HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - October 2004

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. October 1, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Overland, Missouri before 150 fans: Jynx def Jackal, Cabal & Rat Boy def Jimmy Charisma & Melvin Talent, Trainee #14 def Trainee #11, Super Castaldi VII def Trainee #15, Kory Twist def Kevin X, Sean Vincent won four-way over Dingo, Outkast and Makaze, Steve Sharp NC Kevin X, Chaz Wesson def Kory Twist..

  2. October 1, 2004--WWC in Aibonito, PR: Brent Dail & Bad Boy def Maniac & Carlos Flores, Mike Youngblood def Cannon, Rico Suave def Alex Montalvo, Wizard def ?, Eddie Colon DDQ Bronco I, Diabolico def Chicky Starr-DQ..

  3. October 1, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, Alberta: Kid Nicholls def Grizz, Harry Smith def Rod Rage, Randy & Dan Myers def Belle Lovitz & Nattie Neidhart, Karnage def Chris Steele, T.J. & Pete Wilson def Apocalypse & Duke Durango..

  4. October 1, 2004--Pro Wrestling Iron in Hayward, California: Benjamin Stewart & Dave Richards def Newblood & Xavier, Shane Kody def Sidell, Malakai & Brian Bedlam def Otaku, Vinny Massaro def Joe Harder, Jose & Joel Maximo def Hook Bomberry & Tony Kozina..

  5. October 1, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Craig Jerikho def Scott Phoenix-DQ, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Jeff & Jerry Brown to win tag titles, Gemini & Sidd Chaos def Total Justice, Bull NC John Allen, Action Jackson def Bullman Downs-DQ..

  6. October 1, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 96 fans: Larry Valentine & John Caesar def Dan the Man & Krull, Tim Renesto def Saint, Ty Blade def Devon Day-DQ, Antonio Barzinni & Chuck Taylor def Matt Winners & Psycho Medic, Dan the Man def Hot Rod Biggs, Ryder & Ty Blade & Kevin Dunn DCOR Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner & Arrick Andrews..

  7. October 1, 2004--ENESMA in Mexico City: Acquiles & Fantasma Jr. & Hijo del Fantasma def El Reo & Sexy Danny & Sexy Francis, Blade & Kamikaze Kid & King Black def Crazzy Dog & Fantastik & Ultimo Gladiador, Axxel & Manos de Seda & Vangelis def Espanto Jr. & Killer Steel & Sangre Blanca-DQ, Dos Caras & Princeipe de la noche & Tinieblas Jr. def Azrael & Mano Negra & Pentagon Black-DQ, Colossus & Dandy & Nicho (Psicosis) def Apocalypse & Lizmark Jr. & L.A. Park..

  8. October 1, 2004--Premier Championship Wrestling in Big Creek, Kentucky at the Angel Mountain Entertainment Complex: Angelo Young def "Love Machine" Kris Mathews ... Shannon Sharpe def Phoenix Fuel ... Punisher def Overkill via DQ ... Team Obscene (Tag Team Champions) def Kid Flash & Brian Storm ... Billy Maverick def "Countryboy" Jimbo Collins by DQ..

  9. October 2, 2004--North East Wrestling - Renegades Rampage in Fishkill, New York: Jeff Starr def ?, Short Sleeve Sampson def Todd Stone, Chris Sabin def Amazing Red, Romeo Roselli (OVW) def Julio Dinero, Sgt. Slaughter def King Kong Bundy, Dusty Rhodes def Kamala, Al Snow & Jerry Lawler def D-Lo Brown & Chris Candido with Mick Foley as referee..

  10. October 2, 2004--Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling in Pageland, South Carolina before 360 fans: Big Country def True Revolution, Amber Holly def Brandi Wine, Russian Assassin def Michael Yamaha, Barbarian def Andrue Bain, Buff Bagwell def Rikki Nelson..

  11. October 2, 2004--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Lancaster, South Carolina: Shane Matthews def Eric Darkstorm, Mike Lee def Jason King, Jason Jones def Ethan Cage, Bambi def Peggy Lee Leather, Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) def George South Sr..

  12. October 2, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennessee: Adam Antieum def Rich Kavana, Eclipse def Big Bad John, Big Daddy def Thorn, Rico Guerrero def Ben Shamrock, Bad Medicine def Rico Guerrero, Skull def Edward Idol, Gabe Casteel def Cuban Assassin II, Da Studd def Jack Diamond, Eric Adamz & Robbie Race def Chris Harris & Ron Killings..

  13. October 2, 2004--PCW in Arlington, Texas: Shea Wright def Symetrico, J.T. LaMotta def Wraith and Ricky Jackson, B.J. Turner def Nathan Sane, Apocalypse def G-Slice, Action Jackson & Steve DeMarco def John Allen & Mike Thunder-DQ..

  14. October 2, 2004--WAW in Fakenham, England: Ashe def Jimmy Ocean-DQ, Bash def Kraft, Ethan Moore def Jamie Lea-DQ, Kharisma def Destiny, Zak Zodiac & Ashe & Ethan Moore & Kraft def Rockweller & Bash & Lea & Ocean in an elimination match..

  15. October 2, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: 7 p.m. show was Sikness def J.D. Elite, Jimmy Shalwin & Great Maukua def Blake Stevens & Seth Clash, Snake def Mac Daddy, Fallen Dragon def Big John, Gameboys def Jeff King & Adam Renolds, Ryan Paradise def Hypnosis. . . 10 p.m. show saw Jeff King def Adam Renolds, Justin Fury def James Vulgar in a loser eats dog food match, Anarchy def Phoenix, Bob def Hank Calhoun, New Jack Hustlers def Soul Shooters, Osyris def Big Cheez-DQ, Captain Psychededlic def Melliki and Brandon Prophet in three-way to win Xtreme title..

  16. October 2, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyrna, Delaware: Jimmy Dream def Stacy Adams, Akem Pembrooke def Massive Mike, Brandon Mercury def E.L. Stanley, Frank Savage def Tank Thomas, Adam Ugly def Asian Sinsation, Shaka won three-way over Chris Nightmare and Kris Krude..

  17. October 2, 2004--NWA Revolution in LaSalle, Illinois: Danny McKay & Ian Rotten def Styc It in Express to win tag titles, Mickie Knuckles def Tracy Brooks, Nate Webb def Danny Daniels, Acid def Christopher Daniels-DQ, All-Stars def Egotistico Fantastico & Brandon Thomaselli, Eric Priest def Ryan Boz to win their title when Chris Daniels interfered..

  18. October 2, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Burlington, North Carolina: Kamikazi Kid won four-corners over Cris Collins, Will Smooth and J-Money, Shane West def Garry Stevens, Kid Justice & Orlo def Alex Adonis & Gregory Vercetti, Venus def Russell Simpson, Mitch Norris & Sean Powers def Brass Munkey & American Steel Ninja, Corey Edsel def Ric Converse..

  19. October 2, 2004--Oaktown Wrestling in Vallejo, California before 50 fans: Hopsing Lee def Kid Kool, Boyce LeGrande def Shane Dynasty, Prime time & Scotty Aboot def Skitzo & J.C. Superstar, Jason Styles & Shane Kody def Wild Storm & UK Kid, Ballard Brothers def Ice Box & Tony Fury-DQ, Dynasty won Battle Royal, Honky Tonk Man def Le Empereur..

  20. October 2, 2004--IWI in Cincinnati, Ohio: Mike McGurke def Taiwan Kid, Flap Jack def Show Boat, Chaz Fonzworth III def Ike Jones-DQ, Sebastian Steel def Brett Michaels, Sean Shillelagh def Jimmy Fitzwell, Brett Majors & Blue Tiger def Alex Winington & Temujin..

  21. October 2, 2004--Ultimate Championship Wrestling in Bay City, Michigan: Sebastian Rose def Tommy Titus, Dave Duponte def Doink the Clown, Josh Abercrombie & P.J. Flowers def Pierce Havok & Daniel Sigma, Chuck Wagon def Grappler, Jayson Yang def Sky Devian, Mayhem def Bull Wheeler & Pete Christie, Hatebreeder def Masked Superstar, Milwaukee Mauler def Justin Rhodes-DQ, Brutus Beefcake def Ricco Rodriguez (not that Ricco Rodriguez)..

  22. October 2, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Bedford, Kentucky from the Morgan Community Center: Steve Marino def Stonewall Dixon ... Randy Royal def KC Sabre & "The Black Redneck" Kliff Hanger in a 3-WAY Elimination Match ... Billy Maverick (US Champion) def Clint "The Equalizer" Marko to retain the title ... Simon Sezz def K-Lo to win the title Light-Heavyweight title ... Billy Black (Heavyweight Champion) def Vic The Bruiser by reverse decision when Vic was DQ'd for refusing to release a submission hold...

  23. October 2, 2004--Supreme Championship Wrestling in Madison, Indiana from the SCW Building: Cousin Cooter Clampett & Mac def Spazz by DQ ... Black Rain def Cody Mathews by pinfall after hitting him with a foreign object ... Mason The Mangler def Red Dragon ... Nick Noble def Live Wire ... Billy Maverick & Spazz def The Blackhearts by count-out (The Blackhearts retain the Tag Team titles) ... Eric Draven (US Champ) vs. Brandon Scott Hunter was ruled a no-contest..

  24. October 3, 2004--New England Wrestling in Danbury, Connecticut before 300-700 (different estimates): Jeff Starr def Kurt Adonis, Primo & Ralph Mosca def Executioners (Kurt Adonis & Nick Barberi), Julio Dinero def Romeo Roselli, Jerry Lawler def Slyck Wagner Brown with Mick Foley as ref, Chris Sabin def Damien Adams, Short Sleeve Sampson def Todd Stone, Al Snow def Chris Candido..

  25. October 3, 2004--NAWA in Dallas: Samir def Dark Dragon, Joseph def J.T. Lamotta-DQ, Blackbird Posse def Murphy & X, Texas Red def Max Muscles, Bryan Lewis def Treyman, Chris Ritcher NC Logan, Joseph def Seth Shai..

  26. October 3, 2004--Tito Carreon's Gym in Hillsboro, Oregon before 60 fans: Jeremy Blanchard def Buzz Anderson-DQ, T-Rex & Oz def Mr. Luther & (not Dr. Luther) Pike, G-Shock def Traven-COR, El Guerrero won Battle Royal, Triple X NC Jeremy Blanchard & Damon Scythe..

  27. October 3, 2004--BANG TV Taping in Ocala, Florida: Super Paul def Kid Destiny, Missy Hyatt def Claw to win women's title, Yako & Forsaken def Super Paul & Christian Bauer to win tag titles, Dory Funk def Aric Dylan, Johnny Magnum def Adam Windsor-DQ, Big Bank Barfield & Preston Paradise def Dave Holiday & Jake Slater, Flex Cassidy def Damien Steele..

  28. October 4, 2004--NWA Blue Ridge in Honaker, Virginia: Bruiser Graham def Billy Slash, Eddie Bruiser def Denny Cooley, Ray Idol & El Degato def Infernos (where is J.C. Dykes?), Iron Cross def Stan Lee, Jimmy Valiant def Beau James, Bambi def Peggy Lee Leather..

  29. October 5, 2004--NWA Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling in Walterboro, South Carolina before 556 fans: Chris Hamrick def Russian Assassin, Malia Hosaka def Brandi Wine, Barbarian def Andrue Bane, Buff Bagwell def Rikki Nelson, Rick Steiner def Lex Luger..

  30. October 5, 2004--IWA East Coast (debut) in Nitro, West Virginia before 200 fans: Zach Gowan def El Drunko, Mickie Knuckles def Allison Danger, Chris Hero def Claudio Castagnoli, Daisuke Sekimoto def Ian Rotten, Mad Man Pondo def Ryuji Ito, Abdullah the Butcher def Necro Butcher (Japanese guys were from Big Japan)..

  31. October 8, 2004--NWA Bluegrass in Paintsville, Kentucky: Chance Prophet def J.T. Money, Eric Darkstorm def Thunder, Shane Matthews def Kris King, Redneck Express def Divine Justice, Bluegrass Bandits def Heartbreakers, Jimmy Valiant def Bruiser Graham, Prophet won three-way over Chad Collyer and Darkstorm, Ricky Morton def Tully Blanchard..

  32. October 8, 2004--ICW in Seattle, Washington: Big Wood def Teenage Dirtbag & Sloth, Jason Jackson DCOR Ritchie Magnett, Randy Taylor def Vinnie V, Chef def Mr. G.Q., Kid Kombat def Rad, Michael Santiago & Sonny O'Mara def Tim Flowers & Avalanche..

  33. October 8, 2004--Chaotic Wrestling in Lowell, MASS before 75-100 fans: Brian Black def Andre Lyonz, Billy Bax & Rob Eckos def Mighty Mini & Craig Stratton, Brian Buffet def CMC & ?, Maverick Wild def Chase Del Monte, Arch Kincaid def Fred Sampson, Psycho & Johnny Handsome def Roman & George Caesar, John Walters def Austin Aries..

  34. October 8, 2004--WWC in Villalba, Puerto Rico: Bolo the Red Bulldog def Eric Scorpion, Brent Dail def Rebelde, Diabolico def Eric Alexander, Super Gladiador def Chicky Starr-DQ, Eddie Colon & Huracan Castillo def Jim Steele & Bronco I, Caballero Negro def Maniac, Mike Youngblood def Exus, Delta Force def Alex Montalvo & Bad Boy..

  35. October 8, 2004--World Association of Wrestling in Canvey, Island, UK before 203 fans: Jimmy Ocean def Ashe and Zak Zodiac, Steve Grey def Mal Sanders, Jonny Storm def Ricky Knight, Kraft def Bash, Jake Roberts & Steve Quintain NC UK Pitbulls..

  36. October 8, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, Alberta: Rod Rage def Kirk Melynk, Apocalypse def Pete Wilson, Myers Brothers def Nattie Neidhart & Belle Lovitz, Matt Richards def Karnage-DQ, Kid Nicholls def Harry Smith-DQ, T.J. Wilson DCOR Duke Durrango..

  37. October 8, 2004--ECCW in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia: Calum Mac Beth def Ritchie Destiny, Miss Chevious def Charlotte Webb, Disco Fury & Nate Daniels & Seth Knight def Amazing Halo & White Tiger & Cosmo Takahara, Aaron Idol def Major Hardway, Models Inc. def Chance Beckett & Dave Richards, Scotty Mac NC Vance Nevada in cage match..

  38. October 8, 2004--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Fort Hood, Texas: Nark the Nevulon def Justin Blaze, Humongous def Gimp Brothers, Chris Allen def Scoby Gober, Bobby 2 Badd def ZenZen, Mr. Mayhem (who is a solider at Fort Hood) def Iraqi Assassin, Iraqi Assassin won street fight Battle Royal..

  39. October 8, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 92 fans: Saint def Farron Foxx-DQ, Mark Anthony def Matt Winners, Boy def Psycho Medic, Dan the Man def Krull, Chris Bomb & Ty Blade def Kory Williams & Devon Day-DQ, Void def Tim Renesto, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn, Ryder def Arrick Andrews..

  40. October 9, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla in Hollywood, California: Los Rojos Locos & Supa Badd def Funky Billy Kim & Charles Mercury & Ronin, Top Gun Talwar def Hook Bomberry, Puma def UK Kid, Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Disco Machine & Excalibur, Bobby Quance (in his final appearance before leaving for the military) def Christopher Daniels, Samoa Joe def Joey Ryan, Frankie Kazarian def Tony Stradlin, Scott Lost & Chris Bosh def B-Boy & Super Dragon to keep the PWG tag titles..

  41. October 9, 2004--EWF in Covina, California: Liger Rivera def Ryan Taylor, Bino Gambino def Jung Lee, Johnny Starr & Jason King def Bonzai & Plague, Vizzion def Black Pearl..

  42. October 9, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Schenectady, New York: Kayla Sparks def Mickie the Quickie, Scott Scarsdale & Good Lord Willing def Timmy Wright & Mike Pizzazz, Shockwave def Cheech, Virus won three-way over Shane Alden and Swinger Sidusky, Barbie def Pedro Gonzalez, Jerk Jackson def Axel Phoenix, Ricky Dominguez DCOR Jim Tanner, Jimmy Jact Cash def Big Ben, Nick Neighborhood & Chuck Deep def Reed James & Magnum NY..

  43. October 9, 2004--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Hamtramck, Michigan: Jimmy Shalwin def Josh Abercrombie, Syrian Playboy & Whiplash won four-way over New High Risk Society, Thurston Brooks & Curtis Martin and C.J. Otis & Jack Thriller, George Morbid def Jack Knox, Frankie hte Face def Jeff King, Breyer Wellington def Jimmy Jacobs, Klunk the Klown won 25 man Battle Royal, Tommy Johnson & Jerome Pruitt def Bump-n-Uglies, Tie Dye Kid (used to be Gutter) def Jaimy Coxx, Truth Martini won three-way over Conrad Kennedy III and Eddie Venom..

  44. October 9, 2004--WWC in Gurabo, PR: Maniac def Bad Boy, Brent Dail def Alex Montalvo, Super Gladiador def Bakano, Caballero Negro def Rico Suave-DQ, Eddie Colon NC Jim Steele, Huracan Castillo def Bronco I-DQ, Delta Force def Eric Alexander & Mike Youngblood, Chicky Starr DDQ Diabolico..

  45. October 9, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Melliki def Sikness, Blake Stevens & J.D. Elite def Josh Kincaid & Krucfier, Ryan Paradise def James Vulgar, Drew Johnson def Fallen Dragon, Phoenix def Anarchy, Hypnosis & Bob & Fuji Brown def Big Cheez & Hank Calhoun & Jack Hammer..

  46. October 9, 2004--PWA in Edmonton, Alberta: Grizz def J.D. Michaels, Ricky Rage def Pete Wilson, Chris Steele def Tex Gaines, Harry Smith & T.J. Wilson (Stampede Bulldogs) won their first title ever in a 60:00 Iron Man match over Duke Durrango & Greg Pawluk, Funky Buncha and Dean Durrango & Randy Meyers..

  47. October 9, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee: Grappler def Jonathan MacMurray, Sammy V def Tom Pitner, MacMurray def J.R. Stardog, Tennessee Hillbillies def Stan Lee & Ric Cannon, Jeff Anderson (subbing for Dirty White Boy, who was too ill to work, but did drive his SUV into the building with Anderson as his replacement) NC Chris Powers..

  48. October 9, 2004--Power Slam Entertainment in Selkirk, Manitoba before 220 fans: Cisco Satanico & Juan Sanchez def Adam Knight, Matt Fairlane def Kory Kinkade, Donnie DiCaprio & Mike Davidson def Danny Duggan & Chris Klassic, Shawn Houston def Shane Madison, Chris Raine def Jon Cutler..

  49. October 9, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida before 220 fans: James Hendrix def Josh Rich, Lex Lovett def Bruce Steele, Billy Fives def Vordell Walker, Antonio Banks def Amy Love, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon won three-way over Luther Jackson & Erick Stevens and Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine, Mikey Tenderfoot def Jay Fury, Mikey Batts def Leon Scott, Lovett def Scoot Andrews to win NWA Southern title..

  50. October 9, 2004--All-Pro Wrestling in Hayward, California: Derek Sanders & Tiffany def Mafia, Melissa def Nene Kimura, J.J. Perez d Kaden, Robert Thompson & Larry Blackwell & James Watkins DDQ Killa J Mathias & Billy Blade & Kafu..

  51. October 9, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, Texas: Brett Anthony def Jack Dalton, B.J. Turner def The Bug, Hotstuff Hernandez def Adam Thornstowe (California wrestler), Steve DeMarco won four-way over Brett Barnes, Chris Chronic and G-Slice, Dallas (TNA) def Jared Steele..

  52. October 9, 2004--PCW in Lavon, Texas: J.T. LaMotta def Oscar Herrera, Ricky Jackson def Mace Malone, Action Jackson def Apocalypse, Eddie Atlas def Mike Foxx..

  53. October 9, 2004--Far North Wrestling in Morgantown, West Virginia: Mike Quackenbush def Mellano, Hex Hatred def Hailey Hatred, Dirk Ciglar def Dennis Gregory, Jolly Roger & Gran Akuma & Lance Steel def Larry Sweeny & Hallowicked & Jigsaw, Genesis def Sharecropper, Doink the Clown def Lord Zoltan, T.Rantula def Seth Jammes..

  54. October 10, 2004--EWF in Covina, California at the Knights of Columbus Hall: Johnny Starr def Ryan Taylor, Bonzai def ?, Bino Gambino def Jason King-DQ, Tonga Kid (original) & Ghetto Psycho Big won four-way over Syrus & Plague, Black Metal & Jung Lee and Los Chivos, Bo Cooper def Rudy Luna, Vizzion d Black Pearl..

  55. October 10, 2004--Pacific Northwest Pro Wrestling in Milwaukie, Oregon before 200 fans: Slick Cedrick def Widowmaker, Rusty Springfield def Will Walker-DQ, Walker def Little Nasty Boy, G-Shock def Kodiak, Triple X def Tony Terrific, Matt Borne def Hans Mueller-DQ, Critter def George Michael, Chi Chi Poison & El Lightning def Bubba & Jeremy Blanchard-DQ..

  56. October 12, 2004--Mountain State Wrestling in Mullins, West Virginia: Joey Morton & Shane Matthews def Jason Kincaid & T.J. Phillips, Super Destroyer def Beau James, Roger Hamm def Jazz E, Dan Richards def Cuban Assassin, War Machine def Ricky Morton..

  57. October 12, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling in Tempe, Arizona: Peter Goodman def G.Q. Gallo, Michelle Morgan def Adrenelyn, Jack Bull (Hustle) def Kharma, Sheik Hussein def Lawrence Tyler, Navajo Warrior & John Williams def Ryan Lynch & Lucha Reigns & Jack Durango..

  58. October 14, 2004--NAWA in Fort Worth, Texas: Dragon def Treyman, J.T. LaMotta def Jason X, Chris Richter def Texas Red, Logan & Andrew Dalton def Joseph & Steven Murphy, David Fuller def Bryan Lewis..

  59. October 14, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling in Columbus, Georgia at GCW Sports Arena: Chad Collyer def John Bogie by the referee's decision due to an injury, Erik Watts def The Grappler, Chad Collyer vs Nigel McGuiness ended in a time limit draw, Glenn Gilberti def Jason Cross to win the Georgia Heavyweight title and the United States Junior title, Sonny Siaki & David young def AJ & Damien Steele to retain the Tag Team titles, Vordell Walker def The Wrestler in a "Loser Leave GCW" stipulated match..

  60. October 15, 2004--WWC in Santa Isabel, PR: Eric Scorpion def Bolo the Red Bulldog, Maniac def Bad Boy, Rico Suave def Brent Dail, Eric Alexander def Diabolico, Bronco I def Mike Youngblood, Eddie Colon def Super Gladiador, Delta Force def Alex Montalvo & John Blake, Huracan Castillo def Jim Steele..

  61. October 15, 2004--USA Championship Wrestling in Nashville, Tennessee before 56 fans: Kory Williams def Matt Catalano, Cassidy O'Reilly def Hammerjack, Shawn Schultz def Cat Taylor, Chris Vaughn def Chris Michaels-DQ, Jason Brisbain def Big Bully Douglas Chase Stevens & Chris Michaels DCOR Chris Vaughn & O'Reilly..

  62. October 15, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 111 fans: Farron Foxx def Psycho Medic, Max Magnum & American Psycho def Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn, Saint def Larry Valentine-DQ, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Ty Blade & Void, Devon Day def Matt Winners, Ty Blade def Boy in tables match, Arrick Andrews def Ryder..

  63. October 15, 2004--CIWA in Peterborough, ONTARIO before 150 fans: Reggie Marley def Quinson Valentino, T.J. Harley def Crazzy Steve, Jesse Jones def Eddie Osbourne, T.J. Harley def Cody Steele, Crimson Mask def Jake O'Reilly, Highlanders def all Knighters, Ruffy Silverstein def Shawn Spears..

  64. October 15, 2004--Alabama Championship Wrestling in Decatur, Alabama: Ceicel Siegler def Will Owens, Bambi & Mike Jackson def Ultimate Dragon & Peggy Lee Leather, Kevin Walker def Jeremy Strong, Seigler won Battle Royal..

  65. October 15, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Lake Luzerne, New York: Barbie def Kayla Sparks, Cheech def Cloudy, Bert Williams def Chuck Deep, Shockwave def Reed James, Punk def Virus in a tables match, Brodie Lee def Nick Neighborhood, Swinger Sidusky def Shane Alden, Texas Outlaw & Hadley def Danger & Jeff Starr, Alden won Battle Royal..

  66. October 15, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Craig Jerikho def Jacob Ladder-DQ, Bryan Justice def Scott Phoenix-DQ, Lady Draven def Mr. Mayhem, Sidd Chaos def Jack Drastic, Bull & Action Jackson def Kit Carson & Khris Germany & Bullman Downs-DQ..

  67. October 15, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, Alberta: Dan Myers d Pete Wilson, Apocalypse def Randy Myers, Karnage def Matt Richards, Nattie Neidhart def Momma Myers, John Holmes def Grizz, Kid Nichols & Rod Rage def Harry Smith & Kwik Kik Kirk-DQ, T.J. Wilson def Duke Durrango to win British Commonwealth mid heavyweight title. Bruce Hart and Lance Storm led the roster in an in-ring honoring of Stu Hart, who passed away one year ago..

  68. October 15, 2004--Real Canadian Wrestling in Smoky Lake, Alberta: Danny Manners def Damon Mercury, Damion def Shattered NyteSweet Daddy D def Vulture to win the Lightweight title, Steven Style vs Bad Boy Jay went to a no-contest via double DQ, Adrian Walls def Dante Priest, "DarkChild" Dante Preist won a 10-Man Bunkhouse Last Man Standing Match to win the RCW title..

  69. October 15, 2004--New England Championship Wrestling in Watertown, MASS: Paul Lombardi def El Boricua, Mercedes Martinez def Violet Flame, Ru Starr def Pat Masters, Logans def Pride, Steve King def Johnny Idol, Chris Venum def Bob Evans Doug Summers & Rocco Abruzzi & D.C. Dillinger def Matt Storm & Evans Siks & Dan Lightning V, Frankie Arion def Alex Crowley-DQ..

  70. October 16, 2004--Real Canadian Wrestling in Barrhead, Alberta: Damion def Maddog Maddison, Sweet Daddy D def Damon Mercury, Adrian Walls def Vulture in overtime portion after 15 minute limit had passed, Steven Styles def Bad Boy Jay by DQ, Damon Mercury won a "Bunkhouse Elimination" match..

  71. October 16, 2004--USA Championship Wrestling in Nashville, Tennessee at the Asylum: Germel Quinn def Cat Taylor, Void Effect def Jason Brisbane & Shawn Schultz, Ryan Wilson def Hammerjack-DQ, Cassidy O'Reilly def Chris Michaels, Chris O'Neal def Seth Knight in a bullrope match, Jerry Lawler def Kid Kash, Matt Catalano def Bully Douglas in a loser leaves town match, Chris Harris def Abyss, Chase Stevens & Andy Douglas def Chris Vaughn & Rick Santell to win USA tag titles, James Storm def Michael Shane-DQ. They did a big post-match angle involving Harris The Naturals, Abyss, Risky Business and O'Reilly, with Harris & Storm laid out and Shane gave Storm five superkicks and Storm was carried out..

  72. October 16, 2004--WWC in Gurabo, PR: Maniac def Bad Boy, Brent Dail def Alex Montalvo-DQ, Caballero Negro def Rico Suave, Eddie Colon def Jim Steele, Chicky Starr & Carlos Colon def Super Gladiador & Diabolico, Eric Alexander def Viper, Mike Youngblood def Cannon, Bronco I def Huracan Castillo..

  73. October 16, 2004--Revolution Pro Wrestling - J Tournament at the City of Industry, California: Scorpio Sky def Scott Lost, Jason Styles def Wild Storm, Super Dragon def Dante, UK Kid def Disco Machine, Chris Bosh def Hook Bomberry, Joey Harder def Hijo de Chupacabra, Quicksilver def Human Tornado, J.J. Perez def Dana Lee, Scorpio Sky def Jason Styles, Super Dragon def UK Kid, Joey Harder def Chris Bosh (forfeit, match never took place, Bosh claiming injuries), Quicksilver def J.J. Perez, American Wild Child & Angel def Bigg E. Biggz & Lonestar, Scorpio Sky won four-way over Quicksilver, Super Dragon and Joey Harder to win tournament..

  74. October 16, 2004--WAW in Lowesoft, UK: Zak Zodiac def Ricky Knight, Ashe def Justin Starr, UK Pitbulls def Kraft & Bash, Klondyke Kate def Sweet Saraya-DQ, Steve Quintain def Jimmy Ocean..

  75. October 16, 2004--All-Star Championship Wrestling in Charlotte, North Carolina: El Diablo def Ethan Cage, Johnny Blaze def Mike G, Jimmy Two Times won three-way over Kenny James and Jeff Justice, Krazy K & Dexter Poindexter def Jason Jones & George South Jr., Lodi def Big Country..

  76. October 16, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Mislead Youth def Mr. Main Event (working the opener?) & Black Velvet, Melliki def Damon Starr, Sikness def Hank Calhoun, Osyris def Denzel Titan, Soul Shooters def Black Stevens & Seth Clash and Fallen Dragon & Hypnosis, Phoenix def J.D. Elite, Jack Hammer def Brother Clay, Dean Jablonski def Big Cheez..

  77. October 16, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling in Altamonte Springs, Florida: Aaron Epic def Flatline, Erick Stevens & David Mercury def Flatline & Leon Scott, Dagon Briggs & Steven def Mister Saint Laurent & So Cal Val, Johnny Schumacher def Josh Rich, Sean & Phil Davis def Axis & Python, Vordell Walker def Manny Montana, Larry Zbyszko def Jason Hexx..

  78. October 16, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, Texas: Bug def Frankie Fisher, G-Slice def Dave Rutabaugh, Action Jackson DDQ Chris Stevens, Mike Foxx def J.T. LaMotta, Eddie Atlas def Apocalypse..

  79. October 16, 2004--Empire State Wrestling in Wheatfield, New York before 300 fans: Benjamin Smythe & Brandon Thurston def New City Thugs, Damien Alexander def Armand, Kevin Gracie def Randy Walker, Ice def Johnny Adams, J-Man won three-way over Mastiff and Chris Cooper, Shane def Cody Steele-COR, Eric Everlast def Sean Spears, Jonny Puma def Robin Knightwing..

  80. October 16, 2004--Premier Championship Wrestling in Harlan, Kentucky: Plan 9 def Angelo Young & Phoenix Fuel, Billy Maverick def Punisher, Ryan Dookie def J.T. Money, J.D. Biggs def Remerias "The Greek God of Wrestling", Mike Stone (US Champ) def Blade, Team Obscene (Tag Team Champs) def Kid Flash & Brian Storm, Jimmy Golden def Tim Lightning, Chuck Lee (Heavyweight Champ) def Buff Bagwell..

  81. October 16, 2004--Supreme Championship Wrestling in Madison, Indiana before 200 fans : Chuck Mr. Rogers & Brad Lamen def Roger Blade & Chris Morrus-DQ, Brandon Hunter d Madd Dawg Murphy, Eric Draven def Nick Noble, Live Wire d Ron Strattlin, Blackhearts def Eric Draven & Spazz, Brad Lamen def Chance Prophet to win Supreme title..

  82. October 16, 2004--CPW in Paw Paw, West Virginia: Hyjinx & Mercury Flash & Shane Shadows def Jimmy Jessup & Mark Jones & Johnny Graham, Bobby Keller def Night Ninja, Leslie Leatherman DCOR Switchblade, Cody McGraw def Safari Hunter, Zubov def Mikey Baritone, Shane Shadows on Battle Royal..

  83. October 16, 2004--All-Star Championship Wrestling in Humble, Texas: VooDoo def Shannon Styles, Scoby Gober def Tony Montana, Nark the Nevulon def Justin Blaze, Bobby 2 Badd & Mr. Mayhem def ZenZen & Chris Allen, Humongous DDQ Kamala..

  84. October 16, 2004--Wildside TV tapings in Cornelia, Georgia before 80 fans: Nick Halen & Jay Fury def Don Juan & Chris Marvel, Iceberg & Tank def Adam Roberts & T.c. Carnage, Todd Sexton def Wolfman, Shadow Jackson & Nemesis def Biohazard & Storm, Rainman & Azrael def Brandon P & Brett Anthony, Seth Delay & Fast Eddie & Sal Rinauro def Randall Johnson & Anthony Henry & Billy Buck, Onyx (TNA) def Sean Evans, Sweet Dreams & Skeeter Frost def Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers, Jeremy V def Ray Gordy..

  85. October 16, 2004--ACWA in Morganville, New Jersey included three wrestlers from Ireland who were on the show: Red Vinny def Joey Cabray (both from Irish Whip Wrestling), Alex Breslin (Ireland) won three-way over women wrestlers Delle Morte and Jana, Bubba the Orphan def Bobby Piper, Travis Blake & Shawn Morgan won three-way over Vik Voorhees & Dan McGuire and Bubba & Slayer, Balls Mahoney def Roman, C.J. Summers def Pennywise (Bobby Piper)..

  86. October 17, 2004--Mason-Dixon Wrestling in Ravenswood, West Virginia: Eric Steel def J.V. Insanity, Beau James def Jason Kincaid, T.J. Phillips & Rictor def Punchy McGee & Scotty McKeever, Buddy Rose (not original) def Bobby Blaze-DQ, Just'n'Kace won Battle Royal..

  87. October 17, 2004--Ringside Championship Wrestling in Greensboro, South Carolina: Kurt Solo & Matt Houston def Terry Dalllas & All American Feeche, Brass Munkey & Steel Ninja def Chris Collins & Kamikaze Kid, Mini Bull & Tank Lawson and Bruiser Graham & Gregory Vercetti in a four-way, Cory Edsel DCOR Ric Converse, Orlo def Xsiris, Mikael Yamaha & Krissy Vaine def J-Money & Amber O'Neal, Gigolo won four-way, Rob McBride & Brian Hall & Jimmy Valiant (final Greensboro match) def Drake Tungsten & Bad News Johnson & Cody Gunn & Brad Stutts (Tungsten got pinned and got his head shaved)..

  88. October 17, 2004--Norwegian Wrestling Federation in Oslo, Norway: Grizzly & Bjorn def Isak & Victor, Falk Olsen DCOR Daniel Sebastian, Gromguten def Starbuck, Big John & Talentfulle Thomas def Max Paparazzi & Giest, Erik Isaksen def Storm Olsen..

  89. October 17, 2004--American Wrestling Empire in Katy, Texas: Mr. Entertainment def Billy B, Pharaoh Hydra def Jade, ZenZen def Tommy Gunn, Major Pest def Leo Palooza, Doink the Clown def Dusty Wolfe with Mr. Wrestling III as ref (Doink, Wrestling II and Wolfe are usually in Texas all the same person), Fu Man Kru def Wichita Willie & Bubba Lee Travis..

  90. October 22, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, New York: Barbie won three-way over Kayla Sparks and Miss DeVille, Bert Williams d Chuck Deep with a double pi, Olaf def Axel Phoenix, Punk def Virus, Jim Tanner def Cheech, Steve Kruz def Warpath, Cloudy def Reed James, Shane Alden & Texas Outlaw def Swinger Sidusky & Vendetta

  91. October 22, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Dave the Rave & Brian Justice def Bull, Lady Draven def Craig Jerikho, Action Jackson def Bullman Downs-DQ, Jack Drastic & Jacob Ladder def Sidd Chaos & Gemini, Scott Phoenix & Drunk Adam def Kit Carson & Khris Germany. Germany announced his retirement after the match..

  92. October 22, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 82 fans: Devon Day def Psycho Medic, Matt Winners & Ty Blade def Hot Rod Biggs & Larry Valentine-DQ, Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn def Max Magnum & American Psycho, Ty Blade won three-way over Richard Lowe and Quincy the Homo Hillbilly, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Chuck Taylor & Craziness, Dan the Man def American Psycho, Tim Renesto def Void..

  93. October 22, 2004--EWF in Covina, California before 150 fans: Liger Rivera def Bonzai, Antonio Mestre won three-way over Sinn and Ryan Taylor, Johnny Starr def Psycho B Qwas, Bo Cooper & Alex Pincheck def Rudy Luna & Mike Cordova, Vizzion def Black Pearl, Enigma de Oro & Kayam def Syrus & Plague, Bino Gambino def Jason King..

  94. October 22, 2004--Harley Race's TNA vs WLW Show in Sedalia, Missouri: Darin Waid def Tyler Dunning, Superstar Steve def Wade Chism, Chism won three-way over Superstar Steve and Don Harris, Miss Natural def Traci, T-Money & Dangerous Derek def Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens..

  95. October 22, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Vik Voorhees def Chris Steeler, Kevin Knight & Dan McGuire def Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake 2/3 falls, Tony Torres def Handsome Johnny, Biggie Biggs def Fred Sampson, Sean royal won jr. heavyweight Battle Royal, Aaron Stride def Royal, Roman def Shane O'Brien in an I quit match..

  96. October 23, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Aaron Stride won three-way over Sean Royal and Antonio Rivera, Handsome Johnny def Psycho, Tony Torres & Shayla def Chris Steeler & Jana, Roman def Shane O'Brien, Fred Sampson def Biggie Biggs-COR, Vik Voorhees won handicap match over Bryan Harley and Robby Morrison, Kevin Knight & Dan McGuire def Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake to win titles with Tom Prichard as ref..

  97. October 23, 2004--EWF in Moreno Valley, California before 70 fans: Jung Lee def Ryan Taylor, Liger Rivera def Kid Karnage, Syrus def Vince Garcia, Black Metal DDQ Jason King, Johnny Starr def Alex Pincheck, Vizzion & Sinn def Bino Gambino & Rudy Luna..

  98. October 23, 2004--Luchamania in San Diego, California before 400 fans for a Tijuana style show: Los Gallineros I & III def American Wild Child & ?, Diablo & Angel Negro Jr. def Huracan Negro & Bengali, Shamu & Stigma def Extassis & Zarco, Fobia & TJ Boy & Fuerza Guerrera def Cassandro & Xenon & Acero Dorado, Rey Misterio Sr. & Angel Blanco Jr. & Depredador def Blue Panther & Psicosis (original) & Sombra Vengadora..

  99. October 23, 2004--Texas Wrestling Entertainment at the Estrella Mall in San Antonio, Texas: Chavo Classic was announced as new commissioner. Darin Childs & Spector def Nayati & Miss Vicki, El Latino & Rudy Rosso def Bigg Dogg & Quinton Allen, Mike Dell & Scott Summers def Childs & Spector, Slam Shady won three-way over Dozer and Ladder, Mike Dell & Scott Summers def Rudy Russo & El Latino..

  100. October 23, 2004--FPWA in St. Petersburg, Florida: Amy Love won three-way over O.G. Scarface & Bo Tayvian, Heater won a Halloween masked man gauntlet, Barney Rumble def Demetic Malloy, Torcher def D.J. Arnold, James Morrison & Jerome Hendrix def Pat Powers & Pat McGroin, Pretty Fly & Vindetta def Eddie Taurus & Luther Jackson, Leon Scott def Ricky Romeo, Prime Evil & BoneZ the Cutthroat def Rod Steel & Bruce Steele & Erick Stevens, Dagon Briggs def Mideon, Mark Zout (doing an Undertaker gimmick with an urn) def Amir..

  101. October 23, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Clinton, Tennessee: Whiplash def Jeff Jamieson, Edward Idol def Rich Kavana, Travis Mulligan def Omen, Skull def Bad Medicine-DQ, Cuban Assassin II def Sudo Maximo, Gave Casteel def Da Studd, Jack Diamond & Edward Idol def Hybrid Hitmen..

  102. October 23, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: J.D. Elite def Hollywood Nightmare, Ryan Paradise won elimination match, Jeff King def Fallen Dragon-DQ, New Jack Hustlas def Soul Shooters, Bob def Ryan Paradise, Big Cheez def Osyris..

  103. October 23, 2004--CWA in Montreal, Quebec before 200 fans: Red Romeos def TNT Action, Sweet Cherrie & LuFisto def Tank & MVP & Misty Haven, Twin Terrors def AfterShock, Mr. X-TreeM def Jaguar, Jake Matthews def Jaguar, Matthews def Dave Pronovost, Matthews def Nino Mancuso, Davey Jackson & Justin Diamond def James Kraven & Alex Price, Carl LeDuc def Sunny War Cloud in a street fight..

  104. October 23, 2004--WWC in Camuy, PR: Bad Boy def Maniac-DQ, Genesis def Carmen, Eric Alexander def Viper, Alex Montalvo def Brent Dail to win jr. title, El Bronco I B Eddie Colon to win Puerto Rican title, Chicky Starr & Huracan Castillo def Diabolico & Super Gladiador, Cabellero Negro def Rico Suave..

  105. October 23, 2004--PCW in Arlington, Texas: Ricky Jackson def Pendragon, Steve DeMarco def Dallas-DQ, Hotstuff Hernandez def Ricky Jackson, G-Slice won elimination match over Frankie Fisher and Young Pioneers, Justin 2 Fine won three-way over Brett Anthony and Apocalypse, Brett Barnes & Eddie Atlas def B.J. Turner & Action Jackson..

  106. October 23, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee: JR Stardog def DG 2000, Tennessee Hillbillies def Grappler & Tom Pitner, Sammy B def Scott Sterling, Chris Powers def Jeff Anderson, Bob & Scott Armstrong def Stan Lee & Ric Cannon..

  107. October 23, 2004--Gulf Coast Power Pro Wrestling in Port Neeches, Texas: Wayne Knight def Urban Avenger, Kris Kronie def Rocco Carmanooch, Jared Steele def Justin Walker, Billy B def Chris James, Major Pest & Strikeforce def Zen Zen & A.C. Riddick, Max Muscles def Mr. Entertainment..

  108. October 23, 2004--Supreme Championship Wrestling in Madison, Indiana before 128 fans: Ron Strattlin d Live wire, David Cox & Troy Daniels def Cody Mathews & Sean Bane, Damien Devine def Tony Correll, Billy Maverick def Nick Noble, Roger Blade NC Chuck Mr. Rogers, Prophet & Kliff Hanger def Apollo & J.B. Thunder, Eric Draven & Spazz def Blackhearts-DQ..

  109. October 23, 2004--Rice Pro Wrestling - Wrestling Convention in Indianapolis, Indiana before 250 fans: Shockwave def Nick Neighborhood, Shark Boy & Koko Ware & Tim Morelli def La Emporer & Shawn Cook & Brad Lamen, Bombers def Phoenix Foundation-DQ, Virgil def Big Dada, Meng & Barbarian def Disciples of Destruction, Tony Atlas def Nikolai Volkoff-DQ, Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine DCOR Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, Robbie Chance def Sonny Siaki --- (The Midnight Express & Jim Cornette were scheduled against Rock & Roll, but left over money problems. Mick Foley was also there trying to smooth over the crowd by offering free autographs for fans upset about them not working)..

  110. October 23, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla in Hollywood, California: UK Kid def Tony Stradlin, Puma def Top Gun Talwar, Scott Lost & Chris Bosh def Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver-DQ, Frankie Kazarian def Ricky Reyes, Larry Sweeney & Jigsaw & Hallowicked def Mike Quackenbush & Gran Akuma & Icarus, Super Dragon def Joey Ryan 4-3 in sudden death after going to a 3-3 draw in a 60:00 Iron Man match..

  111. October 23, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Burlington, North Carolina: Magno (CMLL wrestler) & Jesse Ortega & Dexter Poindexter def Krazy K & Brad Attitude & J-Money, Tank Lawson def Rob McBride, Krissy Vaine & Venus def Amber O'Neal & GeeStar, Brass Munkey & Steel Ninja & Kid Justice def Trent Wylde & Sean Powers & Mitch Norris, Orlo def Super Mack, Garry Stevens def Corey Edsel, Kamikaze Kid & Number Man def Mikael Yamaha & Xsiris, Ric Converse def David Flair..

  112. October 23, 2004--NWA Virginia in Richmond, Virginia: Sean Callaway DCOR Hugh B. Johnson, Damien Wayne & Mike Booth def Jon Jon the Phenomenon & Marty Reed, Dragan Frost & Malicious Murphy def Ron Phraroah & Chris Dramen, Kiley McLean def Stacey Hunter to keep NWA womens title, Grail def Quickstyle, Scotty Blaze def Donny Dollars, Mike Vaughn won six-way over Robert Royal, Gregory Vercetti, Toro Rojo, Pete Jannigs and Prince Malik, Preston Quinn def Frank Parker..

  113. October 23, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Delaware: Aken Pembrooke won three-way over Sam Jones and Massive Mike, Tristan Spade def Sexy Steve, Adam Ugly def Jimmy Stars, Brandon Mercury def E.L. Stanley..

  114. October 23, 2004--UCW in Rapid City, South Dakota before 150 fans: Zain def Chris Chabret, Jackyl def Vern Cooter, Tony Morales def Kerplal, Bruiser Bennett def Shawn Stevens-COR, Tony Morales won four-way over Bennett, Jackyl and Zain, Gryphon def Jason Ray..

  115. October 23, 2004--Pacific Northwest Pro Wrestling in Rainer, Oregon before 320 fans: Slick Cedrick (TV Champ) def Rusty Springfield, Widowmaker def Draven, Hans Mueller def Chi Chi Poison, Total Devestation def The American Idols, Tager def Simba 6 Killas, Hans Mueller & Bubba Blanchard def Chi Chi Poison & Richie Magnett, Critter (Heavyweight champ) def Gentleman George (Bulldog Bob Brown Jr was the announcer)..

  116. October 24, 2004--Border City Wrestling - Fan Appreciation Night in Windsor, ONTARIO before a sellout 350: Tim Titan def Phi Atlas, El Reverso def Adam Fontaine, Kris Chambers & Jamie D def Chris Clontz & Shenaynay, Guetter won three-way over N8 Mattson and Danny Daniels, Eddie Venom def James Champagne, A-1 def J.T. Playa, Dyson Pryce & Brad Martin def Johnny Bravo & Chris Pillon, Ruffy Silverstein & Conrad Kennedy III def Chris Sabin & D-Ray 3000..

  117. October 24, 2004--TAP Promotions from Loughborough, England: Chris Botherway def J.C. Thunder, Kyd Flash won four-way over Simon Cann, Stray and Phoenix, Steve Stryka def El Ligero, Colt Cabana def Jack Storm, Rob Hunter def Morales, Mr. E & Andy Coyne def Judge & Jamie James, Keith Myatt def Adam Thorne..

  118. October 24, 2004--Irish Whip Wrestling (Afternoon Show) in Kidare, Ireland before 170 fans: Irish Dragon def Frankie Shamrock, Joey Cabray def Matt Stryker, Dave Zero def Brian Roche, Irish Dragon won Battle Royal, Red Vinny def C.J. Summers, Alex Breslin def Delle Morte, Galldubh def Matt Stryker, Vid Vain def Burning Spirit..

  119. October 24, 2004--Irish Whip Wrestling (Night Show) in Dublin, Ireland before a sellout 250 fans: Red Vinny def C.J. Summers, Brian Roche def Dave Zero, Irish Dragon def Frankie Shamrock, Joey Cabray def George Armstrong, Mad Man Armstrong won trainee Battle Royal (nothing more fun than a trainee Battle Royal), Darragh Galligan def Burning Spirit, Alex Breslin def Delle Morte, Galldubh won three-way over Matt Stryker and Vid Vain..

  120. October 25, 2004--MWA in Coldwater, Michigan promoted by Dan Severn: Jimmy Jacobs def C.J. Otis, Jack Thriller def Gutter, Johnny Dynamo def Jason Quick, Shark Boy def BAM, Thriller def Jacobs, Shark Boy def Dynamo, Shark Boy def Thriller, Quick won Battle Royal

  121. October 25, 2004--Premiere Promotions in Worthing, England before 300 fans: Mal Sanders def Kris Kay-DQ, Colt Cabana def Phil Powers, Dave Taylor def Paul Birchall, Robbie Brookside def Kendo Kashin-DQ..

  122. October 26, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling in Tempe, Arizona: Kharma def Samir Hussein, GQ Gallo def Antonio Mestre, Ryan Lynch & Lucha Reigns (Luther is from the area) def Peter Goodman & Lil Nate, Lawrence Tyler def John Williams, Navajo Warrior def CC Starr..

  123. October 28, 2004--Premier Championship Wrestling in Winnipeg, Manitoba: Darien Karisma & Kris Klassic def Rick Mathews & Kory Kinkade, David Dixon def Antonio Scorpio Jr., Mike Hammer (billed as the world's tallest midget) def Donny DiCaprio, Shawn Houston def DiCaprio, Rawskillz def Jon Cutler, Chris Raine def Shane Madison, Adam Knight def Robby Royce in overtime of 45:00 after going to a draw in a 30:00 Iron Man match..

  124. October 29, 2004--NAWA in Dallas, Texas: Dragon def Stephen Murphy, Andrew Dalton & Texas Red def Jeff & Jerry Brown, J.T. LaMotta def Sean Cordova, Larry Green def Pendragon-DQ, Code & Chris Richter def Bryan Lewis & Seth Shai, Joseph def Logan..

  125. October 29, 2004--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary, Alberta: Apocalypse def Grizz, Pete Wilson def Dandy Myers, Karnage def Randy Myers, Nattie Neidhart won three-way over Anna and Mama Myers, Harry Smith & Kwik Kik Kirk def Kid Nicholls & Rod Rage, T.J. Wilson def Duke Durango..

  126. October 29, 2004--Chikara Wrestling in Reading, Pennsylvania: Mano Metalico def Joker, Lance Steel def Darkness Crabtree in 5 straight matches, Matt Bomboy def Din Mak, Claudio Castagnoli def Sabian, Wild Cards def Gran Akuma & Icarus, Allison Danger def Lacey, Skayde def Hallowicked, Oriental (Mexico) def Mike Quackenbush, Crossbones & American Gigolo & Share Cropper def Jigsaw & Jolly Roger & DJ Skittlez & Shane Storm..

  127. October 29, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Craig Jerikho def Jacob Ladder-DQ, Bull def Bullman Downs, Kit Carson def Lady Draven, Scott Phoenix & Drunk Adam def Total Justice, Jack Drastic def Gemini, John Allen def Action Jackson-DQ..

  128. October 29, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 87 fans: Saint def Jeremy Flynt, Matt Wines def supercrusher, Mummy def Leatherface, Devon Day def Dan the Man, Zombie def Wolfman-DQ, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Antonio Barzini & Chuck Taylor, Tim Renesto def Jason, Arrick Andrews def Matt Korbaine, Ty Blade def Farron Foxx-DQ..

  129. October 29, 2004--WWSA in Medford, New Jersey: Soul Brothers def Kage & Jonny Greco, No contest in a Halloween gauntlet match, Nikolai Volkoff def Chris Steele, Dorian Deville def Nordic Warrior-DQ (Warrior made the top 50 in the recent Tough Enough), King Kong Bundy def Leslie Leatherman, Danny Doring def Crazy Ivan to keep WWSA title..

  130. October 29, 2004--Chaotic Wrestling in Lowell, MASS: Craig Stratton def Mighty Mini, Tony Omega def Arch Kincaid to win Chaotic title, Bryan & Bill Logan def George Caesar & Roman, Fred Sampson def Brian Buffet, Luis Ortiz def Chase Del Monte, Buffet def Omega to win Chaotic title, Handsome Johnny & Psycho def Billy Bax & Rob Eckos, Maverick Wild def Andre Lyonz..

  131. October 29, 2004--River City Wrestling in Winnipeg, Manitoba at the Broadway Neighborhood Centre: "Sugar" Shane def Jean Marious & Billy Blaze in a 3-WAY, Reggie Gallagher & The Big O def Cory High & Vinnie Valiant and Spanky & Scottie D and Gibby Guerrero & TJ Bratt in a 4-WAY elimination to capture the vacant Tag Team titles, Mad Man Muir def "Hungarian Hammer" Kory Kobash to retain the 24/7 title, Joey Blitz def Buddy Wiser w/Shadow Chaser in a Tables match, The Lightning Kid (A 13 year old kid) def The Red Demon (finished off with a 450 splash and a Shooting Star Press), Ox Anderson def Jerin Rose to retain the Heavyweight title, Billy Blaze won the Annual Chamber Of Horrors Hardcore Battle Royal..

  132. October 30, 2004--Jersey All Pro Wrestling - Halloween Hell Live in Rahway, New Jersey: Corvis Fear def Arcadia, EC Negro def Monsta Mack, Kevin Matthews (w/Alicia) def Rush Margera, El Generico def Excess 69 and Beef Wellington and Sexxy Eddy, Azrael bt Justice Pain by DQ, The Solution def The H Effect to retain the Tag Team titles, Kevin Steen def Roderick Strong to retain the IWS (Montreal) title, Low Ki def CM Punk, Jay Lethal def Sonjay Dutt to retain the Light Heavyweight title, Samoa Joe def Super Dragon, Dan Maff def Trent Acid in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the JAPW title, Teddy Hart & Jack Evans def Homicide & B-Boy..

  133. October 30, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling in Columbus, Georgia at the GCW Sports Arena: Jerry Oates def The Grappler by COUNT OUT, Desire def Lexie Fyfe, Elix Skipper def John Bogie, A.J. Steel & Bull Buchanan def Sonny Siaki & David Young to win the GCW Tag Team titles, Erik Watts def "Disco Inferno" Glen Gilbertti to win the GCW Heavyweight title..

  134. October 30, 2004--University of Virginia Children's Medical Center Benefit Show in Virginia drew a sellout 1,600 fans: Bugsy McGraw def Masked Superstar-COR in a late 70s throwback match, David Flair & NWO Sting def Mark & Tony Fitzgerald, Dusty Rhodes def Kamala, Road Warrior Animal & Rick Steiner def Warlord & Barbarian, The Fantastics (Tommy Rogers & Bobby Fulton) def The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton) -- They also honored Road Warrior Hawk & The Big Bossman..

  135. October 30, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling in Bedford, Virginia: Brandon Day def Kid VCW, Krazy K def Alex Sage, Dexter Poindexter & Seymour Snott def Ross & James Hall, Phil Brown def Dorian DeVille-DQ, Sean Lei def 6D6..

  136. October 30, 2004--PCW in Arlington, Texas: B.J. Turner def Nathan Sane, Apocalypse def J.T. LaMotta, Action Jackson def John Allen-DQ, Mike Foxx won four-way over Steve DeMarco, Jared Steele and Chris Stevens..

  137. October 30, 2004--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Whitesville, West Virginia: Invader def Bitch Lancaster, Ice def Dan Richards, Super Destroyer & Robbie Cassidy def Clay Connors & Jowad Wayne, JV Insanity def Scotty McKeever, Rictor & Chad Cross def Chris Vega & Brett Sharp, Eric Steel def Johnny Blast..

  138. October 30, 2004--FSPW - Hell-O-Ween II in Ellenton, Florida at the JP Igloo Sports Complex before 230 fans: Mark Zout (dressed as Eugene) def BoneZ, Demetric Malloy & Vindetta def Big Daddy Pimp & Shane Hartline, Heater def Son of Sicily, Barney Rumble won three-way over Pretty Fly and Amir, Ricky Romeo def Badd Boy, Los Chalupas def James Morrison & Jerome Hendrix, George the Punisher def Bo Tayvian, Deathrow Jethro def Torcher, BoneZ as Steve Austin won Survivor Series match with all the wrestlers dressed as WWE characters..

  139. October 30, 2004--Ultimate Pro Wrestling in Las Vagas, Nevada at Buffalo Bills drew an estimated 2,000 fans: Sinner def Navajo Warrior, Lionheart & Lil Nate def Tommy Wilson & Johnny Riggs, Erica Porter def Looney Lane, Apocalypse & Darkness def Team Savage, Ballard Brothers def West Coast Cartel, Tom Howard def Oliver John to keep UPW title, Predator DCOR Sean O'Haire, Diamond Dallas Page def Adam Pearce, Konnan & Juventud Guerrera & Psicosis def Andrew Hellman & Shawn Riddik & Antonio Mestre, Sean O'Haire won Battle Royal, Rikishi & Skulu def Jack Bull & Hollywood Yates..

  140. October 30, 2004--All Pro Wrestling - Halloween Hell in Hayward, California: Tiffany won 12 person elimination match, Billy Blade def Yukihide Ueno (former FMW wrestler), Christie Ricci won women's elimination match, J.J. Perez def Asian Cougar, Nate Rulez def James Watkins to win Universal title, Princesa Sugeith def Melissa to win the Chickfight 2004 tournament in a cage match, Orlando Mathias def Robert Thompson in a cage match with ref Vic Grimes attacking both men after the show..

  141. October 30, 2004--Cyberspace Wrestling Federation in Wayne, New Jersey: Sonjay Dutt def Grim Reefer, Mike Tobin def Ken Scampi, Lex Luger def Danny Jaxx, Chris Harris & James Storm def Mana & Hungarian Barbarian; Vince Russo fired Julio Dinero and Miss Michelle from Team TNA and told Crowbar that if he lost his match later, he'd be fired from Team TNA, Abyss def Crowbar, Nick Berk vs. Mike Kruel vs. Josh Daniels was a time limit draw, A.J. Styles def Jimmy Rave, Ron Killings def Matt Striker-DQ (Luger brawled with Killings after), Michael Shane & Tracy Brooks def Slyck Wagner Brown & April Hunter to win His and Her tag titles..

  142. October 30, 2004--NWA Wildside TV tapings in Cornelia, Georgia before 110 fans: Sweet Dreams & Skeeter Frost & Brandon P def Jeff Lewis & Jason Blackman & Ace Rockwell & Sean Tempers, Jeremy V d Todd Sexton, Vito & Sal & Junior Thomaselli def Salvatore Rinauro & Seth Delay & Fast Eddie, Jason Cross def Altar Boy Luke to keep Wildside title, Onyx def Tony Stradlin, Gabriel won three-way over Caprice Coleman and Ray Gordy, Daizee Haze def Zero X, Slim J won elimination match over Delirious, Jay Fury and Nick Halen, Rainman & Azrael def Iceberg & Tank in a four corners of pain match in a bloodbath || New Jack cut a prophanity-laced promo..

  143. October 30, 2004--AWS at the City of Industry, California: Viper def Corporal Stryker, Bigg E. Biggz & Steve Pain def Charles Mercury & R2K, Sara del Rey def Johnny Paradise, Plague def Kenny King, Black Metal & King Jakal def Bo Cooper & Sinn, Scorpio Sky won four-way over Scott Lost, Lil Cholo and Human Tornado, Los Chivos & Black Gordman Jr. def Felino & Durango Kid & Piloto Suicida, Misterioso & Super Boy def Super Parka & Chilango, Supreme & Kaos & Mongol def Messiah & Adam Flash & Wifebeater in a War Games elimination match..

  144. October 30, 2004--Chikara Pro in Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Claudio Castagnoli def American Gigolo, Lance Steel def Darkness Crabtree (this was a falls count anywhere match that started the night before and they announced the time of the match as 23 hours and 36 minutes and claimed it as the longest match in wrestling history), Niles Young def Ravage, Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano def Joker & Sabian, Oriental def Skayde, Jigsaw wno a 77 minute long Torneo Cibernetico match

  145. October 30, 2004--Columbia Wrestling Alliance in Columbia, Tennessee: Anthony Wayne def Johnny Kriss, Big Country def Tiny, Hector & The Skull Collector def Mummy & Sacred Scarecrow, Mikey Dunn & Eric Robertson def Lawrence & Shane Rhodes, Jeremy Westmoreland def Arrick Andrews, Richard Ezell def Lee Victory, Death Wish won three-way over Tim Renesto and Robbie Ruffin, Big T & Maxx Hatter def Shane & Bubba Morton..

  146. October 30, 2004--AWA Supreme in Madison, Indiana before 136 fans: Unrated & Untamed def Hypno & Prime Time Playa, Spazz def Roger Blade to retain the Hardcore title, Apollo def Kliff Hanger, Vito Andretti def K-Lo, The Blackhearts def Spazz & Eric Draven to retain the Tag Team titles..

  147. October 30, 2004--XJAM Wrestling in Minot, North Dakota before 300 fans: Shane Madison def Adam Knight, Ben Sailor def Rob James, Dirty Ernie def Mr. USA, ? def Sammy Savaard, Taylor def Ann Thraxx, Dakota def Jason Bates..

  148. October 30, 2004--Renegade Wrestling in Lebret, Saskatchewan at The Eagle Dome: John Culter def Chris Raine, Sean Houston def "Beautiful" Bobby Jay, "Evil" Eddie Watts squashed La Sombra, Wavell Star def Principal Richard Pound..

  149. October 30, 2004--WZW in Carlisle, England before 240 fans: Tony Spitfire def Anthony McIntyre, Young Offenders def T2K, Alex Shane def T.J. Cain, D-Lo Brown & A.J. Anderson def J &XL, Iceman & GTS def Full Pack, Carbon NC Taylor, Chris Hero def Juvenile, Stevie Lynn def Shady Nattrass..

  150. October 30, 2004--Susquehanna Wrestling - U.S. Title Lethal Lottery Tournament in York. Pennsylvania: Nick Castle def Trent Andrews, Slambo The Clown def Jackpot Jimmy Jessup, Bodacious Brad def Y-Kushi (Round#1), Wack-O-Lantern def Rob DreamCatcher (unmasked as Arkham after the match), IB Green def Scott Richards (Round#2), The Faction (Rikki Lane & Kage & Braydon Shockker) def Watsumi & Gyoza, Harley Watkins def Mark Manson (Round#2), Arkham def The Fenix in a "Hung Out to Dry" match to become the 1st Cruiserweight champion, Harley Watkins def IB Green (Round#3), Harley Watkins def Bodacious Brad (Finals) to win the United States title..

  151. October 31, 2004--Championship Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee before 76 fans: Wayne Atkins & Nick Hammonds def Freak & Jowed Wayne, Josh Cody def Ryan Phoenix, Beau James def Scotty McKeever, Jack Miller won three-way over Clay Connors and Rictor, Thorn def Ryan Phoenix, Alyx Winters def Chris Gilbert, Ray Idol def Super Destroyer, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def Big Daddy & Thorn..

  152. October 31, 2004--Empire Wrestling Federation in Yucaipa, California before nearly 400 fans: Kid Karnage def Jung Lee, Johnny Starr def Bino Gambino, Vince Garcia def Syrus-DQ, Los Chivos def Black Metal & Sinn, Vizzion & Jason King def J.C. Castro & Rudy Luna..

  153. October 31, 2004--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, Florida: Flex def Simba, Dave Holiday def Christian Bauer, Yako & Forsaken def Simba & Damien Steele, Super Paul def Forsaken, Johnny Magnum & Flex Cassidy & Dory Funk def Adam Windsor & Aric Dylan & Damien Steele in an elimination match, Claw (woman wrestler) def Adam Windsor due to interference from Dory Funk, Bill Apter and others, Big Bank Barfield def Yako..