HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - February 2004

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. February 1, 2004--WPW in Anaheim: Calibre 22 def Vertigo, Sexy Chino & Billy Kim def Dan Faviano & Mr. California, Scott Lost & Davy Davidson& Kid Omega def Shawn Riddick & Supa Badd & Jason Bennett, Silver Tyger def Chippy Sanchez, Lil Cholo def Steve Pain, Catastrophe & Maldad & Zeus def Calibre 22 & Black Angel & Super Natural, Kayam & Enigma de Oro d Rosa Salvaje & Halcon Torres, Misterioso def Pentagon..

  2. February 2, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Covington, KY: Mack the Knife & Zodiac & Kaos def Brett Michaels & King Kahuna & Jason Caemera, Ice def Jesse Hyde, Tiny Tim def Tony Bryant, American Eagle def Chad Allegra-DQ, Ash Parker def Pompano Joe, Jay Donaldson def Matt Parks-DQ..

  3. February 2, 2004--Superstars of American Wrestling at the Bingo Hall: Eric Draven def Asmodeous to retain the Iron Man title, Joe Miles def Black Rain, Homicide def "That 70's Guy" Freddie The Finger, Bryan Johnson def Mutilator in a Leather Strap Match, Hawaii 5.0 def The Maniacs to retain the Tag titles, Billy Maverick def Mephisto, Chris Jester def Bubba Black in a First-Blood Match to retain the SAW title..

  4. February 3, 2004--Heartland Wrestling Association TV Tapings in Cincinnati: Mike Desire def American Eagle, Dark Angel def Gotti-DQ, A.J. Sparx def Jenelle Sniclair, Number Four def Brian Jennings, Hillbilly Jed & Simply Spectacular def Ooga Booga & Mike Slade, Cody Hawk & Matt Stryker def Temor & Super Zeta, Deuce def Number One-DQ., Quinten Lee d Chad Collyer 15:00 to keep TV title..

  5. February 4, 2004--Monster Pro Wrestling in Edmonton before 130 fans: Brady Roberts def Kris Knight, Matt Richards def Big Jess, Bobby Sharp & Princess Patricia & Winston Flynn def Sexy Samantha & Tom MacDonald & Evan Inferno, Maxx Power def Insane Irishman, Gary Williams won three-way over Synn and King Lau, Johnny Handsome def Massive Damage-DQ, Dan Severn NC Steve Rivers..

  6. February 6, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 100 fans: Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Antonio & Rafael Barzini, Nore Havoc def Ty Blade, Hot Rod Biggs def Josh Moore, Andrews & Ryder def Jason Nesmith & Thug Jones, Tim Renesto def Craziness, ODB def Christie Ricci & Traci Brooks, Slacker J & Dan the Man def John Caesar & Larry Valentine-DQ, T.J. & Chris Bomb def Hammerjack & Shane Eden..

  7. February 6, 2004--Heartland Wrestling Association - Ground Zero in Cincinnati, Ohio: Big Al def Mike Slade, Hillbilly Jed won three-way over Ooga Booga and Tsunami, Apollo def Chad Collyer, Cody Hawk def Simply Spectacular, A.J. Sparx & Jenelle Sinclair def #5 & Hellena Heavenly, #1 & #4 def Deuce & Brian Jennings, Mike Desire def Quinten Lee, Crazy J & Lotus def T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr in a ladder match for tag titles..

  8. February 6, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Overland, MO: Cabal def Rat Boy, Jackal def Daizee Haze, Jynx def Sean Vincent, Chris Hargas & David Cox def Team Trainee, Chaz Wesson d Big Bad John, MsChif def Jeremy, D'Mon G & Shawn Almighty def Outkast & Ian Storm, Pete Madden def Makaze, Delirious def Dingo, Kory Twist def Nikki Strychnine..

  9. February 6, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Aldo Nova def Eric Idol, Scott Phoenix def Bullman Downs, Gemini def Mike Thunder, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Xander Wilde & Chris Richter, John Allen def Bull..

  10. February 6, 2004--All World League Wrestling in Jackson, MI: C.J. Otis def Frank Stein, ? def Mike Rivers, Rory McAllister def Curtis Martin, Prince Romeo & Buddy Hanlon def Miss Olympia & Shauna Doyle, Strychnine d Max Vision, Quinson Valentino def Robbie McCallister, Dick the Bruiser Jr. def Jack Thriller, Hollywood Hustlers & Gorilla Barone def Balls Mahoney & Big Jake & Gutter, Milwaukee Crusher def Sabu-DQ..

  11. February 7, 2004--Pro Wrestling WORLD-1 in Philadelphia at ECW Arena: The Solution def Alex Law & Ricky Landell, Greg Spitz def Evan Myers, The Christopher Street Connection & Jason the Legend def Jack Victory & Guillotine LeGrande & Mega, Rebel's Army (Rebel & Matthews) def Mark Mest & Johnny Rock (sub for Backseat Boyz), CM Punk def Rapid Fire Maldonado, Yoshihito Sasaki def Josh Daniels, Low Ki def Striker, Spanky def Homicide, C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond def Steve Corino & Justin Credible, Masato Tanaka def Jerry Lynn to become the first Pro Wrestling World 1 Heavyweight Champion!

  12. February 7, 2004--PCW Australia in Australia: Baron Valiant announces himself as the Full Time Commissioner of PCW, Cletus Blood def Johnny Quikks, Tilly May def Eden, Spike Steele vs Madrock went to a Double Countout, Foxx def Fuel, Markie D def Divine Wind, Slikk Steev & Chip Douglas def Michael Manson & Krackerjak to retain that Tag titles, Jungle Cat def The Wog Warrior..

  13. February 7, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Robb Kincaid def Skip Raddison, Renegades def Whip Dog & Steven Sommers, Liberty Kid def Wildman Rogers, Hank Calhoun def Micky Dahmer, Big Cheez def Hypnosis, Osyris def Jason Automatic, Anarchy def Real Deal..

  14. February 7, 2004--CWA in Corinth, MS: Big Nasty Bill def Tojo Yamamoto Jr., Mark Bravura def Hammerjack, Hammerjack & Yamamoto Jr. def Bill & Bravura, Shane Eaton def Sir Mo..

  15. February 7, 2004--MCWA in Booneville, MS: Omega def Jason Lynn, Buzz Harley def Deathwish, Dino def Ryan So fine, Bodies def J.R. Mauler & Fusion, Justin Rhodes def Breaker Dane, Mark Bravura & River DeAngelo def Southern Heartthrobs, Ken Wayne def Bonecrusher, Bitty Little def Kross, Soultaker won Battle Royal..

  16. February 7, 2004--Australian Wrestling Federation in Minto, New South Wales before 100 fans: Dan Hanson def Marek the European, Kid Dynamite def Adam Bedford, Mark Hilton def Future Shock, Tony Kebab def Billy Flyswat, Scott Mitchell & Gravity def Captain & Teen Wolf, TNT def Steve Ravenous..

  17. February 7, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling TV Tapings in Arlington, TX: Shadow def G-Slice, Damien & Tim Storm def Infinite-8, Dade Venge def Brandon Collins, C-Diddy & Action Jackson def Mike Thunder, Mike Foxx def Eddie Atlas. Nick Kozak and Sputnik Monroe attended the show..

  18. February 7, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, CA: J.T. Hyatt def Jimmy Ripp, Orlando Mathias & Dana Lee def Vennis DeMarco & Chris Colioni, Robert Thompson def Lance Chandler, James Watkins def Nathan Rulez & Grand Kahuna in a handicap match, Chad Wicks def Jose Moreno (apparently a great match between two guys who are training at Inoki's gym in Los Angeles), J.J. Perez & James Choi def Jardi Frantz & Cheerleader Melissa..

  19. February 7, 2004--UPW's Show at its gym in El Segundo before 100 fans: Tony Stradlin def Tommy Wilson, The Miz def Andrew Hellman, Apollo Khan & Ryan Drago def Antonio Mestre & Lionheart, Under Pressure & Super Natural def Supa Badd, Makoa def James Lukash, Ballard Brothers won over Hardkore Kidd & al Katrazz, Lil Nate & Shawn Riddik, and Sabbath & Skulu (King Adamo), Stradlin def Miz to win Mat Wars title tournament..

  20. February 7, 2004--Intense Wrestling Inc. in Cincinatti, Ohio: Mike McGurke (as Ric Flair) def The Blue Tiger, The Regulator def Gotti, Sean Shillelagh def Chaz Fonzworth III by DQ, Temujin (IWI grad first match) def Lotus (debut), Garf the “Bulldog” Redman def Crazy J when Ghetto Fabulous interfered in the match, Evil Security Guard def Alex Winington to retain the Inner City Title..

  21. February 7, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association in Mt. Sterling, KY: Kris Rayne d. Sheik Aftershock, Mean Gene d. Bobby Green to win the Light Heavyweight title, Dick Dalton d. Ice Train, Kasey Kaos d. Justen Idol, Al & Bubba Steele d. Larry D & Tuffy and Gentlemen's Club in a 3-way match to win the Tag Team titles, Ray "the Bear" Steele & Lord Humongous d. Mr. Chris Hayes & "Wildcat" Chris Harris..

  22. February 7, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Coloma, MI: Truth Martini def C.J. Otis, Norm def Mike Rivers, Big Jake & Max Vision def Curtis Martin & Jack Thriller, Miss Olympia def Shauna Doyle, Hot Scots & Ricky Strycanine def Thurston Brooks & Julian the Warlock & Buddy Hanlon, Balls Mahoney DCOR Gorilla Barone, Milwaukee Crusher def Sabu-DQ..

  23. February 7, 2004--Midwest Powerhouse Wrestling in Bethalto, IL: Trinity def Jaden, Devan Scott def Hollywood Stud-DQ, Pride & Slot beat Curtis Payne, Yingish Yang def Dick Bison, Tony Angel NC Lust, Captain Crunchberry def Lore, Bison & Payne & Angel def Lust & Stud & Yang, Gluttony def Envy..

  24. February 7, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Burlington, NC: Sean Powers & Mitch Norris def Kid Justice & Jesse Ortega (there was a famous 60s guy of that name), Kamikaze Kid def Tim Blaze & Kenny James, J-Money & L.A. Cash def Drake Tungsten & Hugh B. Johnson, Garry Stevens & Shen West def Brass Munkey & American Steel Ninja, Trent Wylde def Mikael Yamaha, Xsiris def Gemini Kid, Corey Edsel def Brad Rainz, Ric Converse def Rob McBride..

  25. February 7, 2004--UCW-Zero in Salt Lake City: Mastadon def Los Mochi Damien, Kon Kushion & Tristan Gallo def Tyson & Nature Boy X, Chan Moody def Billy V, Shoulders Mayne def Chip McCallister, A.J. Styles def Blitz, Los Mochis def NFC in 2/3 falls..

  26. February 7, 2004--American Wrestling Federation from Chipley, FL: Bombzaloco def Chris Impact, Axis def Trooper, T-Bolt def Stash, Commando & Confederate Kid def Steve Dalton & Jester McKain, Chief Little Bear def Forsaken, Al Savage def Ronnie Fargo, Aeon Flexx NC Rod the Bod, Dan Delicious def Mr. Fantasy-COR, Fargo & Flexx & Curtis LeRoy def Fantasy & Savage & Bod..

  27. February 7, 2004--Wrestling and Respect in Lima, OH: Trik Davis & Pompano Joe def Tsunami & Jesse Hyde, Mr. Main Event def Jeff Cannon, Apollo Starr def Brian Ireland, Brian Beech def Cody Hawk, Steve Lee def Sinn, Al B. Damm def Nate Mattson, Elvis Elliott def Dusty Dilenger, Chad Collyer def Steve Stone, Delivery Inc. NC Dean Jablonski & Carlton Kaz & Producer..

  28. February 8, 2004--Border City Wrestling & Prime Time Wrestling in Belleville, MI before 550 fans: Petey Williams def Trent Steele, Johnny Bravo NC Brad Martin, N8 def Jimmy Jacobs, Hacker & Gutter def Ruffy Silverstein & Conrad Kennedy III, DBA def Mr. Inanity, They had a bikini contest and teased taking women's tops off, but Joe Legend came out and explained that nobody wanted to see naked women, they wanted to see great wrestling talent like himself. Legend def Eddie Venom, A-1 def Chris Clontz, Chris Sabin def Eric Young in a ladder match, Raven & Sabu def Shane Douglas & Dyason Pryce when Sabu pinned Douglas after putting him through a table..

  29. February 8, 2004--NAWA in Fort Worth: Wasted Youth def Brent Masters & Jason X, Balls Ryder def Andrew Dalton, Jack Welfare def Josh Sterno, Max Muscle def Master Hiway, Seth Shai def Damian Logan, Chris Richter & Dick Loin def Brown Brothers..

  30. February 8, 2004--New Era Pro Wrestling in Eastlake, OH before a full house of 200 fans: Bouncer & Mace Parker & Damon Smythe def J.T. Lightning & Ray Right & Devin Devine, QB Blitz & Sam Sledge def Tony Galloway & Sneekee Pete, Aero won three-way over Perry Greene and Jay Violence, Al B Damm def Aaron Andrews, Sheik Abdul Hassan & Chuck Brody def Adam Coage & Carlton Kaz, Deviant def J-Rocc-DQ..

  31. February 10, 2004--Heartland Wrestling Association TV Taping in Cincinnati for Saturday night on Dayton's UPN station: Super Zeta & Temor def Khan & Big Al, Brian Jennings def Tsunami, Deuce def Apollo, Hellena Heavenly def Jenelle Sinclair, Rory Fox & Mike Slade def Hillbilly Jed & Simply Spectacular, Chad Collyer def Hoss, T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr def Crazy J & Lotus, Mike Desire def Quinten Lee to win the TV title

  32. February 11, 2004--Premier Championship Wrestling at the SEKY Bowling Center in Corbin, KY: Pat Smear def Ryan Dookie & Tony Glory in a 3-way, Mike Stone def Ox Hopkins, Tim The Baker def Eddie Raven, Hardcore Champ Overkill def Corbin Dallas, Heavyweight Champ Jimbo Collins def Rugged Randy, Billy Maverick def US Champion Drake Barr to win the title, Tag Team Champs Ripp & Rage def Blue Chip & Doolie Hollis...

  33. February 12, 2004--PCW in Winnipeg before 65 fans: Dave Dixon def Phillipe Lopez, Chris Stevens def Mentallo, Antonio Scorpio Jr. def Dariere Karisma, Kenny Omega & Chris Stevens DCOR Robby Royce & T.J. Bratt..

  34. February 13, 2004--PCW St. Valentines Day Massacre in ???: Michael Manson def Japan Man, Harry From Hell def Young Angus, Carnage def Elvis, Pyromaniac def Foxx, Chip Douglas def The Stick, The Bloodstained Saints def Daniel Swagger via DQ in a handicap match, Jungle Cat def Lee Starr due to Interference by Foxx..

  35. February 14, 2004--USA Pro Wrestling in Bethpage, NY: Johnny TNT def Envy, Danny Demento def J-Kronic, April Hunter won three-way over Tara Charisma and Ariel, Nick Berk & Z-Barr won over Elm Street Kids & Trailer Park Trash and Johnny TNT & Jav, Tommy Trouble def Eric Dreaded, Simply Luscious def Sumie Sakai to become womens champion, Simon Diamond & Striker def Mikey Whipwreck & Wayne to win USA Pro tag titles, Crowbar def Skinhead Ivan, Tim Arson won Royal Rumble to become New York State champion, Prince Nana def Shark Boy, SATs won four-way to get tag title shot over Solution and Christopher Street Connection and Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz, Masked Maniac def Lizard Schlong II, Beckey Bayless won beauty contest, Billy Reil def Sandman, Deranged def Sonjay Dutt & Slyk Wagner Brown & Xavier in a 4-WAY to retain the Xtreme title, Mike Tobin def Mike Kruel to win US title, Sabu & Jimmy Snuka def Halloween & Damien 666, Brian XL def Ruckus, Reefer def Louie Ramos in hardcore match, Balls Mahoney won three-way over Axl Rotten and Chris Candido, Shane Douglas def Raven to win USA Pro title..

  36. February 14, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling TV Taping in Knoxville before 160 fans: Sammy V def Stan Lee, Ric Cannon def Mike Hanson-DQ, Dirty White Boy def New Grappler, Lee & Hanson def Sammy V & Cannon..

  37. February 14, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 100 fans: Josh Moore def Craziness, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Antonio & Rafael Barzini, ODB def Void, Ty Blade def Tim Renesto, Heartbreakers def Goonies, Shane Eden & Hammerjack Chris Bomb def T.J. Krull & Ty Blade, Nore Havoc def Dan the Man to win 10 man Rumble style elimination match..

  38. February 14, 2004--Universal Championship Wrestling TV taping in Anderson, SC before 325 fans: Shane Austin def Handsome Stranger, Mike Sanders won four-way over Dylan Rage and Chris Hamrick and Jeff Lewis to win Lewis's UCW American jr. heavyweight title, Lodi def Mikael Adrian, Ricky Morton def Barbarian, George South def Mack Truck, Norton & Cruiser Lewis won over Rainman & Murder One, Jeremy V & Brandon P and Scotty Wrenn & Shooter, David Flair & ODB def D.I. (Disco Inferno) & Trinity (TNA), Norton & Cruiser Lewis def Donovan Cruze & Morbid, Max Mayhem def Rex Rumble & Jason Kidd, Johnny Swinger def Perry Saturn to keep their world title, Shooter def Wrenn in a TLC cage match to win hardcore title. Jeff Jarrett no-showed. Jeremy Borash was ring announcer..

  39. February 14, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Hank Calhoun def Grand Shinwa, Renegades def Liberty Kid & Hypnosis, James Vulgar def Wildman Rogers, Osyris def Snake, Mr. Main Event def Jack Hammer, Bob def Anarchy-DQ..

  40. February 14, 2004--WAW in Norwich, England: Zak Zodiac def Thunder Dragon, UK Pitbulls def Ashe & James Tighe, Alex Shane def Stevie Knight, Nikki Best def Rachel Mason, Ricky Knight & Jimmy Ocean def Hot Stuff & Zebra Kid..

  41. February 14, 2004--NWF from Fairfield, OH: Jason Caemera def Mack the Knife, American Eagle def Tiny Tim, Austin Meddler def Psycho Sam, Ice def Pompano Joe, Kaos def Brian Beech-DQ, Jesse Hyde def Zodiac, Chad Allegra & Matt Parks NC Jay Donaldson & Ryan Stone, Tony Bryant won Battle Royal..

  42. February 14, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: Trainee #11 & #14 def Super Castaldis, Cabal def Jackal, Ian Storm def Trainee #10, Daizee Haze def Trainee #3, Chaz Wesson & Keith Smith def Sean Vincent & Richard Head (ha ha), Delirious def Shawn Almighty, Outkast def Pete Madden, Dingo won three-way over Ray Boy and Mad Man Pondo, Nikki Strychnine def MsChif in tables match, Kory Twist def Kevin Sharp..

  43. February 14, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association in Mt. Sterling, KY: Sheik Aftershock d. "Rooster" Ronnie Green, Mean Gene d. "American Dream" Bobby Green, "Dirty" Dick Dalton & Kasey Kaos d. Justen Idol & Ice Train, Tuffy & Larry D. d. "Sensational" Shane & Tom "Boodie" Parker, Tuffy & Larry D. d. Al & Bubba Steele to win MWA Tag Team titles, "Wildcat" Chris Harris d. Lord Humongous..

  44. February 14, 2004--Frontier Extreme Wrestling in New Castle, IN: Tom & Troy Van Zant def Skip Raddison & Rudy Vallay, Bobby Black def Johnny Sparks, Rob Kincaid def Hex Hatred, Justin Vega def Ric Ravage-DQ, Ronnie Vegas NC Bobo Brazil Jr., Justin Vega def Bobby Black, Indiana Kidd Jr. won four-way over Rob Williams, Hillbilly Jed and Angel, Raddison & Vallay def Van Zants..

  45. February 14, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Fairfield, OH: Jason Caemera def Mack the Knife, American Eagle def Tiny Tim, Austin Meddler def Sam Cody, Ice def Pompano Joe, Kaos def Brian Beech-DQ, Jesse Hyde def Zodiac #2, Ryan Stone & Jay Donaldson NC Matt Parks & Chad Allegra, Tony Bryant won Battle Royal..

  46. February 14, 2004--MCWA in Booneville, MS: Dino def Slammer, Buzz Harley def Izzy Rotten, Omega d Evon Raynes, Bitty Little def Ron Horn, Kross def Dino, J.R. Mauler & Fusion def The Bodies, Mark Bravura & River DeAngel def Southern Heartthrobs, Soultaker def Justin Rhodes..

  47. February 14, 2004--MMWA TV Tapings: A-1 def El Burpito, Mr. Insanity def Elvis Elliot, Antagonists def Petey Williams & Nate Webb, Bumping Uglies def Brimstone & Tommy Starr, Joe Legend def Jimmy Shawlin & Jamie D, Frankie hte Face def Nate Webb, Williams def Bobby Bambino, A-1 def Azul Dragon, Rick Steiner def Matt Maverick-DQ..

  48. February 14, 2004--Bad Boys of Wrestling in Hosington, KS: Sean Pehndragon def Shane Lyes, Prodigy def Symon Frost, Rick Lee & Michael Barry def Dexter Hardaway & Ian St. James, Joey Grunge def Jammer, Tony Morales d Krow, Lunatic Lennie & Maniac Mike def Karl Kreuger & Devan Scott, J.M. Steele def Danny Dane-DQ, Steele won Alan "Beetlejuice" Carnill Memorial Battle Royal. Carnill is a wrestler for the group who died in a car accident several weeks back and all the wrestlers on the show paid tribute to him. Bobby Jaggers is the commissioner for this group..

  49. February 15, 2004--NWF in Wilmington, OH: Pompano Joe & Tony Bryant & Jesse Hyde def Mack the Knife & Zodiac #2 & Austin Meddler, American Eagle def Tiny Tim, Zodiac #1 def Brian Beech, Sam Cody def Ice, Nick Rivers def Kaos, Ryan Stone & Jay Donaldson def Matt Parks & Chad Allegra in cage match..

  50. February 15, 2004--Empire State Wrestling in Tonawanda, NJ before 260 fans, which was a packed house: Sakura won Battle Royal, J-Man & R-Haz def Purple Rain & Grappler X, TSK def Omen, Derek Wylde def Cody Steele, Shade def Chris Cooper, Randy Walker & Cade Cassidy NC Ice & Jonny Puma, Mastiff def Sakura..

  51. February 15, 2004--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling in Michigan: Jimmy Jacobs def Danny Daniels, Dick Nasty def K-Nine, Machine def Kamikaze, Gavin Starr def Brandon Thomas, Elvis Elliot def Mr. Insanity, Eddie Venom & Devil Dawg def Jaimy Coxx & Truth Martini, Gutter def Silas Young, Coxx won Battle Royal, Deranged won over Mike TSG & DBA in three-way, Scott Stevens def Swiss, Jaimy Coxx def Frankie the Face..

  52. February 16, 2004--Premier Promotions in Worthing, England before 350+ fans: Mel Stuart def Phil Lea, Paul Birchall d Doug Williams after 8 rounds with the score tied 1-1, Ricky Knight def Paul Birchall-COR, Roy Knight def Hot Stuff, Ricky Knight def Doug Williams 2-1 after distraction from Roy Knight to become new champion..

  53. February 17, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling TV Tapings in Phoenix: Oosha Brothers def Mike Wolf & Monster Mayhem, L.T. (not that LT) def Chris Kole, Rogue Roberts won three-way over Jack Durango and Spiderman, G.Q. Gallo & Derrick Neikirk def Navajo Warrior & Mike Nox, Spiderman def Top Gun Talwar, L.T. def Durango-DQ, Nox def Fireball, Chris Kole def Neikirk, John Williams def G.Q. Gallo..

  54. February 17, 2004--Heartland Wrestling Association TV Taping in Ohio: Ooga Booga & Khan NC Militia, Tsunami NC Temor, Big Al def Super Zeta, Poison Apollo def Showtime, Simply Spectacular def Michael Slade, Hellena Heavenly def Jenelle Sinclair, Mike Desire def Gotti, Crazy J & Lotus def Brian Jennings & Deuce, Rory Fox def Hillbilly Jed, Cody Hawk def Militia..

  55. February 18, 2004--Premiere Wrestling in Winnipeg before 75 fans: Mentallo def Ryan Wood, Antonio Scorpio Jr. def Pete Moss, T.J. Bratt def David Dixon, Robbie Royce DCOR Rawskills, Chris Stevens & Cisco Satanico def Shane Madison & Chris Raine-DQ..

  56. February 18, 2004--Mississippi Premier Wrestling in Hattiesburg, MS: Southern Comfort def Ruftop, Aeon Flex def Jester McKane, Monty Warbucks def Nick Wonder, Jacey North & Kurt King def Scott Starr & Tan the Man, Minotaur def Mikey Webb & Barry Wolf, Calvin Rose def Black Ranger..

  57. February 20, 2004--UPW 5th Anniversary Show at The Grove in Anaheim, California: The Havana Pitbulls (Ricky Reyes & Ricky Romero & Puma) def The Outlaws (Mike & Marshall Knox & Derek Neikirk), Erica Porter def Ivory to retain the Woman's title, Navajo Warrior & Ma'Koa & Sabbath & Skulu & King Dabada & Solo Snuka def The Miz & Shawn Riddick & Tony Stradlin & Tommy Wilson & Andrew Hellman & Lil' Nate, Jimmy Snuka def Adam Pierce, Rick Bassman def Pete Doyle to win 100% control of UPW, Vince McMahon wished the promotion a happy birthday via video, Christopher Daniels & Tom Howard def Scott Hall & Kevin Nash, The Ballard Brothers def Hardkore Inc in a TLC match to win the Tag Team titles, Ken Shamrock vs The Predator went to a No Contest, Frankie Kazraian def Jerry Lynn and Evan Karagias in a 3-WAY to retain the Light-Heavyweight title, Rick Bassman announced that UPW would be on national TV by September..

  58. February 20, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 112 fans: Hot Rod Biggs & Thug Jones & John Caesar def Slacker J & Dan the Man & Josh Moore, Hammerjack & Shane Eden NC Krull & Milkenko, Tiffani Monroe def Venus, Tim Renesto def Ty Blade, ODB won three-way over Tracy Brooks and Princesa Sugeith (from Mexico), Arrick Andrews & Ryder NC Hot Rod Biggs & Thug Jones in a zapper on a pole match..

  59. February 20, 2004--FMLL drew a sellout in Compton, CA: Angel & zokre & AWC def Phoenix Star & Meteorik & Jinete, Alucinante & Exterminator & Zarco def Karatecas & Super Psycho & Nemesis, Tinieblas Jr. & Huracan Ramirez Jr. & Piloto Suicida def Poison & Acero Dorado Jr. & Shamu Jr., Santo & Blue Demon Jr. def Rey Misterio Sr. & Psicosis-DQ..

  60. February 20, 2004--ECCW - Pacific Cup Jr Heavyweight Tournament in Surrey, BC: Dropkick Murphy def Memphis Raines-DQ, Major Hardway def RAGE, Disco Fury def Amazing Halo, Scotty Mac def J.D. Michaels, Jack Evans def Ryan Wood, Tony Kozina def Aaron Idol, Major Hardway def Dropkick Murphy, Scotty Mac def Disco Fury, Jack Evans def Tony Kozina, Major Hardway won three-way over Jack Evans and Scotty Mac to win the Cup..

  61. February 20, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Gabe Roach def Jack the Security Guy, Mike Thunder def Tad Murphy, Gemini def Brett Barnes-DQ, Scott Phoenix def Deacon Riot, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Bullman Downs & Aldo Nova, John Allen def Gabe Roach-DQ..

  62. February 20, 2004--Empire Wrestling Federation in Covina, CA before 200 fans: Bonzai won three-way over Psycho Silly Willy and Bino Gambino, Sexy Starlett def Hurricane Havana, Joey Ryan def Alex Pincheck, Kizz & Rudy Luna def Los Chivos-DQ, Steve Masters def J.C. Castro, Vizzion def Sirus, Ragin Dawg def Jason King..

  63. February 21, 2004--Exodus Wrestling Alliance - Carolinas Legends Show drew 1,350 fans in Spartanburg, SC: Jason Jones def Jason King, Jay Eagle def Sonny Landell, Bambi def Peggy Lee Leather, Jimmy Valiant def The Assassin (Bruiser Graham), Barbarian won Battle Royal, Rock'N'Roll Express def Masked Superstar & George South Sr. (Tommy Young as referee) -- Awards were given out at the show to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Ole Anderson, Masked Superstar, Jimmy Valiant, Tommy Young, Ivan Koloff, Don & Rocky Kernodle, George South, Ricky Steamboat, Johnny Weaver plus David Flair accepted an award for his father (Ric)..

  64. February 21, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling - Genocide in Arlington, TX: Jeromy Sage def Shadow (Chain on pole match), Apocalypse & Tim Storm def John Allen & Mike Thunder, Mike Foxx def Steve DeMarco, Justin 2 Fine & Rick Vovk def C-Diddy & B.J. Cummings, Chris Stevens def Scott Putski-DQ, Eddie Atlas won three-way over A.J. Styles and Jared Steele. They did an angle that Merideth Kensington, the former owner who they supposedly electrocuted months ago, is still alive..

  65. February 21, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, CA: Billy Blade & Kaden won elimination match over Vennis DeMarco & Chris Colioni, Nathan Rulez & Larry Blackwell and J.T. Hyatt & Jimmy Ripp, James Watkins def Big Sal, Cheerleader Melissa def Lance Chandler, Jardi Frantz def Dana Lee, Bobby Quance def Lil Cholo, J.J. Perez def James Choi in loser leaves town match..

  66. February 21, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Jeff King def Josh Ambercrombie, Big Cheez def Chad Collyer, Mickey Dahmer def Wildman Rogers, New Jack Hustlas def Liberty Kid & Hypnosis, Bob def Osyris-DQ, Koko Ware def Anarchy-DQ..

  67. February 21, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyrna, DE: Bodysnatcher def E.L. Stanley, Chris Nightmare won three-way over Jimmy Dream and Adam Ugly, Rage def Massive Mike, Fantasia def Simply Luscious, Hunter & Chad Bowman def West Coast Playas & Body Count, Shaka won Battle Royal, Dino Divine def Asian Sinsation, New Wave def Untouchabulz..

  68. February 21, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling in DeBary, FL: Aaron Epic def Mister Saint Laurent, Kahagas def Flatline, Chasyn Rance & Manny Montana def Johnny Schumacher & Josh Rich, Towns Ellis def Thump Dupree, Ryze def Axis, Dagon Biggs def Leon Scott, Jason Hexx def Python, Chris Nelson def Brian Gamble..

  69. February 21, 2004--MCWA in Booneville, MS: Buzz Harley def Bonecrusher-DQ, Kross def Slammer, Bitty Little def Ryan So Fine-DQ, Mark Bravura & River DeAngelo def Omega & Dino, Bodies def J.R. Mauler & Fusion, Deathwish Bradford & Ryan So Fine def Bitty Little & Big Daddy Dale, Soultaker & Buzz Harley def Bonecrusher & Kross..

  70. February 21, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Cape Girardeau, MO: Trainee #14 def La Buena Castaldiette, Team Trainee def Cabal & Rat Boy, Jackal def Outkast, Jeremy Lightfoot def Chris Hargas, Keith Smith def Jynx, Kevin Sharp & Shawn Almighty def Sean Vincent & Richard Head, Delirious & MsChif def Ian Storm & Daizee Haze, Kory Twist def Chaz Wesson, Mad Man Pondo def Dingo..

  71. February 21, 2004--IWF from West Paterson, NJ: Brandon Young won three-way over Shawn Donavan and Vik Voorhees, Fred Sampson def Arch Kincaid, Kevin Knight def Sean Royal, Roman def Travis Blake, Shane O'Brien def Aaron Stride, Dan McGuire def Chris Sandel, Biggie Biggs & Eloy Fiesta def Tony Torres & Chris Steeler..

  72. February 21, 2004--Pro Girls Wrestling Association in Madison, TN before 60 fans: Summer Rain def Terra, Venus & Robbie Rage NC Tiffany Monroe & Allie Spirit, Candi Devine def A.J. Sparks, Venus def Hellena Heavenly, Melissa Coates def Jillian Hall, Tasha Simone def Princesa Sugeith in a dog collar chain match..

  73. February 21, 2004--Midwest Championship Wrestling in St. Marys, OH: American Eagle def Christopher Michael Lotus, Sam Cody def Patriot, Sin-D def Peaches, Matt Parks & Chad Allegra def Young Lions to win tag titles, Al Snow def Brian Beech..

  74. February 21, 2004--ICW in Wilmington, NC: Insane Shane def Chance, Bloodlust NC Farmer Funk, Cage def Leo Alure, Marcus Lawson def Dan Richards, Dave Renegade def Eric Steele, Dream Lovers def Anti Hero League, Marc Ash def Flex Phenom, Steve Michaels def Chance, Solitude def Malachi, Marc Ash def Dark Starr..

  75. February 21, 2004--New Empire Wrestling in High Point, NC: Joey Eads def Willy G, Jack Mack def Rizing Sun, Grease def Terrific Tony, Buzzsaw & Bam def Kurt Solo & Matt Houston-DQ, Nemesis def Ravishing Ritchie, Bounty Hunter def Drake Tungsten..

  76. February 21, 2004--Intense Wrestling Inc in Cincinnatti: Mighty Mike McGurke (as "The Rock") def Temujin, Bulldog Garf Redman def Regulator, Chaz Fonzworth III def The Blue Tiger, Gotti vs Sebastian Steele was declared a no contest due to interference from Regulator and the Dynasty, Alex Winington def Sean Shillelagh, Jomott vs Brett Majors vs Evil Security Guard was ruled a Triple Count out by the referee..

  77. February 21, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association in Mt. Sterling, KY: Kasey Kaos d. Ice Train via DQ, Kris Rayne d. Ronnie Green, "American Dream" Bobby Green d. Sheik Aftershock, Justen Idol d. Kasey Kaos, Tuffy & Larry D d. Ray "the Bear" Steele & Mean Gene, "Sensational" Shane & Tom "Boodie" Parker d. Al & Bubba Steele via reverse DQ..

  78. February 22, 2004--Portland Wrestling in Portland: Scotty Mac def Black Dragon to win Northwest title, Dr. Luther & Black Dragon def Adam Thornstowe & Brian Raymond to win tag titles, Villanos def Black Dragon & Damon Scythe-DQ, Luther def Rage, Dante def Robby Lance, Nikki Sixx def Matt Farmer-DQ, Mac def Skag Rollins, Fidel Sierra def Brian Raymond, Villanos def Ladies Choice & Bryan Alvarez, Choice def Vid Vain, Sixx & Top Gun def Farmer & Alvarez-DQ, Dustin Snyder def Dante, Tony Kozina def Villano IV, Scythe def Lance, Rollins def Ryan Wood, J.D. Michaels def Disco Fury..

  79. February 22, 2004--FMLL at the San Jose Civic Auditorium: Little Super Tiger def ?, Flaco Loco & Hijo de Chupacabra def Apollo Kahn & Kryptonite, Jason Styles & Le Emperor def Wild Storm & Hopsing Lee, Rosa Salvaje & Angel & Alucinante def Exterminador & Sombra Infernal & Papi Chulo, Rockero del Diablo & Lucifer & Capitan Oro def Tinieblas Jr. & Huracan Ramirez Jr. & Principle Unlimited, Atlantis & Piloto Suicida def Shamu & Acero Dorada, Santo & blue Demon Jr. NC Psicosis & Rey Misterio Sr..

  80. February 22, 2004--Jersey Championship Wrestling in Garfield, NJ on Sunday: ? def Scotty Charisma, Mike Quackenbush & Gran Akuma & Icarus over Wild Cards & Jigsaw, Red Hot Russ def Mo Sexy, Damian Adams def Dave Greco, Ryan Wing def Tiger Mulligan, April Hunter def Kara, Slyk Wagner Brown def Johnny Thunder, Shawn Sheridan NC Damian Dragon, Ace Darling & Stryker def Hybrids, Lonzo won Battle Royal to become TV champ, Bam Bam Bigelow & Chris Candido def Kamala & Prince Nana..

  81. February 22, 2004--NAWA in Fort Worth: Wasted Youth def Brown Brothers-COR, Dick Loin def Khan-DQ, Hallowmass def Jason X & Brent Masters, Master Hiway def Max Muscles, Balls Ryder def Damian Logan, Seth Shai def Chris Richter..

  82. February 22, 2004--High Impact Wrestling Federation in Huntington, IN before 140 fans: Dusty Dillenger def Mark Malice, Russian Assassin & Sheik of Baghdad & Kid Italy def Jason Automatic & Tomy Drastic & J.D. Elite, Stamp Lickage def Cody Hawk, Kasey Thunder def Mr. Main Event, Brian Ireland def Dexter Dementia, Texas Hangman def Travis Southern, Apollo Starr def Chad Collyer, Stevie Lee def Colt Justice..

  83. February 22, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerilla in Santa Ana, CA before 135 fans: Puma def Charles Mercury, Hardkore Kidd def Babi Slymm, Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romeo def Sal & Vito Thomaselli, Shannon Ballard def Samoa Joe-DQ, Chris Bosh & Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Super Dragon & Excalibur & Disco Machine, American Dragon def Bobby Quance, Joey Ryan & Scott Lost def B-Boy & Homicide to win tag titles, Adam Pearce def Frankie Kazarian to win PWG title..

  84. February 22, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic Wrestling in Burlington, NC: Trent Wylde def Drake Tungsten, Ric Converse def Bounty Hunter, Tim Blaze def Rob McBride, Sean Powers & Mitch Norris def Jesse Ortega & Kamikazi Kid, American Steel Ninja def Joey Silvia, Garry Stevens & Shane West def L.A. Cash & J-Money, Xsiris def Brass Munkey, Brad Attitude & Brad Rainz def Gemini Kid & Mikael Yamaha..

  85. February 22, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Sean Royal def Dan McGuire, Aaron Stride def Vik Voorhees, Shawn Donavan & Travis Blake def Biggie Biggs & Eloy Fiesta, Chris Steeler & Zack Zane def Jay Blaze & Bill Miller, Roman vs. Fred Sampson vs. Brandon Young vs. Shane O'Brien was a four-way DQ..

  86. February 22, 2004--Prime Time Wrestling in Georgetown, KY: Bo Johnson d. "Hatchet Warrior" Mike Roach and Hellrazor in a 3-way match, Jason Cross & Ice Train d. Kasey Kaos & Mean Gene, Dick Dalton d. J.C. Bailey, Al & Bubba Steele d. Masked Superstar & Billy Maverick, "Maniac" Michael Payne d. Lady Spade via submission, Justen Idol d. Cujo, Larry D d. Kid Homicide to win the PTW US Heavyweight title..

  87. February 22, 2004--WPW in Anaheim: Sexy Chino def Mr. California, Calibre 22 def Vertigo, Karateka def Black Angel, Genio Negro & Zeus def Silver Tyger & Chippy Sanchez, Steve Pain & Infernal & Catastrophe def Lil Cholo & Kid Omega & R2K..

  88. February 23, 2004--New Midwest Wrestling in Springfield, IL: Billy Morgan def Hardcore KC, Cult def Drive Thru, NWQ def Kev G, LPC def Freshman, Eric Logan def Mr. Elite, Toga Steve DCOR Don Jackson, Sage Ramsey def Doug Graze, Scotty Cash def Tom Arson..

  89. February 24, 2004--Future Legends of Wrestling in New Port Richey, FL before 110 fans: Pretty Fly def Erick Stevens, Tarus def Donnie D, Daddy Pimp def Vendetta, Nuke def Luther Jackson, Robbie Chance def Mexican Nightmare, David Mercury def T-Bolt-DQ..

  90. February 24, 2004--Heartland Wrestling Association TV Tapings in Cincinnati: Vortex def The American Eagle, Tsunami def Khan, Super Zeta def Ooga Booga by COUNT OUT, Gotti def "Buffalo Bad Boy" Brian Jennings, Hellena Heavenly def A.J. Sparx by DQ, Rory Fox def Apollo, Big Al def Deuce, Mike Desire def Quinten Lee, Hillbilly Jed & Simply Spectacular def T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr-DQ..

  91. February 24, 2004--Power Championship Wrestling in Elyria, Ohio at The Mouse Trap: Willie Snapp def Freaky Komadina & Shawn Sands & Dark Star in a 4-way to win the Independent Title... Mason The Mangler def Craven Morehead... Quinten Towne def Andy Muscat ... Big Daddy Straddlin def Q-Tip & Apollo in a triple threat match... Ripp & Gripp (The Kleptomaniacs) def Holden Yurin & Dick Doom... Brandon Hunter def Senior Cooter ... Johnny Bravo & Seattle Slew def The Droid & Rage ... Billy Maverick def Tyler Jacobs in a barbed-wire TLC match ... Eric Draven def Phobia by disqualification.

  92. February 25, 2004--USWS in Ybor City, FL: Naphtali def C.B. Kool, Luther Jackson def Scoot Andrews-DQ, Kevin Devine def Robbie Chance-DQ, Barry Mulkey def Luther Jackson, who beat Tom DeGeorge who beat Pretty Fly (the old hardcore title changes 3 times gimmick), Spanky Malone def James Morrison, Mulkey def Steve Madison, DeGeorge def Mulkey (4th title change), Lex Lovett def Rod Steel..

  93. February 25, 2004--Mississippi Premiere Wrestling in Hattiesburg, MS: Mikey Webb def Nick Wonder, Tan the Man def Aaron Bradley, Minotaur def Jester McKain, Jacey North & Aeon Flex def Leading Edge, Scott Starr def Kurt King..

  94. February 26, 2004--Pro Wrestling Indiana in Scottsburg, Indiana at the Knights of Columbus: Rooster Evans vs Shades was a NO CONTEST after Brandon Hunter attacked both, Descrator def Justin Tyme & Curley Bill in a 3-WAY, Phobia vs Black Rain was a NO CONTEST, Eric Draven def Crusher Adams to retain the Internet title, The Dirty Cowboys def Similar Circumstances, Mason The Mangler def The Rebel in a best 2/3 falls match, Ace def The Stalker, The Iraqi Express def The Dysfunctional Family to win the Tag Team titles,Billy Maverick def Ben Michaels to retain the Heavyweight title..

  95. February 27, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN in front of 110 fans: Dan the Man def The Drifter, Arrick Andrews def John Caesar, Hammerjack & Shane Eden (w/Gordon) def TJ & Ty Blade (w/Lisa), Tim Renesto & Nore Havoc NC Slacker J & Dan the Man, Jingus def Athena in a food fight, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Hot Rod Biggs & Thug Jones (w/Gordon) in a barbed wire match..

  96. February 27, 2004--WSPW in Chula Vista before 100 fans: Johnny Perfect def Mo' Love, Ma'koa def Preston Scott, Jason Bennett def Johnny Paradise, Andrew Hellman def Oliver John-DQ, Shawn Riddik & Supa Badd def Joey Ryan & Funky Billy Kim, Matrix def Lionheart, Cody Crow def Island Studd, Mr Smalls & Pumba def Antonio Mestre & Chad McKenzie, Tommy Wilson def Scott Lost..

  97. February 27, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, NY: Miss DeVille def Kayla Sparks, Kevin Dunn def Charisma, Chuck Deep def Bert Williams, Swinger Sidusky & Shane Alden def Damon Vitale & Justin Kidd, Scott Scarsdale def Brodie Lee, Thornn def Virus, Shockwave def Steve Kruz, Hoss def Jim Tanner, Danger & Nick Neighborhood def Punk & Texas Outlaw..

  98. February 27, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Gemini def Scott Phoenix, Chris Richter def Aldo Nova, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Xander Wilde & Stephen Dane, John Allen def Bullman Downs, Mike Thunder def Gabe Roach-DQ..

  99. February 28, 2004--wXw "Back 2 the Roots 3" in Essen, Germany: Murat Bosporus def Steve Douglas, Alex Pain def X-Dream, Double C def Ares, Mike Quackenbush def Jonny Storm, Chris Hero def CM Punk in a 60 minute iron man match..

  100. February 28, 2004--Jersey All Pro Wrestling in Rahway, NJ before 500 fans: Sonjay Dutt def Roderick Strong, Slyk Wagner Brown & April Hunter def Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz, Corvis Fear & Rush Margera def Diablo Santiago & Oman Tortuga, Balls Mahoney def Solution, Jay Lethal won over Azrael, Jack Evans and Insane Dragon to win light heavyweight title, Kaos def Justice Pain, Homicide def Teddy Hart, Christopher Daniels def Jerry Lynn, Dan Maff def Monsta Mack..

  101. February 28, 2004--International Wrestling Cartel in West Mifflin, PA: Jimmy Jacobs def Fabulous, Devil Bhudakahn def Mickey Gambino, M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition def Dirk Ciglar & Super Hentai, Michael Shane def Dennis Gregory, Bubba the Bulldog & Jimmy Vegas def Shane Douglas & Chris Candido, Glenn Spectre def Troy Lords, James Keenan def Dean Radford, Sebastian Dark def Shirley Doe in fans bring the weapons. New Jack did a surprise appearance at the show and cut an anti-Dudley promo..

  102. February 28, 2004--ECW in Wilmington, DE: Johnny Maxx & Shaolin Wrecking Crew def Mozart Fontaine & Brian XL & J-Busta, Fontaine won three-way over XL & Busta, Japanese Pool Boy def Mr. Ooh La La, Big Sky & Mayhem & Lucian def Nick Malakai & Big Benny & Ruffhouse Rivera, Valedictorian def Jose & Joel Maximo, John Walters won six-way qualifier for Super 8 over Xavier, Inferno, Ace Darling, Striker and Johnny Heartbreaker, Mike Fury NC Freak Nasty, Mike Kruel def Cheetah Master, Ace Darling def Prince Nana..

  103. February 28, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Snake def Mickey Dahmer, Hypnosis def Wildman Rogers, Randy Nova & Josh Kincaid def New Jack Hustlas, Menace def Chad Collyer, Osyris NC Big Cheez, Anarchy def Jack Hammer-DQ..

  104. February 28, 2004--RCW in Bon Accord, Alberta: Damon Mercury def Mad Klown-COR, Pyro def Temptra, Bi-polar def Chance and Steven Hawkes, mauler & Adrian Walls & Pill def Chris Wayne & Danny Manners & Big Jess, Bobby Sharp won three-way over Brady Roberts and Joey Syxx, Josh Foley def Steven Styles..

  105. February 28, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in DeSoto, MO: Jynx def Jackal, Trainee #10 def Richard Head, Cabal & Rat Boy def Super Castaldis, Big Bad Ben def Trainee #3, Kevin Sharp def Sean Vincent, Chaz Wesson def Outkast in street fight, Keith Smith def Dingo, Jeremy Lightfoot wno three-way over MsChif and Ian Storm, Kory Twist def Nikki Strychnine..

  106. February 28, 2004--ICW in Seattle, Washington: Jason Jackson def Red, Big Wood def Sonny O'Mara, Sloth def Vinnie V, Ritchie Magnett def Gringo Loco, Bones Mahoney def Chico Alvarez, No winner in three-way with Tim Flowers & Little Nasty Boy vs. Mr. GQ & Randy Taylor and Chef & Avalanche..

  107. February 28, 2004--AWF from Minto, New South Wales: Billy Flyswat def European Assassin, P.C. Virus won three-way over Scott Howitt & Gravity, Tony Kebab def Mark Hilton, Teen Wolf def Captain, Ravenous won elimination match..

  108. February 28, 2004--SPW in Sacramento: Beto & Jesus Kruze def Kryptonite & Dragon Negro, Dave Drexler won four-corners over Rage, Steel and Lance Bermuda, Shane Dynasty & Jack Dalton & Clint Douglas def Bruce Bukkake & Hijo de Chupacabra & Flaco Loco-DQ, Malachi & Cory Dayton def Adam Thornstowe & Luster the Legend, J.D. Bishop def Commissioner Samurai, Mike Rayne def Ollie Anderson, Brian Raymond def Salvatore Thomaselli, Dante def Vincenzo Massaro..

  109. February 28, 2004--IWR in Warren, MI: Bobby Numbers & Jimmy Shalwin def Tommy Johnson & Kamikaze, Andy Muscat def Klunk the Klown, Eddie Venom & George Morbid NC Deranged & Krazy, Conrad Kennedy III & Petey Williams & A-1 def Frankie the Face & Jaimy Coxxx & Gavin Starr, Whiplash def Syrian Playboy, Mr. Insanity def Elvis Elliot, Breyer Wellington & Gutter & Josh Movado def N8 Mattson & Anthony Rivera & Truth Martini. Zach Gowen worked the Movado's team corner..

  110. February 28, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinnati: American Eagle def Mack the Knife, Brett Michaels def Zodiac, Ryan Stone def Ice, Tiny Tim & Dr. Melvin Winkleman def Tony Bryant & Dustin Lillard, Kaos NC Roger Ruffen, Chad Too Bad & Matt Parks def Pompano Joe & Jason Caemera, Jay Donaldson def Ash Parker in a loser leaves town match..

  111. February 28, 2004--Midwestern Mayhem in Oshkosh, WI before 42 fans: Dinn T. Moore won Battle Royal, Tuff Tom def Kasey James, Busty Loads (now who could that be a spoof of) def Joey Moore, Southern Mississippi Militia def Adrian Lynch & Ken Krugeer, J-Real def Stumpy Loads, Colt Cabana & Chuck E. Smooth def Shawn Daivari & Ken Anderson, Raven def Dinn T. Moore..

  112. February 28, 2004--TKO in Montreal, Quebec: Mark Bocek def Mark Colangelo, Jonathan Goulet def Alex Gasson, Steve Duquette def Claude Tremblay, Todd Gouwenberg def Marc Cambier, Thierry Quennville def Phillipe Lagace, Stephane Dube def Kajon Johnson, Stephane Vigneault def Troy Quesnelle, Kaye Sandford def Stephan Potvin, Bill Mahood def Yan Pellerin, Mark Hominick def David Guigui, Chris Fontaine def Steve Vigneault, Jeremy Horn def David Loiseau..

  113. February 28, 2004--MCWA in Booneville, MS: Jason Lynn def Dino, Devon Raynes def J.R. Mauler, Mark Bravura & River D'Angelo def Southern Heartthrobs, Bitty Little & Big Daddy Dale def Deathwish Bradford & ?, Soultaker & Buzz Harley def Izzy Rotten& Kross..

  114. February 28, 2004--Buckeye Pro Wrestling in Middletown, OH before 190 fans: Jim Hutchinson & HTB def Quinten Lee & Tommy Blaze, Ala Hussein def Ooga Booga, Matt Stryker def B.J. Whitmer, Simply Fabulous won three-way tag title match over American Youth and Lotus & Crazy J, Dean Jablonski def Cody Hawk, Shark Boy def Nigel McGuiness in a last man standing match..

  115. February 28, 2004--APW CC in Bakersfield: R2K def Mr. California, Vennis DeMarco def Drunken Irishman, Bo Cooper & Tommy Angels def Kahuna & Nathan Rulz, Joey Ryan & Funky Billy Kim def Billy Blade & Kaden, Jardi Frantz def Lil Cholo..

  116. February 28, 2004--Texas Xtreme Wrestling in Corpus Christi: Max & Rage def Papi C & Rudy Russo, Valik def Cyprezz, Lemus II def Mayor & El Latino, Jeremy Lopez def Don Juan, Heather Divine def Tracy Lawless, Deacon Riot def Jacob Ladder..

  117. February 28, 2004--New Midwest Wrestling in Springfield, IL: Dick Moore def Billy Morgan, Shane Matthews def Mr. Elite, Hardcore KC def Red, LPC def The Freshman, Quinten def Stan Sallinger, Tuff-n-Stuff def Cult-DQ, Toga Steve def Guy Smith, Tony Arson won four-way..

  118. February 28, 2004--CWA in Montreal, Quebec: Sexxxy Eddy def Shane Simmons and Nick Blade, Michael Van Payton def Sweet Pete, TNT def Koko Mansour-DQ, Tank & Dru Onyx won Gold Rush, Sunny War Cloud & Brick Crawford def Madd Dogg & Tray Hugh Mongus, Chakal def Guil Reno, Dru Onyx def Tank..

  119. February 28, 2004--ACW/SCWA in Huntingdon, TN before 147 fans: Brimstone def Abdul MBOUTO-DQ, Kane Brothers def Coma White & Jeremy Travis, house of Brazinii def Ryder & Chuck Taylor, Kaos def Tracy Smothers-COR, Swole def Hammerjack-DQ..

  120. February 28, 2004--Susquehanna Wrestling Organization in York, PA: Johnny Kage def Twisted Tate, Dreamcatcher & Arkham def NY Panther & Sexy Shane Shadows to win the Tag Team titles, Tiffani Monroe pinned Hot Summer to retain the Ladies title, Nick Castle vs Night Prowler went to a no-contest (Castle retains US title), Rikki Lane def Mean Mark Manson, Dimitrius Arion def Braydon Shockker, Y-Kushi def The Fenix by count-out, Johnny Graham vs Japanese Superstar Watsumi ended in a no decision (Graham retains World title)..

  121. February 28, 2004--Italian Championship Wrestling - Wrestlerama 2004 in Italy: The Dragon def The Judge, Il Marchese def Kyo Kazama, Mr. Excellent def Darkness, Manuel Majoli def Amarillo, Il Marchese & Pain def The White Crow & Puck, Raiss vs. Ulster ended in a NO CONTEST, Red Devil def Tsunami..

  122. February 29, 2004--Italian Championship Wrestling - Wrestlerama 2004 in Italy: Red Devil vs Manuel Majoli went to a NO CONTEST, The White Crow & Puck def Amarillo & Darkness, Kyo Kazama def Il Marchese, Tsunami def Exxess, The Dragon def Mr. Excellent, Raiss def Ulster in a No Limits Hardcore Match, Pain & Il Marchese vs Manuel Majoli & Red Devil was declared a NO CONTEST, The Judge won a 17-man Rama Rumble..

  123. February 29, 2004--NAWA in Fort Worth: Brent Masters def David Fuller, Josh Sterno def Damian Logan, Jason X def Jack Welfare, Jeff Brown def Bo Jobs, John Allen def Balls Ryder Adam Arson def Jerry Brown, Chris Richter def David Fuller..

  124. February 29, 2004--RCW in Smokey Lake, Alberta: Brady Roberts def Bobby sharp, Big Jess def Roberts, Boris Von Fit def Jess, Pyro def Joey Syxx, Mad Klown def Bipolar, Bipolar def Mad Klown, Chris Wayne def Damon Mercury, Mauler def Chris Wayne, J.D. Michaels def Adrian walls, Chance & Josh Foley def Steven Hawkes & Steven Styles..

  125. February 29, 2004--ALP from San Antonio, Chile yesterday featuring Eddie Sharkey as referee: Twiggy & Atalaya def Evil Gemelos, Rayo & Mantis & Charly Lpeep def Perfecto Bundy & TNT & Rey Armando, Jason def Bezohuru, Santiago Sangriento won three-way over Mr. Boogie & Werhner..

  126. February 29, 2004--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling in Warren, MI: Truth Martini def Kamikaze, N8 Mattson def Drew Johnson, Gavin Starr def Poison Apollo, Devil Dawg & K-Nine def Havoc & Kamikaze, Jaimy Coxxx def Bradon Thomas, DBA def Gutter, Deranged def Necro Butcher..