HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - November 2004

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. November 2, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling - All Women's Show in Tempe, Arizona: Kharma def Fire, Diana def Becca, Nikki def Sara Del Ray-DQ, Adrenelyn def Jayde, Sara del Ray & Fire def Kharma & Nikki, Morgan def Erica Porter.

  2. November 4, 2004--NWA Florida in Ybor City, Florida: Erick Stevens & Luther Jackson def Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine, James Hendrix def Michael Patrick, Steve Madison def Vordell Walker-DQ, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon NC Shane Brothers, Steve Madison def Scoot Andrews. Rod Steel and Roderick Strong, Naphtali def OG Scarface, Lex Lovett def Bruce Steel..

  3. November 5, 2004--WWC in Guayama, PR: Brent Dail def Bad Boy, Delta Force def Demolition X & Mike Youngblood, Caballero Negro def Bronco II, Joey Matthews def Alex Montalvo, Abdullah the Butcher DDQ Eddie Colon, Bronco def Mr. Hughes, Huracan Castillo & Chicky Starr def Diabolico & Rico Suave..

  4. November 5, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, New York: Barbie def Miss DeVille, Chuck Deep def Bert Williams in a ladder match, Jeff Starr & Nick Neighborhood def Vendetta & Virus, Punk def Olaf the Scandinavian, Jimmy Jact Cash def Jimmy Olsen & Los Technicos, Reed James def Shane Alden, Shockwave def Swinger Sidusky, Danger & Vik Dalishus def Brodie Lee & Texas Outlaw, Lee won Battle Royal..

  5. November 5, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 86 fans: Larry Valentine def Kevin Dunn, Ty Blade & Matt Korbaine & Ryder def American Psycho & Antonio Barzini & Rafael Barzini, Dan the Man def Devon Day-DQ, Krull & Milenko def Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner-DQ, Arrick Andrews def Matt Korbaine, Void def Tim Renesto-DQ, Ty Blade def Farron Foxx..

  6. November 5, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary , Alberta: Matt Richards def Morris Kayfabian, Pete Wilson def Rod Rage, Apocalypse def Kirk Melnick, Nattie Neidhart & Belle Lovitz def Mama Myers & Anna, Harry Smith def Kid Nicholls, Karnage def Myers Brothers-DQ, T.J. Wilson def Duke Durrango 2/3 falls..

  7. November 5, 2004--Pro Wrestling Unplugged in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: The Newest Maximo won a 5-WAY match, Alere Little Feather def Ashe Samuels by DQ, Human Tornado def Chris ????, Psicosis vs Deranged ended in a DOUBLE DQ, Corporal Robinson def Prince Nana, Rebel's Army (Rockin' Rebel & Greg Matthews) def Hot Commodity (Chris Hamrick & Julio Deniro), Trent Acid & Reckless Youth & Juventud Guerrera def The SAT & Psicosis (Bam Bam Bigelow and Hacksaw Jim Duggan also appeared on the show)..

  8. November 5, 2004--Chicago Lucha Libre in Chicago, Illiois at Congress Theater before 100 fans: SWAT Kat & Tigre Dorje def Maleficio & Principe Azteca, Los Chivos def Discovery & Cassandro, Mascarita Sagrada & Payasito Azul def Espectrito & Guerrerito del Futuro, Misterioso & Felino def Blue Demon Jr. & Super Parka..

  9. November 5, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Sidd def Eric Idol, Kit Carson def Drunk Adam, Doink the Clown def Bullman Downs, Manny Fernandez def Bubba Thug, Jack Drastic & Jacob Ladder def Gemini & Ricky Jackson, Lenny Lane def Action Jackson..

  10. November 5, 2004--HCW Championship Wrestling - Global Warfare 2004 in Richmond, Kentucky from the National Guard Armory: Shawn Christopher (USA) def Alex Walker (Canada), Xavier Daniels (USA) def Chosen One (Japan), Eric Draven (USA) def "Lord" Sebastian Valmont (England) by DQ, Ric Gunner & Travis Blade & Cody Mathews def Black Rain & Spazz & Blackheart, Jonny The Body (England) def "No Gimmicks" Mike Harris (USA) to win the HCW International title, Billy Maverick (USA) def Mad Dog Maxx (England)..

  11. November 6, 2004--HCW Championship Wrestling - Global Warfare 2004 in Hazard, Kentucky from the Sherman Neace Athletic Center: Mason The Mangler (USA) def El Mexicano (Mexico), Shawn Christopher def Alex Walker in a Lumberjack Leather Strap Match, "Lord" Sebastion Valmont def Mad Dog Maxx (sub for Ric Gunner), Xavier Daniels def Chosen One in a $1001 on a pole match (Daniels put up $1000 and Chosen One put up $1), "No Gimmicks" Mike Harris def "England's #1" Jonny The Body to recature the International title, "Beautiful" Billy Maverick def Mad Dog Maxx to retain the Heavyweight title..

  12. November 6, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling in Columbus, GA (GCW Sports Arena): John Bogie def Lee Thomas, David Young & The Grappler def Damien Steele & Jerry Oates by DQ, Lash Leroux def Vordell Walker, Erik Watts def Brad Armstrong to retain the Georgia Heavyweight Title, A.J. Steel def Bull Buchanan to win the Georgia Tag Team titles in a wild and wooly ending. ( A.J. chose Damien Steele as the champion of the other half.)

  13. November 6, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Sikness def Indy Kid, P-Roc def Fallen Dragon, Osyris def Melliki, Jack Hammer NC K-Dub, Bob def Hank Calhoun-DQ, Big Cheez def Hypnosis..

  14. November 6, 2004--NAW in Fresno, California before 75 fans: Tommy Angels def Chupacabra II, Kered the Clown & Jesus Kruze def Virgil & D-Unit, Lance Bermuda def Sir Samurai, Ric Vandal def Malikai, Bruce Bukkake def Rey Kejimura, Mike Rayne won three-way over Piercestin Steele and Hijo de Chupacabra, Dante won three-way over Big Ugly and Rage, Vinny Massaro won three-way over Joey Harder and Hook Bomberry, Dante won Battle Royal..

  15. November 6, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennessee: Edward Idol def Eric Adamz, Adam Anteium def Big Bad John, Cuban Assassin II def Skull, Jack Diamond DCOR Bad Medicine, Da Studd def Gabe Casteel..

  16. November 6, 2004--IWC in Munhall, Pennsylvania: T-Rantula def J-Rocc, Jason Gory def Shiima Xion, Super Hentai def Sebastian Dark-DQ, Jimmy Vegas def Dennis Gregory-DQ, Dirk Ciglar def Bubba the Bulldog, Jim Duggan def Glenn Spectre, James Keenan def John McChesney, Shirley Doe def Chris Hero, Gambino Brothers def Wildcards..

  17. November 6, 2004--Empire State Wrestling in Tonawanda, New York: TSK & Ryot def R-Haz, Cade Cassidy def Brett Mednik, Shade def Cody Steele, Randy Walker def Sean Spears, Benjamin Smythe & Brandon Thurston & Chris Cooper def Robin Knightwing & Damien Alexander & Mastiff, Johnny Adams def Eric Everlast, Johnny Puma def J-Man..

  18. November 6, 2004--Elite Wrestling Revolution in Quebec City, Quebec before 200 fans for the Elite 8 tournament: Hell Storm def Crazy Crusher, Excess def Arsenal, El Generico def Don Paysan, Mr. X-Treem def Sexxy Eddy, Wonderfred won six-way, Hell Storm def Excess, Generico def Paysan via forfeit, Steve Corino def Kevin Steen, Generico def Hell Storm to win tournament..

  19. November 6, 2004--PWA in Edmonton, Alberta: Marky Mark def Pete Wilson, Bill Yates def Grizz, Highlander def J.D. Michaels, Ricky Rage def Phoenix Taylor, Harry Smith & T.J. Wilson def Duke Durrango & Randy Myers, Chris Steele def Tex Gaines..

  20. November 6, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee: Grappler def DG 2000, Tim Reed def JR Stardog, Sammy V def Mike Hanson, Chris Powers & Tom Pitner def Justin Karma & Tim Reed, Jeff Anderson def Ric Cannon-DQ..

  21. November 6, 2004--WWC in Guaynabo, PR: Bronco II def Bad Boy, Genesis & Brent Dail def Carmen & Maniac, Caballero Negro def Rico Suave, Alex Montalvo def Joey Matthews, Abdullah the Butcher DDQ Mr. Hughes, Angel def Ely, Eddie Colon def Bronco I to win Universal title, Eric Alexander & Mike Youngblood & Chicky Starr & Huracan Castillo NC Diabolico & Super Gladiador & Viper & Cannon..

  22. November 6, 2004--PCW in Arlington, Texas: J.T. LaMotta def Jerry Brown, Damien def Jeff Brown, B.J. Turner def Paul Lewis-DQ, Mace Malone & Dave Rutabaugh def G-Slice & J.T. LaMotta, Steve DeMarco DCOR Chris Stevens..

  23. November 6, 2004--CWF Mid-Atlantic TV Taping in Burlington, North Carolina: Jesse Ortega def Chris Collins in a first-round RGL Tournament match, Kid Justice & Orlo def Tank Lawson & Will Smooth, Rob McBride def Brad Stutts to win the rights for Gemini Kid to pick the stipulations for the Ultimate Survivor match on 11/20, American Steel Ninja & Brass Munkey def Garry Stevens & The Shadow to retain the Tag Team titles, J-Money def Alex Adonis in a Loser Eats Dog Food Match, "Dangerous E" Corey Edsel def Sean Powers to retain the Heavyweight title..

  24. November 6, 2004--UCW in Bay City, Michigan: Sky Devian won eight way, Dave Dupont DDQ Bull Wheeler, Sebastian Rose def Tommy Titus, Justin Rhodes def Pierce Masters, P.J. Flowers & Anton Arakas def Ash & Hornet, Jayson Yang def Sky Devian, Pierce Masters & Daniel Sigma def Big Chuck & Kuzin Kurt, Wheeler & Pete Christy & El Diablo & Rick Steiner def Duponte & Ricco Rodriguez & Mayhem..

  25. November 6, 2004--NWA Pro Wrestling Express in McKeesport, Pennsylvania: Nikita Allanov won three-way over Adam Cage and Sabotage, Hammer & Dash Bennett def Better Than you, Justin Idol def Daron Smythe-DQ, Da Munchies def Devil Bhudakahn & Jason Cage, Jose & Joel Maximo def Psicosis & Juventud Guerrera, Spyral def Chris Taylor, Brandon K def Scottie Gash..

  26. November 6, 2004--NWA Wildside TV tapings in Cornelia, Georgia before 70 fans: Jeremy V & Slim J def Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers, Masada def Hayden Young, Mikal Adryan def Randall Johnson & Anthony Henry, Biohazard def J.C. North-DQ, Todd Sexton def Gabriel, Brett Anthony & Brandon P def Jeff Lewis & Jason Blackman, Salvatore Rinauro & Seth Delay def Vito & Sal Thomaselli, Adam Roberts def Skeeter Frost, Nick Halen & Jay Fury def Don Juan & Chris Marvel, Ray Gordy def Onyx..

  27. November 6, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyrna, Delaware: Adam Ugly & Personal Security James def Massive Mike & Jimmy Dream, Aken Pembrooke def Trey Webber, Brandon Mercury def E.L. Stanley & Asian Sinsation, Kris Krude def Shaka & Chris Nightmare, Phoenix def Southern Grizzly..

  28. November 6, 2004--Palmetto Pride Championship Wrestling in Columbia, South Carolina: Xavier def Playboy, Kirk Prodigy def Red Dragon, Johnny Blaze def Sonny Landell, Chris Chance def Deon Johnson, Dave Renegade def K.C. Thunder, Chance won Battle Royal..

  29. November 6, 2004--Manny Fernandez Tribute Show - Texas Title Tournament in San Antonio, Texas: ? def El Gato & Pantera Negra, Nark the Nevulon def Spector, J.P. Black def Devastator, Stephen Murphy & Dark Dragon def Texas Red & Chris Richter, Big Bubba Thugg NC Dozer, Scott Phoenix def Big Dogg, Rudy Rosso def Jack Drastic, El Sicodelico Jr. def Black Gordman Jr., Jacob Ladder def Showtime Summers, Lady Draven def Vicki, El Latino def Brett Barnes, Scott Phoenix def J.P. Black, Darin Childs & Heather Devine def Quintin Allen & Nayati, Hotstuff Hernandez def Jacob Ladder, Showtime Summers & Mike Dell def Mr. B & Freight Train, Hotstuff Hernandez def Phoenix to win tournament

  30. November 6, 2004--Hoosier Pro Wrestling in Columbus, Indiana: Average White Guy def Mac the Knife, Donny Idol def Tommy Ray Sands, Leatherface DCOR Michael Myers, Zodiac def American Eagle, Dustin Lillard def Tiny Tim, Ox Harley & Jerry Wilson DCOR Billy Ray Hickerson & Terry Jones..

  31. November 6, 2004--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee: Bubba & Shane Morton def El Uno & Johnny Kriss, Robbie Ruffin def Anthony Wayne, Big T & Maxx Hatter def Big Country & Chris Oliver, Jeremy Westmoreland def Arrick Andrews, Tim Renesto & Lawrence def Eric Robinson & Mikey Dunn..

  32. November 6, 2004--Revolution Pro in Los Angeles, California: Hook Bomberry def Ronin, Joey Ryan def Apollo Khan, Vinny Massaro def Joey Harder, Travis Gray won Revolution Rumble, Disco Machine def Lil Cholo, AWC & Angel def Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver to keep tag titles, Super Dragon def Human Tornado..

  33. November 6, 2004--Carolina Championship Wrestling - Nostalgia Show in in Lenoir, North Carolina at the Mulberry Rec Center drawing 1,400 fans: George South Jr. def Jason King, Cruel Connection I (Gary Royal) def Tater Kirby, Jenny Taylor def Krissy Vaine, Gary Royal & Thunderfoot (David Isley & Gene Ligon) def Bobby Fulton & Bodyguard & Bruiser Graham, Jimmy Valiant def Kamala, The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton managed by Stan Lane) def The RocknRoll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) in a 2/3 falls match (with Ricky Steamboat as referee), The Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) def Mr. #1 George South..

  34. November 6, 2004--AWA-Supreme in Madison, Indiana at the SCW Building: Live Wire def Ron Strattlin in a Lumberjack Strap Match, Vito Andretti def Plowboy, Spazz def Chuck McRoberts and Roger Blade and Nick Noble and Chris Morrus in a 5-WAY to retain the Hardcore title, HNIC def The Hardway Connection (Troy Daniels & David Cox), Kulture Shock (Prophet & Kliff Hanger) def Cody Mathews & Joey Moore, Brad Lamen def Damien Divine, Eric Draven & Koko B. Ware def The Blackhearts (Tag Team Champs) with Draven's hair on the line and to earn a title shot for Draven & Spazz..

  35. November 7, 2004--Pacific Northwest Pro Wrestling in Milwaukie, Oregon at the Milwaukie Elks Lodge: Tager def Rusty Springfield, Will Walker def Simba 6 Killas, Tony T. def Kodiak, Triple X vs Widowmaker ended in a Double Countout, Slick Cedric def G-Shock, El Lightningo & Chi Chi Poison def Hans Mueler & Gentleman George Michael, Critter def Bubba Blanchard in a Best 2/3 Falls match..

  36. November 7, 2004--NAWA in Dallas, Texas: Brown Brothers def Forces United, British Assassin def Texas Red, Lenny Lane def Joseph, Chris Richter def Bryan Lewis, Logan def Jason X, Dragon def David Fuller, Seth Shai def Max Muscles, Stephen Murphy def Robert Evans, Blackbird Posse def Zero Consequences-DQ..

  37. November 7, 2004--Promociones Renegado in Des Moines, Iowa before 175 fans: Black Boy & Rodent def Renegado Estrada & Jonny Vegas, Octagoncito def Pierrothito, Principe Unlimited & Rosa Salvaje def Poison & Psycho, Brazo de Plata & ? def Emilio Charles Jr. & Chilango..

  38. November 9, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling in Tempe, Arizona: Mike Nox & Derick Neikirk def Ryan Lynch & Lucha Reigns, G.Q. Gallo def Peter Goodman-COR, Ryan Lynch won Battle Royal, Navajo Warrior & John Williams & The Crock def C.C. Starr & Jack Durango & Hollywood Yates, Jack Bull def Ryan Lynch, Lawrence Tyler def Jack Bull..

  39. November 11, 2004--PCW in Winnipeg, Manitoba: Robby Royce def Sara Stock, J.P. Kaos def Greg Romijn, Mentallo def Darren Dalton-DQ, Shaun Houston & Chris Raine def Shane Madison & Donny DiCaprio, Mentalo won Wildcard Rumble..

  40. November 12, 2004--Full Impact Pro in Tampa, Florida at The Party Zone: Vordell Walker def Sal Rinauro, Roderick Strong def Mikey Batts, B.J. Whitmer def Antonio Banks, Azrael def Rainman, Jimmy Rave DCOR Fast Eddie, Jerrelle Clark def Insane Dragon, Don Juan def Jared Steele, C.M. Punk def Dan Maff in a no DQ match, Homicide def Whitmer to retain FIP title..

  41. November 12, 2004--Gateway Championship wrestling in Overland, Missouri before 150 fans: Jackal def Trainee #15, Sean Vincent def Rebecca Raze-DQ, Cabal def Super Castaldi, Michael Strider def mark Sterling, Jimmy Charisma & Melvin Talent def Kory Twist & Jynx, Kevin X def Outkast, Sean Vincent def Cameron Cage, Chaz Wesson def Dingo. They have a show tonight in Cape Girardeau at the A.C. Brase Arena..

  42. November 12, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, Alberta: Matt Richards def Pete Wilson, Danny Myers def Morris Fabian, Nattie Neidhart & Belle Lovitz def Anna & Mama Myers, Kid Nichols def Randy Myers-DQ, T.J. Wilson def Rod Rage, Harry Smith & Kirk Melnick NC Karnage & Duke Durrango in a 2/3 fall match..

  43. November 12, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 99 fans: Matt Winners def American Psycho, Kevin Dunn def Supercrusher, Matt Korbaine def Max Magnum, Krull & Millenko NC Hot Rod Biggs & Larry Valentine, Dan the Man & Superfly P & Saint def Farron Foxx & Richard Lowe & Boy, Void def Tim Renesto-DQ, Devon Day def Ty Blade, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Arrick Andrews & Ryder..

  44. November 12, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Kit Carson def Doink the Clown in a loser leaves XCW match, Eric Idol def Ricky Jackson, Brett Barnes def Bull, Todd Diamond def Action Jackson, Gemini & Sidd Murder def Scott Phoenix & Drunk Adam..

  45. November 12, 2004--Buckeye Pro Wrestling in Middletown, OH: Dustin Thomas def Pauly Stugots, Chad Allegra & Mondo def Jimmy Turner & Ooga Booga, Cody Hawk def Dean Jablonski, Lotus & Crazy J def Jim Hutchinson & Poison & Simply Fabulous in a three-way, J.T. Stahr def T.J. Dalton in loser leaves town, Shark Boy & Nate Webb def Abyss & Evil Shark Boy in a tables match..

  46. November 12, 2004--Mid American Wrestling in Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Marco Styles def Dysfunction, Silas Young def Col. Blatnick, Brandon Thomaselli def Steve Stone, Adrian Serrano (former UFC/Pancrase) def Steve Jordan, Thomaselli def Young & Styles, Chris Candido def Ken Anderson to win Midwest title..

  47. November 12, 2004--Pro Wrestling WAR in Santa Ana, California: Charles Mercury def Quicksilver & Ronin, Billy Blade def Vennis DeMarco, Human Tornado NC Supa Badd, Excalibur & Disco Machine def Lil Cholo & Silver Tyger, Austin Aries def Scott Lost, Scorpio Sky def Tony Kozina-DQ, Jack Evans def Super Dragon..

  48. November 12, 2004--Neo Spirit Wrestling in St. Catherines, Ontario: Kevin Grace & Robin Knightwing def J-Man & Mastiff, Randy Walker def Brandon Thurston, Crazzy Steve def Ash, Hayden Avery def Sean Spears, Tyson Dux def Ruffy Silverstein, Jake O'Reilly def Hornet, Lazz def Notorious TID, Eric Young & Bobby Roode def Tony Carbonie & Primo Scordino, Tornado def J.T. Playa, Cody Steele won over Derek Wylde, Sinn, Kris Chambers, T.J. Harley and Sean Ball to win Neo Spirit title..

  49. November 13, 2004--Neo Spirit Wrestling in St. Catherines, Ontario: Sean Ball def Lazz, Crazzy Steve & Sinn & Los Jalapeno def Randy Walker & Ash & Cade Cassidy, T.J. Harley def Ruffy Silverstein, Jake O'Reilly def Notorious TID in a tables match, Tony Carbonie & Primo Scordino won three-way over Kevin Grace & Robin Knightwing and J-Man & Mastiff, Sean Spears def Kris Chambers, Eric Young def Hayden Avery, Jerry Lawler & J.T. Playa def Tyson Dux & Tornado, Cody Steele def Derek Wylde..

  50. November 13, 2004--FWA British Uprising in Coventry, England before about 1,500 fans: Stixx & Martin Stone & Leroy Kincade def Damien Leigh & Stevie Lynn & Jack Storm, Colt Cabana def Dirk Feelgood, Spud won three-way over Aviv Mayaan and Ross Jordan, Hade Vansen def Jack Xavier, Mark Belton def D-Lo Brown, Terry Funk & Paul Burchill (who is headed to OVW very soon) & Paul Travell def Drew McDonald & Raj Ghosh & Thunder with Jimmy Hart as referee, Duke of Danger & Simmons def Mark Sloan & Stevie Knight, Alex Shane def Doug Williams to win FWA title, A.J. Styles def James Tighe in a 30 minute Iron man match winning 2/3 falls..

  51. November 13, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Charles Anthony def Elvis Elliot, Mr. Main Event def Opie Clampett, Black Velvet def Denzel Titan, Indy Kid def Seth Clash, Duff Morgan def Kris Konflict, Osyris def Kid Kross, Sikness def Hank Calhoun-DQ, Hypnosis def Falen Dragon..

  52. November 13, 2004--IWC in Wilmerding, Pennsylvania before 240 fans: Bubba the Bulldog & Dennis Gregory def Jimmy Vegas & Dirk Ciglar, Sebastian Dark def Jimmy Jacobs, Nate Webb def James Keenan, Nigel McGuiness def Claudio Castagnoli, Chris Sabin def John McChesney, Shiima Xion & Wildcards def Jason Gory & Gambino Brothers, Dean Radford def Glenn Spectre, Balls Mahoney def Shirley Doe to win IWC title, Samoa Joe def Chris Hero to keep ROH title..

  53. November 13, 2004--Portland Wrestling TV Tapings in Portland, Oregon: Dr. Luther & Black Dragon def Grappler & Moondog Moretti in a cage match to keep the Northwest tag team titles, Ladies Choice def Jesse Jimenez Jr., Buddy Wayne def Pitman, Avalon def Jewels, Skag Rollins def Scotty Mac, Fidel Sierra def Cameron Star, Ladies Choice def Todd Rhul, Luther & Dragon def Wayne & Sumito-DQ, Jimenez Jr. def Maple Leaf Murphy, Skag Rollins def Fidel Sierra to win Cuban title, Scotty Mac def The Grappler-DQ..

  54. November 13, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling in DeBary, Florida before 125 fans: Mister Saint Laurent def Flatline, David Mercury def Aaron Epic, Leon Scott def Eddie Torres, Sequel def Scott Davis, Heartbreak Xpress def Johnny Schumacher & Dagon Briggs, Chasyn Rance def Josh rich, Manny Montana & Jason Hexx def Ryze & Vordell Walker..

  55. November 13, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Cape Girardeau, Missouri before 150 fans: Trainee #15 def Jackal, Cabal def Super Castaldis in one-on-two, Mark Sterling def Mason Hunter, Makaze & Cameron Cage def Jimmy Charisma & Melvin Talent, Jynx def Rat Boy, Sean Vincent def Rebecca Raze, Kory Twist def Michael Strider, Dingo def Chaz Wesson..

  56. November 13, 2004--PCW in Arlington, Texas: Steve DeMarco def Justin 2 Fine, B.J. Turner def Brett Anthony, Hotstuff Hernandez def Apocalypse, Emily def Claudia, Dave Rutabaugh def G-Slice, Action Jackson def John Allen in a weapons match, Eddie Atlas NC Mike Foxx..

  57. November 13, 2004--CCW in Selmer, Tennessee before nearly 150 fans: Dino def Omega, Joe McCoy won three-way over White Lightning and Ernest T. Fletcher, Void def Damien Rage, BB def Jennifer Justice, Psycho & James Arnez & Mark Justice & TW Justice & Bradley Tramboni def Christian Jacobs & Chris O'Neal & Seth Knight & Jazz & Iceman, Devon Raynes def Neil Taylor, Buff Bagwell def Golden Boy..

  58. November 13, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, California and the famed garage: Immortal Fear def Hollywood Angels, Lost in Translation def Nene Kimura & Tiffany, Mafia def J.T. Hyatt & Derek Sanders, Killa J Mathias & Nate Rulez def Above the Love, Immortal Fear def Killa J & Rulez, Lost in Translation def Mafia, J.J. Perez def Kafu..

  59. November 13, 2004--Empire Wrestling Federation in LaQuinta, California before 100 fans: Liger Rivera def Ryan Taylor, Shelly Starr def Hurricane Havana, Johnny Starr def Rudy Luna, Tom Jenkins (local coach) def Brad Fisher (coach from a rival school) in an amateur rules match, Jason King def Alex Pincheck, Vizzion def Bino Gambino, Syrus won Battle Royal..

  60. November 13, 2004--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Whitesville, West Virgina: Jason Lancaster def Intruder (revealed as brother Jared Lancaster), Super Destroyer & Robbie Cassidy def J.V. Insanity & Ice-DQ, Danny Ray def Psycho, Eric Steel def Chad Cross, Chris Vega & Brett Sharp def Clay Conners & Jowad Wayne, Kris Kavenaugh def Big Daddy Gordy, Jamie Noble def Eric Darkstorm..

  61. November 13, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla in Los Angeles, California: Disco Machine & Excalibur def Los Rojos Locos I & II (unmasked afterwards as the Ballard Twins), Puma def Tony Stradlin, Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero def Hook Bomberry & Apollo Kahn, Super Dragon def Frankie Kazarian to win PWG title, Christopher Daniels def Jack Evans, El Generico def Kevin Steen, American Dragon Bryan Danielson def Scott Lost -- Joey Ryan announced temporary retirement due to post concussion syndrome..

  62. November 13, 2004--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee: Shane & Bubba Morton def Royal Knight & Blue Knight, Robbie Ruffin def Anthony Wayne, Maxx Hatter & Big T def Big Country & Richard Ezell, Ryder def Night Stalker, Tim Renesto & Lawrence def Mikey Dunn & Eric Robertson, Arrick Andrews def Jeremy Westmoreland in a pole match..

  63. November 13, 2004--AWA Supreme in Madison, Indiana before 192 fans: J.B. Thunder def Plowboy Portman, Mason the Mangler def Apollo, Billy Maverick def Ron Strattlin, Roger Blade NC Chuck McRoberts, Kulture shock & Vito Andretti def Pyro & Heat Bailey & Steven Sane, Whiplash (Eric Draven & Spazz) def The Blackhearts in cage match to WIN the tag team titles..

  64. November 13, 2004--Ultra Championship Wrestling in Rapid City, South Dakota: Busta Brown def Bruiser Bennett, Paul Diamond (a new wrestler using that name) def Kerpal, Jackyl def Chris Chabert, Tony Morales def Zain, Jason Ray & Chris Chabert def Jackyl & Diamond, Gryphon def Dragon, Bruiser Bennett & Jackyl & Diamond def Jason Ray & Chris Chabert & Busta Brown..

  65. November 13, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Georgetown, Delaware: Trey Webber def Frank Savage, Studley T def Phoenix, Chris Nightmare def Kris Krude & Sam Jones, Adam Ugly & James def Massive Mike & Jimmy Dream, E.L. Stanley def Brandon Mercury & Asian Sinsation, Aken Pembrooke def Tristan Spade, Southern Grizzly won Battle Royal..

  66. November 13, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Asheboro, North Carolina: Tim Blaze & Rob Killjoy & Garry Stevens def Rob McBride & Flaming Youth II & J-Money, Kamikazi Kid & Jesse Ortega def Dynasty (Trent Wylde & Brad Attitude), Mikael Yamaha (TV Champ) & Xsiris def Kid Justice & Orlo, Amber O'Neal & GeeStarr def Krissy Vaine & Venus, American Steel Ninja & Brass Munkey DCOR Sean Powers & Mitch Norris, Corey Edsel def Ric Converse..

  67. November 13, 2004--Universal Wrestling Alliance - Paving the Road: in Ottawa, Canada at the Battlegrounds Academy: Max Alexander def Jason Cage, Colin Oliver Carnage III def Little Jim Jimbob, Shawn MacMillan def Virus and Caster McFear in a 3-WAY to retain the Cruiserweight title, Kwan Chang def El Inferno, She Nay Nay & Jaime D def Yce & Jane Steel, Petey Williams & Bobby Rude def Alex Shelley & Gutter to retain the Tag Team titles, Abyss def Raven and Mr. Class A1 and Axl in a 4-WAY to capture the Heavyweight title..

  68. November 13, 2004--All Star Championship Wrestling in Green Bay, Winsonsin: Jack Berzerker def Silas Young, Dysfunction def Kevin Krueger, Disco Stu def ?, Spanish Stew def Steve Stone & Brandon Blaze, Adrian Serrano def Eric Priest to win Wisconsin title, Chris Candido def Ken Anderson, Anderson & Spanish Stew def Candido & Steve Stone & Brandon Blaze..

  69. November 13, 2004--MWF Soul Survivor in Billerica, MASS before 380 fans: Jimmy Jact Cash def Eddie Edwards, Outpatient def Paulie Gilmore, Danny Jaxx def Matt Logan, Bull Montana won Tony Rumble Memorial Battle Royal, Dylan Kage def Tiger Mulligan, Todd Hanson & Bob Orton & Beau Douglas def Kamala & Gino Martino & Executioner..

  70. November 13, 2004--National Wrestling Superstars in Kearny, New Jersey: Gil Quest vs Gavin Quest vs Jay Santana went to a time limit draw in an Elimination match (Santana was eliminated and Quest and Quest went to a draw), Saddam Insane def TNT to retain the Regional Heavyweight title, Joey The Bull & KC Sunshine def JD Smoothie & Funkie White Boy, Kabutsu def Iron Dragon & Little Romeo & Chris Sandel in a 3-on-1 Handicap match, Damian Adams def Gil Quest and Gavin Quest in a 3-WAY to retain the Junior Heavyweight title, King Kong Bundy def Vic D Vine..

  71. November 14, 2004--Norwegian Wrestling Federation in Oslo, Norway before 350 fans: Daniel Sebastian def Emil Sitoci, Isak & Victor def Olsenklanen, Robbie Brookside def Gromguten, Geist def Max Paparazzi, Big John & Talentfulle Thomas def Grizzly & Bjorn, Erik Isaksen def Bernard Vandamme..

  72. November 14, 2004--Championship Wrestling TV Taping in Kingsport, Tennessee before 41 fans: Thorn vs Robbie Cassidy ended in a 10-minute time limit draw, Bryan Wayne def Adam York by DQ, Wayne Adkins def Tony Givens, Super Destroyer def Clay Connors, Thorn def Justin Sensation, Ray Idol def Adam York, Danny Ray def Clay Connors, Adam York & Thorn & Super Destroyer def Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy & Bryan Wayne..

  73. November 14, 2004--MSPW in Joliet, Illinois: Brandon Thomaselli def Mike Horning, Silas Young def Tony Rican, Chandler McClure def Trik Davis, Mike Matthews def Bryce Benjamin, Jason Reign & Justin Kage def Steve Stone & Brandon Blaze, Tracy Brooks def Josie Justice, Brandon Thomaselli def Silas Young, Chandler McClure & Mike Matthews, Shane Douglas & Chris Candido & DDS def Eric Priest & Marco Styles & Danny Dominion..

  74. November 15, 2004--UCW in Marietta, Georgia before 410 fans: Tim Hunter & Shane Austin def Eric Darkstorm & Shane Matthews, Jose & Joel Maximo def Chris Hamrick & Jeff Lewis, Chris Marlin def Jeremy V, Buddy Lee Parker def Steve Sellars, Ricky Morton def Sonny Landel, Bambi def Peggy Lee Leather, Scottie Wrenn def Chris Marlin, Mike Sanders def NWO Sting-DQ, Lex Luger & Buff Bagwell def Disco Inferno & Johnny Swinger, The Shooter def George South in a cage match..

  75. November 18, 2004--PCW in Winnipeg, Manitoba: Chris Raine def Darien Karisma, Chris Raine def Kris Klassic-DQ, Donny DiCaprio def Robby Royce, Mentallo def Darren Dalton, Antonio Scorpio Jr. def Dave Dixon, Shane Madison NC Kenny Omega..

  76. November 19, 2004--UWF in Dallas, Texas: David Fuller def Robert Evans, Josh Sterno def Soloman Silver, Jade def Suicide, Big Johnson def Viper, Robert Evans def David Fuller..

  77. November 19, 2004--ICW in Tacoma, Washington: Big Wood def Teenage Dirtbag, Jason Jackson def Saint, Randy Taylor def Vinnie V, Ritchie Magnett def Randy Taylor, Kid Kombat def Sloth, Tim Flowers & Mr. GQ & Avalanche def Michael Santiago & Chef & Sonny O'Mara in an elimination cage match..

  78. November 19, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Florissant, Missouri: Jackal def Rebecca Raze, Shorty Biggs def Steven Kennedy, Mark Sterling def Rat Boy, Makaze & Cabal def Jimmy Charisma & Melvin Talent, Dan Walsh def Sean Vincent, Kevin X d Outkast in a best of three tables match, Kory Twist & Jynx def Michael Strider & Cameron Cage, Chaz Wesson def Dingo..

  79. November 19, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, New York: Miss Deville & Kayla Sparks def Barbie & Mickey the Quickie, Chuck Deep def Olaf, Shane Alden won elimination match, Jimmy Jact Cash def Timmy Tastless, Punk def Vendetta, Jeff Starr & Nick Neighborhood won elimination match..

  80. November 19, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, Calgary: Rod Rage won three-way over Dandy Myers and Phoenix Taylor, Lance Malibu def Morris Fabian, Randy Myers def John Holmes, Red Thunder def Phoenix Taylor, Nattie Neidhart won four-way over Belle Lovitz, Anna Marie and Dutchess Myers, T.J. Wilson def Matt Richards-DQ, Duke Durrango & Karnage def Harry Smith & Kwik Kik Kirk to win International tag titles..

  81. November 19, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Craig Jerikho def Scott Phoenix-DQ, Bull def Kit Carson-COR, Jacob Ladder & Eric Idol def Gemini & Sidd Murder, Brett Barnes def Jack Drastic, John Allen def Convict 00187..

  82. November 19, 2004--IWA Mid South in Bloomington, Indiana: J.C. Bailey def Danny Demanto, Davey Andrews won three-way over Brandon Thomaselli and Josh Abercrombie, Nate Webb & Matt Sydal def Petey Williams & Delirious, Daizee Haze won three-way over Tracy Brooks and Mickie Knuckles, B.J. Whitmer def Ian Rotten, Alex Shelley def B-Boy, C.M. Punk def Jimmy Jacobs..

  83. November 19, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 80 fans: Kevin Dunn & Matt Winners & Psycho Medic def Max Magnum & Supercrusher & Junior, American Psycho def Matt Korbaine, Superfly P def Drifter, Hot Rod Biggs def Void, Larry Valentine def Dan the Man, Ty Blade def Devon Day-DQ, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner..

  84. November 19, 2004--Texas All Star Wrestling in New Caney, Texas: Scoby Gober def Chris Allen, Tony Montana def Justin Blaze, Nark the Nevulon def Dylan Star, Chris Allen & Zen Zen def Bobby 2 Badd & Mr. Mayhem, Jim Duggan def Bobby 2 Badd..

  85. November 19, 2004--Chikara Wrestling in Reading, Pennsylvania: Rorschach & Mano Metalico & Crossbones def Icarus & Jolly Roger & Lance Steel, Allison Danger def Darkness Crabtree (Big Daddy's sister?), Gran Akuma def D.J. Skittlez, Ravage def Sabian via injury forfeit, Claudio Castagnoli def Niles Young in a European rules match, Men at Work (who were not Mark Starr & Chris Kanyon) def Dark Breed, Din Mak def Matt Bomboy, Wild Cards def Super Friends to keep IWA tag title, Skayde def Oriental, Jigsaw def Larry Sweeney to win Young Lions tournament..

  86. November 19, 2004--Empire Wrestling Federation in San Bernardino, California before a packed house of 200: Rudy Luna & Kid Karnage def Liger Rivera & Johnny Starr, Sexy Starlitt def Hurricane Havana, Ron K def Powerhouse Pops, Vince Garcia def J.C. Castro-DQ, Jason King def Antonio Meistre, Bino Gambino def Alex Pincheck, Vizzion def Syrus..

  87. November 20, 2004--AWA-Supreme in Madison, Indiana from the SCW Building: Black Rain def Sean Bane ... Unr8ed def Untamed and Prime Time Playa in a Triple-Threat Match ... Nick Noble def Ron Strattlin ... Jamie Morrison def Damian Divine ... Roger Blade def Vito Andretti by DQ ... Kliff Hanger def Jack Thriller ... Whiplash def Live Wire & Chuck McRoberts to retain the Tag Team titles..

  88. November 20, 2004--Luchamania in San Diego, California before 900 fans: Bino Gambino def Lyger Rivera, El Diablo & Stigma DDQ Huracan Negro & Diabolic, Depredador & Mortiz def Kid Spyder & Transformer, Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis & Fobia def Rey Misterio Sr. & Halloween & Damien in a brutal 2/3 falls match featuring a lot of hard chair shots to the head..

  89. November 20, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Capt. Psychedelic def Kris Konflict, Opie Clampet def Homeless Avenger, Gary Dawson def Elvis Elliot, Hypnosis def Kid Cross, Indy Kid def Fallen Dragon, Sikness def Lotus, BaDunkaDunk def Mr. Main Event, Ryan Paradise won three-way over Krucifer and Josh Kincaid, Indy Kid def Sikness, Hypnosis def Gary Dawson..

  90. November 20, 2004--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee: Bubba & Shane Morton def Lawrence & Kyle the Butler, Ryder def Royal Knight, Mikey Dunn & Eric Robertson DDQ Shane & Bubba Morton, Anthony Wayne DDQ Robbie Ruffin, Big Country & Richard Ezell def Big T & Maxx Hatter, Arrick Andrews def Jeremy Westmoreland in a loser leaves town I Quit match..

  91. November 20, 2004--IWF Tennessee Pro Wrestling in Livingston, Tennessee: Kit & Freak def Tony Dalton & Josh Vincent, Xander Blaze def Nightwolf, Big Poppa def Dr. Quack, Creed def Southern Kaos, Lance Starr def Diamond Donovan, Torture King won three-way over Jason Scott and Backstreet via DQ, Daddy Mac & Prime Time & Road Dogg (B.G. James) DDQ J.T. Hott & Don Pruitt & Ryan Jefferies..

  92. November 20, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling - 10 Year Anniversary Show & Final Show in Durham, North Carolina: Seymour Snot won three-way over Brian Perry and Rico Rage, Lexie Fyfe def Brandi Wine, Brad Attitude def Rico Rage, Lodi & Q-Sic & Toad def Eddie Brown & Hangtime & Alex Balboa, Duke Richards def Chris Jaguar, Denny Cooley & Blade Boudreaux def K.C. Thunder & Frank Parker and Highway Men, Trailer Park heat def Dorian DeVille, Jeff Jaze won three-way over Fabio and Derrick Kelly, David Renegade def Timber the Lumberjack, Scotty Matthews def Bounty Hunter, Krazy K def Caprice Coleman, Scab def Natrone Steele, Brad Hunter & Sean Alexander def Seymour Snott & Dexter Poindexter, Big Slam def Jimmy Cicero, Major DeBeers won four-way over Rick Link, Viper and Chris Cannon, Otto Schwanz def C.W. Anderson (Matt Hardy and Shannon Moore were at the show)..

  93. November 20, 2004--CWA Quebec in Montreal, Quebec before 200 fans: Shawinigan Boyz def Mansour Brothers, Justin Diamond def Alex Price, Mr. X-Treem def Davey Jackson, Handsome JF & Kona def Twin Terrors, Manuel Vegas def LuFisto-DQ, Weapons of Mass Destruction def Nino Mancuso & Sunny War Could, TNT & Action & Moonlight def Red Romeos, Dru Onyx NC Jake Matthews..

  94. November 20, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Standoff, Alberta: Phoenix Taylor def Lance Malibu, Rod Rage def Ross Hart (Bret's brother), Randy & Danny Myers def John Holmes & Grizz, Nattie Neidhart def Anna, Harry Smith def T.J. Wilson, Smith def Wilson, Red Thunder def Karnage..

  95. November 20, 2004--New England Championship Wrestling in Framingham, MASS at the Civic League: Sabotage def Slades, Violet Flame won four-way over Sarah Sullivan, Ariel and Hailey Sky, Alex Crowley & Michael Sain def Alex Arion & Frankie Arion, Chris Venom def Brain Fury, El Boricua def Paul Lombardi in a strap match, Rocco Abruzzi & Doug Somers won four-way tag match, Steve King def Johnny Idol in a death match, Logan Brothers def Pride in a TLC match..

  96. November 20, 2004--Bad to the Bone Wrestling in Harrodsburg, Tennessee: Randy Royal def K.C. Sabre, K-Lo DCOR Billy Black, J.C. Bailey def Simon Sezz-DQ, Billy Maverick def Mason the Mangler-DQ, Vic the Bruiser & Bailey def Simon Sezz & Black..

  97. November 20, 2004--NWA Sunray Pro Wrestling Palm Bay, Florida: Rip Malibu def Osiris, James Bullock def Pistol Pete, Market Crashers def Bryan Boeryng & Norge Alvarez, Chasyn Rance def Johnny Vandal, Ricky & Tommy Vandal def Scott Commodity & Preston James, Ryan O'Reilly def Sean Allen..

  98. November 20, 2004--World All-Stars in Montreal, Quebec before 600 fans: Gorgeous Mike def Nova Cain, Bobby Thompson (paging 1951) def Frank the Tank, Fresh Factor def Chakal & Bishop, Jim Neidhart def Max Moon, Abdullah the Butcher DCOR Andy Ellison..

  99. November 20, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Burlington, North Carolina: Ryan Andrews def Gregory Vercetti, Venus & Russell (Psycho) Simpson & Krissy Vaine def Gee Star & Chris Collins & Amber O'Neal, Rob McBride & J-Money & Shane West def Alex Adonis & Donny Dollars & Jay Sinn, Orlo & Kid Justice & Jesse Ortega def Ric Converse & Trent Wylde & Brad Attitude, Garry Stevens & Sean Powers & Bad News Johnson def Corey Edsel & Brass Munkey & Steel Ninja in a triathalon match, Kamikaze Kid & Kid Kazi & Number Man def Mikael Yamaha & Xsiris & Brad Stutts in a reverse elimination mach (winner gets eliminated, last guy left either gets hair cut or loses his mask, so Xsiris ended up with his pony tail cut off)..

  100. November 20, 2004--Texas All Star Wrestling in Humble, Texas: Bobby 2 Badd def Shannon Styles, Scoby Gober def Zen Zen, Voodoo def Nark the Nevulon-DQ, Zen Zen & Chris Allen def Scoby Gober & Bubba Lee Travis, Mr. Mayhem won three-way over Bobby 2 Badd and Jim Duggan..

  101. November 20, 2004--Powerhouse Wrestling in Marseilles, Illinois: Jimmy Shalwin def Beast, Jeff King & Tony Rican def J.D. Elite & Paul Hornung, Sonny Rogers def Frankie the Face, Osyris def Willie Richardson, King Kong Bundy & Maniac Maverick def Shalwin & Timothy Lyle & Magnum Conroy..

  102. November 20, 2004--IWA:Flashfire - Sparks in the Air in Hartwell, GA: Dwindle vs Logan ended in a NO CONTEST for the Internet title, Lug Nuts & Billy Starr def Chris Vanandore & Panhead Nelson & Merciless Don Matthews, PhillipPain def Lance Christopher, Corpse & Solitude def CaseyJ & Mack Truck, James Boulevard def Tower (Lacy Capone was guest referee), Rahn Jordan def Purple Passion to retain the World Title..

  103. November 20, 2004--AWA/River City Wrestling from Gimli, Manitoba: Ox Anderson def Jerrin Rose; TJ Bratt def Reggie Gallagher by submission; Kevy Chevy def "Beautiful" Bobby Jay in a loser wears a dress match; Gibby Guerrero def Rob Stardom..

  104. November 20, 2004--New York Wrestling Connection in Deer Park, New York: Dan Barry def Jay Lethal, All Money Is Legal def James Newblood & Javi-Air, Dickie Rodz & Mason Raige def Mike Mondo (OVW) & Curse, Mega def Vinny Stylin, Solution DDQ Wayne & Tyler Payne, Ru Starr def Damien Dragon, Dead Presidents def Rat Pak, Joey Braggiol def Nuke, Grim Reefer def Spyder, Mikey Whipwreck & Ken Scampi def Mayhem & Tony Burma with outside help coming from Mick Foley..

  105. November 21, 2004--NAWA in Dallas, Texas: Bryan Lewis def Jason Black, Jonah Tyson def Adam Arson, British Assassin def John Julian, Pendragon def Jade, David Fuller def Texas Red, Robert Evans drew J.T. LaMotta and Dragon, Chris Richter def Logan..

  106. November 21, 2004--EWF in Lancaster, California: Rudy Luna def Alex Pincheck, Hurricane Havana & Bonzai def Sexy Starlit & Bernie Love, Syrus def Vizzion, Johnny Starr def Ron Mr. Fitness, Liger Rivera & Jason King def Kid Karnage & Bino Gambino..

  107. November 21, 2004--Border City Wrestling in Windsor, ONTARIO before 300 fans: Tim Titan & Chris Clontz def Adam Fontaine & Phil Atlas, Dyson Pryce & Brad Martin & J.T. Playa def Johnny Bravo & Chris Pillon & Geza Kalman (UFC), A-1 def Stryder, Tommy Dreamer (unadvertised special guest) def A-1, Kris Chambers def Shaun Morgan, Chris Sabin def N8 Mattson, Alex Shelley def Gutter, Petey Williams & Bobby Rude def Ruffy Silverstein & Conrad Kennedy III..

  108. November 23, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling in Tempe, Arizona: Lil' Nate (UPW) def Lucha Reigns by submission, Kharma def Adrenalyn, GQ Gallo def Peter Goodman (UPW) in a lumberjack match to become the new IZW Western States Champion, The Crock def CC Starr in a Loser Leaves Town Hardcore match (Navajo Warrior interfered), Jack Durango def Hollywood in a Tuscon Bull Rope match, The Native Warriors (Navajo Warrior & Hawaiian Lion) def Team Elite (Mike Nox & Derek Neikirk) in a Tempe Tornado Match by dq to retain the Tag Team titles, Jack Bull def "XXX" Lawrence Tyler in a 2/3 falls match to retain the Heavyweight title..

  109. November 24, 2004--IPW UK in Orpington, Kent before 182 fans: Cabrito DCOR Hombre del Veilo, Samurai def Flaming Red, Stevie Knight & Team Charming def Majik & Tony Sefton & Phil Powers, Aviv Mayaan def Drew Galloway, Stevie Douglas def Leon Lionheart, Paul Travell def Sexxy Eddy & Flaming Red, Robbie Brookside def Man of Mystery (Andy Simmons) in a 2/3 fall World of Sport rules match..

  110. November 25, 2004--Lethal Attitude Wrestling in Rector, Arkansas before 162 fans: Golden Boy def Tony Gunn, Mark & T.W. Justice def Psycho & Arnez, Christian Jacobs def Ricky Montana, Tony Drama def Gator McAllister, Golden Boy def Bobby Eaton..

  111. November 25, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee before 200 fans: Tom Pitner won three-way over Mike Hanson and Tim Reed, Sammy V def Ric Cannon, Scott Armstrong def Stan Lee, Chris Powers def Jeff Anderson in a cage match, Terry Landel def Bob Armstrong in a cage match. Landel would have to throw $5,000 to the crowd if he lost, and you knew that wasn't happening. Chris Powers hit Bob with a blackjack..

  112. November 25, 2004--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, Florida before 380 fans: Mr. Showtime def Christian Bauer, Big Bank Barfield def Neil Faith, Faith & Yako def Bauer & Showtime, Flex Cassidy def Dave Holiday, The Claw def Lexie Fyfe, Aric Dylan def Dory Funk, Johnny Magnum def Adam Windsor to win their heavyweight title that Windsor had held for four years..

  113. November 25, 2004--PCW in Winnipeg, MANITOBA: Greg Romjin def J.P. Kaos-DQ, Pink Panthers def Barely Legal, Adam Knight def Dave Drako, Ryan Wood def Darren Dalton-DQ, Rawskillz def Mentallo, Shane Madison & Donny DiCaprio def Robby Royce & Kenny Omega..

  114. November 25, 2004--Championship Wrestling - Thanksgiving Thunder in Kingsport, Tennessee: Clay Connors & Bryan Wayne def Jowad Wayne & Adam York, Josh Cody def Ricky Morton, Ray Idol def The Freak, Alyx Winters def Chris Gilbert in a Lumberjack Match, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def Nick Hammonds & Wayne Adkins, Super Destroyer vs Beau James ended in a DOUBLE DQ..

  115. November 26, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, ALBERTA: Randy Myers won three-way over Malibu and Pete Wilson, Nattie Neidhart def Mama Myers (don't they wrestle every week), Anna d Belle Lovitz, T.J. Wilson def Matt Richards, Duke Durrango & Karnage def Harry Smith & Kirk Melnick..

  116. November 26, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 75 fans: Matt Winners def Supercrusher, Kevin Dunn def American Psycho-DQ, Superfly P def Misfit Natas, Dan the Man def Alejandro Del Negro, Ty Blade def Devon Day, Larry Valentine & Hot Rod Biggs def Arrick Andrews & Ryder..

  117. November 26, 2004--EWF in Covina, California before 150 fans: Liger Rivera won four-way over Kid Karnage, Ryan Taylor and Jung Lee, Johnny Starr def Cyrus, Enigma de Oro & Kayam def Alex Pincheck &* Little Nate, Big Q def Mr. Fitness, Ricky Reyes def Vizzion, Jason King def Bino Gambino in chain match..

  118. November 26, 2004--Championship Wrestling - Thanksgiving Thunder in Kingsport, Tennessee: Alyx Winters def Jowad Wayne, Bryan Wayne def Mike Cooper in a Hardcore Match, Ray Idol def The Freak, Clay Connors def Shane Matthews to win the Jr. Heavyweight Title, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def Nick Hammonds & Wayne Adkins and Super Destroyer & Josh Cody and Clarence Clippenback & Adam York (w/Sherri Martel) in a 4-WAY tag team elmination match..

  119. November 26, 2004--TKO Promotions in Montreal, QUEBEC at the Pierre Charbonneau Centre: Serge Lafond def Martin Tremblay, Sonny Leong d Dave Parizeau, Alex Gasson def Antoine Coutu, Thierry Quennville def John Fraser, Ryan Diaz def Stephane Laliberte, Iccho Larenas def Yan Pellerin, Sam Stout def Dave Goulet, Jonathan Goulet def John Alessio, Jacob Conliffe def Todd Gouwenberg, Stephane Vigneault def Phillipe Lagace, Donald Ouimet def Blake Fredrickson..

  120. November 26, 2004--Unknown Promotion in Tuscaloosa, AL: Mike Jackson & Tony Ladeaux def Ken Wayne & Arvil Hutto, Roy Lee Welch def Scott Armstrong, Jimmy Golden def The Bullet (Bob Armstrong), Brad Armstrong def Tom Prichard..

  121. November 27, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling - Thanksgiving Thunder: The Gathering in Georgia at the GCW Sports Arena: Vordell Walker def Robbie Chance, Matt Stryker def Cru Jones, John Bogie def Ali Hussein, Christie Ricci def Vanessa Harding to retain the Women's International title, A.J. Steele & Damien Steele def Sonny Siaki & David Young to retain the Tag Team titles, Jason Cross def Glenn Gilberti and Nigel McGuinness in a 3-WAY to capture the United States Jr. Heavyweight title..

  122. November 27, 2004--Australian Supershow III in Sydney, Australia in front of about 1,000 fans: Troy the Boy def F'N Carnage and Cletus and Slex and Havok and Tyson Gibbs in a 6-WAY, Mark Hilton def Mikey and Lee Starr in a 3-WAY, John Simmons & Mad Dog McCrea def Devlin DeSkyes & Cremator, Jag def TNT, Mark Mercedes won Battle Royal, Lobo def Scarecrow (Nathan Jones was advertised, but no-showed. He was apparantly paid in advance, and then turned off his cell phone and nobody could find him the day of the event)..

  123. November 27, 2004--FSPW in Ellenton, Florida before 240 fans: Shane Hartline def Pretty Fly, Vindetta won four-way over James Morrison, Big Daddy Pimp and Jerome Hendrix, Mark Zout def Mideon, George the Punisher def Sonny Maivia, Son of Sicily & Bad Boy def German Heartthrob & Heater, Los Chalupas def Dark Dragons, Torcher def Bo Tayvian, Bad Boy def Ricky Romeo, Deathrow Jethro NC Barney Rumble..

  124. November 27, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Schenectady, New York: Mickey the Quickie def Axel Phoenix, Scott Scarsdale def Shane Storm, Swinger Sidusky def Sean Curse, Cheech def Tommy Wright, Cloudy def Matt Turner, Kayla Sparks & Miss DeVille def Reed James & Mike Pizzazz, Virus def Jim Tanner, Cheech won Battle Royal..

  125. November 27, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: David Payne def Matt Schlock, Duff Morgan def Rod Stedem, Sikness def Seth Clash, Hank Calhoun def Zodiac, Fallen Dragon def Aloha Kid, Capt. . Psychedelic def J.D. Elite, Ryan Paradise def Lotus, Indy Kid def Hypnosis..

  126. November 27, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee: Howie Gibson def J.R. Stardog, Tom Pitner def Sammy V, Ric Cannon def Tim Reed, Dirty White Boy & Jeff Anderson def Chris Powers & Mike Hanson. Bob Orton was interfering heavily in the main event and they were building up him vs. White Boy..

  127. November 27, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinatti, Ohio: Ice & Christopher Michael Lotus def Mack the Knife & Zodiac, Matt Parks def Dr Melvin Winkleman, 5 Star def Austin Meddler-DQ, Chad Allegra & Ryan Stone DCOR Pompano Joe & Jesse Hyde, Tony Bryant def Muldoon..

  128. November 27, 2004--Championship Wrestling - Thanksgiving Thunder in Kingsport, Tennessee: Brusier Graham def Justin Sensation, The Iron Cross def Mike Cooper, Clay Connors def Nick Hammonds, Ray Idol def Josh Cody after the referee reserved the decision, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def Brusier Graham & Danny Ray, Jimmy Valiant (last match in Northeast TENN) & Beau James def Super Destroyer & Wayne Rogers..

  129. November 27, 2004--AWA-Supreme in Madison, Indiana from the SCW Building: Nick Noble def Cooter Clampett ... Apollo def Chris Morrus ... Kliff Hanger def Roger Blade ... Live Wire & Chuck McRoberts def Mac & Chris Rave by DQ... Whiplash def The Blackhearts to retain the Tag Team titles ... The Prophet def Brad Lamen to become the new Supreme Champion..

  130. November 27, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Bardstown, Kentucky from the National Guard Armory: Maxx Mizery won a Battle Royal to earn a US Title shot ... Randy Royal def Buck Wild ... Vic The Bruiser def KC Sabre ... Billy Maverick def Maxx Mizery to retain the US title ... JC Bailey n Simon Sezz in a Steel Cage Match to retain the Heavyweight title..

  131. November 27, 2004--Continental Championship Wrestling in Dothan, Alabama before 600 fans: Suicide & Jordan Espinoza def Damian LaVaye & Steve Anthony, Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton def Luke Goldberg & Texas Roughrider, Scott Armstrong def Eaton-DQ, Tom Prichard def Brad Armstrong-DQ, The Bullet (Bob Armstrong) & Nightmare (Ted Allen) NC Steve Armstrong & Jimmy Golden..

  132. November 27, 2004--WWC in Anasco: Brent Dail def Alex Montalvo, Exxus def Demolition X, Diabolico def Victor Jovica, Huracan Castillo def Balls Mahoney, Eddie Colon def Bronco-DQ, Maniac & Black Rose def Angel Rodriguez & Genesis, Chicky Starr & Castillo DCOR Tahitian Warrior & Delta Force Viper..

  133. November 27, 2004--SWA/CWF Mid Atlantic in Mount Airy, North Carolina: Shadow def Crybaby Chris, Rampage Lee def Chris Collins, Xsiris def Kamikaze Kid, Krissy Vaine def Venus, Jesse Ortega def Dr. Lucha II, J-Money & Will B. Smooth def Ric Converse & Trent Wylde, Scottie Gash def Scar Stevens, Corey Edsel def Garry Stevens in a Texas death match. SWA announced it was joining with CWF Mid Atlantic to run shows under the CWF name..

  134. November 27, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, Texas: Chris Stevens def Pendragon, Claudia def Emily in a one-man (Dallas) lumberjack match, Eddie Atlas def Adam Thornstowe, Hotstuff Hernandez def Jack Dalton, Steve DeMarco & Action Jackson def John Allen & Brett Anthony..

  135. November 27, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyrna, Delaware: E.L. Stanley def Brandon Mercury & Asian Sinsation, Akem Pembrooke def Massive Mike & Sam Jones, Studley T def Phoenix, New Wave def Adam Ugly & Personal Security James, Chris Nightmare def Kris Krude & Shaka..

  136. November 27, 2004--Independent Wrestling Federation in West Paterson, New Jersey: Dan McGuire def Vik Voorhees, Chris Steeler & Jana def Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera, Sean Royal def Aaron Stride-DQ, Kevin Knight def Travis Blake, Pete Hanover & Robby Morrison & Carrie def Bryan Harley & Ricky Lopez & Mike Capozzi, Fred Sampson & Shane O'Brien def Roman & Biggie Biggs..

  137. November 28, 2004--Independent Wrestling Federation in West Paterson, New Jersey: Travis Blake def Chase Del Monte, Aaron Stride won four-way over Sean Royal, Andre Lyonz and Chris Steeler, Vik Voorhees def Eddie Krayz, Kevin Knight & Dan McGuire def Fred Sampson & Shane O'Brien-DQ, Tony Torres & Antonio Rivera & Shayla def Seth Stevens & Nick Nicoletti & Jordyn, Roman NC Biggie Biggs..

  138. November 28, 2004--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee: Lawrence & Big T def Mikey Dunn & Eric Robertson, Lawrence & Kyle the Butler def Anthony Wayne & Lekisha, Big Country & Richard Ezell def Southern Justice-DQ, Ryder & Arrick Andrews def Bubba & Shane Morton-DQ, Kyle the Butcher won Battle Royal..

  139. November 28, 2004--Border City/Prime Time Wrestling in Belleville, Michigan before 350 fans: D-Ray 3000 & Jimmy Jacobs & Brad Martin def N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels & Truth Martini, Dyson Pryce def Eddie Venom, Chris Clontz def Jaime D, DBA def Devil Dawg, Alex Shelley def A.J. Styles to keep TV title, Monty Brown (sub for Shane Douglas) def The Monster Abyss, Tommy Dreamer def Conrad Kennedy III (Abyss gave Dreamer a black hole slam after the match), Petey Williams & Bobby Rude def Gutter & Chris Sabin to keep the BCW tag titles, Rick Steiner def A-1..

  140. November 28, 2004--Power Slam Entertainment in Selkirk, Manitoba: Ryan Wood won Battle Royal, Adam Knight DCOR Donny DiCaprio, Shawn Houston def Ryan Wood, Kory Kinkade def Matt Fairlane, Chris Raine def Darren Dalton..

  141. November 28, 2004--EWA in Dundalk, Maryland: Jaxx Craven & Blood def Prep Club & Extreme Pandemonium, Hijinx def Jackpot, Malik def Crazy Shea, Zach Matthews def Jimmy Starz, D-Block def Jean Jean LeBonn, Chris Cash vs. Derek Frazier vs. Ruckus was no contest, Eric Envy def Tim Baldwin, Steven Desire def Fake Morgus, Alex Law def Ricky Landell, Eagle & Jim Christian def Blood & Jaxx Craven, Extreme Pandemonium def Eagle & Jim Christian, Stevie Riggs def Morgus..