HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - January 2003

  1. January 3, 2002--Capital City Wrestling in Washington, DC before 100 fans: Willie Washington def Sharpshooter Pierre, Bodysnatcher def Frank Savage, Shaka def Tone Up, Massive Mike def Dragon X, Bodyguard won Battle Royal..

  2. January 4, 2003--Southern Championship Wrestling in Butner, NC: Q-Sic won Battle Royal, Big Slam & John Thundercould def Brent Rage & Dorian Deville, Trailer Park Heat won three-way over Chico DeMayo & Bubba Trailer, Natrone def Puck Willis, Otto Schwanz def Spank, Malaki def Major DeBeers, Brad Hunter & Shawn Alexander def Seymour Snott & Scab, Dewey Cheatum def Q-Sic..

  3. January 4, 2003--Ron's Championship Wrestling in Knoxville: DG 2000 def Dusty Sharp-DQ, Ric Cannon def Shogun, Stan Lee def Sammy V-DQ, Big Money Marcus def Mike Hanson, Stardog def Jeff Anderson..

  4. January 4, 2003--New Blood Championship Wrestling in Shelby, NC before 340 fans: Dynamite Kid (not the famous one) won over A.C. Sledge, Ace Cauldrone & Axel Knight & Brian Fury, Mike Sanders def David Flair, "Chef def Riddleman, Rough Rider won over Wicked, Insomniac, Max Cortez and Necro, Bambi def Daffney, Pretty Twisted def Lewis Brothers-DQ, Jeff Hamrick & Derrik Driver def BOD, Rex Rumble def Krank, Chris Hamrick def Ron Killings, Mack Truck def James Drake, American G.I. & Anthony Ace def Brian Linder & Matt Longtime..

  5. January 4, 2003--SPW in Sacramento before 335 fans: J.D. Bishop def Shane Dynasty, Apollo Kahn def Hoom Bomberry, Hunk Golden & Psycho Seth def Mike Rayne & Venice the Menace, Dante def El Flaco Loco, Sacramento Dragon & Rabia def Beautiful People, Adam Thornstowe & Billy Blade def Jesus Cruz & Wicked, Scotty Love won three-way over Luster the Legend and Super Dave, no winner in main event of Sacramento Dragon & Steve Currie vs. Dante & Adam Thornstowe vs. Flaco Loco & Handsome Jack vs. J.D. Bishop & Clint Douglas..

  6. January 6, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Covington, KY: Dregen def Roger Ruffen, Ryan Stone & Matt Parks def Zodiacs, Brian Beech def Chad Allegra, Psycho Sam def Scott Hayes, Stamp Lickage def Mr. Hayes-DQ..

  7. January 8, 2003--UPW in Santa Ana, CA at the Galaxy Theater: Derrick Neikirk def Shaolin Punk, Lil Nate won three-way over Joey Ryan and Matrix, Hardkore Kidd & Al Katrazz def Native Blood, Smelly def Tommy Drake, Tommy Wilson & The Miz & Andrew Hellman & Shawn Riddick def Shane Roberts & Sabbath & Alec Prokushev & Chris Mordetzsky, Kid Vicious def Mikey Henderson, Bison Smith won four-way over Jack Bull, Horshu and Ruckus, Erika Porter won womens Battle Royal, Solo & Samoa Joe & Skulu (Kid Adamo in Z-1) def Mike & Marshall Knox & Hollywood, Frankie Kazarian def John Cena-DQ, B-Boy & Funky Billy Kim def Ballard Brothers to win UPW tag titles, Tom Howard def Sylvester Terkay (Z-1 Predator) to keep UPW title

  8. January 10, 2003--USWO in Madison, TN before about 85 fans: Thunderbolt def L.A. Player, Christina Desire def Drifter, Terrance James & Chris Bomb & Superfly P def Hammerjack & Destroyer & Dudley Do-Rite, Eron Hatchett def Slacker J, John Caesar & Larry Valentine def Chris Gatlin & Steve Lane to keep tag titles, Jeff Daniels (managed by Joel Gertner) DDQ Tim Renesto, Lonestar & Mickey Woods def Rex Sexton & Krull Woods..

  9. January 10, 2003--UWF in Quarryville, PA before 250 fans: Trent Rage def Rob Eckos, D.C. Dillinger def Steve the Teacher, Scott Ice def Heartbreaker, Scotty Charisma def Billy Reil, April Hunter & Nikki Rox def Allura & Riptide, James Vapor & Mark Harro def Super D's, Nick Berk def Trent Acid, Rockin Rebel def Julio Dinero, Slyk Wagner Brown def Chris Hamrick (best match on the show), Chris Fox & Jeff Rocker & Thunderbolt def Glen Osbourne & Johnny Thunder & Forsesaken..

  10. January 10, 2003--Hardkore Championship Wrestling in Lauderhil, FL before 67 fans: Hugh Hardon (and I'll bet he thinks he's going somewhere with that name) won three-way over Kassidy and Kail Kordan, Jimmy Rave d Dawg, Payne NC Markus Falk, Ron Brown def Dagon Briggs (Fluff Dupp from TNA), Jimmy Rave won hardcore title over Nick Maybery and Tony Gallo, Reckless Youth def Christian York with early 90s WWF stiff The Warlord as guest ref and Warlord choke slammed Youth after the match..

  11. January 11, 2003--Empire State Wrestling in Wheatfield, NY before 400 fans: Ryan Hazard def Greg Karma-DQ, Mark Mandrake def TSK, J.P. Hawke def Chris Cooper, Ice def Lucho Grande, Lance Steele & Cade Cassidy & Shade def Tommy Caliber & Randy Walker & Chris Cavana (best match), Mastiff def Danny Magic, Scott Davidson def Brad Scott, Johnny Puma def Steve Davidson..

  12. January 11, 2003--Ron's Championship Wrestling in Knoxville: Jonathan McMurray def Dusty Sharp, DG 2000 def Eddie golden-DQ, Sammy V def Stan Lee, Big Money Marcus def Mike Hanson, Jeff Anderson & Stan Lee def Sammy V & DG 2000..

  13. January 11, 2003--Great Lakes Wrestling in Westland, MI before 250 fans: Jimmy Jacobs def Prince Romeo, Frankie the Face def John E. Bravo, Alex Shelley def Blitzkrieg Kid, Eddie Venom & Green Phantom def Steven Blade & Mike Kelly, Cold Brothers NC Mayhem, Elvis Elliot def Amazing N8, Dyson Price def Gutter, Stevie Lee def Brian Fury..

  14. January 11, 2003--New England Championship Wrestling in North Kingston, RI before 350 fans: Noize Boyz def Zachary Springate III & Steve King, Aaron Morrison def Justin Powers, April Hunter & Nikki Roxx def Mercedes Martinez & Scott Dickinson, Brian Jury def Amado Perez (best match on show), Pain (Kevin Landry) DDQ Alex Arion, Bob Evans def Chris Venom, Maverick Wild def Slyk Wagner Brown, Antonio Thomas & Chad Storm def Egomaniacs..

  15. January 11, 2003--IPW New Years Evil at the Florida Wrestleplex in St. Petersburg before 225 fans: Jimmy Rave def Steve Madison, Strong Brothers def Vandelz, Deathrow Jeathro def Sean Davis, Davis Brothers def Hurrimark (Mark Zout) & Comic Book Guy Anderson, Prime Evil NC Chaos, Johnny Vandel def Sabunim, Viciuos & Delicious def Pat Powers & Pat McGroin, Dave Babylon def Jerelle Clark, Shane Twins & Agent Steele def Mike Sullivan & Scoot Andrews & Billy Fives, Frankie Capone def Lex Lovett, Naphtali def Justice, Rod Steel def Antonio Banks to keep IPW title..

  16. January 11, 2003--Impact Zone Wrestling in Globe, AZ before a packed house of 400 fans: John Williams def Lucky, Ballard Brothers def Hollywood & Horshu-DQ, Frankie Kazarian def Joey Ryan, Lexi Fyfe def Erica Porter, Native Blood def Killer Klowns, Mike Nox def Derrick Neikirk..

  17. January 11, 2003--NEPW in Painesville, OH before 250 fans: Dark Star def Jason Thunder, Adam Kage def Disco Fever, Wildman Brody def Alcatraz, Al B. Damm def Aero, Forsaken def Da Munchies, Blackhammer def Kidrageous, Josh Prohibition & M-Dogg 20 def Virus & Unknown, Richard Wede def J-Rocc, Chris Hamrick def Julio Dinero to win their Triple Crown..

  18. January 12, 2003--Carolina Wrestling Federation in Burlington, NC: The Stic def Stephen O'Hara, Otto Schwanz & Kid Justice def Chris Collins & David Rush, J-Money def Malaki, Brass Munkey & Corey Edsel def Brad Rainz & Brad Attitude, Kamikaze Kid def Xsiris, Mikael Yamaha & Gemini Kid def Drake Tungsten & Sexton Tyler, Ric Converse def American Steel Ninja..

  19. January 12, 2003--International Cage Combat in Minneapolis at Target Center before 2,000 fans: Dennis Stull Damien Decorah, Brad Spent def Maurice Walker, Jorge Gurgel def Gin Jorge, Carlos Armanqui def Brandon Foxworth, Josh Rafferty def Karima Bennett, Billy Rush def Sam Morgan, Dennis Reed def Tyrone Roberts, Kelly Kobald def Lisa Huffman, Greg Wikan def Kerry Schall, Travis Wuiff def Brain Sheppard, Jeremy Horn def Travis Fulton..

  20. January 12, 2003--Apocalypse Wrestling in Toronto: Billy Flynn & James Champagne def Arizona & Joey Knight, Asylum def Robin Knightwing, Macaela Mercedes won womens tile from Phoenix, Jaguar Vijay Singh def Slade, El Hiney & Zachary Springate III def Jerrick Miller & SILK, Tony Mack def Mysterious Mayhem, Squeegee Kid def Kevin Grace..

  21. January 12, 2003--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling in Warren, MI: Frankie the Face def Tenacious Z, Kamikaze & Keith Creme def Steve Stone & Havoc McKay, Danny Daniels def Breyer Wellington, Truth Martini def Anthony Rivera, Levi Blue def Roughhouse Rob, Jaimy Coxx & Mr. Meaner def Gutter & Brian Gorie, DBA def Mike TSG, Chris Sabin def Jimmy Jacobs, Mr. Insanity def Deranged..

  22. January 14, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Covington, KY: Ryan Stone def Mark Manson, Matt Parks def Zodiac #2, Justen Idol def Zodiac #1, Psycho Sam def Dregen, Stamp Lickage def Mr. Hayes, Chad Allegra & Jay Donaldson def Brian Beech & Austin Meddler..

  23. January 15, 2003--Border City Wrestling in Oldcastle, ON: Matrox NC Kris Chambers, Hacker & Gutter def Podz & Alex Shelley, Tracy Brooks won three-way over Jamie D and Angel, Tyson Dux & Tornado def Ruffy Silverstein & Trent Steele, Eric Young & Derek Wylde & Larry Destiny & Tornado & Dix def Mike Legacy & A-1 & Petey Williams & El Fuego & John E. Bravo, Franco DeMarco NC Kyle Rice, Sabu def Dyson Pryce, Johnny Swinger won three-way over Chris Sabin and Gangrel, Brooklyn Brawler def Swinger to win BCW title..

  24. January 16, 2003--Border City Wrestling in Toronto: Eric Young def Bobby Rude, Pete Williams & Mike Legacy def Ash & Kris Chambers, Angel def Tracy Brooks, King Kong Bundy def Dyson Pryce, Derek Wylde def Chris Sabin, Hacker & Gutter won three-way to win tag titles over Ruffy Silverstein & Trent Steele and Tornado & Tyson Dux, Johnny Swinger def Gangrel, Jim Duggan & El Fuego def Jim Neidhart & A-1..

  25. January 17, 2003--USA Pro Wrestling in Queens, NY: Iceberg & Mr. Vendetta won a four-way tag match, Quiet Storm won gauntlet match for the light heavyweight title, Crazy Ivan def Norman Smiley, Live Wire & Tim Arson def Rednecks from Hell, Mike Tobin def Danny Drake, Wayne the Convenience Store Guy def Prince Nana-DQ, Louie Ramos def Johnny Bravato, Wecka and Boogalou in a four-way, Mafia of Hit Squad def Kenny Sweeney, Plague def Masked Maniac, Homicide def Steve Corino with the dreaded shining wizard, Homicide def Corino a second time to keep the extreme title, Deranged def Brian XL, Jose & Joel Maximo def Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Billy Reil def Mike Kruel, Xavier won three-way over Christopher Daniels and Low Ki, Balls Mahoney def Sabu to win the USA Pro title..

  26. January 17, 2003--ECCW in Port Coquitlam, BC: Adam Firestorm def Dropkick Murphy, LL cool Ray def Michael Raines, Skag Rollins def White Tiger, Brett Prime def Vance Nevada, Bam Bam Bambi def Trinity, Disco Fury def HALO, Gorilla def Seth Knight..

  27. January 17, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling 299th Show in Clarksville, IN: Steve Stone def Alex Shelley, Danny Daniels def Jimmy Jacobs, Chris Hero def Ryan Goz, Mark Wolf def Michael Todd Stratton, Ian Rotten def Devon Fury, Nate Webb won three-way over Simon Sezz and Adam Gooch, Truth Martini def Tarek the Great, C.M. Punk def Brad Bradley, Corporal Robinson d J.C. Bailey..

  28. January 18, 2003--PWA in Hamburg, Germany last night: James Mason def Daon Brix, Robbie Brookside def Eric the Bounty Hunter, Ulf Hermann def Alex the Iceman, Chris the Bambikiller def Leon van Gasteren, Karsten Krestchmer def Doug Williams to keep European title..

  29. January 18, 2003--Jersey All Pro Wrestling in Woodbridge, NJ before a legit sellout of 450 fans: Skinhead Ivan won three-way over Eddie Thomas and Corbin Fear, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels def Shaolin Wrecking Crew, April Hunter def Simply Luscious, Deranged def Insane Dragon, Jay Lethal def Tony Lazaro, Steve Corino def Slyk Wagner Brown, Rain def Dixie, Jerry Lawler def Kamala, Mafia of Hit Squad (Monsta Mack was injured) won three-way tables match handicap bout to keep tag titles over The Solution and Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Homicide def Balls Mahoney in a match with weapons, blood and barbed wire to keep the JAPW title..

  30. January 18, 2003--National Wrestling Superstars in Manville, NJ before 300 fans: Malice def Hasheem Ali, Roman def Kevin Knight-DQ, Hadrian won three-way over Dave Webb and Chino Martinez, Canadian Connection NC Krakow Konnection, Patriot def Biggie Biggs..

  31. January 18, 2003--ECWA in Wilmington, DE: Show opened with Jim Kettner thanking everyone for their thoughts, cards, letters, donations and prayers regarding his nephew, Jeff Peterson, Jimmy Vegas won Battle Royal, Japanese Pool Boy def Vegas, Striker def J.R.. Ryder, Xero & Benny Stoltzfus def Inferno & Ruffhouse Rivera, Johnny & Joey Maxx def Rob Eckos & Billy Bax, Mozart Fontaine def Tyler Paine, Prince Nana & Xavier & Mega def Cheetah Master & Jose & Joel Maximo, Carlton Hightower & Eckos & Bax def Trinity & Inferno & Rivera, Christopher Daniels won five-way to become ECWA champ over Amazing Red, Mike Kruel, Low Ki and American Dragon..

  32. January 18, 2003--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Belleville, IL: Sam Bacardi & Sean Vincent def Trainee #6 & # 7, D'Mon G def Jynx Chaz Wesson def Mike Sharona, Makaze & Nemesis def Double Negative, Heart Attack Jack def Matt, MsChif def Daizee Haze, Delirious def Billy McNeill, Outkast def Diamond Back Dingo, Nikki Strychnine def Mad Man Pondo in street fight..

  33. January 18, 2003--Marquee Wrestling in Grand Rapids, MI: Matt Maverick def Gavin Starr, Tenacious Z def Maverick, Magnum Cnoroy def Jimmy Shawlin, Jimmy Jacobs def Frankie the Face, Andy Muscat def Nate Webb, Big Vito def Johnny Swinger, Amazing Nate won three-way over Chris Sabin and Truth Martini..

  34. January 18, 2003--ECCW in Sardis, BC: Brett Prime def Dropkick Murphy, Madison def Timex, Vance Nevada def Matt Classic Vid Vane def Skag Rollins, Ladies Choice def Scotty Mac-DQ

  35. January 18, 2003--National Wrestling Federation in Lewisburg, PA before 600 for a benefit show for an eight-month old with a brain tumor: USA Express def Executioners, Tony Atlas def Vic Devine, Nikolai Volkoff def Bad Boy Biker, Amanda Storm def Booty Collins, Jimmy Snuka def Andrew Anderson, no winner of a Battle Royal..

  36. January 18, 2003--New Era Pro Wrestling in Norwalk, OH before 165 fans: Adam Cage def Discole Fever, Bouncer def Nomad, Virus def Unknown, Richard Weede def Dr. Heresy, Forsaken def Black & Blue Crew, Gutter def Alex Shelley, Al b. Damm def Kid Krazy, Da Manchis & Jim Neidhart def Southern Anarchy & J-Rocc..

  37. January 18, 2003--PWE in Waterloo, ONT: Season of the Sick def Agent Orange, Brown Hornet def Kidd Copeland, Kincaid & Los Jalapeno def Consortium-DQ, Mike Albright def Jason St. Clair, Jamie Jackson def Phil Latio, Warhead won Battle Royal, DJ P-Rokk def Colin Douglas, Custom Made Man def Notorious TID..

  38. January 18, 2003--10th Annual Humble Rumble in Humble, TX: Seth Shai def Rocco Carmanooch, Bret Basics beat Chris Allen and Nark the Nevulon in a three-way, Bubba Lee Travis def General Agony, Flaming Rose def Johnny Blade, Jag DCOR Leif Ericson, Samir def Joey Corman, Hugh Rogue def Michael Strider i barbed wire match, Steve DeMarco won three-way over Bobby 2 Badd and Psycho Simpson, Bobby 2 Badd won the Rumble..

  39. January 18, 2003--Global Championship Wrestling in Birmingham: Inhuman Fly def Icarus, Sinister def Dragon, Scotty Riggs def Sweet Daddy, Headbusters def Mason Fury & Vinny V and Theodore Tutwiler III & Guff Grayson in three-way, Vinnie V won Battle Bowl..

  40. January 18, 2003--Full Impact Wrestling in Burlington, ONT: Ruffy Silverstein def Marc Malaquias, Eric Young & Custom Made Man def Hacker & Tyson Dux, Notorious TID def J.T. Playa, Cody Steele def Derek Wylde, Hacker won three-way over Young and Mark Lucci, Reggie Marley def J.Q. Publik-DQ, Malaquias def Cody Steele, Dux def Custom Made Man-DQ, Bill Skullion def Floyd Osbourne & Brown Hornet, Lucci def Wylde, Playa def Silverstein, Publik & Magnus def TID & Jim Duggan..

  41. January 18, 2003--Ultimate Championship Wrestling in Braintree, MA before 325 fans: Johnny Blue def Moose Monroe, Chris Blackheart & Punisher def Tommy Knoxville & Matt Casey, Skunk DDQ Joel Davis, Beau Douglas & Dan Bidondi def Apocalypse & Damien Darkside, Jason Rumble def Paulie Gilmore, Gary Gold & Chuck Breadmore def Mike Hopkins & Iceberg, Gino Martino (managed by Ox Baker) def Travis Funk..

  42. January 19, 2003--Virginia Championship Wrestling in Newport News, VA before 175 fans: Chris Escobar & Preston Quinn & Dirty Money & Brandon Day def Mike Booth & Spank & Greg Steele & Damien Wayne, Escobar & Money def Quinn & Day, Robert Royal def Spank, Dirty Money def Escobar, Damien Wayne & Booth def Malaki & Marchocias to win VCW tag titles, Phil Brown def Dirty Money..

  43. January 19, 2003--World Pro Wrestling in Anaheim: Steve Pain def A3K, Biggie Biggz def Kid Omega, Piranha & Gringo Loco def Darkstar & Orion, Sexy Chino def Chippy Sanchez, Shawn Riddick def Preston Scott and Dr. Z, Eric Matlock & Suppa Baddd & Mike Menace def R2K & Disco Machine & Ghetto Matt, Genio & Infernal & Matrix def Silver Tyger & Lil Cholo & Steve Pain, Los Chivos def Indio Mendoza & Huracan Ramirez, Tinieblas Jr. & Felino & Cholo def Misterioso & Maldad & Gringo Loco..

  44. January 24, 2003--All-Star Wrestling in Bristol, England before 450 fans: Johnny Devine (from Stampede Wrestling) def Dean 2Xtreme, James Mason def Gary B. Ware, Jonny Storm def Robbie Dynamite, Spider Mask def Steve Prince, Mason def Storm to win tournament, Hade Vansen & P.N. News def Thunder & Broady Steele-DQ..

  45. January 24, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling 300th Show in Clarksville, IN before a sellout 350 fans: Harley Race was there, they did a 10-bell salute to Sheik, IWA now has relationship with XPW, Shark Boy def Mitch Ryder, Stan Dupp def Simon Sezz, Danny Daniels def Chris Sabin, Vortex def Tarek the Great, Michael Todd Stratton (formerly Todd Morton) def KO, Ian Rotten def Bull Pain in a cage match with Race guarding the cage door, Tracy Smothers def Superstar Steve, Mark Woolf def Adam Gooch, Chip Fairway def M-Dogg 20, Spyder Webb def Nick Mondo in a TLC match to keep the light heavyweight title, Josh Prohibition def Colt Cabana, Jerry Lynn def Chris Hero, C.M. Punk won three-way over Vic Capri and Ace Steel, Too Tough Tony won hardcore Rumble..

  46. January 24, 2003--Four Star Championship Wrestling in Hallandale Beach, FL: Omar Munroe def Cashyn Rance, Alex G def Showtime, Gary Glitter def Erik Storme, Harry Venis (Davie, FL Mayor) won four-way over Nick Mayberry, Flame and Big Daddy Gonzo, Headliners def Punisher & Payne, Dave Johnson def Hack Meyers..

  47. January 25, 2003--Exodus Wrestling Alliance in Statesville, NC: George South Jr. def George South Sr., Iron Cross def Jason King, Bane def Rick Karloff, Scott Youngblood def Mickey Richards, Road Warrior Hawk & South Jr. & Greg Valentine (managed by Nikita Koloff) def Boom Boom Cannon & South Jr. (managed by Ivan Koloff) in a handicap tables match..

  48. January 25, 2003--Finals of the Annual Pacific Cup Tournament in Surrey, BC: Scotty Mac def Tony Kozina, Black Dragon def Ryan Wood, American Dragon def Major Hardway-DQ, Aaron Idol def White Tiger, Mac def Black Dragon, American Dragon def Aaron Idol, Mac def American Dragon to win tournament, Ballard Brothers def Vance Nevada & Disco Fury, Matt Classic & Vid Vane def Dropkick Murphy & Sweet Daddy Devastation, Robby Lance def Scott Savage..

  49. January 25, 2003--Jersey All Pro Wrestling in Bayonne, NJ: Corbin Fear def Eddie Thomas, Dixie & Deranged def Insane Dragon & Tony Lazaro, Nick Berk def Rob Eckos, Jay Lethal NC Aerial Assassin, Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz def Mafia of Hit Squad & Johnny D, Josh Daniels def Chris Cash, Suba def Louie Ramos, Homicide def Chris Hamrick..

  50. January 25, 2003--International Wrestling Cartel in Bellevue, PA before 350 fans: Al B. Damned def Carlton Kaz, Dean Radford def Spider Mask, Trevor Lowe NC Dustin Ardine, Super Hentai def Colt Cabana, Shirley Doe def Bubba the Bulldog, T.Rantula def Frank Stalletto, Devils Advocates def Trevor Lowe & Dustin Ardine, Jimmy Vegas def C.M. Punk..

  51. January 25, 2003--New Era Wrestling in Shelbyville, IN before 350 fans: Troy Van Zant def Damien Cole, Tom Van Zant def Vinnie Ratlock, Johnny Rayz def Jon Wall, Blade def Pastor Pain, Shawn Shalalee def Joey Moore, Troy Van Zant def Tom Van Zant, Rayz def Blade, Jeremiah Graber won Battle Royal, Brad Anderson NC Scott Magnum, Rayz def Troy Van Zant to win NEW title..

  52. January 25, 2003--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Cape Girardeau, MO: Sean Vincent def Rat Boy, D'Mon G def Sam Bacardi, Johnny Greenpeace def Jynx, Fenix Rising def Double Negative, Mike Sharona def Matt, Daizee Haze def MsChif, Diamond Back Dingo def Makaze, Outkast def Billy McNeil, Delirious def Kid Kash..

  53. January 25, 2003--Carolina Wrestling Federation in Greensboro as part of a muscle car show featuring Big Daddy Don Garlits: Corey Edsel def Kamikaze Kid, Bounty Hunter def Rob McBride, McBride def Brad Stutts, Mikael Yamaha & Gemini Kid & Amber Holly def Brad Attitude & Xsiris & GeeStar, Otto Schwanz def Ric Converse..

  54. January 25, 2003--Florida Championship Wrestling in Cutler Ridge, FL: Brian Gamble (former RollerJam star) & Payne def Kahagas & Manny Montana, Cash Money def Ashyn Rance, Rusty Brooks def Hack Meyers, Ron Brown def Meyers, Warlord def Joe Gomez, Mike Graham & Blackhart def Kevin Sullivan & Harry Venis..

  55. January 25, 2003--PCW at the City of Industry, CA before 100 fans: Lil Chono over Preston Scott, Silver Tyger, R2K, Scorpio Sky and Quicksilver in an elimination match), Foob Dogg def Bo Cooper, Hardkore Kidd & Al Katrazz def Lucky & Jason Allgood, Dynamite D def Mace, Faviano & Unholy & The New def Kayam & Enigma de Oro & As de Fuego-DQ, Big Bear Calhoun def Uncle Jess, Backseat Boyz (from CZW) def Joey Ryan & Scotty Lost to win PCW tag titles, Messiah def B-Boy to become PCW champ..

  56. January 25, 2003--New Spirit Wrestling in Niagara Falls, ONT before 453 fans: Custon Made Man def Johnny Adams, Lazzerus def Kris Chambers, Primo Scordino & Tony Carbonie def Romeo Adams & Floyd Osbourne, T.J. Harley def Shawn Spears, Ruffy Silverstein & Marco Malaquias def Los Jalapeno & Sean Ball-DQ, Hacker def Mark Bartalucci, Eric Young & Cody Steele & J.T. Playa def Tyson Dux & Derek Wylde & J.C. Owens..

  57. January 25, 2003--IPW in Pinellas Park, FL before 800 fans: David Babylon def Dr. Heresy, Mark Van Dam (Mark Zout) won three-way over Mr. Casanova (WWC) and Jerelle Clark, The Bug won over Naphtali, Tony Mamaluke and Justice, Billy Fives def Danny Doring to become NWA Florida champ in a bullrope match with Agent Steele as referee, Bobby Rogers won four-way over Prime Evil, Chaos and Kubiak, Lex Lovett def Steve Madison, Pat Powers won three-way over Frankie Capone and Pat McGroin to win TV title, Shane Twins won over Strong Brothers, Vicious & Delicious and Mike Sullivan & Scoot Andrews, Jeff Bradley (ODD in Japan) def Mike Awesome, Rod Steel def Jeff Jarrett-DQ in an NWA vs. IPW title match where neither changed hands. Jarrett hit the ref who DQ'd him twice with a chair, Agent Steele over Billy Fives in an impromptu challenge to win the Florida title..

  58. January 25, 2003--Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling in South Boston, VA before 502 fans: Preston Quinn def Russian Assassin (Jeff Justice), Michael Yamaha def Thunderfoot (David Isley), Gary Royal def Mike Booth, Amber Holly def Brandi Wine, Rick Steiner & Jeff Justice def Rikki Nelson & Bobby Eaton..

  59. January 25, 2003--CSWF in Flemington, NJ: Morbius def Brian Fury, Equalizers def Hardcore Mafia, Justin Powers def Hungarian Barbarian-DQ, Gran Akuma def Mike Quackenbush, Alexis Laree won three-way over April Hunter and Serena, Sinister X def Kid USA, Billy Firehawk def Mighty Finn, Devon Storm def Slyk Wagner Brown (best match on show), Smokey M & Jackie Dreamer def E.Z. Money & Chris Hamrick..

  60. January 25, 2003--Steel Domain Wrestling in West St. Paul, MN: Matt Burns def Kevin Krueger, Ken Anderson def Johnny Parks, Travis Sharpe & Red Lightning def Kugo & Chi Town Thug, Dino Bambino def Austin Aries, Tracy Smothers def Lenny Lane to keep TV title, Magnus Maximus def Scotty Zappa, Mitch Paradise def Adrian Lynch-DQ. King Kong Bundy also made an appearance..

  61. January 25, 2003--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Sterling Heights, MI: Alex Shelley def Klunk da Klown, Mark Gjoka def Justin Toxicated (who is entering a Tough Man contest in Toledo soon), Chris Sabin def Tommy Johnson, CK3 & Gutter won over Mr. Insanity & Deranged, Jaimy Coxx & Frankie the Face and Homeless Jimmy & Death Dealer, Kamikaze def Tenacious Z (who has a tryout match Wednesday with TNA), Jimmy Jacobs & Gavin Starr d Anthony Rivera & Truth Martini, A.J. Styles def Amazing N8 Mattson to win IWR KOI title, Mattson def Styles to regain title, Breyer Wellington def Stevie Lee..

  62. January 25, 2003--NWA Over the Top Wrestling in Manahawkin, NJ: Samsational def Katmandu, Cousin Wilbur (managed by Cousin Luke) def Spiral & Sam Sanders & Joker in a 3-on-1, Power Company def One in a Million, Ripper def Jack Victory in a bloodbath, Shane Taylor def Heartbreaker in a strap match, Latin Rage def Johnny X, Church def Biggie Biggs..

  63. January 26, 2003--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Fred Calloway & Dan McGuire def Eloy Fiesta & Nik Rage, Erik Andretti def Shawn Donovan, Dante & Axis def Brandon Young & Travis Blake, Biggie Biggs def Shane O'Brien, Tommy Trouble def Dylan black, Hadrian def Roman..

  64. January 26, 2003--New Empire Wrestling in Thomasville, NC: Malaki def Legacy, Mark Michaels def J-Money, Alan Rage def Charlie Brown (who will team with Jimmy Valiant next month for those who still remember 1983), Kurt Solo & Matt Houston def Ravishing Ritchie & Brass Munkey, Rob McBride def L.A. Wild One, Malaki def Bounty Hunter..

  65. January 27, 2003--Northern Wrestling Federation in Covington, KY: Roger Ruffen def Zodiac #2, Justen Idol def Donnie Greene, Stamp Lickage def Brian Beech-DQ, Psycho Sam def Dregen-DQ, Chad Allegra & Jay Donaldson & Ryan Stone def Hayes Brothers & Mark Manson..

  66. January 29, 2003--Maryland Championship Wrestling in Glen Burnie, MD drew 400 fans for their awards show: Reckless Youth def Derek Wayne, Buzz Stryker def Brock Singleton, Gillberg def Lucifer, Models Inc. & Genesis def Holy Rollers, Joey Matthews def Romeo Valentino, Christian York won three-way over Julio Dinero and Qeenan Creed (to set up a match with TV champ Joey Matthews on the next show) in what was said to be a great match, 2 Dope def Adam Flash-DQ, Alexis Laree def Angela, Danny Doring def Bruiser to win MCW title after interference by Chad Bowman and Dino Devine..

  67. January 31, 2003--World Wide Wrestling at Tori's Station in Fairfield, OH: Shark Boy def Chad Allegra, Joey Bravo def Lord Zoltan, Larry Zbyszko def Dean Jablonski & Rowdy Ron in a handicap match, Chris Harris & James Storm def Sean Casey & Static D, jablonski def Preston Steele, Harris won Battle Royal to set up a match with Jablonski..

  68. January 31, 2003--International Wrestling Federation in Okeechobee, FL: Marcus Faulk def Snowman, Kahagas & Manny Montana def Brian Gamble (RollerJam) & Ron Brown, Tyree Pride def Hack Meyers, Howie Godwinn def Harry Venis, Chasyn Rance def Aaron Epic, Mike Graham def Meyers, Dave Johnson def Kevin Sullivan, Tatanka def Gangrel..

  69. January 31, 2003--IWA in Guyanilla, PR before 1,100 fans: Enrique Cruz def Stefano, Diabolico def Justin Sane, Anarchy def Chicano, Tojo Sensei & Slash Venom def Andy Anderson & Eric Alexander, Anderson def Abyss, Apolo & Victor the Bodyguard def Ricky Banderas & Rey Fenix & Savio Vega..

  70. January 31, 2003--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Southbridge, MA before 144 fans: Johnny Heartbreaker & Kid Krazy def Steve Ramsey & Adam Hastey, Vince Vicallo def Aaron Stevens, Danny Dangerous & Masked Janitor & El Flaco def Little Mac & Chris Camaro & Evan Excel, John Walters def Adam Booker, Cueball def Dr. Heresy, Johnny Curtis & Brian Black def Mikazi & Frankie Armadillo, Larry Huntley & Nick McKenna def Maverick Wild & Kenn Phoenix, Walters def Antonio Thomas-DQ..