HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


Independent & Forign Wrestling - March 2002

  1. March 1, 2002--Southern Championship Wrestling in Louisburg, NC: Jay C def Giant Vermilion, Hard Times def Tony Platinum, Spank def Rick Converse, Otto Schwanz def Lazz, Seymour Snott def Caesar Augustus, Malaki def Ali Steele, Jesse & Justin Drive def Brute Shooter & Major DeBeers

  2. March 1, 2002--NWA Wildside results in Cornelia, GA: Terry Knight def STD, Slim J def Jeremy V, Kevin Harden & Johnny Psycho & Shadow Jackson def Kaos & Dirt & Jerry Lewis Jr., Lance Christian & Sean Logan def Mike Pittman & Scott Cage, Cru Jones def Todd Sexton, V & Sexton won Royal Rumble

  3. March 1, 2002--NWA Southwest Championship Wrestling in North Richland Hills, TX: Justin Fine def Chuck Murphy, Ricky Jackson def Kyzer Douglas, B.J. Turner def Brett Bonz, Kevin Duncan def Keats Douglas-DQ, Cowtown Kidd & Murphy def Douglas Brothers, Hotstuff Hernandez def Larry Green-DQ

  4. March 1, 2002--World League Wrestling in Richmond, MO: Derek McQuinn def Turkey Creek Johnson, Wade Chism def War Cloud, Bull Schmitt d Trevor Rhodes, Miss Natural def Heather Savage, Matt Murphy & Superstar Steve def Brickhouse Brown & Butch Reed (the original), Drill Instructor def James Ladd to keep WLW title. . . Last night in Lawrence, KS: McQuinn def Johnson, War Cloud def Chism, Natural def Savage, Murphy & Steve def Reed & Brown, Instructor def Ladd

  5. March 1, 2002--Great Lakes Championship Wrestling in Hazel Park, MI before 275 fans: A-1 def Chris Valentino, Chris Sabin won gauntlet match, Cold Brothers def New Outlaws, Chuck Wagon def Sean Hunter, Dick Trimmins & Sam Haddad def Cold Brothers, Gutter def Scott D'Amore

  6. March 2, 2002--Zero-One PPV results at Tokyo Sumo Hall: Tatsuhito Takaiwa def KENTA, Kohei Sato def Yoshiaki Fujiwara, Tom Howard & Samoa Joe def Gary Steele & Steve Corino, Josh Dempsey DCOR Predator in a lumberjack match (Oh god, they must have a death wish), Kazuhiko Ogasawara def Ryoji Sai, Noamichi Marufuji def Naohiro Hoshikawa, Shinya Hashimoto def Masato Tanaka

  7. March 2, 2002--Australasian Wrestling Federation in Parramatta: Hardcore Superstar def Crimson Mask, Dementor & Scarecrow def Chris Columbu & Kid Kross, Donnall Miller def Tony Kebab, Blackjack def J.T. Robinson, Handsome Brothers def P.C. Virus & Taylor Baines, Mystery def II Cognito, TNT def Thug Thomas

  8. March 2, 2002--NWA Wildside TV tapings in Cornelia, GA before 200 fans: Johnny Curtis def Chi Chi Cruz, Rainman & Homicide def Mike Pittman & Scott Cage, Jimmy Rave def Iceberg-DQ (replacing Tony Mamaluke who suffered a broken nose at the WWA PPV show), Jeremy Lopez def Joey Matthews to keep jr. title, Dr. Heresy & Adam Booker (from Maine) def Agent Steele & Rod Steel (from IPW in Florida), Brandon P & J Freeze & Slim J def Kid Kool & Sal Del Rio & Jeremy V, Cru Jones def Todd Sexton, Rick Michaels & Bart Sawyer & Jason Cross & Adam Cross def Tank & Justin Timberlake & Scottie Wrenn & Caprice Coleman in elimination match. .

  9. March 2, 2002--Intense Wrestling in Cincinnati before 139 fans: Sebastian Steele def Sabre, Zion def Dyson Price-DQ, Gavilan def Chuck Wagon, Axl Rage def Chico, Brett Majors & Blue Tiger def Morro & Seminole Warrior, Sean Shillelagh def Ryan Stone.

  10. March 2, 2002--Professional Championship Wrestling in Wayne, WV: Tommy Gibson & Sonny Landel def Big Daddy Gordy & Psycho, Rain def Joey Austin & JV Insanity, Shane Matthews def Danny Ray, Viper won four-way over Lethal Lynch, Freddy Cornell and Johnny Hard

  11. March 2, 2002--Tim Horner promoted a show in Sneedville, TN before 532 fans: Joe Cazana def Mark Armstrong, Mighty Heidi def Scorpion, Hillbillies won tag titles over Wayne Rogers (last I saw him, he became a stock guru) & Stan Lee, David Gibson d Scotty Wilson, Ricky Morton & Horner def Sheik Ali J & Sheik Hashi Lad

  12. March 2, 2002--Classic Championship Wrestling in Marysville, PA: Drew Simmons def Fate, Shorty Smalls def Dirty Money, Wolfman def Markus, Bounty Hunter def John Balsamo, Dawg Pound def Mikey Wrath & Johnny Graham, Twisted Tate def Johnny Kage, Sonjay Dutt won five-way cruiserweight match, Rob Noxious won elimination match

  13. March 2, 2002--Ohio Valley Wrestling results in Indianapolis: Shelton Benjamin def Payne, Alex Cross def Chris Cage, Mark Jindrak def Mr. Black, Nidia def Victoria, Leviathan def Prototype-DQ, Leviathan won Battle Royal

  14. March 3, 2002--Ultimate Wrestling Federation in Las Vegas: Sho Nuf Badd def Kid USA, Solo DDQ Jason Riggs, Club Vegas def Funnybone & Joker, Brother William won three-way over Fredo and Gigolo, Big Q & Damian Dollaz def Major Maniac & Jesus, X def Sinful

  15. March 3, 2002--IWC results in West Mifflin, PA before about 350 fans: Trevor Lowe def Troy Lords, Super Hentai won three-way over Kid Sensation and Devil Bhudakhan, T.Rantula def Sexual Harassment, Jimmy Vegas def Orion, Dennis Gregory def Scotty Gash, Boomer Payne def Shirley Doe, Disco Inferno def Sandman in a lumberjack match when Vegas interfered

  16. March 3, 2002--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Detroit: Amazing N8 won four-way over Truth Martini, Tommy Johnson and Chris Sabin, Brimstone def Stevie Lee, Anthony Rivera def Kamikaze, Mark Djoka won three-way over Rip Malibu and CK3, Bump-n-Uglies def Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher, Breyer Wellington def Elvis Elliot, Jimmy Jacobs & Amazing N8 def Frankie the Face & Jamiy Coxxx, Death Dealer def Mr Insanity in barbed wire TLC match, Yukon Braxton def Jerry Lawler

  17. March 3, 2002--Continental Championship Wrestling in Sharpsburg, NC before 200 fans: Enigma def Ricky Starr (isn't be a bit old for this), Duke Richards def ?, Mr. Saturday Morning def Matt Houston, India def Natasha, Malaki & Ali Steele def Southside Playas, Bam Bam & Bounty Hunter def Nemesis & Iron Chief

  18. March 3, 2002--Mega Championship Wrestling in Elyria, OH: Cuefa def Justin Diaz, Dream Maker def Spence Slater, Total Anarchy def Club Xtreme, J-Ru def Kid Thunder, J-Ru DCOR Pitbull Mancuso, J.T. Lightning & Adam Cage def J-Rocc & Sheik Abdul Hassan, Aero def Bob Savage, Chris Kole def Josh Prohibition, Gabriel Knight NC Jonny Axx

  19. March 3, 2002--NSW in Kingsport, TN before 273 fans: J.V. Insanity & Psychoman def Lancaster Twins, Josh Cody def Rain, Rebels def Shadow Warrior & Jamie Gibson, Yak won three-way over Kelly Smith and Elijah O'Malley, Allen King def Justin Matthews Super Destroyer & Alyux Winters won four-way over Robbie Cassidy & Cooter Calhoun, High Society and Fly Boyz, Brian Logan (OVW Damien) def Tony Givens, Matthews def Logan, Mike Hansen won Royal Rumble style pin or submission elimination match

  20. March 3, 2002--Extreme Pro Wrestling in Valdosta, GA before 225 fans: Scott Hotshot def Cynic, C.B. Kool def Prowler, Bonez & Skull def Deathrow Jethro & Kubiak, Tommy Dame def Kid Kaos, Eclipse def Hydro

  21. March 3, 2002--Cutting Edge Wrestling Federation in Philadelphia: Brickwall won Battle Royal, Outpatient Scotty Ice def Greg Spitz, Ric Adams & Miss Dixie def New Wave & Fever, Tony Nitro & DJ Danzar def Shaka & Brickwall, Larry Winters def Jeff Rocker, Mark Harrow def James Vapor, Hellhound Cujo def Family

  22. March 3, 2002--Premiere Championship Wrestling drew 1,531 in Winnipeg yesterday. According to newspaper reports, because of the budget and the building, they needed about 2,000 to break even, but this is still one of the biggest indie crowds in North America of the year: Kenny Omega def Mentallo, Axe & Sugar Daddy Dixon & Chris Stevens def Ronnie Attitude & Pete Moss & Greg Romijn, Shane Madison & Donnie DiCaprio def Adam Knight & Darren Dalton, Honky Tonk Man NC Brutus Beefcake (that had better be to build up a rematch because if these guys at this stage wouldn't do a finish, my God) , T.J. Bratt def Chris Parys, Assisted Suicide def Perfect Balance in a TLC match and Eddy Guerrero def Will Damon

  23. March 3, 2002--Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws TV taping in Indianapolis at the Ramada Inn: P.T. Hustla def Wild Bill Longson (they may as well have Buddy Rogers), Itch Coma Weider def Shawn Cook, Dozer def Guy Lombardo, D-Von Fury def Cousin Otter, Angelfire & Drucilla Davie def Black Widow & Whipme Spearz, Dick the Bruiser Jr. def Don Basher-DQ, Weider & Shilo Hunter def Otter & Longson, Spearz def Widow, Dozer def Trent Lexington, Cook def Johnny Blaze, Hunter def Abel, Basher def Eddie Wilson, Simply Marvelous NC Bruiser Jr. & Johnnie Walker

  24. March 3, 2002--Championship Wrestling International in Reading, MI before 525 fans: Jason Yang def P.J. Flowers, Patriot def Sheik Ali Abdul, Lady Victoria (not OVW wrestler) def Mia Martinez, Rescue & Michael Firehouse def Diablo & Johnny Rayz, Nick Lawless def Andy Chene in ladder match, Johnny Lawless won over King Kong Bundy & Buck Lawless

  25. March 3, 2002--EMLL house show at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Ramstein & Enemigo Publico def Explosivo & Alacran, Volador Jr. & Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def Mogur & Reyes Veloz & Enemigo Publico, Solar I & Tigre Blanco & Hombre sin Nombre def Halcon Negro & Dr. X & Valentin Mayo, La Parka & Lizmark Jr. & Mr. Niebla def Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Rey Bucanero-DQ

  26. March 5, 2002--Heartland Wrestling Association results in Cincinnati: Bennie da Bookie def Matt Dillinger, Crypt def Psycho Sarg, Dean Baldwin won three-way over Maven & Matt Stryker, Kimo & Ron Waterman DDQ E.Z. Money & Johnny the Bull, Lance Cade def Hussla, Machine def Jimmy Yang, B.J. Whitmer & Chet Jablonski & Derrick Neikirk def Time Bomb & Ice Cream Man & Cody Hawk, Chad Collyer def Shannon Moore to keep cruiserweight title, Rico Costantino def Steve Bradley

  27. March 5, 2002--NSW had its first TV taping in Johnson City, TN for WCYB in the Tri-Cities market: Robbie Cassidy def Yak, Josh Cody def Chris Vega, Jamie Gibson & Shadow Warriors def O-Dogg & Greg Rocker & Kelly Smith, Rain def J.V. Insanity, Mike Blade def Chris Gilbert, Justin Matthews def Allen King, Alex Winters & Super Destroyer def Gabe Rock & Dan Landel, Tony Givens def Brian Logan (Damien in OVW), Mike Hanson def Eddie Golden.

  28. March 5, 2002--EMLL results at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Zeta & Explosivo def Mandibula & Koreano, Alan & Chris Stone def Valentin Mayo & Sangre Azteca-DQ, Super Kendo & Starman & Solar I def Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Mr. Mexico & Halcon Negro, Olimpico & Safari & Felino def Veneno & Nitro & Violencia-DQ, Atlantis & Negro Casas & Lizmark Jr. def Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. & Scorpio Jr.

  29. March 8, 2002--Tony Falk's USWO in Springfield, TN before 100 fans for a TV taping: Hammerjack def Psycho Alex, Extreme Clown Posse def Nasty Neal & Mikey, Jason Cain def Tony Rage, Jeff Daniels & Tim Renesto & Faron Fox & Dante def Star & Robbie Ruffin & Dynamite Dan & Just Ricky, Larry Valentine def Knightmare, Chris Gatlin & Steve Lane def L.A. Player & Kid Scorpion, Valentine def Lonestar, Tim Scruggs def Hex Gage-DQ, Hammerjack def Kid Extreme, Extreme Clown Posse def Super fly P & Knightmare, Gatlin & Lane def Foxx & Dante, Devon Day & Kid Sinnister def Extreme Clown Posse to win tag titles, Hammerjack & Rod Biggs def Renesto & Daniels (current NWA tag champs for anyone keeping score) via title saving DQ, Valentine won Battle Royal

  30. March 8, 2002--World Pro Wrestling in Chapmanville, WV: Red Dog Bill NC Spanky, Joey Nelson def Chris Vega, Shane Matthews def Eric Darkstorm, Shawn Edwards won three-way over Mad Dog and Mark Holiday, Psycho & Big Daddy Gordy won Battle Royal

  31. March 8, 2002--QWA debut in Deer Park, NY: Jose & Joel Maximo def Stormin Norman & Larry McKenny, Guillotine LeGrand won five-way over Iceberg, Mega, Kevin Bates and Wayne, Tom Marquez def Quiet Storm, Ken Scampi def Joey Braggiol, Dawn Marie def Bobcat, Red won three-way over Kid Ego and Chris Devine, Little Guido Maritato & Hit Squad def Maximos & Christian York

  32. March 8, 2002--NWA Southwest Championship Wrestling in North Richland Hills, TX: Keats Douglas def Chuck Murphy-COR, Bobby 2 Badd NC Xaiver Payne, Justin Fine def Wade Walker, Hotstuff Hernandez def Michael Faith, Kevin Duncan def Kyzer Douglas, Douglas Brothers def Cowtown Kidd & Murphy.

  33. March 8, 2002--IWA Mid South in Dayton: Dysfunction def Cuefa, Brad Bradley def Adrian Serrano (former UFC guy), Vic Capri def Ace Steele to win lt hwt title, Corporal Robinson def Necro Butcher, Chris Hero def Trent Baker, Axl & Ian Rotten kept tag titles over Mitch Page & Rollin Hard, C.M. Punk def Colt Cabana

  34. March 9, 2002--Combat Zone Wrestling results in Philadelphia before 500 fans: Towel Boy NC Hurricane Kid, Z-Barr def Barr Camm & Chris Stylz, G.Q. NC Chris Crash, Nick Berk def Ty Street, Midnight Outlaws def Samir & Joey Corman, Ruckus def Jay Briscoe, Adam Flash def Messiah, Eddie Valentine & Jon Dahmer def Backseat Boyz to win CZW tag titles, Jerry Lynn def Justice Pain in a non-title match.

  35. March 9, 2002--BBA in Oceanside, NY: Flawless & AAA def Chuck Fury, Big Shot def Fire Starter, Real Deal Rob def Imposter, AAA & Flawless def Fury & Impostor, John Hanley def M80

  36. March 9, 2002--Professional Championship Wrestling in Ona, WV: Daredevil def Rain, Danny Ray def Chris Vega, JV Insanity def Lethal Lynch, Johnny Hard def Viper, Doink the Clown def Fred Cornell, Erik Darkstorm def Shane Matthews

  37. March 9, 2002--Southwest Wrestling Federation and Global Championship Wrestling drew 60 fans in Austin, TX: Enigma def Curtis Baker, Mr Taylor (Tarzan Taylor) def Mike Dell, Bonecrusher def Predator-DQ, Simply Luscious def Trinity, Darin & Kris Childs def Kid Extreme & Mayor, Solo def Double Dragon

  38. March 9, 2002--IWA Championship Wrestling in Boyesrtown, PA: Dylan Black & Alicia def Shane O'Brien & BPA Barry, Hadrian won three-way over Felix and Travis Blake, Eloy Fiesta def Shawn Donovan, Damian Adams def Rob Eckos, Psycho & Din Mak def Pierce St. John & Tony Reyes, Rapid Fire Maldonado def Roman

  39. March 9, 2002--USA Wrestling in Nashville before 250 fans: Chase Stevens def Lucky West, David Young & Ashley Hudson def Chris Cage & Jason Jett, Terry Taylor def Mark Magnus, James Storm def Anthony Ingram, Rick Michaels def Jimmy Rave, Sean O'Haire def Rob Conway, Larry Zbyszko def James Storm to keep North American title. Michaels-Rave said to be the best match. Zbyszko mainly did his stalling routine and won with outside help from Taylor.

  40. March 9, 2002--Mason Dixon Wrestling in Morgantown, WV: Mason Hunter won three-way over Brock Singleton and Magnum, Thrillbilly Ox & Chick Scott def Punchy McGee & Fabulous Fredrick, Zubov NC Rocky Reynolds, Thrilliblly Ox def Fredrick, Johnny Blast def J.R. Slam, Valik def Nikita Allanov

  41. March 9, 2002--PWA in Grand Rapids, MI: J.T. Freeze def Mallrat Kid, Mad Dawg Maddux def Scott EZ, Cocky Little Brats def Gameboyz, Jimmy Shalwin def Gabriel Marx, Michael Stryker def Asten Williams, DBA def Jaimy Coxxx, Stryker def Shalwin and Freeze to become first Michigan champ

  42. March 9, 2002--Supreme Pro Wrestling in Sacramento: Miss Maxi Minx def Flaco to win lightweight tile, Dante & Mr. GSWA def L'Emperuer & Xtreme, Jesus Kruze won three-way over Clint Gouglas and Bo Dalton, J.D. Bishop def Jack Dalton, Pogo the Clown def Steve Rizzono, Suicide Kings & Wicked def Flaco Loco & Rabia & Chupacabra, Bryan Raymond def Danny Tundra

  43. March 9, 2002--UWF results in Whitman, MA: K.L. Murphy & Damian Houston def Kid Krazy & Frankie Armadillo & Johnny Curtis, Kevin Landry def Andy Jaxx, Chi Chi Cruz def Dylan Cage, Adam Booker def Brian Black, Damned def Egomaniacs, Slyk Wagner Brown & April Hunter def Jeff Rocker & Allison Danger, Curt Daniels def Gino Giovanni, Low Ki def K-Kwik. Francine worked in Daniels' corner.

  44. March 9, 2002--Rons Championship Wrestling in Knoxville before 200 fans: Ric Cannon def J.R. Stardog, Mr. USA (Sammy V) DDQ Rush the Ruler, Tim Reed & Perry White def DG 2000 & J.T. Colminer, Stan Lee def Ricky Rocket, Dirty White Boy (Tony Anthony) & Jeff Anderson def Big Money Marcus (Mark Killer Kyle) & 8 Ball Jones.

  45. March 9, 2002--Elite Wrestling Federation in Houston: Justin 2 Fine & B.J. Cummings def Hugh Rogue & Devastator, Chaz Taylor def Psycho Simpson, Steve DeMarco def Vampiro, Buff Bagwell & Mike Thunder def Taylor & Devastator, Steve Williams def Mike Anthony.

  46. March 9, 2002--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling in Warren, MI: Chris Sabin & Truth Martini def Frankie the Face & Danny Daniels, Deranged def Keith Creme, Roughhouse Rob def Kamikaze, Gutter def Chuck E. Smooth, Jimmy Jacobs def Gavin Starr in a retirement match, Chris Hamrick def Mr. Insanity, DBA & Jaimy Coxxx def Mr. Meaner & Yukon Braxton

  47. March 10, 2002--IHPW Wrestling in Wayne, NJ: an imitation Hogan won a gimmick Battle Royal, Little Guido won three-way over Tiger and Chris Chetti, Pinc def Johnny Thundar, Ryan Wing won gauntlet match over Inferno, Joey Image, Insane Dragon, Dixie, Don Montoya and Kuvatro, Brian Christopher & Wenzel def Chris Candido & Steve Corino.

  48. March 10, 2002--Apocalypse Wrestling Federation results in Toronto in a one-night tournament for the title: Joey Knight def Codfather, Tony Mack def P.P. Smalls, Robin Knightwing def Kevin Grace, Slade def Mark Menezes, Vijay Singh def Silk, Piranha def Vladmir Urkov, Jackal def Danny Dynamic, James Champagne def Squeegee Kid, Joey Knight def Tony Mack, Robin Knightwing def Slade, Piranha def Singh, Knight def Knightwing, Jackal def Piranha, Jackal def Knight to win title.

  49. March 10, 2002--CCW Wrestling in Sherwood Park, Alberta: Luscious Lou def Chris Wayne, Dave Swift def Dirty Dutchman, Apocalypse def Orderly, Adrian Walls def Assassin 2000, J.D. d Vanilla Bryce.

  50. March 10, 2002--Green Mountain Wrestling in Nashua, NH for a TV taping: Mark Vincent def Johnny Royal-DQ, Texas Hangman 2 def Mark Malibu, Alex Arion d Maverick Wild, Aaron Morrison & Johnny Royal def Mark Vincent & Johnny Curtis, Johnny Idol def Kid Mikaze, Southeast Connection def Texas Hangmen, Arion def Biggie Greene, Justin Powers def Anthony Thomas, Mike Steele def Tim Fury, Sonny & Jeff Goodspeed def Texas Hangmen, Vincent & Curtis def Morrison & Royal, Idol def Mark Malibu, Southeast Connection def Idol & Steele, Dean Eastman def Dave Walker-DQ, Tarzan Taylor def Tim Fury, Thomas def Kirk Roberts, Wild def powers, Steele def Thomas, Jeff Goodspeed won Battle Royal.

  51. March 10, 2002--IWRG results in Naucalpan: Los Avisman I & II def Erick Draven & Maligno, Vendeval & Black Jaguar def Super Atlas & Caballero Azteca, Engendro & Guerrillero & Paramedico def Ultra Mega & Coco Blanco & Coco Verde, Fantasy & Star Boy & Nuevo Multifaceitco def Oficial & Bombero Infernal & Comando Delta, Tinieblas Jr. & Mega & Super Mega def Black Dragon & Pentagon Black & Dr. Cerebro

  52. March 10, 2002--EMLL results at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramirez def Guerrito del Futuro & Sombrita, Volador Jr. & Alacran & Olimpus def Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz & Mogur, Ringo Mendoza & Mano Negra & Tigre Blanco & Brazo de Oro def Valentin Mayo & Dr. X & Arkanagel & Heracles, Scorpio Jr. & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero def El Hombre Sin Nombre & Felino & Olimpico, Rayo de Jalisco jr. & Negro Casas & Black Warrior def Cien Caras & Universo 2000 & Dr. Wagner Jr.-DQ. . .

  53. March 10, 2002--EMLL results in Puebla: Black Master & Forajido def Mafia & Andres, Espiritu Maligno & Bobby Jack def Legionario & Fuerza Chicana, Super Kendo & Centalla de Oro & Siki Osama def Sangre Azteca & Maniac Cop & Tarahumara-DQ, Olimpico & Safari & Mr. Niebla & Tigre Rojo def Loco Max & Herodes & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Universo 2000 & Cien Caras def Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Lizmark Jr. & Hombre Sin Nombre-DQ.

  54. March 11, 2002--Norwegian Wrestling Federation in Bergen, Norway before 300 fans: Bjorn Sem def Gromguten, Erik Isaksen def Byron Lawless, Big John def Daniel Sebastian, Isaksen def Tommy Gun, Grizzly Olsen def John.

  55. March 12, 2002--Appalachia Pro Wrestling in Oak Hill WV: Rip Manson def Deacon Furious, Scott McComas def Johnny Blast, Spyder Crowley NC Danny Ray, Kid Apollo & Rain & Shawn Adams def Shane Matthews & Chris Vega & Joey Morton, Scotty Blaze & Frank Parker NC Scotty McKeever & Big Daddy Gordy

  56. March 12, 2002--Border City Wrestling in Oldcastle, ONT before 704 fans: Larry Destiny def Mike Legacy, Tornado def Original Sinn, Hacker & Gutter def Chris Valentino & Derek Wylde, John E. Bravo (didn't he just get his ass kicked Wednesday night?) & Petey Williams (can you imagine if he was on Wednesday night there would have been some dead bodies) and Chris Sabin & Eric Young to determine tag title contenders, King Kong Bundy def A-1 (didn't they mean he consumed the entire Canadian national supply of A-1?), Scott D'Amore def Otis Apollo, Simon Diamond def Cyrus, Tyson Dux & Tornado def Original Sinn & Elvis Elliott, Terry Taylor def Gutter, D'Amore & Sabu def Cyrus & Taylor, Johnny Swinger def Nova to keep Can-Am title.

  57. March 14, 2002--Incredibly Strange Wrestling in San Francisco: Gran Fangorio def Libido Gigante, El Pollo Diablo won Battle Royal, Sheik of Physique def Poontangler in arm wrestling, U.S. Steele def Oi Boy, Homo Loco & Cruiser def 69 Degrees.

  58. March 14, 2002--EMLL in Cuernavaca: Bestia Negra I & Demoledor def Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr., Tony Rivera & Ricky Marvin & Olimpus def Andy Barrow (where did they find him?) & Bestial & Zumbido, Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tarzan Boy def La Parka & Shocker & Antifaz del Norte.

  59. March 15, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling from last night in St. Louis: Johnny Greanpeace def MsChif, Nikki Strychnine def Presto Peabody, Sam Bacardi def Johnny Jett, Old School Warriors def Ryan Ash & Rat Boy, Delirious def Diamond Back Dingo, Big Bad Ben & Mike Sharona DCOR Kevin & Steve Sharp, Billy McNeil def Outtkast, Jack Adonis def Pete Madden to win title

  60. March 15, 2002--ICW in Sandoval, IL before a sellout 500 fans: Moondog Starr def Lucky Dane, Stalker def Kid Dragon, Lady Brandi def El Santo (come on), Chris Michaels def Cory Michaels, Scott Little def John Wright in a cage match

  61. March 15, 2002--Eastern Wrestling Alliance in Portland, ME: Tornado def Johnny Curtis, Chris Venom def Louis Barboza to win hardcore title, Chi Chi Cruz won three-way over Super Hentai and Orion, Damien Houston def Stephan Ramsey in a hair vs. hair match, K.L. Murphy def Rich McKenna, Adam Hasty def Larry Huntley, Brian Black def Alexander Worthington III, Egomaniacs won four-way over Elements of Suicide, Ramsey & Gino Vinovelli & The Damned to win tag titles, Adam Booker won three-way over Frankie Armadillo & Dr Hersey to win EWA title

  62. March 15, 2002--IWF in West Paterson, NJ: Pierce St. John def Travis Blake, Felix def Shane O'Brien, Dylan Black def BPA Barry, Hadrian def Kevin Knight, Biggie Biggs & Rob Eckos def Erik Andretti & Eloy Fiesta, Roman NC Damian Adams, Knight & Biggs & Eckos def Roman & Hadrian & Adams

  63. March 15, 2002--OMEGA Wrestling in Forest City, NC: Riddleman def Krank, D.J. Frost & Neil Nitro def Tony Guiliani & Shane Steele, Mike Pittman def Slim J, Ashley Walker def Brian Fury, Mason Grace def Tim Storm, Mikal Adrian & Vince Pain def Jeff Lewis & Shane Black, Darin Fate def Krazy K, A.J. Styles & Jeff Hamrick & Pittman def Brandon Fenix & Jay Freeze & Derik Driver.

  64. March 16, 2002--Liberty All-Star Wrestling in Philadelphia: White Lotus won LAW light hwt title over Z-Barr and Nick Berk by pinning Valentina (confused yet?), Patch def Ron Starr, Nate Hatred def Derek Domino-COR, Larry Winters def Tony Stetson, Maverick def Chris Krueger (Krueger leaving Philadelphia for Nashville and USA Wrestling), Danny Demanto def Kevin Matthews, Breaker Morant & Adam Michaels def Greg Spitz & Mark Smart, Dr. Ruthless def Hellhound Cujo, Rapid Fire Maldonado def Steve Corino, Danny Rose & Adam Flash def Rockin Rebel & Jimmy Jannetty.

  65. March 16, 2002--Extreme Pro Wrestling in Valdosta, GA before 275 fans: Eclipse def CB Kool, Prowler by Hydro, Kid Kross def Doomsday, Kid Kaos & Solid Gold def Tommy Dame & Scott Hotshot, Eclipse won four corners match

  66. March 16, 2002--UWF in Las Vegas before 220 fans: Mike Lane def Captain Badd, Butcher def Kid USA, Dameon Dollaz def Major Maniac, Rush def Funnybone, Club Vegas def Dinelli Family, Solo def Legacy, X & Jason Riggs def Sinful, Gigolo def Fredo, Brady Desire def Brother William in lumberjack match

  67. March 17, 2002--IWRG results in Naucalpan: Super Atlas & Erick Draven def Meteoro & Asteroide, Black Jaguar & Vendaval def Los Avisman I & II, Zonik 2000 & Ultra Mega & Fantasma Jr. def Comando Delta & Engendro & Oficial, Cirujano & Paramedico & Dr. Cerebro def Star Boy & Fantasy & Nuevo Multifacetico, Fantasma & El Sicodelico Jr. & Ultimo Vampiro def Charly Manson & Pentagon & Black Magic

  68. March 18, 2002--EMLL results in Puebla: Pequeno Pierroth & Pierrothito def Pequeno Olimpico & Bracito de Oro, Kraken & Bobby Jack & Toro Bill def Legionario & Centella de Oro & Fuerza Chicana, Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino & Tigre Rojo def Egipcio II & Violencia & Herodes, Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero & Violencia (Tarzan By said to have been caught in traffic) def Santo & Negro Casas & Felino-DQ, El Hombre Sin Nombre def Dr. Wagner Jr. with a clean pin in the third fall.

  69. March 19, 2002--New South Wrestling TV tapings in Johnson City, TN: Yak & Kelly Dreamer def J.V. Insanity & Psychoman, Alyx Winters & Super Destroyer def Justin Matthews & Tony Givens, Dan Landel def Jamie Gibson, Gaijin def Josh Cody, O Dogg def Allen King, Brian Wayne def Brian Logan, Rain def Insanity, King & Gibson def O Dogg & Dan Landel, Logan def Robbie Cassidy, Givens & Wayne def Winters & Destroyer to win tag titles, Mike Hanson def Matthews, Logan & Winters & Destroyer & Yak def Givens & Wayne & Matthews & Cassidy

  70. March 21, 2002--IWRG TV tapings in Naucalpan: Avisman II def Erick Draven, Avisman I & Zonik 2000 def Vendevel & Black Jaguar, Comando Delta & Bombero Infernal & Guerillero def Fantasma Jr. & Fantasy & Galuda, Negro Navarro & Pantera def Ultimo Vampiro & Dandy, Enterrador & Pentagon Black & Charly Manson def Villanos III & IV & Super Parka-DQ

  71. March 22, 2002--IWC in Monroeville, PA before 402 fans for the Super Indy tournament: C.M. Punk def Chris Hero, Super Hentai def Orion, Christopher Daniels def Colt Cabana, Low Ki def Kid Sensation, J-Ru & Scotty Gash def Denny Gregory & Devil Bhudakhan, Hentai def Punk, Daniels def Low Ki, Jimmy Vegas & Shirley Doe def Sandman & Balls Mahoney, Hentai def Daniels to become first IWC Super Indy champion.

  72. March 22, 2002--NWA Wildside - Hardcore Hell results in Cornelia, GA from NWA Wildside before 180 fans: Jeff Daniels & Tim Renesto (NWA tag champs) & Frenchy Riviera def Kevin Harden & Shadow Jackson & John doe, Scott Cage & Mike Pittman & Jeremy V def Slim J & Lance Christian & Sean Logan, Bart Sawyer def Scottie Wrenn, Henry Hoss def Terry Knight in a bullrope match, Brandon P & J Freeze def Sal Del Rio & Derek Driver, Cru Jones def Tony Stradlin, Lost Boyz (Azrael & Gabriel) won NWA Wildside tag titles over Homicide & Rainman

  73. March 22, 2002--Rampage Pro Wrestling in Bangor, ME: Shane Williams & Jeremy Powers def Sonny Soprano & Tim Kilgore, Gabriel def Larry Huntley, Legion Cage def T.J. Jones, Tony Atlas def Kraven Justice, Big Brother Vic & Brother Bubba Franklin def Shawn Davis & Mourning Star, Justin Smalls def Matt Rage, Hardware def Scott Logan

  74. March 22, 2002--Northern Wrestling Federation in Falmouth, KY: Rob Williams def Nick Rivers, Sam Cody def Zodiac #2, Damien def Average White Guy, Brian Beech def Dregen, Pricne Justice def Taxi, Nick Rivers won Battle Royal

  75. March 22, 2002--West Texas Championship Wrestling in Monahas, TX before 80 fans: Estrella Solar def Incognito, Eclipse def John Murdoc, Matrix & Kingpin def Big Game & Mace, Wes Word def C-Murder, Crusher Casas won three-way over Stealth and Hades, Taurus def Mike Payne, Mace won Battle Royal

  76. March 22, 2002--AWA in Casa Grande, AZ: Shannon Ballard def Conquistador, Jonnie Stewart def Shane Ballard, Sin def Chainsaw, Evan Karagias def Eric Priest to win AWA title, Navajo Warrior & Ghostwalker def Hollywood & Mike Nox, Honky Tonk Man def Kim Chee

  77. March 22, 2002--NWA Southwest Championship Wrestling in North Richland Hills, TX: Jeremy Jett def B.J. Turner, Austin Rhodes def Brett Bonz-COR, Larry Green & Chris Young def Keats & Kyzer Douglas, Matt Vandal def Mike Preston, J.P. Black def Chaz Taylor, Hotstuff Hernandez NC Spyder for the National title in a cage match.

  78. March 23, 2002--Beyond Extreme Wrestling in Nottingham, England before 172 fans: Kev O'Neil & Celt Kennedy def Jack Xavier & Shady Nattrass, Cyanide won four-way over Mark Mussy, Scully and Rob McKay, Nattrass Boys def Bakardi Kid & Timm Wylie, Mikey Whiplash def Samson Horn, Arnold Strange def GBH, Heavy Metal Maniac def Andy Hogg, Deacon Despair & Juvenile def Iceman & Mark Manson

  79. March 23, 2002--Harley Race's World League Wrestling TV taping in Versailles, MO: Wade Chism def War Cloud, Butch Reed def Josh Besore, Dennis McHawes (formerly Drill Instructor) def Mark Godeker, Heather Savage def Miss Natural, Matt Murphy & Derek McQuinn def Ron Powers & Trevor Rhodes, Murphy def Taylor Anderson, Deputy Dale def War Cloud, Godeker & Savage def Besore & Natural, McHawes won three-way over Reed and Chism

  80. March 23, 2002--NWA Wildside Hardcore Hell results from Cornelia, GA before a sellout 250 fans: Romeo Bliss won Rumble, Cru Jones def Onyx to win TV title, Tony Mamaluke def Jimmy Rave in I Quit match, Jason Cross def Caprice Coleman in falls count anywhere, Jeremy Lopez def Todd Sexton to keep Wildside jr. title, Adam Jacobs def Lazz, David Young won Wildside title in three-way over A.J. Styles and Rick Michaels, Tank def Iceberg in cage of horror match

  81. March 23, 2002--New England Championship Wrestling in Somerville, MA: Tim Fury def Aaron Morrison, Justin Powers def Debonair Cruz, Brothers Springate def Taylor Brothers, Maverick Wild def Slyk Wagner Brown, One Night Stand def Egomaniacs, Brian Jury def Kurt Adonis, Alex Arion def Bob Evans to win NECW title

  82. March 23, 2002--Independent Wrestling Revolution in Sterling Heights, MI before 150 fans: CK-3 def Tommy Johnson, Chris Sabin def Anthony Rivera, Elvis Elliot def Kamikaze, Bump-n[Uglies & Death Dealer NC Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher & Inferno, Truth Martini def Breyer Wellington, Jimmy Jacobs & Amazing N8 def Frankie the Face & Jaimy Coxxx, Stevie Lee def Brimstone, Yukon Braxton def Mark Gjoka

  83. March 23, 2002--Elite Wrestling Federation from Houston before 600 fans: Psycho Simpson def J.P. Black, Chaz def Iron Eagle, Instant Heaet def Steve DeMarco & Mike Thunder, Hotstuff Hernandez (All Japan) won 8-man elimination match, Jerry Lawler def Tommy Fortune

  84. March 23, 2002--Big Time Wrestling in Eureka, CA before 300 fans: Wild Storm def B. Rock, Hop Sing Lee & Dash Riprock def Robbie Lance & Damon Scythe, Scott Snott def LeEmperor, Tony Kozina def White Trash, Shane Kody def Bedlam, Jason Styles def Sonny Stone, Stone won Battle Royal

  85. March 23, 2002--NWA Jersey from Tower City, PA: Sal Sincere def Rapid Fire Maldonado, Dave Mysterio def Roman, Power Company DDQ Kevin Knight & Biggie Biggs, Psycho won three-way over Travis Blake and Tony Reyes, Patriot (Sincere) def Ace Darling

  86. March 23, 2002--Ultimate Wrestling Federation in Las Vegas before 57 fans: Big Q def Major Maniac, X def Candyman, Fredo def Candyman, Legacy & Funnybone def Izzy Crazy & Joker, Sinful def Dameon Dollaz, Brady A. Desire def Jason riggs, Brother William def Johnny Rage, Butcher def Big Q, Izzy Crazy def Kid USA

  87. March 23, 2002--International Wrestling Cartel in Uniontown, PA: Chris Kole & Gabriel Knight def Troy Lords & Devil Bhudakahn, Kid Sensation def Colt Cabana, Christopher Daniels def Orion, Sexual Harassment def Scottie Gash & J-Ru to win tag titles, Low Ki def C.M. Punk, Super Hentai def Chris Hero, Dennis Gregory def Trevor Lowe, Balls Mahoney def Shirley Doe in a street fight, Sandman def Jimmy Vegas in chain match

  88. March 23, 2002--Rons Championship Wrestling in Knoxville: JR Stardog def DG 2000, Ricky Rocket def Stan Lee-DQ, Big Money Marcus def Jeff Anderson, Dirty White Boy def 8 Ball Jones, Sammy V & Ric Cannon & J.T. Colminer & DG 2000 def Perry White & Lee & Rush the Ruler & Terry Landel.

  89. March 23, 2002--Carolina Wrestling Federation in Graham, NC before 200: Seymour Snott def J.T. Sparxx, Amazing Sideshow & L.A. Stephens def Granite, Skulleeto def William Wealth, Brandi Alexander def Amber Holly-COR, Eddie Brown def Kenny James, Sexton Tyler def Ric Converse, Storm Brothers def J-Money & Playboy Tripp, Mikael Yamaha def Gemini Kid in Death match

  90. March 23, 2002--New Empire Wrestling in High Point, NC before 216 fans: Storm Brothers def J-Money, Joey Eads def won four-way, Justin Feeche & Jason Creation def Brass Munkey & Kingpin and Kamikaze Duo, Alan Rage won Battle Royal, Rob McBride def Kurt Solo, Corey Edsel def Bounty Hunter

  91. March 23, 2002--Nittany Valley Wrestling in State College, PA: Dr. Heresy & Adam Booker def Chi Chi Cruz & Kid Krazy, Kevin Kanevil def Snatch-DQ, Ruckus def Blood & Dominic Natre, Damien Destruction def J. Money, Fumar def Rob Noxious, Feature Presentation & Shawn Storm def Rockin Rebel & Spitz

  92. March 23, 2002--United Wrestling Council in Hudson, OH: Danny Doring def Chris Chetti, Tack def Pumper, Keith Kenny def Ric Lieb (area DJs), Stud Stable def Potok Brothers, Dan Mason (another area DJ) won Weapons Battle Royal, Smaerd Nitsuj def Atlantis

  93. March 24, 2002--Insane Wrestling Federation in Dearborn, MI before 200 fans: In tag tourney, Steve Nixon & Danny Daniels def Loverboy Steve & Chris Sabin, Yukon Braxton & Gutter def Damon Starr & Mark Gojka, Chris Hero & Breyer Wellington def Cash Flo & Corporal Robinson, Mr. Insanity & Deranged def Mad Man Pondo & Death Dealer, Nixon & Daniels def Braxton & Gutter, Insanity & Deranged def Hero & Wellington, Insanity & Deranged def Nixon & Daniels to become IWF tag champs, Elvis Elliot def ?, Sabu def Necro Butcher.

  94. March 24, 2002--Mountain Wrestling Association in Georgetown, KY: Brian Beech def Dregen, Mr. Hayes def Patriot, Rob Williams def Average White Guy, Roger Ruffen def Prince Justice, Nick Rivers & Tommy 2 Tone def Tiny Ti & Tuffy

  95. March 24, 2002--Virginia Championship Wrestling in Newport News, VA before 100 fans: Logan Knight & Spank def Ray Storm & Mark Anthony, Sean Lei def Korie James, Billy the Kid def Mike Lynn, Dirty Money def Greg Steele, Sonjay Dutt def Steve Perez, Christian York & Joey Matthews def Preston Quinn & 2 Damn Badd, Q-Sic def C.W. Anderson

  96. March 24, 2002--NWA Tri-Statesin Harrisville, WV: Valik won three-way over Pyro and Inferno Kid, Fabulous Fredrick def Punchy McGee, Nova def Julio Dinero, Brock Singleton def Brian Anthony, Magnum def Rocky Reynolds, Mason Hunter won three-way over Matt Vandal and Daron Smythe, Chris Hamrick def Mike Preston, Rey Misterio Jr. def Jerry Lynn

  97. March 24, 2002--Global Championship Wrestling in Birmingham, AL: Dragon def Inhuman Fly-DQ Night Prowler def J.J. Steele, Eli the Killa Clown def Sweet Daddy, Vinny V def Sinister, Scotty Riggs def Chris Candido, Dan Sawyer def Theodore Tutweiler III. Daffney was with Riggs and Tammy Sytch with Candido

  98. March 24, 2002--Wild Championship Wrestling Outlaws in Lafayette, IN: Devon Fury def Trent Lexington, Shiloh Hunter def Indiana Kidd Jr., P.T. Hustla def Johnny Showtime, Hillbilly Jed def Dozer-DQ, Johnny Blaze def Shawn Cook, Don Basher & Itch Coma Weider def Gay Lombardo & Greg Lake & Wild Bill Longson

  99. March 24, 2002--IWRG results in Naucalpan: Los Avisman I & II def Principe de Fuego & Maligno, Black Jaguar & Vendaval def Guerra C-3 & Bestia Rubia, Galuda & Ultra Mega & Dr. O'Borman Jr. def Gran Emir & Comando Delta & Engendro, Dr. Cerebro & Paramedico & Cirujano def Star Boy & Fantasy & Nuevo Multifacetico to keep IWRG trios titles, Ultimo Vampiro & Super Yens & Anibal Jr. def Enterrador & Comando Delta & Herodes-DQ

  100. March 26, 2002--HWA results from in Cincinnati: E.Z. Money def Brad Holter, Machine def Bennie da Bookie, B.J. Whitmer & Jamie Knoble def Long Island Boyz (Matt Dillinger & Hussla), Chad Collyer def Time Bomb, Dean Baldwin def Shannon Moore-DQ, Race Steele def Johnny the Bull, Island Boyz won four-way over Chet Jablonski & Derrick Neikirk, Cody Hawk & Ice Cream Man and Steve Bradley & Lance Cade

  101. March 27, 2002--Maryland Championship Wrestling before a whopping 1,659 fans in Glen Burnie, MD: Red def Qenaan Creed to win cruiserweight title, Genesis def Julio Dinero, Ronnie Zukko def Quiet Storm, Christian York & Joey Matthews def Backseat Boyz, Holy Rollers def Danny Doring in handicap match, Ghetto Mafia def Models Inc., Romeo Valentino won three-way over Joel and Jose Maximo, Bruiser def Adam Flash, Gillberg & Steve Wilkos (security guy from Jerry Springer) def Chad & Dino Divine.

  102. March 28, 2002--EMLL results in Cuernavaca: Star Boy & Turbo def Black Thunder & Epidemia, Sangre Azteca & Lethal & Demoledor def Volador Jr. & Baby Star & Skayde, Tony Rivera def Andy Barrow in a hair vs. hair match, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Black Tiger & Jurrasico def Black Warrior & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Blue Demon Jr.

  103. March 29, 2002--WCWA results from 3/29 in Lemon Grove, CA saw Lucky beat Silver Tiger, Jin Hiryu beat Mase, Jason Allgood beat Pinoy Boy, MS Express beat Preston Scott & Kyle K, John Black beat B-Boy to win the vacant WCWA California Title, Hardkore Kidd beat Crayz, Ballard Brothers beat Dynamics to win the WCWA Tag Titles, Big Babbi Slymm beat Primetime Peterson, Frank Kazarian beat Al Katrazz to retain the WCWA Title, and TNT won a battle royal to become number-one contender for that belt.

  104. March 29, 2002--Stampede Wrestling in Calgary before 90 fans: Harry Smith & T.J. Wilson def Marky Starr & Rick Vain, Apocalypse & Dave Swift def Meyers Brothers, Eddie Mustang & Kirk Melnyk def Chris Steele & Johnny Devine, Apocalypse & Swift def Mustang & Melnyk, King Kong Juggernaut def Jason Carter, Teddy Hart def Rico Barzini, Apocalypse & Swift def Smith & Wilson. Most of this show was a tag tourney with the winners facing Bruce & Teddy Hart on 4/5 to declare new tag champs

  105. March 29, 2002--Omega Pro Wrestling results in Forest City, NC before 60 fans: Ashley Walker def Triple Thrilla, Krazy K def D.J Frost, Derrick Driver def Shane Steele, Tony Guliania def Neil Nitro, Walker def K, Guliania def Driver-DQ, Manslaughter def Krank & Brian Fury, Walker def Guliania, Future Shock & Elite Swingers def Shane Black & Jeff Hamrick & Nick Fury.

  106. March 30, 2002--Ring of Honor show at the Murphy Rec Centre in Philadelphia, PA. Christopher Daniels d. American Dragon, Da Hit Squad d. Prince Nana and Eric Tuttle, Joey Matthews and Christian York d. CW Anderson and Elax, Xavier d. James Maritato, The Natural Born Sinners d. Boogie Knights, Low Ki d. Christopher Daniels, Paul London d. Chris Marvel, Spanky d. Jay Briscoe, The SAT d. Red/Brian XL and Divine Storm, American Dragon d. Low Ki.... Ken Shamrock was the special guest referee and did polaroids at intermission with girlfriend Alicia Webb (formerly Ryan Shamrock). Lots of hardway blood on the show, and it appeared Chris Marvel shattered his ankle doing an Asai moonsault and smashing into the guardrail.

  107. March 30, 2002--WCWO results from Greensburg, IN on March 30th saw Whipme Spearz d. Wild Bill Logsdon, Drucilla Davie beat Charley Boy, Dozer beat Johnny Blaze, Angelfire beat Gracie May, Johnnie Walker beat Eddie Wilson, Don Basher beat Indiana Kid Jr. (indicating there is an Indiana Kid Sr.) in a no-DQ match.

  108. March 30, 2002--BBA results from Rockville Centre, NY on March 30th saw Real Deal Rob & Johnny Shotgun def Ultimate E & Impostor, Albania def AAA, Mike Savage def Big Shot, Chuck Fury def Firestarter, Flawless def M80 to win the TV Title, John Hanley def Viper to retain the Heavyweight Title.

  109. March 30, 2002--IPW Hardcore Wrestling from St. Petersburg before 250 fans: Rastaman def Orion, Risk Factor won four-team elimination, ODD def Don Juan DeSanto, Axis def Mike Sullivan to keep hardcore title, Professionals def Todd Shane & Jet Jaguar & Devin Nash, Nick Berk & Z-Barr (CZW) def Wrongful Death to win Florida tag titles, Dr. Heresy def David Young, Justice won three-way over Deranged and Insane Dragon, Dixie def Agent Steele, Billy Fives def Mike Shane

  110. March 30, 2002--Gateway Championship Wrestling in Bridgeton, MO: Trainee 8 def Trainee 1, Preston Peabody def Sam Bicardi, Mike Stryder def ?, Chaz Wesson & Keith Smith def Kevin Sharp & Johnny Jett, Heart Attack Jack def Sean Vincent, Big Bad Ben def Gordon Pumpernickle, Billy McNeil def Great Bukkake, Mike Sharona def Diamond Back Dingo, Outkast won five-way, Jack Adonis def Johnny Greenpeace, Sandman def Mad Man Pondo. Jack vs. Vincent stipulation was the loser is the first one to get their face put in a box of cow crap.

  111. March 30, 2002--GSCW in Anaheim, CA: R2K def Lucky, Billy Kimm def Jason Allgood, North Star def Silver Tiger, Shogun def Joey Ryan, Scott Lost def Pinoy Boy, B-Boy won three-way over Lil Cholo and Super Dragon, Messiah & Frankie Kazarian def Hardkore Kidd & Crayz. Kristi Myst returned to the Southern California scene as Messiah's valet

  112. March 30, 2002--Liberty All-Star Wrestling in Downingtown, PA: Trent Acid d White Lotus, Ted Durst def Super Body, Glenn Osbourne def Dr. Ruthless, Breaker Morant & Adam Michaels def Ruff Ryder & Diablos Macabre, Iggy Rose & Don E. Allen def Well Hung Warriors, Nate Hatred def Patch, Maverick def Ron Starr, Backseat Boys def Rockin Rebel & Jimmy Jannetty in loser of the falls leaves town. Rebel must leave

  113. March 30, 2002--NSW in Elizabethton, TN: O-Dog def Josh Cody, Franklin Gilbert def Rebel, Dan Landel def Gabe Rock, Super Destroyer & Alex Winters & Yak & Kelly Dreamer def Robbie Cassidy & Justin Matthews & Wade Adams & O-Dog, Bryan Wayne & Scott Sterling def Eddie Golden & Stan Lee, Tony Givens def Allen King, Mike Hanson def Brian Logan.

  114. March 30, 2002--PWF Northeast in Bristol, RI: Mark Malibu & Kid Mikazi def Antonio Thomas & Aaron Morrison, Johnny Curtis d Damian Dragon, Adam Booker def Psycho Mike, Tommy Knoxville def Duff, Striker def Brian Black, Emerald Fusion def Frankie Armadillo & Kid Krazy, Tim Kilgore def Kenn Phoenix, Ruy Batello & Sean Gorman def Derik Destiny & Beast, K.L. Murphy def Gino Giovanni, Chris Venom & Tripleicious DDQ Billy Black & Larry Huntley

  115. March 31, 2002--Mountain Wrestling Association in Georgetown, KY: Chris Harris def Air Paris, Roger Ruffen & Phillip Daniels def Prince Justice & Danny Montgomery, Sam Cody def Dregen, Tiny Tim def Nick Rivers, Patriot def Mr. Hayes

  116. March 31, 2002--IWRG results from Naucalpan: Star Boy & Zonik 2000 def Principe de Fuego & Vendaval, Super Yens & Ultra Mega & Fantasy def Dr. Cerebro & Xibalba & El Engendro, Galuda & Villano IV & Ultimo Vampiro def Enterrador & Comando Deltra & Bombero Infernal, Rambo def Villano III in two straight falls in a bloodbath