HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - January 2004

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. January 2, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 100 fans: Matt Korbaine def Jason Nesmith, American Psycho def Josh Moore, Craziness def Dan the Man, Farron Foxx def Robbie Ruffin, Gary Valiant NC Tim Renesto, Devon Day & Hot Rod Biggs won three-way over Larry Valentine & John Caesar and Arrick Andrews & Ryder in an Iron Man match

  2. January 2, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, NY: Scott Scarsdae def Justin Kidd, Bert Williams def Spider, Steve Kruz def Virus, Shockwave def Chuck Deep, Kenny Casanova def Deville, Danger & Nick Neighborhood def Shane Alden & Swinger Sidusky, Thornn def Hoss-DQ, Texas Outlaw def Punk..

  3. January 3, 2004--Heartland Wrestling Accociation - Winter of Discontent from Red Barn, Batavia, Ohio: Shark Boy def Chad Collyer, Deuce def The Militia (#ís 1, 3, 4, & 5) in a gauntlet match, AJ Sparx & Ooga Booga def Helena Heavenly & Big Al, Matt Stryker def Cody Hawk, Quinten Lee def Rory Fox in a lumberjack strape match, TJ Dalton & JT Stahr def Simply Spectacular & Hillbilly Jed, Hoss def Nigel McGuinness..

  4. January 3, 2004--Intense Wrestling in Cincinnati, Ohio: Evil Security Guard (Inner City Champ) def Chaz Fonzworth III, Ike Jones def Mighty Mike McGurke (as Hulk Hogan), The Regulator & Sebastian Steel def The Taiwan Kid & Garf Redman, El Morro & El Gavilon (Tag Champs) def Sean Shillelagh & The Blue Tiger, Jomott def Gotti & Alexander Winington in a 3-Way Tables Match, Seminole Warrior def Brett Majors to become the IWI Heavyweight champ..

  5. January 3, 2004--EWF in Marion, IN: Hypnosis def Liberty Kid, Dons def New Jack Hustlers-COR, Osyris def Homeless Hank, Phoenix def Johnny Mac, Hurricane def James Vulgar, Anarchy def Tsunami in a dog collar match..

  6. January 3, 2004--MCWA in Booneville, MS: Slammer & Buzz Harley def Hunter & Mercenary, Deano def Deathwish Bradford, 201 Boyz def Justin Rhodes & Brett Michaels, Jeremy & Thomas Jannetty won four-way over Kross & Mark Bravura, Code Red and D.C. & Drive By, J.R. Mauler & Fusion def Pink Flamingos, Bonecrusher def Rivers DeAngelo, Bodies def Soultaker & Big Daddy Dale in a tables, ladders and thumbtacks match..

  7. January 3, 2004--Texas Xtreme Wrestling in Corpus Christi: Reno Hall def Spector, Ozzy Manson def Virus, Jeremy Lopez & Kid Lightning def Lemus II & Atrevido, Deacon Riot def Riff Morrison, Flaming Rose & Benancio Cruz def Jacob Ladder & Valik, Marty Green & Reo def Rudy Russo & Tracy Lawless-DQ. Chavo Guerrero Sr. works as figurehead commissioner for this promotion..

  8. January 3, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Fairfield, OH before 169 fans: Ice def Jason Caemara, Sin D def Lady Victoria, Sam Cody & Tony Bryant def Mack the Knife & Zodiac-DQ, Chad Allegra def Ryan Stone, Kaos def Brain Beech, Christopher Michael Lotus won four-way over Pompano Joe, Jesse Hyde and American Eagle, Jay Donaldson def Matt Parks-DQ..

  9. January 3, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Steve DeMarco def C-Diddy-COR, Justin 2 Fine def Brett Barnes, Jared Steele def Gabe Roach, Jeromy Sage (who plays the owner) def Shadow, Mike Foxx def Tim Storm..

  10. January 4, 2004--NAWA in Fort Worth: Jeff Brown def Adam Arson, Larry Green def Fatality, Marvin & Seth Shai def Bryan Ryder & Chris Richter, Jacob Ladder def Spector, Paul Lewis def Dick Loin, Assassin def David Fuller..

  11. January 6, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling TV Tapings in Phoenix: Derrick Neikirk def Gentleman G, Jack Durango def Rogue Roberts, Tommy Walker def Chris Kole, John Williams def Jack Bull, Mike Nox def J-Rod, Jack Bull & Kharma def Oooshaa Brothers, Walker def Fireball, Kole def Roberts, Nox & Durango & Navajo Warrior def G.Q. Gallo & Williams & Neikirk

  12. January 7, 2004--AWS at The City of Industry, CA: Chippy Sanchez & Infernal & Mr. California def B.J. Samson & Kris Kaz & Sexy Chino, Johnny Paradise def Extreme Loco, Johnny Webb & Steve Pain def King Faviano & Psycho, Desire & Eric Matlock & King Jakal def Human Tornado & Big E. Biggz & Nikki, Misterioso & Phoenix Star & El Mongol def Lil Cholo & Nemesis & Steve Pain, Super Dragon & Ronin def Topgun Talwar & Charles Mercury, B-Boy def Joey Ryan..

  13. January 9, 2004--Ring of Honor / Jersey All-Pro Wrestling in Woodbridge, NJ before 500 fans: Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz def Dunn & Marcos, Ruckus def Derek Wylde, Tony DeVito & Trent Acid def H.C. Loc & Johnny Kashmere. Azrael & Insane Dragon & Jay Lethal def Dixie & Deranged & Lit, Shane Douglas def Justin Credible, April Hunter def Sumie Sakai, Samoa Joe def Balls Mahoney to keep ROH title, Dan Maff def Slyk Wagner Brown-DQ to keep JAPW title, Christopher Daniels won four-way over C.M. Punk, John Walters and A.J. Styles..

  14. January 9, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: Matt Sydal NC Trainee #11, Cabal def Super Castaldi, Jynx def Heart Attack Jack, Kevin Sharp def Makaze, Kory Twist & Jeremy def Trainees #3 & #10, Chaz Wesson def Richard Head, Diamond Back Dingo def Kevin Vincent, Jynx & Makaze def Sharp & Shawn Almighty, Outkast & Ian Storm & Daizee Haze def Delirious & MsChif & Jackal, Nikki Strychnine def Matt..

  15. January 9, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 110 fans: Ty Blade def American Psycho, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Universal Soldiers, Christie Ricci won six-way over Josh Moore & Valentina & Junior & Alejandro del Negro & Jason Nesmith, Gary Valiant def Tim Renesto, Larry Valentine & John Cesar def Dan the Man & Slacker J, Andrews & Ryder won USWO tag titles over Devon Day & Hot Rod Biggs..

  16. January 9, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX before a full house: Gemini def Scott Phoenix, Khris Germany def Aldo Nova, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Bull & Bullman Downs, John Allen def El Convicto in dog collar match..

  17. January 10, 2004--Hawaiian Championship Wrestling in Honolulu: Kenjiro Katahira def Augie T-DQ, Big Daddy Frank def Shin-Ku, Ultimate Fighter Caruso def Mr. Spa Fitness, Justin McCulley (Inoki dojo trainer/New Japan) def Super Fly Ete, Nightmarchers def Hawaiian blood to win tag titles, Iceman d Double K in a supposed UFC rules match, Kensuke Sasaki def Lopaka to supposedly win 51% of the company (storyline was that Don Muraco put up his stock) and the Hawaiian title..

  18. January 10, 2004--MCWA in Booneville, MS: Dino def Deathwish, Southern Heartthrobs def Code Red, Brett Michaels & Tony Dabbs def Big Hoss & Clarence Chippenback, Bitty Little def Brian So Fine-DQ, DC def Buzz Harley, Johnny Dotson def Trace Hunter, Mark Bravura d Rivers DeAngelo, J.R. Mauler & Fusion def Pink Flamingoes, Justin Rhodes def Bonecrusher, Big Daddy Dale & Soultaker def Bodies in a cage match..

  19. January 10, 2004--Wisconsin Organized Wrestling near Milwaukee: Silas Young def Angel Armoni, Ike Andrews def Great Fujinaki, Vato def Eric Hammers, Austin Aries d Shaun Daivari, Tough Tom def Derek St. Holmes, Club GQ def Urban Heat..

  20. January 10, 2004--Ultimate Pro Wrestling in El Segundo last night before 75 fans: Tony Stradlin def Lil Nate, Tommy Wilson def Lionheart, Under Pressure def Super Natural, Scott Lost & Joey Ryan def Supa Badd & Drunk Irishman, Andrew Hellman def Shawn Riddik, Miz def Antonio Mestre, Ballard Brothers def Frankie Kazarian & James Lukash, Skulu (King Adamo) def Mikey Henderson..

  21. January 10, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Shadow def GU, Action Jackson def Jeromy Sage, Jeff & Jerry Brown def John Allen & Mike Thunder, Jared Steele def Steve DeMarco, Mike Foxx def C-Diddy..

  22. January 10, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, CA: Lance Chandler & Grand Kahuna def Chris Colioni & Jimmy Ripp, Robert Thompson def Nathan Rulez, Orlando Mathias & Dana Lee def Billy Blade & Kayden, James Watkins def Tommy Angels, Cheerleader Melissa def J.T. Hyatt, James Choi def Vennis DeMarco, Jardi Frantz def J.J. Perez..

  23. January 10, 2004--World of Hurt Wrestling in Amersterdam, NY: Mike Steelerelli & Damon Vitale def Shane Alden & Virus, Thornn def Bert Williams, Chuck Deep def Swinger Sidusky, Warpath def Scott Scarsdale, Hoss def Jim Tanner, Danger & Nick Neighborhood def Curtis Candy & Shockwave, Texas Outlaw def Punki, Curtis Candy won Battle Royal..

  24. January 10, 2004--Washington State Wrestling in Chehalis, WA: Steve Rush def Latino Blanco, Clinton Rage def Convict, C.C. Poison def Dropkick Murphy-DQ. Little Nasty Boy (old school midget wrestler) def Bulldog Bob Brown Jr.-DQ, Jesse Jiminez & Billy Two Eagles def Damon Scythe & robby Lance, Skag Rollins def Seth Knight in a coal miners glove match..

  25. January 10, 2004--Midwest Powerhouse Wrestling in Godfrey, IL: Lust & Envy def Joe Somebody & Marcus Mansfield, Searcher def Devan Scott, J.C. Thunder NC Curtis Payne, Chico Es Loco def Greed-DQ, Lust & Envy def Curtis Payne & Devan Scott, Jaden def Trinity (not TNA), Searcher was the last man standing in an elimination match..

  26. January 10, 2004--Midwestern States Pro Wrestling in Crest Hill, IL: Chandler McClure def Tigger Mask, XXXplicit Content def Los Mexicanos, Bryce Benjamin def Stumpy, Floyd Turbo def Steve Stone, Trik Davis def Mike Matthews, Brad Bradley def Skull Krusher, Eric Priest & Marco Styles def Justin Kage & Black Dagger..

  27. January 10, 2004--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, IN: Micky Dahmer def Wildman Rogers, New Jack Hustlas def Liberty Kid & Hypnosis, Hillbilly Jed def Hank Calhoun, Don Bobby def Tsunami, Osyris def Jason Automatik, Anarchy def Apollo Star..

  28. January 11, 2004--WPW in Anaheim: Infernal def Kid Omega, Black Angel def Azteca Rojo, King Favi & Mr. California def Sexy Chino & Davey Davidson, Scott Lost & Chippy Sanchez def Kayam & Supa Badd, Misterioso & Silver Tyger & Lil Cholo def Genio & Infernal & Catastrophe..

  29. January 16, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 120 fans: Jason Nesmith def Josh Moore, Ty Blade def Extreme Neal Dream, Slacker J & Dan the Man def Tim Renesto & Jason Nesmith, Christie Ricci def Craziness, Nore Havoc def Gary Valiant-DQ, Shane Eden & Hammerjack DDQ TJ & Slash, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Devon Day & Hot Rod Biggs..

  30. January 16, 2004--No Name Wrestling in Kissimmee, FL: Barney Rumble def Deathrow Jethrow, Louie-g def Maree-o, Vodell Walker def Erick Stevens, Leon Scott def Kevin Devine, Snow def Kubiak, Lola def Snow, Kubiak def Lola, Ricky Romeo def Chasyn Rance, Jerrelle Clark won three-way ladder match over Sedrick Strong & Scott Hotshot..

  31. January 16, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, TN: Eric Adamz NC Diamond Studd, Bunkhouse Buck (original) def Robbie Race, Doink the Clown def Demolition Ax-DQ, Mabel def Johnny Swinger, Larry Zbyszko def Disco Inferno..

  32. January 16, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Striker def Dave the Rave, Eric Idol def Aldo Nova, Bull def Khris Germany-DQ, Bullman Downs def Kit Carson, Gemini def John Allen-DQ..

  33. January 16, 2004--UWF Las Vegas in Las Vegas: Jimmy Daniels def Vash Benom, Fredo def Mikey Wrath, Funnybone def Intruder #69, Major Maniac def Louie Logik, Kenny King (Tough Enough 2) def Intruder #45, Vash Venom def Owner Santos, Brady Desire def Law & Tekniq..

  34. January 17, 2004--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Concord, NC: Chris Nelson def George South Jr., Jesse Morris def Michael Osbourne, George South Sr. def Jason King, Jimmy Valiant def Bruiser Graham, Mike Lee def Jason Jones..

  35. January 17, 2004--JWA in Stanton, TN: Doomsday def Big Mo, Blood Raven def Bryan Wilson, Todd Johnson d Jon Michaels, T.C Williams def Josh Idol-DQ, Jaxxon Cain def Billy Ray Cain-DQ, Miliki def Dark Angel..

  36. January 17, 2004--MCWA in Booneville, MS: Buzz Harley def Hunter, Dino def Deathwish, Brett Michaels & Slammer def D.C. & Chris Styles, Southern Heartthrobs def Code Red, J.R. Mauler & Fusion & Bitty Little def Kross & Pink Flamingoes, Mark Bravura & Rivers Deangelo def Soultaker & Big Daddy Dale-DQ, Parental Advisory def Bodies, Justin Rhodes def BoneCrusher..

  37. January 17, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Eloy Fiesta def Dan McGuire, Vik Voorhees def Aaron Stride, Travis Blake def Shawn Donovan, Kevin Knight def Biggie Biggs, Shane O'Brien def Brandon Young-COR, Tony Torres & Chris Steeler & Vik Voorhees def Billy Kryptonite & Sean Royal & Chris Sandel, Roman def Fred Sampson to win IWF title..

  38. January 17, 2004--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Gallatin, TN: Gravedigger def Tiny, Kid Scorpion def Blade, Anthony Wayne def Falcon, Tim Scruggs & Loose Cannon def Chris Havoc & Max Magnum, Kevin Dunn & Matt Korbain won three-way over Brimstone & Gravedigger and Sweet Daddy Z & Young Desperado..

  39. January 17, 2004--American Championship Wrestling in Richmond, IN: Ric Ravage def Troy Van Zant, Bobo Brazil Jr. & Itch Coma Weider def Quicksilver & Dr. Loe-DQ, Blasko def Johnny Sparks, Marty Graw def Devan Starr, Bouncer def Skip Raddison, Ronnie Vegas def Hillbilly Jed, Tom Van Zant def Uncle Ernie-DQ, Sheik of Baghdad & Russian Assassin def Rob Kincaid & C.R. Rage, Kenny Nash def Manslaughter, Bouncer won three-way over Vegas and Tom Van Zant..

  40. January 17, 2004--Texas Xtreme Wrestling in Corpus Christi: Max def Kid Lightning, Lemus II def Cyprezz, Deacon Riot def Virus, Jeremy Lopez def Titan, Jacob Ladder & Valik def Benancio Cruz & Flaming Rose, Ruddy Russo & Heather Devine def Marty Green & Reo..

  41. January 17, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Brandon Collins def Showtime Summers, Dade Venge def Marvin Pfluger, Steve DeMarco def Gabe Roach, Chris Stevens def Tim Storm, Mike Foxx def Shadow..

  42. January 17, 2004--Revolution Pro Wrestling in the City of Industry, CA before 150 fans: Charles Mercury def King Fuji, Lil Cholo def Silver Tyger, Big E. Biggz & Extreme Loco def Goalie Howe & El Mongol, Zokre def Eric Matlock, Ronin def Johnny Paradise, Super Dragon & Phoenix Star def Babi Slymm & Kenny King, Rising Son & Chris Bosh & Disco Machine def Nosawa & Quicksilver & Human Tornado..

  43. January 17, 2004--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Knoxville before 150 fans: Doc Johnson def New Grappler, Eric Darkstorm def Shane Matthews, Sammy V & Ric Cannon def Stan Lee & Mike Hanson, Jett Christian def Chris Vega, Jeff Anderson def Johnny Blast, Lance Erikson def Dirty White Boy..

  44. January 17, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic in Burlington, NC: Joey Silvia & Kid Justice def Trent Wylde & Kenny James, Xsirisz def Dexter Poindexter, GeeStar def Drake Tungsten, Sean Powers & Mitch Norris def Krazy K & Kamikazi Kid, Mikael Yamaha & Gemini Kid def Alex Stone & Draven Payne, Brad Rainz & Brad Attitude won over Crew and Southside Playas, Bounty Hunter & Corey Edsel & Rob McBride def Shane West & Garry Stevens & Ric Converse..

  45. January 17, 2004--Intense Wrestling Inc in Cincinatti, Ohio: The Taiwan Kid def Chaz Fonzworth III, Sebastian Steel def Mighty Mike McGurke (as Ric Flair), Sean Shillelagh def Gotti, The Blue Tiger def Garf Redman, Evil Security def Alex Winington, Brett Majors def Ike Jones..

  46. January 17, 2004--XW 2000 in Milton, FL: Blaze def Bombzaloco, Dixie def Zip, Cameron Frost def Fabian Graham, Booger Brown def Fighting Tiger, Steve Fury NC Al Savage, Jihad Warriors def Trailer Fabulous, Aeon Flexx def Ronnie Fargo..

  47. January 18, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association in ???: Bobby Green & Ice Train def Scott Hayes & Russell, Sam Cody def Sheik Aftershock, The Gentlemen's Club (Shane & Tom Parker) def Kasey Kaos & Kris Rayne, Tuffy & Larry D def Al & Bubba Steele by DQ, Dick Dalton def Justen Idol via submission, Mr. Chris Hayes def Ray Steele in a MWA Commissioner match, handing control of MWA to "Honest" Donnie Green..

  48. January 18, 2004--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, FL before 280 fans: Magnum the Giant def Big Bank Barfield, Bobby Smith def Bret Van Michaels, Magnum the Giant def Simba, Kevin Rhoades def C.B. Kool, Dory Funk Jr. def Adam Windsor..

  49. January 18, 2004--OCW in Windsor, ONT: Danger Boy def Mantis X, Titus Brothers def Candy Man & Jake Blake, Mike Albright & Shawn Brown def Eric Stone & Big Money C, Suicyco Red won three-way over Suicyco White and Suicyco Green, Kid Static def Matrox, Justin Kopeland def Lounge Singer, Heretics def Eric Youngson & Chris Pillon..

  50. January 18, 2004--WPW in Anaheim: Striker def Marcus Ryan, Jason Bennett & Preston Scott def Johnny Starr & Baby Davidson, Calibre Ventidos & Azteca Rojo def Vertigo & Black Angel, Sexy Chino & Kid Omega def Favi & Mr. California, Chippy & Halcon Torres & Rosa Salvaje def Indio & Kayam & ?, Catastrophe & Genio & Infernal def Silver Tyger & Lil Cholo & Misterioso..

  51. January 18, 2004--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Shawn Donovan def Fred Sampson, Dan McGuire won three-way over Travis Blake and Chris Steeler, Sean Royal def Tony Torres, Brandon Young def Shane O'Brien, Aaron Stride & Jay Blaze def Vik Voorhees & Zack Zane, Biggie Biggs & Eloy Fiesta def Roman & Kevin Knight

  52. January 18, 2004--Cleveland All Pro Wrestling in Cleveland before 250 fans: Jason Turner def Ed Edwards, Dick Trimmons def BasketNazi-DQ, Iron Man def Tyson Bishop, Ray Right def Sinn (TNA), Discole Fever & Sheik Abdul Hassan def Aero & Fabulous, Dios Salvador def M-Dogg 20, Chad Collyer def Matt Striker, Sumie Sakai def Phoenix, J.T. Lightning & Buff Bagwell def Adam Cage & Dave DeMarco..

  53. January 19, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Covington, KY: Kaos def Tony Bryant, Zodiac def King Kahuna, Bret Michaels def Mack the Knife, Ryan Stone def Tiny Tim, American Eagle won three-way over Pompano Joe and Jesse Hyde, Jay Donaldson def Ice, Brian Beech & Average White Guy def Chad Allegra & Ash Parker..

  54. January 20, 2004--Future Legends of Wrestling in New Port Richey, FL: German Heartthrob def Stoner, Vendetta def Job Zout, Mr. CR & Joshua Masters def Robbie Chance & Big Daddy Pimp, Mark Zout def Pretty Fly, Sean Hill def Luther Jackson, Shovelhead def T-Bolt, Vanessa Harding won three-way over Alexia and Fetish, David Mercury def Mohammed Studd-DQ, Roderick Strong def Erick Stevens..

  55. January 20, 2004--Impact Zone Wrestling TV Tapings in Phoenix: Tommy Walker def Rogue Roberts, Chris Hero def Chris Kole, John Williams def Hollywood Yates, Mike Nox def G.Q. Gallo, Roberts def Hombre Arana, Jack Durango def Walker, Kole def Fireball, Hero def Williams-DQ, Jack Bull def Derrick Neikirk..

  56. January 20, 2004--Heartland Wrestling Association TV Taping in Cincinnati: Matt Stryker & Cody Hawk def Mike Slade & Monty Fabulous, Mike Desire def Hussla, Lotus & Crazy J def Deuce & Brian Jennings, T.J. Dalton def Tsunami, Quinten Lee def Poison Apollo..

  57. January 21, 2004--USWS from Ybor City, FL before 85-90 fans: Pretty Fly def James Morrison, DR def Merc the Cruiser, C.B. Kool def Luther Jackson, Vanessa Harding def Alexia, Mikey Batts def Roderick Strong, Rod Steel def Robbie Chance, Barry Mulkey def Tom DeGeorge, Lex Lovett def Steve Madison

  58. January 23, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: MsChis NC Trainee #11, Trainees #3 & #10 def Cabal & Jackal, Outkast def David Cox, Chaz Wesson & Dingo d Kory Twist & Jeremy, Delirious def Mike Sharona, Kevin Sharp & Shawn Almighty def D-Mon G & Rat Boy, Makaze won three way over Matt Sydal and Ian Storm..

  59. January 23, 2004--USWO in Madison, TN before 110 fans: Josh Moore def Craziness, Christie Ricci def ODB, Nore Havoc def Slacker J, Valentina def Sex Kitten Kathy-DQ, Arrick Andrews & Ryder def Tim Renesto & Assassin, Kid Kash def Craziness, Dan the Man def Hot Rod Biggs, TJ & Ben Jordan NC Shane Eden & Hammerjack..

  60. January 23, 2004--Revolution X Wrestling in South Gate CA: Funky Billy Kim & Human Tornado def Joey Ryan & Johnny Paradise, Nikki def Desire, Lonestar def Johnny Webb, American Wild Child & Angel & Zokre def Eric Matlock & Big E. Biggz & Sexy Chino, Supreme & Kaos def Jethro & Buddy George, Cyanide def El Mongol-DQ, Big Babbi Slymm def Nemesis, Disco Machine & Ronin def B-Boy & Phoenix Star, Rising Son won four-way elimination over Quicksilver, Super Dragon and Chris Bosh..

  61. January 23, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Bull def Dave the Rave, Scott Phoenix def Eric Idol, John Allen def Bullman Downs-DQ, Kit Carson NC Mike Thunder, Khris Germany def Marshall Law-DQ..

  62. January 23, 2004--EWF in Covina, CA before almost 200 fans: Mad McIntosh def Bonzai, Alex Pincheck won three-way over Silly Willie and Bino Gambino, Ragin Dawg def Syrus-DQ, Los Chivos def Vizzion & Jason King, Krazy K.C. def Steve Masters, West Coast Ryders def Havana Pitbulls..

  63. January 23, 2004--UWF Las Vegas: Major Maniac won-three way over Solo Snuka (Jimmy's son) and Brady Desire to win title, Fredo Dinelli won three-way over Louie Logik and Mikey Wrath, Riggs Brothers def Intruder #69 & Marquis, Vash Venom def Jimmy Daniels..

  64. January 23, 2004--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Southbridge, MA: Antonio Thomas def Kenn Phoenix, Brian Roselli def Paul Hudson, Chi Chi Cruz DCOR Adam Booker, Dr. Heresy & Andre Lyons def Goon Squad, Kid Krazy def Mighty Mini, Thomas & Johnny Heartbreaker def Nick McKenna & Cueball, Vince Vicallo def Maverick Wild-DQ..

  65. January 24, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association from Mt. Sterling, KY: Ice Train d. Kasey Kaos; Kris Rayne d. Sheik Aftershock via DQ; Bobby Green d. Michael Payne; Justen Idol d. Dick Dalton; Mean Gene & Bunny Love d. Chris Hayes to retain Ray Steele's MWA Heavyweight title; Tuffy & Larry D d. Al & Bubba Steele and Shane Parker & Jim Chadwick to retain MWA Tag-Team title..

  66. January 24, 2004--Empire State Wrestling - Revolution in St. Johnsburg, NY: New City Thugs (J-Man & R-Haz) def JP Hawke & Damien Alexander by dq to retain the Tag titles, TSK def Grappler X to retain the Hardcore title, Damien Alexander def Ice, El Lucho Grande vs Purple Rain ended in a no contest when Sakura interfered, Cade Cassidy & Lance Steel def Benjamin Smythe & Chris Cooper, Shade def Jonny Puma in a casket match, Dre Gibson def Crazy Cris Cavana, Mastiff def Danny Magic to retain the ESW title..

  67. January 24, 2004--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward: Chris Colioni def Dana Lee, Billy Blade & Kayden def Lance Chandler & Larry Blackwell, Vennis DeMarco def Orlando Mathias, Robert Thompson def J.T. Hyatt, James Watkins DCOR Nathan Rulez, Chad Wicks def Melissa, J.J. Perez won five-way over Bobby Quance, Lil Cholo, Jardi Frantz and James Choi..

  68. January 24, 2004--Maximum Championship Wrestling in Smyrna, DE before 100 fans: Chris Nightmare def Chad Bowman, West Coast Playas def Sam Jones & Jimmy Dream, Untouchabulz def New Wave, Rage won Battle Royal, Massive Mike def Shaka..

  69. January 24, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Wilmington, OH: Roger Ruffen def Jason Caemera, Tiny Tin def American Eagle, Tony Bryant def Ice, Matt Parks & Chad Allegra def Jay Donaldson & Ryan Stone, Pompano Joe & Jesse Hyde & Psycho Sam def Mack the Knife & Zodiac & Austin Meddler, Brain Beech def Kaos..

  70. January 24, 2004--Gateway Championship Wrestling in DeSoto, MO: Jeremy def Sean Vincent, Cabal def Trainee #3, Richard Head def Rat Boy, Shawn Almighty def Jackal, Chaz Wesson def Trainee #10, Dingo & Big Bad Ben def Chris Hargas & David Cox, Kory Twist def Ian Storm, Twist won Rumble, Outkast def MsChif in 2/3 falls match..

  71. January 24, 2004--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, IN: Hypnosis def E.Z. Money, Hank Calhoun def Wildman Rogers, Randy Nova def Mickey Dahmer, Mr. Main Event def R.T. Bishop, Big Cheez def Kris Konflict, Jack Hammer & Anarchy def New Jack Hustlas-DQ..

  72. January 24, 2004--Southern Championship Wrestling in DeBary, FL: Johnny Schumacher def Josh Rich, Manny Montana def Jeff Brooks, Leon Scott def Dagon Biggs, Mr. Saint Laurent & Chasyn Rance def Aaron Epic & Flatline, Thump Dupree def Bam Bam Mancuso Axis & Python DDQ Jason Hexx & Ryze (aka Mr. Woo in MLW), Brian Gamble def Kahagas..

  73. January 24, 2004--Mountain Wrestling Association in Mt. Sterling, KY: Ice Train def Kasey Kaos, Kris Rayne def Sheik Aftershock-DQ, Bobby Green def Michael Payne, Justen Idol def Dick Dalton, Mean Gene & Bunny Love def Chris Hayes, Tuffy & Larry D def Al & Bubba Steele and Shane Parker & Jim Chadwick..

  74. January 24, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: B.J. Cummings def G-Slice, Shadow def Infinite-8, Mike Foxx def Dade Venge, C-Diddy def Mike Thunder, Chris Stevens def Jared Steele..

  75. January 24, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerilla in Santa Ana, CA for a tag tournament: Quicksilver & Chris Bosh def Zokre & Phoenix Star, Joey Ryan & Scott Lost def M-Dogg 20 & Babi Slymm, Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero def Hardkore Kidd & Al Katrazz, Super Dragon & American Dragon def Excalibur & Johnny Storm, Samoa Joe & Puma def Ballard Brothers (Shannon Ballard was knocked out legit), B-Boy & Homicide def Disco Machine & Rising Sun, Sal & Vito Thomaselli def Sara del Ray & Apolo Khan (Sara del Ray suffered a concussion and lost a tooth), Chris Hero & C.M. Punk def Messiah & Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian d Adam Pearce to keep his title when the bell rang for the time limit in 16:49..

  76. January 24, 2004--Wisconsin Organized Wrestling in Oak Creek WI before 369 fans: Shawn Daivari def B.Real, Big Daddy Dews & Ike Andrews def Matt Longtime & Angel Armoni, Adrian Lynch def Mike Samson, Sgt. Medallion def Chris Mason, Fujinika def Silas Young, Short Sleeve Sampson def Todd Stone (midgets)..

  77. January 24, 2004--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Dundalk, MD before 175 fans: Sonjay Dutt def Ruckus, Derek Frazier def Chris Cash, Nate Hatred, Adam Flash, Stevie Riggs and Al Envy were final four in Battle Royal, Hatred won EWA title over Flash, Envy and Riggs, Nick Berk & Trent Acid def Extreme Pandemonium, Derek Frazier def Sonjay Dutt (Johnny Kashmere no showed)..

  78. January 24, 2004--Revolution British Wrestling from London: Chris Wyld def Anton Green, Sammy Ray def Jorge Castano, Blondie Barratt & J.C. Thunder def Jem Brown & Will Assault, Johnny Kidd def Cameron Knite, Knite won Battle Royal..

  79. January 24, 2004--ACWin Charlotte: Big Country def Ethan Cage, Russian Assassin def Kerberos, Lodi def Technotron, Bryan Fury won three-way over Kenny James and Lenny Lipps, Johnny Blaze def Jeff Hamrick..

  80. January 24, 2004--NAWA's First Anniversary Show in Rome, GA drew 225 fans: Rick Michaels & Zero X & Crazy Francis def Adam Roberts & T.C. Carnage & Little Willie, D.L. Norris def Justin Ramey-DQ, Abdullah the Butcher def Brandon Fuller & Rex Chavis in a sick bloodbath, Iceberg & Tank def Lamar Phillips & Seth Cruise, Ace Rockwell & Sean Tempers def John Arden & Billy Love, Jay Fury def Nick Range..

  81. January 24, 2004--Iron Ring Wrestling in Kingsport, TN before 307 fans: Dutch Miller def Outlaw-DQ, Spoiler #2 def Steve Mountain, E.Z. Money def Bryan Wayne, Eddie Golden def Jeff Tankersley-DQ, Jimmy Golden def Bryan Wayne. Sherri Martel worked the show as Tankersley's manager..

  82. January 24, 2004--Southern Wrestling Association in Gallatin, TN: Tiny def Alejandro del Negro, Falcon def Master Dragon, Blade def Kid Scorpion, Tim Scruggs & Loose Cannon & Anthony Wayne def American Psycho & Chris Havoc & Max Magnum, Matt Korbain & Kevin Dunn won three-way over Brimstone & Gravedigger and Sweet Daddy Z & Young Desperado..

  83. January 24, 2004--Ultra Championship Wrestling in Rapid City, SD before 250 fans: Dekin def Enigma, Donnie Peppercricket def Ricky Reynolds, Sean Pendragon def Jason Ray, Ben Van Dyke def Zain, Marty Trotter & Shane Lyes def Sean Pendragon & Preston Maxwell, Jason Ray def Joey Grunge..

  84. January 24, 2004--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Warren, MI: Jimmy Shalwin & Bobby Bambino NC Tommy Johnson & Kamikaze and Deranged & Krazy, Gavin Starr & Bahdunk-a-dunk def Klunk the Klown, Jaimy Coxx def Conrad Kennedy-DQ, Nate Webb def Matt Maverick, Frankie the face def Jimmy Jacobs, Bump'n'Uglies def Truth Martini & Anthony Rivera, Elvis Elliot def Mr Insanity, Gutter NC N8 Mattson, Chris Sabin & Mattson def Gutter & Breyer Wellington..

  85. January 25, 2004--NAWA First Anniversary Show in Fort Worth: Wasted Youth def Marvin & Brent Masters, Khan def Jason X, Joseph d Samir, Seth Shai def Assassin, Chris Richter & Dick Loin & New Legacy def Paul Lewis & Lord Fatality & Bryan Ryder & David Fuller

  86. January 25, 2004--FMLL in Compton, CA: Exterminator def Lobo Salvaje, American Wild Child & Angel def Cyanide & Phoenix Star, Karatecas & Original Gangster def Meteonick & Jinete, Yelka & Sombra Infernal def Rocky & Alucinante-DQ, Cobarde & Profeta & Angel del Ring NC Principe Unlimited & Acero Dorado Jr. & Shamu Jr., Piloto Suicida & Mascara Sagrada def Psicosis & Apolo de Oro..

  87. January 25, 2004--Pro Wrestling Guerilla in Santa Ana, CA before 150 fans: Tag tourney second round saw Joey Ryan & Scott Lost def Quicksilver & Chris Bosh, American Dragon & Super Dragon def Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero, B-Boy & Homicide def Samoa Joe & Puma, C.M. Punk & Chris Hero def Sal & Vito Thomaselli, American Dragon & Super Dragon def Joey Ryan & Scott Lost, B-Boy & Homicide def Punk & Hero, Frankie Kazarian over Babi Slymm, M-Dogg 20 and Jonny Storm, B-Boy & Homicide def Super Dragon & American Dragon..

  88. January 25, 2004--MMWA TV Tapings in Cadillac, MI before 250 fans: Jaimie D def Angel Williams, Danny Daniels def Jimmy Jacobs, Gutter def Chris Sabin to win Marquee title, Matt Maverick & Jamie D def Bump'n'Uglies (managed by Larry Zbyszko), Joe Legend def Conrad Kennedy III, Sabin & Daniels NC Frankie the Face & Jimmy Shalwin, El Curpito def Jamie Coxx & Truth Martini, Eddie Venom & Brimstone def Mayhem, Nate Webb def Shane Douglas-DQ, Matt Maverick def Nate Webb..

  89. January 25, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Mesquite, TX: Eric Idol def Marshall Law, Gemini def Mike Thunder, Scott Phoenix def Dave the Rave, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Bullman Downs & Bull, John Allen def Convicto..

  90. January 29, 2004--World Pacific Championship Wrestling in Oahu featuring Bret Hart, who got a standing ovation making a brief speech: Teddy Hart def Kaimana, Barbarian def J.T. Wolfen, Lopaka def Dark Ninja, A.J. Styles def Prince Iaukea, Jimmy Snuka def Metal Maniac, Kaniela def Akua, Sabu def Perry Saturn, Samu & Ekmo & Manu def Buff Bagwell & Hellrazors..

  91. January 31, 2004--wXw in Essen, Germany: X-Dream def B-Boy & Thumbtack Jack & Steve Douglas in a 4-WAY, Homicide def Chris Hero in a 2/3 falls match..

  92. January 31, 2004--International Wrestling Cartel in Hopewell, PA before 517 fans: Troy Lords def Mickey Gambino, Matt Cross & Josh Prohibition def Shark Boy & Glenn Spectre, Chris Sabin won three-way over Joe Legend and Jimmy Jacobs, Super Hentai def Alex Shelley-DQ, Shirley Doe def Sebastian Dark, Shane Douglas def Bubba the Bulldog, James Keenan def Dean Radford, Jerry Lawler def Jimmy Vegas, Raven def C.M. Punk..

  93. January 31, 2004--Extreme Wrestling Federation in Marion, IN: Easy Money NC Special K, Don Bobby won Battle Royal, Randy Nova def Micky Dahmer, Hypnosis def Damon Starr, Jack Hammer def Apollo Star, Stryc-9 & Johnny Mac def New Jack Hustlas, Hank Calhoun def Osyris, Tsunami def Big Cheez-DQ, Anarchy def Don Bobby..

  94. January 31, 2004--Stars & Stripes Wrestling in Clifton, NJ: Johnny Thunder def Mike Tobin, Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz def All Money is Legal, Rob Eckos def Ken Scampi, Ariel & Alicia def Tara Charisma & Eclipse, Jay Lethal def Sonjay Dutt (best match on the show), Vicious Vin def Dark Phoenix, Dan Barry won three-way over Grim Reefer and Plazma, Solution def Shaolin Wrecking Crew, there was a six-man tag tourney, Damian Adams def Chris Candido..

  95. January 31, 2004--MCWA in Booneville, MS: Southern Hearthrobs def Ron Horn & Deathwish Bradford, Buzz Harley def DC-DQ, Bodies & Joe McCoy def Parental Advisory, Dino def Slammer, Omega def Jason Lynn, Fusion & J.R. Mauler def DC & Ryan So Fine, Bitty Little def Kross, Mark Bravura & River DeAngelo def Soultaker & Brickhouse Brown, Justin Rhodes def Bonecrusher..

  96. January 31, 2004--Texas Xtreme Wrestling in Corpus Christi: El Primo & Papi Canales def Ruddy Russo & Ravishing Rolando, Max & Rage def Virus & Cyprezz, Jeremy Lopez def Don Juan, Heather Divine def Reo, Jacob Ladder & Valik def El Latino & Lemus II, Deacon Riot def Riff Morrison..

  97. January 31, 2004--CWA in Montreal before 150 fans: AfterShock def Tommy Rose & Sweet Pete, Jimmy Stone NC Jay-Z & Trax, Jake Matthews def Chase Ironside, LuFisto def Guil Reno, 2.0 def TNT & Alex Price, Manuel Vegas def Michael Von Payton, Dru Onyx & Tank def Sunny War Cloud & Brick Crawford..

  98. January 31, 2004--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Dave the Rave NC Xavier Wilde, Chance Romance def Mike Thunder, Gemini def Aldo Nova, Bullman Downs & Bull def Striker & Shea Wright, John Allen def Scott Phoenix..

  99. January 31, 2004--EWF in Moreno Valley, CA before 50 fans: Alex Pincheck won three-way over Silly Willy and Kid Karnage, Syrus def Bino Gambino, Hurricane Havana def Sexy Starlet, Jason King def Jason Castro, Vizzion def Steve Masters, West Coast Ryders def Krazy K.C. & Ragin Dawg..

  100. January 31, 2004--AWS in City of Industry, CA: El Mongol def Supa Badd, Funky Billy Kim def Mr. California & Wickerman, Johnny Paradise & Bo Cooper & Johnny Webb def Steve Pain & Ronin & Sexy Chino, Human Tornado & Charles Mercury & Nikki def Eric Matlock & King Jakal & Desire, Babi Slymm def Extreme Loco, Acero Dorado & Misterioso def Principe Unlimited & Piloto Suicida, Super Boy def Chilango, Joey Ryan & Scott lost won four-way over Chris Bosh & Rising Son, Zokre & Phoenix Star and Quicksilver & Lil Cholo to win tag tiles, Hardkore Kidd & Al Katrazz & Adam Pearce def Super Dragon & Excalibur & Disco Machine..

  101. January 31, 2004--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: B.J. Cummings d Steve DeMarco, Shadow def Mike Foxx-DQ, Damien & Tim Storm def Brandon Collins & Showtime Summers, Chris Stevens def Psycho Simpson, Shadow & Eddie Atlas def Mike Foxx & Jeromy Sage..

  102. January 31, 2004--WWSA in Mt. Holly, NJ before a reported sellout of 400 fans: Soul Brothers def Sensational One & Divine One, Big Slam & Steve Fazza & Supreme Lee Great def Equalizer & Blood & Angel, Shane Taylor def Heartbreaker, Barbie the Behemoth (billed as 770 pounds) def Fatal Attraction & Blood, Ruckus def Ivan, Bam Bam Bigelow & Doink the Clown def Mana & Church, Danny Doring def Patch to win WWSA title..

  103. January 31, 2004--Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinnati: Tony Bryant def Mack the Knife, Pompano Joe def Ice Dustin Lillard def Jason Caemera, Ryan Stone def Melvin Winkelman, Tiny Tim def Jesse Hyde, Kaos def Average White Guy, Jay Donaldson def Zodiac, American Eagle & Roger Ruffen def Matt Parks & Chad Allegra & Austin Meddler..

  104. January 31, 2004--CWF Mid Atlantic/ACW Combined Show in Seagrove, NC: Mikael Yamaha & Gemini Kid def Drake Tungsten & Hugh B. Johnson, Pat Friday & Joey Silvia def American Steel Ninja & Brass Munkey, GeeStar def Krissy Vaine, Brad Rainz & Brad Attitude def Southside Playas, Xsiris def Kamikazi Kid, Doink the Clown NC Bruiser Graham, Jimmy Valiant & Rob McBride NC Tim Blaze & L.A. Wild One, Yamaha & Gemini def Friday & Silvia, Ric Converse won three-way over Corey Edsel and Quinson Valentino to unify CWF and ACW titles, Bounty Hunter def Scotty Matthews, Attitude & Rainz def Yamaha & Gemini Kid to unify ACW & CWF tag titles..

  105. January 31, 2004--Neo Spirit Wrestling in Niagara Falls, ON: Italianos def Spears & O'Reilly, Floyd Osbourne def James Champagne, Phoenix def Angel Williams, Kinkiad NC Pee Wee Kastles, T.J. Harley def Crazzy Steve, All Knighters def Marco Malaquias & Ruffy Silverstein, Cody Steele d Tyson Dux, Jace Fury won elimination match over Eric Young, Lazz, Derek Wylde, Hacker and J.T. Playa..

  106. January 31, 2004--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Ludlow, MA before 156 fans: Vince Vicallo def Andre Lyonz, Johnny Heartbreaker won three-way over Arch Kincaid and Todd Hanson, El Boriqua def Johnny Idol, Necromaster & Aaron Morrison & Evil Nick & New Age def Dr. Heresy & Legion Cage & Larry Huntley & Flash Farenhyte, Chi Chi Cruz won four-way over Adam Booker, Cueball and Johnny Curtis, Kid Krazy def Mini, Thrillology won three-way over Nick Berk and Z-Barr, Antonio Thomas def Maverick Wild to win the title..