HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent Wrestling Results - October 2002

  1. October 1, 2002--EMLL in Mexico City at Arena Coliseo: Jeque & Polvora def Explosivo & Sombra de Plata, Mano Negra Jr. & Neutron def La Flecha & Super Coando, Arkangel & Dr. X & Hooligan def Pantera & El Sicodelico Jr. & Starman, Blue Demon Jr. & Villano IV & V def Mascara Magica & Poder Mexica & Zumbido Bestia Salvaje & Black Tiger & Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. def Atlantis & Black Warrior & Lizmark Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr..

  2. October 2, 2002--IPW Hardcore Wrestling in Tampa at the Dallas Bull: Mark Zout & Boles Azules def King Kong Rumble & D.R., Death Row Jethro def Concession Boy, Strong Brothers def Pat Powers & Pat McGroin, Sabunim def Taurus, Simply Marvelous def Shane Brothers, Axis def Cannon, Prime Evil def Cynic, Lex Lovett won three-way over Jason Rumble and Steve Madison, Agent Steele def Frankie Capone, Ron Niemi & Jet Jaguar def Kamikaze & Naphtali, Rod Steel def Seijin Akki.,

  3. October 4, 2002--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Portland, ME: Garf Garrison & Flash McKenna def Elements of Suicide, Kid Crazy def Dominic & Tommy Heartbreaker in handicap match, Don Juan DeSanto def Rick Daniels, Adam Hasty def Stephan Q. Ramsey to win New England title, John Walters def Chi Chi Cruz, Dr. Heresy & Frankie Armadillo def Brian Black & Johnny Curtis, Rick Fuller def Adam Booker-DQ

  4. October 4, 2002--New England Championship Wrestling in Somerville, MA: Antonio Thomas def Zaquary Springate III, Phoenix def Stephanie, Chris Devine def Quiet Storm, Johnny Idol & Mike Steele def Edward G. Xtasy & Chad Storm, Alex Arion & Slyk Wagner Brown DCOR Maverick Wild & Justin Powers, Doug Williams d Bob Evans..

  5. October 4, 2002--PWE in St. Catherines, ONT: Chris Chambers def Ash, Colin Douglas & J.C. Owens def Seasons of the Sick, Original Sinn def Brown Hornet, Phil Latio def Los Jalapenos, Body Count def Consortium..

  6. October 4, 2002--AAA from Tijuana on Friday night: Black Spyder & Spark def Scream & Tazmania, Star Boy & Siniestro & Trujillo def Espia Chino & Animaniac & Shamu, Black Silver & King Azteca def Highlander & Memo Velasqeuz, Depredador & Rey Misterio Sr. def Histeria & Sangre Chicana for Perro Aguayo Sr. Cup, Enfermero Jr. & Pimpinela Escarlata def Jerry Estrada & Misterioso, Estrada def Misterioso, Dandy def Perro Aguayo Jr. to retain Mexican national light heavyweight title..

  7. October 5, 2002--Maine Event Wrestling at the Portland Expo drew 300 fans for: Chi Chi Cruz def Mike Preston, Don Montoya def Johnny Curtis, Bob Evans def Sonny Goodspeed, Little Louie def Mighty Doom, Reckless Youth def Mike Quackenbush, Adam Booker def John Roselli, Brian Christopher (Lawler) def Montoya, Jerry Lawler def Tiger Khan..

  8. October 5, 2002--Heartland Wrestling Alliance in Batavia, OH: Quentin won rookies Battle Royal, Brother Clay & Matt Dillinger def Psycho Sarge & Joe Castle, Nigel McGuiness def Hussla, Chet Jablonski def Extremist (Shane Nicholson), Dean Jablonski def Quentin, Matt Stryker won four-way ladder match over Cody Hawk, B.J. Whitmer and Rory Fox.

  9. October 5, 2002--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Huntsville, TN: C.J. Summers def Corey Edsel, Jason Fear def Butcher-DQ, Jack Diamond def Johnny Graham, Milly Mascara def Paul Buchanan, Amber Holly def Tiffany Monroe, Gabe Casteel def Willie D, Ric Converse def Mikael Yamaha in ladder match..

  10. October 5, 2002--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Brandon Young def Shane O'Brien, Eloy Fiesta def Tommy Trouble, Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake def Dante & Axis to keep tag titles, Biggie Biggs def Pierce St. John to keep IWF title, Damian Adams def Erik Andretti, Honky Tonk Man & Kevin Knight def Hadrian & Roman.

  11. October 5, 2002--Texas All-Star Wrestling in Humble, TX before 250 fans: Bret Basics def Michael Strider, Chris Allen def Zen Zen, Mr. Mayhem won three-way over Steve DeMarco and Flaming Rose, Hugh Rogue def Bobby 2 Badd..

  12. October 5, 2002--NWA Wildside in Cornelia, GA before 100 fans: Mikal Adrian & Vincent I. Pain def Jeremy V & Jeff Lewis, Murder One def Derek Driver, Chad & Jason Dobbins def Zero & Scott Cage, Jacey North & Kevin Hardner def Stone Mountain-COR, Future Shock (Brandon P & Jay Freeze) def Lost Boyz, Onyx & Lewis def Shaun Alexander & Bad Hunter, Slim J & Kid Kool def Jeremy Lopez & Sal Rinauro, John Phoenix NC Green Guy (he was unmasked as Jeremy Bailey) but then a second Green Guy claiming to be the real Green Guy decked Bailey with a superkick... Todd Sexton & Tony Stradlin def Scottie Wrenn & Tank to keep Wildside tag titles, Rainman def Rick Michaels in a Stairway to Hell match with a ladder to get barbed wire hung from the ceiling and first blood rules.

  13. October 5, 2002--Xtreme Pro Wrestling at Viking Hall in Philadelphia: Pogo the Clown def Sandman, Chris Chetti def Chris Hamrick, Halloween & Damien def Masked Men, Juventud Guerrera def Julio Dinero, Vic Grimes def Snuff (Jerry Tuite), Psicosis def Super Crazy, Altar Boy Luke def Supreme (Supreme took a piledriver off the announcers stand onto thumb tacks that got caught in his face) to win the King of the Death match title, Danny Doring def Kaos, Shane Douglas def Chris Candido..

  14. October 5, 2002--Ultimate Wrestling Federation in Las Vegas: Jason Riggs & Brady Desire def Johnny Rage & Candyman, X def Legacy-DQ, Dameon Dollaz & Big Q def Dave Powers & Boom Boom Comini, Kenny from Tough Enough 2 def Brother William, Solo Snuka def Major Maniac, Butcher def Rush..

  15. October 5, 2002--Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws in Indianapolis: Guy Lombardo & Shawn Cool def Trent Lexington & Johnny Showtime, Billy Bart def Tiny the Mountaineer, Drucilla Davie def Maggie, Eddie Wilson def Antonio Havoc, Itch Coma Weider & Shiloh Hunter def P.T. Hustla & Devon Fury, Billy Roc def Johnny Blaze, Don Basher def Indiana Kidd Jr..

  16. October 5, 2002--JWA in Stanton, TN: Jaxxon Cain def Rockin Reuben, Citizen Cane def Jeremy Blaze, Medic def Kurt Mantel, John Michaels def Josh Idol, Southern Bad Boyz & J-Bone def Cain Brothers & Blaze..

  17. October 5, 2002--North American Wrestling Alliance in Chehalis, WA: Latino Blanco def Tommy Celcious, Showtime Shawn def Critter, Skag Rollins def Tony Terrific, Triple X def Drew Gage, Pittman def Ladies Choice, C.C. Poison d Steve Rush, Dropkick Murphy def Seth Knight-DQ, Drew Gage won Battle Royal..

  18. October 5, 2002--Steel Domian Wrestling TV taping at Red Wing, MN: Kevin Kreuger def Black Stallion, Austin Aries def Big Daddy Hoofer, Ken Anderson def Chi Town Thug, Gage Octane & J.B. Trask def Matt Burns & Red Lightning, Mitch Paradise def Adrian Lynch-DQ, Miss Natural def ODB to win womens belt, Lynch def Burns, Magnus Maximus def Shawn Daivari, Tracy Smothers def Trevor Rhodes (Stan Dupp in TNA), Lenny Lane def Daryk St. Holmes to retain SDW world title.

  19. October 6, 2002--EMLL at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Chamaco Torres def Supercometa, Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def Koreano & Mandibula, Dr. X Halcon Negro & Mr. Mexico def Mano Negra Jr. & Sr. & Tigre Blanco, Ringo Mendoza & Tinieblas Jr. & Villano V def Cien Caras & Gran Markus Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000-DQ..

  20. October 6, 2002--IWRG in Naucalpan: Asteroide & Meteoro def Escualo & Sureno de la Muerte, Multifacetico & Perseo Jr. def Erick Draven & Moreno Casas, Mega & Omega & Ultra Mega def Comando Alfa & Delta & Gama, Dr. Cerebro & Fantasy & Micke Segura def Cerebro Negro & Negro Navarro & Paramedico, Bombero Infernal & Engendro & El Hijo del Diablo def Black Dragon & Mascara Sagrada & Villano III..

  21. October 6, 2002--New Era Pro Wrestling in Painesville, OH before 200 fans: Dick Trimmons def Adam Cage, KidRageous def Alcatraz-DQ, Josh Prohibition & M-Dogg 20 won three-way over SATs and Divine Storm, Aero def Al B. Damn, Frankie Kazarian won three-way over Amazing Red and Striker, Mike Preston & Johnny Heartbreaker def Chi Chi Cruz & Dr. Heresy, J-Rocc def Richard Weede, Julio Dinero def Jerry Lynn to keep NEPW Triple Crown..

  22. October 7, 2002--Pro Wrestling Extreme in Waterloo, ONT: Phil Latio def Marco Malaquias, BrownHornet def J.C. owens, Season of the Sick def Xzibit & Kronus, T.J. Harley def J.C. Owens, Custom Made Man def Colin Douglas-DQ, Custom & Hornet def Douglas & Xzibit & Kronus..

  23. October 8, 2002--HWA in Cincinnati: Rory Fox def Quinten to win cruiserweight title, Ric Byrne def Dean Jablonski-DQ, Brother Clay & Matt Dillinger def Private Castle & Psycho Sarge, Nigel McGuiness NC B.J. Whitmer, Chet Jablonski def Hussla. Next show is 10/12 in Englewood, OH at the Indoor Soccer Complex with Brock Guffman & Chet Jablonski vs. Matt Stryker & Hoss..

  24. October 8, 2002--EMLL TV taping at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def La Flecha & Jeque, Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Ramstein & Valentin Mayo def Fantasma Jr. & Alan & Chris Stone, Ringo Mendoza & Olimpico & Safari def Arkangel & Dr. X & Halcon Negro, Cien Caras & Gigante Silva & Gran Markus Jr. def Bulldog & Killer & Pierroth Jr. & Violencia, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. def Dr. Wagner Jr..

  25. October 9, 2002--Irish Whip Wrestling in Dublin, Ireland before 1,230 fans: Pippa La Vinn def Cleopatra, Jake Roberts def Flatliner, Jody Fleisch def Jonny Storm, Robbie Brookside def Joe E. Legend, Doug Williams def Slyk Wagner Brown, Chris the Bambikiller def Michael Kovac in a TLC match..

  26. October 10, 2002--EMLL in Cuernavaca: Astro Boy & Turbo def Black Thunder & Epidemia, Jurassico & Kato Extreme & Nitro def Brazo de Platino & Impacto & Skayde, Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata & Super Brazo def Pierroth & Veneno & Violencia, Shocker def Dr. Wagner Jr. to retain CMLL light heavyweight title..

  27. October 10, 2002--Border City Wrestling in Oldcastle, ON: Matrox NC Ash, Tornado & Tyson Dux def Stevie Lee & Elvis Elliot, Hacker won six-way match, Ruffy Silverstein (wouldn't he be a bit old by now?) def Hacker, Scott D'Amore & Angel def Simon Diamond & Felina, Monty Brown (the Alpha Male) def Yukon Braxton, Petey Williams def Derek Wylde, Mike Legacy & A-1 & Williams def Wylde & Eric Young & Larry Destiny, Sabu def Chris Sabin, Tornado & Tyson Dux def Terry Taylor & Sabin & Tracy to win tag titles, Johnny Swinger def Jerry Lynn in 2/3 falls to keep Can-Am heavyweight title

  28. October 11, 2002--Tony Falk's USWO in Madison, TN before 80 fans: Superfly P def L.A. Player, Chase Stevens def John Ceaser, Arrick Andrews def Faron Foxx, Jeff Daniels & Tim Renesto DDQ Chris Gatlin & Steve Lane, Dante def Hammerjack, Robbie Ruffin and Lonestar to win the USWO title..

  29. October 11, 2002--Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinnati: Mack the Knife def Warlock-DQ, Jay Donaldson def Dregen, Warlock & Austin Meddler def Roger Ruffen & Mack the Knife, Sin D & Chad Allegra def Zodiac 2 & Jac Attack..

  30. October 11, 2002--IPW and NWA Florida in St. Petersburg: James Hendrix & Guy Anderson def Steve Madison & Jerelle Clark, Cynic won three-way over Boles Azules and Kamikaze, Mark Zout def Rico Casanova, Billy Fives def Justice, Chaos def Vito DeNucci, Frankie Capone won three-way over Jet Jaguar and Rod Steel to win IPW TV title held by Steel, Fidel Sierra & Hack Myers def Prime Evil & Deathrow Jethro, Axis & Python def Pat Powers & Pat McGroin, Agent Steele def Don Montoya-DQ, Naphtali def Reckless Youth, Scoot Andrews & Mike Sullivan def Shane Twins to win NWA Florida title..

  31. October 11, 2002--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Southbridge, MA before 163 fans: Johnny Heartbreaker def Antonio Thomas, Vince Vicallo def Billy Kryptonite, Frankie Armadillo def Mark Malibu, Adam Hastey won three-way over Cue Ball and Nick McKenna, Brian Black & Johnny Curtis def Rick Daniels & Larry Huntley, Adam Booker d John Walters, Kid Krazy & Frankie Armadillo def Chris Hamrick & Dr. Heresy..

  32. October 11, 2002--APW in Hayward: Joey Ryan won three-way over Vennis the Menace and JoJo Fantastico, James Watkins def Jardi Frantz, Larry Blackwell & Kafu & Kryptonite def Robert Thompson & Nikki & Melissa & Psycho Seth, Super Dragon d Bobby Quance..

  33. October 11, 2002--Xtreme Championship Wrestling in Denton, TX: Flying Jobber def Aldo Nova, Gemini def Seth Shai, Chance Romance & Zane Morris def New Legacy, Hellraiser Hark def Pendragon, Bull and Epi both won three-way over Scott Phoenix, Chance Romance & Zane Morris def John Allen & Gabe

  34. October 12, 2002--New Japan Pro Wrestling from Korakuen, Japan: Wataru Inoue def . Hisafumi Yamamoto, El Samurai def . Pinoy Boy, Nobuyuki Kurashima def Toru Yano, Masahito Kakihara & Tatsuo Nakano, Osamu Nishimura DREW Tony St. Clair, Jushin Liger & Heat def . Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Mask 4, Masahiro Chono & Hiroyoshi Tenzan def . Shiro Koshinaka & Tatsutoshi Goto, Kenzo Suzuki & Hiroshi Tanahashi def . Manabu Nakanishi & Blue Wolf..

  35. October 12, 2002--All Japan Pro Wrestling from Osaka, Japan: Kaz Hayashi def . Kazushi Miyamoto, Jimmy Yang def . Gran Hamada & Gran Naniwa, Abdullah The Butcher & Kendo Ka Shin def . Yoji Anjo & Ryuji Hijikata, Mitsuya Nagai & George Hines def . Arashi & Nobukazu Hirai, Steve Williams & Mike Rotunda def . Shigeo Okumura & Hideki Hosaka, Keiji Muto & Masa Fuchi & Tomoaki Honma def . Mike Barton & Jim Steele & Johnny Smith, Taiyo Kea & Satoshi Kojima def . Genichiro Tenryu & Nobutaka Araya..

  36. October 12, 2002--Combat Zone Wrestling in Philadelphia at Viking Hall: Nick Berk won four-way over Josh Prohibition, Pure Impact and Hurricane Kid, Greg Matthews (Tough Enough 1) def John Dahmer, Ian Knox & Chris Styles def Chris Cash & G.Q., Sonjay Dutt def Ruckus, Johnny Kashmere def Nick Mondo, M-Dogg 20 def Trent Acid-DQ, Messiah def Adam Flash to win Iron Man title, Nick Gage NC Justice Pain when the lights went out in the third fall and a guy in a black hooded sweatshirt ran up the ladder, grabbed the belt and laughed after 35 minutes on light tubes, a staple gun, a large bag of thumb tacks and a barbed wire baseball bat. The guy in the sweatshirt sounded like Low Ki and said if they wanted the belt, to come get it at the 12/14 show. John Zandig came out and said the finish sucked.

  37. October 12, 2002--Mid Michigan Wrestling Alliance in Cadillac, MI before 250 fans: Eric Freedom def Frankie the Face, Jimmy Jacobs won three-way over Jimmy Shalwin and Kenny the King, Matt Maverick def Nikki Dominik, Magnum Conroy def Whiplash, Jim Duggan def Frankie the Face, Jack Thriller & Thurstown Skowl III (did he have a Mrs. Skowl with him?) def C-4 & Jason Quick, Maverick def Freedom-DQ to win MMWA title tourney..

  38. October 12, 2002--Minnesota Independent Wrestling in Fridley, MN: Big Daddy Hoofer def Travis Sharpe, Chi Town Thug & Detroit Slim def K-Train & Drej, Horace the Psychopath def Mason Quinn, Violet def Candy, ODB def Shawn Daivari, Austin Aries won three-way over Sean Stradlin and Lauden Payne, J.R. the Punisher def Mitch Paradise-DQ..

  39. October 12, 2002--Chikara Wrestling in Allentown, PA: Marshal Law & Love Bug won Battle Royal, Wild Cards def Senior Assault Team, D.J. Skittlez def Phantasmo, Law def Love Bug, Mike Quackenbush & Dragonfly & Gran Akuma & Ultramanis def Mr. Zero & Blind Rage & Hallowicked & Ichabad Slayne..

  40. October 12, 2002--XMCW in Nitro, WV: Kid Apollo & Jet Christian def Brian Douglas & Johnny Blast, Team Old School def Furious Foundation, Mr. X def Alan Matthews, Unholy NC Attrocity, Rictor & Badboy won two-ring Battle Royal, Chance Orphet def Chris Vega in street fight..

  41. October 12, 2002--NWA East in McKeesport, PA: Nc-17 def Premiere Players-COR, James Keenan def C.J. Sensation, Brandon K def Devin Devine-DQ, Paul Atlas def Mason Hunter, Scottie Gash def Sean Stylez to win Brass Knux title, Mad Mike def Kidd Country, Crusher Hansen def Dirk Ciglar to win NWA East Triple Crown..

  42. October 12, 2002--JWA in Stanton, TN: Redd def Deveroux, Kurt Mantel def Venom, John Michaaels def Tommy Redneck, Medic NC Chris Williams, Southern Bad Boys & J-Bone NC Cain Brothers & Jeremy Blaze..

  43. October 12, 2002--Continental Wrestling Reunion Show in Sheffield, AL before 375 fans: Bobby Fuller def Ken Wayne, Tim Horner def Tracy Smothers, Tommy Rich def Doug Gilbert, Honky Tonk Man def Steve Armstrong, Bob & Scott Armstrong def Bobby Fuller & Jimmy Golden

  44. October 12, 2002--Southern Wrestling Alliance in Hendersonville, NC before 94 fans: Slim J won three-way over Nick Fury and Scotty Smooth, Buckshot Carter def James Drake, Cruiser & Norton Lewis def Dylan Rage & Will Snapp, Tatoo won three-way over Law and Viper Wicked & Mack Truck def Morbid & Thug, Rex Rumble def Insomniac, Rick Michaels & Azrael & Nick Fury def Scotty Smooth & Sliim J & Jeremy Vain..

  45. October 13, 2002--Frontier Wrestling Association in London: James Tighe won three-way over Jack Xavier and Raj Ghosh, Pitbulls def New Breed, Doug Williams def Jerry Lynn, Robbie Brookside NC Drew McDonald, Paul Travell def Nikita, Ulf Hermann def Balls Mahoney, Jonny Storm def A.J. Styles, Jody Fleisch def Flash Barker in a ladder match..

  46. October 13, 2002--A Lucha Libre show in San Jose: Misterioso def El Hijo de Huracan Ramirez to get an FMLL title match with Elviso Reyes (an Elvis gimmick), Reyes def Misterioso to keep the belt, Lucifer & Verdugo def Tinieblas Jr. & Robin Hood, El Hijo del Santo & Shocker & La Parka def Rey Misterio & Psicosis & Damian..

  47. October 13, 2002--Premiere Wrestling Federation in Pottstown, PA: Rockin Rebel won Battle Royal to get a title shot (Ricky Morton was scheduled to get the shot but no-showed the card), Joey Matthews def Amazing Red, Brandon Blaze & Jason Palligrini def The Damned, Trinity def Simply Luscious, Jay Briscoe def Chi Chi Cruz, Jack Victory def Striker, C.W. Anderson & Steve Corino def Jose & Joel Maximo to win Universal tag titles in 2/3 fall match, Quiet Storm def Chris Devine, Rockin Rebel def Chris Hamrick to win Universal title..

  48. October 13, 2002--SPW in Sacramento before 250 fans: Black Metal & Ghetto Matt def Hunk Golden & Wicked, Adam Thornstowe def Mike Rayne, Handsome Jack & Clint Douglas def Flaco Loco & Big Ugly-DQ, Ollie Anderson def Super Dave, Dante def Rabia, Sacramento Dragon won three-way over Kryptonite and Shane Dynasty, Brian Raymond def Chupacabra..

  49. October 15, 2002--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Marmet, WV: Chance Prophet def Deacon B. Furious, Chris Vega def John Cooper, Spyder Crowley def Brian Douglas, Gemini NC West Virginia Wrecking Crew, Big Daddy Gordy def Eric Darkstorm-DQ, Danny Ray def Shane Matthews..

  50. October 15, 2002--EMLL TV tapings at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Bracito de Oro & Pequeno Olimpico def Fire & Guerrerito del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Ramstein & Valentin Mayo def Fantasma Jr. & Alan & Chris Stone, Black Tiger & Blue Panther & El Satanico def Atlantis & Felino & Negro Casas, Arkangel & Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. def Brazo de Oro & Olimpico & Villano V, Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 def El Hijo de Anibal & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Tinieblas Jr.

  51. October 17, 2002--EMLL in Cuernavaca: Bracito de Oro & Bracito de Platino def Los Mini Skeletors I & II, Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr. & Brazo de Platino Jr. def Hooligan & Kato Extreme & Mandibula, Black Warrior & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero def Atlantis & Mascara Sagrada & Vampiro, Pierroth Jr. def Super Brazo in a hair vs. hair match..

  52. October 18, 2002--Phoenix Championship Wrestling in Toms River, NJ before 300 fans: Kole def Giovanni Ribozzi, Slayer def Sonjay Dutt, Prophet & Tiger Khan def Mike Preston & Tank Toburn to keep tag titles, Chi Chi Cruz def A.J. Styles, Eric Justice def Donnie Bonjovi, Frankie Kazarian def Chi Chi Cruz due to interference from Styles, Yoda won a monsters Battle Royal over a series of movie monsters like Darth Vader, Freddy Kruger, Michael Myers and Jason, Matt Vandal def Rick Fuller..

  53. October 18, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Overland, MO: Sean Vincent def Jynx, Nemesis won four-way over Freddy Kruger, Michael Myers (Hey didn't they work the PCW show too?) and Rat Boy in four-corners match, Double Negative def Fenix Rising, Nikki Strychnine def Sam Bacardi, Chaz Wesson def Gary Jackson, Delirious & MsChif won four-way over Thantos & Brett Young, Johnny Greenpeace & Daizee Haze and tommy Cross & Christian Haze, Makaze def Billy McNeil, Outkast def Diamond Back Dingo..

  54. October 18, 2002--World Wide Wrestling Alliance in Mansfield, PA before 140 fans: Insane Sam def New Ave, Ravage def Johnny Graham, Puerto Rican Sweat Team DDQ Canadian Connection, Tiffany Monroe def Wolfette, Canadian Connection def Puerto Rican Swat Team, Domituis Arion def Malice-DQ, Larry Zbyszko def Phat Cat.

  55. October 19, 2002--Peach State Wrestling Reunion Show in Cordele, GA (First show in 7 years; Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II were guests): Azymuth def Jake Slater, T.C. Carter def Dale Lucas, Rick Michaels def PYT Fredrick (Fred Avery), Bambi def Malia Hosaka, Jimmy Powell def Nightmare (Ted Allen with Ted Oates as referee with Oates using a Wrestling II knee lift on Nightmare to set up the pin), Mike Golden def Scotty Riggs, Ole Anderson shook hands with Wrestling II, Buff Bagwell & Disco Inferno def Ray Lloyd & Riggs, Botswana Beast (Giant Kimala II from All Japan) NC Dennis Gale in a Botswana Death match (DDQ finish), Steve Lawler def Tommy Rich in a cage match. A Curtis Hughes save set up Hughes & Rich vs. Lawler & Gale..

  56. October 19, 2002--3PW Wrestling at Viking Hall in Philadelphia before 450 fans: Johnny Grunge opened the show with a tremendously well done tribute to Ted Petty, Joey Matthews def Josh Daniels, Rob Eckos def White Lotus, Jason Knight def Del Tsunami, Roadkill def Christian York, Syxx-Pac def Ron Killings in a non-title match when Sabu's interference on Syxx-Pac backfired, Blue Meanie & Jasmin St. Clair def Rockin Rebel & Missy Hyatt (Jasmin turned on Meanie), Jerry Lawler def Curt Hennig, Sabu def Gary Wolfe to win the 3PW title..

  57. October 19, 2002--International Wrestling Cartel in Canonsburg, PA before 150 fans: Glenn Spectre & Devil Bhudakahn def Trevor Lowe & J-Ru, James Keenan def Troy Lords, Brian O def T.Rantula, Ace Steel def Mike Preston, Jimmy Vegas def Dennis Gregory, Matt Vandal def Steve Stone, Sexual Harassment def M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition in a TLC match, Colt Cabana def C.M. Punk..

  58. October 19, 2002--Killer Kowalski ran a show in Randolph, MA: Apocalypse def Bronx Bomber, Freight Train Dan def Rush, D.C. Dillinger def Eddie Edwards, April Hunter def Nikky Roxx, Tre def John Sullivan, Jamie Pain & Nemesis def Jimmy Cash & Jeff Roberts, Slyk Wagner Brown def Tim McNeany..

  59. October 19, 2002--Carolina Wrestling Federation in Burlington, NC: Kamikazi Kid def Xsiris, Brad Attitude def Trent Wylde, Brass Munkey def Brad Rainz, Kurt Solo def J-Money, Eddie Brown def Trent Wylde, Mikael Yamaha def Eddie Brown, Corey Edsel def Ric Converse..

  60. October 19, 2002--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Sterling Heights, MI: Jamiy Coxxx def Tommy Johnson, Kamikaze def Exodus, Steven Lee def Mark Gjoka, Gavin Starr def Tenacious Z (who wrestles with only one leg, seriously), Chris Sabin def Frankie the Face, Homeless Jimmy & Deranged def Tommy Starr & Killer Kanareck, CK3 def Andy Muscat, Anthony Rivera & Truth Martini NC Josh Movado & Bubba MacKenzie, Amazing N8 def Gabriel Brimstone, Breyer Wellington def Mr. Insanity..

  61. October 19, 2002--Southern Championship Wrestling in Stem, NC: Kevin Matthews def Spank, Johnny Thundercloud def Rico Rage, Alexis Laree def Valentina, Maj. DeBeers def Duke Richards, California Swat Team def Ali Steele & Malaki..

  62. October 19, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Peters, MO: Nemesis won four-corners match over Michael Myers, Freddy Kruger and Rat Boy, Double Negative def Brett Young & Jynx, Johnny Greenpeace d Gary Jackson, Delirious def Thanatos, Daizee Haze def MsChif, Ron Powers def Steve Sharp, Outkast won three-way over Billy McNeil and Diamond Back Dingo, Nikki Strychnine def Chaz Wesson..

  63. October 19, 2002--USA Pro Wrestling at the Elks Lodge in Queens, NY: Orgy of Violence def Rednecks from Hell and Justin Cage & Danny Demanto, Dr. Zero def Masked Maniac, Kruel def Crowbar, Deranged def Grim Reefer, Wayne def Stormin Norman, Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz def Prince Nana & Crazy Ivan, Iceberg won Royal Rumble, Striker won three-way over Chris Chetti and Frankie Kazarian, Mark & Jay Briscoe def Joel & Jose Maximo to win USA Pro tag titles, Boogie Knights def Mark & Jay Brisco to win USA Pro tag titles, Sandman def Chris Candido to win USA U.S. title, A.J. Styles def Amazing Red, Xavier def A.J. Styles to keep USA X title, Bam Bam Bigelow def Balls Mahoney in 2/3 fall match..

  64. October 19, 2002--Revolution Championship Wrestling in La Salle, IL before 250 fans: Doug M def Jason Allen, Terry Allen def Cameron Cage, Tweek Phoenix def Jimmy Jacobs, Eric Marx won four-way over Cru Jones, Apollo Starr and Machine, Egotistico Fantastico def Adam Evans, Brandon Bishop def Willie Richardson, Double M def Acid to win RCW title..

  65. October 19, 2002--NWA Wildside TV tapings in Cornelia, GA before 85 fans: Derek Driver & Scott Cage def Ken Scamp & Joe Brojoel, Onyx def Jimmy Rave-DQ, Johnny Curtis & Kenn Phoenix def Mike Paiva & Blade to win PWF Northeast tag titles, Iceberg def Mike Harden, Todd Sexton & Tony Stradlin def Salvatore Rinauro & Kid Kool to keep Wildside tag titles, Slim J def Jeremy Lopez to win Wildside jr. title, Jeremy V & Jeff Lewis def Mikal Adrien & Scott Smooth, Scottie Wrenn def Jay Freeze-COR, Rick Michaels def Brian Black, Lost Boyz def Devine Storm..

  66. October 19, 2002--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, SC: Scott Youngblood def Viper, Jessie Black def Dark Lion, Cooter Brown def Bubba Hogg, Boom Boom Cannon & Bane def Steve Stasiak & Bubba Brooks, Dirty & Buckshot def Chad Colt & Boomer Payne, Mickey Richards def Sonny Landel-DQ..

  67. October 19, 2002--AWA Wrestling in Mercedes, TX before 850 fans: Patriot (not original) def Eric Priest, Hotstuff Hernandez def Mike Foxx, Adara James def Hollywood the Midget, Matt Wiese (Horshu) def Evan Karagias to win the prestigious AWA world heavyweight title, Jim Duggan def Danny Dominion, Los Conquistador def La Parka (not the real one, he couldn't even dance), Honky Tonk Man def Rockin Randy. There was also an angle with Joanie Laurer beating up Rockin Randy..

  68. October 19, 2002--CyberSpace Wrestling Federation in Hunterdon, NJ: Shawn Sheridan won three-way over Brian Furey and Moribus, Don Montoya def Tyrus, Equalizers def Soul Brothers and Hardcore Mafia, Mike Quackenbush def Blind Rage, Jackie Dreamer def Lucifer Grimm & Big Q, Dragonfly & Gran Akuma def Wildcards, Billy Firehawk won Royal Rumble, Smokey M won over Danny Doring, Kid USA and Sinister X to become first CSWF champ..

  69. October 19, 2002--New South Wrestling in Metairie, LA: Joey Homegrown def Jacey North, Blade Boudreaeux def Gil Gracie, Rooftop & Bones & Rufus Davis & Mexican Giant def Scott Starr & T.K. Riot & Menace 2 Society & Great Gracie, Joey C def Bryan Hart, John Saxon & Joe Kane def Dusty Wolfe & Stan Sweetan, Kevin Northcutt won three-way over Terry Taylor and Bryan Hart

  70. October 20, 2002--Virginia Championship Wrestling in Newport News, VA before 300 fans with Gary Cappetta as ring announcer: Mike Booth def Chris Escobar, Malaki & Marchocias def Buckwild & Logan Knight, Steve Perez def Korie James, Dirty Money def Barbarian, Spank def Damien Wayne, Bobby Eaton & Brandon Day def Preston Quinn & Idol X, Phil Brown def Sean Lei to win VCW title..

  71. October 20, 2002--New Empire Wrestling in Thomasville, NC: Keith Austin def Italian Assassin, Corey Edsel def Brass Munkey, TNT won three-way over Kamikazi Kid and Xsiris, Alan Rage def Kurt Solo, GeeStar & Munkey & Rampage & Bad Stutts def Southside Playas & Bounty Hunter & Edsel..

  72. October 20, 2002--WCWA in San Diego before 125-150: Scott Lost def Street Style, Dynamics def Jin Hiryu & Island Studd, Jason Allgood def Demento, Matrix & Preston Scott def Supa Badd & Shawn Riddick, Bigg Babi Slymm def Joey Ryan, Primetime Peterson def Tommy Wilson..

  73. October 20, 2002--Mountain Wrestling Association in Georgetown, KY: Tuffy def Mighty Monte, Chad Allegra def Zodiac #2, Jay Donaldson won three-way over Sin D & Scott Hayes, Patriot def Bitter One, Chris Vaughn def Justen Idol-DQ, Ray Steele def Scatman..

  74. October 20, 2002--Steel Domain Wrestling TV tapings in Red Wing, MN at the Treasure Island Resort and Casino: Daryck St. Holmes def Big Daddy Hoofer, Trevor Rhodes (Stan Dupp in TNA) def Red Lightning, Adrian Lynch def Travis Sharpe, Miss Natural def ODB-DQ, Mitch Paradise def J.B. Trask, Matt Burns & Tejas def Kujo & Chi town Thug, Lenny Lane def Ken Anderson, Burns def Thug, Jay Soltis def Joe Macko in arm wrestling match. Austin Aries def Hoofer, Magnus Maximus def Black Stallion, Ken Anderson def Shawn Daivari (who was briefly shown in a Tough Enough clip last week), Adrian Lynch & Tracy Smothers def Mitch Paradise & Trevor Rhodes. Ken Patera did a run-in during the arm-wrestling match..

  75. October 20, 2002--IWRG in Naucalpan: Akuma & Guerra C-3 def Meteoro & Orion, Galaxia R-2 & Guerra C-3 def Los Avisman I & II, Comando Delta & Guardia & Oficial def Los Payasos Tricolor-DQ, Fantasy def Cerebro Negro, Dr. Cerebro & Pantera & Tinieblas Sr. & Ultimo Vampiro def Bombero Infernal & Engendro & El Hijo del Diablo & Karma..

  76. October 22, 2002--Wrestlers of West Virginia in Marmet, WV: Chris Vega d Chance Prophet, Canadians def Richie Action & Kid Apollo, Gemini def New Pitbulls, Urban Death Squad def West Virginia Wrecking Crew, Gemini won three-way over Canadian & Urban Death Squad, Big Daddy Gordy & Shane Matthews def Danny Ray & Eric Darkstorm..

  77. October 22, 2002--EMLL TV at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def La Flecha & Jeque, Ricky Marvin & El Sicodelico Jr. & Tigre Blanco def Dr. X & Mogur & Reyes Veloz, Genetico def Damien el Terrible, Alan & Chris Stone retained the Arena Coliseo tag team titles over Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Valentin Mayo, Juventud Guerrera & Nitro & Veneno def El Hijo de Anibal & Olimpco & Safari, Gigante Silva & Mascara Magica & Shocker def Black Tiger & Cien Caras & Emilio Charles Jr. & Scorpio Jr, Atlantis def Blue Panther

  78. October 23, 2002--Revolution Pro Wrestling in Los Angeles: Lee Steel def Corporal Stryker, Disco Machine def Billy Kim, American Wild Child & Street Style & Buddy George def Goalie Howe & King Faviano & Unruly, Super Dragon & Shogun def Scott Lost & Joey Ryan, Dragon def Shogun to win his mask

  79. October 24, 2002--Monster Pro Wrestling in Edmonton, Alberta: J.D. Michaels def Steve Rivers, Steve Wild def Maxxx Power, Mad Dog McFly def Lou Gage, Chi Chi Cruz def King Lau, Massive Damage def Gary Williams..

  80. October 24, 2002--New Dimension Wrestling in High Point, NC: King Konga def Malaki, Jeff Knotts def Vayne, Iceman def Doom, Malaki & Vayne & Iceman def Konga & Knots & Doom..

  81. October 25, 2002--USWO promoted by Tony Falk in Madison, TN before 100 fans: Steve Lane def John Cesar-DQ, Farron Foxx & Charming Charles def Dynamite Dan-DQ, Superfly P def Slacker J, Hammerjack DCOR Shane Eden, Steve Lane & Chris Gatlin def Tim Renesto & Jeff Daniels in a non-title match, Dante def Lonestar..

  82. October 25, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: Nikki Strychnine def Ian Storm, Jynx won three-way over Michael Myers and Freddy Kruger, Sam Bacardi def Nemesis, Delirious def Shawn Almighty, Heart Attack Jack def Chaz Wesson-COR, Makaze def MsChif, Johnny Greenpeace def Diamond Back Dingo, Outkast def Trainee #7, Balls Mahoney def D'Mon G, Kid Kash def Billy McNeil..

  83. October 25, 2002--Frontier Wrestling Alliance in London before 650 fans: James Tighe def Raj Ghosh, Brandon Thomas & Scottie Rock & Paul Travell def Nikita & Scott Parker & Chris Justice, Flash Barker def Hade Vansen, Zebra Kid def Jonny Storm to keep All-England title, Duke of Danger def Jack Xavier in a loser leaves town for six months match, Alex Shane & Ulf Hermann def Pitbulls to win FWA tag titles, Christopher Daniels won the FWA heavyweight title in a three-way over Doug Williams and champ Jody Fleisch..

  84. October 25, 2002--NWA Wildside in Cornelia, GA: Kid Kool d Slim J, Shadow Jackson & Cruiser Lewis def The Reverend & Dirt Post, Jeff Lewis def Bad, Lost Boys def Blackout & Swingers, Inc,., Scott Cage def Tony Stradlin..

  85. October 25, 2002--APW Halloween Hell in Hayward: Psycho Seth def Jojo Fantastico, James Watkins def Vennis the Menace, Larry Blackwell & Kafu def Robert Thompson & Jardi Frantz, Super Dragon def Bobby Quance, Vic Grimes & Nikki def Kryptonite & Melissa..

  86. October 25, 2002--The Wrestling Alliance in Bristol, England before 150 fans: Pete Collins def Matt Jarrett, Ricky Knight def Firecat, Justin Starr d Drew McDonald, Adam Angel def Bash, Ricky Knight def Angel, Justin Starr def Collins, Paul Tyrell & Robin Knightwing def Phil Powers & Jorge Castano, Justin Starr def Knight..

  87. October 25, 2002--World of Hurt Wrestling in Rotterdam, NY: Thornn & Steve Kruz def Deliverance, Bert Williams def H.C. Loc to win title, Jeff Starr def Ricky Dominguez, Vik Dalishus def Kevin Dunn, Jimmy Cash def Punk, Johnny Kani def Kid Krush, Loc def Jeff Starr, Shockwave def Nick Neighborhood, Eric Everlast DCOR Texas Outlaw, Diablo Santiago & Oman Tortuga def Moondogs..

  88. October 25, 2002--UWF in Las Vegas: Papi Chulo def Fredo O'Reilly, Major Maniac def Legacy, Rush def Butcher, Kid USA def Brady Desire, Tough Enough Kenny def Jimmy Daniels, Mike Lane & Dave Powers def Brother William & Kid USA, Rush & Legacy & Butcher def Major Maniac & Jason Riggs & Brady Desire, X def Machine, One def Reggie, Mike Lane def Iceman, Riggs & Rage def Big Q & Dameon Dollaz..

  89. October 26, 2002--USWF in Vernon, IN before 120 fans: ESP def Hardin Bradley & Donnie Dynasty-DQ, Ryu Shinzaki def Lonny Lee, Forsaken won eight-man Brawl, Karnage def Adam, Diablo def Chris Blaze, Koko Ware & Spazz def Donnie Dynasty & Draven, Demolition Ax & Shinzaki & Mike D def Canadian Truth Commission & Steve Michaels. Michaels broke his leg in this match..

  90. October 26, 2002--Midwest Championship Wrestling in Grayslake, IL: Eric Priest def Julio Dinero to keep MCW title, SATs won the tag titles over XXXplicit Contest in a Death match. Announced a TLC rematch for 11/23. Colt Cabana def Reckless Youth to keep NWA Illinois State title, Amazing Red def Mike Mathews, B.J. Whitmer def Justin Kage and Black Dagger def Marco Styles..

  91. October 26, 2002--Northern Wrestling Federation in Cincinnati: Zodiac #2 def Mack the Knife, Chad Allegra def Ryan Stone, Psycho Sam def C-Dell, Austin Meddler def Danny Montgomery-DQ, Jay Donaldson def Dregen..

  92. October 26, 2002--Combat Zone Wrestling in Dover, DE before 200 fans: Junior won three-way over Mark and Sabien, Ian Knoxx def Sonjay Dutt, Cory Kastle won Battle Royal, Nicky Benz (Nick Berk) won three-way over G.Q. and Hurricane Kidd, ruckus def Chris Cash, Nick Gage & Nate Hatred def Jive Turkeys (Backseat Boyz dressed up as African American street thugs), Steve C def Hellware Assassin, Wifebeater NC Zandig in a bout which included mustard powder, salt, vinegar, barbed wire wrapped stickle, light tubs, barbed wire, etc..

  93. October 26, 2002--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Brandon Young def Roman, Axis def Travis Blake, C.J. Summers def Shawn Donovan, Kevin Knight won handicap match over Pierce St. John & Erik Andretti, Johnny Toxic & Dan McGuire def BPA Barry & Nik Rage, Hadrian def Damian Adams..

  94. October 26, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling in DeSoto, MO: Shawn Almighty def Jay Fenix, Nemesis won three-way over Rat Boy and Freddy Kruger, Big Bad Ben & Sam Bacardi def Searcher & Tommy Cross, Outkast def Ian Storm, Daizee Haze def Ms. Chif, Chaz Wesson DCOR D'Mon G, Diamond Back Dingo def Balls Mahoney, Kid Kash def Delirious, Nikki Strychnine def Billy McNeil in a table dance match..

  95. October 26, 2002--Intense Championship Wrestling in Erie, PA: Gabriel Knight def Aero, All-Knighters def Kingdom James & Phoenix, Rockin Rebel def Twist, Fabulous def J-Rocc, Sheik Abdul Hassan & Prince Juggalo def Crazy Cuz & American Jackass, Matt Vandal def Chris Cole, Sebastian Dark def Kingdom James..

  96. October 26, 2002--American Pro Wrestling in Spartanburg, SC: Private Hurt & Chad Colt def Scott Youngblood & Cooter Brown Sonny Landel def Jesse Black, Mike Madden & Jay Freeze def Jeff Lewis & Mikail Adrian, A.J. Frost def Scottie Smooth, Jimmy Vegas def Boomer Payne, Dirty & Buckshot def Power Crew, Mikey Richards def Section 8..

  97. October 26, 2002--Steel Domain Wrestling in West St. Paul, MN: Shawn Daivari def Austin Aries, Scotty Zappa def Red Lightning, Daryck St. Holmes def Travis Sharpe, Adiran Lynch def Big Daddy Hoofer, Matt Burns def Kevin Krueger, Ken Anderson def Mitch Paradise-DQ, Lenny Lane def Magnus Maximus..

  98. October 26, 2002--Windy City Wrestling in Chicago for a TV taping: Damian Dunn def Chris Chaos, Great Milinko won three-way over J-Dogg and Violator, Carnage def Buddha Thunder, Ripper Manson & Ivan Manson & Severance def 9-Mil & Steve Stone & DOC, Acid Jaz def Baltazar-DQ, Vic Ferrari & Frankie Valiant won over Steve Boz & Terry Allen and Vito Fontaine & Mike Anthony, Robbie Dawber def Darkman-DQ..

  99. October 27, 2002--Apocalypse Wrestling Federation in Toronto: Slade def Jaguar Vijay Singh, Jackal def Frankie the Mobster and Piranha, Tony Mack & Kiki Malaya def Gabriel Vice & Phoenix, Joey Knight def Arizona-COR, James Champagne & Jerrick Miller def Arizona & Knight, Asylum def Billy Flynn, Silk & Kevin Grace def Zaquary Springate III & Vladimir Urkov, Danny Dynamic def Squeegee Kid

  100. October 27, 2002--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Dylan Black def Jamie Idol, Pierce St. John DCOR Brandon Young, Shane O'Brien def Tommy Trouble, Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake def Dante & Axis, A.J. Sparxx def Mike Winner in arm-wrestling, Frankie Finesse def Shawn Moore, Hadrian & Roman def Kevin Knight & Damian Adams..

  101. October 29, 2002--IPW in Deltona, FL: Strong Brothers def Heartbreak Express, D.R. def Snow, Fidel Sierra def Lex Lovett, Guy Anderson & James Hendrix def Sabunim & Bolles Azules, Mr. Casanova def Pat McGroin, Cannon def King Kong rumble, Naphtali won three-way over Jerrelle Clark and Cynic to keep Fla. cruiserweight title, Frankie Capone def Pat Powers, Shaen Twins def Billy Fives & Scoot Andrews, Python (George Fagula, the football coach at the school the show was being held at) def Chris Nelson

  102. October 30, 2002--Southern Championship Wrestling in Raleigh: Natrone def Bounty Hunter, Seymour Snott def Kevin Matthews, Alexis Laree def Valentina, Malaki def Sean Powers, C.W. Anderson & Dewey Cheatum def Rico & Brent Page, California Swat Team def Anderson & Cheatum to win SCW tag titles, Jimmy Cicero won three-way over Otto Schwanz and Joey Matthews..