HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent & Forign Wrestling - September 2002

  1. September 1, 2002--Apocalypse Wrestling Federation day seventeen in Toronto at the CNE: Jerrick Miller & Silk def Jaguar Vijay Singh & James Champagne, Billy Flynn def Mayhem, Robin Knightwing & Flynn def Masamune & Kevin Grace, Asylum & Slade & Singh def Miller & Silk & Champagne, Arizona def Knightwing, Asylum won Battle Royal, Miller def Grace, Vladimir Urkov & Asylum & Singh def Dynamic & Mack & Champagne, Knightwnig & Flynn def Slade & Arizona. CTV in Canada was filming the show yesterday. Masamune suffered torn tendons in his shoulder and will be checked out further today. Today is the final day of the 18-day event. Singh did his 50th match in just over two weeks yesterday.

  2. September 1, 2002--Premiere Championship Wrestling in Corbin, KY: Tony Glory def J.V. Insanity and Ice, Billy Maverick def Raybob, Mike Stone def Overkill, Regulator def Ace Sinsation, Kid Grunge & Drake Barr def John Knoble & Eddie Browning, Eddie T def J.T. Funk-DQ, J.D. Biggs def Kimo Phatu, Cole Steel def Chuck Lee

  3. September 1, 2002--AAA TV taping in Reynosa: Los Warriors def Pegasso & Los Imagenes I & II, Lady Apache & Fabi Apache d Cynthia & Esther Moreno, Oriental & El Hijo del Solitario & Mr. Aguila (Essa Rios) def Picudo & Chessman & Psicosis (not WCW wrestler), Dandy def Perro Aguayo Jr. to win Mexican national light heavyweight title, Latin Lover & La Parka Jr. & Mascara Sagrada def Leatherface & Hector Garza & Bull Terry

  4. September 2, 2002--The Wrestling Alliance in Bournemouth, Dorset, England before 130 fans: James Mason def D-Ron Rulz, Jonny Storm def Paul Tyrell, Jake Roberts def Thunder, Phil Powers def Flatliner, Phil Simmons def Mummy, Raj Ghosh def James Tighe.

  5. September 2, 2002--Apocalypse Wrestling Federation day eighteen in Toronto at the CNE with 104 mini-shows in 18 days and Jaguar Vijay Singh being the final iron man by doing 53 matches, and James Champagne ended up doing 51 matches

  6. September 2, 2002--StarSouth Championship Wrestling in Norcross, GA: TNT def Shaw Shank, Mr. Xcitement def Shannon Dumas, Vic Violent def Rowdy Jackson, Ted the Dragon def Dark Angel, Hardbody Harrison def T.C. Carter, Mr. Hughes def Big Doug

  7. September 3, 2002--CMLL TV taping at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City, top matches will air on 9/21 in the U.S.: Ulises Jr. & Pequeno Olimipico def Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeno Violencia, Sangre Azteca & Mogur def Alan & Chris Stone, Black Warrior & Negro Casas & Tigre Blanco def El Satanico & Averno & Mephisto, Gran Markus Jr. & Poder Mexica & Mascara Magica def Olimpico & Safari & Blue Demon Jr, Takemura & Black Tiger & Dr. Wagner Jr. def Brazo de Plata & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Atlantis

  8. September 6, 2002--NWA Southwest Championship Wrestling in North Richland Hills, TX: Kevin Duncan def Harley Johnson-DQ, Justin 2 Fine def Xavier Payne, Hotstuff Hernandez def Bobby 2 Badd, J.P. Black def Steve DeMarco, Duncan def Cyclone to win Texas jr. title, Black def B.J. Turner, Hernandez def DeMarco, Fine & Turner def Badd & Johnson.

  9. September 6, 2002--Border City Wrestling from Windsor, ONT: John E. Bravo (Greg Brady, just kidding) & Rob Romulus def Dante Gas & Matrox, Tyson Dux def Trent Steele, Scott D'Amore & Angel def Chris Sabin & Otto Bahn (get it), Larry Destiny & Eric Young def Yukon Braxton & Original Sinn, Petey Williams def Hacker in a TLC match, Mike Legacy def Doink the Clown, Sabu def Legacy, King Kong Bundy def Dyson Pryce

  10. September 6, 2002--SSCW in Union City, NJ: Damian Adams won Battle Royal, Rob Eckos def Ryan Wing, plus a tournament with Wenzel def Kevin Matthews, Johnny Thunder def Flash Wheeler, Billy Reil def Chris Parys, Inferno def New Wave, Shaolin Wrecking Crew def Tony Lazaro & Chris Idol, Wenzel def Thunder, Inferno def Reil, Jim Duggan def Angel Martinez, Wenzel def Inferno to win tournament, Will Damon def Chino Martinez

  11. September 6, 2002--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary before 130 fans: Marky Starr def Randy Myers, Apocalypse def Rod Rage, Johnny Devine def Kirk Melnyk, Chris Steele & Highlander d Jason Carter & Rico Barzini, Harry "Bulldog" Smith def Dave Swift, Bruce Hart & T.J. Wilson def Juggernaut & Karange to keep the tag titles..

  12. September 7, 2002--CZW in Vineland, NJ: Hurricane Kidd won Battle Royal, Dark Karnival def Crazed Big L & Merc, Nick Berk def Ian Knoxx, Backseat Boyz def G.Q. & Chris Cash, Ruckus def Sonjay Dutt, Wifebeater def Ty Street, CZW tag champs Nick Gage & Nate Hatred def Reel & Justice Pain.

  13. September 7, 2002--Carolina Wrestling Federation in Burlington, NC: Kurt Solo & Corey Edsel def Trent Wylde & Chris Collins, GeeStar def Amber holly, Mikael Yamaha def Ric Converse, Gemini Kid def Sexton Tyler, Don & Rocky Kernodle (remember them?) def Russian Assassin & Edsel

  14. September 7, 2002--NEPW in Painesville, OH before 185 fans: Kidrageous def Chris Kole, Total Anarchy def Blackhammer & Kidd Quick, Aero def Adam Cage, Gabriel Knight DCOR Al B. Damm, Mike Preston & Johnny Heartbreaker def Chi Chi Cruz & Dr. Heresy, Julio Dinero def Dick Trimmons to keep Triple Crown title.

  15. September 7, 2002--Revolution British Wrestling in Nottingham, England before 207 fans: Celt Kennedy won three-way over Frank Savage and Jamie James, Jorge Castano def Alex Castano, Andy Hogg (clever name, no doubt feuding with Peter Farts) & MTX def Heavy Metal Maniac & Great British Hero, Kevin O'Neill def Deacon Despair, Despair won Battle Royal

  16. September 7, 2002--PCW in Chicago: Chris Styles def Trik Davis, Shane Eaton def Boy Toy Bryan, Lethal Lee def Stu Early, Grin def P.J. Benton, Egotistico Fantastico def Weston Benton, CIA NC Chicago Connection Eric West def Rick Knight

  17. September 7, 2002--Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws in Indianapolis: Don Basher def Tiny the Mountaineer, Street Punks won three-way over Simply Marvelous and Wee Willie, Country Boys def Itch Coma Weider-DQ, Billy Bart def Johnnie Walker, Guy Lombardo def Eddie Wilson, Billy Roc won three-way over Indiana Kidd Jr. and Johnny Blaze

  18. September 7, 2002--Supreme Pro Wrestling in Sacramento before 350 fans: Adam Thornstowe def Prof. Poindexter, Dave Drexler & Rayne def Wicked, Dante def Bug, Big Ugly def Ollie Anderson, Chupakabra & Mr. GSWA & Joe Avridge def Shane Dynasty & Clint Douglas & Handosme Jack, Armageddon def Black Metal, Brian Raymond def Mike Matrixx, El Flaco Loco & Chupakabra & Sacramento Dragon & Rabia def Hunk Golden & Handsome Jack & Kryptonite & Jesus Kruze.

  19. September 7, 2002--Mid South Wrestling in Marsh Fork, WV: Eric Darkstrom def Shane Matthews, John Cooper def Brian Jones, Brian Logan (OVW Damian) def Chris Gilbert, Kid Apollo def Chris Vega-DQ, Bart & Brad Batten d Rebel & Jamie Bolen, Lance Erikson def Jack Miller

  20. September 7, 2002--NWA Wildside TV in Cornelia, GA at the NWA Arena before 90 fans: Lost Boyz def Briscoe Brothers-DQ, Sean Royal & Rusty Riddle def Henry Hoss & John Dalton, A.J. Styles def Adam Jacobs, Iceberg def Rick Michaels, Malaki def Sweet Dreams, Caprice Coleman def Tony Mamaluke, Coleman def Mamaluke to keep TV title, Swingers Inc. (Michael Anthony & Vincent Pain) won a tag team gauntlet match over Dagon Briggs & Mr. Delicious, Adam Booker & Frankie Armadillo, Johnny Curtis & Kid Krazy, Kid Thrilla & Shadow Jackson and Jeremy V & Derek Driver, Jimmy Rave won three-way to keep NWA jr. title over Slim J and Jeremy Lopez, Future Shock (Jay Freeze & Brandon P) def Tank & Scottie Wrenn-COR, David Young def Rainman-DQ, Adam Jacobs & Young def Rainman & John Phoenix.

  21. September 8, 2002--Ultimate Combat 3 in Chippenham, England before about 750 fans in matches taped for a home video release and with Mark Weir (who had a ten second win at the UFC in England) and Frank Shamrock as guests. Jon Williams def Andrew Lui, Mark Gordon def Brian Blewitt, Ross Pettifer def Shaun Parkin, Paul Sutherland def Chris Smith, Alex zowen def Luke Cole, Pete Tiarks def Oliver Ellis, Mark Chen def Rob Hannis, Ozzy Haluk (Naseem Hamed lookalike) def Craig Mitchell, Suley Mahmound def Mark Collett, Tim Ryder def David Sanchez, Eddie Christensen def Sandy Geddes, Sol Gilbert def Guy Stainthrop, Dave McLaughlin def John Waite, Pierre Guillet def Paul Johnson, Lars Besand def John Jones, Daniel Tabera def Tony Zamora, Shain Tovwell def Paul Jenkins.

  22. September 8, 2002--Mountain Wrestling Association in Georgetown, KY: Jay Donaldson def Mighty Monte, Chad Allegra def Zodiac #2, Justen idol def Donnie Greene, Brian Beech def Chris Vaughn-COR, Al Steele def Ray Steele-DQ (quite a trick to get Ray Steele in a boxing match), Lone Wolf enterprises def Mr. Hayes & Roger Reffen

  23. September 13, 2002--Jersey All Pro Wrestling free show (9/11 donations) in Bayonne, NJ before 500 fans: Elax def Azrael, Shaolin Wrecking Crew def Thomas Team, Mike Quackenbush & Ultramantis & Lovebug & Marshall Law def Mr. Zero & Blind Rage & Hallowicked & Ichabod Slayne, Stryker def Pete from Tough Enough, Dixie def Tony Lazaro, C.M. Punk def Mike Kruel, J-Train & Louie Ramos & Danny from Tough Enough 2 def Boogaloo & The Sheik (not original) & Shinhead Ivan, Crowbar def Danny Doring, Jay Lethal won three-way over Ghost Shadow and Rain to win TV title, Slyk Wagner Brown def Homicide to win JAPW title, Hit Squad def Insane Dragon & Deranged to keep tag titles

  24. September 13, 2002--All Pro Wrestling in Hayward, CA: Super Dragon def Nikki, Jardi Frantz def Psycho Seth, Bobby Quance def Vennis the Menace, Larry Blackwell & Kryptonite NC Robert Thompson & Kafu, Super Dragon def Taro

  25. September 13, 2002--NWA Wildside in Cornelia, GA: Zero def Scott E. Smooth-DQ, Shadow Jackson & Kid Thrilla def Dirt & Cruizer Lewis, Jimmy Rave def Jason Backton, Elite Swingers Inc. def Pretty Twisted, Jeremy B def Jammer, Jeff Lewis def Kevin Harden, Murder I def Jeff Lewis, Lost Boys & Rick Michaels def Slim J & Rainman & Tony Stradlin

  26. September 13, 2002--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Southbridge, MA before 144 fans: John Walters def Vince Vicallo, Nick McKenna & Larry Huntley & Rick Daniels def Damian Houston & Adam Hastey & Cueball, Antonio Thomas def Aaron Stevens, Mercedes def Gina Marie, Kid Krazy def Dr. Heresy, Chris Hamrick def Chi Chi Cruz, Tommy Heartbreaker & Stephan Ramsey def Brian Black & Johnny Curtis, Adam Booker def Frankie Armadillo

  27. September 13, 2002--UWF in Las Vegas: Tough Enough's Kenny def Candyman, Machine def Jimmy Daniels, Flawless Kid and Kid USA, Butcher def 2Fuli, Major Maniac def Johnny Rage, Agony & Timmy Twisted & Funnybone def Stevie Garcia & Big Q & One, Brady Desire def Iceman, Solo Snuka def Jason Riggs, Kid USA def White Lightning, Brother Williams def Candyman

  28. September 14, 2002--ECWA in Newport, DE before 300 fans: Rob Eckos def Xero, Johnny Heartbreaker def J.R. Ryder, Tyler Payne & Johnny Maxx def Inferno & Ruffhouse Rivera, Jose & Joel Maximo won elimination match for ECWA tag titles over Buck Wylde & Striker, Mozart Fontaine & Billy Bax and Divine Storm, Japanese Pool Boy def Mr. Ooh La La, Cheetah Master def Bobby Rude, Beautiful Bobby def Little Kato (Little Kato must be 60 years old by now since he came from the days when Bruce Lee played Big Kato), Red won elimination match over Xavier, Heartbreaker and Christopher Daniels to earn a title shot, Red def Prince Nana to win ECWA title.

  29. September 14, 2002--Southern Championship Wrestling in Gatlinburg, TN before 198 fans: Scotty Blade def Blue Scorpion, Tim Horner won three-way over Jimmy Golden and Sheik Hasheesh (David Anderson), Foxy Lady def Mighty Heidi, David Gibson def Blade, Hillbilly Cletus def Stan Lee

  30. September 14, 2002--Dusty Rhodes' Turnbuckle Championship Wrestling in Carrollton, GA before 120 fans: Henry Hoss def Terry Austin, Simon Sermon def Heck Shanks, Bambi & Palm Beach Boy Jon def Daffney & Palm Beach Boy Scott, Glacier def Damien to win TCW title (Scotty Riggs forfeited the belt due to an elbow injury), Dusty Rhodes & New Jack def Sonny Siaki & Iceberg.

  31. September 14, 2002--ECCW in Surrey, BC: Matt Classic def Count, Moondog Manson def Rico Quinones, White Tiger def Grunt, Todd Kelly DCOR Disco Fury, Gorilla & Abbadon def Aaron Idol & Sweet Daddy Devastation, Ladies Choice def Scotty Mac.

  32. September 14, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Louis: Sean Vincent def Jynx, Ian Storm def Rat Boy, Nemesis def Johnny Greepneace, Shawn Almighty def Chaz Wesson, Ms. Chif def Matt, Heart Attack Jack def Mike Sharona, Big Bad Ben def Nikki Strychnine, Outkast def Makaze, Billy McNeil, and Diamond Back Dingo in four-way, Delirious def Jack Adonis in a death match..

  33. September 14, 2002--World Class 2000 in Abilene, TX before 100 fans: Wes Word def Atomic Punk, Ricky Jackson def All American Kid, Darin & Chris Childs def Mike Dell & Jason Gunn, Children of Pain def Union, Shea Wright def Chuck Murphy, Doink the Clown def Seth Shai, Robert Jordan def Mike Payne..

  34. September 14, 2002--Green Mountain Wrestling in Lyndon Center, VT: Flying Radicals def Texas Hangmen II & III, Kid Krazy & Adam Hastey def Dr. Heresey & Adam Booker, Dylan Kage def Holyoke Joe, Trinity Campbell def Talia, Aaron Morrison & Antonio Thomas def Southeast Connection, Debonair Cruz def Chris Hamrick, Mercedes Martinez def Campbell to win womens title, Johnny Curtis won three-way over Justin Powers and Brian Jury, Mike Steele & Alex Arion DCOR Maverick Wild & Johnny Idol..

  35. September 14, 2002--North American Championship Wrestilng in Lenoir, NC before 187 fans: Tommy Gunn def Nightmare (Ted Allen), Main Attraction def Black Angel & Rev. Slim, Danny Dollar def Brad Hunter, Manny Fernandez NC Barbarian

  36. September 15, 2002--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Brandon Young def Roman-COR, Erik Andretti def Tommy Trouble, Damian Adams won three-way over Hadrian and Josh Daniels, Biggie Biggs def Pierce St. John, Shawn Donovan & Travis Blake def Shane O'Brien & Eloy Fiesta

  37. September 15, 2002--Ron's Championship Wrestling in Knoxville: Sammy V & Ric Cannon def Scotty Sterling & Baghdad Bully, Dirty White Boy def Big Money Marcus, DG 2000 def Jonathan McMurray, Jeff Anderson def J.R. Stardog, Stan Lee def Buff Bagwell to win RCW title.

  38. September 15, 2002--ALL JAPAN in FUJIMI, JAPAN: Satoshi Kojima def . Kaz Hayashi, Yuto Aijima & Shigeo Okumura def . Hideki Hosaka & Ryuji Hijikata, Kendo Ka Shin & Robbie Brookside def . Jimmy Yang & Kazushi Miyamoto, Jr. Tag League: Gran Naniwa & Dark Guerrera (Elix Skipper) def . Masa Fuchi & Gran Hamada, Yoji Anjoh & Mitsuya Nagai def Hiroshi Hase & Tomoaki Honma, Keiji Muto & Taiyo Kea & Satoshi Kojima & Jinsei Shinzaki def . Nobukazu Hirai & Arashi & Nobutaka araya & Hideki Hosaka..

  39. September 15, 2002--NEW JAPAN in IBARAKI, JAPAN: Tatsutoshi Goto def . Toru Yano, Hiro Saito def . El Samurai, Koji Kanemoto & Gedo & Jado def . Tiger Mask IV & Masayuki Naruse & Minoru Tanaka, Justin McCully & Joanie Laurer def . Wataru Inoue & Osamu Nishimura, Yutaka Yoshie def . Kenzo Suzuki, Blue Wolf & Hiroshi Tanahashi def . Masahito Kakihara & Manabu Nakanishi, Tadao Yasuda & Ryushi Yanagisawa & UFO/Foreign Army Masked Men #1 & #2 def . Masa Chono & Jushin Liger & Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Yuji Nagata.

  40. September 18, 2002--Maryland Championship Wrestling before about 425 fans: Romeo Valentino def Kelly Bell, Church & Genesis def Qenaan Creed & Brock Singleton, Alexis Laree & Julio Dinero def Adam Flash in a handicap match, Doug Delicious & Sydeswype def 2 Dope & Ronnie Zukko, Candi def Angela, Holy Rollers def Christian York & Joey Matthews (losers cannot team up ever again in MCW), Bruiser def Hack Myers to keep MCW title, Johnny Kashmere won three-way over Trent Acid and Reckless Youth, Chad & Dino def Briscoe Brothers, Bruiser & Valentino NC Danny Doring & Chris Chetti when Chetti turned on Doring..

  41. September 19, 2002--Mid South Wrestling Alliance in Oak Hill, WV: Chris Vega def John Cooper, Chet Cartwright def Jack Miller, Brian Logan def Eric St Clair, Kid Apollo def Scott McComas, Brian Douglas & Shane Matthews def Jamie Bollen & Spyder Crowley, Lance Erikson def Tracy Smothers

  42. September 20, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Overland, MO: Diamond Back Dingo def Sean Vincent, Kevin Sharp def Tommy Cross, Chazz Wesson def Sam Bacarrdi, Johnny Greenpeace def Nemesis, MsChief def Rat Boy, Steve Sharp def Ian Storm, Delirious def Daizee Haze, Gary Jackson def Jynx, Searcher def Damian Blade, Big Bad Ben def Shawn Almighty, Nikki Strychnine def Makaze, Outkast won four-corners match over Billy McNeil, Matt and Mike Sharona..

  43. September 20, 2002--Jersey All Pro Wrestling in Bayonne, NJ: Deranged def Azrael, Mike Kruel def Tony Lazaro, Boogalou def J-Train, Crazy Ivan & Stryker def Eddie & Miles Thomas, E.C. Negro & K.C. Blade NC Papadon & Havoc, Jay Lethel def Rain, Hit Squad def Briscoe Brothers to keep JAPW tag titles, Insane Dragon def Dixie-COR, Homicide def Slyk Wagner Brown to regain JAPW title..

  44. September 20, 2002--Southern Championship Wrestling in Raleigh, NC: Lodi (first match back after his neck injury) def Rico Rage, Seymour Snott won three-way over Otto Schwanz (Bo Dupp) and Jesse Drive, Dewey Cheatum def Shawn Alexander, C.W. Anderson def Brad Hunter, Dan Rage def Brent Rage..

  45. September 20, 2002--NWA Southwest Championship Wrestling in North Richland Hills, TX: Jonah DeWald def Wally Smiles, Cousin Hugh def Jimbo Starr, Hotstuff Hernandez def Rudy Boy Gonzalez, J.P. Black def Harley Johnson, Gonzalez def Xavier Payne, Hernandez def Hugh-DQ, Black def Bobby 2 Badd-DQ..

  46. September 20, 2002--IPW/NWA Florida in St. Petersburg: Shane Twins def Lex & Madison, Rico Casanova & Cannon won tag team gauntlet match over Pat Powers & Pat McGroin, Sabunim & Kamikaze, James Hendrix & Comic Book Guy Anderson and another team, Seijin Akki won three-way over Justice and Jerelle Clark, Axis def Frankie Capone-DQ, Naphtali def Cynic, Danny Doring def Billy Fives, Prime Evil def Chaos in cage match, Scoot Andrews & Mike Sullivan def Strongs to win IPW tag titles..

  47. September 20, 2002--International Championship Wrestling in Tacoma: Mr. Sexy & Jimbo Ono & Shoulders Torelli def Bryan Chico Alvarez & Buddy Wayne & Ritchie Magnett, Big Wood def Rainman, Jason Jackson def Masked Messiah, Taj Nahal def Moose, Cheo DDQ Sonny O'Mara, Chief & Avalanche def THC to keep tag titles, Tim flowers def Vince Hall.

  48. September 21, 2002--3PW at the old ECW Arena: Hack Myers def Ace Steele, Colt Cabana def C.M. Punk, Josh Daniels def White Lotus, Blue Meanie def Chris Chetti, Christian York & Joey Matthews def Danny Doring & Roadkill, Gary Wolfe def ? (Masked guy doing a convict gimmick, Rocco Roc was his scheduled opponent but he passed away the previous night), Angel def Rockin Rebel, Abdullah the Butcher NC Kevin Sullivan (Sabu attacked Butcher and Syxx-Pac made the save), Syxx-Pac def Sabu with an X-factor through a table.

  49. September 21, 2002--Atlantic Coast Wrestling in Castle Hayne, NC: Raider def Hangtime, Lotus def Marc Ash, Nick Diamond def Cold Cash D, Dave Renegade & John Thundercould def Ed Brothers, Stro def Lafletcha..

  50. September 21, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling in St. Peters, MO: Jynx def Sean Vincent, Nikki Strychnine def Diamond Back Dingo, Steve sharp def Chaz Wesson, Ron Powers def Gary Jackson, Kevin Sharp def Delirious, Johnny Greenpeace def MsChif, Big Bad Ben def Searcher, Powers DCOR Sharp, Strychnine def Sharp, Ben def Greenpeace, Outkast won elimination match, Strychnine def Ben to win tournament for GCW title..

  51. September 21, 2002--NWA Virginia in Richmond: Phil Brown def Biggie Biggs, Robert Royal def Chino Martinez-DQ, Tommy Logan def Preston Quinn, Magic def Chris Escobar, Korie James & Sean Lei def Idol X & Greg Steele, Jacey North def Sonjay Dutt, Preston Quinn def North

  52. September 21, 2002--Superstars and Legends in Jersey City, NJ on the last match of Ted Petty's career: Triple threat match (no result known), Crowbar def Rocco Rock, Bam Bam Bigelow def The Wall, Johnny Thunder def Vic Devine, Short Sleeve Sampson def King Louis, Gino Caruso def Metal Maniac, Doink the Clown & Tito Santana def Danger Inc. Jimmy Snuka def Disco Inferno, Brain Christopher vs. Buff Bagwell (not sure result) plus Jim Duggan, Kamala, George Steele and Cousin Luke appeared..

  53. September 21, 2002--NWA Wildside's third anniversary show in Cornelia, GA before 120 fans: Kid Kool def Salvatore Rinauro, Sean Royal & Rusty Riddle def Mikal Adrien & Vincent Pain, Onyx def Murder One, Brandon P & Jay Freeze def Scottie Wrenn & Tank-DQ, Iceberg def David Young to win Wildside title, Jimmy Rave def Slim J to keep NWA jr. title when Jeremy Lopez interfered, Rick Michaels def Rainman in a death match, John Phoenix def Adam Macobs in a loser leaves town match, Todd Sexton& Tony Stradlin def Azrael & Gabriel.

  54. September 21, 2002--UWF in New Bedford, MA: Cueball def Brian Black, Dylan Kage def Johnny Curtis, Antonio Thomas def Vince Vicallo, Ariel NC April Hunter, Adam Booker & Frankie Armadillo def Edward Xtasy, Blade won four-way over Mike Paiva, Kid Krazy and Dave Lambert, Mercedes def Talia, John Walters def Johnny Heartbreaker, Slyk Wagner Brown def Dr. Heresy..

  55. September 21, 2002--Intense Wrestilng in Cincinnati: Pinkdust def Mike McGurke, Ronnie Longworth def Garf Redman, Blue Tiger def Regulator-DQ, Zion def Hades, Ike Jones def Brett Majors, Sean Shillelah def Damon Star and Stan, Rayn Stone def Nate Pelley and Kevin Coate in a tables match..

  56. September 21, 2002--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Sterling Heights, MI: Rick Solid def Exodus, Steven Lee def Jaimy Coxxx, Bump-n-Uglies def Kamikaze & Tenacious Z, Andy Muscat def Mark Gjoka, Frankie the Face def Tommy Johnson, Deranged def Rusty Baddwrech, Amazing N8 Mattson def Chris Sabin, Truth Martini & Anthony Rivera def Jimmy Jacobs & Gavin Starr, Brimstone def Homeless Jimmy, Breyer Wellington def CK3..

  57. September 21, 2002--Revolution Championship Wrestling in La Salle, IL before 300 fans: Acid def Double M to win title, Machine (not Doug Basham) won Battle Royal, Brandon Bishop def Vito Thomaselli, Eric Marx def Shark Boy, Apollo Starr def Adrian Serrano (UFC) in a submissions match, Terry Allen def Adam Evans..

  58. September 22, 2002--IWA in Boyerstown, PA: Mike Preston & Matt Vandal def Trent Acid & Adam Flash, Travis Blake def Damian Adams, Tony ?Reyes won three-way over Hadrian and roman, Psycho def Bax, Israel Mathias & Challenger def Wizards-DQ, Biggie Biggs & Josh Daniels def Ox Hogg & Rated R, Tommy Golden & Din Mak def Well Hung Warriors, Rapid Fire Maldonado & Simply Luscious def Kevin Knight & Allison Danger

  59. September 22, 2002--Virginia Championship Wrestling in Newport News, VA before 125 fans: Malaki & Marchocias def Idol X & Greg Steele, Phil Brown def Jacey North, Tommy Logan def Robert Royla, Spank & Chris Escobar def Damien Wayne & Mike Bootyh, Sean Lei def Preston Quinn..

  60. September 22, 2002--MEWF at the North Point Flea Market (with no city listed): Tay Smiley def Alex Lunar, Travis Finity def G-Dawg, Sebastian Cloverdale def Eagle, Buzz Stryker & Agent Orange def Morgus the Maniac & Cat Burglar, Sandman (not advertised) def Drew Pain, Suicide won Battle Royal, Barry Horowitz won three-way to win Mid Atlantic title over Hack Myers and Bob Starr, Lucifer & Suicide def Rayne & Joe Thunder, Derek Frazier won six-way to become cruiserweight champ..

  61. September 22, 2002--Steel Domain Wrestling TV taping in Red Wing, MN at the Treasure Island Resort and Casino: Shawn Davari def Red Lightning, Tejas def Kevin Kruger, Travis Sharp def Kujo, Rain def Lacey, Daryk St. Holmes def Horace the Psychopath, Mitch Paradise def J.B. Trask, Big Daddy Hoofer def Davari, ODB def Ms. Natural, Adrian Lynch def Ken Anderson, Magnus Maximus def Matt Burns, Lenny Lane def Austin Aries to retain SDW title..

  62. September 25, 2002--Maryland Championship Wrestling Rage TV tapings in Baltimore: Chad & Dino Devine def Holy Rollers, Alexis Laree def Angela, Queenan Creed def Genesis, 2 Dope def Sydeswype, Joey Matthews def MCW champ Bruiser-DQ..

  63. September 26, 2002--The Wrestling Alliance in Bristol, England before 400 fans: Thunder won Battle Royal, Rajah Ghosh def James Tighe, Thunder def D-Ron Rulz, Klondyke Kate NC Invisible Impey, Flash Barker def Tiger Steele (I believe that's Giant Butch Masters), Lisa Fury def Klondyke Kate-DQ, Jonny Storm def Jody Fleisch to retain British welterweight title in a TLC match, Paul Tyrell & Flatliner def Pete Collins & Phil Powers..

  64. September 26, 2002--New Dimension Wrestling in High Point, NC: Hot Body Jason d Mr. Sexy, Tim Jackson def Kid Justice, David Blaze def Cruel Connection #2, Pain Gang NC Will Shooter & Willie Clay Jr., Dewey Cheatum def Shaun Alexander, Peresphone def Serena, Rick Link def Max Rhodes..

  65. September 27, 2002--Danger Zone Wrestling in Carthage, NC: Colin Douglas def Ali Steel, Hangtime & D.J. P-Rokk def Xzibit & Jason Kronus, Todd Edd def Nick Diamond, Caesar Augustus def Dyce, Corey Edsel def Malaki, Dirty Money & Devin Sturgis def Sean Lei & Kameo, Tony Platinum def Lotus & Caprice Coleman in three-way, Varsity Slammer def Krash the Milkman, Gluteus Maximus won Battle Royal..

  66. September 27, 2002--World of Hurt Wrestling in Schenectady: Kevin Dunn def Mean Marcos, Thornn & Steve Kruz def Maxx Burton & Suiskyon, Oman Tortuga def Scott Scarsdale, Shockwave def Nick Neighborhood, Moondogs Mutt & Mange def Wild Things, Diablo Santiago DDQ Jim Tanner, Brian Immaculate def Eric Everlast, Hoss & Jeff Starr & J.P. Black def H.C. Loc & Danger & Mike Hardy, Bert Williams won Battle Royal..

  67. September 27, 2002--Big Time Wrestilng in Newark, CA: White Trash def Hopsing Lee, Shane Kody won three-way over Jin Hiryu and Phoenix Rage, Anni King (Tough Enough 2) def Maxi Minx, Ballard Brothers def Super Diablo & Golden Lion, Wild Storm def L'Empereur, Gangrel def Dash Riprock, Jason Styles def Steve Corino to keep U.S. title..

  68. September 27, 2002--WCWA in Southern California: Catastrophe def Martin Navarro, Tommy Wilson def Funky Billy Kim, Damage Inc. def Dynamics, B-Boy def Street Style, Lost Boys def Off Da Hook, Wilson won Battle royal, Prime Time Peterson def Jason Allgood, Babi Slymm def John Black..

  69. September 28, 2002--Main Event Promotions in Canton, OH before about 1,00 fans: Cody Hawk def Nigel McGuiness, Jebediah Yoder def Jeff Cannon, A.J. Styles def Shane Sensation, New Jack def Brain damage, Mr. Insanity won three way over Sabu & ?, Brian Christopher def Shasta, Dusty Rhodes & Road Warriors def Jerry Lawler & Pumper & Spellbinder. Road Dogg no-showed.

  70. September 28, 2002--Combat Zone Wrestling in Dover, DE: Kastle & Jon Dahmer def Rick Feinberg & Hurricane Kid, Johnny Kashmere def G.Q., Chris Cash won three-way over Ruckus and Sonjay Dutt, Nick Berk d Ian Knoxx (double pin), Trent Acid def Nick Mondo, Nick Gage def Justice Pain in a non-title match, Wifebeater & Nate Hatred def Z-Barr & The Rachies in a totally sick match which included a barbed wire pumpkin..

  71. September 28, 2002--International Wrestling Cartel in Canonsburg, PA before about 300 fans: Quiet Storm def Troy Lords, Dennis Gregory def J-Ru, Gregory def T.Rantula, Mike Preston def Ace Steele, Matt Vandal def Brian O, Colt Cabana def Ikuto Hidaka, Devil Bhudakhan def Trevor Lowe, Sexual Harassment def M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition, Christopher Daniels def C.M. Punk in a 30:00 Iron man match by winning 3 of 5 falls..

  72. September 28, 2002--National Wrestling Superstars in Sayreville, NJ at the High School before 400 fans: Mike Kruel won 8 man Gauntlet style match for jr. title, Kruel def Dave Webb to win jr. title, Slammin TNT def Metal Maniac-DQ, Patriot (Tom Brandi) def Kevin Knight, Slyk Wagner Brown & April Hunter def Julio Dinero & Miss Kara, Roman def Frank Cole, Disco Inferno def Simon Diamond..

  73. September 28, 2002--APW in Hayward: Armageddon def Larry Blackwell, Mr. Prime Time def Cameron Clyburn, Jardi Frantz def Chris Cassanova, James Watkins def Nikki, Kafu NC Bobby Quance, Robert Thompson & Psycho Seth NC Blackwell & Kryptonite..

  74. September 28, 2002--FWA Carolina Wrestling Federation in Graham, NC before 200 fans: Southside Playas & Bounty Hunter def Corey Edsel & United Nations of Devastation, California Swat Team def Kamikaze Kid & Kenny James, Ric Converse def American steel Ninja, Brandi Alexander won three-way over Amber Holly and GeeStar, Sexton Tyler def Mikael Yamaha, Otto Schwanz def Pat Cusick, Edsel won Battle Royal..

  75. September 28, 2002--Windy City Pro Wrestling at Taft High School in Chicago before 400 fans: Acid def Great Milinko, Carnage def Mike Anthony, Baltazar NC Acid, Vic Ferrari & Fankie Valiant def Steve Stone & 9-Mil, Ripper & Ivan Manson & Severance def Polish Crippler & Gino Latino & Lil J Dogg, Super Loco & DOC NC Polish Crippler, Terry Allen def Polish Crippler-DQ, Cortezi & Chris Chaos def Violator & Damian dunn, Robbie Dawber def Steve Boz-DQ, Vito Fontaine def Julian the Warlock..

  76. September 28, 2002--New Era Wrestling in Shelbyville, IN before 200 fans: Vortex won a four-way cruiserweight match, Hillbilly Jed & Jeremiah Graber def Reficule & P.J. Flowers, Pastor Pain def Scott Magnum, Tom Van Zant def John Wall, Shawn Shalalee NC Itch Coma Weider, Damien Cole def Johnny Rayz, Troy Van Zant def Bobby Black, Ronnie Vegas def Blade..

  77. September 28, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling in DeSoto, MO: Nemesis def Sean Vincent, Tommy Cross def Sam Bacardi, Jynx def Rat Boy, Ian Storm def Super Castaldi I, MsChif def Daizee Haze, Diamond Back Dingo def Delirious, Outkast def Billy McNeil, Chaz Wesson def Big Bad Ben, Nikki Strychnine def Jacques LaFours-DQ

  78. September 28, 2002--Vegas Xtreme TV tapings in guess where: Kenny King (Kenny from Tough Enough 2) def Johnny Rage, Fangoria def Timmy Twisted, Bart Blaxson def Legacy, Native Blood def Parental Discretion, Mike Nox def Matt Tech, Bison Smith (NOAH) def Derrick Neikirk-DQ, Jason Riggs def Blaxson, Legacy def Matt Tech, Solo Snuka def Nox, Fangoria won Battle royal, Riggs & Rage def Native Blood, Neikirk won three way over Snuka and Bison Smith.

  79. September 28, 2002--EPICin the Los Angeles area: Funky Billy Kim def Shawn Riddick, Taro def Spongebob, Disco Machine def Tony Kozina, Spanky def Joey Ryan-DQ, Adam Pearce def Frankie Kazarian, Scott Lost def Lil Cholo, Havana Pitbulls def Masada (of EMLL) & Silver Tyger, Samoa Joe d American Dragon, Jardi Frantz & Bobby Quance def Super Dragon & B-Boy, Sabu won three-way over Nosawa and Elix Skipper..

  80. September 29, 2002--Apocalypse Wrestling Federation in Toronto: Slade won four-way over Joey Knight, Jackal and Jaguar Vijay Singh, Jerrick Miller def Asylum, Joey Knight def James Champagne, Robin Knightwing def Zaqary Springate III, Vladimir Urkov & Phoenix def Danny Dynamic & Kiki Malaya, Mark Menezes def Tony Mack, SILK def Billy Flynn, Arizona def Kevin Grace..

  81. September 29, 2002--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Shawn Moore def Frankie Finesse, Eloy Fiesta def Dylan Black, Dante & Axis def Nick Rage & Jay Blaze, Travis Blake def Roman-DQ, BPA Barry & Jamie Idol def Johnny Toxic & Dan McGuire, Hadrian def Damian Adams-DQ.

  82. September 29, 2002--NWA East in McKeesport, PA: Sean Stylez def Scottie Gash-DQ, Justin Idol & Christopher Taylor def Kidd Country & Axl Law, James Keenan def Crusher Hanson, Paul Atlas def Jimmy Anjel (said to be a legitimate retirement match), Lance Dayton def C.J. Sensation, Paul Atlas def Quinn Magnum to win North American title so Atlas will def end it in Corpus Christi at the Anniversary show, Daron Smythe & Dash Bennett def Brandon K & Mad Mike, Dirk Diglar def Nikita Allanov.

  83. September 29, 2002--AWF in Prospect, New South Wales, Australia: Handsome Brothers DDQ J.T. Robinson & Don Slade, II Cognito def Seven, Greg Stekker (who used to work Pancrase in another lifetime under another name) def Steve Frost, P.C. Virus def Kid Kross, Johnny Acid won three-way over Kamakaze and Dementor, TNT def Tony Kebab..

  84. September 29, 2002--IWRG in Naucalpan: Los Avisman I & II def Escualo & Sureno de la Muerte, Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito def Pierrothito & Piratita Morgan, Fantasy & Full Contact & Micke Segura def Cerebro Negro & Comando Alfa & Parmaedico, Bombero Infernal d El Hijo del Diablo to keep Rey del Ring title, Fantasma & Mascara Sagrada & Ultimo Vampiro def Comando Delta & Engendro & Enterrador-DQ..

  85. September 30, 2002--EMLL in Puebla: Karissma & Bobby Jack & Murcielago def Lestat & Tiger & Fuerza Chicana, Virus & Tigre Rojo & Tigre Blanco def Loco Max & Kraken & Hooligan, Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 & Gran Markus Jr. & Villano III def Bulldog & Violencia & Pierroth Jr. & Egipcio II, Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero & Black Tiger def Negro Casas & Shocker & Mascara Magica..