HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - May 2004

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. May 1, 2004--Main Stream Wrestling in Kentville, NS: Derick Trahma def C.N.Power, Outcast def Firefly, Outcast def Derick Trahma, Johnny Scotia Soul def Kyle Kruze, Lincoln Steen def Outcast. Paul Vachon was advertised to appear but was not there and they claimed a death in the family. Next show is 5/30 in Berwick, Nova Scotia with Gangrel advertised..

  2. May 1, 2004--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, IN: Jack Hammer def Chad Collyer, Apollo Star def Hellraiser, Melliki def Wildman Rogers, The Game Boys def Liberty Kid & Hypnosis, Big Cheez def Big Hoss, Bob def Adam Renolds..

  3. May 1, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, California: Orlando Mathias def Grand Kahuna, Dana Lee def J.T. Hyatt-DQ, Vennis DeMarco def Jimmy Ripp, Jardi Frantz def Akuma, Immortal Fear def Melissa & Tiffany, J.J. Perez def Chris Colioni, Beach Boyz def Above the Law..

  4. May 1, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: Trainee #14 def Jynx, Cabal def Trainees #5 & #8 & #15 in a handicap match, Chris Hargas def Jeremy Lightfoot, Richard Head def Jackal, David Cox def Ian Storm, Dingo def Sean Vincent, Kevin X def Jimmy charisma & Melvin Talent, Outkast NC Mick Danger, Chaz Wesson def Kory Twist..

  5. May 1, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Brett Barnes DCOR Gabe Roach, Justin 2 Fine def Brandon Collins, Nobe Bryant def Jeremy Sage, Eddie Atlas def Shadow (Dallas in TNA), Eddie Atlas & Canyon & Mike Foxx def Action Jackson..

  6. May 1, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance Live TV Show on the TV-5 studios in Huntsville, TN: Eric Adamz def Kid Current, Da Studd def Bad Medicine, Jack Diamond def Cuban Assassin #2, Bad Medicine won Battle Royal..

  7. May 1, 2004--Ultimate Pro Wrestling in Torrance, CA before 100 fans: Vansack Acid (Zero-One) won Battle Royal, Funky Billy Kim won three-way over Tommy Wilson and Kjel Hansen, Lil Nate & Jason Creed def Antonio Mestre & Lionheart, Kohei Sato (Zero-One) def Andrew Hellman, Scott Lost & Joey Ryan def Supa Badd & Human Tornado, Erica Porter def Valentina, Frankie Kazarian & Ballard Brothers def Skulu & Makoa & Sabbath, Tony Stradlin def Vansack Acid..

  8. May 1, 2004--AWS in City of Industry, CA before 120 fans: Joey Ryan def Charles Mercury, Scott Lost & Johnny Paradise & American Wild Child & Supa Badd def Chris Bosh & Ronin & King Jackal & Biggie Biggz, Sara del Ray def Desire, Ricky Reyes & Eric Matlock def Phoenix Star & Zokre, Supreme & Kaos def Angel & Webb, Rising Son def Human Tornado in a hair vs. hair match, Hardkore Kidd & Al Katrazz def Scorpio Sky & Lil Cholo, Super Dragon def King Faviano, Adam Pearce & Babi Slymm both won four-way over Frankie Kazarian and Samoa Joe, Damian 666 def Nosawa in a no DQ match..

  9. May 1, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling in Haines City, FL: J.B. Cool def Towns Ellis, Mister Saint Laurent def Josh Rich, Kassidy def Lexie Fyfe, Dagon Briggs def Manny Montana, Aaron Eric def Chasyn Rance, Axis & Python def Leon Scott & Thump Dupree, Jason Hexx def Larry Zbyszko..

  10. May 1, 2004--ECWA in Wilmington, DE: Japanese Pool Boy & Shaolin Wrecking Crew def Big Sky & Mayhem & Lucian, Johnny Maxx won three-way over Mozart Fontaine and Mike Tobin, Xero def Mr. Ooh La La, Nick Malakai def J-Busta, Jose & Joel Maximo & Mike Fury def Valedictorians & Freak Nastty in a TLC match, Prince Nana def Ace Darling to win Mid Atlantic title, Mega won Battle Royal, John Walters won four-way over Christopher Daniels, Mike Kruel and Austin Aries..

  11. May 1, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Fairfield, OH: American Eagle def Mack the Knife, Dustin Lillard def Tony Bryant, Jesse Hyde def Zodiac, Sam Cody & Jason Caemera def Melvin Winkleman & Austin Meddler, Ryan Stone & Jay Donaldson & Chad Allegra was no contest, Christopher Michael Lotus def Pompano Joe in ladder match, Joe def Chad Allegra, Chris Harris def Matt Parks-DQ..

  12. May 1, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic TV Taping in Burlington, NC: Guillotine LeGrande def Dexter Poindexter, Mitch Norris def Rob McBride, Otto Schwanz def Krazy K, Corey Edsel def Garry Stevens, Brad Attitude & Krissy Vaine def Bounty Hunter & Jenny Taylor, Mikael Yamaha & Xsiris def Kid Justice & Jesse Ortega, Ric Converse def Trent Wylde, GeeStar def Quinson Valentino, American Steel Ninja & Brass Munkey def Southside Playas..

  13. May 1, 2004--Michigan Marquee Wrestling in a city not named before 220 fans: Conrad Kenney III def Jaimy Coxx, A.J. Styles NC Jimmy Jacobs, Gutter def Frankie the Face, Jaime D def Azul Dragon, Bobby Bambino def N8 Mattson, A-1 def Eddie Venom, BumpnUglies def Antagonists, Raven def Jimmy Jacobs, A.J. Styles def Petey Williams, Matt Maverick def Joe Legend..

  14. May 1, 2004--SWA results from Gallatin, TN: Chris Havoc def Kid Scorpion-DQ, Jailbird won three-way over Ray Spears and Young Desperado, Tim Scruggs & Anthony Wayne def Tiny & #1 Stunner, Matt Korbaine def Kevin Dunn, Brimstone & Gravedigger def Chris Havoc & American Psycho..

  15. May 1, 2004--EWA in Ludlow, MA: Vince Vicallo def Rico Casanova, Necromaster & Danny Diaz & Aaron Morrison def Johnny Idol & Larry Huntley & Jim Nastic, Kid Krazy def Adam Booker, Hallowickid & Jigsaw & Larry Sweeney def Jolly Roger & Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush, Cueball def Johnny Curtis, Maverick Wild def Kenn Phoenix, Thrillology won four-way tag over Clinically Inclined, Pretty Psycho & Brian Black and Mini, Antonio Thomas def Chi Chi Cruz to win New England title..

  16. May 1, 2004--Absolute Fighting Championships at the War Memorial in Fort Lauderdale: Brian Medlin def Scott Johnson, Pablo Guerrero def Buck Bisbey, Ben Saunders d Chad Gauldin, Raphael Dias def Brian Geraghy, Renato Tavares def Eric O'Brien, Jorge Masvidal def Justin Wisniewski, Mike Quinlan def nick Thompson, Pedro Brandao d Marcos Avellan, Edson Diniz def Darrell Smith, Jason Macdonald def Antony Rea..

  17. May 2, 2004--UWC in Pemberton, NJ: Section 8 def Ed Kazar, 08041 NC Andy Christ, Philly Madison & Max Gaeta def Dave Greco & Alex Law, Jay Lethal def Chris Hero in 25:00, Emil Sitoci def Ed Kazar, Billy Lassiter & Orphan def Bobby Piper & Allison Danger..

  18. May 6, 2004--EWF in Moreno Valley, CA before 240 fans: Johnny Starr def Black Demon, Ragin Dawg def Bonzai, Sexy Starrlitt def Hurricane Havana, Alex Pincheck def Mad McIntosh, Jason King & Vizzion def Tommy Angel & Bo Cooper, Rudy Luna & Bino Gambino def Syrus & J.C. Castro

  19. May 6, 2004--Tony's Championship Wrestling in Winnipeg before 250 fans: Johnny Handsome def Chi Chi Cruz, Kenny Omega & Oz def Karachi Vice, Johnny Devine def Highlander, Eddie Watts NC Crash Crimson, Raven def Wavell Starr..

  20. May 7, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Schenectady, NY: Jay Santana def Matt Nelson, Troy Nelson def Brolly, Danger & Nick Neighborhood def Texas Outlaw & Shockwave, Sweet Destiny def Miss Natural, Punk def Chuck Deep, Power Company def Thrillogy, Scott Campione def Max Moon, Missing Link def Doink the Clown. Because this was in conjunction with the Pro Wrestling Hall of Fame in that city's inductions tonight, at the show included Terry Funk, Harley Race, Verne Gagne, Nick Bockwinkel, Ox Baker, Billy Two Rivers, Paul Vachon, Fabulous Moolah, Mae Young and George Steele..

  21. May 7, 2004--EWF in LaPuente, CA before 235 fans: Alex Pincheck def Bonzai, Ragin Dawg def J.C. Castro, Black Pear & Kisi def Moses Grimm & Rudy Luna, Syrus def Kris Kass, Bino Gambnio def Bigg E. Biggz, Vizzion def Kayam, Bo Cooper & Tommy Angel def Krazy K.C. & Jason King..

  22. May 7, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton: Drunk Adam def Bullman Downs, Mike Thunder & Brett Barnes def Craig Jericko & Steven Dane, Al Jackson def Scott Phoenix, Khris Germany def Kit Carson, John Allen def Gabe Roach to win XCW title..

  23. May 7, 2004--North American Championship Wrestling in Burnsville, NC before 80 fans (last show drew 450 with Rick Steiner and Buff Bagwell as headliners): Sonny Landell & Danny Dollar def Ninja (Tim Horner) & Inferno (Jim Tucker), Ricky Morton def Big Wood, Dru D'Lite def K.C. Thunder, Tim Horner def Stan Lee, Turbanators def Scott Powers & Black Angel..

  24. May 7, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 95 fans: Chris Bomb def Hammerjack, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Chuck Taylor & Craziness, Joker def Fez, Hot Rod Biggs def ODB, Nore Havoc NC Slash, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Tim Renesto & Slacker J-DQ..

  25. May 7, 2004--UWF Vegas Final Show before 300 fans: X def Sinful, Brady Desire def Jimmy Daniels, Riggs Brothers def Rizzano Mafia, Roman Gomez def Shaun Dailey in a loser must stop announcing match, X def Derek Duggan Vash Venon won three-way over Fredo Dinelli and Billy Blade, Little Vegas def Heartbreaker, Shooting Star def Tommy Angel, Kenny King def Big Q, Funnybone def Mikey Wrath..

  26. May 7, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Harrodsburg, Kentucky at the Harrodsburg High School: Steve Marino def Crusher Bones, Billy Maverick def Mason The Mangler by DQ, Hard-core Champion Alister Fear def Devon Sabre in a lumberjack match, Light-Heavyweight Champion Loco def JC Bailey & Menace & Simon Sezz in a four-way title def ense, Heavyweight Champion Vic The Bruiser def Billy Black to retain the title..

  27. May 7, 2004--ECCW - Pacific Cup Tournament Day 1 in Vancouver, BC: Tony Kozina & Adam Firestorm b. Memphis Raines & MR2 Asian Cooger & Ueno Yukihide b. Aaron Idol & Sweet Daddy Devastation Vance Nevada & Disco Fury b. Vid Vain & Rage Major Hardway & Dropkick Murphy b. Cole Bishop & Dave Richards Shane & Shannon Ballard b. Skag Rollins & Seth Knight Scotty Mac & Jack Evans b. Machete Singh & Fade ... Wildcard Double Jeopardy match: Aaron Idol & Sweet Daddy Devastation b. Memphis Raines & MR2..

  28. May 8, 2004--ECCW - Pacific Cup Tournament Day 2 in New Westminster, BC: Shane & Shannon Ballard b. Major Hardway & Dropkick Murphy Vance Nevada & Disco Fury b. Scotty Mac & Jack Evans Asian Cooger & Ueno Yukihide b. Tony Kozina & Adam Firestorm Shane & Shannon Ballard b. Aaron Idol & Sweet Daddy Devastation Vance Nevada & Disco Fury b. Asian Cooger & Ueno Yukihide Shane & Shannon Ballard b. Vance Nevada & Disco Fury to win the first Pacific Cup tag team tournament..

  29. May 8, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Elizabethtown, Kentucky at the National Guard Armory: Guido Andretti & Crusher Bones def Evil Intentions, Hard-core Champion Alister Fear def Manslaughter, Simon Sezz def Billy Maverick due to interference by Randy Royal, Vic The Bruiser def Mason The Mangler by DQ, Randy Royal vs. Steve Marino resulted in a double count-out, Billy Black def US Champion JC Bailey to win the title..

  30. May 8, 2004--IWC Super Indies Tournament in West Mifflin, PA drew 450 fans: Chris Sabin def Glenn Spectre, Onryo def Soldier, Alex Shelley def Super Hentai, C.M. Punk def Sonjay Dutt, Sabin def Punk, Shelley def Onryo, Sabin def Shelley, Eric Xtasy def Dean Radford, New Jack def Balls Mahoney, Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick def M Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition, A.J. Styles def Christopher Daniels..

  31. May 8, 2004--EWF - Cinco de Mayo Festival in Riverside that drew 1,000 fans: Jason King def Alex Pincheck, Ragin Dawg def Psycho Cuy, Hurricane Havana def Sexy Starlitt, Tonga Kid def J.C. Castro, Krazy K.C. def Johnny Starr, Black Pearl & Syrus & Jason King def Bino Gambino & Rudy Luna & Vizzion..

  32. May 8, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: New Jack Hustlas def Krucifer & Josh Kincaid, Liberty Kid def Anarchy, Machine def Meliki, Drew Johnson def Brandon Thomaselli, Big Tony & Little Joey def Hank Calhoun & Wildman Rogers, Drew Johnson won three-way over Machine and Liberty Kid, Jack Hammer def Fuji Brown..

  33. May 8, 2004--Pro Wrestling Iron at their dojo in Hayward, California: Apollo Khan def Sara Del Ray, Vinny Massaro def Ryan Drago, Donovan Morgan won three-way over Kryptonite and Vito Thomaselli, Bart Blaxon def Sal Thomaselli..

  34. May 8, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Eddie Atlas def Action Jackson, B.J. Cummings won four-way over Brandon Collins, Dade Venge and Brett Barnes, Shadow (TNA Dallas) def Jeromy Sage in a loser must retire but then after the match Shadow was fired in an angle, Action Jackson def Thomas Bussey, Professionals def Dark Circle, Mike Foxx won three-way over Steve DeMarco and Gabe Roach, Canyon def Jared Steele, B.J. Cummings def Justin 2 Fine..

  35. May 8, 2004--NAWA in Rome, GA in a show using the old Battle Bowl format before 100 fans: Nemesis & Billy Love def Strick-Nine & Jacey North, John Arden & Rex Grimm def Andrew Alexander & Crazy Francis, Tank & Terry Lawler def Sean Tempers & Ace Rockwell, Murder One & Jerry Grimm def Lamar Phillips & Rex Chavis, Rainman & Nick Rampage def Air Paris & Adam Jacobs, Tank & Murder One won Battle Royal..

  36. May 8, 2004--Texas Xtreme Wrestling in Corpus Christi: Deacon Riot def Jacob Ladder-DQ, Virus def Flaming Rose, Ms. Erin def Reo, Frankie Pain def Valik, Scott Phoenix def Riff Morrison, El Latino & Rudy Russo def El Primo & Papi C..

  37. May 8, 2004--CWA in Montreal before 250 fans: Twin Terrors def 2.0 & Sweetest Thing & Jimmy Kraven & Christopher Wells, Sunny War Cloud def Adib Mansuor, Michael Von Payton & Misty Haven def Hot Show & Moonlight, Brick Crawford def Jake Matthes, Guil Reno def LuFisto, Jaguar def Shayne Hawke, Manuel Vegas & Chase Ironside def Onyx & Tank..

  38. May 8, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling TV Tapings in Knoxville, Tennessee: Brad Richter def Jonathan MacMurray, Juicer def War Machine, Memphis Mafia def Richter & MacMurray, Ric Cannon def Sammy V, Dirty White Boy def Lance Erikson..

  39. May 8, 2004--Christian Wrestling Federation in Picayne, MS before 300 fans: Jeremy Jett def Wes Word, Lash Leroux def Manny Domingo, Jeremy Young def Anthony Colletti, Devastator def Psycho Simpson, Jett & Leroux def Word & Young. Steve Williams was scheduled to appear but was unable to due to his being treated for cancer..

  40. May 8, 2004--New Era Pro Wrestling in Painesville, OH before a sellout 200+ fans: Marty Jannetty & Deviant def Chris Hamrick & Tracy Smothers, Ray Rowe def Al B. Damm, J-Rocc def Sheik Hassan, Helterskelter def Aaron Andrews, Zubov won three-way over Dr. Feelgood and Dirk Ciglar, Adam Cage & Carlton Kaz won gauntlet over Real Smooth and Aero Blackhammer & Southside Conn, Richard Weede def J.T. Lightning..

  41. May 8, 2004--Midwest Renegade Wrestling in Lenexa, KS before a sellout of 163 fans: Mick Danger def C.J. McManus, Delirious def Darrien Sanders, Violent J Caster def Ryan Ash, Brett Young def Mark Sterling, Super Electro def Daizee Haze, Colt Cabana def Michael Strider, J Caster def Dekin..

  42. May 9, 2004--No Holds Barred Wrestling (Don Callis & Tony Condello) in Thunder Bay, ONT for before 400-450 fans: Johnny Handsome def Chi Chi Cruz, Kenny Omega & O2 def La Sombre & Ivan the Polish Power, Eddie Watts def The Karachi Vice in a handicap match, Clint Harris def Crash Crimson, Raven def Wavell Starr, Johnny Devine def Highlander in a last man standing match..

  43. May 9, 2004--Dory Funk's BANG TV Taping in Ocala, FL before 50 fans. Steve Corino no-showed without calling and they had to change the card onthe fly. Bret Van Michaels def Simba, Adam Windsor def Kid Destiny, Simply Luscious & Missy Hyatt def Gabrial & Claudia Reif, Kevin Rhodes def Majin, Dory Funk & Osamu Nishimura & Flex Cassidy def New Strong Machine (New Japan giant) & Adam Windsor & Missy Hyatt in a Japanese style match where they kept Hyatt out of the ring..

  44. May 10, 2004--Future Legends of Wrestling in New Port Richey, FL: Stash & David Mercury & Mark Zout def Big Daddy Pimp & Luther Jackson & Taurus, James Morrison d Amir, Chris Rain def Michael Patrick, Kevin Devine def Damien Angel, VinnDeta def Jerome Hendrix, Druid def Joe Wylde..

  45. May 13, 2004--IWF TV tapings in Brownsville, TX: Avalanche Tyler & Bruce Tharpe (former Florida TV announcer) def Golden King & Colonel to win tag titles, Lord Spiro def Psycho Simpson, Jacob Ladder def Gravestone, Simpson def Halcon de Oro, Ladder def Dante Tamez, Tyler NC Oro, Lord Spiro def Gravestone, Dante Tamez def Colonel..

  46. May 13, 2004--IWF in Ypsilante, MI before 200 fans: Klunk the Klown def Whiplash, Tommy Jones & Prince Romeo def Kamikaze & Super Meetsee, Bahdunk-a-Dunk def Jamie D, Eddie Venom def Deranged, Gavin Starr def Frankie the Face, Mr. Insanity def Elvis Elliot, BumpnUglies def Jimmy Shalwin & Jaimy Coxx and Truth Martini & Anthony Rivera, Gutter def Stevie Lee, Breyer Wellington & N8 Mattson def Chris Sabin & Conrad Kennedy III..

  47. May 13, 2004--World Association of Wrestling in Hunstanton, England before a sellout 200: Dave Waters def Matt Skillz, Sweet Saraya def Destiny, Bulk won three-way over Hot Stuff & Karl Kragious, Ricky Knight & Zebra Kid def Jake Roberts & Ashe, Kraft def Rock Weiler..

  48. May 13, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Adam Arson def Gemini, Khris Germany def Brett Barnes, Gabe Roach def Scott Phoenix, Mike Thunder def Kit Carson, John Allen def Bullman Downs..

  49. May 14, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, CA before 55 fans: Chris Colioni & Vennis DeMarco & Tiffany def Grand Kahuna & Lance Chandler & Miss Chevius, Orlando Mathias def Tommy Angels, Bo Cooper def J. T. Hyatt, Nathan Rulez def Jimmy Ripp, Billy Blade & Kaden def Jardi Frantz & Akuma, Robert Thompson def Dana Lee, J.J. Perez def Asian Cougar & Chad Wicks & Bobby Quance in a 4-WAY, James Watkins def Vance Nevada..

  50. May 14, 2004--SSW in Kingsport, TN at The National Guard Armory: The Pheonix Foundation vs Big Daddy Thorn went to a 15 minute time limit draw, Alyx Winters def Mike Cooper, Shane Matthews def Justin Sensation, Allen King def Kyle Carter, Eric Darkstorm (TV Champ) def John Noble by DQ, Ray Idol (SSW Champ) def Sean Spencer, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy & Alyx Winters def Super Destroyer & Josh Cody & Wade Adams..

  51. May 14, 2004--USA Pro Wrestling in Jamaica, NY: Travis Blackchurch def Danny Yams, Danny Demanto def Kevin Matthews-DQ, Boogalou & Low Ryda & Eddie Guapo def Latin Stallion & Jimmy Hustler & ???, Simon Diamond & Matt Striker def Jose & Joel Maximo and Christopher Street Connection in a 3-WAY, Mike Tobin def Norman Smiley, Dan Maff def Jay Lethal, Sabu NC Homicide, Masked Maniac def ???, Slyk Wagner Brown won Royal Rumble style match for hardcore title, April Hunter won six-way women's match, Samoa Joe NC Low Ki (double knock out), Sonjay Dutt def Chris Daniels, Louis Ramos def Danny Yams (Death match - Included stapling a condom on a valet's head), E.C. Negro & K.C. Blade won the Big Dick Dudley Memorial Gauntlet match and included Kamala & Chris Candido & Prince Nana & Shark Boy & Bam Bam Bigelow among many others, Balls Mahoney def Johnny Bravado, New Jack def Balls Mahoney, Raven def Shane Douglas in a cage match to win the USA Pro title..

  52. May 14, 2004--NWL in Frederick, MD: Jimmy Jessup def Deuce Donntalli, Doink def Dexter Alexander, Egon Ecton def Kevin Featherstone, Headshrinker Samu & John Rambo def Nikolai Volkoff & Morgus the Maniac, Hyjink def OGB, Honky Tonk Man def Shorty Smalls, Road Warrior Animal & Pirate of the Caribbean def Leslie Leatherman & Gutterboy..

  53. May 14, 2004--CIWA in Peterborough, ONT before 150-200 fans: Missing Link DDQ Quinson Valentino, Ruffy Silverstein def Cody Steele-DQ, T.J. Harley won Battle Royal, Hacker def Harley, Phil Latio def Eddy Osborne, Robby MacAlister def Reggie Marley, Rory McAlister def Shawn Spears..

  54. May 14, 2004--Appalachian Wrestling Federation in Georgetown, KY: King Paul & Billy Williams def Jimmy Lamb & Hellrazor, Kasey Kaos def Jimmy Clough, Bo Johnson def Cujo, Dick Dalton DCOR Mike Roach, Referee Bobby def Larry D, Bo Johnson def Payne..

  55. May 14, 2004--WPW in Fresno before 150 fans: Black Cat def Mystical, Silver Tyger def Dark Star, Mr. Fresno & Marvin def Mercenary & Cash Money-DQ, Azteca Rojo & Eric Mattock & Vertigo def Genio & Catastrophe & Infernal, Espanito & Steve Pain def Lil Cholo & Mascarita Sagrada..

  56. May 14, 2004--NACW for a TV taping in Laurens, SC before 300 fans: Big Wood def Jim Tucker, Krazy K def Alexxx Stone, Danny Dollar & Sonny Landell def Main Attraction, K.C. Thunder def Lance Gaylord, Tim Horner def Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie), Dru D-Lite def Buff Bagwell-DQ, Deon Johnson & Black Angel def Turbanators-DQ. Ole Anderson was there signing books

  57. May 14, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 127 fans: Devon Day def Drifter, Shane Morton def John Caesar, Joker & Icekotik def Fez & Fury, Ty Blade & Chris Bomb def Hammerjack & Shane Eden-DQ, Slash & Tony Falk def Nore Havok & Waterboy Nick, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Tim Renesto & Slacker J in tables match..

  58. May 14, 2004--XCW in Denton, TX: Kit Carson def Jack Drastic, Hugh Rogue def Drunk Adam, Mike Thunder def Gabe Roach, Al Jackson def Gemini, John Allen def Khris Germany..

  59. May 15, 2004--NAWA in Dallas, Texas: Bryan Lewis def Seth Shai-DQ, Texas Red def Stephen Murphy, Blackbird Posse def NC-17, Chuck West def Max Muscles, Paul Lewis def David Fuller, Bryan Lewis & Joey Titan & Dark Dragon def Pendragon & Seth Shai & J.T. Lamotta, Joseph NC Chris Richter, Brown Brothers def Wasted youth to win tag titles...

  60. May 15, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Burlington, NC: Guillotine LeGrande & Alex Stone def Dexter Poindexter & Jesse Ortega, Rob McBride def Tank Lawson, Krissy Vaine def Jenny Taylor, Corey Edsel def Alex Adonis, Corey Edsel def Shane West, Edsel def Ric Converse, Kamikaze Kid & Krazy K def Mikael Yamaha & Xsiris, Brass Munkey & American Steel Ninja def Mitch Norris & Brad Attitude, GeeStar def Trent Wylde..

  61. May 15, 2004--NWL in Martinsburg, VA: Tommy Suede def Lee Great, Justin Cage def Dexter Alexander, Sam Sanders def TDS-DQ, Buzz Stryker def Buck Child, Hyjinx def Chad Bowman, Doink the Clown def Jason Static, Blood won three-way over Ian Decay and John Rambo, Headshrinker Samu def Kevin Featherstone, Jimmy Jessup def Jerkface, Eagle def Gutterboy, Morgus the Maniac def Super Destroyer-DQ, Pirate of the Caribbean & Egon Ecton def Goodfellas, Gangrel def Leslie Leatherman..

  62. May 15, 2004--IWC in West Newtown, PA: Carlton Kaz & Al B. Damm def Jimmy Jacobs & Fabulous, Glenn Spectre def Gavin Starr, James Keenan def Dirk Ciglar, Brock Singleton def T.Rantula, Soldier def Super Hentai, Demolition Ax def Dennis Gregory, Shirley Doe def Eric Xtasy-DQ, Doe & Hentai & Ciglar def Xtasy & Soldier & Keenan..

  63. May 15, 2004--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Hartwell, GA before 200 fans: Mike Lee def Jason King, Shane Austin def Handsome Stranger, Jason Jones def Jesse Morris, Bambi & Ricky Morton def Peggy Lee Leather & George South Sr., Jimmy Valiant def Assassin (Bruiser Graham)-DQ..

  64. May 15, 2004--Revolution British Wrestling in Enfield, London: Jack Storm def Spud, Ross Jordan def Cameron Knite, Stixx & Chris Wyld def Sammy Ray & Stu Supreme, J.C. Thunder won a gauntlet, Johnny Kidd def Tex Benedict..

  65. May 15, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Cape Girardeau, MO: Jackal def Gonzo Bizarro, Hunter Johnson def Kevin Kennedy, Super Castaldi VII def Richard Head, Jynx def Super Castaldi I, Kory Twist def Trainee #11, Jackal def Rat Boy, Cabal def Team Trainee #5 & #15, Makaze def Head, Michael Strider def Brett Young, Trainee #14 def Sean Vincent in hair vs. hair, Outkast & Jynx def Dingo & Mick Danger in a TLC match, Jeremy Lightfoot def Jimmy Charisma, Chaz Wesson def Kory Twist in 2/3 falls..

  66. May 15, 2004--Ultimate Pro Wrestling in El Segundo: Good Guys def Supply & Demand, Joey Ryan def Babi Slymm, Off Da Hook def Jason Creed & Charles Mercury, Valentina def Morgan, Ballard Brothers def Adam Pearce & Eddie, Native Blood def Scott Lost & FBK, Lil Nate won three-way over Lionheart and Antonio Mestre..

  67. May 15, 2004--Revolution Pro in City of Industry, CA: Lee Steele & Big Tony def Stryker & Charles Mercury, Ronin def Joey Ryan, AWC & Angel def Disco Machine & Rising Son, Principe Unlimited & Sombra Infernal def Cobarde & Profeta, Johnny Paradise def Human Tornado, Ebessan (Osaka Pro) & Phoenix Star def Scott Lost & Topgun Talwar, Scorpio Sky def Chris Bosh, Super Dragon def Babi Slymm..

  68. May 15, 2004--BaseBrawl in Columbus, OH after a Clippers game: Matt Dillinger def Ala Hussein, Brother Clay & Brian Jennings & Oooga Booga & Temor def Gotti & Michael Slade & Benjamin Kimera & Shawn Osborne, Lordess won three-way over A.J. Sparx and Helena Heavenly, Chad Collyer won three-way over Tack and Quinten Lee, Nigel McGuiness def Rory Fox..

  69. May 15, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in King City, CA before 1,500 fans as part of the fair: Gran Kahuna def Akuma, Immortal Fear won over Vennis Demarco & Chris Colioni, Rush Hour, Beach Boyz and J.T. Hyatt & Jimmy Ripp, Vance Nevada def Yukihido Ueno (IWA Japan), Jardi Frantz won three-way over Asian Cooger (IWA Japan) & Bobby Quance, Melissa def Tiffany, J.J. Perez def Chad Wicks, Halloween & Damian 666 def Robert Thompson & James Watkins, Wicks won unofficial Battle Royal..

  70. May 15, 2004--Empire State Wrestling in Tonawanda, NJ before 300 fans: Brandon Thurston & Benjamin Smythe won three-way over Scott & Steve Davidson and Joey Knight & Kevin Grace, Johnny Adams def Cade Cassidy, Omen def A.C. O'Reilly, Derek Wylde def Randy Walker, Dre Gibson & Sakura def Purple Rain & Grappler X, Jonny Puma def Damien Alexander, Shade def J-Man, Cris Cavana & Edgar def TSK, Mastiff def Cody Steele..

  71. May 15, 2004--Pro Wrestling Utah before a sellout 250 fans in Magna, UT: Kid Chaos def Jaden Japan, Donovan Denzli def Latino Lover, Psycho def Mach Martinez, Zen def Jaden Japan-DQ, Steve Gatorwolf NC Assassin (Gatorwolf appeared to stop cooperating, grabbed the mic and buried the entire Utah independent scene. The company's web site then claimed Gatorwolf was stripped of his title and will never be used again)..

  72. May 15, 2004--New England Championship Wrestling in Framingham, MA: Slade Brothers def Tim Kilgore & Paul Lombardi, Tanya Lee def Sarah Sullivan, Antonio Thomas def Frankie Arion, D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards def Chris Venom & Brian Fury, Mercedes Martinez & El Borcia def Ru Starr & Hayley Skye-COR, Brandon Locke def Johnny Idol, Pride vs. Mike Bennett vs. Pat Masters was no contest, Michael Sain def Alex Arion..

  73. May 15, 2004--ACW in West Charlotte, NC: Lenny Lipps def K.J., George South Jr. def E.C. Jimmy 2 Times def Big Country, Mike Draven def Russian Assassin, Johnny Blaze def Lodi..

  74. May 15, 2004--EWF in Hyannis, Massachusetts at Barnstable High School: Wildman Rogers beat Melliki, Spyral def Sabotage, Osyris def "The Mourning Star" Brandon Day, Liberty Kid & Hypnosis def Crazy Shae & Prince Malik, Bob def "Homeless" Hank Calhoun, Pheonix def Anarchy, Honky Tonk Man def Big Cheez, Brutus Beefcake def Jack Hammer (EWF Champ) in a non title match..

  75. May 15, 2004--WWSA in Mt. Holly, NJ: East. LA. def Sensational One, Patch & Equalizer d Heartbreaker & Shane Taylor, Big Slam def Steve the Teacher, Skinhead Ivan d Dirty Money, Mana def Lucky & Yokuza, Bam Bam Bigelow def Sheik from Iraq, Danny Doring def Chris Candido..

  76. May 15, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyrna, DE: Chris Nightmare def Aken Pembrooke, Tristan Spade & Shake def Dragon X & Frank Savage, Massive Mike def Sam Jones, Simply Luscious def Fantasia, Asian Sinsation def Matt, Jimmy Dream def Adam Ugly, New Wave def Untouchabulz..

  77. May 15, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Jeffersonville, Indiana at JD Byrider: Billy Maverick pinned Justen Idol...Lexie Fyfe def Syren... Simon Sezz pinned Ice Train...Randy Royal beat Steve Marino by DQ...JC Bailey beat Alister Fear... Vic The Bruiser beat Billy Black..

  78. May 15, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Dan McGuire NC Brian Buffet, Arch Kincaid won three-way over Shane O'Brien and C.J. Summers, Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake def Aaron Stride & Chris Steeler, Fred Sampson def Biggie Biggs-COR, Vik Voorhees & Tony Torres def Ricky Lopez & Tenyo, Roman def Kevin Knight-DQ..

  79. May 15, 2004--Supreme Championship Wrestling Vernon, Indiana at the Vernon Gym: The Dysfunctional Family beat ESP...TV Champion Live Wire beat Mr. Wrestling... Roger Blade beat Live Wire to become the new SCW TV Champion...Eric Draven pinned Chris Blayze...Chris Morrus beat Cooter Clampette...Damien Morrus pinned Madd-Dawg Murphy...The Dysfunctional Family def Billy Maverick (forced to def end the Tag Titles alone) in a handicap match to become new SCW Tag Team Champions...SCW Supreme Champion Spazz def Ricky Ruckus by submission to retain the title..

  80. May 18, 2004--GCW in COLUMBUS, GA at GCW SPORTS ARENA: The Wrestler d. Jason Cross, A.J. Steele d. Darren Kelly, Vordell Walker d. John Bogey by DQ, Sonny Siaki and the Masked Superstar d. Brad Armstrong & Greg Brown, Jerry Oates d. Erik Watts..

  81. May 16, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Shawn Donovan def Aaron Stride, C.J. Summers def Shane O'Brien, Vik Voorhees & Tony Torres def Chris Steeler, Biggie Biggs def Travis Blake, Dan McGuire def Zak Cane, Kevin Knight & Fred Sampson def Roman & Damian Adams..

  82. May 16, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Louisville, Kentucky at The American Legion: Kliff Hanger beat Guido Andretti...Billy Maverick pinned Simon Sezz...Steve Marino & Alister Fear def Hex Hatred & KC Sabre...Christie Ricci beat Hailey Hatred...Vic The Bruiser beat Randy Royal...Billy Black beat JC Bailey by DQ..

  83. May 16, 2004--4 Different Kansas-based Promotions Combined in Topeka, Kansas before 125 fans: Brad Estes def Rebel, Rebel & Kid USA def Balls of Steele, Krow def Michael Barry-COR, Big Hoss def Mason Payne, Dookie Grande def Red Phoenix, Pay Day Piankowski & Blasphemy & Boogie Man def Enigma & David Cattin & Genesis, Bigg D & Donnie Peppercricket & Iceman def Blade & Dekin & Tommy Snow, Joey Grunge & Jayson Hawke & Darrien Sanders d Max Mangus & P.M. Money & Johnny Ova, J.C. Thunder NC Butch Reed, Michael Barry def Takeeon, War Cloud & Daniel Flynn def Kid USA & Rebel, Mark Sterling & Mason Hunter def Brett Young & Michael Strider, Giz & Krow def War Cloud & Daniel Flynn, Mark Sterling & Mason Hunter def Griz & Krow..

  84. May 16, 2004--World Pro Wrestling in Anaheim, California: Cat Boy def Mystical, Eric Matlock def R2K, Infernal def Kid Omega-DQ, Azteca Rojo & Little Cholo def Karateka & Mr. California, Sylver Tyger & Mascarita Sagrada def Chippy Sanchez & Espartito..

  85. May 16, 2004--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling in Warren, MI: Gutter def Truth Martini, Kamikaze def Eddie Venom, N8 Mattson def Billy Blunt, Devil Dawg def Levi Blue, Drew Johnson & Poison Apollo def Cold Brothers, Alex Shelley won three-way over Jimmy Jacobs and Gavin Starr, Jaimy Coxx def Frankie the Face, DBS def Rik Matrix..

  86. May 17, 2004--Midwest Wrestling Alliance in Coldwater, MI: Nightwolf def Sabbath, Noah Lott def Mizark Butler, Heisman def Kurious George-COR, Hypknow def Mental Insanity, Johnny Dollar def Bam, C.J. Otis & Sanford Thorn & Jack Thriller def Albino Jamaican & Chris Coin & Big Andrewski..

  87. May 18, 2004--Georgia Championship Wrestling in Columbus, GA promoted by 70s star Jerry Oates: The Wrestler (managed by Sonny Siaki) def Jason Cross, Vordell Walker def John Bogey-DQ (best match with bad finish), Masked Superstar (said to be original but it was questioned) & Siaki def Brad Armstrong & Greg Brown, Jerry Oates def Erik Watts..

  88. May 21, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 108 fans: Thug Jones def Chris Oliver, Icekotik def Fez-DQ, Devon Day & Jamie Dundee def Shane Eden & Hammerjack, Tim Renesto def Mike Falk in a hair vs. hair match, Dan the Man def Renesto, Masked Marvels (Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner) def Ryder & Arrick Andrews Slash def Nore Havoc to win USWO title..

  89. May 21, 2004--Metro Pro Wrestling in Dearborn, MI: Kamikaze & Prince Romeo def Tommy Johnson & Klunk the Klown, Anthony Rivera won three-way over Chris Clontz and Brad Martin, Gutter def Eddie Venom, N8 Mattson def Buddy Hanlon, Chuck Wagon NC Dyson Pryce, Petey Williams def Truth Martini..

  90. May 21, 2004--Florida Wrestling Alliance in Port St. Lucie: Sean Allen def Bad Dog, Kassidy def Colt, Doc Rives def Mister Saint Laurent & Mucho, Hack Myers def Blackhart, Chris Nelson & Dennis Allen def Chasyn Rance & Kahagas..

  91. May 21, 2004--Italian Championship Wrestling - Vendetta in Lecco, Italy: Burchill def Dragon via DQ, Amarilllo def Corvo Bianco, Tsunami def Raiss, Andy Simmons def Mr. Excellent, Pain & Marchese def Kyo Kazama & Manuel Majoli, Puck def Ulster in a NO LIMITS match, Red Devil def James Tighe..

  92. May 22, 2004--Italian Championship Wrestling - X-Plosion in Bergamo, Italy: James Tighe def Manuel Majoli, Darkness def Exxess, Amarillo def Kyo Kazama, Puck & Corvo Bianco def Marchese & Pain to win the TAG titles, The Dragon def Mr. Excellent, Birchall def Tsunami, Raiss def Ulster, Red Devil def Andy Simmons, Team ICW (Red Devil, Manuel Majoli, Puck, Excellent e Burchill) def Lesione Straniera (James Tighe, Andy Simmons, Dragon, Tsunami & Psycho Mike)..

  93. May 22, 2004--NWF in Cincinnati, Ohio: Dustin Lillard def Average White Guy, Tony Bryant & American Eagle def Matt Parks & Austin Meddler, Roger Ruffen def Mack the Knife-DQ, Jesse Hyde def Tiny Tim, Sam Cody def Zodiac-DQ, Christopher Michael Lotus & Ice def Jay Donaldson & Ryan Stone, Pompano Joe def Chad Allegra..

  94. May 22, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling in DeBary, Florida: David Mercury def Joshua Masters., Leon Scott def Dale Williams, Mister Saint Laurent & Manny Montana def Johnny Schumacher & Dagon Briggs, Vordell Walker def Thump Dupree, Aaron Eric def Josh Rich, Axis & Python def Sean & Phil Davis, Jason Hexx def Brian Gamble to win Southern title..

  95. May 22, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerilla in Santa Ana, California before 125 fans: Supa Badd & Human Tornado & Disco Machine def Topgun Talwar & Charles Mercury & Chris Bosh, Puma def Tony Kozina, Frankie Kazarian def Hardkore Kidd, Ricky Reyes def Bobby Quance, Super Dragon & Excalibur def M Dogg & Josh Prohibition, B-Boy def Scorpio Sky, Joey Ryan & Scott Lost def Ballard Brothers, Babi Slymm def Adam Pearce-DQ..

  96. May 22, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Florence, Kentucky at JD Byrider: Justen Idol pinned Rob "The Bomb" Williams...Steve Marino def Simon Sezz by DQ...Billy Maverick pinned Randy Royal...US Champ Billy Black beat JC Bailey by DQ to retain the title...Heavyweight Champ Vic The Bruiser vs. Alister Fear resulted in a no-contest..

  97. May 22, 2004--New Midwest Wrestling - Capital Punishment in Springfield, IL at the USA Sports Center: Billy Morgan def Jason Wells, Mr. Mister (Mr. Elite & Mr. Hollywood Stan Sallinger) def The Hot Boys, Chris Hazard def Sinnister, Guy Smith def Doug Fraze, Lucious P Cotrain def Earl Grissom to win the Central Illinois Title, The Mississippi Madman def Dick Moore & The Freshman in a handicap match by DQ, TOGA Steve def Tom Arson in a Springfield Street Fight, Tuff N Stuff def Hardcore KC & Shane Matthews to retain the Tag titles, Sage Ramsey def Bradley Stephens to retain the NMW title..

  98. May 22, 2004--CPW in Keyser, WV: Zubov def Damien Wylde, Gino Sammartino def Sin 7, Syck Syonide def Richie Stevens-COR, Brian Johnson def Mikey Baritone, Outcasts def Baritone & Sammartino and Sin 7 & Syonice in three-way, Robby Keller & Switchblade def Damage Inc. Shane Shadows def Renegade (Zubov)..

  99. May 22, 2004--Pro Wrestling Iron Dojo in Hayward, California: Sir Samurai def Jack Dalton, Sal Thomaselli def El Hijo de Chupacabra, Vinny Massaro def Vito Thomaselli, Donovan Morgan & Apollo Khan & Ryan Drago def Bart Blaxon & Vito Tomaselli & Lars Dauger..

  100. May 22, 2004--Blue Water Championship Wrestling - Night of the Champions in Alpena, MI at The Northern Lights Arena: The Titus Brothers def Sugar-N-Spice to win the BWCW Tag Team titles, El Diablo def Nick Xero by DQ, Hailey Hatred def Lady Victoria to win the Ladies title, Truth Martini def Shark Boy, Sugar-N-Spice won a tag team battle royal invitational to become #1 Contender, Marty Jannetty def Matt Longtime, Germel Quinn def Buff Bagwell in an Alpena Brass Knuckles Street Fight, Sean Casey def Chris Sabin to retain the Heavyweight title..

  101. May 23, 2004--ACW/NWA in St. Hyacinthe, Quebec before 70 fans: Tornado def Ciyan, Jaguar def Payaso, Don Paysan & Jimmy Stone def Alex Price & Franky the Mobster, LuFisto def Sweet Cherry & Julie Red Fox, Gorgeous Mike def Mike Lyons, Tommy Rose def Bad Dog, Kevin Steen def Manuel Vegas, A.J. Styles def Brick Crawford..

  102. May 23, 2004--MAWP Lucha Libre in Dallas, Texas: Sean Cordova def Hallowmass, Dave the Rave & Bryan Justice def Chris Young & Isaiah, Bull Terrier & Rostro Infernal def Pulpo & Dragon Oriental, Bucanero de la Muerte & Angel Latino & Blackjack (Larry Green) def Aguila Negra & Alacran & Brujo Chamal..

  103. May 25, 2004--Revolution British Wrestling in Wolverhampton: Jack Storm def Spud, Jorge Castano def Jack Hazard, Sammy Ray def Rob Hunter, Alan Kilby def Keith Myatt-DQ, Spud won gauntlet Battle Royal, Blondie Barratt & Stixx def Cameron Knite & Robbie Brookside..

  104. May 25, 2004--Future Legends of Wrestling in New Port Richey, FL: Pretty Fly & Kevin Devine def David Mercury & Erick Stevens, Big Daddy Pimp & Taurus def Michael Patrick & Joe Wylde, Jerome Hendrix & James Morrison def Chris Rain & Druid, Damian Angel & VinnDetta def Mexican Nightmares, Pretty Fly & Kevin Devine def Pimp & Taurus, Hendrix & Morrison def Angel & VinnDetta..

  105. May 26, 2004--USWS in Ybor City, FL:" C.B. Kool def Erick Stevens, Naphtali def Sedrick Strong, Tony Mulkey def Chester the Molestor, Roderick Strong def Kevin Devine, O.G. Scarface def Luther Jackson, Wolf def Tom DeGeorge, Lex Lovett won three-way over Steve Madison and Buck Quartermain..

  106. May 28, 2004--DAM Promotions at the Holt, England Community Centre: New Breed def 2 Fast 2 Furious, Van Kunders def Coalminers, U.K. Pitbulls def Essex Boys, Pitbulls beat New Breed and Van Kunders to win tag titles, Ricky Knight def Hot Stuff to become singles champion, Zebra Kid def Ashley Darko..

  107. May 28, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Schenectady, NY: Texas Outlaw def Axel Phoenix, Justin Kidd def Damon Vitale, Bert Williams def Charisma, Ricky Dominguez def Gryphon, Kayla Sparks & Miss Deville def Kendra Casanova & Barbie, Loose Screw & Good Lord Willing def Jimmy & Colin Olsen, Jim Tanner def Pink, Shane Alden & Swinger Sidusky def Nick Neighborhood & Chuck Deep-DQ, Brodie Lee def Texas Outlaw, Outlaw won Battle Royal..

  108. May 28, 2004--EWF in Covina, CA before 220 fans: Alex Pincheck won three-way from Wolfman Von Dusen and Bonzai, Jason King def Syrus-DQ, Blind Mike (a blind wrestler from Colorado) def Bo Cooper, Ragin Dawg def J.C. Castro, Vizzion def Shauma Tengo, Rudy Luna & Bino Gambino def Los Chivos..

  109. May 28, 2004--SSW in Kingsport, TN @ the National Guard Armory: The Phoenix Foundation def The New Bombers, Mike Cooper def Matt Scott, Justin Sensation & Eric Darkstorm vs. John Noble & Shane Matthews went to a double countout, Ray Idol & Kyle Carter def The Lost Souls, Sean Spencer def Ricky Morton by DQ, Alyx Winters def Tracy Smothers, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def Super Destroyer & Wade Adams..

  110. May 28, 2004--Supreme Championship Wrestling in Madison, Indiana: Eric Draven def Mr. Wrestling...The Loose Screws def ESP...Madd-Dawg Murphy & Live Wire def The Loose Screws...Roger Blade def Eric Draven by reverse decision...Billy Maverick def JT Money...Live Wire def Mason The Mangler by DQ...SCW Champion Spazz def Madd-Dawg Murphy to retain the title..

  111. May 28, 2004--WSPW in Chula Vista: Tommy Wilson def Johnny Perfect, Antonio Mestre def Mr. Smalls-DQ, Scott Lost def Puma, Oliver John def Michael Masters, John def Lost, Off Da Hook def Damage Inc. John def Wilson, Andrew Hellman won three-way over Joey Ryan and Lionheart..

  112. May 28, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 127 fans: Chris Bomb won Rumble match, Shane Morton def Mephisto II, Slacker J def Devon Day, Dan the Man def Tim Renesto, Slash def Hammerjack, Dan Morrow & Bryan Turner def Arrick Andrews & Ryder..

  113. May 28, 2004--Empire Wrestling Federation at the Mountain Lakes Resort in California before 700 fans: Psycho Silly Willy won three-way over Jung Lee & Johnny Starr, Alex Pincheck def Night Wolf, Bo Cooper & Mad McIntosh def Jason King & Bonzai, Sexy Starlitt def Hurricane Havana, Vizzion def Syrus, Ragin Dawg def J.C. Castro, Bino Gambino & Rudy Luna def Enigma de Oro & Kayam..

  114. May 28, 2004--Southern States Wrestling in Kingsport, TN: Phoenix Foundation def New Bombs, Mike Cooper def Matt Scott, Justin Sensation & Eric Darkstorm DCOR John Noble & Shane Matthews, Ray Idol & Kyle Carter def Lost Souls, Sean Spencer def Ricky Morton-DQ, Alyx Winters def Tracy Smothers, Tony Givens & Robbie Cassidy def Super Destroyer & Wade Adams...

  115. May 28, 2004--UCW-Zero in Salt Lake City, Utah before 459 fans: Billy V def Mikey O'Reilly, Tristan Gallo def Tyson Ferrari, Mastadon won Rocky Mountain Rumble for a title shot, Mastadon def Charles Shipwright to win title..

  116. May 29, 2004--FWA in Morecambe, England before 150 fans: Mark Belton def Zebra Kid, Nikita def Stevie Knight, Simmons def Paul Travell, Burchill def Dirk Feelgood, Alex Shane & Hade Vansen def Jack Xavier & Aviv Mayaan, James Tighe def Jonny Storm in a loser leaves the promotion match..

  117. May 29, 2004--Inoki Dojo in Anaheim at the Pacific Media Expo: Tommy Williams def Sato Koji, Chad Wicks def Bobby Quance, Bobby Quance def Sato Koji, Tommy Williams def Chad Wicks..

  118. May 29, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Dark Dragon def Snake, Hellraiser def Melliki, Osyris def Fuji Brown, Wildman Rogers & Hank Calhoun def New Jack Hustlas, Hypnosis def Anarchy, Soul Shooters def Bob & Jack Hammer..

  119. May 29, 2004--CWA in Montreal before 150 fans: Shayne Hawke won elimination match, Mad Dog & Tank & Misty Haven def Aftershock & Sweet Cherry, Jake Matthews def Chakal, Chris Stevens & Moonlight def Twin Terrors, Guil Reno def Jaguar, Michael Von Payton def Ruffy Silverstein & LuFisto, Sunny War Cloud def Dru Onyx in a strap match..

  120. May 29, 2004--AWS in City of Industry, California before 110 fans: Eric Matlock def Jason Allgood, King Jakal & Black Metal & Topgun Talwar def Disco Machine & Chris Bosh & Ronin, Human Tornado def Rising Son-DQ, Angel won three-way over Sara del Rey & Nikki, Piloto Suicida & Principle Unlimited & Meteorick & Rayo de Plata def Super Boy & Capitan Oro & Phoenix Star & Sombra Infernal, Al Katrazz & Adam Pearce def Joey Ryan & Scott Lost, Scorpio Sky def Lil Cholo, Babi Slymm def Adam Pearce, Sonjay Dutt def Super Dragon..

  121. May 29, 2004--NWL in Chambersburg, Pennsylvania: RD Luvin & Dexter Alexander def Spiff Stevens & 6, Marc Mandrake def Buck Child-DQ, Jimmy Jesup def Jerkface, Samu & John Rambo def Leslie Leatherman & Gutterboy, Blackhawk won three-way over Buzz Stryker & Mark Manson, Carnage def Chad Bowman, Crazy Shea def Justin Cage, Jason Static def Morgus the Maniac, Eagle def Super Destroyer, Kevin Featherstone & Scott Vaughn def Egon Ecton & Pirate of the Caribbean, Blood def OGB in a strap match, Doink the Clown & Hyjink def Goodfellas..

  122. May 29, 2004--NAWA in Rome, Georgia before 150 fans: Lamar Phillips def Michael Cross, Skeeter Frost & Nick Halen def Stick-9 & D.L. Norris, Jacey North & Nemesis def John Arden & Billy Love, Jeremy V def Salvatore Rinauro, Murder One def Tank in a dog collar match, Ace Rockwell & Sean Tempers def Jay Fury & Justin Ramey, Steve Lawler def Terry Lawler in a street fight, Andrew Alexander def Crazy Francis in ladder match to win jr. title, Jeremy V def Nick Rampage to win heavyweight title, Jason Valentine def Air Paris in cage match..

  123. May 29, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, New York: Kayla Sparks def Kendra Casanova, Steve Kruz def Damon Vitale, Hoss def Lou Screw, Justin Kidd def Warpath, Nick Neighborhood & Chuck Deep def Shane Alden & Swinger Sidusky, Jim Tanner def Virus, Timmy Tasteless & Bert Williams & Texas Outlaw def Danger & Jeff Starr..

  124. May 29, 2004--FPWA in St. Petersburg, Florida: James Morrison & Jerome Hendrix def Barney Rumble & Son of Sicily, Pat Powers def Black Knight, Ricky Romeo def Erick Stevens, Bruce & Rod Steel def Kevin Devine & OG Scarface, Torcher & Heater def Prime Evil, Dagon Briggs def Pat McGroin, VinnDetta & Pretty Fly def Son of Sicily & Chris Charger, Amir def Mark Zout (dressed up as Roddy Piper)-DQ..

  125. May 29, 2004--House of Truth Wrestling as part of a tattoo expo at the famed Cobo Hall in Detroit: Gutter def Klunk the Klown, Jack Knox NC Chris Clontz, Whiplash won four-way over Syrian Playboy, Buddy Hanlon and Prince Romeo, Jamie D def Tommy Johnson, Breyer Wellington & Anthony Rivera def Bump-n-Uglies, Steve Nixon def D-Ray 3000 (TNA), Zach Gowen & Truth Martini def Eddie Venom & N8 Mattson..

  126. May 29, 2004--Midwest Pro Wrestling in Minnesota before 100 fans: Josie & The Punisher def Chas Betts & Kurt Pope, Schoolboy def Joessiah, Kid Krazy def Version 2.0 (Matt Hardy look alike) and Aaron Corbin, Thoruf Marius def Red Lightning, Tead Chili & Pete Mack def Casanova & Spiderbaby, A.J. Styles def Arik Cannon to become Universal champ..

  127. May 29, 2004--Ultra Championship Wrestling in Rapid City, SD: Blade d Preston Maxwell, Zain won hardcore rumble, Dragon def Donnie Peppercricket, David Cattin def Crazy Kenny, Gryphon def Sancho, Magical Steve def Joey Grunge, Bruiser Bennett & Dragon def Shane Lyes & Prankster, Sean Pendragon def Enigma, Grunge won four-way over Jason Ray, Zain and Gryphon..

  128. May 29, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance Live TV Show on TV-5 at their studios in Huntsville, TN: Da Studd def Tiger Khan, Bad Medicine def Jack Diamond-DQ, Robbie Race def Eric Adamz..

  129. May 29, 2004--Southern Wrestling Association in Gallatin, TN: Tiny & #1 Stunner def Kid Scorpion & Brimstone, Max Magnum def Anthony Wayne, Blade & Ray Spears def Devon Day & Alejandro del Negro, Kevin Dunn def Matt Korbaine, Tim Scruggs def American Psycho, Young Desperado DCOR Jailbird..

  130. May 29, 2004--PWE at Little Buffalo Campground in Newport, PA: Aidiean def The Night Prowler, Flex Fenom def Phantasmo by submission, The Wolfman def Johnny Graham, John Balsamo & Gino Sabbatino def Shane Shadows & Sam Sanders, Fantasia wrestled Lexie Fyfe to a 30 minute time limit draw, Glen Osbourne def Brock Singleton..

  131. May 29, 2004--UAW in Lake City, TN before 100 fans: Demon def Billy Knoxville, Jerry Lee def Reaper, Wyldside def Blaze of Glory, Freak & Mental Madness def Jamie Northstar & Morgue, Justin Karma & Terry Wright def Jason Thunder & Chris Gorgeous..

  132. May 29, 2004--PWE in Newport, PA: Aidiean def Night Prowler, Flex Phenom def Phantasmo, Wolfman def Johnny Graham, John Balsamo & Gino Sabbatino def Shane Shadows & Sam Sanders, Fantasia d Lexie Fyfe 30:00, Glen Osbourne def Brock Singelton-DQ..

  133. May 30, 2004--Main Stream Wrestling - Broodalized Tour 2004 in Berwick, Nova Scotia in front of 125 fans: Marko Estrada def Lincoln Steen, Don Juan Sanchez def C.N. Power, Bugman Firefly def Nicolas Santone, Kyle Cruz def Don Juan Sanchez in a Falls Count Anywhere match to retain the Atlantic Canadian title, Gangrel def Marko Estrada..

  134. May 30, 2004--Border City Wrestling in Windsor, ONT before a sellout 350 fans: Petey Williams def Roderick Strong, Dyson Pryce def Chris Pillon, Brad Martin & Adam Filangeri def Chris Clontz & Dan Pizzano, N8 Mattson & Truth Martini def Kris Chambers & Floyd Osbourne, Joe E. Legend def Mike Legacy, Hacker & Gutter def Conrad Kennedy III & Eddie Venom, Jamie D def Badunkadunk, Alex Shelley def Zach Gowen, Chris Sabin def Frankie Kazarian..

  135. May 30, 2004--Inoki Dojo at the Pacific Media Expo in Anaheim: Bobby Quance def Tommy Williams, Chad Wicks def Scott Lost, Babi Slymm def Supa Badd, Adam Pearce def Joey Ryan, Scott Lost & Tommy Williams def Chad Wicks & Bobby Quance, Joey Ryan & Babi Slymm def Supa Badd & Adam Pearce..

  136. May 30, 2004--WXW in Bushkill, PA at the Fernwood Resort before 500 fans: Prodigy def SLG, Untouchables def Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Talia def April Hunter, SUGGA def Cabbie, Slyk Wagner Brown def Perfect Creation, Mana def Gene Snisky, Rikishi & Brian Christopher & L.A. Smooth & Reno the Black Pearl def DRS & Havoc & Rapid Fire Maldonado,,

  137. May 31, 2004--Inoki Dojo at the Pacific Media Expo in Anaheim, California: Iceman def Shane Eitner, Joey Ryan def Bobby Quance, Eric Matlock def Tommy Williams..