HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - June 2003

  1. June 1, 2003--Insane Wrestling Alliance in Jacksonville, FL: Thump Dupree def Chasyn Rance, Don Ferrari def Duke, Rick the Reaper def Eclipse, Kubiak def Deathrow Jethrow & Maxx Kaos, Hexx def Dagon Biggs, no winner of Battle Royal..

  2. June 1, 2003--TPA in Fort Worth: Dick Loin def Pinnacle, Wild Samoan def Jerry Brown, Hallowmass def Adam Arson, Hallowmass NC New Legacy, Fatalist def David Fuller, John Allen def Balls Ryder

  3. June 1, 2003--EWF at the City of Industry, CA before a tiny crowd: Liger Rivera def Beno Gambino, Canada's Most Wanted & Mad MacIntosh def Jason King & Alex Pincheck & Banzai, Los Chivos def West Coast Riders, Silly Willy def Mr. California, Vizzion def TJ Tazz..

  4. June 2, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Covington, KY before 114 fans: Ryan Stone & Jay Donaldson def Mack the Knife & Zodiac, Brian beech def Tony Bryant, Tiny Timmy def Warlock, Dregen DCOR Chad Allegra, Matt Parks def Stamp Lickage..

  5. June 4, 2003--World of Hurt Wrestling in Warrensburg, NY before 30 fans: Thornn def Oman Tortuga, Steve Hunter & Zeke Beecher def Damon Vitale & Mike Steelereli, Scott Scarsdale def Shane Alden, Moondog Mange def Hadji Poojabi, Nick Neighborhood & Shockwave def Swinger Sidusky & Mikey Mudd, Texas Outlaw def Jimmy Cash, Vik Dalishus & Hoss def Danger & Punk, Texas Outlaw won Battle Royal..

  6. June 6, 2003--IPW Hardcore Wrestling in St. Petersburg: Vandalz def Mike Sullivan & Scoot Andrews, Frankie Capone & Pat Powers & Pat McGroin def Mark Zout & Boules Azoules & Comic Book Guy Anderson, Luther Jackson def Pretty Fly, Kubiak def Chaos, Agent Steele def Havoc, Shane Brothers def Jerelle Clark & Navy Seal, Justice def David Babylon, Roderick Strong & Rod Steel def Sedrick Strong & Mikey Tenderfoot..

  7. June 6, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Eric Idol def Krusher Kong, Mike Thunder def John Allen-DQ, Chuy Lopez def Eric Idol, Hellraiser Hark def Epi the Phat Samoan, Drunk Adam & Pendragon & Scott Phoenix def Kit Carson & Khris Germany & Bull-DQ..

  8. June 6, 2003--All World Wrestling League in Jackson, MI: Curtis Martin & Convict def Anthony Rivera & Bulldog Maynard, Cold Brothers def Soulman Carter & Breyer Wellington, Thurston Brooks & Miss Olympia def Jimmy Jacobs & Shauna Doyle, Monty Brown & Blackjack Phoenix def Canadian Bruiser & Great Mongo, Big Jake DCOR Milwaukee Crusher, Gutter def Anthony Rivera-DQ, Mr. Hughes def Truth Martini, Big Jake won Cage match, Sabu won three-way over Kevin Sullivan and Jerry Lynn..

  9. June 7, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Chris Stevens def Melvin, Damien def Steve DeMarco-DQ, Skull def Blaze, Mike Foxx def Instant Heat, Jared Steele def Shadow. They opened the show with a ten bell salute to Fred Blassie..

  10. June 7, 2003--Unknown? in Bay City, MI before 250 fans: Chuck Wagon won Battle Royal, Sky evian def Jeff King, Alcatraz def Whiplash, Hatebreeder & Bull Wheeler def Buckshot & Brian McLeod, P.J. Flower def Adam Reynolds, Pete Christy def Pastor Pain, Mayhem def Ricco Rodriguez (not that Ricco Rodriguez) & El Diablo, Kamala def Chuck Wagon..

  11. June 7, 2003--World Star Wrestling Federation in Lancaster, PA before 175 fans: Matt Turner def Heavy Metal Maniac, Harry Acropolis def Sheik Haman Casey, Manslaughter def Braydon Shocker, Danny Rage I.B. Green in bullrope match, Summer def Cannonball, Suicide def Derrick Wayne & Buck Chard, Nikolai Volkoff def Kage, Doink the Clown def Steve the Teacher, Ring Crew def Blaze n Glory-DQ, Donny Brass d Bodyguard..

  12. June 7, 2003--USA Championship Wrestling's Legendsfest in Nashville at the Asylum without any legends appearing: Victory Twins def Phoenix Twins, Lazz def Adam Evans, Rex Sexton def Hot Rod Biggs, Big Bully Douglas def Matt Catalano, Athena & Hammerjack NC April Pennington (formerly Brian Lawler's girlfriend on TNA) & Arrick, James Storm def Matt Borne, Kasey James def Mike Rapada, Risky Business def The Naturals in Iron man match..

  13. June 7, 2003--SPW in Sacramento: Dante def Handsome Jack-DQ, Luster the Legend def Kryptonite, Steven Currie def Hard Corey Dayton, Phoenix Star def Zokre, Big Ugly def Lance the Merch Man, Wicked & Jesus Kruze def Super Dave & Mike Rayne, Rabia & Black Metal def Prof. Poindexter & Chris Cassanova, Brian Raymond & Adam Thornstowe def Chupacito & Gallinero IV..

  14. June 7, 2003--NYWC in Deer Park, NY: John Curse def King Nothing, Tusk def Lamar Porter, Armando DeMuerto def Nuke, Mikey Whipwreck & Wayne def Solution, Ken Scampi, Spyder and Joey Baggiol in gauntlet match, Mike Mayhem def Iceberg, Vendetta def Jay Silva, Tony Burma def Johnny Ova, Matt Hype def Vinny Stylin, Dan Barry def Reefer, Ru Star NC Tyler Payne, Live Wyre def Dickie Rodz..

  15. June 7, 2003--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, TN: Sienna Blaze def Fantasy, Skull def Simon Bane, Paul Buchanan def Eric Adamz, Rage def C.J. Summers, Tiffany Monroe def Sienna Blaze, Johnny Graham def Diamond Studd-DQ, Gabe Casteel & Flex NC Weapons of Mass Destruction..

  16. June 7, 2003--Alternative Championship Wrestling in High Point, NC: Justin Tyme def Jose Sanchez, Smooth def Grease, George Hines def Cor Edsel, Rob McBride won three-way over Paco Loco and Joe Storm, Pat Friday def American Steel Ninja, Dr. Lucha def American Eagle (George Hines working twice), Brad Attitude & Brad Rainz def Joey Silvia & L.A. Wild One..

  17. June 7, 2003--Pacific Coast Wrestling in Anaheim, CA: Disco Machine won the battle royal, Aaron Proctor def Vance Hartman to win control of PCW, Bo Cooper def Foob Dog in a dog collar match, Mike Vega def Mace, Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Infernal & Silver Tyger and X-Foundation (Scott Lost & Funky Billy Kim) in a triple threat match, Lil' Cholo def UK Kid, Joey Ryan def B-Boy to become the first PCW Maximum Champion, Damage Inc. (Matrix & Preston Scott) def Backseat Boys (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere) to win the PCW Tag Titles..

  18. June 7, 2003--Pro Wrestling Iron in Angels Camp, CA: Bart Blaxton def Frank Murdoch (IWC title semifinals), Sarah Del Ray def Maxi Minx, Ballard Brothers & Cousin Moose def Hook Bomberry & Los Diabolikos, Bison Smith def Vic Grimes (other semifinal), Vinnie Valentino (NOAH) & Tommy Drake & Apollo Kahn & Sal Thomaselli def Donovan Morgan & Ryan Drago & Damian Dollaz & Lars Dauger, Christopher Daniels def Vito Thomaselli, Bison Smith def Bart Blaxton to win tournament to become first champion..

  19. June 7, 2003--North American Championship Wrestling in Newland, NC before 326 fans: Jesse Lee d Darrin Fate, Black Angel & Tommy Gunn def Maj. DeBeers & Johnny Kidd, Lost Souls def Mikey Richards & Sonny Landel, Bobb Eaton def Bubba Jones, Buff Bagwell & Ricky Morton def Killer Kyle & Mike Hanson, Ric Stone def Big Wood, Tommy Gunn won Battle Royal..

  20. June 7, 2003--National Federation of Wrestling in Merrill, WI before 75 fans: Hangtime Players def Malice & Venom-DQ, Mike Rollins def Xayne, Tiny Tubbs def Gator, J-Real NC Dysfunction, Suicidal Youth def Superstar, Adrian Lynch & Kujo def Red Lightning & Dark Wolf, Anicrusix def Peter Beautiful, Vato & Big Dogg Dave rose def Mike Gueke & Ian Xavier, Tejas def Steve Stardom, Raven def Din T. Moore..

  21. June 7, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala, FL: Bone Crusher def El Diablo, Leon Scott def Sledgehammer, Sledgehammer def Carmine Guarascio, Adam Windsor def Leon Scott..

  22. June 8, 2003--All Access Wrestling in Lafayette, LA before more than 900 fans: Hotshot Cassidy O'Reilly def Jorge Estrada, Joe Kane def Scott Starr, Joey C def Slam Shady, Jacey North def Bull Buchanan-COR, Road Dogg def Sassy Vegas, Brique St. Pierre def David Young, Kevin Northcutt def Sonny Siaki, A.J. Styles def Elix Skipper in 38:13 in an AAW title match. Both men got a standing ovation after the match..

  23. June 9, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Covington, KY: Roger Ruffen def Mack the Knife-DQ, Ryan Stone def Zodiac #1, Tiny Tim NC Prince Justice, Brian Beech def Tony Bryant, Jay Donaldson def Austin Meddler, Psycho Sam def Zodiac #2, Dregen def Chad Allegra in lumberjack match..

  24. June 10, 2003--The Wrestling Alliance Final Show in Bornemouth, England before 250 fans: Adam Angel def Phil Lee, D-Ron rulz def Stace Oddity, Jonny Storm & Zebra Kid def Phil Powers & Ricky Knight, Shooting Star def Jody Fleisch, Mark Sloan & Andy Simmonz def Eamonn Shrahan & Aviv Mayaan, Zebra Kid won Royal Rumble..

  25. June 13, 2003--USA Wrestling in Gainesville, GA before 500 fans: A local radio DJ def Jimmy Hart in 40 seconds, Viscera (w/Barbarian & Mr.Hughes) def Frankie Capone, Jim Duggan def Barbarian, Ricky Morton def Bobby Eaton, Road Warriors def David Taylor & Ian Harrison, Terry Gordy Jr. (w/Michael Hayes) def David Flair, A.J. Styles def Kid Kash to retain NWA World title, Konnan def Disco Inferno, Raven def Buff Bagwell..

  26. June 13, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Pendragon def Bull, Seth Shai def Mike Thunder, John Allen def Epi the Phat Samoan, Kit Carson & Khris Germany def Scott Phoenix & Drunk Adam, Krusher Kong def Hellraiser Hark..

  27. June 13, 2003--Monster Pro Wrestling in Edmonton: Brady Roberts NC Tom MacDonald, Bobby Sharp & Mike Hammer def Brady Roberts & Tom MacDonald, J.D. Michaels won four-way over Kenny Omega, Sean Houston and Chris Raine, Saviour & Evan Inferno def Steve Rivers & Big Jesse, Chi Chi Cruz def Johnny Wiseguy, Gary Williams won three-way over Johnny Handsome and King Lau, Massive Damage def Synn..

  28. June 13, 2003--IWA in Vega Alta, PR before 150 fans: Damian & Noriega def Tommy Diablo & Paparazzi, Stefano def Enrique Cruz, Slash Venom (Flash Flanagan) won three-way over Anarchy and Dresen, Apollo def Azaar, Ricky Banderas def Chicano, Shane def Super Fenix-DQ, Ray Gonzalez & Victor the Bodyguard def Miguel Perez & Huracan Castillo..

  29. June 13, 2003--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Saginaw, MI before a reported 313 fans: American Kickboxer & Bubba McKenzie def Necro Butcher & Josh Movado, Lil Killa def POD, Ace def Jimmy, Gutter won three-way over Jay Venom and N8 Mattson, Teo def Blixx in a minis match, Klunk the Klown def Badundadunk (man beating woman match and dumped her in a dunk tank after the match), Meatball (billed as the monster midget) def Short Dawg, Mad Man Pondo def Hollywood Chuck Hogan..

  30. June 14, 2003--All Star Wrestling in England before 100 fans: Johnny Kidd def Steve Prince, American Dragon def James Mason to retain World Heavy middleweight title, Pippa Page def Shelby Beach, Kid Cool def Doug Williams..

  31. June 14, 2003--IPW & NWA Florida in St. Petersburg: Vicious & Delicious def Pat Powers & Pat McGroin, Jerrelle Clark def The Bug, Mideon won four-way over Cuban Assassin, Punisher and Navy Seal, Comic Book Guy Anderson def Mark Zout to win TV title, Rod Steel & Agent Steele def Mikey Tenderfoot & Danny Doring, New Jack & Chaos def Naphtali & Havoc & Kubiak, Justice def Roderick Strong, Norman Smiley def Julio Dinero, Sedrick Strong & David Babylon def Scoot Andrews & Mike Sullivan, Ricky & Tommy Vandal def Shane Twins to win Florida tag titles, Billy Fives def D-Lo Brown to keep IPW title..

  32. June 14, 2003--Southern States Wrestling in Erwin, TN: Justin Sensation def Shawn Spencer, Ray Idol def Mike Cooper, Jimmy Golden def Super Destroyer, Robbie Cassidy def Thorn, Brian Overbay def Beau James-DQ, Sensation & Idol def Cooper & Spencer..

  33. June 14, 2003--Dory Funk's BANG in Ocala: Sledgehammer def El Diablo, Samsin def Leon Scott, Bonecrusher def Sledgehammer, Adam Windsor & Gino Gambino def Leon Scott & Dixie..

  34. June 14, 2003--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Portland, ME: Team Tap Out def Assault & Battery, Ken Phoenix def Billy Kryptonite, Elements of Suicide def Cueball & Nick McKenna, Adam Booker def Adam Hasty, Dr. Heresy def Vince Vicallo, Frankie Armadillo def Kid Krazy in street fight. This is the company's last show in Portland. One of the company owners moved, and now Chaotic Wrestling will start promoting at the Strice Centre starting on 8/23. EWA is looking at continuing, but running in Massachusetts instead of Maine.

  35. June 14, 2003--MWA in New Britain, CT before a New Britain Rock Cats game: Dylan Cage def Holyoke Hogan, Danny Diaz def Kevin Landry, Ron Zombie def Shabba White, Hogan & Purty Kurty def Cage & Nick Richards

  36. June 14, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Chris Stevens def Brett Barnes, C-Diddy def Steve DeMarco-COR, Gabe Roach def Adrian, Mike Foxx & Shadow def Jared Steele & Chris Stevens, Roach def Newman

  37. June 14, 2003--Independent Pro Wrestling in Beaver, WV: Yellow Jacket def Agent Orange, Jason Lancaster def J.V. Insanity, UNOD def Johnny blast & TJ Phillips, Scotty McKeever def Scotty Blaze, Kid Apollo def Chuck Jones

  38. June 14, 2003--American Wrestling Federation in Goldsboro, NC: Seymour Snott def Steve Michaels, Brute def Trailer Park Heat, Viper def Romeo, Viper def Pitbull, Flex Phenom def Snott, Frank Parker def Otto Schwanz

  39. June 14, 2003--Coastal Real Extreme Wrestling in Edenton, NC: B.J. Winger & Marchocias def Chris Derringer & Marty Reed-DQ, Deacon def Patient 6D6, Chris Escobar def Brandno Day, John Thundercloud def Gluteus Maximus, Steffi def Marc Ash, Damian Wayne & Mike Booth def Dirty Money & Phil Brown, Tre-G def Timber, Stro def Preston Quinn

  40. June 14, 2003--Revolution Pro at the City of Industry, CA before 120 fans: Scorpio Sky & Quicksilver def Dante & Billy Kim, Topgun Talwar & Street Style def Babi Slymm & Kenny King (Tough Enough 2), Black Metal & Zokre def Sombra Infernal & Nemesis, Los Gallineros def Lonestar & El Mongol, King Faviano & Durango Kid def Obi Matt &Unholy, Chris Bosh def Phoenix Star, U.K. Kid def Disco Machine, Taro & Mr. Excitement & Angel def Super Dragon & Joey Ryan & Scott Lost

  41. June 14, 2003--Phoenix Championship Wrestling in Toms River, NJ before 300 fans: Mike Preston def Josh Daniels, Project Upstart def Danny the Love Machine & Chris Phoenix, Donnie Bon Jovi won three-way over Frankie Kazarian and Mike Kruel to win TV title, Slim Stevie won New Blood Battle Royal, Moxie Family & Giavanni Roselli def Kappa Tappa Kegga to win tag titles, Joe Gunns def Bobby Piper, Johnny Steele def Rage, Slayer def Lil Ricky in a dog collar hair match, Powerchild def Tiger Khan in a flag match, Matt Vandal def Monsta Mac..

  42. June 16, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Covington, KY: Ryan Stone def Dregen-DQ, Jay Donaldson def Zodiac, Roger Ruffen def Mack the Knife, Tony Bryant def Brian Beech, Tiny Tim d Prince Justice (Abyss), Tiny Tim def Sin D..

  43. June 20, 2003--TBA (an all-womans promotion) debuted in Baton Rouge before about 75 fans: Kacy & Krystle def The Omega, Fun Sarah & Fun Jessica def Melissa & Mandy, Bekka & Jenna def Amanda Brown & Hawk, Kelly & Casey def Sarah & Evil Sarah, Lindsey Smith def Aubs, Bekka & Jenna def Kacy & Krystle, Fun Sarah & Fun Jessica def Kelly & Casey, Fun Sarah & Fun Jessica def Bekka & James to win tag titles..

  44. June 20, 2003--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Punisher #1 def Brian Justice, John Allen def Bull, Dave the Rave def Punisher #2, Chuy Lopez def Tornado-DQ, Mike Thunder & John Allen def Team Extreme-DQ..

  45. June 20, 2003--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: Trainee #3 def Trainee #10, Jackal def Jynx, Nemesis def Cabal-DQ, Shawn Almighty & Ian Storm def Chris Hargis & David Cochran, Outkast def Daizee Haze, Billy McNeil def Super Electro, Kevin Sharp def D'Mon G, Chaz Wesson def Sean Vincent, Delirious def Big Bad Ben, MsChif def Makaze, Diamond Back Dingo def Mad Man Pondo..

  46. June 20, 2003--UIPW in Erie, PA: J.T. Lightning def Nikita Allanov, Raymond Right def Adam Cage, Premiere Players def Robin Knightwing & Phoenix, Kidrageous def Ryan Spade, Sebastian Dark def Kid Cupid, James Keenan def C.J. Sensation, Dark & Shirley Doe def Devil's Advocates, Fabulous won three-way over M-Dogg20 and Aero..

  47. June 20, 2003--WCA in Compton, CA: Biggie Biggz & R2K def Xtreme Loco & Steve Pain, Phoenix Star & Gallinero IV & Vega def Zokre & Nemesis & Psycho, Trueno & Mariachi Loco def Rocker Boy & Vago, Durango Kid & El Rey def Shamu & Acero Dorado, Maldad & Acero Dorado & Karateca def Rosa Salvaje & Menaza Blanca & Meteoric, Chilango & Durango Kid & Super Boy def Capitan Oro & Shamu & Impacto-DQ..

  48. June 20, 2003--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Kenova, WV: Chance Prophet def Lance Erickson, Mantis def Brian Douglas, Big Daddy Gordy & Chet Cartwright & Brett Sharp def Johnny Blast & John Cooper & Chris Draven, Eric Darkstorm def Masked Jobber, Yellow Jacket def JV Insanity, Gemini def Danny Ray & Joey Morton, Shane Matthews def Chris Vega..

  49. June 20, 2003--The Bert Prentice USA championship Wrestling TV taping in Nashville before 150 fans: Jim Cornette and Scott Hudson did the announcing. Tweek & Damian Phoenix NC Lex & Lee Victory, Adam Evans def Alan Steel, Rex Sexton def J.B. Justice-DQ, Lazz def Matt Catalano, Kasey James def Dustin Starr, Rick Santel def Andy Douglas..

  50. June 21, 2003--ICW in Tacoma: Roach Redding won three-way over Jason Jackson and Rainman, Sonny O'Mara def Vinnie V, Layne Fontaine def Red, Chef & Avalanche DDQ Big Wood & Cheno, Timothy Flowers def Bryan Alvarez..

  51. June 21, 2003--Professional Championship Wrestling in Arlington, TX: Mike Foxx def Kegg Brother Moose, Steve DeMarco def Brett Barnes-DQ, Mike Foxx NC Chris Stevens, Crusaders def DeMarco & Adrian, Cedric Crain & Scott Putski NC Apocalypse & Tim Storm, Gabe Roach d Shadow (double pin finish)..

  52. June 21, 2003--Empire State Wrestling in Wheatfield, NY before a sellout 380 fans: Randy Walker def Flatline, Deacon & Bishop def J.P. Hawke & Damien Alexander, Chris Cooper def Sakura, Mac Mandrake def Dre Gibson, Tommy Caliber def TSK, Shade def Cade Cassidy in casket match, Cris Cavana def Lance Steel, Mastuff def Johnny Puma-DQ..

  53. June 21, 2003--Southern States Wrestling in Greeneville, TN before 117 fans: Ray Idol def Shawn Spencer, Tony Givens def Josh Cody, Brian Phoenix & Justin Sensation def Tim Baldwin & Thorn, Jimmy Golden def Super Destroyer, K.C. Thunder def Brian Overbay, Robbie Cassidy def Beau James-DQ..

  54. June 21, 2003--BANG in Ocala, FL: Leon Scott def El Diablo, Sledgehammer def Highland Strangler, Sampson & Gino Gambino def Scott & Sledgehammer, Bonecrusher def Adam Windsor-DQ..

  55. June 21, 2003--Championship Pro Wrestling in Keyser, WV: Big Johnson def C.J. Summers, Dargon def Mark Mest, Shane Shadows def John Balsamo, Jimmy Valiant def Masked Assassin, Tiffani Monroe def Sienna Blaze, Johnny Graham def Cremator..

  56. June 21, 2003--Neo Spirit Wrestling in Niagara Falls, ONT: Kris Chambers def Cody Steele, Hacker def Sean Spears, Tony Carbonie & Primo Scordino def Marco Malaquis & Ruffy Silverstein, Jace Fury def Knoxx, J.C. Owens def Johnny Adams, TJ Harley & Ash def Los Jalapeno & Sean Ball, J.T. Playa def Derek Wylde, Eric Young def Lazz..

  57. June 21, 2003--NAWF in Kenosha, WI: Eric Priest def Chandler McClure, ? def McClure, Wisconsin Chicken def Matt Longtime, Medico def Joey B, Patriot (not Del Wilkes or Tom Brandi) def Samurai, Brandon Blaze def Justin Kage, Jason Pellegrini def Adrian Lynch-DQ, Berlin Bomber & Pellegrini def Lynch & Medico..

  58. June 21, 2003--IPW's International Aggression Show in St. Petersburg before a sellout 250 fans: Shooting Star (from England) & Bug & Mikey Tenderfoot def Jerrelle Clark & Bolles Azulles & Hotshot, Pat Powers & Pat McGroin def Vicious & Delicious, Rod Steel def Navy Seal, Osamu Nishimura def Lex Lovett, Justice def Jimmy Rave, Naphtali def Chaos-DQ, Roderick Strong NC Sedrick Strong (both knocked out), Comic Book Guy Anderson def Frankie Capone, Scoot Andrews def C.M. Punk, Kenzo Suzuki def Steve Madison, Mike & Todd Shane def Mike Sullivan & Agent Steele..

  59. June 21, 2003--World Star Wrestling Federation in Summit Hill, PA: Bandido & Bandido Jr. def Breaker Moran & Nicky Ice, Braydon Shocker def Joey Image, Cannonball def Night Prowler-COR, Danny Rage vs. Matt Turner vs. I.B. Green was a draw, Giant Machine def Stu Braxton, Doink the Clown def Steve the Teacher, Blaze N Glory def Ring Crew, Manslaughter def Sheik Hassan Casey, Donny Brass d Kage..

  60. June 21, 2003--NEWA in North Attleboro, MA: Score won three-way over Jose Perez and XLT due to interference from Luis Martinez, GED def Bobby Biggens, Cage def Pete Mulley, Mighty Mini def Cameron Matthews, Trip Rider & Low Life & Ocho def Bad news & Scotty Cairo & Jason Chaos, John Phears def Gino Fallon, IQ def One Man Army, Mighty Mini won three-way over Legion Cage and GED, Billy Kryptonite def John Walters..

  61. June 21, 2003--FWA Vendetta in Hertfordshire, England: Nikita def Raj Ghosh, Zebra Kid def Mark Belton, Jonny Storm def Super Crazy to keep XPW European title, Scott Parker & Paul Travell def Alex Shane & Ulf Hermann, James Tighe def Jodie Fleisch, Flash Barker def Jack Xavier, Birchill def Mark Sloan & Simmons, Doug Williams def American Dragon in 2/3 falls to keep FWA title..

  62. June 21, 2003--Mid Michigan Wrestling Alliance in Marion, MI. The wrestlers won a charity softball game against the Marion All-Stars 14-2 in a game that wasn't worked. Cocky Little Brats won three-way over Bump N Uglies and Gabriel Brimstone & Death Dealer, Chris Sabin def Jimmy Jacobs, Nate Webb def Colt Cabana, Nate Mattson def El Purpito, Frankie the Face & Jimmy Shalwin def Simon Diamond & Johnny Swinger, Magnum Conroy def Matt Maverick-DQ, Eric Freedom def Disco Inferno..

  63. June 21, 2003--Hardkore Championship Wrestling in Davie, FL before 214 fans for a tournament: Jacey North def David Young, Dagon Briggs def Hack Myers, Reckless Youth def Jonah Andelman (Tough Enough), Ron Brown def Justin (Tough Enough 3), Youth def North, Briggs def Brown, Youth def Briggs to win tournament. They did one of those old style hardcore matches were the title changes hands a million times with promoter Nick Mayberry losing to David Young, then going to Scott Chong (Tough Enough 3), Mayberry, Justin, Jonah and Mayberry..

  64. June 21, 2003--North American Championship Wrestling in Denver, NC before 242 fans: Darren Fate def Bubba Kirk, Bobby Eaton def Nightmare (Ted Allen, believe it or not), Deon Johnson & Bubba & T-Roy Jones def Johnny Kidd & Bubba Kirk & Jessie Balck, Rev. Slim def Big Wood, Buff Bagwell & Ricky Morton def Scott Powers & Chris Steele, Scar & Slash def Tommy Gunn & Black Angel in a cage match, Bull Buchanan def Rick Stone-DQ..

  65. June 21, 2003--WXW in Essen, Germany before 160 fans for a Cruiserweight Tournament: Mike Quackenbush def Double C, X-Dream def Jonny Storm, Jody Fleisch def Hade Vansen, Thumbtack Jack won three-way over Tyrant and G-Ses and Luchadore Sitoci, Martin Nolte & Hate won four-way over Thomas Blade & Chris Combat, Darksoul & Mot van Kunder and Taurus & The bull, Ares def Doug Williams-DQ, Mike Quackenbush won three-way over Jody Flesich and X-Dream to win the title..

  66. June 22, 2003--APW Central Coast in Nipomo, CA with a one-night tourney for the APW Central Coast title: DeVius def Mike Mennace, Billy Blade def Joey Ryan, Bo Cooper def Kadin, Larry Blackwell def Vennis DeMarco, Blade def DeVius, Cooper def Blackwell-DQ, Vic Grimes won Battle Royal, Cooper def Blade to win tourney, Jose & Joel Maximo won elimination match over B-Boy & Vic Grimes, Jardi Frantz & James Choi and Ballard Brothers, Super Dragon def Brian XL..

  67. June 22, 2003--Revolution Pro Wrestling in Santa Paula, CA at a local Mexican restaurant: Phoenix Star def Zokre, Biggie Biggs & R2K def Extreme Loco & Steve Pain, Black Metal won Battle Royal, Scorpio Sky & quicksilver def Disco Machine & Yakuza..

  68. June 23, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Covington, KY: Tony Brown def Austin Meddler-COR, Brian Beech def Average White Guy, Ryan Stone def Prince Justice (the new "big scary dude" in TNA), Roger Ruffen & Psycho Sam def Zodiac & Mack the Knife, Matt Parks def Jay Donaldson, Chad Allegra def Dregen in a street fight..

  69. June 26, 2003--New England Invitational in Sanford, ME: Mighty Mini won elimination Rumble, Slyk Wagner Brown def Vince Vicallo, John Walters def Dylan Kage, Maverick Wild def Adam Booker, Louis Ortiz def Dr. Heresy, John Walters def Slyk Wagner Brown, Maverick Wild def Louis Ortiz, Maverick Wild def John Walters..

  70. June 27, 2003--Four Star Championship Wrestling in Hallandale Beach, FL: J-Dawg def ?, Johnny Vandal won three-way over Chasyn Rance and Falcon, Coven won three-way over Kolt and Danny Denis, Gus Quatro def Kassidy, J-Dawg def Quatro, Vandalz def Krew 70s, Alex G def Big Daddy Gonzo, Dave Johnson def Payne, Norman Smiley def Bruno Sassi..

  71. June 27, 2003--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Dan McGuire def Alicia, Justin Casey def Pierce St. John, Nik Rage & BPA Barry def Chris Maddux & Joey Sheer, Biggie Biggs def Shawn Donovan-DQ, Tony Torres & Shane Perry def Jay Blaze & Chris Steeler, Fred Sampson def Roman-DQ..

  72. June 27, 2003--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Sterling Heights, MI before 202 fans: Elvis Elliot def Mark Gjoka, Conrad Kennedy def Mr. Insanity, Bryer Wellington & N8 Mattson def Alex Shelley & Gavin Starr, Jimmy Shalwin & Jay the Cable Guy def Klunk the Clown & Badunk-a-dunk (female manager), Mr. Insanity & Deranged def Frankie the Face & Jamiy Coxxx, Tommy Starr def Gabriel Brimstone in a kendo stick and tazer on a pole match, Josh Movado def Bubba McKenzie, Andy Muscat def Bobby Bambino, The Threat def Team IWR/TNA (which included Chris Sabin and A.J. Styles when Styles turned on Sabin and gave him a Styles clash, and Styles joined The threat)..

  73. June 27, 2003--USA Pro Wrestling at the Elks Lodge in Queens: Papadon & Havok (with Miss Michelle) def Tekno Heat & Devious, Xavier def Dan Barry, Tim Arson won a 17-man elimination match, Slyk Wagner Brown def Skinhead Ivan, Mikey Whipwreck & Wayne def Christopher Street Connection, Mike Norman & Larry McKenny def Justin Cage & Jay Static, Grim Reefer def Deranged in ladder match, Masked Maniac & Bam Bam Bigelow & Crowbar def Psycho & Rayze & Danny Yams, Louis Ramos def Danny Demenot, Bookie Knights def Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz, Billy Reil def Simply Luscious in a man on woman challenge, Mike Kruel def Christopher Daniels, Jose & Joel Maximo def Simon Diamond & Matt Striker, Perry Saturn def Homicide, Justin Credible def Balls Mahoney, Raven (favouring injured ankle) def Sandman to retain USA Pro title..

  74. June 27, 2003--Heartland Wrestling Association in Riverstar Park: Big Al def Temor, Gotti def T.J. Dalton, Southern Breeze def Black Militia, High IQ Quinten Lee def J.T. Stahr, hoss & AJ def Cody hawk & Bobbi Joe..

  75. June 27, 2003--ECCW in Vancouver before 300 fans: Matt Classic def Hook Bomberry, Vance Nevada def Rico Quinones, Gorilla & Abbadon def Seth Knight & Skag Rollins, Major Hardway def Jay Jocobe, Dropkick Murphy DDQ Billy Two Eagles, Rocky Della Serra def Michelle Starr-DQ, Scotty Mac & Brian Adler def Adam Firestorm & Ladies Choice..

  76. June 27, 2003--WCA in Compton, CA: Sombra Infernal def Jaguar de Oro, Gaillinero II & IV & Scorpio Sky & Phoenix Star def American Wild Child & Angel & Zokre & Psycho, Vago & Karateca & Rocker Boy def Mariachi Loco & Meteorik & El Padro, Chilango & Durango Kid won three-way over Super Boy & Capitan Oro and Shamu Jr. & Acero Dorado Jr..

  77. June 27, 2003--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Southbridge, MA: Antonio Thomas def Jim Nastic, Larry Huntley & Rick Daniels & Sonny Roselli def Adam Hastey & Dan Bullis & Paul Hudson, Kid Krazy def Frankie Armadillo, John Walters & Mikaze & Chris Camero def Dr. Heresy & Vince Vicallo & Mini, Cueball def Nick McKanna, Adam Booker def Billy Kryptonite..

  78. June 28, 2003--IWC in Butler, PA as part of the fair. Show drew 850 paid and there were estimates of anywhere between 1,500 and 6,500 watching the show at various times: Ballard Brothers def Bubba the Bulldog & Dustin Ardine, Al B. Dam def Carlton Kaz, T.Rantula def Seth James, Shirley Doe def Super Hentai, D-Lo Brown def James Keenan, Dean Radford def Trevor Lowe, Devil's Advocates def Sexual Harassment, Dennis Gregory def Jimmy Vegas, Dusty Rhodes def Jerry Lawler..

  79. June 28, 2003--Independent Championship Wrestling in Wilmington, NC: Blood Lust def Creeping Death, J Marcus Lawson d Duke Richards, Tre-G def Hang Time, John Thundercloud def Deacon, Aaron Devil & Steve Michaels def Tyrone Knox & fire Stud, Chuck King & James Reno def Vinnie Vain & Vax-DQ, David Renegade DDQ Lex Reed, Dark Starr def Tre-G, Marc Ash def Lotus-DQ..

  80. June 28, 2003--Carolina Championship Wrestling TV Taping in Burlington, NC: Cory Edsel def Justin Flash, Bounty Hunter def Malaki, GeeStar def Persphone, Joe Storm & Kid Justice & Sho Nuff def Kenny James & Trent Wylde & Mark Slain, Otto Schwanz def Sean Powers, Joey Silvia def Brass Munkey, J-Money def Nemesis, Mikael Yamaha & Gemini Kid def Drake Tungsten & Hugh B. Johnson, Corey Edsel def Bounty Hunter..

  81. June 28, 2003--IWF in West Paterson, NJ for the first night of a tag team tournament: Shane O'Brien & Pierce St. John def Eloy Fiesta & Axis, Shawn Donovan & Tommy Trouble def Dylan Black & Greg Goodman, Biggie Biggs & Brandon Young def Dan McGuire & Nik Rage, Fred Sampson & Hadrian def Kevin Night & Roman..

  82. June 28, 2003--AWS at the City of Industry, CA: Desire def Fyre, Topgun Talwar NC Eric Matlock, King Faviano & Viper def Big Ugly & Handsome Jack, American Wild Child & Angel & Black Metal def Durango Kid & Shamu & King Jakal, Supa Badd def Johnny Paradise, Zokre & Phoenix Star def Joey Ryan & Scott Lost, Misterioso & Los Chivos def Chilango & Piloto Suicida & Acero Dorado, Super Dragon d Hardkore Kidd, Blue Panther def Felino..

  83. June 28, 2003--Ron's Championship Wrestling in Knoxville: Ric Cannon def L.A. Thunder, J.R. Stardog def DG 2000, Jeff Anderson def Jonathan MacMurray, Anderson & Stardog NC Sammy V & Mac Murray..

  84. June 28, 2003--ACW/EWC from Weinheim, Germany: Genosse Boris def Wild Man, Mr. Boombastic & Flyin Dragon & War Wolf def Matt Summers & Turkish Fanatics, Chris the Bambikiller def Leon van Gasteren, Andy Douglas def Jonny Storm, Eric Schwarz def Igor, Master j def Toby Nathland, Ulf Hermann def Flash Barker, Karsten Krechmer def Iceman, Michael Kovac def Patrick Schulz..

  85. June 28, 2003--Impact Zone Wrestling in Phoenix: Profeta def Stigmata, Mr. Harris def Sky Simon, Jack Durango def John Williams, King Condor & Azul def Angel Rojo & V-Lite, J-Rizod & Gentleman G def Steve Mental & Tommy Walker, Jack Bull def Chris Kole, Mike Nox & Derrick Neikirk def Lawrence Tyler & Rogue Roberts, Navajo Warrior def G.Q. Gallo..

  86. June 28, 2003--FWA in Portsmouth, England before 70 fans: Dan Head won four-way over Avvi Mayaan, Max Voltage and Rishi Ghosh, Chris Justice def Stixx, Nikita def Ian Logan, Ryan Goulding won three-way over Harry Mills and Dan James, James Tighe def Mark Sloan, Eamon Shrahan def Simmons, Raj Ghosh def Birchill, James Tighe def Shrahan..

  87. June 28, 2003--New Era Wrestling in Shelbyville, IN before 350 fans: Joey Moore def Psycho, Vortekz won three-way over OMG and Jeremiah Graber, Wylde Chylde def Vinny Ratlocke, Cru Jones def Scott Magnum, Hillbilly Jed def Tello Ozaeta, Bobby Black def Jon Wall, Brad Anderson def Damian Cole, Lady Victoria def Lollipop (TNA), Apollo Starr & Bailey Mannix & Johnny Rayz def Jerry Lynn & Van Zants..

  88. June 28, 2003--IPW Hardcore Wrestling in Davie, FL before 450 fans: Jerrelle Clark won three-way over Frankie Capone and Shooting Star, Ricky & Tommy Vandal & Tony Denucci def Johnny Vandal & Suicidal Tendencies, Mideon def Python, Rod Steele & Roderick Strong def Mikey Tenderfoot & Sedrick Strong, Gangrel def Axis, Norman Smiley def Danny Doring, Scoot Andrews def Lex Lovett, David Babylon won three-way for Florida cruiserweight title over Naphtali and Justice, Punisher def Agent Steele, Billy Fives def Frankie Kazarian..

  89. June 28, 2003--Don Muraco's Hawaiian Championship Wrestling debut show before 130 fans: Lopaka def Kenjiro Katahira, Lopaka def Super Jet Akuma, Lopaka def Dragon Wada, Lopaka def Don Lee, Lopaka def Rottweiler, Lopaka def Mr. Spa Fitness, Lopaka def Akua, Lopaka def Big Daddy Frank, Lopaka def Big Daddy, Lopaka def Ultimate Fight Caruso, Lopaka def Kaniela, Lopaka def Ahuna, Lopaka def Kaimana to win the title. Bill Apter was at the show presenting a career award to Don Muraco..

  90. June 29, 2003--NAWA in Fort Worth, TX: Dick Loin def Pinnacle, Khan def Adam Arson, Wild Samoan def Jeff Brown, Jerry Brown def Lord Fatality, Wild Samoan def Khan, Dick Loin def Jerry Brown, Balls Ryder def John Allen..

  91. June 29, 2003--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Fred Sampson & Hadrian def Shawn Donovan & Tommy Trouble, Shane O'Brien & Pierce St. John def Biggie Biggs & Brandon Young, Axis def Tony Torres, Dan McGuire won four-way over Dylan Black, Travis Blake and Jay Blaze, Roman def Kevin Knight, Sampson & Hadrian def O'Brien & St. John to win two-day tag tourney..

  92. June 29, 2003--Midwestern States Pro Wrestling from Round Lake Beach, IL: Adam Evans def Danny Scott, Black Dagger def Bailey Mannix, Justin Kage def Chandler McClure, Steve Stone def Cru Jones, McClure & Bryce Benjamin def Mia Martinez & Stumpy, Bailey Mannix & Danny Scott def Justin Kage & Black Dagger, Eric Priest d Brandon Blaze..

  93. June 29, 2003--Neo Spirit Wrestling in Toronto: Hacker def Derek Wylde, Los Jalapenos & Sean Ball def Sean Spears & Jake O'Reilly, Floyd Osbourne def Ash, J.T. Playa def Kris Chambers, Eric Young def Jace Fury, Cody Steele def Lazz, Primo Scordino & Tony Carbonie def Joey Knight & Robin Knightwing..