HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - March 2004

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. March 2, 2004--New Midwest Wrestling in Springfield, IL: Hardcore KC def LPC, Mr. Elite def Tricky Dick, Jason Wells def Steven Bishop, Quinten Tyler def Drive Thru Red, Simga Omega Beta NC Guy Smith & Cherry Malone, MS Madman def Scotty Cash, Sage Ramsey def Doug Fraze, Tom Arson def Eric Logan.

  2. March 2, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling in Phoenix: Hollywood Yates def Spiderman, C.C. Starr & Jack Durango def Lawrence Tyler & Monster Mayhem, Jack Bull & Chris Kole def J-Rizod & Gentleman G, G.Q. Gallo def John Williams, Adrenelyn def Kharma, Gallo & Tyler & J-Rizod & G def Mike Nox & Navajo Warrior & John Williams & Durango in elimination match..

  3. March 2, 2004--Heartland Wrestling Association TV Tapings in Cincinnati: Khan def Dark Angel, Super Zeta def Carlton Kaz, Brian Jennings def Big Al, Hoss def Tsunami, Temor def Rory Fox, Quinten Lee def Hillbilly Jed-COR, Chad Collyer def Nigel McGuiness, Crazy J & Lotus def Benjamin Kimera & Shawn Osborne, Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker def T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr..

  4. March 3, 2004--Power Championship Wrestling in Elyria, Ohio at The Mouse Trap: Quinten Towne def valet Debbie Derrier to win the Independent Title after referee Jay Walker ruled that she could take the fall for champion Willie Snapp...Mid-America Champion Mason The Mangler def Craven Morehead & Holden Yurin & Tyler Jacobs in a 4-way hardcore match... Billy Maverick def Big Daddy Straddlin by count-out after Straddlin walked out of the building...Devistator def Slambone in an Elyria bar fight...Ripp & Gripp (The Kleptomaniacs) wrestled Foolish Pleasure to a double-disqualification... Dixie Cupps def Helen Wheels in a tub of jello... Brandon Hunter def Senior Cooter in a blind-fold match.... Eric Draven def Dick Doom in a first-blood match..

  5. March 5, 2004--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Lancaster, SC before 500 fans: Jason Jones def Jason King, Dylan Rage def Norton Lewis, Jeremy V def Mikael Adryan, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson def George South Sr. & Greg Valentine..

  6. March 5, 2004--ECCW in New Westminster, BC: Rage def Dropkick Murphy, Major Hardway def Scotty Mac, Aaron Idol def Memphis Raines, Matt Borne & Moondog Manson def Vance Nevada & Disco Fury..

  7. March 5, 2004--WAW in Hunstanton, UK: Hot Stuff def Ricky Knight, Zebra Kid def Zak Zodiac, Zebra Kid def Hot Stuff, Rock Weiler def Kraft, UK Pitbulls NC Ashe & James Tarrant & Zenith..

  8. March 5, 2004--Mountain State Wrestling in Minorra., WV: Jason Lancaster def JV Insanity, Eric Steel def Eric Darkstorm, T.J. Phillips & Kyd Jason def Scott McComas & Dan Richards, Nicole Starr def Blue Angel, Johnny Blast & Jack Miller def Scotty McKeever & Cuban Assassin #2..

  9. March 5, 2004--USWO in Madison, TX before 100 fans: Ty Blade def John Caesar, Traci Brooks def Jingus, Nore havoc def Ty Blade, Dan the Man & Krull def Tim Renesto & Slacker J-DQ, T.J. & Chris Bomb def Shane Eden & Hammerjack, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Hot Rod Biggs..

  10. March 5, 2004--NAWA in Jefferson, TX: Sean Cordova def Charlie Cope, Hallowmass Joseph def Adam Arson, Khan def Gemini, Andy Dalton def Hallowmass Samir, Seth Shai def Joey Titan..

  11. March 5, 2004--Ultimate Wrestling Federation in Las Vegas: Riggs Brothers def Derek Duggan & Fredo Dinelli, Kenny King (Tough Enough II) won three-way over Brady Desire and Shooting Star, Derek Duggan def Fredo Dinelli, Eyce def Mikey Wrath..

  12. March 5, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Chris Richter def Handsome Halfbreed, Bullman Downs def Brett Barnes, Deacon Riot def Scott Phoenix-COR, Gabe Roach def Craig Jericho, Kit Carson & Khris Germany DCOR John Allen & Thunder..

  13. March 6, 2004--Carolina Championship Wrestling in Lenoir, NC: Tator Taylor def Jason King, K.C. Thunder def Jason Jones, Disco Inferno def George South Jr., Madd Maxx def Timber, Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar (Bill Eadie) def Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson..

  14. March 6, 2004--Jersey All Pro Wrestling in Plainfield, NJ before 300 fans: Corvis Fear def Rush, Solution def Christopher Street Connection, Dixie def Johnny Heartbreaker, Short Sleeve Sampson def ?, Magic & Saba def Slyk Wagner Brown & April Hunter to win tag titles, Jay Lethal won three-way over Insane Dragon and Azrael, E.C. Negro won Battle Royal, Dan Maff def E.C. Negro to keep JAPW title, Al Snow def Chris Candido..

  15. March 6, 2004--International Wrestling Cartel in West Newton, PA before 205 fans: Super Hentai won Battle Royal, Bubba the Bulldog def Jake Garrett, Glenn Spectre def Troy Lords, Jimmy Vegas def Joe E. Legend, Dean Radford def C.M. Punk, Shirley Doe def Sebastian Dark, Brock Singleton def T.Rantula-COR, James Keenan def Super Hentai...

  16. March 6, 2004--Revolution Pro Wrestling from City of Industry, CA: Zokre def Ronin, Angel & American Wild Child def R2K & Charles Mercury, El Mongol def Extreme Loco in loser leaves town, Chris Bosh & Disco Machine def Phoenix Star & Quicksilver, Kuishinbo Kamen (Osaka Pro) & Topgun Talwar def Ebessan (Osaka Pro) & Human Tornado, Scorpio Sky def Rising Son, Halloween & Damian 666 def Black Tiger's & Tiger's Mask (Osaka Pro) to keep tag tiles, Super Dragon def Babi Slymm to win RPW title..

  17. March 6, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Wilmington, OH: Pompano Joe d Ice, Christopher Michael Lotus won three-way over Tiny Tim & American Eagle, Mack the Knife def Kaos, Matt Parks def Tony Bryant, Stamp Lickage def Chad Allegra-DQ, Psycho Sam def Austin Meddler, Jay Donaldson & Ryan Stone def Dustin Lillard & Executioner, Brian Beech def Zodiacs..

  18. March 6, 2004--Intense Wrestling Inc in Cincinatti: Ike Jones def Blue Tiger, Chaz Fonzworth III def Sean Shillelagh, Brett "The Jet" Majors def "Bulldog" Garf Redman, Temujin def Mighty Mike (As Scott Steiner), Evil Security Guard def Sebastian Steele, Alex Winington won a #1 Contenders Battle Royal..

  19. March 6, 2004--Liberty Championship Wrestling in Tennessee: Wayne Adams won six-way over Jack miller, Alyx Wynters, Josh Cody, Super Destroyer and Tony Givens, Ray Idol def Scott Sterling, Black Widow def Jeff Storm, Stone Mountain & Blackheart won tag team Rumble, Allen King & Shane Matthews def Eddie Golden & Robbie Cassidy, A.J. Styles def Bryan Wayne-DQ, Jeff Jarrett w/Sherri Martel def Chris Harris to keep NWA title..

  20. March 6, 2004--WWWA in Gilbertsville, PA: Mark Manson won three-way over Jerry Green and Dream Catcher, Frank Cody def Arkham, Wolfman def Bodacious Brad, Johnny Law def New York Panther, Tyler Symz & Shane Taylor def Sensational One & Jaden, Demetrious Arion def New Wave, Glen Osbourn def Yakushi..

  21. March 6, 2004--TZW in Farmington, MI: Prince Romeo def Buddy Hanlon, Don Crisis def Steve Nixon, Michael Antonio Ice & Steven Blade def Canadian Destroyer #2-DQ, Truth Martini def Jack Nox, Tommy Johnson & Billy Sawyer def Bucky Sawyer & Whiplash, Kamikaze def Syrian Playboy..

  22. March 6, 2004--Revolution British Wrestling in London, England: Sammy Ray def Corey Davis, Ross Jordan def Anton Green, Stixx & Chris Wyld def Will Assault & Rainz, Johnny Kidd def Jorge Castano, Ross Jordan won Battle Royal..

  23. March 6, 2004--CWF Mid-Atlantic TV Taping in Burlington, NC: Trent Wylde & Kid Justice def Drake Tungsten & Hugh B. Johnson, Tim Blaze def LA Cash, Sean Power & Mitch Norris def Kamikazi Kid & J-Money, American Steel Ninja & Brass Munkey def Shane West & Garry Stevens, Mikael Yamaha def Jesse Ortega, Xsiris def Matt Dillinger, Bounty Hunter & Otto Schwanz def Ric Converse & Brad Rainz..

  24. March 6, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, TN: C.J. Summers def Ripper #2, Hex Hatred def Mr. Fabulous, Da Studd def Bad Medicine, Eric Adamz NC Robbie Race, Summers & Ripper & Fabulous def Hatred & Shawn Peete & Overkill Phil, Bobby Eaton & Race def Rage & Medicine..

  25. March 6, 2004--Virginia Championship Wrestling in Hampton, VA: "The Sensation" Alex Sage d. Chris Dramin; "2 Damn Badd" Phil Brown d. Prince Malik; Logan Knight vs. John Kremon no contest; Brandon Day d. Patient 6D6 to win VCW Vanguard title; Modern Love (Brad Attitude & Joey Silva) d. Ross & James Hall; Dirty Money d. Monte Stillhammer to retain VCW Heavyweight title; "The Dynasty" Sean Lei d. Dirty Money to win VCW Heavyweight title.

  26. March 6, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association in Mt. Sterling, KY: "American Dream" Bobby Green d. "Rooster" Ronnie Green; Ice Train d. Kasey Kaos after interference from Dick Dalton backfires; Kris Rayne d. Sheik Aftershock; Justen Idol d. "Dirty" Dick Dalton via DQ after interference from Kasey Kaos; "Sensational" Shane Parker d. Al Steele via countout Tuffy, Larry D & Bobby Green vs. Ray "the Bear" Steele, Mean Gene & Lord Humongous (w/ "Lone Wolf" Bobby Blade & Ms. Bunny Love) ruled no-contest..

  27. March 6, 2004--Midwest Powerhouse Wrestling in Godfrey, IL: Lust & Envy def Brutality Inc. Trinity NC Jaden, Devan Scott def Pride, Gluttony def Envy, C.J. Otis won three-way over Jack Thriller and Johnny Dynamo, Pride NC Sloth, Curtis Payne & Chico Es Loco def Lust & Envy, Bob Orton Jr. def Gluttony to win title..

  28. March 6, 2004--Supreme Championship Wrestling in Vernon, Indiana at the Vernon Gym: Chuck McRoberts def Chris Blayze and Damien Morrus in a thriple-threat match...Ricky Ruckus and Tello Ozeata wrestled to a time-limit draw...The Animal def Chris Morrus...SCW Hardcore Champion Mason the Mangler def Livewire & Madd-Dawg Murphy & Cooter in a 3-on-1 handicap match...Billy Maverick and Jamie Morrison def Eric Draven and Roger Blade to win the SCW Tag Team Titles...John York def Brandon Hunter to win the SCW TV Title...SCW Supreme Champion Spazz def Todd Morton to retain the SCW Title..

  29. March 6, 2004--National Wrestling Superstars in at the Passaic Valley VFW Hall in Totowa: Little Romeo def Dirty Dan Petit & Chris Sandel & Dan Petit in a 4-WAY, Damian Adams def Ace Darling to retain the Heavyweight title, Shawn Sheridan def Dave Greco, Dan McGuire def Roman (sub for an injured Kevin Knight) by DQ, The Off Brothers (Turned, Ticked, Peeved) def Joey the Bull & Chaos, Rob Eckos def Mike Kruel to retain the Junior title, The Patriot def Hasheem Ali..

  30. March 7, 2004--NAWA in Fort Worth: Brown Brothers def X&M, Chris Goodwill NC Jack Welfare, Wasted Youth def Bryan Lewis & Chris Richter, Marvin Pflugar def Jason X, Seth Shai & David Fuller def Hallowmass..

  31. March 7, 2004--SECW TV Tapings in Orlando: Brian Gamble won three-way over Kahagus and Manny Montana, Chris Michaels def Wade Bass, Chris Nelson & Thump Dupree & Alex Porteau def Ryze & Mike Mace & Levi Mullins..

  32. March 7, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerrilla in Santa Ana, CA before 140 fans: Puma def Black Tiger's, Bobby Quance def Tiger's Mask, Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero def Masada & Nosawa, American Dragon def Brad Bradley, Frankie Kazarian & Babi Slymm def Adam Pearce & Hardkore Kidd, Kuishinbo Kamen def Ebessan, Joey Ryan & Scott Lost & Super Dragon & Disco Machine & Excalibur def Scorpio Sky & Quick Silver & Chris Bosh & Top Gun Talwar & Charles Mercury..

  33. March 7, 2004--WPW in Anaheim: Mr. California & Calibre 22 def Vertigo & King Favi, Sexy Chino def Jason Bennett, Infernal def R2K, Genio & Eric Matlock & Infernal Jr. def Kid Omega & Silver Tyger & Chippy Sanchez, Lil Cholo def Steve Pain..

  34. March 7, 2004--NEPW in Eastlake, OH before 150 fans: Mace Power & Powerhouse Hughes & Smooth X def Prince Juggalo & Devin Devine & Jabari, Chuck Brody def Carlton Kaz-COR, Al B Damm def J.T. Lightning, Deviant def Aero-DQ, CQ Hustler & Damien Kass def Sneekee Pete & Tony Galloway, Aaron Andrews def Daron Smythe, Extreme Violence def Tri-Chi Delta, Richard Weede def Adam Cage..

  35. March 9, 2004--Mountain State Pro Wrestling in Oak Hill, WV: Jason Kincaid def J.V. Insanity, Tony Perdue def Eric Steel, Eric St. Clair def Gary Vandal, Chris Gilbert def Kid Apollo, Jack Miller def Dave Scott

  36. March 10, 2004--Mississippi Premier Wrestling in Hattiesburg, MS: Mikey Webb def Kurt King, Aeon Flexx def Tan the Man, Nick Wonder won three-way over Jester McKane and Randy Rocket, Monty Warbucks & Calvin Rose def Jacey North & Kurt King, Dan Delicious def Scott Starr-DQ

  37. March 11, 2004--Power Championship Wrestling in Rushville, Indiana at Central Stage: Back Creek Sheik def Willie Snapp...Tyler Jacobs def Craven Morehead...Slambone def Big Daddy Straddlin...Freaky Komadina def Dark Star...Brandon Hunter & Dick Doom wrestled to a no-contest... The Kleptomaniacs def Ben Smith & Damien Demento to retain the Tag team titles... Billy Maverick def Quinten Towne to win the Independent title.... Apollo def Q-Tip...Eric Draven vs Jesse Southerland wrestled to a no-contest..

  38. March 12, 2004--Full Impact Wrestling in Pinellas Park, FL: Scott Davis DCOR Aaron Epic, Mike Diamond won three-way over Robbie Chance and Dale Williams, Heartbreak Express DDQ The Hoard, Fetish def Vanessa Harding, Joshua Masters def Jason Moore

  39. March 12, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: MsChif & Jackal def Trainee #11 and #14, Richard Head won three-way over David Cox and Jynx, Heart Attack Jack & Bo Jangles def Super Castaldis, Chris Hargas def Ian Storm, Outkast def Pete Madden in a street fight, Chaz Wesson def Mad Man Pondo-DQ, Nikki Strychnine & Dingo d Kevin Sharp & Shawn Almighty, Sean Vincent def Keith Smith, Kory Twist def Jeremy Lightfoot..

  40. March 12, 2004--World Pro Wrestling in Fresno before 200 fans: Diablo Rojo def Mr. California, Juan El Guapo def Baldo Brother #1-DQ, Beach Boys def Orlando Mathias & Steve Pain, Calibre 22 & Halcon Ramirez DDQ Marvin & El Tecnico, R2K & Lil Cholo won four-way over Lee & Johnny, Los Infernales (not original), and Silver Tiger & Chippy Sanchez, Venis DeMarco & Catastrophe & Genio DDQ Pirana & Kendo & Inferno..

  41. March 12, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN: John Caesar def Ty Blade, Dan the Man def Slacker J, Nore Havoc def Slade, Shabba Shabazz def Tim Renesto-DQ, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Shane Eden & Hammerjack, Dan the Man won Battle Royal..

  42. March 12, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Lady Draven def Craig Jericho, Kit Carson def Mike Thunder, Scott Phoenix & Brett Barnes def Bullman Downs & Deacon Riot, John Allen def Khris Germany, Gemini def Gabe Roach..

  43. March 12, 2004--World Wide Wrestling at National Guard Armory in Cynthiana, KY: The British Knight d. Bradley & Terry Hart; Aftershock d. Jimmy Clough; Tommy Green & "Sexy" Shane Lewis d. Hillbilly Gangsters to win WWW Tag Team titles; Cuzzin Jed d. Johnny Blackwell; Reaper (w/Homey D) d. X-Nova (w/American Renegade) to win WWW Hardcore title..

  44. March 12, 2004--Ultimate Wrestling Federation in Las Vegas for the Blitzkrieg Bop: Fredo def Vash Venom, Funnybone def Brady Desire, Fredo def Derek Duggan, Johnny Riggs def Mikey Wrath, Funnybone def Sensational Shawn, Shooting Star def Funnybone, Brady Desire def Shooting Star, X def Brady Desire, Kenny def X..

  45. March 12, 2004--FMLL in Compton, CA before 312 fans: Angel & American Wild Child def El Negro & Bigg E. Biggz, Exterminador & Sombra Infernal def Meteorik & Gordon, Acero Dorado & Karateca def Alucinate & Rosa Salvaje, Casandro & Principe Unlimited & Shamu def Profeta & Apolo de Oro & Yelka, Dr Wagner Jr. & Impacto 2000 def Atlantis & Durango Kid..

  46. March 12, 2004--Pro Wrestling Evolution in Douglasville, GA: Nick Halen def Nemesis, Gabriel def Skeeter Frost, Pomp & Circumstance def Slim J & Seth Delay, Jeremy V def Jay Fury, Iceberg & Tank & Onyx def Azrael & Mikal Adryan & Murder One..

  47. March 12, 2004--East Coast Pro Wrestling in Suffern, New York: Gino Caruso vs Rocky Jones ended in a time limit draw, The Nelson Brothers (Matt Nelson & Troy Nelson) def Mike Xylas & Johnny Thundar to retain the Tag Team titles, Tito Santana def The Executioner (not Buddy Rose), Red Hot Russ def Vic D Vine to retain the Heavyweight title, The Kodiak Bear def Kevin Apollo (pro debut), Viscera def Greg Valentine by DQ, Scotty Charisma def Crowbar..

  48. March 13, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association at Estil. St. Jubilee in Mt. Sterling, KY: Tuffy d. Mean Gene (w/Bobby Blade & Ms. Bunny Love); "American Dream" Bobby Green d. Kasey Kaos (w/Dick Dalton & Maxx Sledd) via DQ; Larry D d. Sheik Aftershock; Al & Bubba Steele d. Kris Rayne & Tom "Boodie" Parker; Justen Idol d. "Dirty" Dick Dalton (w/Kaseo Kaos & Maxx Sledd); "Sensational" Shane Parker d. Ray "the Bear" Steele (w/Blade & Bunny Love) via DQ..

  49. March 13, 2004--North American Championship Wrestling in Morristown, TN before 550 fans: K.C. Thunder def Jimmy Golden, Jeff & David Anderson def Brad Hunter & Danny Dollar, Tim Horner def Big Wood, Main Attraction def Black Angel & Deon Johnson, Rick Steiner def Buff Bagwell-DQ, Bull Buchanan def Dru D-Lite-DQ, Ole Anderson and Ricky Morton were also there doing TV announcing..

  50. March 13, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, California: J.J. Perez def B-Boy in 40:00 to become internet champion, Brutal Ink NC Immortal Fear, Lil Cholo def Dana lee, James Watkins won 29-person Rumble which featured Cheerleader Melissa lasting 65 minutes..

  51. March 13, 2004--IWF in Middletown, NJ before 500-600 fans: Sean Royal def Dan McGuire, Aaron Stride & TNT & Jay Blaze def Vik Voorhees & Tony Torres& Chris Steeler, Brandon Young def Shane O'Brien, Roman def Fred Sampson, Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake def Biggie Biggs & Eloy Fiesta, Honky tonk Man def Kevin Knight..

  52. March 13, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Steve DeMarco def C-Diddy, Justin 2 Fine def Oscar Herrera, Shadow def Dade Venge, Mike Foxx & Eddie Atlas def Action Jackson in cage match..

  53. March 13, 2004--Ringside Wrestling Federation in Danville, IN: Marty Graw def Ronnie Vegas-DQ, American Masked Superstar def Johnny Sparks, Skip Radisson def Rob Kincaid, Bouncer def Hillbilly Jed-DQ, Itch Coma Weider & Marty Graw def Simply Spectacular & Kenny Courageous, Johnnie Walker def Billy Bart, Indiana Kidd Jr. & Shawn Cook def Devon Fury & P.T. Hussla..

  54. March 13, 2004--NAWA in Rome, GA before 140 fans: Steve Sellars def Rex Chavis, Seth Cruise def Lamar Phillips, Justin Ramey def Francis, Nick Rampage def Jay Fury, Adam Jacobs def Rampage, Murder One def Ray Gordy, Billy Love & John Arden def Tank & Iceberg..

  55. March 13, 2004--CPW in Keyser, WV: Richie Stevens & Slayer & Big Nasty def Saint & Anthrax & Gangster (this team is from UK), Danny Whalen def Sick Syonide, Eva Destruction def Tiffani Monroe-COR, Bobby Keller & Switchblade def Gino Sammartino & Brian Johnson, Roughhouse Matthews def Justice Duvall, Johnny Graham def Shane Shadows, Switchblade won a Bunkhouse Rumble..

  56. March 13, 2004--4 Star Championship Wrestling from Boca Raton, FL: Chasyn Rance def Johnny Schumacher, Bruno Sassi def Big Daddy Gonzo, Scott commodity won three-way over Johnny Vandalz and Coven, Alex G won over four guys, Tony DeNucci def Doc Rivers, Hack Myers def Blackheart, Norman Smiley def Antonio Banks..

  57. March 13, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Elizabethtown, KY at the National Guard Armory: KC Sabre vs Devon Sabre vs K-Lo #1 contenders match for LHW Title ruled no-contest, Billy Maverick vs BBW's Worst Nightmare wrestled to a time-limit draw, Alister Fear def Guido Andretti, JC Bailey def Donnie Saint to retain the US title, Simon Sezz & Randy Royal vs Miami Mafia ended in a double count-out, Vic The Bruiser vs Billy Black in a Texas Tornado Death Match was stopped due to interference by BBW's Worst Nightmare (wow nothing like a night of clean finishes)..

  58. March 13, 2004--Ultimate Pro Wrestling in El Segundo, CA: Babi Slymm def Under Pressure, Supa Badd & Shawn Riddick def Tommy Wilson & Billy Kim, Lil Nate def Antonio Mestrel, Adam Pearce def Andrew Hellman, Ballard Brothers def Scott Lost & Joey Ryan, Frankie Kazarian d Tony Stradlin..

  59. March 13, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling TV Taping in Knoxville: Ric Cannon def J.R. Stardog, Sammy V & Ric Cannon def Memphis Mafia, Jack Miller def New Grappler, Dirty White Boy def Lance Erikson. Doug Gilbert no-showed..

  60. March 13, 2004--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Racine, WV: Brian Jones def J.V. Insanity, West Virginia Wrecking Crew def Jason & Jared Lancaster, Doink the Clown def Brett Sharpe, Johnny Blast def Chris Vega, Sinnferolds DDQ Bob Brown & John Cooper, Eric Darkstorm def Frank Parker..

  61. March 13, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Liberty Kid & Hypnosis won Battle Royal, Rocco Romano def Mr. Bice, Jeff King def Henry Fuji, Dean Jablonski def Josh Abercrombie, Bob def Hank Calhoun, Big Cheez def Osyris, Shark Boy def Chad Collyer-DQ, Anarchy def Hammer..

  62. March 13, 2004--Southern States Wrestling in Kingsport, TN: Josh Cody & Sean Spencer def Robbie Cassidy & Justin Sensation, Big Daddy def Thorn, Wayne Rogers & Future def Mike Cooper & Brian Michaels & Iron Cross, Wade Adams def Alyx Winters-DQ, Tony Givens def Bryan Wayne, Super Destroyer def Beau James in James' farewell match..

  63. March 13, 2004--Metro Pro Wrestling in Dearborn, MI: Petey Williams def Prince Romeo, Buddy Hanlon def Brian Shotwell, Klunk the Klown DDQ Jaime D, Truth Martini & Anthony Rivera def Tommy Johnson & Kamikaze, Chuck Wagon def Whiplash, Elvis Elliot def Chris Clontz, Dyson Pryce def Conrad Kennedy III, Gutter def N8 Mattson in cage match to win PWL TV title..

  64. March 13, 2004--New England Championship Wrestling in Framingham, MA: El Boricua & Aaron Morrison def Dr. Heresy & Tim Kilgore, Nikki Roxx won four-way over Mercedes Martinez, Hayley Skye and Tanya Lee, Mike Bennett def Bob Evans, Brandon Locke def Ru Star, Adrenaline def Sabotage, Mike Osbourne def Frankie A, Osbourne won Bunkhouse Battle Royal, Johnny Idol def Pat Masters, Maverick Wild def Antonio Thomas..

  65. March 13, 2004--Southern Wrestling Association in Gallatin, TN at the VFW Hall: Josh & J.C. Crow def Master Dragon & Alejandro Del Negro, Tiny def Bam Bam, Stunner def Kid Scorpion, Gangster & Young Desperado def Blade & Steve Slaughter, Kevin Dunn & Matt Kobaine & American Psycho NC Tim Scruggs & Loose Cannon & Anthony Wayne, Gravedigger & Lady Unholy def Max Magnum & Chris Havoc-DQ..

  66. March 13, 2004--Intense Wrestling in Cincinnati, Ohio: Mighty Mike def Cleotis Dudley, Gotti def Sabre, Garf Redman def Sebastian Steele, Sean Shillelagh def Temujin, Regulator def Viper, Evil Security Guard def Alex Winnington..

  67. March 14, 2004--Prime Time Wrestling at Georgetown Convention Center in Georgetown, KY: Mike Roach d. Eric Draven; Folony Foxx d. Lady Perfection; Al & Bubba Steele & Suicide d. Jo Price, Jimmy Clough & Ice Train; Cujo d. Larry D; "The One" Bo Johnson d. Justen Idol; Kid Homicide d. Jason Cross & Billy Williams & Mean Gene & "Dirty" Dick Dalton in 5-Way Elimination Match to win PTW Cruiserweight title (a show on Wrestlemania-night that was bold)..

  68. March 14, 2004--WPW in Anaheim: Scott Lost def Preston Scott, Jason Bennett & Vertigo def Sexy Chino & Calibre 22, Mr. California def Davy Davidson & Markus Riot, Lil Cholo def Matrix, Porkiro & ? def Sombra Infernal & Meteorik, Infernal & Catastrophe & Steve Pain & Infernal Jr. def Chippy Sanchez & Silver Tyger & Azteca Rojo & Kid Omega, Karateka & Super Boy & Capitan Oro def Rosa Salvaje & R2K & The New..

  69. March 16, 2004--Mountain State Pro Wrestling in Oak Hill, WV: Jared Lancaster def J.V. Insanity, Eric St. Clair def Gary Vandal, Tony Perdue def Jason Kincaid, Jack Miller def Dave Scott, Bart & Brad Batten (they were 80s stars) NC Memphis Mafia

  70. March 16, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling TV Tapings in Phoenix: Rogue Roberts def Monster Mayhem, Spiderman def Cyrax, J-Rizod def Fireball, Kharma def Adrenelyn, Jack Durango def Chris Cole, Lawrence Tyler def John Williams, Gallo def Gentleman G, Morgan def Kharma, Mike Nox def Jack Bull, Jack Durango def Lawrence Tyler in first of best of three match..

  71. March 18, 2004--Power Championship Wrestling in Hanover, Indiana at Hanover College: Billy Maverick def Willie Snapp & Quinten Towne, & Dark Star in a gauntlet style title def ense, Back Creek Sheik def Craven Morehead in a "Board of Education" Challenge, The Kleptomaniacs vs. Holden Yurin & Dick Doom resulted in a double count-out, Freaky Komadina def Brandon Hunter in an "I Quit" match, Big Daddy Straddlin (with one arm tied behind his back) def Ben Smith by submission, Eric Draven (PCW Champ) def Devastator & Slambone in a 3-way TLC match, Mason the Mangler (Mid-America Champ) successfully def ended his title in a 21-man "King Of The Mountain" battle royal..

  72. March 19, 2004--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Whitesville, WV: Jason & Jared Lancaster def Chris Vega & Brett Sharp, Scott McComas def Danny Ray, Johnny Blast def JV Insanity, Sinnerfolds def John Cooper & Brian Jones, Jack Miller def Chance Prophet..

  73. March 19, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: DNS def B-Team, Jynx def Ian Storm, Chris Hargas & David Cox def Cabal & Rat Boy, MsChif def Sean Vincent, Keith Smith def Jeremy Lightfoot, Dingo won three-way over Shawn Almighty and Outkast, Chaz Wesson def Kevin Sharp..

  74. March 19, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: John Allen def Stephen Dane, Gemini def Aldo Nova, Eric Idol def Craig Jericho, Bullman Downs def Jack Drastic, Brett Barnes def Al Jackson, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def John Allen & Mike Thunder..

  75. March 19, 2004--Pro Wrestling Evolution in Woodstock, GA before 75 fans: Nick Halen def Justin Ramey, Jeremy V & Mikal Adryan & Rockwell & Sean Tempers def Seth Delay & tank & Crazy Francis & Skeeter Frost, Slim J won three-way over Azrael and Salvatore Rinauro, Todd Sexton won four-way over Jimmy Rave, Gabriel and Jay Fury, Rainman & Murder One def Jason Cross & John Phoenix..

  76. March 19, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 125 fans: John Caesar def Slade, Slacker J def Xander Blaze, Joker def Ghetto J, Hot Rod Biggs def Dan the Man, Jingus & ODB (managed by Scott Hudson) def Athena & Traci Brooks, Thug Jones NC Gary Valiant, Shane Eden & Hammerjack def Arrick Andrews & Ryder to win tag titles..

  77. March 19, 2004--American Wrestling Federation in Gloucester City, NJ: Sir Oliver Humperdink III won Royal Rumble, Cueball Carmichael def L.A. East, Big Slam def Glen Osbourne, Chris Steele def Vinny Rosa, Brent & Damien Rage def Mike & Matt Mitchell, Patch def Tommy Golden..

  78. March 19, 2004--Full Impact Pro Wrestling in New Port Richey, FL before 100 fans: Dale Williams def Jose Luis Rivera Smith, Scott Davis def Eddie El Fuete, Jason Moore def Kid Lethal, Aaron Epic def Scotty Hot Shot, Joshua Masters def Leon Scott, Snow DDQ Kubiak, Heartbreak Express DCOR Hoard, Ralph Mosca def Ryze..

  79. March 19, 2004--Twin Wrestling Entertainment in Sudbury, ONT: Kody Steele def Hacker, Otis Idol def James Champagne, Handsome Jianni & Tal E. Ban def Iranian Express, Tyson Duxx DCOR Tornado, Honky Tonk Man def Flesh, Chris Chambers def Deal Goods, Melody Princess of Darkness won Battle Royal..

  80. March 19, 2004--Global Championship Wrestling in Birmingham, AL: Inhuman Fly def Kato, Vinnie V def J.J. Steele, Dragon def Icarus, Theodore Tutweiller III def Rastus Polk, Mason Fury def Night Prowler, Buff Bagwell def Dan Sawyer..

  81. March 19, 2004--Apex Pro Wrestling in Clinton, SC before 250 fans: Alex Law & Ricky Landel def Krazy K & Dexter Poindexter, Nathan Starr def Jester, Rick Dreamer def Ace Hardy, Cory Steele def Zero, Xavier Knight def Paul Phoenix, Dexter Poindexter def Guillotine LeGrande, Krazy K def Alexxx Stone, Darin Lynch def Mastadon

  82. March 20, 2004--WSWF in Lancaster, Pa @Terry Nye's Gym: Vic Devine def Scotty Charisma, Bai-Long (The White Dragon) def Twisted Youth, The Ring Crew def Gyoza & Mr. Soy, Tommy Golden def Patch, Cannonball def Matt Mauler, Justyn Glory def Matt Turner to win the WSWF CW Title, Braydon Shocker vs Big Slam Vader fought to a No Contest, Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka def Steve "The Teacher"..

  83. March 20, 2004--Bad 2 The Bone Wrestling in Bardstown, Kentucky at the National Guard Armory: Vic The Bruiser vs. Billy Black resulted in a double count-out... Miami Mafia def Evil Intentions... Billy Maverick def All Star... Alister Fear def Maxx Mizery to win the Hardcore Title... Loco (LHW champ) def Menace & JC Bailey & Simon Sezz in a 4-way scramble match to retain..

  84. March 20, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Liberty Kid & Hypnosis def New Jack Hustlas, Bob def Tsunami, Anarchy def Wildman Rogers, Jack Hammer def Apollo Star, Big Cheez def Hank Calhoun..

  85. March 20, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyra, DE: Omega def Shaka, Adam Ugly def Jimmy Dream, Rage & Sam Jones def Brand X, Massive Mike def E.L. Stanley, New Wave def West Coast Playaz, Chris Nightmare def Prince Malik..

  86. March 20, 2004--Ultimate Championship Wrestling in Bay City, MI before 300 fans: Jayson Yang def N8 Mattson, Titus Brothers DDQ Hatebreeder & Will the Eliminator, Mayhem def Southern Pride, Robert Gibson & Scott Mangum (working as the new Rock & Roll Express) def Brad Anderson & Milwaukee Mauler, American Patriot def Russian Assassin, P.J. Flowers def El Diablo, Demolition Ax def Ricco Rodriguez-DQ, Gibson & Magnum def Mayhem to win tag title tournament..

  87. March 20, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Cape Girardeau, MO: Sean Vincent def Trainee #14, Jimmy Charisma def Rat Boy, Trainee #14 def Vincent, Cabal def Melvin Talent, Searcher & Damian Blade def Big Bad Ben & Curtis Payne, Keith Smith def Makaze, Shawn Almighty won three-way over MsChif and Outkast, Almighty won three-way tables match over MsChif and Outkast, MsChif won three-way hardcore ladder match over Outkast and Almighty, Jynx def Jeremy Lightfoot, Chaz Wesson def Dingo..

  88. March 20, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling (All-womens Show) in Knoxville before 200 fans: A.J. Sparxx def Helena Heavenly, Lexie Fyfe def Fantasy, Syren & Malia Hosaka def Brandi Wine & Christie Ricci, Bambi def Peggy Lee Leather in a cage match..

  89. March 20, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling TV Taping in Arlington, TX: Shadow def Brandon Collins, Brett Barnes def G-Slice, Mike Foxx def Damien, Chris Stevens DCOR Canyon, Eddie Atlas def Action Jackson with fans as lumberjacks..

  90. March 20, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Blanchester, OH: Tony Bryant def Austin Meddler, Kaos def Zodiacs in handicap match, Christopher Michael Lotus & Ice def Pompano Joe & Jason Caemera, Jay Donaldson def Chad Allegra-DQ, Tiny Tim def Brian Beech, Ryan Stone def Dustin Lillard, Matt Parks def Sam Cody, Kaos won Battle Royal..

  91. March 20, 2004--AWS at City of Industry, CA: Rising Son def Lil Cholo, Human Tornado & Obi Matt def Eric Matlock & Steve Pain, Al Katrazz def Kenny King, Supreme & Kaos won Battle Royal, Durango Kid def Zokre, Shamu Jr. & Acero Dorado def Aluciante & ?, Super Boy def Piloto Suicida, Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Joey Ryan & Scott Lost, Babi Slymm def Disco Machine, Adam Pearce & Hardkore Kidd def Sonjay Dutt & Super Dragon..

  92. March 20, 2004--IWC Wrestling in West Mifflin, PA before a packed house of 450: Troy Lords def Glenn Spectre, Southern Comfort def Fabulous & Jimmy Jacobs, Jake Garrett def Mickey Gambino, Balls Mahoney & Shirley Doe def Soldier & Sebastian Dark, A.J. Styles def C.M. Punk, New Jack & Chris Candido def Bubba the Bulldog & Jimmy Vegas & Dennis Gregory, Colt Cabana def Super Hentai, M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition def Ring Crew Express, Dean Radford def James Keenan to win IWC title, AJ Styles def Colt Cabana to win Super Indy title..

  93. March 20, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic TV Tapings in Burlington, NC: Kamikazi Kid def Kid Justice, Trent Wylde def Hugh B. Johnson, Rob McBride def Jimi Love, Drake Tungsten def Jesse Ortega, American Steel Ninja & Brass Munkey def Sean Powers & Billy Renfield, Xsiris d GeeStar..

  94. March 20, 2004--NWA Sunray in Palm Bay, FL before 330 fans: G.Q. Savagewood & Scott Commodity def Reign & Super Destroyer #8, Kubiak NC Snowman, Ram Man def Tony DeNucci, Billy Fives def Frankie Capone, Evan Allen def Bad Dog Bullock, Naphtali won four-way over Chasyn Rance, Flatline and David Babylon, Market Crashers def Bad Dog Bullock & Maximum Capacity..

  95. March 20, 2004--Deep South Championship Wrestling in Ripley, MS: Mr. Showtime def Ray Ray, Psycho & Neil Taylor def Indian Quixote & Jimmy Hall, Lord Humongous def Ron Horn, Chris Rocke def Mr. Showtime, Danny B Good def Austin Lane, Jeremy Blaze & Traci Brooks def Deadly Dale & ODB..

  96. March 20, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Sean Royal def Dan McGuire, Brian Buffet def Vince Vicallo, Fred Sampson def Shane O'Brien, Brandon Young def Vik Voorhees, Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake won three-way over Aaron Stride & Jay Blaze and Chris Steeler & Tony Torres, Biggie Biggs def Roman-DQ..

  97. March 20, 2004--Ultra Championship Wrestling in Rapid City, SD: Prodigy def Tony Morales, Gryphon def Ben Van Dyke, Bruiser Bennett def Donnie Peppercriket, Shane Lyes def Preston Maxwell, Sean Pehndagon def Marty Trotter, Johnny & Joey Grunge def Jason Ray & Gryphon..

  98. March 20, 2004--Empire State Wrestling in Tonawanda, NY: Purple Rain & Grappler X def New City Thugs, Randy Walker def Cade Cassidy, Benjamin Smythe def J.P. Hawke, Dre Gibson def Lance Steel, Chris Cooper def Johnny Adams, TSK def Omen, Jonny Puma def Damien Alexander, Danny Magic def Shade-DQ, Mastiff def Sakura..

  99. March 20, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association in Mt. Sterling, KY at Estil St. Jubilee: Larry D d. Dick Dalton & Kasey Kaos; Ice Train & Bobby Green d. Al & Bubba Steele; American Eagle d. Mack the Knife; Kris Rayne d. Sheik Aftershock; Mean Gene d. Tuffy to retain MWA Light Heavyweight Title; Justen Idol d. Ray Steele to win MWA Heavyweight title..

  100. March 20, 2004--Prime Time Wrestling in Georgetown, KY at Georgetown Convention Center: Mike Roach b. J.R. Rock & Jimmy Clough in triangle match; "Big" Jo Pryce b. Bubba Steele; Sheik Aftershock b. Flapjack via submission; Kid Homicide vs. Ice Train double-DQ for PTW Cruiserweight title; Jason Cross d. Al Steele for #1 Contender to PTW US title; Bobby Blade drops PTW Hardcore title to Mike Roach voluntairly; Larry D b. Bobby Blade in hardcore rules match - as a Mike Roach must wear a dress for 30 days; Justen Idol d. Bo Johnson to win PTW Heavyweight title..

  101. March 20, 2004--NYWC in Deer Park, NY: Spyder def Joey Baggiol, Nick Noshus def Damian Dragon, Chief Dudley def Dan Dynasty, Mike Mayhem NC Curse, Mason Raige def Tony Burma, Nuke def Mega, Vinny Stylin def Ken Scampi, Ru Starr & Wayne def Danny Doring & Chris Chetti to keep tag titles, Grim Reefer won three-way over Dickie Rodz and Dan Barry to win light heavyweight title, Mikey Whipwreck & Al Snow def Tyler Payne & Marty Jannetty..

  102. March 20, 2004--Live Action Wrestling in Rockingham, NC before 400 fans: Rick Steiner def Brad Hunter, Otto Schwanz def Scott Youngblood, Border Patrol def Alexxx Stone & Mike ?, Brad Attitude def Krazy K, Money Mike def Caprice Coleman, Andrue Bane def Swett Dreams, C.W. Anderson def Brad Hunter-COR, Otto Schwanz def Agent Maxx (Chuck Coates) in a chain match, Brotherhood of Destruction def Alex Law & Ricky Landel, Money Mike def Buff Bagwell to win heavyweight title..

  103. March 20, 2004--Big Time Wrestling in San Jose: J.J. Perez def Vennis DeMarco, Dash Riprock def Short Sleeve Sampson, Kid Kool def Chris Ward, Ballard Brothers def Hop Sing Lee & L'Empereur, Shane Kody & Sara Del Ray def Riprock & Dee, Jason Styles won three-way over Frankie Kazarian and Wild Storm..

  104. March 21, 2004--Brawl for Braxton in Detroit: Klunk & Jaimy Coxx def Badunkadunk & Thurston Brooks, Gutter def Frankie the Face, Zach Gowen def Danny Daniels, Kamikaze won Battle Royal, The Threat def Bump'n'Ugliesm Sabu def Monty Brown, Deranged won five-way over Necro Butcher, George Morbid, DBA and Brain Damage, Al Snow def Breyer Wellington, Team IWR of N8 Mattson & Jimmy Jacobs & Gavin Starr & Jaimy Coxx def Team BCW of Petey Williams & Joe Legend & A-1 & Conrad Kennedy III..

  105. March 21, 2004--Mexican American Wrestling Federation in Pleasant Grove, TX: Pendragon def Blackbird (Chris Young), Sombra Negra def Blackjack (Larry Green), El Pulpo & Bucanero de la Muerte def Aguila Negra & Black Lexus, Angel Latino def Xcorpion to win MAWP title..

  106. March 21, 2004--NAWA in Fort Worth: Al Jackson def Pendragon, Damian Logan def Balls Ryder in barbed wire match, David Fuller def Brent Masters, Bryan Lewis def Paul Lewis, Wasted Youth def Brown Brothers, Seth Shai def Chris Richter in ladder match..

  107. March 21, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Brandon Young def Shane O'Brien-DQ, Fred Sampson def Vik Voorhees, Tony Torres def Aaron Stride, Sean Royal def Chris Steeler, Biggie Biggs & Damian Adams def Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake-COR, Sampson and Knight co-won Battle Royal..

  108. March 21, 2004--Lucha Libre Alliance in Willmington, CA: Trueno & Jaguar de Oro def Super Natural & Karateca-DQ, Dr. Maldad & Amezana Blanca def Alucinanate & Sombra, Kayam & Enigma de Oro & Acero Dorado def Rosa Salvaje & Mariachi Loco & Neutron..

  109. March 21, 2004--Power Championship Wrestling in Lawrenceburg, Indiana at Robinson Karate Dojo: Curtis Robinson def Quinten Town in a black-belt challenge... Mason The Mangler def Back Creek Sheik to retain the Mid America title...The Kleptomaniacs def Hokie & Pokie... Krissy Snow vs Debbie Derriere ruled a no-contest when Mr. Austin Lee interrupted... Billy Maverick def Dark Star & Jesse Southerland in a handicap match to retain the Independent title...Asmodeous def Rage in a flaming torch on a pole match... Eric Draven successfully def ended his title in a 15-man battle royal..

  110. March 23, 2004--Premier Promotions in Worthing, England before 140 fans: Steve Grey def Barry Cooper, Jonny Storm def Jorge Castano, Kris Kay def Raj Ghosh, James Tighe & UK Kid def UK Pitbulls-DQ..

  111. March 24, 2004--USWS in Ybor City, FL: Steve Madison def Spanky Malone, Kevin Devine def Robbie Chance, Luther Jackson def Mr. Tuesday Night, Steve Madison def Devine, Luther Jackson def Barry Mulkey, Lex Lovett def Mikey T, Steve Madison def Luther Jackson..

  112. March 24, 2004--Coast to Coast Wrestling in Minneapolis: ShemDog def Detroit Slim, Lenny Lane def Dan Jesser, Kaos def Rey Sol, Werhner (from Chile) def Dick Dragon, Mason Quinn def Dos, Rain def Ann Thrax..

  113. March 25, 2004--3CW in Stockton-on-Tees, England: 5 Star Flash def Julio Torres, Stevie Knight def Kid Romeo, Lance Thunder def Ice, Chris Valentine & Johnny Love & Justin Marrs & Jayson Mayson & Jeremy Vengeance def GBH & Malice Mascarado & Dave Styles & EdEn & Steve Aaron, Adam Brown def Chris Cannon, Thunder won Royal Rumble..

  114. March 26, 2004--FWA in England: Mark Belton def James Tighe, Mark Sloan NC Avis Mayaan, Simmons & Birchill def Stevie Knight & Jorge Cabrera, Jonny Storm def X-Dream, C.M. Punk def Raven, Alex Shane def Jack Xavier, Hade Vansen DDQ Zebra Kid, Doug Williams def Steve Corino in a 2 of 3 fall match to keep FWA title..

  115. March 26, 2004--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Whitesville, WV: Chance Prophet def Yellow Jacket, Jack Miller def J.V. Insanity, Johnny Blast def Brett Sharp, Jason & Jared Lancaster & John Cooper def Big Daddy Gordy & West Virginia Wrecking Crew, Eric Darkstrom def Chris Vega..

  116. March 26, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Overland, MO: Dingo def Trainee #11 & #14, Jeremy Lightfoot def Dingo-DQ, Cabal & Rat Boy def Super Castaldis, Jynx won three-way over Jackal and Richard Head, Chris Hargas & David Cox won three-way over Jimmy Charisma & Melvin Talent and D'Mon G & Shawn Almighty, Sean Vincent def C.J. McManus, Chaz Wesson def Ian Storm, Outkast def Billy McNeil-COR, Keith Smith def Pete Madden (Smith said it was his retirement match after 22 years of local wrestling)..

  117. March 26, 2004--ICW in Tacoma, WA: Rad won three-way over Vinnie V and Ritchie Magnett, Jason Jackson def Sonny O'Mara, Mexican Gangsta (who was actually Sumito, a Samoan) def Latino Blanco, Mr. GQ & Randy Taylor def Sloth & Big Wood, Bones Mahoney def Timothy Flowers, Flowers & Little Nasty Boy def Chef & Avalanche..

  118. March 26, 2004--AWA in Casa Grande, AZ before 400 fans for a free fair show: Chris Kole def Lawrence Tyler, Adrenelyn def Kharma, G.Q. Gallo & Charming Chad def Navajo Warrior & Evan Karagias, Jim Duggan def Jonnie Stewart, Evan Karagias won Battle Royal..

  119. March 26, 2004--Pro Wrestling MADE in Greenville, SC: Jesse Fedra def Cory Steele, Sully def Michael Elliott, Shelby Goodwin & Lance Marvel def Derik Fliehr & Thomas Simpson, Alexxx Stone & Tommy Rage & Krissy Vain def Brodie Chase & Dexter Poindexter & Jenny Taylor..

  120. March 26, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Gemini def Craig Jericho, Al Jackson def Jack Drastic, Deacon Riot def Scott Phoenix, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Mike Thunder & Brett Barnes, Gabe Roach def John Allen..

  121. March 26, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 105 fans: Ryder def Tim Renesto, Ty Blade def John Caesar-DQ, Joker def Phez, Gary Valiant def Thug Jones-DQ, ODB def Traci Brooks, Shane Eden & Hammerjack def Arrick Andrews & Ryder..

  122. March 26, 2004--PCW in Anaheim: Infernal & Steve Pain def Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver, Silver Tyger def Chippy Sanchez, Lil Cholo def Steve Sanchez, Joey Ryan won Battle Royal, Preston Scott & Jason Bennett def Ballard Brothers, Joey Ryan won three-way over Scott Lost and Funky Billy Kim, Super Dragon def Mike Vega..

  123. March 26, 2004--Far North Wrestling in Latrobe, PA before 275 fans: Dr. Feelgood def Jigsaw, Phoenix def Joey Knight, Mike Quackenbush won four-way over Dennis Gregory, Kevin Grace and Jimmy Vegas, Larry Zbyszko def Dean Jablonski, Joe Integra def Lord Zoltan, Wildcards & Hallowick def Quackenbush & Gran Akuma & Jolly Roger, T.Rantula def Dirk Ciglar in tables match..

  124. March 26, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, NY: Damon Vitale def Justin Kidd, Punk def Steve Kruz, Timmy Tasteless def Danger, Warpath & Virus def Jeff Starr & Shockwave, Hoss def Chuck Deep, Scott Scarsdale won three-way over Jim Tanner and Bert Williams, Texas Outlaw def Thornn, Masked Duo (Shane Alden & Swinger Sidusky) def Danger & Nick Neighborhood..

  125. March 26, 2004--UCW-Zero in Salt Lake City before 300 fans: Los Mochi Damien def David Young (TNA), Tyson Ferrari def Jeff Bryant, Big Steve def Billy Baker in dog collar match, Tristan Gallo won gauntlet match, Los Mochi Pedro def Stevie Sick, Blitz def Kon Kushin, Mastadon def Blitz..

  126. March 26, 2004--SPW in Sacramento, CA: Dee Dee Bad Apple def D.J. Rizz, Rik Vandal def Tony Kruze, Rage & Steel def Mike Rayne & Lance Bermuda, Flaco Loco def Kryptonite, Chupacabra NC Bruce Bukkake, Dante def Hard Cory Dayton, El Hijo de Chupacabra def Clint Douglas, J.D. Bishop & Brian Raymond def Commissioner Samurai & Shane Dynasty & Jack Dalton, Adam Thornstowe def Sal Thomaselli..

  127. March 27, 2004--Intense Wrestling Inc. in Cincinatti, Ohio: The Regulator def Mighty Mike McGurke, Charles Fonzwoth III def Sebastian Steel, Garf "The Bulldog" Redman def The Blue Tiger, Brett "The Jet" Majors def Timujin, Sean Shillelagh def Gotti "The Other Dark Meat", Evil Security Guard def Alexander Winington, Matt Stryker def Ike Jones..

  128. March 27, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerilla in Santa Ana, CA before 210 fans: Disco Machine def Charles Mercury, Puma def Ricky Reyes, Ballard Brothers def American Dragon & Samoa Joe-DQ, Colt Cabana def Babi Slymm, Adam Pearce def Bobby Quance, Frankie Kazarian def Spanky, Quicksilver & Chris Bosh def Joey Ryan & Scott Lost to win tag titles, Super Dragon def Scorpio Sky..

  129. March 27, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Drew Johnson def Hank Calhoun, Osyris def Wildman Rogers, New Jack Hustlas def Kid Liberty & Hypnosis, Apollo Star & Tsunami def Osyris & Johnson, Big Cheez def Jack Hammer, Anarchy def Bob..

  130. March 27, 2004--APW in Hayward, CA: Chris Colioni def Jimmy Ripp, Billy Blade & Kaden & Payton def Grand Kahuna & Lance Chandler & Tiffany, Jardi Frantz def J.T. Hyatt, Ruff Ryders def Rush Hour, J.J. Perez def Melissa, James Watkins def Vennis DeMarco..

  131. March 27, 2004--EWF in La Puente, CA before 230 fans: Bino Gambino def Night Wolf, Dick Danger def Sonny Suave, Hurricane Havana def Sexy Starlett, Jason King won three-way over Silly Willy and Alex Pincheck, Los Chivos def Vizzion & Bonzai, Ragin Dawg def Syrus, Bo Cooper & Tommy Angels & Graffiti Kid def Big Q & Rudy Luna & Black Pearl..

  132. March 27, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville before 130 fans: Jack Miller def Memphis Mafia #1-DQ, New Grappler def J.R. Stardog, Brad Richter def Elijah O'Mally, Scott Sterling def Donnie Dallas, Sammy V & Ric Cannon def Memphis Mafia, Lance Erikson def Dirty White Boy to win TMW title..

  133. March 27, 2004--New Midwest Wrestling in Springfield, IL: Mr. Elite NC Benz, New World Quinten def Drive Thru Red, Eric Grissom def LPC, Dick Moore def Bradley Stephens, Cherry Malone def Freshman, Stan Sallinger def Don Jackson, Eric Logan & Diablo Silverado def Don Jackson, Jason Wells def Doug Graze, Cult of RON def Hardcore K.C. & Shane Matthews, Sage Ramsey def Toga Steve-DQ, Scotty Cash def Guy Smith-DQ, Tom Arson & Billy Morgan def Sage Ramsey & Toga Steve..

  134. March 27, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Infinite 8 def Mr. B, Dade Venge def Showtime Summers, John Allen & Mike Thunder def Tim Storm, Mike Foxx def Jared Steele, Eddie Atlas def Shadow..

  135. March 27, 2004--ACW in Charlotte: Lodi def Brandon P, E.C. def Lenny Lipps, Big Country won gauntlet match, George South Jr. & Jason Jones & Russian Assassin def Russian Mafia, C.W. Anderson def Johnny Blaze-DQ..

  136. March 27, 2004--United Wrestling Alliance in Newark, NJ: Bandido Jr. def Grim Reefer, Mike Mayhem DDQ Warpath, Jay Santana def Ken Scampi, Blast def Bad Boy Quest, Louie Ramos won Battle Royal, Alere Little Feather won elimination match over Alicia, Tara Charisma, Ariel, Cindy Rogers, Lady Lee and Luscious Lily, Psycho & Razya def Frankie Starz & Orphan, Ariel & Tara Charisma def Elm Street Kids, Black Angel def Bandido (who had his head shaved), Chris Candido won four-way over Balls Mahoney, Laithon and Kuvatro..

  137. March 27, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Ramseur, NC: Kid Justice def Kamikaze Kid, Sean Powers & Mitch Norris def Jesse Ortega & Trent Wylde, Tim Blaze & Brandi Wine def Jimmy Valiant & GeeStar, Xsiris NC Corey Edsel, Don & Rocky Kernodle def Rob McBride & Scotty Matthews, Brass Munkey & American Steel Ninja def Brad Rainz & Brad Attitude, Ric Converse def Bounty Hunter..

  138. March 27, 2004--Premiere Wrestling Federation in Webster, MA: Jason Blade def Mike Paiva & T.J. Richter, Ebony Blade def Grayson Alexander, Valerie Dictorian def Becky Bayless, Evan Sixx def Denny Demento, Billy Black & Jose Perez def Thrillology, Score def Logan Brothers, Kyle Storm def Johnny Curtis..

  139. March 27, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinnati, Ohio: Tiny Tim def Jason Caemera, Christopher Michael Lotus def Ice, Jay Donaldson won three-way over Zodiac #2 and American Eagle, Kaos def Matt Parks-DQ, Sam Cody def Melvin Winkleman, Tony Bryant DCOR Dustin Lillard, Brian Beech def Austin Meddler, Ryan Stone def Chad Allegra-DQ..

  140. March 27, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association in Mt. Sterling, KY: Pompano Joe def Mack the Knife, Ice Train & Bobby Green & Larry D def Sheik Aftershock & Kasey Kaos & Dick Dalton, Tuffy def Mean Geneto win MWA Light Heavyweight title..

  141. March 27, 2004--Jersey Championship Wrestling in Garfield, NJ before 300-400 fans: Mike Quackenbush & Ultramantis & Jolly Roger def ?, Teddy Hart & Danny Doring def Jose & Joel Maximo, Sons of Gustavo def Scotty Charisma & Ryan Wing, Brawlik def Danny Demanto, Balls Mahoney & Johnny Thunder & Wenzel def Chemical Candido & Prince Nana & Prince Ali with Ricky Steamboat as ref, Tiger Mulligan & Red Hot Russ def Chris Idol & Eric Cooper, Tudo won Battle Royal with Les Thatcher as ref, Miss Kara def Alicia, Fred Sampson def Damian Adams, Shawn Sheridan def Dave Greco, Ace Darling & Matt Striker def Rob Eckos & Josh Daniels. Iron Sheik also appeared at the show..

  142. March 27, 2004--Prime Time Wrestling in Georgetown, KY at Georgetown Convention Center: "Dirty" Dick Dalton b. Billy William and Mean Gene in a 3-way match; J.D. Escalade & Juggalator b. Bubba Steele & Al Steele; Ice Train b. Kid Homicide (CW Champ) via DQ; Cujo (US Champ) vs. Jason Cross ruled double-DQ; "Mean" Mike Roach" (Hardcore Champ) vs. Larry D ruled no contest after interference; Justen Idol (Heavyweight Champ) d. CellBlock 69..

  143. March 27, 2004--USA Main Event - Tennessee State Volunteer Cup Invitational in Baxter, Tennessee at Storage Max: : Ox Basher def U.R. Wong -round 1-, Billy Maverick def J.J. Lethal -round 1-, Mason The Mangler def Ratamius -round 1-, Jimbo Collins def Eddie T -round 1-, Mason The Mangler def Ox Basher -round 2-, Billy Maverick def Jimbo Collins -round 2-, Mason The Mangler def Billy Maverick in best of 3 falls to win the 2004 Tennessee State Volunteer Cup Invitational..

  144. March 27, 2004--Windy City Pro Wrestling before 100 fans for a religious show: Satan (Dameon Dunn) def Adam (Chris Chaos), Doubt (Psycho) & Disdain (Ripper Manson) & Deceit (Carnage) def Abraham (Gino Latino) & Isaac (Ares) & Jacob (3M0, Jesus Christ (Acid Jaz) def Satan. Death & Destruction (Abbadon & Baltazar) laid out Jesus with a power bomb and a spear. Paul (Terry Allen) def Nero (Cameron Cage), Jesus Christ & Duane Porter (he's the booker, so he worked under his real name in the main event) def Death & Destruction..

  145. March 28, 2004--FWA in Newport, Wales before 400 fans: Mark Belton def Mark Sloan, Raj Ghosh & Paul Travell def Jack Xavier & Ross Jordan, Steve Corino def Jonny Storm, Aviv Mayaan def Alex Shane, Doug Williams def C.M. Punk in 2/3 falls..

  146. March 28, 2004--Portland Wrestling TV Tapings in Portland: Ladies Choice & Skag Rollins def Dr. Luther & Black Dragon, Vance Nevada def Brian Raymond, Grappler def Grappler #2 (Dropkick Murphy), Matt Farmer def Nikki Sixx, Tony Kozina & Robby Lance & Dustin Snyder def Dropkick Murphy & Dante & Damon Scythe, Nikki Sixx def Baba Drewy, Scotty Mac def Fidel Sierra-DQ, Brian Raymond def Steve Rush, Dr. Luther & Black Dragon def Top Gun & Grappler, Robby Lance def Dante, Vance Nevada def Adam Thornstowe, Scotty Mac def Damon Scythe, Lewis Rach & Tony Kozina def Ladies Choice & Skag Rollins-DQ, Chris Del Sol def Pablo Mendoza, Dark Kid Kryptonite def Tommy Celcious, Lewis Rach def Steve Rush..

  147. March 28, 2004--Power Championship Wrestling in New Lexington, Ohio: Quinten Towne def Diablo in a shoot-fight rules match, Freaky Komadina def Brandon Hunter in a loser wears a dress match, Mason the Mangler def Dick Doom in a fans bring the weapons hardcore match, Kleptomaniacs def Senior Cooter & Johnny Bravo, Krissy Snow vs Debbie Derriere ruled a no-contest when Snow's top flew off and she ran to the back, Billy Maverick def Holden Yurin in a scaffold match, Eric Draven def Billy James by DQ..

  148. March 28, 2004--Mexican American Wrestling Promotions from Pleasant Grove, TX: Pendragon & Isaiah def Dave the Rave & Bryan Justice, Blackbird (Chris Young) & Sombra Negra def Blackjack (Larry Green) & Chaco, Xcorpion & La Tejana def Universitario & La Nortena, Aguila Negra def Bucanero de la Muerte (Bucanero unmasked)..

  149. March 28, 2004--Prime Time Wrestling in Georgetown, KY: Dick Dalton won three-way over Billy William and Mean Gene, J.D. Escalade & Juggalator def Bubba Steele & Al Steele, Ice Train def Kid Homicide-DQ, Cujo DDQ Jason Cross, Mike Roach NC Larry D, Justen Idol def Cell Block 69..

  150. March 28, 2004--NAW in Madera, CA: Aztec Warrior d Rik Vandel, Thunderbird def Marce, Mike Rayne & Super Dave def Nate Rulez & Grand Kahuna, Wikked def Sexy Chino, Carnage & Robbie Phoenix def StepFather & JP Skilols, Sir Samurai def Bruce Bukkake, Dee Dee Bad Apple def D.J. Rizz, El Hijo del Chupacabra def Rik Vandel and Taylor Harmes, Peircestin Steel def Lance Bermuda, Thor Wolfgang won four-way over Mike Rayne, Billy Blade and Tommy Angels, Jesus Kruze def Rage, Rob Wilds def Chris Ward..

  151. March 28, 2004--World Pro Wrestling in Anaheim, CA: Mini Lil Cholo def Infernal Jr., El Negro def Mr. California, Johnny Paradise def Bigg E. Biggz, Calibre 22 def Vertigo, Eric Matlock & Preston Scott def R2K & Kid Omega, Lil Cholo & Mini Lil Cholo & Chippy Sanchez def Infernal & Steve Pain & Infernal Jr., Rosa Salvaje won elimination over Super Boy, Genio, Catastrophe, Faviano and Porkito..

  152. March 30, 2004--Future Legends of Wrestling in New Port Richey, FL before 150 fans: David Mercury def T-Bolt, Druid def Shan Hill, Luther Jackson def Big Daddy Pimp, Erick Stevens & Killian def Stash & Pretty Fly, Chris Raines def Ricky Romeo in street fight, Vendetta def Kevin Devine, Taurus def James Morrison..

  153. March 30, 2004--Power Championship Wrestling in Winchester, OH: Back Creek Sheik def Craven Morehead to become #1 Contendor for the Mid-America Title, Holden Yurin def Droid in a "whips and chains" match, Mason the Mangler def Arthur Itis in an "I quit" match, Dark Secret def Brandon Hunter, Kleptomaniacs def Phobia & Black Rain, Q-Tip def Apollo-DQ, Erick Draven d Billy Maverick battled to a 30 minute time-limit draw in a title vs title match..

  154. March 30, 2004--Mountaineer Pro Wrestling in Oak Hill, WV: Jason Kincaid def J.V. Insanity, Eric St. Clair def Gary Vandal, Dave Scott def Tony Perdue, Jack Miller def Shadow, Lance Erikson def Jared Lancaster, Brad Batten def Man in Black..

  155. March 30, 2004--IZW TV Tapings in Phoenix: Gentleman G def Father Punishment, Chris Kole def Tv, Jack Bull def Rogue Roberts, Nikki & Adrenelyn def Jayde & Kharma, John Williams def Antonio Mestre, Lawrence Tyler def Jack Durango, Mike Nox & Navajo Warrior DDQ Derrick Neikirk & G.Q. Gallo..