HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - July 2004

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. July 1, 2004--Rough House Rasslin - 10th Anniversary Reunion part of the Osbourne Village Festival in Winnipeg with about 800 in attendance: Oz def Le Sombre, Sarah Stock (who has been wrestling in Mexico) lasted three minutes with Dave Dixon, Bruiser Bastien def Justin Tyme, Chi Chi Cruz & Adam Knight def Jon Cuter & Shawn Houston, Bastien eliminated Brian Jewel to win Battle royal..

  2. July 2, 2004--Extreme Texas Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas: El Latino def Slam Shady-COR, Big Dogg def Spector, Heather Divine def Nayotti Mattox, Jacob Ladder def Frankie Pain, Gabe Roach def Don Juan. Ivan Putski was there signing autographs..

  3. July 2, 2004--Mid Summer Madness in Montreal, Quebec: Julie Red Fox def LuFisto, New Breed won 8-man elimination match, Flying Hurricanes def Alex Price & Big Larry, Franky the Mobster def Excess69, Sunny War Cloud & Manuel Vegas def Jayzon Reaper & Adib Mansour, 2.0 NC WonderFred and Beef Wellington, Chakal def Pierre Carl Ouellet & Jake Matthews, Samoa Joe (wearing the ROH title belt) NC Kevin Steen, Joe & Steen def Franky the Mobster & Chase Ironside..

  4. July 2, 2004--International Wrestling Cartel in Butler, Pennsylvania at the Fair: Dirk Ciglar def Denny Gregory, Eric Xstasy & Glenn Spectre def Jimmy Jacobs & Fabulous, Alex Shelley def Super Hentai, Jim Duggan def J-Rocc, Chris Sabin def James Keenan, Carlton Kaz def Thunderbolt, Honky Tonk Man def Lord Zoltan, C.M. Punk won three-way over Tracy Smothers and Chris Candido, Shirley Doe def Sebastian Dark with Mick Foley as referee..

  5. July 2, 2004--HWA - Inferno in Dayton, Ohio: Chad Collyer def Duece, Jenelle Sinclair def Hellena Heavenly, Tack def Michael Todd Stratton, Benjamin Kimera & Shawn Osborne def Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker, Nigel McGuiness def Gotti, Crazy J & Lotus def A Plus Squad, Rory Fox def Matt Dillinger in last man standing..

  6. July 2, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 121 fans: Kris Khasm def Psycho Medic, Joker & Saint & Fez def Ghetto J & J.C. Crowe & Josh Crowe, Shane Eden & Hammerjack def Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn and John Caesar & Larry Valentine, Arrick Andrews def Nore Havoc-DQ, Christie Ricci def Sex Kitten Kathy, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Ty Blade & Devon Day and Tim Renesto & Slacker J, Eden & Hammerjack won Morrow & Turner and Andrews & Ryder to win tag titles...

  7. July 3, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Gameboys def Jeff King & Adam Reynolds, Liberty Kid def Sickness, Melliki def Hypnosis, Red Lightning def Josh Kincaid, Bob & Fuji Brown def Big Cheez & Anarchy, Johnny Mac def Josh Abercrombie, Osyris & Hurricane (not that one) def Wildman Rogers & Hank Calhoun..

  8. July 3, 2004--XMCW in Nitro, West Virginia: Slimy C def Spyre, Ricky Viillian def Rictor, Chris Vega def Chance Prophet, G.A.YT. def Sinnerfolds and Mantis & Wes Lynch, Unholy def Kris King, Brian Douglas def Raw Talent..

  9. July 3, 2004--Premier Championship Wrestling in Harlan, Kentucky: J.T. Money def Punisher, Plan Nine def Heartbreakers, Hammer def Tim Lightning, Blade def Ryan Dookie, Chuck Lee def Kid Grunge, Bunkhouse Buck (original) def Angelo Young, Jimbo Collins def Mike Stone, Buff Bagwell & Billy Maverick def Ripp & Rage..

  10. July 3, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinnati, Ohio: Tony Bryan def Mack the Knife, Pompano Joe won three-way over Tiny Tim and Matt Parks, Christopher Michael Lotus def American Eagle, Sam Cody & Roger Ruffen def Dustin Lillard & Ice, Jesse Hyde NC Chad Allegra, Hyde def Lillard, Ryan Stone & Jay Donaldson def Austin Meddler & Melvin Winkleman..

  11. July 3, 2004--Texas Xtreme Wrestling in Corpus Christi, Texas: USA Kidd def Sheik Abdullah Barracuda, Spector def Don Juan, Rudy Russo & El Latino def Max & Rage, Papi C & El Primo def Virus & Frankie Pain, Valik def Ravishing Rolando, Deacon Riot def Flaming Rose..

  12. July 3, 2004--NWA Wildside - Freedom Fight in Cornelia, Georgia: Jenny Taylor def Krissy Vaine, Sweet Dreams & Biohazard & Skeeter Frost def Jason Blackman & Brad Attitude & Scott Hotshot, Nate Webb def Tony Diamond, Jason Cross won over Caprice Coleman & Jeremy V & Ray Gordy to keep TV title, Tank & Iceberg & Rick Michaels & David Young def Scottie Wrenn & Ace Rockwell & Sean Tempers & Al Getz (they blew Young's losing streak here), Jerrelle Clark beat Angel Dust and Jimmy Rave to keep NWA jr. title, Brandon P & Delirious & Matt Sydal def Salvatore Rinauro & Seth Delay & Fast Eddie, Onyx NC Adam Jacobs, Slim J & Murder One & Altar Boy Luke & Gabriel def Todd Sexton & Masada & Rainman & Azrael in War Games. Dusty Rhodes was there..

  13. July 3, 2004--PWE in Newport, PA: Sam Desperately def Tagusaki, Icarus NC Gran Akuma, Shane Shadows def Zubov, Wolfman def Johnny Graham, FNA def Jay & Trey Owens, Allison Danger def Fantasia-DQ, Mike Quackenbush def Glen Osbourne..

  14. July 4, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, Tennessee: C.J. Summers def Ripper #2, Amber O'Neal & Gee Starr def Mikael Yamaha & Brad Stutts, Trinity Campbell def Sienna Blaze, Eric Adams & Bad Medicine NC Gabe Casteel & Adam Anteium, Jack Diamond & Rage & Da Studd was no contest in a three-way..

  15. July 4, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Gameboys def Red Lightning & C.P., Osyris def Sickness, Hypnosis def Melliki, Josh Abercrombie won three-way over Jeff King and Adam Reynolds, American Eagle & Liberty Kid def Southern Boys (not original)-DQ, Jack hammer def Anarchy, Bob def Big Cheez, Liberty Kid won Battle Royal..

  16. July 4, 2004--World Pro Wrestling in San Diego, California: Reno Anoai def John Williams, Navajo Warrior def Al Katrazz, Warlord DCOR Henrich Volkoff, Jerry Grey def Antonio Mestre, L.A. Park def Billy Two Eagles..

  17. July 5, 2004--World Pro Wrestling in San Diego, California: Warlord def John Williams, Al Katrazz def Antonio Mestre, Jerry Grey def Henrich Volkoff, Navajo Warrior def Reno Anoai, L.A. Park def Billy Two Eagles..

  18. July 5, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Hardisburg, Kentucky at the Breckinridge County Fair: Hardrock Higdon def Trent Richards... Simon Sezz def JC Bailey...Steve Marino def Mike Samples... Billy Maverick vs. Mason The Mangler was stopped by the referee and ruled a no-contest...Vic The Bruiser def Billy Black to retain the Heavyweight Title..

  19. July 6, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling in Tempe, Arizona: Navajo Warrior def John Williams, Chris Kole def Lawrence Tyler, Jack Bull def Jack Durango, Kole def Warrior, Mike Knox & Derrick Neikirk def Tyler & Sheik Samir Hussein..

  20. July 8, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Albany, Kentucky at the Clinton County Fair: Mike Samples won a battle royal to earn a shot at the Heavyweight Title...US Champ Billy Black def Billy Maverick...Simon Sezz def Steve Marino...Hardcore Champ Mason The Mangler def JC Bailey...Heavyweight Champion Vic The Bruiser def Mike Samples to retain the title..

  21. July 9, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Monticello, Kentucky at the Wayne County Fair: Light-Heavyweight Champ Simon Sezz def Amber Rayne...Steve Marino def US Champ Billy Black by DQ...Billy Maverick def Mike Samples...Hardcore Champ Mason The Mangler vs. JC Bailey was ruled a no-contest...Heavyweight Champ Vic The Bruiser def Tracy Smothers..

  22. July 9, 2004--Afa's wXw Show in Allentown, Pennsylvania: Jeff Coleman def Mike Tobin, L.A. Smooth & Reno def Supreme Lee Great & Sugga, Talia won three way over April Hunter and Psycho, The Untouchables def Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz, John Rambo def Shorty Smalls, Eddie Guapo & Boogalou def Havok, Joe Muraco (managed by Don Muraco) def Tonic, Molson def Johnny Bravado, Tonga Kid def Greg Valentine, Afa Jr. & Samu & Rosey def Outkast Killerz & Perfect Creation,Homicide def Slyk Wagner Brown, Mana def Rapid Fire Maldonado to win WXW title. Batista did a run-in to clean house at the end of the show as a babyface..

  23. July 9, 2004--Pro Wrestling Iron in Hayward, California: Sara Del Ray def Seth, Apollo Khan d Adam Thornstowe, Big Ugly NC Bart Blaxson, Vito & Sal Thomaselli def Lars Dauger & Masked Otsuka..

  24. July 9, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, Texas: Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Dave the Rave & Brian Justice, Hugh Rogue won three-way over Scott Phoenix and Deacon Riot, Jack Drastic def Ricky Jackson, Gabe Roach won three-way over Craig Jericko and Steve Dane, John Allen def Lenny Lane..

  25. July 9, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 95 fans: Josh & J.C. Crowe def Joker & Saint, Farron Foxx def Tim Renesto, Dan the Man def Larry Valentine-DQ, Christie Ricci (who is going back to Monterrey, Mexico for a month) def Venus, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Ty Blade & Devon Day, Shane Eden & Hammerjack def Arrick Andrews & Ryder..

  26. July 9, 2004--PWA in Santa Maria, California: Loose Cannon def Marcus Riot, Mike Mennace def Lil Cholo, Tsunami def Jack Danielz, Canada's Most Wanted def Stepfamily, Tsunami won Battle Royal, Vinny Massaro def Kid Omega..

  27. July 10, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerilla in Los Angeles, California: Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver & Los Rojos Locos def Disco Machine & Topgun Talwar & Chris Bosh & Charles Mercury, Puma def Brad Bradley, A.J. Styles def Rocky Romero, Colt Cabana won three-way over Babi Slymm and Excalibur, Scott Lost def Joey Ryan, Super Dragon def C.M. Punk, American Dragon & Christopher Daniels def Ricky Reyes & Samoa Joe, Frankie Kazarian def Adam Pearce in a loser leaves town cage match..

  28. July 10, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyrna, Deleware: Chris Nightmare def Sam Jones & Rage, Massive Mike def Aidian Aken Pembrooke & Stacy Adams def Jason Marks & Jimmy Dream, Adam Ugly & Tristan Spade def Shaka & Asian Sinsation, E.L. Stanley def Frank Savage...

  29. July 10, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Burlington, North Carolina: Jesse Ortega def Trent Wylde, Xsiris def Rob McBride, J-Money def Alex Adonis, Brad Attitude def Kid Justice, Brass Munkey & American Steel Ninja def Garry Stevens & Shane West, Mikael Yamaha def Joey Silvia, Ric Converse DCOR Cory Edsel..

  30. July 10, 2004--Internat Wrestling Syndicate in Montreal, Quebec: Beef Wellington def Don Paysan, Nightmare Manson NC WonderFred, Sexxy Eddy def Crazy Crusher, Kid Kamikaze & Kurt Lauderdale def Arsenal & Hardcore Ninja, Green Phantom def Excess69, SLI def New Breed & Flying Hurricanes, Kevin Steen def Generico with Pierre-Carl Ouellette as ref..

  31. July 10, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in West Harrison, Indiana: Tony Bryant def Zodiac, Roger Ruffen def Austin Meddler Average White Guy & Jesse Hyde def Christopher Michael Lotus & Ice, Tiny Tim def Melvin Winkleman, Ryan Stone def Mack the Knife, Jay Donaldson def Dustin Lillard, Pompano Joe def Chad Allegra, Matt Parks def American Eagle, Ryan Stone won Battle Royal..

  32. July 10, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Schenectady, New York: Shane Alden def Axel Phoenix, Barbie def Kayla Sparks-DQ, Jim Tanner def Ty Knox, Jay Jackson def Ricky Dominguez, Good Lord Willing def Spiderman, Miss DeVille def Justin Kidd, Nick Neighborhood def Virus, Virus won Battle Royal..

  33. July 10, 2004--PGWA in Madison, Tennessee before 70 fans: Cameron Star def Jenny Taylor, Amber O'Neal def Krissy Vaine, Christie Ricci def Persephone, Diana La Cazadora def Nikki Roxx, Angel Williams & Venus def ODB & Hailey Hatred, Dixie def Zip, Tasha Simone def Diana La Cazadora..

  34. July 10, 2004--Blue Water Championship Wrestling in Port Huron, Michigan: Sky Devian def “Dirty White Trash” Levi Blue, Maximum Impact def The Gameboyz, Xavier Justice def “All Night” Adam Renolds, The Canadian Bad Boys won the 8 team battle royal to become the #1 contender’s, Deanna Conda def Super J in the ladies challenge match, Sugar n Spice def The Suicycos and Tommy Titus & Chris Clontz and Southern Kaoss in the Fatal Four Way to become the NEW Tag Team Champions, “Fire Breathing Phenom” El Diablo def "Sexy" Sean Casey to become the NEW Heavyweight Champion!!

  35. July 10, 2004--IWA:Flashfire - Careless Acts in Iva, South Carolina: "Rocket" Dale Dwindle def Casey J, "Redneck" Billy Starr def "Jus'tfied" Rahn Jordan, "Superstar" Logan Kinkade def Purple Passion, "Merciless" Don Matthews & Jason "The Tower" Swords def James Boulevard & Lance Christopher, Big Buford T. Darlin def The Masked Executioner (US Champion) in a NON TITLE match, Panhead Nelson vs Slamin Tommy Sawyer with special referee Billy Starr ended in a DOUBLE DQ..

  36. July 10, 2004--Knoxville (Nostalgia Show) in Knoxville, Tennessee: Ric Connors def Ted Allen, Tracy Smothers def Scott Armstrong, Big Bossman def Terry Landel with Garvin as ref, Dirty White Boy def Tracy Smothers (subbing for no-show Jerry Stubbs), Bob & Brad & Scott Armstrong def Nightmare (Ted Allen under a mask) & Robert Fuller & Orton Jr. Don Wright, Ron Wright and Mr. Fuji also made appearances at the show..

  37. July 10, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Melliki def Mercenary, Fallen Dragon def Jimmy Shalwin, Big Cheez def Osyris, Apollo Star def Josh Abercrombie, Drew Johnson NC Dusty, Liberty Kid & Hypnosis def Southern Boys, Dusty & Bob & Jack Hammer def Drew Johnson & Apollo Star & Anarchy & Big Cheez..

  38. July 10, 2004--New York Wrestling Connection in Long Beach, New York before 210 fans: Damian Dragon def Mayhem, Dickie Rodz & Mason Raige def Curse & Tony Burma, Nuke def Wayne, Los Luchas Hermanos def Striker & Rob Eckos to win tag titles, Mike Tobin def Nick Noshus, All Money is Legal def Rat Pack & Affirmative Action, Mikey Whipwreck def Vinny Stylin, Dan Barry def Plazma..

  39. July 10, 2004--HIPW in Lyndhurst, New York before 70 fans: Matt Striker (NY version) def Scotty Charisma, Shawn Sheridan def Dan Barry, Alere Little Feather def Alicia-DQ, Ryan Wing def Christopher Idol, Azrael def Dixie, Damian Adams def Dave Greco, T-Byrds won four-way over Hot & Sexy & Island Tribe and All Money is Legal, Bryan Wenzel def Danny Doring, Gangrel & Project 13 def Johnny Thunder & The Nelsons, Jay Lethal def Josh Daniels 2/3 falls..

  40. July 10, 2004--New England Championship Wrestling in Framingham, MA: Slade Brothers & Sarah Sullivan def Doug Summers & Rocco Abruzzi & Tanya Lee, Brandon Locke def Del Tsunami, Steve King def Johnny Idol-DQ, Adrenaline def Justin Powers & Aaron Morrison, Bob Evans def Ru Starr, Alex Arion def Antonio Thomas, Sabotage def Sudden Impact, Frankie Arion def Michael Sain..

  41. July 10, 2004--Southern Wrestling Association in Gallatin, Tennessee at the VFW Hall: Max Magnum def Impressive Anthony Wayne in a Best 2/3 Falls match, Debuting Citizen Kane & Chris Havoc def Ty Blade & “All That” Matt Winters, American Psycho & Tim Scruggs (with Miss Sweet & Miss Innocent) def Loose Cannon & Lance Dreamer (with David Lee), Devon Day (with Big Daddy J & Fantasi) def Blade (with David Lee) to regain the US Title, Two Bad Brothers (#1 Stunner & Kid Scorpion) & Rockhead Ray Spears def Brimstone & Young Desperado & Jailbird (with Lady Unholy and Killer),

  42. July 10, 2004--Hard Core Wrestling in Somerset, Kentucky at the National Guard Armory: [Tournament for the World Heavyweight Title] {Round 1} Billy Maverick def Ric Gunner...Eric Draven def Mason The Mangler via DQ...Mike Harris def Alex Walker...Chosen One def Xavier Daniels...{Round 2} Billy Maverick def Eric Draven...Mike Harris def Chosen One...{Final Round} Billy Maverick def Mike Harris to become the HCW World Heavyweight Champion..

  43. July 10, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, California: Grand Kahuna def Tommy Angels, Akuma def Lance Chandler,Vennis DeMarco & Chris Colioni def J.T. Hyatt & Jimmy Ripp, Melissa def Colioni with both having their hands tied behind their back, Billy Blade def Dana Lee, Jardi Frantz def Kaden, J.J. Perez def Lil Cholo, Killer J. Mathias & Nate Rulez def James Watkins & Robert Thompson..

  44. July 10, 2004--IAW Clash at the Cove 6 in conjunction with a minor league baseball game in South Bend, IN before 1,450: Dr. Love def Billy Ray Saylor, Cousin Bubba def Ripper, Stevie Lee def Chef, Short Sleeve Sampson def Todd Stone, Andy Cheen def Brian Ireland and Charles Anthony in a three-way, Brian Costello (managed by Terri Runnels) def Barbarian

  45. July 11, 2004--Afa's wXw Show in Scotia, PA before 150 fans: Pinky Sanchez def C.J. O'Doyle, Cindy Rogers def Lily, Supreme Lee Great def Drew Blood, Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz def Outkast Killaz, Tonic def Keenan Quinn, Jake Bishop def Johnny Bravado, Toa Maivia def Arab Aziz, Boogalou won elimination over Cabbie, Kevin Matthews and Guapo for the vacant TV title, Low Ryda def Dynamic Sensation, Untouchables def Jerk Jackson & Scott Cardinal, Mana def Sinister X-DQ. Don Muraco did a run-in save in the main event and the crowd went nuts for him..

  46. July 11, 2004--New Japan USA in Santa Monica, California at the Inoki dojo: Charles Mercury def Eric Matlock, El Mongol def Supa Badd, Babi Slymm def Kaos, Brad Bradley & Bobby Quance & Scott Lost def Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero & Pinoy Boy, Colt Cabana def Joey Ryan..

  47. July 13, 2004--GCW Tag Team Title Tournament in COLUMBUS, GA at GCW SPORTS ARENA: Sonny Siaki & David Young d. A. J. & Damien Steele, Jason Cross & Elix Skipper d. John Bogey & the Black Dragon, Jason Cross & John Bogey (sub for Skipper) d. Sonny Siaki & David Young, Vordell Walker d. the Wrestler to win the US Junior title, Erik Watts d. Lash Leroux in a Mardi Gras Street Fight..

  48. July 15, 2004--GCW Pro in Birmingham, AL: Cabana Man Dan def Zero X, Will Owens def Nino Del Sol, Mason Fury def Karnage, Inhuman Fly def Jesse Pain, Dan Sawyer & Rastuk Pok & Goth def Vinny V & Nightprowler & Theodore Tutweiler III..

  49. July 15, 2004--IWF in Brownsville, TX: Cougar Boy def Frankie Pain, Gravestone def Dante Tamez, Jacob Ladder DDQ Avalanche Tyler, Lord Spiro def Frankie Pain, Chamaco Becerra def Golden King-DQ, Dante Tamez & Chamaco Becerra def Cougar Boy & Gravestone, Skippy Jackson & Bruce Tharpe (former Championship Wrestling from Florida ring announcer and the promoter of this group) & Avalanche Tyler def The Colonel & Golden King & Scrappy McGowen, Jacob Ladder def Lord Spiro in a chain match to become IWF champion..

  50. July 16, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Wilmington, OH before about 450-500 fans at a fair show: American Eagle def Zodiac, Average White Guy def Mack the Knife, Pompano Joe def Christopher Michael Lotus and Tony Bryant in a three-way, Roger Ruffen & Sam Cody DDQ Austin Meddler & Melvin Winkleman, Jesse Hyde def Tiny Tim, Chad Allegra def Bruiser Graham, Dustin Lillard & Ice def Jay Donaldson & Ryan Stone, Jimmy Valiant def Matt Parks to win NWF title, Hyde won Battle Royal..

  51. July 16, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 112 fans: J.C. Crowe & Josh Crowe def Cowboy Hill & Mark Anthony, Dan the Man def Psycho Medic, Larry Valentine def Farron Foxx, Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn def Tim Renesto & Void-DQ, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Devon Day & Ty Blade, Morrow & Turner & Arrick Andrews & Ryder and Korbaine & Dunn to win tag titles (last champs Shane Eden & Hammerjack quit the promotion to work for Bert Prentice's rival group)..

  52. July 16, 2004--XCW in Denton, TX: Scott Phoenix def Deacon Riot, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Craig Jericko & Steve Dane, Mike Thunder & Brett Barnes def Dave the Rave & Brian Justice, Jack Drastic def Al Jackson, John Allen def Bullman Downs to win XCW title..

  53. July 16, 2004--Texas All-Star Wrestling in New Caney, Texas: Justin Blaze def Tony Montana, Rocco Carmanooch def Brandon Biggs, Bubba Lee Travis def Shannon Styles, Scoby Gober def Chris Allen, Bobby 2 Badd def Zen Zen..

  54. July 17, 2004--Revolution British Wrestling in Enfield, London: Jack Storm def Morales, Spud def J.C. Thunder, Rob Hunter def Johnny Kid, Robbie Brookside def Stixx, Hunter won Battle Gauntlet

  55. July 17, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Melliki def American Eagle, Big Cheez def Bob, Ryan Paradise def Anarchy-DQ, Apollo Star & Drew Johnson def Liberty Kid & Hypnosis, Jack Hammer def Hank Calhoun..

  56. July 17, 2004--CPW Free Show in New Creek, WV as part of the carnival before 200+: Bobby Keller def Safari Hunter, Outkasts def Sin 7 & Syck Syonide, Mercury Flash def Villano 101, Shane Shadows def Gino Sammartino in a strap on a pole..

  57. July 17, 2004--Texas Xtreme Wrestling in Corpus Christi, Texas: Riff Morrison def Sheik Abdullah, Jacob Ladder & Valik def Papi C & El Prime and Max & Rage in three-way, Spector def Dragon X, Frankie Pain def Titan, Reo def Heather Divine to win ladies title, Jacob Ladder & Valik def Rudy Russo & El Latino-DQ..

  58. July 17, 2004--IWC in West Newton, Pennsylvania: Dirk Ciglar def Dennis Gregory, Glenn Spectre def Shark Boy, Zubov def J-Rocc, Sonjay Dutt def James Keenan, Southern Comfort def Wildcards, T.Rantula def Brock Singleton, Fabulous def M Dogg 20, Eric Xtasy def Shirley Doe..

  59. July 17, 2004--AWF in Paulsboro, New Jersey before 125 fans: Brent Rage won Battle Royal, Chris Steel def Diego DeMarco, Breaker Morant def Jay Santana, Tommy Golden def Brent Rage, Big Slam & Dorian DeVille def Jake Davis & Leslie Leatherman, Crazy Ivan def White Lotus, Patch def Salvatore Sincere..

  60. July 17, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, Texas: The Wraith def Victor Kryloff, Chris Stevens def J.T. LaMotta, John Allen def Apocalypse, Steve DeMarco def Canyon..

  61. July 17, 2004--XMCW in Nitro, West Virginia: Chris Vega def He Hung, Death Faizon Zero def Bad Boy, Rictor def Ricky Villain, GAY def Wes Lynch & Mantis, J.D. Escalade def Kris King & Slimy C, Unholy def Flip Fury, Mister X & Brian Douglas def Steve Black & Raw Talent..

  62. July 17, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Fairfield, Ohio: Tony Bryant def Tiny Tim, Ice def Bruiser Graham, Christopher Michael Lotus DCOR American Eagle, Jay Donaldson def Zodiac, Pompano Joe def Matt Parks, Jesse Hyde def Dustin Lillard, Roger Ruffen def Melvin Winkleman, Chad Allegra def Jimmy Valiant to win NWF title..

  63. July 17, 2004--Max Wrestling in Cahokia, Illinois: Uno Loco def Shane Marx, Izzy Blackwell def Joker, Kit Carson def Teacher, Dick Brody won Battle Royal, Shorty Biggs def Kid Lightning, Sean Vincent DCOR Steven Kennedy, Jeremy Lightfoot def Dick Brody, Harsh def Reid Reign-DQ..

  64. July 17, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Dover, Deleware: Sam Jones def Chris Nightmare, Varsity Boys def Jimmy Dream & Asian Sinsation, Massive Mike def E.L. Stanley, Tristan Spade def Willie & Tank Thomas, Brandon Mercury won Battle Royal..

  65. July 17, 2004--Buffalo Brawl in Buffalo, New York after the Bisons Game: Jonny Puma & Jimmy Hart NC Charisma & Puff (local sports talk host feuding with Jimmy Hart to build up the show), Next four matches were first round of the Natural tournament: Julio Dinero def Petey Williams, Abyss def Cody Steele, Ron Killings def Johnny Swinger, Teddy Hart def Derek Wylde, Jim Duggan def Buff Bagwell, Piper's Pit with Abyss, Sean O'Haire def Abyss-DQ , Al Snow def Chris Candido. No-shows included Konnan, Greg Valentine, Shane Douglas and Zach Gowen..

  66. July 17, 2004--NWA Wildside TV Tapings in Cornelia, Georgia before 100 fans: Silo Storm & Biohazard def Shadow Jackson & Nemesis, Jeff Lewis & Jason Blackman & Ray Gordy def Chance Prophet & Eric Darkstorm & Brent Basics, Fast Eddie def Brandon P to win Wildside jr. title, Murder One & Slim J def Salvatore Rinauro & Seth Delay, Azrael def Kid USA, J.T. Wolfen def Randall Johnson, Tank & Iceberg def Terry Diamond & Anthony Henry, Todd Sexton def Skeeter Frost, Jasno Cross & Mikal Adryan def Onyx & Adam Jacobs, Gabriel & Altar Boy Luke def Pomp & Circumstance, Biohazard def Jeff Lewis, Jay Fury & Nick Halen def Alabama Attitude-DQ, Jeremy V def Jason Cross to win TV title..

  67. July 17, 2004--Promociones Renegado in Minneapolis, Minnesoda: Gator McGraw def Ben Sailer, Lisa def Ann Thraxx, Machina Infernal & Gato Samurai def Jonny Vegas & Black Boy, Mitch Paradise def Mason Quinn, Renegado Estrada def Indio Mendoza (who got his head shaved in a mask vs. hair match)..

  68. July 17, 2004--UPW in Torrance, California: Tony Stradlin & Tommy Wilson def Supa Badd & Shawn Riddik, Lil Nate def Andrew Hellman, Good Guys def Supply & Demand, Antonio Mestre def Lionheart, Native Blood def Skulu & Makoa, Valentina won three-way over Erica Porter and Michelle Morgan, Scott Lost & Joey Ryan & Tommy Williams def Frankie Kazarian & Ballard Brothers..

  69. July 17, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling in DeBary, Florida: Ryze def Leon Scott, Thump Dupree def Chris Nelson, Sean & Phil Davis def David Mercury & Sam Stash, Josh Rich def Aaron Epic, Dagon Briggs & Johnny Schumacher def Mister Saint Laurent & Manny Montana, Ryze def Thump Dupree, Vordell Walker def Steve Corino..

  70. July 17, 2004--Southern Wrestling Association in Gallatin, Tennessee: Anthony Wayne w/Miss Lekisha def L. T. Falk w/Tony Falk, American Psycho w/Miss Lekisha def Chris Havoc, Loose Cannon & Lance Dreamer def Mercenary & Tim Scruggs w/Sweet & Innocent, Blade & Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn def Devon Day & Young Desperado & Jailbird, Two Bad Brothers def The Unholy Alliance w/Lady Unholy by DQ..

  71. July 17, 2004--IWA:Flashfire "Red, White & Bruised" in Hartwell, GA at the Hart Middle School: James Boulevard def Rahn Jordan in an Hardcore/Backyard Match, Bambi def Peggy Lee Leather, Phillip Pain def Casey J in a Tap Out Match, Lug Nuts def Oblivion to become new IWA:FF Tag Team Champs, Purple Passion won The Internet Open to win the Internet Championship, Billy Starr def Panhead Nelson and Tommy Sawyer in the Redneck Triple Threat for the IWA:FF World Title

  72. July 17, 2004--Iron Ring Wrestling in Kingsport, Tennessee at the Kingsport Civic Auditorium: The Phoenix Foundation def ???? & ????, Mr. USA Tony Atlas def KC Thunder, CC Ryder & Larry Zbyszko def Ricky Morton & Tim Horner, Bunkhouse Buck def The Big Bossman, Eddie Golden def Jeff Tankersly w/Sherri Martel in a Steel Cage to win the Heavyweight title..

  73. July 17, 2004--NWA California in Yuba City, California: Tommy Angel & Danny Draven def Lance Chandler & Killer Mathias, Cameron Clyburn def Apollo Kahn, Billy Blade def Jardi Frantz, Golden Lion def Rockero del Diablo, Johnny Payne def J.C. Superstar, Skitzo Mafioso def Mr. Prime Time, Scotty Aboot def Vinny Massaro..

  74. July 17, 2004--Revolution Pro Wrestling in Harbor City, California: Disco Machine def Ronin, AWC & Angel def Gallinero IV & Human Tornado, Joey Ryan def Johnny Paradise, Cyanide & B.J. Samson def Hambre Loco & Bigg E. Biggz, Nikki & Quicksilver def John Lambert & King Fuji, Scorpio Sky def Phoenix Star, Chris Bosh def Top Gun Talwar..

  75. July 17, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, New Jersey: Travis Blake def Aaron Stride, Jason Static def Jay Blaze, Vik Voorhees & Tony Torres def Robby Morrison & Eddie Johnson, Biggie Biggs def Fred Sampson-DQ, Shawn Donovan def Antonio Rivera, Sean Royal & Chris Steeler def Shane O'Brien & Dan McGuire, Roman def Kevin Knight..

  76. July 18, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, New Jersey: Biggie Biggs DCOR Shane O'Brien, Dan McGuire won an elimination match over Sean Royal, Aaron Stride and Chris Steeler, Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake def Kevin Knight & Fred Sampson-DQ, Tony Torres def Chase Del Monte, Jay Blaze & Pete Hanover def Zak Cane & Bryan Harley, Roman def Arch Kincaid..

  77. July 18, 2004--NAWA in Dallas, Texas: Blackbird Posse def Wasted Youth, Max Muscles def Josh Sterno, Texas Red def David Fuller-DQ, Dark Dragon def Damian Logan, Balls Ryder def Bryan Lewis, Brown Brothers def JT LaMotta & Pendragon, Joseph def Seth Shai..

  78. July 18, 2004--Border City Wrestling in Belleville, MI before 525 fans: D-Ray 3000 won three-way over N8 Mattson and Jimmy Jacobs, Miyamoto def Brad Martin, CK 3 & Joe E. Legend def Gutte & Petey Williams, Chris Sabin def Christopher Daniels, A-1 def Dyson Pryce, Johnny Bravo & Matt maverick def Jaime D & Chris Clontz, A.J. Styles def Miyamoto, D-Lo Brown def Gangrel in a cage match to capture vacant BCW title. Sabu no-showed. Shane Douglas missed due to a family emergency..

  79. July 20, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling in Tempe: Morgan wno three-way over Kharma and Adrenelyn, Crocks Minions def Navajo Warrior & John Williams, Tommy Drake d G.Q. Gallo, Lawrence Tyler won three-way over Jack Durango and Johnny Love to win the Western states title, Mike Nox & Derrick Neikirk def Johnny Goodtime & Peter Goodman, Jack Bull def Chris Kole to win IZW title..

  80. July 21, 2004--Hawaiian Championship Wrestling in Honolulu: Taka Michinoku def Nightmare, Iceman def Kaneala in a worked shoot match, Disco Inferno & Big Daddy Frank def Family Fitness, Kaz Hayashi def Kenshin, Kensuke Sasaki & Kenjiro won four-way over J.T. Wolfen & Tonga Kid and D-Lo Brown & Bull Buchanan and Jamal & Taiyo Kea, Sting & Great Muta def Diamond Dallas Page & Satoshi Kojima when Sting pinned DDP after a scorpion death drop, Rikishi & Grandmaster Sexay def Kris Kavenaugh & Cholo, Kensuke Sasaki def Kaimana to retain the HCW title..

  81. July 23, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Aldo Nova def Bryan Justice, Al Jackson def Dave the Rave, Kit Carson & Khris Germany DDQ Jeff & Jerry Brown, Jack Drastic def Jared Steele-DQ, John Allen def Chris Richter..

  82. July 23, 2004--Empire Wrestling Federation in Covina, California before 300 fans: Alex Pincheck won three-way over Jung Lee and Cahvo Coca, Johnny Starr & Hurricane Havana def Mad McIntosh & Sexy Starrlit, Syrus def Ragin Dawg, Bo Cooper def Jason King, Enigma de Oro & Kayam def Bino Gambino & Rudy Luna..

  83. July 23, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, New York: Jerk Jackson def Colin Olsen, Shockwave def Jimmy Olsen, Bert Williams def Steve Kruz and Charisma, Five way with Mickey the Quickie, Barbie, Miss Deville, Kayla Sparks and Synndy was no contest, Virus def Punk, Jimmy Jact Cash def Brodie Lee, Warpath def Good Lord Willing, Danger & Nick Neighborhood def Shane Alden & Swinger Sidusky, Texas Outlaw def Jeff Starr..

  84. July 23, 2004--EWA - Friday Night Riot in Dundalk, Maryland before 100 fans: Rukkus def Nelly, Steven Desire def Gregory Excellence, Eric Envy def Zach Matthews, Extreme Pandemonium def Eagle & Johnny Monster-DQ, Steven Riggs def Blood, Blood def Jaxx Craven, Derek Frazier def Rukkus in a ladder match, Nikolai Volkoff def Jim Christian-DQ..

  85. July 24, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 128 fans: Cowboy Hill & Saint & Joker def J.C. Crowe & Josh Crowe & Psycho Medic, Kory Williams def Kevin Dunn, Tim Renesto & Traci Brooks def Ben Jordan & ODB, Larry Valentine def Farron Fox, Dan the Man def Nore Havoc, Ty Blade def Void, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner. Scott Hudson was announced as the new Deputy Commissioner of the group..

  86. July 24, 2004--Revolution British Wrestling in Chingford, London: Spud won three-way over Rob Hunter and Jack Storm, Jorge Castano def Dragon Phoenix, Stixx & Chris Wyld def Ashe & Curve, Ashe won a Battle Gauntlet, Ross Jordan def Sammy Ray..

  87. July 24, 2004--Extreme Texas Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas: Spector def Nayotti Mattox, Darin Childs def Mike Dell, Don Juan def Big Dogg, El Latino def Slam Shady..

  88. July 24, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, California: Killer J def Chris Colioni, Robert Thompson def Killer J, Cheerleader Melissa def Robert Thompson-COR, Billy Blade def Jimmy Ripp, Beach Boys def Akuma in handicap match, Jardi Frantz def Dana Lee in a chair match, Nathan Rulez def James Watkins, J.J. Perez def Wild Storm..

  89. July 24, 2004--National All-Star Wrestling in Wentworth, North Carolina: Scotty McKeever & The Sheik def Mike Lee & Jason Jones, Mercenaries def Unholy Empire, Kamikaze Kid & Chris Collins & Brass Monkey def Dead Presidents, George South Sr. & Jimmy Valiant def The Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) & The Assassin (Bruiser Graham, thankfully not Jody Hamilton), Mike Dalton def Lamont Steele in a bullrope mach, Scotty Matthews d Bounty Hunter in a cage match..

  90. July 24, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee before 100 fans: J.R. Stardog def Mike Powers, Jonathan MacMurray def New Grappler, Ric Cannon def Sammy V, Memphis Mafia def Tim Reed & Stardog, Dirty White Boy def Chris Powers..

  91. July 24, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, Texas: Brandon Collins def Bullet, Action Jackson def Mace Laone in a weapons match, Steve DeMarco def John Allen in a strap match, Eddie Atlas def B.J. Cummings in a cane match, Jared Steele def G-Slice in a handcuffs match..

  92. July 24, 2004--Xtreme Caribbean Wrestling in Cabo Rojo: Dean Rosa won Rumble, Eric Scorpion def Stryder, Gemelo Vega def Demolition, Red Bulldog def Dean Rosa, Jose Pintos def Ricky Gonzalez, Rappers RPM def Rage & Romeo, Bandido & Quiquie Cruz def Vampires..

  93. July 24, 2004--Revolution X Wrestling in South Gate, California: King Fuji & B.J. Samson def Supa Badd & Steve Pain, New York Knockouts def Morgan & Sexy Chino, Charles Mercury & Big E. Biggz & R2K def AWC & Angel & Topgun Talwar, Quick Silver & Human Tornado def Phoenix Star & Johnny Paradise, Scorpio Sky def Ronin, Buddy George & Lonestar def Cyanide & Mongol..

  94. July 24, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Mt. Orab, Ohio: American Eagle def Ice, Christopher Michael Lotus def Tiny Tim, Average White Buy def Mack the Knife, Ryan Stone def Tony Bryant, Pompano Joe & Jesse Hyde def Austin Meddler & Melvin Winkleman, Jay Donaldson def Dustin Lillard, Nick Rivers def Matt Parks..

  95. July 24, 2004--NAWA in Rome, Georgia: Iceberg & Tank def Brandon Daniels & Kris Kage, Nick Rampage & Ray Gordy def Andrew Alexander & Crazy Francis, Jay Fury & Murder One def Lunatic & D.L. Norris, Ace Rockwell & Sean Tempers def Simon Sermon & Thomas Britain, Nemesis & Jacey North def Teddy Tutwiler & Rastus Polk, Rainman & Justin Ramey def Joey Corman & Gemini, Air Paris & Terry Lawler def Lamar Phillips & Azrael, John Arden & Billy Love def J.W. Christian & Andy Dalton, Ray Gordy & Nick Rampage def Tank & Iceberg, Rockwell & Tempers def Murder One & Fury, Nemesis & North def Rainman & Ramey, Hardcore Productions def Terry Lawler & David Young, Rockwell & Tempers def Gordy & Rampage, Nemesis & North def HardCore Productions, Rockwell & Tempers def Nemesis & North to win tournament which ended well after midnight..

  96. July 24, 2004--EWF in Marion, Indiana: Hurricane def Hank Calhoun, Sickness def Jimmy Turner, Hypnosis def Wildman Rogers, Anarchy def American Eagle, jack Hammer def Melliki, Big Cheez def Liberty Kid, Drew Johnson & Apollo Starr def Bob & Ryan Paradise..

  97. July 24, 2004--Pro Wrestling Iron in Lathrop, California: Bart Blaxson won Battle Royal, Sara Del Rey & Lars Dauger def Benjamin Stewart & Robby Lance, Bart Blaxson def Malachi, Tony Jones & Jason Brisbane def Ryan Drago & Hook Bomberry, Michael Modest & Donovan Morgan NC Vinnie Massaro & J.D. Bishop, Frank Murdoch NC Apollo Khan, Tony Kozina def Adam Thornstowe to keep NWA jr. title..

  98. July 24, 2004--NWL House of Pain TV tapings from Hagerstown, Maryland: Leslie Leatherman def Snatch Haggis, Gutterboy def Jimmy Jessup, Headshrinker Samu & John Rambo def Jason Static & Justin Cage, Super Destroyer won three-way over Carnage and Morgus the Maniac, Chad Bowman def Blackhawk, Justin Cage def OGB, Samu & Rambo def LuvN Brothers, Shorty Smalls def Buzz Stryker, OGB def Static-DQ, Haggis def Leatherman when Johnny Valiant interfered, Bowman def Hyjinx, Super Destroyer def Brent Rag..

  99. July 24, 2004--Supreme Championship Wrestling in Madison, Kentucky from the SCW Arena: Bobby Cootz def Mr. Wrestling ... Eric Draven def Live Wire ... The Dysfunctional Family def The Morrus Brothers to retain the Tag Team titles ... Merle Hardelain def John Strattlin ... Roger Blade def Chuck McRoberts to retain the TV title ... Billy Maverick def Spazz to become the new Heavyweight Champion..

  100. July 24, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Jeffersonville, Indiana at JD Byrider: Billy Black & Simon Sezz def Steve Marino & 'The Big E' ... K-Lo def Randy Royal ... Billy Maverick def Eddie Browning ... Mason The Mangler def Alister Fear to retain the Hardcore title ... Vic The Bruiser def Bull Pain to retain the BBW Heavyweight Title..

  101. July 24, 2004--Empire State Wrestling in Tonawanda, New York: Derek Wylde def Benjamin Smythe, Robin Knightwing & Kevin Grace def Brett Mednik & Kipp Maverick, Cody Steele def J-Man, Mastiff def Cade Cassidy, R-Haz def Johnny Adams, Ice & Randy Walker def Scott Davidson & Shade, Damien Alexander def Eric Everlast-DQ, Mastiff def Jonny Puma..

  102. July 24, 2004--Full Impact Pro in Arcadia, Florida: Heartbreak Xpress won over Scott Hotshot & Vordell Walker, Sedric Strong & Mikey Tenderfoot and Aaron Epic & Jaison Moore, Phi Delta Slam won over Mideon & LaDuke Jakes, Brian Gamble & Antonio Banks and Ralph Mosca & Thunderbolt Norton, Phi Delta Slam def Heartbreak Xpress to win tournament, Barry Windham & Dustin Rhodes def Cuban Assassin & Ryze, Joshua Masters def Lex Lovett, Scoot Andrews def Chris Candido, Christopher Daniels def Jerry Lynn, Dusty Rhodes def Gangrel..

  103. July 24, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Gallatin, Tennessee at the VFW Hall: L.T. Falk def Master Dragon, American Psycho (w/Miss Innocent) def Chris Havoc, The Young Bloods (Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn) def Jailbird & Young Desperado by reverse decision, The Metal Militia (American Psycho & Tin Man Tim Scruggs) def Lance Dreamer & Loose Cannon, Blade & 2 Bad Brothers (Kid Scorpion & #1 Stunner) vs Rockhead Ray Spears & The Unholy Alliance (Brimstone & Gravedigger) went to a DRAW..

  104. July 25, 2004--Pro Wrestling Iron Midwest in Lakemoor, Illinois before 100 fans: Jimmy Jacobs won four-way over Eric Marx, Delirious and Bryce Benjamin, Eric Priest def Colt Cabana, Matt Sydal & Daizee Haze def Alex Shelley & ODB, B.J. Whitmer def Mike Wallace (rushed the finish due to Wallace getting knee and shoulder injuries), Danny Daniels def Brandon Thomaselli, Vito & Sal Thomaselli def Ballard Brothers. Donovan Morgan and Frank Murdoch were no-shows..

  105. July 25, 2004--SPW Super 8 in Arlington: Samir def Manny Domingo, B.J. Cummings def J.T. Lamotta, Jerry Brown def Spiro, Jeff Brown def Brett Basics, Samir def Cummings, Jeff Brown def Jerry Brown, Eddie Atlas def Gemini-DQ, Jeff Brown def Samir..

  106. July 25, 2004--Border City Wrestling in Windsor, ONTARIO: Gutter def Johnny Bravo, A-1 def Adam Fontain, Tornado & Petey Williams def CK-3 & Ruffy Silverstein, Dyson Pryce def Joe E. Legend, Adam Filangeri def El Reverso, N8 Mattson & Eddie Venom def D-Ray 3000 & Brad Martin, Chris Sabin def Kazushi Miyamoto..

  107. July 27, 2004--GCW in COLUMBUS, GA at GCW SPORTS ARENA: A.J. Steele d. the Wrestler by CO, Jenny Taylor & Desire d. Krissy Vaine & Amber O'Neal, Vordell Walker d. Michael Yamaha to retain the US Junior title, Erik Watts d. Jerry Oates in a Texas Bullrope match, Sonny Siaki & David Young d. Jason Cross & John Bogey to win Tag Team titles (This match was to award the vacant title based on the finish of the July 13 card.)

  108. July 28, 2004--WAW in Clacton, England: Zebra Kid def Robin Knightwing, Ricky Knight def Paul Tyrell, Zebra Kid & Tyrell & Ashley Paige def Knight & Knightwing & Sweet Saraya..

  109. July 30, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Hodgenville, Kentucky at the Larue County (KY) Fair- Billy Maverick pinned Randy Royal ... Mike Samples beat Steve Marino ... JC Bailey def Tracy Smothers ... Simon Sezz pinned K-Lo ... Vic The Bruiser beat Billy Black to retain the Heavyweight Title.

  110. July 30, 2004--Ring Wars Wrestling in Collingwood, Ontario at the Collingwood Curling Club: Ash def Sensei Hiromshima (Tounament Round #1), Eddie Osbourne def Virgil Mac (Tounament Round #1), Thorn def Jake O'Reilley, Warhed def Crazzy Steve (Tounament Round #1), Mikey Madrox def Hornet (Tounament Round #1), George Terzis def Joe E. Legend to retain the National title, Mikey Madrox def Warhed & Ash & Eddie Osbourne in a 4-WAY to win the Cruiserweight title, Magnus def Notorious T.I.D in a STEEL CAGE match..

  111. July 30, 2004--USWO in Madison, Tennessee before 91 fans: Saint won three-way over Psycho Medic and Fury, Farron Foxx def Larry Valentine, Kory Williams def Ben Jordan, Kevin Dunn & Matt Kobaine def Antonio & Guido Barzinni, Ty Blade def Devon Day, Dan the Man def Bryan Turner, Thug Jones def Krull, Tim Renesto & Void def Arrick Andrews & Ryder..

  112. July 30, 2004--XCW in Denton, Texas: Scott Phoenix def Chris Richter-DQ, Brett Barnes def Kit Carson, Hugh Rogue def Aldo Nova, Al Jackson & Gemini def Jack Drastic & John Allen, Khris Germany def Mike Thunder..

  113. July 30, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Schenectady, New York: Charisma def Gryphon, Shockwave def Nick Neighborhood, Swinger Sidusky def Orgazmo, Jimmy Jact Cash def 3 guys, Cloudy & Ricky Dominguez def Colin & Jimmy Olsen, Virus won three-way over Ty Knox and Jim Tanner, Bert Williams won elimination match, Spiderman won Battle Royal..

  114. July 31, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic - Johnny Weaver Invitational Tournament in Burlington, North Carolina: Ric Converse def American Steel Ninja, Kid Justice def Trent Wylde & Alex Adonis, Xsiris def Brass Munkey, Corey Edsel def Garry Stevens, Jesse Ortega def Brad Attitude, Krissy Vaine & Brandi Wine def Amber O'Neal & Jenny Taylor, Ric Converse def J-Money, Mikael Yamaha vs Rob McBride ended in a DRAW..

  115. July 31, 2004--EWF in San Bernardino, California before 299 fans: Johnny Starr & Syrus def Mad McIntosh & Psycho Silly Willy, Vince Garcia def Spider, Sexy Starlitt d Hurricane Havana, Alex Pincheck & Jung Lee def Bino Gambino & Rudy Luna, Bo Cooper def Ragin Dawg, Vizzion def Jason King..

  116. July 31, 2004--FWA in Morecambe, England before 200 fans: James Tighe def Ross Jordan, Simmonz & Duke of Danger def Dirk Feelgood & Stevie Knight, Burchill def Jonny Phere, Spud def Jack Storm, Alex Shane def Damon Leigh, Sweet Saraya def Minx, Doug Williams def Aviv Mayaan..

  117. July 31, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, Texas: Canyon def Chris Richter, Damien def Symetrice in an over the top rules match, Canyon def Action Jackson in a Coal Miner's glove match, Melvin def Mike Thunder in a knockout match, J.T. LaMotta & Mace Malone def Eddie Atlas & Thomas Bussey..

  118. July 31, 2004--Classic Championship Wrestling in Linton, Indiana: Ian Manley def Jamie Brews, Bobby Long & Chavo Cuervo & Big John def Brandon Irons & Brian Klass & Cameron Star, Uncle Ernie & Hillbilly Jed def T.W. Splash & Sumdumgai, Decap def Lee Stone, Nick Nitro & Frankie Foxx def Legacy & Jordan Blake, Andre Justice def Brandon Irons..

  119. July 31, 2004--CWA in Montreal, Quebec before 200 fans: Jimmy Stone & Chris Stevens def Guil Reno & Shayne Hawke, Alex Price & James Kraven def Player Uno & Davey Jackson, Sunny War Cloud & Lance Hammer def Jake Matthews & Mad Dogg, Tank def Jaguar, Mr. X-Treem def Michael Von Payton, Mansour Family def LuFisto & After Shock, Manuel Vegas def Dru Onyx-DQ..

  120. July 31, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinnati, Ohio: Christopher Michael Lotus def Tiny Tim, Jesse Hyde & Roger Ruffen & Sam Cody def Dustin Lillard & Mack the Knife & Ice, Ryan Stone def American Eagle, Chad Allegra def Jay Donaldson, Melvin Winkleman & Austin Meddle def Tony Bryant & Tiny Tim, Pompano Joe NC Matt Parka..

  121. July 31, 2004--IWA: Flashfire "Battered & Bruised" in Toccoa, Georgia at the Toccoa National Guard Armory; Purple Passion def Dale Dwindle, Lance Christopher def Rahn Jordan, "Lug Nuts" def Logan Kincayde & Sgt. Grimm to retain the Tag titles, Casey J def Big Country, "Oblivion" (Tower, Matthews) def "DC" (Boulevard, Pain), Billy Starr def Panhead Nelson to retain the World title..

  122. July 31, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Hodgenville, Kentucky at the Larue County (KY) Fair- Billy Maverick beat Randy Royal by DQ ... Steve Marino pinned Mike Samples ... K-Lo won a three-way match for the Light-Heavyweight Title against JC Bailey & Simon Sezz ... Vic The Bruiser & Steve Johnson won by pin over Billy Black & The Judge..

  123. July 31, 2004--Hardkore Championship Wrestling Incredible 8 Tournament in Davie, Florida at the Bergeron Rodeo Arena: Shaun Tempers (NWA Wildside) def Luther Jackson (NWA Florida), Chaz Warrington def Ace Rockwell (Round 1), Dagon Briggs def Roderick Strong (Round 1), Jimmy Rave def Jeff "J-Dogg" Brooks (Rusty's son) (Round 1), Don Montoya def Kid Romeo (Round 1), Dagon Briggs def Chaz Warrington (Round 2), Jimmy Rave def Don Montoya (Round 2), The Power Company Twinz def Nick Mayberry to win the Hardcore title, Dagon Briggs def Jimmy Rave in the finals to win the HCW Heavyweight title..

  124. July 31, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Gallatin, Tennessee at the VFW Hall: Impressive Anthony Wayne (w/Miss Lekisha) def L.T. Falk, Blade def Alejandro Del Negro to become the US Champion, 2 Bad Brothers (Kid Scorpion & #1 Stunner) def The Unholy Alliance (Brimstone & Gravedigger), American Psycho (w/Miss Lekisha) def Chris Havoc by DQ, Lance Dreamer & Loose Cannon vs Rockhead Ray Spears & The Mercenary ended in a NO CONTEST, The Young Bloods (Matt Korbaine & Kevin Dunn) def Jailbird & Young Desperado..

  125. July 31, 2004--XMCW in Nitro, West Virginia: Steve Black def Mr. X, Unholy def Johnny Blast Jr., Hardcore won over Slimy C, Dead Falcon and Bad Boy, Joey Morton def Rictor, Wes Lynch def Flip Fury, GAY def Sinnerfolds, Kris King def Chris Vega, Raw Talent def Brian Douglas..

  126. July 31, 2004--Texas Xtreme Wrestling in Corpus Christi, Texas: Dragon X def Sheik Abdullah, Spector def Don Juan, Ms. Erin def Nayatti Mattox, Farnie Pain def Titan & Chris James, Russo & Anthony Colleti def Jacob Ladder & Valik-DQ, Marty Green def El Latino..

  127. July 31, 2004--Bad Boys of Wrestling in Hodgenville, Kentucky: Billy Maverick def Randy Royal-DQ, Steve Marino def Mike Samples, K-Lo won three-way over J.C. Bailey and Simon Sezz, Vic the Bruiser & Steve Johnson def Billy Black & The Judge..

  128. July 31, 2004--NWA No Limits in Rock Island, Illinois: Arik Cannon won Battle royal, Nate Webb def Brad Bradley, Ryan Boz def Jimmy Jacobs, Danny Daniels def Ace Steel, Daizee Haze won three-way over Traci Brooks and Mickie Knuckles, Bryce Benjamin & Chandler McClure def Trik Davis & Mark Wolf, Ian Rotten def Delirious, Matt Sydal def Justin Kage, Ryan Boz won three-way over Nate Webb and Danny Daniels, C.M. Punk def Arik Cannon in a 30:00 Iron man match..

  129. July 31, 2004--Texas All Star Wrestling in Port Lavaca, Texas: Justin Blaze won three-way over BLT and Lance Schlomire, Humongous def Scoby Gober, Party Boy Brandon Briggs def Nark the Nevulon, Mr. Mayhem def Chris Allen, ZenZen def Bobby 2 Badd, Brandon Biggs won Battle Royal..

  130. July 31, 2004--ACW in Charlotte, North Carolina: Luke Montsinger def Cinco, Pat Cusac & Jeff Justice def Mike G & Technotron, George South Jr. & Jason Jones & Krazy K def Homies with Attitudes & Jimmy 2 Times, Brandon P def Dexter Poindexter, Lodi def Johnny Blaze with Ricky Steamboat as referee..