damien Divine def Chris Blayze, Whiplash def Sultan & Malike Muhammad to retain the Tag Team titles, Blackheart #1 def Jamie Morrison, Vito Andretti def Big Gunn, Apollo def Nick Noble, "The Black Redneck" Kliff Hanger def Cody Mathews, Billy Maverick def The Punisher, The Prophet def Roger Blade to retain the Supreme title..

  79. December 18, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Bedford, Kentucky: Billy Maverick def Punisher, Billy Black def K.C. Sabre & Buck Wylde, Randy Royal def Colt Steele-DQ, J.C. Bailey d Simon Sezz, Vic the Bruiser & Randy Royal def Eddie Browning & Colt Steele..

  80. December 18, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee: Chris Powers def Howie Gibson, Scott Patterson def Grappler, Tennessee Hillbillies def Stan Lee & Mike Hansen, Powers and Jeff Anderson were winners in separate ring Battle Royals, Anderson def Powers, Anderson & Dirty White Boy def Searcher & Christian Hayes (from Midwest Powerhouse Wrestling). Bob Orton Jr. worked the show as commissioner..

  81. December 18, 2004--WCWA in Pleasant Hill, California before 100 fans: Chance Calloway won Battle Royal, Steel def Rage, Sir Samurai & Mark Rain def Tres & Cuatro, Rick Luxury def Bruce Bukaki, Vinny Massaro def Jason Vega, Steve Bartlett def Alexis Smirnoff Jr., Hellfyre def Chance Calloway & One Eyed Jack..

  82. December 18, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, New Jersey: Dan McGuire def Antonio Rivera, Travis Blake def Craig Stratton, Biggie Biggs def Tony Torres, Fred Sampson def Aaron Stride, Kevin Knight def Sean Royal, Vik Voorhees def Pete Hanover, Shane O'Brien def Chris Steeler, Roman def Arch Kincaid..

  83. December 18, 2004--IWA: Flashfire - Christmas Combustion in Hartwell, Georgia: Merciless Don Matthews def Tommy Sawyer to retain the Internet title, Casey J def The Corpse in a Christmas Spirit Match, -Solitude def Mack Truck in a Flag match, Chris Vanadore & Big Country def Buford T & Tow Truck to win the Tag Team titles, The Tower & Lance Christopher & Purple Passion def Rahn Jordan & James Boulevard in a handicap match..

  84. December 18, 2004--Internet Wrestling Syndicate - Season's Beatings in Montreal, QUEBEC: Player Uno def Dave Trips, Fred la Merveille & Viking def Matt Classic & Tomassino, Technicos def Rudos in a Chikara Six Man Tag match, Evil Ninja def Beef Wellington in the traditional IWS Christmas Tree match, "Sex XXXpress" Sexxxy Eddy def Damian, Flying Hurricanes def Sabian & ????, Franky the Mobster def Pierre Carl Ouellet to retain the IWS title..

  85. December 19, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, New Jersey: Roman def Vik Voorhees, Shane O'Brien def Dan McGuire, Biggie Biggs def Travis Blake, Fred Sampson def Kevin Knight, Aaron Stride & Chris Steeler def Sean Royal & Tony Torres, Antonio Rivera & Bryan Harley & Ricky Lopez def Robbie Morrison & Eddie Krayz & Nick Nicoletti, Sampson won four-way over Biggs, Roman and O'Brien to win the 2004 Tournament of Champions..

  86. December 19, 2004--EWF in Covina, California before 140 fans: Alex Pincheck won three-way over Liger Rivera and Bonzai, Black Metal DDQ Plague, Syrus def Rudy Luna, Vizzion def Antonio Mestre, Los Chivos def J.C. Castro & Black Pearl..

  87. December 19, 2004--Border City Wrestling in Windsor, ONTARIO: El Reverso def Tim Titan, D-Ray 3000 def Joe Doring, Detroit Demolition Team (N8 Mattson & Eddie Venom) def Jimmy Jacobs & Phil Atlas, Geza Kalman w/Jimmy Trump def Dyson Pryce, Alex Shelley def Chris Sabin to retain the TV title, Gutter def Chris Clontz, Brad Martin & J.T. Playa def Chris Pillon & Stryder w/Jimmy Trump in a NO HOLDS BARRED match, A-1 w/Jade def Tyson Dux to keep BCW title, Team Canada (Petey Williams & Bobby Rude) def High Class Cripplers (Ruffy Silverstein & Conrad Kennedy III) to retain the Tag Team titles..

  88. December 19, 2004--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, Florida at O'Malley's: Dory Funk & Joey Peterman & Bo def Aric Dylan & Christian Bauer & Bam Bam Soaper, Big Bank Barfield def Blain Rage, Flex Cassidy def Forsaken, Yako def P.J. Luke, The Claw (a woman wrestler/ref) won their world title in a three-way over Adam Windsor and Johnny Magnum..

  89. December 21, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling in Tempe, Arizona: Antonio Mestre won three-way over Lucha Reigns and Mike G, Morgan & Kharma def Adrenelyn & Tommi Kyle, Lil Nate def Ryan Lynch, G.Q. Gallo def Hollywood Yates, Mike Nox & Derick Neikirk def Navajo Warrior & The Crock, Peter Goodman def Lawrence Tyler..

  90. December 21, 2004--House of Pain Wrestling Federation in Hagerstown, Maryland at the Superior Pro Wrestling Training Center: The Freak w/Cassie) def Alex Lantern, Jimmy Starz def Sexy Steve (by cheating), Blackhawk def Erik Polaris and Doken by COUNT OUT in a 3-WAY, Kevin Featherstone def Jeremy Shockey and Hal Litzer and Cowboy Cody Daniels in a 4-WAY, The Phantom w/Kacee Carlisle def LT, LT won a Royal Rumble..

  91. December 23, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Unrated def Frank Stein, Hypnosis def Wildman Rogers, Osyris def Snake, Rage def Sikness, Matt Shock def Melliki-DQ, Hank Calhoun def That 70s Guy (no, not Mike Awesome), Osyris def Aloha Kid, Josh Abercrombie def Capt. Psychedelic, Anarchy def Fallen Dragon..

  92. December 25, 2004--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee: Psycho Medic def Richard Ezell, Lawrence & Ryder def Shane & Bubba Morton, Cat Taylor def Anthony Wayne, Mikey Dunn & Ronnie Ashworth NC Southern Justice in a loser leaves town match, Shane Morton won 20 man Battle Royal..

  93. December 25, 2004--Championship Wrestling - Battle Bowl in Kingsport, Tennessee before 150 fans: Clay Connors & Nick Hammonds def Jowad Wayne & Tim Baldwin, Bryan Wayne & Wayne Adkins def Freak & Adam York, Chris Gilbert & Alyx Winters def Mike Cooper & Tim Baldwin, Tony Givens & Tracy Smothers vs Robbie Cassidy & Thorn ended in a DRAW, Beau James & Rob Knight vs Clarence Clippenback & Danny Ray, Alyx Winters won Battle Bowl Rumble last eliminating The Super Destroyer..

  94. December 25, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling in Columbus, Georgia: John Bogie & Elix Skipper def Grappler & The Wrestler, Lash Leroux def Vordell Walker-COR, Erik Watts def Bull Buchanan, Bogie & Skipper def Steele Brothers, Sonny Siaki NC David Young..

  95. December 25, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee before a sellout 150 fans: Grappler d Howie Gibson, Sammy V def Lance Ericson, Tom Pitner def Howie Gibson, Chris Powers def Dirty White Boy to win TMW title..

  96. December 26, 2004--Memphis Wrestling in Memphis, Tennessee at the Mid South Coliseum: Koko Ware def Stan Lee, Derrick King def Johnny Dotson to keep his hair, Too Cool II def Mordecai & Nicholas Doom and Bill Dundee & Kevin White in a 3-WAY, Jerry Lawler won a supposed $50,000 Battle Royal, Eugene (from WWE) & Cory Maclin vs Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Hart ended in a NO CONTEST..

  97. December 26, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, ALBERTA: Pete Wilson def Dandy Myers, Nattie Neidhart def Mama Myers-COR, Matt Richards def Randy Myers-DQ, T.J. Wilson & Harry Smith def Raj & Gama Singh Jr. by DQ..

  98. December 26, 2004--New Milennium Wrestling in Rutherford, New Jersey: Johnny Thundar def Crazy Ivan, Danny Doring def Danny Jax, Scotty Charisma def Matt Striker, The Solution (Papadon & Havok) def The Valedictorians (Rob Echos & Billy Bax) in a semifinal match, The Patriot (Tom Brandi) vs Paul E Normous ended in a No Contest, Quenaan Creed def Johnny Thundar to retain the Cruiserweight title, Chris Candido def Simon Diamond, Hot'N'Sexy (Red Hot Russ & Mo Sexy) def Mana & Rick Fuller in a semifinal match, Vic D Vine def Crowbar in a Street Fight with Mick Foley as the guest referee to win the Northeast title, Monsta Mack def Genesis, The Solution (Papadon & Havok) def Hot'N'Sexy (Red Hot Russ & Mo Sexy) to become the first ever NMW Tag Team Champions..

  99. December 28, 2004--House of Pain Wrestling Federation - NWL/HoPWF 2004 Year End Award Show in Hagerstown, Maryland at the Superior Pro Wrestling Training Center: Jimmy Starz (w/ JR Manitoba) b. Alex Lanten and Jeremy Shockey and Crisis in a 4-WAY, Prodigy b. Doken (w/ Kacee Carlisle) by DQ when Erik Polaris interfered, Miss Kim b. Fate, D-Block (w/ JR Manitoba) vs. Hal Litzer ended in a draw after a DOUBLE COUNTOUT, Kevin Featherstone b. Cowboy Cody Daniels (w/ JR Manitoba) by cheating, Chris Source vs. The Freak (w/ Cassie) ended in a draw when the Time Limit ran up, Nikita Allanov b. Eisendrak and Shawn Dahmer in a 3-WAY, Icarus & Jimmy Jacobs def . Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli by DQ, Blackhawk (w/ Stacy Hunter) def . Erik Polaris to retain the HoPWF Cruiserweight Title, Deuce Donnatelli vs. Ruckus ended in a NO CONTEST after interference by The Martinsburg Clan..

  100. December 29, 2004--Heartland Wrestling Association - WWIII War Games in Cincinnati, Ohio: Shark Boy & Dean Jablonski def Simply Fabulous (Buckeye Pro Wrestling), Dexter Dementia & Stamp Lickage def Brian Beech & Dusty Dillenger (Wrestling and Respect), Matt Parks & Jay Donaldson def Chad Allegra & Ryan Stone (Northern Wrestling Federation), Dr. Bones won a 100-man 3-ring Battle Royal featuring wrestlers from 6 states and 22 promotions, Crazy J & Lotus def Southern Breeze and Necessary Roughness and Extreme Desire in a 4-WAY (HWA), Kara KIldare def AJ Sparx (HWA), Team Fox (Q. Lee & Gotti & 4BJ & JT Stahr & Chet Jablonski) def Team Kimera (Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker & Chad Collyer & Deuce) in WAR GAMES..

  101. December 30, 2004--Premiere Promotions in Worthing, England before 300 fans: Robbie Brookside def Johnny Kidd, Thunder def Doug Williams, Brookside def Thunder-COR to win the Ken Joyce Memorial trophy (Ken Joyce was a famous British lightweight wrestler), Aviv Maayan & Max Voltage def Mark Sloan & Jorge Castano..