HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - July 2003

  1. July 1, 2003--Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati: El Temor & T.J. Dalton & J.T. Stahr def South Side Playaz & Ric Bryne-DQ, Quinton Lee def Monty Fabulous, Crazy Jay def Time Bomb, Brother Clay def Lotus, Hoss DDQ Poison Apollo, Rory Fox def Big Al, Matt Stryker def Chet Jablonski

  2. July 4, 2003--NAWA in Fort Worth: Midnight Cowboy def Masked Jamm, David Fuller def Lord Fatality, Balls Ryder def Damon Richards, Chuck West def David Fuller, Wild Samoan def Dick Loin..

  3. July 4, 2003--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, AL: Eric Adamz def Jason Fear, Sensational Cherri def Sienna Blaze, C.J. Summers def John Justice, Orphan def Daniel Gunner, Gabe Casteel def Robbie Race, Adams def Jay, Franchise def Butcher, Skull def Rage, Flex def Simon Bane, Diamond Studd def Bad Medicine, Skull won Battle Royal..

  4. July 4, 2003--All Star Wrestling in Plymouth, England: Julio Torres def Dean Allmark, Frankie Sloan def Mike Miami, Thunder def Five Star Flash, American Dragon & Shelby Beach def Jonny Storm & Pippa LaVinn, P.N. Neuz def Charles Rhyz, Doug Williams def Broady Steele-DQ..

  5. July 4, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Maysville, KY: Jay Donaldson def Ice, Ryan Stone def Austin Meddler, American Eagle won five-way, Brian Beech def Tony Bryant, Psycho Sam def Zodiac, Mack the Knife def Spoiler, Matt Parks def Chad Allegra..

  6. July 5, 2003--Four Star Championship Wrestling in Davie, FL: Michael Mannix def Rey Daniels, Payne def Jimmy Moore, Coven won tourney to win light heavyweight title, Payne def Soulman Alex G, hack Myers def Dave Johnson, Cliff Sheets & The Rebel def J.B. Cool & Bruno Sassi-DQ..

  7. July 5, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Shadow def Scorpion, Adrian NC Scorpion, Gabe Roach def Jeromy Sage, Mike Foxx def Seven, C-Diddy def B.J. Cummings, Jared Steele def Brett Barnes..

  8. July 5, 2003--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, TN: C.J. Summers def Simon Bane, Franchise DDQ Eric Adamz, Tiffany Monroe def Sensational Cherri, Rage def Skull, Johnny Graham def Orphan in a boot camp match, Big Bad Luke def King Mabel..

  9. July 5, 2003--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Allentown before 150 fans in a World Grand Prix tag team tournament: Hallowickid & Blind Rage def Jimmy Jacobs & Brad Bradley, Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush def Arakencito & Skayde, Gran Akuma & Icarus def Conumdrum, Mr. Zero & Ultramantis def American Gigolo & Jolly Roger, Swiss Money Holding def Senior Assault Team, Wild Cards def Mercedes Martinez & Sumie Sakai, Hallowickid & Rage def Akuma & Icarus, Hero & Quakenbush d Swiss Money Holding, UltraZero def Wildcards..

  10. July 5, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala: Leon Scott def Highland Strangler, Sledgehammer def Bonecrusher, Adam Windsor def Samson-COR..

  11. July 5, 2003--SCW in Mt. Dora, FL: Kid Lethal def Lucas Rider, Manny Montana def Flatline, Aaron Epic def Leon Scott, Brian Gamble (RollerJam) def Tony Smith, Jason Hexx & Ryze def Josh Rich & Jacques Taylor, Sequel def Thump Dupree, Towns Ellis def David Mercury..

  12. July 6, 2003--East Coast Pro Wrestling in North Sydney, NS: Scott Savage def Lincoln Steen, Trash Canyon def Vinny Glyde-DQ, Sweet Sarah def Tracy Love, Duke McIsaac def Marco Estrada, Gary Williams NC Chi Chi Cruz..

  13. July 6, 2003--Ringside Championship Wrestling in Greensboro: Enforcer Hank won Royal Rumble, Big Wood def Rob McBridge, Gemini Kid def Brad Attitude, Bounty Hunter won four-way, Drake Tungsten & Hugh B. Johnson def GeeStarr & Brass Munkey, Mini Bull def Tank Lawson, Corey Edsel won four-way, Southside Playas def L.A. Wild One & Tim Blaze, Kurt Solo & Matt Houston def Rob McBride & Brian Hall..

  14. July 6, 2003--IWA Puerto Rico in Manati for a free show as part of Los Tubos Beach Festival: Noriega def Paparazzi, Craven def Agente Bruno, Chicano def Assad, Apolo def Huracan Castillo, Shane & Ray Gonzalez def Slash Venom & Ricky Banderas..

  15. July 6, 2003--World Pro Wrestling in San Diego for a show at the Del Mar Fair: Al Katrazz def Jack Bull, Mighty Henrich def Clown, Shane Ballard def Mike Nox, Navajo Warrior def Shannon Ballard, Jerry Gray (promoter, 80s journeyman wrestler and a good worker in his day) def Great Akbar, Buff Bagwell def Blake Kruel..

  16. July 9, 2003--Heartland Wrestling Association in Cincinnati: Militia I def Lotus, Crazy Jay def Simply Spectacular, Brian Carlucci & Apollo NC Riggs Brothers, Quinten Lee def J.T. Stahr, Hussla def T.J. Dalton, Hoss def Militia III-DQ, Monty Fabulous def Chet Jablonski-DQ, Les Thatcher & Matt Stryker & Rory Fox def Time Bomb & Cody Hawk & Patrick Black..

  17. July 11, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Cyclone def X-Scorpion, Bull def Gemini, Epi the Phat Samoan def Dave the Rave, John Allen & Mike Thunder def Kit Carson & Khris Germany, Pendragon def Krusher Kong-DQ..

  18. July 11, 2003--No Name wrestling in Poinciana, FL: Wikid def Chasyn Rance, Maree-o Brothers def Natural Blondes, Angel of Darkness def Inferno, Barney Rumble def Thump Dupree, Scott Hotshot def Bonez the Cutthroat, Seijin Akki won three-way over Naphtali and Jerrelle Clark, Deathrow Jethrow def Gangrel, Kubiak def Deathrow Jethrow..

  19. July 11, 2003--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary before 250 fans for the 1st round of a tournament for the famed North American title: Nattie Neidhart def Belle Lovitz-COR, Duke Durango def Jason Carter, Eddie Mustang def Randy Myers, Karnage def Kirk Melnick, Harry Smith def Marky Starr, Kid Nicholls def Juggernaut, Ted Hart def Apocalypse, Johnny Devine d T.J. Wilson (NJPW's Stampede Kid)..

  20. July 11, 2003--UPW in Anaheim before 400 fans: Chris Mordetzsky def Keiji Sakoda, Adam Pearce def Skulu (King Adamo), Steve Masters def Sabbath, The Miz (from MTV's Real World) & Lil Nate def Tony Stradlin & Kid Vicious, Samoa Joe won three-way over B-Boy and Frankie Kazarian, Mike Nox & Marshall Nox & Derrick Neikirk def Navajo Warrior & Ghost Walker & Makoa, Erica Porter def Sara del Rey, Hardkore Kidd & Al Katrazz won three-way over Shane & Shannon Ballard and Scott Lost & Billy Kim, Pearce def Mordetsky to win vacant UPW title..

  21. July 11, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Wilmington, OH before 500 fans: Chad Allegra def Zodiac I, Kaos def Jason Caemera, Tony Bryant def Austin Meddler, American Eagle won four-way over Tiny Tim, Jesse Hyde and Christopher Lotus, Roger Ruffen & Sam Cody def Zodiac #2 & Mack the Knife, Ryan Stone def Dregen & Sin D, Pampano Joe def Brian Beech-COR, Jay Donaldson def Matt Parks-DQ..

  22. July 11, 2003--Southern States Wrestling in Erwin, TN: Josh Cody d Tony Givens, Robbie Cassidy def Shawn Spencer, Super Destroyer def Justin Sensation, Ray Idol def Mike Cooper, Givens & Cassidy & Sensation def Destroyer & Spencer & Cody, Todd Morton def Beau James-DQ..

  23. July 11, 2003--Prime Time Wrestling in Quarryville, PA before 70 fans: Maverick def Greg Spitz, Trey & Jay Owens def Bad Influence, Simply Luscious (Nurse Veronica on TNA) def Alexis Laree, Striker & Daniels def Chi Chi Cruz & Rapid Fire Maldonado, Joey Matthews def Mike Kruel-DQ, Holy Rollers def Christopher Street Connection, Jack Victory def Rockin Rebel in street fight, Patriot def Chris Hamrick-DQ, Rebel & Kruel & Patriot def Hamrick & Victory & Matthews..

  24. July 12, 2003--Championship Independent Wrestling in Richmond, IN before 130 fans: Brandon Prophet def ?, Sonya Blackhawk def Allie Spirit, Country Boys def Ian Manley & Cabana Coy, Manslaughter & Bouncer def Kenny Nash, Johnny Lawles def Cru Jones-DQ, Mayhem def Scott Magnum & Marty Graw, Bobo Brazil Jr. def Apollo Starr-DQ..

  25. July 12, 2003--New England Championship Wrestling in Hamden, CT: K.L. Murphy def Justin Cage, Frankie Arion def Chaos, Mark Gore & Anthony Michaels won over Noise Boys, Brian Jury & Chris Venom and D.C. Dillinger & Eddie Edwards, Jason Static def Kid Trance, Brandon Locke def Zachary Springate III, Johnny Idol & J Busta def Antonio Thomas & Pain, El Boriqua def ZRX, Sumie Sakai & Mercedes Martinez def Nikki Rox & Violet Flame, Bob Evans & Mike Osbourne def Maverick Wild & Alex Arion..

  26. July 12, 2003--Southern Championship Wrestling in Burlington, NC: Boris Dragoff def Brad Attitude, Shawn Alexander & Brad Hunter def Trailer Park Heat & Seymour Snott, Trailer Park Heat def Scotty Matthews, Lexie Fyfe def Special K, C.W. Anderson def Otto Schwanz, Ricky Morton def Major DeBeers..

  27. July 12, 2003--Cyberspace Wrestling Federation in Rahway, NJ before 46 fans: Sonjay Dutt & Prince Nana def Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz, Rob Eckos won four-way over Grim Reefer, Johnny Ova & ?, Kappa Tappa Kegga def Solution, Chris Hamrick def Julio Dinero, Justin Powers def Billy Firehawk, Xavier & ? def Matt Striker (not the more famous Matt Striker who was trained by Les Thatcher) & Miss Melissa, Ron Killings def Homicide, Sinister X def Danny Doring. Alexis Laree and Simply Luscious were there and advertised but didn't wrestle. Laree walked out before the show started. Mike Tenay was there as Killings's manager and Crowbar was there as Tenay's bodyguard..

  28. July 12, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: C-Diddy def Gemini, Justin 2 Fine def Melvin, Chris Stevens def Moose, Valkyrie Davidson def Candy Hart, Gabe Roach def Goo, Shadow def John Allen, Mike Foxx def Steve DeMarco..

  29. July 12, 2003--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: Jeremy Lightfoot def The Croc (doing The Rock), Cabal & Jackal def Jynx & Rat Boy, Ian Storm def Kory Kruz, Makaze def C.J. McManus, Billy McNeil def Daizee Haze, Sam Bacardi def Mike the Mime, Kevin & Steve Sharp def D'Mon G & Sean Vincent, Outkast won four-way over Matt Sydal, Delirious and Mike Sharona, MsChif def Super Electro, Nikki Strychnine def Diamond Back Dingo..

  30. July 12, 2003--Southwest Wrestling Federation in Austin, TX before 250 fans: Slam Shady def Scott Summers, Ace Cage DDQ Mobassa, Hurricane Hector def Massive, Jade def Killer Kitty Kox, Darin & Kris Childs won three-way over Joker & Jimmy Tesla and Seth Shai & Enigma, Tarzan Taylor def Johnny Grunge, Jerry Lynn def Kid Kash..

  31. July 12, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, FL: Highland Strangler def Sledgehammer, Sledgehammer def Blue Bomber, Adam Windsor def Dixie, Window & Bonecrusher def Big Cat & Samson..

  32. July 12, 2003--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling (formerly Ron's Championship Wrestling) in Knoxville: J.R. Stardog def DG 2000, David Anderson def John Dalton, Stardog def Jonathan MacMurray, Sammy V & Rob Adonis def Ric Cannon & Brian Alexander, Jeff Anderson def Sonny Siaki-DQ, Dirty White Boy def Terry Landel..

  33. July 12, 2003--SCW in Central Florida: Ryze def Jacques Taylor, Brian Gamble (RollerJam) def Tony Smith, Dave Mercury def Flatline, Josh Rich def Kid Lethal, Dagon Briggs & Leon Scott def Aaron Epic & Kid Romeo, Luna Vachon def Malia Hosaka, Sequel def Gangrel, Gamble def Mercury to win Florida title tournament, Dusty Rhodes & Towns Ellis def Kevin Sullivan & Jason Hexx..

  34. July 12, 2003--Southeastern Extreme Wrestling in Dothan, AL at the Houston Farm Center, which happens to be the sight of the very first match ever between Hulk Hogan and Andre the Giant: Ultimate Dragon def Mystic Sheik-DQ, Jester def Street Bandit, Law dogs def New Hollywood Blondes, American Ice def Buddy Condrey, Scott Armstrong & Johnny 8-Ball def Dangerous Donnie & Fugitive, Luke Goldberg d Backstreet Brawler..

  35. July 12, 2003--NAWA from Fort Worth: Samir def Jerry Brown, Dick Loin def Lord Fatality-DQ, Pinnacle def Adam Arson, Jeff Brown def Joseph, Chris Richter def Balls Ryder..

  36. July 12, 2003--Lethal Attitude Wrestling in Dexter, MO: James Arnez def Ryan Knox, Ken Wayne def Tim Warcloud, Moondog Spot def Alex Krisis, Bret Young & Mason Hunter def Derrick King & Nick Santana, Tony Gunn & Mark Sterling def Jayden Draigo & Darrien Sanders, Timothy Grind def Flex..

  37. July 12, 2003--IAW in South Bend, IN before 200 fans featuring a guest appearance of Bobby Heenan: Roger Ruffen def Ripper, Sin D def Peaches, Cousin Bubba def Billy Zaner, Andy Chene def Kurt Beyer (is that Dick's son Kurt who wrestled in Japan ten years ago?), Jim Duggan def Sledge (Bill Eadie), Brian Costello def Barbarian in chain match. Heenan did ring announcing for he main event and got the biggest pop on the show..

  38. July 12, 2003--New York Wrestling Connection in Deer Park, NY: Tony Burma def Nuke, Tyler Payne & Ru Star def Ken Scampi & Joey Braggiol, Tim Arson won three-way over Guillotine LeGrande and Damian Dragon, Mikey Whipwreck & Wayne def Spyder & Nuke, Dan Barry def Jay Lethal, Armand DeMuerto NC Lamar Porter, Vinny Styline def Matt Hype, Payne & Star def John Curse & Dickie Rodz..

  39. July 12, 2003--Power Wrestling Alliance in Grand Rapids: J.T. Freeze def Adam Reynolds, Jimmy Shalwin def Phantasm, Top Dog def Buddy Hanlon, Magnum Conroy def Jeff King, Kenny Hawk & Ash Andrews def Alex Dravin & Johnny Mercury, Bobby Bambino def Jimmy Shalwin..

  40. July 13, 2003--Mid Eastern Wrestling Federation in Dundalk, MD: Adam Flash def Travis Finity, Chad & Dino def Los Amigos, Buzz Stryker & Derek Wayne def Brand X in a ladder match to win MEWF tag titles, Holy Rollers & Eagle def Romeo Valentino & Bruiser & Joey Matthews.

  41. July 13, 2003--Salt River Wrestling Mark Manson def Mac the Knife, Vic The Bruiser def Justen Idol, Eric Draven def Brandon Hunter, Mike Samples and Billy Maverick wrestled to a 15 minute time limit draw, Solid Steele def Ice Train..

  42. July 16, 2003--Maryland Championship Wrestling FINAL SHOW in Glen Burnie, MD before 1,100 fans: Jay & Mark Briscoe def Jose & Joel Maximo, Crash Holly def Adam Flash, Doug Delicious def Bob Starr, Ghetto Mafia def Buzz Stryker & Derek Wayne, Chris Divine won three-way over Matt Stryker and Rob Eckos, Gillberg & Van Hammer & Headbanger Thrasher & Kelly Bell def Holy Rollers & Brock Singleton & Genesis, Julio Dinero & Jimmy Cicero def Bruiser & Billy Redwood, Danny Doring (MCW champ) won three-way over Romeo Valentino (MEWF champ) and Chris Chetti to unify the two titles, Christian York won the final Shane Shamrock Cup and unified the MCW & MEWF Cruiserweight titles over Joey Matthews, Reckless Youth, Qeenan Creed, Jay Briscoe and Crash Holly..

  43. July 18, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Gemini def Chuy Lopez, Tornado def Bull, John Allen def Kit Carson-DQ, Drunk Adam def Epi the Phat Samoan, Khris Germany def Scott Phoenix..

  44. July 18, 2003--ICW from the Elks Lodge in Queens, NY: Devon Moore & Dru Blood def Warpath & Johnny Blaze, Matt Striker def Eddie Guapo, Monsta Mack def Boogalou-DQ, Papadon & Havok def Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz, Danny Maff won four-way over Johnny Ova, Azrael and Dan Barry, Tim Arson won three-way over Danny Demanto and Damian Dragon, Grim Reefer def Chris Hamrick, Nicole Bass challenged any woman to come from the back. Instead the Christopher Street Connection came out and gave her a bronco buster, Backseat Boyz d Christopher Street Connection (time up draw), Xavier def Prince Nana, Jose & Joel Maximo def Boogie Knights, Abdullah the Butcher def Louie Ramos, Justin Credible def Mikey Whipwreck, Jerry Lynn def Homicide..

  45. July 18, 2003--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary before 80-100 fans: Marky Starr def Pete Wilson, Eddie Mustang def Jason Carter, Apocalypse def Randy Myers, Karnage def Kid nicholls, Juggernaut def Johnny Devine, Duke Durango won three-way over T.J. Wilson and Harry Smith-DQ..

  46. July 18, 2003--World Pro Wrestling in Anaheim before 140 fans: Desire & Sexy Chino def R2K & Vennis DeMarco, Disco Machine def Excalibur, B-Boy def Scorpio Sky, Lil Cholo def Eric Matlock, Tony Kozina def Joey Ryan, Scott Lost def Hardkore Kidd, Jardi Frantz def Preston Scott, Super Dragon def Infernal, Silver Tyger def Billy Kim, B-Boy def Disco Machine, Lil Cholo def Tony Kozina, Scott Lost def Jardi Frantz, Super Dragonb Silver Tyger, Catastrophe & Steve Pain & Genio def Kid Omega & Chippy Sanchez & Infernal Jr., B-Boy d Cholo, Dragon d Lost, Taji Ishamori def Henry Sugawara III, Cholo won four-way over Dragon, B-Boy and Lost to win the Best of the West tournament..

  47. July 18, 2003--World of Hurt Wrestling in Hudson Falls, NY: Zeke Beecher def Steve Kruz, Shane Alden def Swinger Sidusky, Scott Scarsdale def Orgazmo, Danger & Punk def Jeff Starr & Shockwave, Mike Steelrrelli & Damon Vitale def Virus & Kid Krush, Nick Neighborhood def Moondog Mange, Hoss def Texas Outlaw, Punk won Battle Royal..

  48. July 19, 2003--Heartland Wrestling Association in Columbus, OH at the Columbus Clippers game drew 8,757: Dru def Quentin Lee, Hoss def Nigel McGuiness, Shark Boy def Rory Fox, J.T. & T.J. def Chet Jablonski & Cody Hawk to win tag titles..

  49. July 19, 2003--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Concord, NC: Jason Jones def Samurai, George South Sr. def Jason King, Jimmy Valiant def Bruiser Graham, George South Jr. def Chris Nelson..

  50. July 19, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Brett Barnes def B.J. Cummings, Cedric Crain & Tim Storm DDQ Scott Putski & Apocalypse, Shadow def Gabe Roach, Justin 2 Fine def C-Diddy, Mike Foxx def Chris Stevens..

  51. July 19, 2003--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, CA: Larry Blackwell & Chris Cole def Dana Nishibe & Orlando Mathias, Lance Chandler def Nathan Rules-DQ, Melissa def Vennis DeMarco, James Watkins def Fan out of the Stands, Jardi Frantz def Billy Blade..

  52. July 19, 2003--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Humble, TX before 450-500 fans, including Bruce Prichard from WWE for an all cage match night: Mr. Entertainment def Referee Bones, Nark the Nevulon def Chris Allen, Leif Ericson def JAG, Voodoo & Scoby Gober def Rocco Carmanooch & Tony Montana, Bret Basics def General Agony in a loser leaves town match, Carmanooch & Montana won three-way over Bobby 2 Badd & Seth Shai and Zen Zen & Hugh Rogue..

  53. July 19, 2003--Prairie Wrestling Alliance in Edmonton before 50-70 fans: Marky Mark def Sgt. Hazard (another report has hazard winning), Tex Gains def Chip Worthington, Phoenix Taylor def Dean Durango, Duke Drango & Greg Pawluk def Johnny Devine & Ricky Rage, Rick Vain def Chris Steele..

  54. July 19, 2003--Carolina Wrestling Federation in Burlington, NC: Otto Schwanz & Sean Powers def Trent Wylde & Chris Collins, Drake Tungsten & Hugh B. Johnson def Justice League, Tungsten & Johnson def Rob McBride & Joe Storm, Brass Munkey & American Steel Ninja def Tungsten & Johnson, Munkey & Ninja def Southside Playas, Brad Attitude & Brad Rainz def Munkey & Ninja, Xsiris def Kamikaze Kid, Ric Converse & Persephone def Corey Edsel & GeeStar, Mikael Yamaha & Gemini Kid def Kurt Solo & Joey Silvia..

  55. July 19, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, FL: Adam Windsor def Blue Bomber, Dixie def Sledgehammer, Blue Bomber & Synn def Sledgehammer & Bonecrusher, Bonecrusher def Synn, Big Cat def Samson..

  56. July 19, 2003--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Axis def Pierce St. John, Shawn Donovan def Tyler Mann, Travis Blake def Roman, Fred Sampson def Shane O'Brien, Dylan Black & Greg Goodman def Dan McGuire & Nik Rage, Chris Steeler def Aaron Stride, Tommy Trouble won three-way over Kevin Knight and Brandon Young..

  57. July 19, 2003--Revolution Pro Wrestling at the City of Industry, CA which included a one-night tournament for the tag team titles: Halloween & Damian def Faviano & Durango Kid, Topgun Talwar & Street Style def Los Gallineros, Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Disco Machine & Chris Bosh, Angel & Mr. Excitement def Black Metal & Zokre, Halloween & Damian def Street Style & American Wild Child, Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Angel & Mr. Excitement, Super Dragon def Taro to win jr. title, Halloween & Damian def Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver to win Revolution Pro tag title..

  58. July 19, 2003--GIWA in Milledgeville, GA: Professor DCOR Mac Davis, Lance Christian & Sean Logan def Oko Nono & Le Prime Time, Vordel Walker def Preston Paradise, Jimmy Camo def Cru Jones-DQ, Mike Stratus & Matt Black def Freak & Lance Christian, A.J. Steele def Jake Slater..

  59. July 19, 2003--Neo Spirit Wrestling in Niagara Falls, ONT before 300 fans: Kris Chambers def Los Jalapeno & Sean Ball, Joey Knight & Robin Knightwing def Marco Malaquias & Ruffy Silverstein, Robb Myers NC Pee Wee Kastles, Cody Steele def Jade Fury, Primo Scordino & Tony Carbonie def T.J. Harley & Ash, J.C. Owens def Lazzerus, Derek Wylde def Hacker, J.T. Playa def Eric Young..

  60. July 19, 2003--PCW in Altadena, CA: R2K & Silver Tyger & Desire def Infernal & Chippy Sanchez & Eric Matlock, Disco Machine def American Zero, Mike Vega def Foob Dogg, Stepfather & Red Headed Step Child def Johnny Paradise & Steve Pain, Lil Cholo def Dante, Messiah def Bo Cooper, Scott Lost def Quicksilver, Preston Scott def Scorpio Sky-DQ, Joey Ryan won three-way over Frankie Kazarian and Tony Kozina..

  61. July 19, 2003--Empire State Wrestling in Wheatfield, NY before a sellout 200 fans: TSK def Ryan Hazard Damian Alexander & J.P. Hawke def Omen & Dre Gibson, Tommy Caliber won four-way over Sakura, Cade Cassidy and Randy Walker, Marc Mandrake def Flatline, Greg Kharma & Danny Maic def Deacon & Bishop, Shade def Grappler X, Lance Steel & Cris Cavana & Mastiff def Ice & Chris Cooper & Johnny Puma..

  62. July 19, 2003--IPW in St. Petersburg before a sellout 300 fans: Steve Madison def Comic Book Guy Anderson, Havoc & Naphtali def Pat Powers & Pat McGroin, Mike Sullivan def J.R. Ryder, Agent Steele def Sedrick Strong, Mark Zout & Chaos & Navy Seal def Kubiak & Suicidal Tendencies in street fight, Rod Steel def Mikey Tenderfoot, Roderick Strong def David Babylon to win Florida cruiserweight title (changing its name to junior heavyweight), Frankie Capone def Eric Stevens, Capone def Boules Azoules, Capone def Pretty Fly, Capone def Chasyn Rance, Kenny King (Tough Enough 2) def Capone, Shane Twins NC Vandalz., Scoot Andrews won three-way and Florida unified title over champ Billy Fives and Lex Lovett..

  63. July 19, 2003--New England Wrestling Alliance in Quincy, MA: Billy Kryptonite & Pete Mulloy def Tim Kilgore & Legion Cage, IQ def XLT, Mighty Mini def Mike Benoit, MCAS def Vinny Guiliano, Scotty Cairo & Jason Chaos def Low Life & Gooey B, John Phear won three-way over Bobby Biggins and Todd Hanson..

  64. July 19, 2003--AWF in Chipley, FL: Sinn def Czr, Backdraft def Forsaken, Daredevil def Lost Avenger, Luscious Larry def Romen McKain, Assassin def John Bryson, Mr. Fantasy def Curtis LeRoy, Ronnie Fargo def Aeon Flexx, Road Dogg Jesse James & Confederate Kid def Daltons..

  65. July 19, 2003--XVW in Muscle Shoals, AL: Whiplash & Kid Kaos & Sicko def High Society & Kid Kabuki, Steve Plezing def Michael Caffero, C.B. Kane def Sexual Vanilla, Marty Shiftbower def Jeremy Westmoreland, Rated X def Dave McKewan & Jason Adams, Bobby Valentino def Misery, Spidar Boodrow def New Jack..

  66. July 19, 2003--Windy City Pro Wrestling in Chicago: Kraz def Justin Adams, Acid Jaz def Mac Johnson, Carnage def Cassius, Special Forces DDQ Brotherhood, Matt Taylor & Trinity (not TNA) def Vic Ferrari & Sosay, Baltazar DDQ Mike Anthony, Terry Allen & Steve Boz def Cameron Cage & Havok, Robby Dawber def Nick Dinsmore..

  67. July 19, 2003--TXW in Corpus Christi: USA Kidd def Great Rolando, Titan def Loco, a guy in drag won the womens title, Riff Morrison def Primo, Frankie Pain def Cyprezz, Lemus II def Atrevido, Tito Sanchez & Latino def Jacob Ladder & Valik..

  68. July 20, 2003--USA Pro Wrestling from Fan Fest in Lawrence, NY: Papadon def Azrael, Josh Deeley def Danny Demanto, Skinhead Ivan def Slugger, Kruel def C.M. Punk to keep U.S. title, Los Lunatics won over Team Target, All Money is Legal and Elm Street Kids, D-Lo Brown def Slyk Wagner Brown, Billy Reil def Damian Dragon, Matt Stryker (NY version) def J-Busta, Smoked Out won elimination match over Darksyde, Danny Yams, Motivator, Envy, Mercenary, Richie Blaze and A.J. Sparks, Masked Maniac & Bam Bam Bigelow def Wang & Lizard Slong, Reefer def Dan Barry, Wayne def Mace Mendoza, Johnny TNT def Chris Calibur, Louie Ramos won three-way over Johnny Bravado and Bad Boy Dynamite, Nuke def Jay Kronik, Virgil def Vinny Stylin, Boogie Knights def Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz to win USA Pro tag titles, Justin Credible def Sandman, Raven def Low Ki..

  69. July 20, 2003--NAWA in Fort Worth: Fatality def Balls Ryder in street fight, Chuck West def Scott Mustaine, Dick Loin def Harry Loin, Balls Ryder def Fatality in submission match, Ryder def Fatality Iron man match, Chris Richter def David Fuller..

  70. July 20, 2003--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Dylan Black def Dan McGuire, Roman def C.J. Summers, Shawn Donovan def Travis Blake, Shane O'Brien & Pierce St. John def Axis & Eloy Fiesta, Tony Torres def Jay Blaze, Fred Sampson won four-way over Kevin Knight, Brandon Young and Tommy Trouble..

  71. July 20, 2003--World Pro Wrestling in Anaheim: Joey Ryan & Supa Badd & Johnny Paradise def Steve Pain & R2K & Tony Kozina, Desire & Sexy Chino & Chippy def Infernal Jr. & Catastrophe & Bigg E. Biggz, Taiji Ishamori & Silver Tiger & Scott Lost def Henry Sugawara III & Infernal & Lil Cholo, Genio Negro & Zeus & Misterioso def Kid Omega & Eric Matlock & Black Angel..

  72. July 20, 2003--SRW in Glensboro, KY: Tuffy beat Tiny Tim, Rugged Randy beat Mac the Knife, Mike Samples beat Billy Maverick (w/Syren), Ice Train and Eric Draven beat Big Al Steele in Handicap match, Vic The Bruiser beat Justen Idol in a hardcore street fight..

  73. July 20, 2003--Southern States Wrestling in Kingsport, TN: Tony Givens won Battle Royal, Super Destroyer & Mike Cooper def Ray Idol & Brian Overbay, C.C. Rockett & Scott Sterling def Eddie Browning & Ricky Rocket, Todd Morton def K.C. Thunder, Jeff Tankersfly def Eddie Golden, Robbie Cassidy won three-way over Sean Spencer and Josh Cody, John Noble def Robbie Cassidy, Jimmy Golden def Beau James, Jesse Taylor def Larry Zbyszko-DQ for using an illegal piledriver..

  74. July 24, 2003--Border City Wrestling's 10th Year Anniversary Show at the Ciociaro Club in Oldcastle, ONT: Johnny Bravo def Kris Chambers, Joe E. Legend & Larry Destiny def Bobby Rude & Ruffy Silverstein, Dyson Pryce def Chuck Wagon, Scott D'Amore & Mickey Doyle (70s wrestler) & Bobby Clancy def Cyrus (Don Callis) & Denny Kass & Chris Pillon, Alex Shelley def Petey Williams, Hacker & Gutter def Tornado & Tyson Dux, Chris Sabin def Eric Young, D-Lo Brown won three-way to keep titles over Johnny Swinger and Shane Douglas..

  75. July 25, 2003--World Pro Wrestling in Superior, WI as parrt of the Head of the Lakes Fair before 800 fans: Warlord def Doink, Lady Victoria def Crystal Carmichael, Enigma def Deacon, Heimlich Volkoff def Kaos, Jim Duggan def Honky Tonk Man, Buff Bagwell def NWO Vincent..

  76. July 25, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Mike Thunder def Punisher, Eric Idol won three-way over Cyclone and Dave the Rave, Bull def John Allen, Gemini def Epi the Phat Samoan, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Drunk Adam & Scott Phoenix..

  77. July 25, 2003--Future Stars of Pro Wrestling in Bradenton, FL: Son of Sicily def Flatline, Ricky Romeo def Heater, Chasyn Rance def Josh Rich, Baddboy def Tarantula, Deathrow Jethro & Mace def Devious Danny & Mr. Saint Laurent, Chasyn Rance def Ricky Romeo, Bad Boy def Son of Sicily, Leon Scott def Mark Zout, Rance def Bad Boy, Bonez def Barney Rumble..

  78. July 25, 2003--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling (Formerly Ron's Championship Wrestling) in Knoxville: Jonathan Mac Murray def Willie B. Badd, Rob Adonis & Sammy V def Stan Lee & Mike Hanson, Dirty White Boy def Terry Landel in street fight, Jeff & David Anderson def Mac Murray & DG 2000, Andersons def Ric Cannon & Lee Thomas, Rob Adonis & Sammy V def Andersons to win tournament to become TMW tag champs..

  79. July 25, 2003--Roc City Wrestling Fusion d. "Superstar" Rob Schulz to win the RCW North American Title, PJ Hanson d. "No Gimmicks Needed" Chris Bandych, Spazz d. Sean Lane, BDW d. Billy Foxx and The Guardian Angel, 2Sic d. La Familia, Sweet Lou d. OG Hendrix, Evan McCloud d. Father Synne via DQ, Freddy Franchise and Huber Boy 2 d. Charisma and Kid Justice..

  80. July 25, 2003--ECCW from Bridgeview Hall in Surrey, BC: Vance Nevada b. Scotty Mac by DQ, Rico Quinones b. Cole Bishop, Major Hardway b. Matt Classic, Adam Firestorm & Avalon b. Amazing Halo & Nikki French, Rocky Dellaserra b. Ladies Choice by DQ, Dropkick Murphy b. Moondog Manson (Hardcore match)..

  81. July 25, 2003--Insane Wrestling Federation from Hamtramck, Michigan: Joe E. Legend d. D-Lo Brown, Corporal Robinson & DBA d. Necro Butcher & Brimstone, Loverboy Steve d. Gutter to win the Crwt belt, Gutter d. Alex Shelly to retain the Crwt belt, Madman Pondo d. Nate Webb, Monty Brown d. Damon Starr, Chris Sabin d. Danny Daniels, Buddy Hanlon d. Ryan Boz, Petey Williams d. Don Crisis, and Poison Apollo d. Drew the Don..

  82. July 25, 2003--Mad Asylum Pro Wrestling in Milwaukee before 110 fans: Steve Stone def Jason Dukes, Bobby Bambino d Jimmy Jacobs in four-way (also Jayden Draigo and Steve Jordan), Cru Jones def Joey E, Chandler & Bryan McClure def Baby Face & Eric Marx & J-REal & Dey Dey Frexler, C.M. Punk def Skull Krusher, Ace Steel d Silas Young, Colt Cabana def Austin Aries, Shawn Daivari def Chris Hero to become first MAPW champ..

  83. July 25, 2003--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary: Apocalypse def Marky Starr, Kwik Kick Kirk def Randy Myers, Dean Durango def Jason Carter, Nattie Neidhart def Belle Lovitz, North American title tournament matches: Karnage def Eddie Mustang, Durango def Kid Nicholls, Ted Hart def T.J. Wilson (Stampede Kid in New Japan)-COR, Harry Smith def Johnny Devine..

  84. July 25, 2003--Garage Pro Wrestling in Wigan, England before 173 fans: Danny Chambers NC X (X is the nephew of David Taylor), Sabotage def Joey Hayes, UK Pitbulls def Damage Control, Roxi def Demo, Lisa Fury NC Minx, Ste Starr won three-way over Heresy & Ric Noble, Paul Travell & Ian DaCyple def Damon Leigh & Mike Bishop, Alex Shane def Stevie Knight..

  85. July 26, 2003--Hawaiian Championship Wrestling in Honolulu: Rottweiler def Mr. Spa Fitness, Superfly Ete def Manu, Big Daddy def Caruso, Yuji Nagata & Kenjiro Katahiro def Akuna & Akua, Kaniela & Kaimana DCOR Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask to keep HCW tag titles, Masahiro Chono def Lopaka to win HCW title..

  86. July 26, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: B.J. Cummings def Steve DeMarco-DQ, Gabe Roach def Adrian, Mike Foxx def Justin 2 Fine, Tim Storm & Apocalypse def Cedric Crain & Scott Putski, Shadow def Jared Steele..

  87. July 26, 2003--Neo Spirit Wrestling in St. Catherines, ONT before 200 fans: Sean Ball def Los Jalapeno, Sean Spears def Randy Vaughn, Marco Malaquis def T.J. Harley, Italianos beat Body Count via DQ, J.C. Owens def Derek Wylde, Kris Chambers won three-way over Cody Steele and Lazz, Hacker & Jace Fury def Original Sinn & Crazy Steve, Eric Young def J.T. Playa-DQ..

  88. July 26, 2003--Pro Wrestling Guerilla at the City of Industry, CA before 250 fans: Charles Mercury & Sara del Rey & Supa Badd def Topgun Talwar & Zokre & Ryan Drago, Excalibur def Chris Bosh, Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Shane & Shannon Ballard, Super Dragon def M-Dogg 20, Taro def Babi Slymm, Hook Bomberry & Apolo Khan def Mr. Excitement & Disco Machine, Hardkore Kidd & Al Katrazz & Adam Pearce def Joey Ryan & Scott Lost & Billy Kim, A.J. Styles def Frankie Kazarian (subbing for an injured Samoa Joe)..

  89. July 26, 2003--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Sterling Heights, MI: Deranged def Mark Gjoka, Mr. Insanity def Bobby Bambino, Andy Muscat def Justin Toxicated, Jay the Cable Guy def Jimmy Shalwin, CK 3 def Gutter, Breyer Wellington def Jimmy Jacobs, Gavin Starr & Jacobs def Anthony Rivera & Truth Martini (who was on Confidential last night), N8 Mattson def Mr. Insanity..

  90. July 26, 2003--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: Sam Bacardi def Mike the Mime in a Distillery Iron Man Match (you have to chug a beer after losing a fall, and the match is over when you can no longer continue, for some reason, as a goofy gimmick that has potential), Jackal & Cabal def Johnny Greenpeace & Daizee Haze, Cavans Fantastic def Sean Vincent, Kevin Sharp won three-way over Ian Storm and Chris Hargis, Danny Kidman (who is usually Ryan Ash) def Johnny Hardcore (who is usually Diamond Back Dingo), Makaze def Pete Madden, Matt Sydal d Jynx, Rock n Roll Kid (Chaz Wesson) def Ragin Cajun (Big Bad Ben), Billy McNeil def Jack Adonis-DQ, Nikki Strychnine NC Delirious. next show is 8/9 in Cape Girardeau..

  91. July 26, 2003--SCW in Mt. Dora, FL: Sequel def Bam Bam Mancuso, Brian Gamble def Leon Scott, Manny Montana def David Mercury, Tony Smith def Flatline, Vicious & Delicious def Jacques Taylor & Aaron Epic, Thump Dupree def Kid Lethal, Aaron Epic def Lucas Rider..

  92. July 26, 2003--ACWA in Neptune, NJ: Shawn Donovan def Max Gatea, Alicia def Sienna Blaze, Bobby Piper def Billy Lasiter, Orphan def Travis Blake, Ryan Wing def Kevin Knight, Roman def C.J. Summers..

  93. July 26, 2003--Tennessee Mountain Wrestling in Clinton, TN at the Anderson County Fair: DG 2000 def Jonathan McMurray-DQ, Willie B. Badd DCOR David Anderson, Stan Lee & Mike Hanson def Ricky Rocket & Sammy V, Dirty White Boy def Jeff Anderson, David Anderson won blindfold Battle Royal..

  94. July 26, 2003--Southeastern Extreme Wrestling in Dothan, AL: Anaconda def Italian Assassin, Mystic Sheik def D-Mon, New Hollywood Blonds (it would be difficult at this stage to get the old ones) def Law Dogs, Diamond def Ms. Terri, The Bullet (Bob A) & Scott Armstrong & Johnny 8 Ball def Dangerous Donnie & Fugitive & D-Mon, Billy Black def Jester, Luke Goldberg & Backstreet Brawler def Big Daddy & Irish Blade..

  95. July 26, 2003--Championship Pro Wrestling from Keyser, WV: Shane Shadows def Gino Sammartino, Jim Brannigan def Brian Johnson, Johnny Graham def Uncle Mikey Baritone-DQ, Bobby Keller & Eric Gibson won six-team over Safari Hunter & Patrick Lawson, Intimidators, Masked Marauders, Dargon & Mercury Flash and Outkasts..

  96. July 26, 2003--New Era Wrestling in Shelbyville, IN: Blade def Troy Van Zant, Simply Marvelous def Xplicit Content, Cru Jones def Brad Anderson, D-Lo Brown def Johnny Rayz..

  97. July 26, 2003--Impact Zone Wrestling in Phoenix: Mike Nox & Derrick Neikirk def J-Rizod & Gentlemen G, Sky Simon def Mr. Harris, V-Lite & Angel Rojo & Sinaloence def Astro Azul & Condor King & Potro, Showtime Kid def Jack Durango, John Williams def Chris Kole, G.Q. Gallo def Crock, Navajo Warrior def Jack Bull..

  98. July 26, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, FL: Blue Bomber def Matt Sells, Little Wahoo McDaniel (Zak McDaniel) & Adam Windsor def Matrix & Sledgehammer, Sledgehammer def Synn & Matt Sells, Little Wahoo McDaniel & Dixie def Simba & Bonecrusher, Samson def Simba, Matrix & Bonecrusher def Blue Bomber & Synn, Windsor def Big Cat..

  99. July 26, 2003--OMLL in Chicago: Time Page def Sin Ropas, Caudillo & Azteca de Oro Jr. def Golum & Guerrero Nocturna, Dorado & Holy Terror def SWAT Cat & Lanzer 2000, Esquelton & Azteca de Oro & Discovery def Los Hermanos Escobedo & American Salvaje..

  100. July 26, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Florence, KY before 425 fans: Pompano Joe won four-way over Jesse Hyde, American Eagle and Christopher Lotus, Average White Guy def Austin Meddler, Ice def Roger Ruffen, Danny Montgomery def Zodiac, King Kahuna def Sam Cody-DQ, Matt Parks def Ryan Stone, Tony Bryant def Mack the Knife, Jay Donaldson def Prince Justice (Abyss in TNA)..

  101. July 26, 2003--Stampede Wrestling from Rockyford, Alberta: Starr def Durango, Karnage def Nicholls, Smith def Swift (coming back from the New Japan tour, as in, right off the plane to the building), Myers def Carter, Kirk def Durango, Wilson def Apocalypse-DQ. . . They also had a show yesterday in Rockyford: Rory Hunter def Myers, Karnage def Starr, Carter def Nicholls, Durango def Kirk, Wilson & Smith def Swift & Apocalypse..

  102. July 26, 2003--Power Wrestling Alliance in London, Kentucky: Miami Thug w/Ted Dibiase beat The Amazing Pooky, Hardcore Kid def Josiah Kane, Big Daddy Slash beat Phoenix, Buff Bagwell def Greg "The Hammer" Valentine, LOD Road Warriors Hawk and Animal beat Billy Maverick & Bryan Blade..

  103. July 27, 2003--FMLL in San Bernardino before 200 fans: Silly Willy def Bino Gambino, Ragin Dawg def Liger Rivera, Steve Masters def Vizzion, Los Chivos def West Coast Ryders, Negro Casas & Shocker def Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero..

  104. July 27, 2003--NAWA in Fort Worth: David Fuller def Pinnacle, Dick Loin def Chris Goodwill, Khan def Adam Arson, Suicide def Sweet Daddy, New Legacy def Balls Ryder & Seth Shai & Elite..

  105. July 27, 2003--Salt River Wrestling in Glensboro, KY: Tony B beat American Eagle, Ice Train beat Tiny Tim, Kid Krazy beat Mac The Knife, Vic The Bruiser beat Tuffy w/Justen Idol, Mike Samples & Ripp & Rage (The Maniacs) beat Billy Maverick & Big Al Steele & Meddler in a 6-man tag team match..

  106. July 28, 2003--ECPW in North Sydney, NS: Scott Savage def Trash Canyon, Marco Estrada def Lincoln Steen, Duke McIsaac def Mike Hughes, Sweet Sarah & Scott Savage def Trash Canyon & Lincoln Steen, Gary Williams def Chi Chi Cruz..

  107. July 29, 2003--IWF TV Taping in Brownsville, TX: Psycho Simpson def Golden King, Phantom Lords NC Children of Pain, Showtime Summers def Eddie Perez in loser leaves town, Mad Dog Johnson def Dusty Wolfe in a loser eats dog food match (run by former Florida ring announcer Bruce Tharpe)..

  108. July 30, 2003--National Wrestling Superstars in Manasquan, NJ: Fred Sampson def Kevin Knight, Hasheem Ali def Corrupted Youth, Arial Little Leather def Luscious Lilly, Slayer def J.C. Rage, Johnny X d Tommy Force, Jimmy Snuka def Johnny Valiant & J.C. Rage..

  109. July 30, 2003--Windy City Pro Wrestling in Kankakee: Valk won three-way over Ivan Manson and Havok, Gino Latino def Mike Anthony, Acid Jaz def Bret Douglas, Sosay def Crystal Carmichael in womens match, Special Forces def Collection Agency, Terry Allen & Steve Boz (they were called Evolution first) def Abbadon & Baltazar, Robby Dawber def Cameron Cage, Vito Fontaine def Jerry Lawler, Lawler won Battle royal