HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


NATIONAL WRESTLING ALLIANCE RESULTS


Index 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000s 1990s 1980s 1900-1970

[NWA: Anarchy] [NWA: Cyberspace] [NWA: ECCW] [NWA: Florida]
[NWA: GCW] [NWA: Pro] [NWA: PWE] [NWA: TNA]
[NWA: Shockwave] [NWA: Upstate] [NWA: Empire] [NWA: Virginia]
[NWA: Central States] [NWA: Wildside] [Wrestle-Birmingham]
[Miscellaneous NWA Member Results Listed Below]

  • January 8, 2005--NWA No Limits/IWA Mid South in Muscatine, Iowa: Chandler McClure def Mr. Elite, Eric Priest won three-way over Sinister and Trik Davis, Daizee Haze def Mickie Knuckles, Josh Abercrombie def Ian Rotten in a falls count anywhere, Matt Sydal d Brandon Thomaselli over 25:00, Chris Candido def Delirious, Jimmy Jacobs def Ryan Boz in a cage match for the Iowa state title..

  • January 11, 2005--NWA NE/ New Wrestling Horizons in Buxton, Maine: Gino Martino def Mark Moment by submission to retain the NWA-NE Brass Knuxx Title, Frankie Armadillo def Hardware, Dangerous Donny def Sonny Roselli, Legion "Freakin'" Cage def "Sports Illutrated Legend" Robbie Ellis by dq to retain the NWH Cruiserweight title, Rick Daniels def Cameron Mathews to retain the NWH Heavyweight title..

  • January 15, 2005--NWA Green Mountain - TV Tapings in St. Albans, Vermont: Hybrid Rain def Myzery, Big Paulie Gilmore & The Widowmaker def Shoot U (Damien Clement & "Shooter" Anthony Storm), The Outpatient (w/Quinten Michaels) def "Buttery" Bert Williams, Pierre "The Beast" Vachon def Franz Roddy and Hans Roddy in a Handicap Match to win the NWA Green Mountain Television title, The Texas Outlaw def Abra-K-Dabra to retain the NWA Green Mountain Heavyweight title, Dellamorte def Miss Deville (w/Kenny Casanova), Thornn def "Buttery" Bert Williams (w/Kenny Casanova), Gino Martino (w/Quinten Michaels) def Mikko to retain the NWA New England Brass Knuckles title, Fronz Roddy (w/Hans) def Pierre "The Beast" Vachon in a Last Man Standing Match to win the NWA Green Mountain Television title, Shane Williams def The Texas Outlaw to win the NWA Green Mountain Heavyweight title..

  • January 16, 2005--NWA Spinebuster Championship Wrestling in Valdosta, Georgia before a sellout 300 fans: Simon Sermon & Thomas Britain def Jon Davis & Lance Alonte, Blain Rage & Kevin Kantrell def Sean & Phil Davis and Dennis Condrey & Nightmare (Ted Allen) and Southside Trash in a 4-WAY, Flex Cassidy def Johnny Magnum, Adam Windsor & Funky White Boy (w/Missy Hyatt) def The RockNRoll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) (Dennis Condrey hit Morton with a chain), Bobby Sanford & Eric Tattum def Marty Jannetty & Rod the Bod, Dory Funk Jr. vs Tully Blanchard ended in a 30:00 draw (actually 24:40) which being watched by everyone backstage, Big Bank Barfield won 20 man Battle Royal, Chasyn Rance def Mark Stevens, Cru Jones def Vordell Walker, Jake Slater def Mike Pain and K-Os in a 3-WAY Hardcore match..

  • January 29, 2005--NWA Quebec - NWA Canadian Tag Team title Tournament in Montreal, QUEBEC before 190 fans: Shawninigan Boyz def Red Romeos, AfterShock def Weapons of Mass Destruction, TNT Action def Mansour Brothers, Twin Towers def Goodfellas, Velvet Jones def Justin Diamond, Jake Mathews won over Carl XL, MVP and Manuel Vegas, Xtreem Dave Silva & Alex Price def Crazy Crusher, Dru Onyx def Chakal..

  • February 5, 2005--NWA Cyberspace in Wayne, New Jersey before 350 fans: Trilogy def Hall Brothers, Frankie Kazarian def Chris Candido, Mason Raige def Dan Barry, Traci Brooks def Cindy Rogers (Jazz did a run-in here, as did April Hunter), Josh Daniels won Royal Rumble style Battle Royal,The Solution def America's Most Wanted to win the Cyberspace tag team titles due to interference from Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper, Amazing Red & Jose & Joel Maximo def Matt Stryker & Danny Jacks & Nick Burk, Slyck Wagner Brown won three-way over Skipper Skipper and Chris Daniels, Jeff Jarrett def Ron Killings to keep NWA title..

  • February 5, 2005--NWA No Limits in Muscatine, Iowa: Product def Tyler Black, Steve Stone & Chandler McClure def Trik Davis & Mr. Elite, Abyss def Jimmy Jacobs to win Iowa state title, MsChif def Mickie Knuckles, Josh Abercrombie def Ian Rotten (bloodbath, Rotten may have suffered a broken hand), Samoa Joe def Eric Priest, Brandon Thomasellli def Silas Young to keep Indiana state title..

  • February 5, 2005--NWA Wildside TV Tapings in Cornelia, Georgia before 100 fans: Don Juan & Chris Marvel def Brandon P & Jeremy V, Caprice Coleman def Masada, Murder One NC Jacey North, Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers won over Biohazard & Rampage, Shadow Jackson & Nemesis and Adam Roberts & T.C. Carnage to be top contenders for the Wildside tag titles, Mike Posey (TNA ref) & Daizee Haze def Salvatore Rinauro & Zero X, Ray Gordy def Onyx (Wildside champ) in a non-title match, Todd Sexton def Matt Sydal, Cru Jones & Sweet Dreams def John Moxley & Jimmy Turner, Slim J won four-way over Jay Fury, Delirious and Nick Halen, Iceberg & Tank def Rainman & Azrael to keep tag titles..

  • February 5, 2005--NWA Upstate New York in Webster, New York: Luis Johnson def Maximo Suave, Gabe Saint def Mastiff, Glenn Spectre & Bobby Shields def Freddie Midnight & Synndy, Oman Tortuga & Diablo Santiago def Special K, Jake N Bake def Evan McCloud, Chip Stetson def Mean Marcos and Brodie Lee in three-way, XXX & Spazz & Psykita def Natural Born Blondes, Kevin Dunn def Dicky, Olson Twins def Dangerous Dudes, Big Cat Lammer def Derek Allen, Danny Doring def Cody Steele-DQ..

  • February 12, 2005--NWA Renegade Wrestling in Lawrence, Kansas: Dingo Machete def Nick Tyson, Mark Sterling def Joey Mack, Payday Patterson def Billy McNeil, Michael Strider def Thunder Budokan, Derrick Stone def Darrien Sander, Colt Cabana def Kory Twist-DQ..

  • February 15, 2005--NWA NE/New Wrestling Horizon in Buxton, Maine at Skips Bar: Larry Huntley def Ice, Danny Dangerous def Donny Dangerous, Gino Martino def Paul Hudson to retain the NWA NE Heavyweight title, House of Payne Gauntlet Match: (Hardware def Frankie Armidillo, Hardware def Dr Payne, Rick Danials def Hardware by DQ), Timothy Pittman & Sonny Roselli def Scott Vegas & Mark Moment, Jason Rumble def Cameron Matthews to retain the NWA World Jr Heavyweight title..

  • February 19, 2005--NWA Wildside TV taping in Cornelia, Georgia before 85 fans: Kevin Matthews & Danny Duggan def Ken Westbrooks & Kris King, Todd Sexton def Kenny Omega, Biohazard & Murder One def Shadow Jackson & Nemesis, Rainman def Masada, Jay Fury & Nick Halen & Slim J def Salvatore Rinauro & Seth Delay & Zero X, Jeremy V def Brandon P, Ace Rockwell & Shawn Tempers def Sweet Dreams & Cru Jones, Caprice Coleman def Chance Prophet, Tank & Iceberg def Don Juan & Chris Marvel, Onyx NC Jeff Lewis..

  • February 19, 2005--NWA East in McKeesport, Pennsylvania: Tri Chi def DUH, Tyrone Evans def Brandon X, Justin Idol & Scotty Gash def Da Munchies-DQ, Chris Taylor won Pittsburgh Brawl, Devin Devine def Crusher Hansen..

  • February 26, 2005--NWA Florida - Rage in the Cage 7 in Brandon, Florida: Vordell Walker def Tommy Vandal, Michael Patrick & Members Only (Josh Rich & Leon Scott w/Tiziana) def “Hot Ass” Amy Love & Kahagus & Aaron Epic, Scoot Andrews brought out his wife and daughter and gave a retirement speech, Mikey Batts def Naphtali (c) and Johnny Vandal and Mikey Tenderfoot and Sedrick Strong and Jerrelle Clark in a 6-WAY Sudden Death match to capture the X-Division title, Erick Stevens def The Bug (w/Ted Vernon), "Modern Miracle" Steve Madison def "Miami Pound Machine" Rod Steel (w/Ron Niemi & Bruce Steele) in a Street Fight, Double Deuce Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) def The Heartbreak Express (Sean & Phil Davis) to retain the Tag Team titles, Lex Lovett def “Iceman” Buck Quartermain to retain the Southern Heavyweight title, Scoot Andrews (w/So Cal Val) vs Billy Fives vs Mike Sullivan (w/Jenni Lee XTC) wrestled to a time limit draw, Bruce Steele (w/Ron Niemi & Rod Steel) def James Hendrix in a Steel Cage match to retain the Heavyweight title, Erick Stevens won The Rage in the Cage (The come as you are, bring your own weapon, Battle Royal INSIDE Cage) match (Included: Erick Stevens, Kahagus, Rod Steel, Bruce Steele, The Bug, Leon Scott, Aaron Epic (wrapped in bubble wrap), Naphtali, Mad Man Pondo, Tommy and Johnny Vandal, Sedrick Strong, Sean and Phil Davis, Frankie Capone and Marcus Dillon (w/hockey sticks), Vordell Walker, Mikey Tenderfoot and Josh Rich)..

  • February 26, 2005--NWA Quebec in Montreal, Quebec before 225 fans: Santino Italiano & Kona def Damian Steele & Hell Storm, Justin Diamond def Shayne Hawke, Jaguar & Sweet Cherrie def Michael Von Payton & Misty Haven, Handsome JF def Tank-DQ, Aftershock def Shwanigan Boyz, Twin Terrors def TNT Action, Dave Silva def Petey Williams and Alex Price, Jake Matthews def Drew Onyx..

  • February 26, 2005--NWA Ohio in Ohio: Certified Public Assassian won Battle Royal for NWA Ohio Heavyweight title, Hacksaw Jim Duggan def Mr. Main Event, Southern Comfort def Flying Paul Harley & The Dark Shadow for NWA Ohio World Tag Team titles, Black Velvet def "Canada's High Flyer" Black Satin, "Awesome" Gary Dawson def The Hacker, Scott Powers def Wildman Manson to retain the United States title..

  • March 5, 2005--NWA Upstate TV tapings in Rochester, New York: Olsen Twins vs Papi Lou & Maxim Suave ended in a NO CONTEST, Big Cat def Christopher Michaels, Jake N Bake def Buck Hazard & Johnny Blaze, Colin Olsen def Luis White Shoes, Ralph Feinstein def Ian Decay by DQ, Dewey def Butch Radford, Eric Everlast & Kyle McCloud vs Jason Atlas & Evan McCloud ended in a DOUBLE DQ, D to the Icky def Jimmy Olsen, Charisma & Gabriel Saint & Johnny Kayfabe def Triple X & Spazz & Psykita..

  • March 5, 2005--NWA Wildside TV Tapings in Cornelia, Georgia: Slim J def Nick Halen, Caprice Coleman won a Mega Rumble to earn a shot at the NWA Wildside Heavyweight Title later in the show, Jeremy V def Todd Sexton (w/Al Getz) to win the Television title, Salvatore Rinauro def Jay Fury by DQ, Pomp & Circumstance (Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers w/Al Getz) def Iceberg & Tank to win the Tag Team titles, Onyx def Caprice Coleman to retain the Wildside title, Rainman (w/Jeff G. Bailey) def Ray Gordy (w/Al Getz) to become #1 Contender to the Wildside title (Bill Behrens announced that Tony Mamaluke had signed to appear on WWE's ECW PPV in June)..

  • March 11, 2005--NWA Mid-South in Humboldt, Tennessee at The Depot: Psycho Blade def Joe Nathan w/J.R., The Blackbirds def A.J. Bradley & Void (winners of this match would remain on J.R.'s payroll, while the losers would be dropped from his stable), Big Nasty Bill w/J.R. def Seth Syrus to win the NWA Mid-South Heavyweight title after Blackjack Daniels slipped Bill a foreign object, Rude def Booty Call w/Athena, Ricky Murdoch def Big Ron Dobbs by Disqualification when J.R. and his stable interfered..

  • March 12, 2005--NWA Florida in Davie, Florida before 200 fans: Tommy & Johnny Vandal def Sean & Phil, Erick Stevens def James Hendrix, Amy Love def Chasyn Rance, Double Deuce (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) def Josh Rich & Leon Scott, Mikey Tenderfoot def Sedrick Strong, Mikey Batts def Naphtali to retain the X-Division title, Steve Madison & Antonio Banks def Bruce & Rod Steele, Lex Lovett def Abyss by DQ (Abyss turned on manager Lou Spectre after the match)..

  • March 12, 2005--NWA Bluegrass in Belfry, Kentucky: Brett Sharp def J.V. Insanity, Rebel def Thunder, Shane Matthews def Chris Vega, Chris Draven & Jake Layton def Heartbreakers, Chance Prophet def J.T. Money

  • March 19, 2005--NWA Central States in Lawrence, Kansas: Hype Gotti def Jason Strife, Joe Mack def Thunder Budokan, Payday Patterson def Craig Keesman, Mark Sterling won three-way over Brett Young and Darrien Sanders, Derek Stone def Matt Longtime, Colt Cabana def Michael Strider..

  • March 20, 2005--NWA New Jersey in Passaic, New Jersey: Ariel def Cindy Rogers, Danny Yams def Dan De Man, Warpath def Rockin Rebel to win NWA JS title, Fantastico won three-way over Harito Fujinami and American Killer, Kage def Monsta Mac, Flesh Eater Kuvatro & Renegade Angel def ESK Psycho & Rayza, La Bestia Roja def Apache, Bison Bravado def Excess, Christopher Street Connection def Bandido & Black Angel-DQ, Homicide def Crazy Ivan..

  • March 25, 2005--NWA Ultimate in Jasper, Alabama before a sellout 450 fans: Scott Armstrong won Rumble, Lash Leruox def Johnny Rae, Bubba Cagle def Canadian Kid-DQ, Mike Jackson def The Dragon-DQ, The Bullet (Bob Armstrong) & Scott Armstrong def Will Owens & Cecil Plezing by DQ..

  • March 26, 2005--NWA Quebec in Montreal, Quebec before 170 fans: Justin Diamond def Handsome JF & Sultan Sid Mansour, Da Goodfellas def New Weapons of Mass Destruction, Hell Storm def James Kraven, Dru Onyx def Adib Mansour, LuFisto def Velvet Jones, Twin Terrors def AfterShock to win Canadian tag titles, Alex Price def Dave Silva, Tank & Niko def Jake Matthews & Michael Von Paytan..

  • March 26, 2005--NWA Midwest in Streamwood, Illinois: Tyler Black & Marek Brave def Diego Corleone & Chris Chaos, Danny Daniels def Jayson Reign, Macro Cordova def Colt Cabana to win Illinois State title, Ryan Boz def Eric Priest, Danny Dominion def Brad Bradley, Danny Daniels def Cordova, Ryan Boz def Danny Dominion, Bryce Benjamin & Chandler McClure def BJ Express (Brandon Thomaselli & Josh Abercrombie), Danny Daniels def Ryan Boz in finals of tournament for Midwest Heartland State title..

  • April 1, 2005--NWA New England in Sanford, Maine: Mark Moment & Larry Huntley survived for their team to win the Survivor Series Match, Robbie Ellis def Cameron Matthews, Adam Booker def Markus Hall Anderson, Black Lotus def John thornhill and Dollar D and Paul Hudson in an X-Division Fatal Four Way to win the NWA New England X-Divison title, The Rough Ryderz def Cemetary Stalker & John Low to retain the NWA New England Tag team titles, Gino Martino def Apocalypse and Beau Douglas in a Triple Threat Elimination match to retain his NWA New England title, Jason Rumble def Osirus to retain the NWA World Junior Heavyweight title..

  • April 2, 2005--NWA Bluegrass in Paintsville, Kentucky: J.T. Money def Brad Thomas, Heartbreakers def Rydas, Barbarian def Vinnie V, Shane Matthews def Chris Vega, Chase Stevens def Eric Darkstorm, Chance Prophet def Eric Young, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson def Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton..

  • April 5, 2005--NWA Northeast in Buxton, Maine: Cameron Mathews & Paul Hudson def Scott Vegas & Parts Unknown, "Sports Illustrated Legend" Robbie Ellis def Jon Thornhill by DQ (Thornhill retains Cruiserweight Title), "Rugged" Ric Daniels def Dollar D, "Extreme Strongman" Gino Martino (w/Quintin Michaels) def Hardware by Submission to retain the NWA New England title, "Enforcer" Larry Huntley w/Robert Sinclair def Ice, KaHoku def Mark Moment, Osirus def Danny Dangerous, "Boston Bad Boy" Jason Rumble def Makua by DQ to retain the NWA World Junior Heavyweight title..

  • April 9, 2005--NWA Bluegrass in Belfry, Kentucky: Jake Layton def Thunder, Shane Matthews def Kris King, Bluegrass Bandits def Heartbreakers, James Storm def Eric Young..

  • April 9, 2005--NWA Oklahoma in Tahlequah, Oklahoma: Shadow def Kanine (w/Big A), Harley D def "Sweet Dreams" Gary Gram, Char Starr def Heather Devine, John O´Malley def "Mr. Saturday Night" Michael Barry in a 2/3 Falls Match to win the NWA Oklahoma title, The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) def Tribal Force (Tim Warcloud & Daniel Flynn)..

  • April 9, 2005--NWA Upstate in Webster, New York before a packed house of 400: Glenn Spectre def Danny Doring to win Upstate title when Abyss interfered, Jay Lethal def Kevin Dunn to keep the TNA Pure title, Jake N Bake def Chip Stetson, D to the Icky won six-way over Eric Cooper, Dany Jaxx, Gabe Saint, Oman Tortuga and Azrieal, Abyss def Big Cat in a bodyslam challenge, Mean Marcos def Charisma, Brodie Lee def Colt Cabana, Eric Everlast won three-way over Steve Kruz and Jason Atlas, Cloudy & Cheech NC Olsen Twins, Bobby Roode def Evan McCloud, Triple X & Spazz & Psykita def Bobby Shields & Freddie Midnight & Primo Scordino..

  • April 16, 2005--NWA Universal (Formerly NWA Oklahoma) in Ponca City, Oklahoma: Shadow def Skrapy Kanine (w/Big A), Harley D def American Anarchy, Kevin Northcutt def Tejas for the NWA Texas Title, Gary Gramm def Big Daddy Dominator and The Specialist and Renegade in a 4-Corners/4-Poles/4-Weapons Elimination Match to capture the vacant NWA Oklahoma X Title, John O´Malley vs Scotty Charisma ended in a No-Contest after a mystery masked man interfered (O'Malley retains NWA Universal Oklahoma Heavyweight title), Tribal Force (Tim Warcloud & Tejas) def The New Orleans Fight Club (Kevin Northcutt & John Saxon, w/Danielle) for the NWA North American Tag Team titles..

  • April 16, 2005--NWA Green Mountain in St. Albans, Vermont: Scott Cardinal & Jerk Jackson def "Shocking" Shane Alden & Swinger Sidusky, Abra K. Dabra def Hybrid Rain, Shawn Kurse & Damien Ryder w/Josie def Hail Colins & Timmy Wright, Paul E. Normus vs Jimmy "Jact" Cash ended in a Double DQ, Pierre "The Beast" Vachon def Franz Roddy (w/Hanz) in a Blindfold Match, "Shooter" Anthony Storm def "Buttery" Bert Williams, Thornn def Myzery and Damien Clement in a 3-WAY, The Texas Outlaw & Tommy Dreamer def The Top Prospects (Shane WIlliams & Jeremy Powers)..

  • April 22, 2005--NWA No Limits Wrestling in Burlington, Iowa: Tyler Black & Claudio Castagnoli def Trik Davis & Emil Sitoci, Chandler McClure def Shane Score, Mickie Knuckles def Daizee Haze, Abyss def Larry Sweeney, Chris Hero def Brandon Thomaselli, Matt Sydal won four-way over Marek Brave, Joey Envy and Josh Abercrombie, Ryan Boz def Delirious, Steve Corino NC Ian Rotten, Corino & Michael Shane & Eddie Kingston def Ian Rotten & Arik Cannon & Jimmy Jacobs in a hardcore match..

  • April 23, 2005--NWA Central States in Lawrence, Kansas: Kansas State title first round: Michael Strider def Craig Keesman, Billy McNeil def Nick Tyson, Darrien Sanders def Brett Young, Mark Sterling def Ryan Ash, Strider def McNeil, Sterling def Sanders, Sterling def Strider to win title, Daizee Haze def MsChif-DQ, Matt Sydal won three-way over Delirious and Payday Patterson to keep the Midwest X title..

  • April 23, 2005--NWA Virginia in Richmond, Virginia: Bad News Johnson def Pain Master, Prince Malik & Shaka def Jon Jon the Phenomenon & Pete Jannings, Logan Knight def Mike Vaughn, Draegan Frost & Grail def Maxx Dynamite & Sean Calloway, Drake Tungsten def Tommy Smalls, Preston Quinn & Mike Booth def Scotty Blaze & Pharaoh, Lexie Fyfe def Miley McLean to win women's title, Damien Wayne def Chris Dramin..

  • April 23, 2005--NWA No Limits/IWA Mid South in Muscatine, Iowa: Josh Abercrombie won four-way over Tyler Black, Nate Webb and Chandler McClure, Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis & Shane Storm def Joey Envy & Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz, Mickie Knuckles def Ann Thraxx, Brandon Thomaselli def Michael Shane-DQ, Ian Rotten def Eddie Kingston, Arik Cannon def Larry Sweeney, Claudio Castagnoli def Marek Brave, Ryan Boz vs. Abyss vs. Jimmy Jacobs was no contest, Chris Hero def Steve Corino..

  • May 13, 2005--NWA NE in Sanford, Maine: Champion Black Lotus def Shawn Styles to retain the X-Division title, Gino Martino def John Lowe and Plague in a 3-WAY in a No DQ match to retain the NWA NE title, The Rough Ryders vs The Big Islanders ended in a Double DQ, Jason Rumble def Chris Charisma to retain the NWA World Jr. Heavyweight title, Apocalypse def Larry Huntly (decision later reversed) in an NWA NE TV Tournament match, Beau Douglas def Adam Hastey in an NWA NE TV Tournament match, Adam Booker def Frankie Armadillo in an NWA NE TV Tournament match..

  • May 14, 2005--NWA Upstate in Irondequot, New York: Chip Stetson won Battle Royal, Cheech & Cloudy def Jerk Jackson & Freddie Midnight, Eric Everlast def Steve Kruz, Triple X vs Kevin Dunn ended in a NO CONTEST, Petey Williams def Dunn to win No Limits title, Alere Little Feather def Miss Deville, Jason Atlas def Evan McCloud, Mastiff & Randy Walker & Gutter def Triple X & Spazz & Psykita, Charisma & Gabe Saint & Kid Justice def Chip Stetson & Mean Marcos & J.P. Black, Jake N'Bake def D to the Icky, Outcast Killaz def Olsen Twins, Big Cat def Derek Allen, Glenn Spectre def Brodie Lee..

  • May 14, 2005--NWA Central States in Harrisonville, Missouri: Wildcat def ?, Jeremy Wyatt def Thunder Budokan, Nick Tyson won three-way over Craig Keesman and Jaysin Strife, Mark Sterling def Michael Strider, Derek Stone def Darrien Sanders, Strider won Royal Rumble style Battle Royal..

  • May 21, 2005--NWA Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling in Newland, North Carolina before a small crowd: Michael Yamaha def Kevin Matthews, Tommy Gunn def Brad Thomas, Krissy Vaine def Amber O'Neal, Ricky Morton def Andru Bane, Dusty Rhodes def Rikki Nelson..

  • May 21, 2005--NWA Central States in Lawrence, Kansas: Jaysin Strife def Tony Kozina, Nick Tyson def Brett Young, Billy McNeil def Payday Patterson, Dingo Machete def Darrien Sanders, Colt Cabana & Ace Steel def Michael Strider & Kory Twist, Mark Sterling def Ryan Ash, Derek Stone NC Superstar Steve..

  • June 3, 2005--NWA No Limits/IWA Mid South in Muscatine, Iowa: Show opened with a moment of silence for Chris Candido. Tyler Black won Battle Royal, Tyler Black def Jimmy Jacobs-DQ, Arik Cannon won four-way over Jaysin Strife, Chandler McClure and Ryan Cruz, Matt Sydal def Trik Davis, Billy Gunn def Ryan Boz, Delirious def Claudio Castagnoli, Brandon Thomaselli def Marek Brave, Chris Hero def Josh Abercrombie, Eddie Kingston def Ian Rotten in a Death match..

  • June 4, 2005--NWA Midwest in Indianapolis, Indiana: Tiny Tim def The Spoiler, The Soul Shooters def The Naughty Boys, Angel def Quicksilver by DQ, Chad Allegra vs Nate Webb vs Ryan Stone vs 5 Star (Stone & Star were eliminated, but Allegra & Webb ended in a draw), Chris Harris vs Abyss ended in a Double DQ to set up a rematch on 8/6 in a no DQ match with 2 referees..

  • June 10, 2005--NWA NE in Sanford, Maine: The Big Islanders def Rugged Rick Daniels & Devin Raines, Blk Lotus def Parts UNknown to retain the X-Division title, Cameron Mathews def Osirus and Robbie Ellis and Paul Hudson in a 4-WAY #1 Contenders match, Jason Rumble (w/Vixen) def Tony OMega (w/Cherry Payne) to retain the Junior title, Beau Douglas def The Phoenix in an NWA NE TV Title Tournament Semi-final match, Adam Booker def Larry Humpty in an NWA NE TV Title Tournament Semi-final match, Gino Martino def Pierre Vachon in a bloody "Fans Brings Weapons Match" to retain the Heavyweight title..

  • June 11, 2005--NWA Wrestle Birmingham TV Taping in Irondale, Albama before 600 fans: Brickhouse Brown def McNasty, Mike Jackson def ?, Adrian Street def Jester McKain, Ricky Morton & Brad Armstrong def Elix Skipper & River D'Angelo, Danny Fuller def Lash Leroux, Lee Thomas def Dennis Condrey in a lumberjack strap match, Tom Prichard & Assassin def Rowas Warrior Animal & Mike Jackson, Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden def Bullet & Scott Armstrong to win tag titles..

  • June 18, 2005--NWA UK Hammerlock in Maidstone, Kent: Danny Butler def Mike Mendosa, Hugh Mungus def Devilman, Kurrupt def Justin Bred, Juvenile Delinquent def Danny Williams, Johnny Moss def Jon Ryan to retain his NWA-UK Heavyweight title in a lumberjack match, Kurrupt won a Battle Royal..

  • June 18, 2005--NWA Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling in Bennettsville, South Carolina before 320 fans: Michael Yamaha def Jeff Justice, Krissy Vaine def Amber O'Neal, Andrue Bane def Kevin Matthews, George Hines (Bobby Fulton's brother) def Ricky Morton, Dusty Rhodes def Rikki Nelson with interference from Morton and Hines..

  • June 24, 2005--NWA Central States in Lawrence, Kansas before 253 fans: Jaysin Strife def Jeremy Wyatt, Michael Strider def Krow, Brett Young & Dingo Michete def Darrien Sanders & Nick Tyson, Billy McNeil def Payday Patterson in a TLC match, Mark Sterling def Ryan Ash, Raven def Derek Stone to win the Central States title..

  • June 24, 2005--NWA Universal in Muskogee, Oklahoma: John O’Malley def Skrappy K-9 to retain the Heavyweight title, "The Lone Star Diva" Char Starr def Heather Divine, Brandon Groom w/Summer Rain def Splash Jackson w/Manservant, Spoiler 2000 def Chris Matthews, "Sweet Dreams" Gary Gram def Tyler Bateman to retain the X title, Scotty Charisma def Shadow, "Mr. Saturday Night" Michael Barry w/Sassy Merlot def Tim Warcloud, John O’Malley & Scotty Charisma def The Real Impact Players (Aaron Neil & Se7en) and The Superstar Express (Beautiful Beau & Handsome Jack) and Renegade & The Oklahoma Outlaw w/Bobby Burns in a 4-WAY (The Oklahoma Outaw removed his mask and was revealed as Bernard Funk!), Spoiler 2000 won a Battle Royal to become the 1st ever NWA Universal Television Champion by last eliminating Shadow, Slyck Wagner Brown & April Hunter def Scotty Charisma & Jessica James, The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) def American Anarchy & Brandon Groom w/Summer Rain to retain the NWA World Tag Team titles..

  • June 25, 2005--NWA Spinebuster Championship Wrestling in Vienna, Georgia before 130 fans saw the current AWA champion face the last "real" AWA champion on an NWA show: Chasyn Rance won three-way over Brad Thomas and Lance Alonte, C.W. Anderson & Jack Victory & Chad Barfield def Ricky Landell & Matt Kuma & Cranse Gracie, Blain Rage def Kevin Kantrell, Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton def Ricky Morton & Jody Peterman, Jon Davis def Jake Slater, Steve Corino def Larry Zbyszko (who was the last AWA champion before Gagne's group folded its tent)..

  • July 2, 2005--NWA Upstate in Webster, New York: Maximo Suave & Luis White Shoes def Derek Allen & Stevie Spicolli, Charisma & Kid Justice def Spazz & Psykita, Eric Everlast won three-way bodyslam challenge over Big Cat and Dewey, Petey Williams def Jimmy Olsen, Mastif won six-way over Evan McCloud, Eric Cooper, Triple X, Gabriel Saint and Gutter, Kevin Dunn d Mean Marcos, Glenn Spectre & Jake n' Bake & Freddie Midnight & Jerk Jackson & Bobby Shields def Brodie Lee & Colin Olsen & Cheech & Cloudy & Johnny Blaze, Christopher Daniels won three-way over Jay Lethal and D to the Icky to keep the TNA X Division title, Jason Atlas def Steve Kruz, J.P. Black & Chip Stetson def Oman Tortuga & Diablo Santiago & Hellcat..

  • July 3, 2005--NWA Green Mountain in St. Albans, Vermont: Misery def Jamie Daniels, Sean Reed def Franz, Damien Vachon def War, Misery won three-way over Sean Reed and Damien Vachon, Pierre Vachon vs Shane Williams ended in a NO CONTEST, Texas Outlaw def Jeremy Powers..

  • July 8, 2005--NWA No limits/IWA Mid South in Muscatine, Iowa: Chandler McClure def Jaysin Strife, Ryan Cruz won three-way over Darren Corbin and Bryce Benjamin, Matt Sydal def Arik Cannon, Josh Abercrombie def Jerry Lynn, Delirious def Tracy Smothers, Ryan Boz won three-way over Abyss and Tyler Black in a TLC match, Ian Rotten def Eddie Kingston in an I Quit Cage match..

  • July 22, 2005--NWA Universal - Chris Candido Cup in Muskogee, Oklahoma: Gary Gram def Michael Barry w/Sassy Merlot (Round #1), Andy Douglas def Brandon Groom w/Summer Rain (Round #1), Justin Lee def Tyler Bateman (Round #1), Chase Stevens def Mitch Carter (Round #1), Andy Douglas def Gary Gram (Round #2), Chase Stevens def Justin Lee (Round #2), Andy Douglas vs Chase Stevens ended in a double pin when special referee John O’Malley (O’Malley declared The Naturals as co-winners), Chase Stevens def Christopher Daniels with help from Andy Douglas..

  • July 23, 2005--NWA Universal in Muskogee, Oklahoma: Tim Warcloud def Skrappy Kanine, American Anarchy & Brandon Groom (w/Summer Rain) def Slam Shady & Michael Barry (w/Sassy Merlot), The Spoiler 2000 (TV Champion) def Ryan Kelly in a non-title match, Gary Gram def Big Daddy Dominator to retain the X-Division title, John O´Malley & Scotty Charisma def The New Texas Outlaws (Bernard Funk & Renegade)..

  • July 23, 2005--NWA Rocky Top Wrestling in Knoxville, Tennessee before 500 fans: Thorn def Shane Williams, Doink the Clown def Robbie Race, Tim Horner def Devon Drake, Bobbie & Eddie Golden def Turbanators-DQ, Brad Thomas def John Noble, Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton def Ricky Morton & Tracy Smothers to become first tag champs, Tom Prichard def Jimmy Golden to become first heavyweight champion..

  • July 23, 2005--NWA Alabama in Alabama: Bama Boys def Fist full of Dollars to win the Tag Team titles, Chris Lee def Mike Jackson to win the Jr. title, Inhuman Fly def Zero X, Steve Plezing def Big Bull Horton to retain the Alabama title..

  • July 30, 2005--NWA Central States in Lawrence, Kansas: Nick Tyson def Billy McNeil, Wade Chism def Darrien Sanders, Dingo def Sean Vincent, Ryan Ash def Brett Young, Craig Keesman won three-way over Jeremy Wyatt and Jaysin Strife, Mark Sterling def Superstar Steve Fender, Sabu DDQ Michael Strider..

  • August 6, 2005--NWA Indy in Indianapolis, Indiana before 200 fans: Patriot (not Tom Brandi) def Shawn Coury-DQ, Humongous def Josh Wilson, Angel def Ray Steele-DQ, Chad Allegra def Scotty Murrey, Tiny Tim def Eric Young-DQ, Sean Casey & Quicksilver def Soul Shooters, Abyss def Chris Harris (This match was marred by the ring slowly breaking, piece by piece after one of the beams snapped. They had to wrestle in slow motion because of it)..

  • August 6, 2005--NWA-PWX in Pennsylvania: Devil Bhudakahn def Hammer, Jason Cage def Teddy Fine by DQ, Dash Bennett & Sean Dahmer def Jason Cage & Dan Miles, Eric Extasy def Chris Taylor to win the Three Rivers title, Scott Venom def Blitzz and Eisen Drache in a 3-WAY to retain the Brass Knuckles title, Crusher Hansen def Justin Idol, Scottie Gash def Devin Devine to retain the PWX title..

  • August 19, 2005--NWA Rocky Top in Knoxville, Tennessee: The Turbanators def Eddie Golden & Tim Horner, Ricky Morton & Brad Armstrong def The Midnight Express to win the Tag Team titles, Jimmy Golden def Tom Prichard to win the Heavyweight title..

  • August 20, 2005--NWA Legends Convention in North Carolina: Chris Escobar def Brad Thomas, George South Jr. def Jason Jones, Brad Armstrong def Brad Anderson, Kid Kash def Timber the Lumberjack, Petey Williams def Elix Skipper, The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) def America's Most Wanted (Chris Harris & James Storm) to retain the NWA Tag Team titles, The RockNRoll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson) def The Midnight Express (Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton Jim Cornette) Tommy Young refereed the main event.

  • August 21, 2005--NWA Fan Fest in Charlotte, North Carolina: The Lost Souls def Jake Manning & Tony Kozina by forfeit, George South Jr. def Chris Escobar, Bambi def Peggy Lee Leather, Brad Anderson def Stan Lee, A.J. Styles def Shannon Moore..

  • August 21, 2005--NWA Green Mountain in Hyde Park, Vermont: Dave Wilcox def Hybrid Rain, Mike Maniacal def War, Sean Reed def Franz to win the NWA Green Mountain Television title, Shockwave def Bobby Flamingo, Makua def No Clue, The Texas Outlaw def Myzery in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to retain the NWA Green Mountain Heavyweight title, Pierre & Damien Vachon vs The Top Prospects ended in a Double DQ in a Tornado Tag Match..

  • August 26, 2005--NWA Central States in Lawrence, Kansas: Jeremy Wyatt def Darrien Sanders, Jaysin Strife def Brett Young, Mark Sterling def Craig Keesman, Mason Hunter def Seth James (whose nickname is "Big Stiff," which is kind of like giving a guy a nickname "Lousy Worker" Scott Norton), Raven & Craig Keesman def Michael Strider & Superstar Steve in a tag match where the NWA World Heavyweight title was at stake..

  • August 27, 2005--NWA Universal in Muskogee, Oklahoma: Skrappy Kanine def Timmy J, Big John O´Malley (Oklahoma Champion) def The Bounty Hunter in a non-title match, "Sweet Dreams" Gary Gram (X Champion) vs Tyler Bateman wrestled to a 15 minute draw, Spoiler 2000 (Television Champion) def Greg Symmonds in a non-title match, "ODB" Jessica James def Tracy Brooks, The New Texas Outlaws (Bernard Funk & Renegade w/Flamon Raymon) def American Anarchy & Tim Warcloud, Charlie Haas (w/Miss Jackie) def Slam Shady..

  • September 2, 2005--NWA Mid-South in Humboldt, Tennessee: Deven Spade w/Curtis def Lynn Cassidy, Big Ron vs Blaze ended in a Double Count Out, Sinn & Elvis "The Beast of Burden" Osborn def "Raging Bull" Ricky Hurley & Psycho Jay, Death Wish def The Blackbirds to retain the NWA Mid-South Tag Team titles, The Golden Boy def "Impressive" Anthony Wayne to win the NWA Southern Junior Heavyweight title, Big Ron vs Moondog Rover w/Ricky Murdock ended in a No Contest..

  • September 10, 2005--NWA Upstate - Tag Title Tournament in Rochester, New York: Austin Aries & Roderick Strong def Cheech & Cloudy, The Ring Crew Express (Dunn & Marcos) def Cody Steele & Sean Spears, M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition def Charisma & Gabe Saint, Derrick Dempsey def Maximo Suave, Kudo def Mastiff and John McChesney and D to the Icky in a 4-WAY, Colt Cabana & Brodie Lee def The Olsen Twins, M-Dogg20 & Josh Prohibition def The Ring Crew Express (Dunn & Marcos), Austin Aries & Roderick Strong def Colt Cabana & Brody Lee, J.P. Black won Battle Royal, M-Dogg20 & Josh Prohibition def Austin Aries & Roderick Strong to become the NWA Upstate Tag Team champions..

  • September 17, 2005--NWA Virginia - Great Virginia Bash in Independence, Virginia: Grail def Alexx Sage to retain the Junior title, Sean Callaway def Big Tony by DQ, Chris Dramin def Mike Vaughn in a Submissions match to retain the Alpha title, Xtreme Outlaws def Stan Lee & Handsome Henry to retain the MECW Tag Team titles, Sexy Kevina def Midnight Mauler by DQ in a Winner Take All match to win the MECW title, Handsome Henry won a Battle Royal to win the MECW Omega title (Participants: Sean Callaway, Chris Dramin, Big Tony, Mike Vaughan, Stan Lee, Sexy Kevina, Handsome Henry, Xtreme Outlaws, & Grail), Scotty Blaze (NWA Virginia Champion) vs Frank Parker ended in a No Contest, Scotty Blaze def Mike Vaughn in a Lumberjack match to retain the NWA Virginia match..

  • September 18, 2005--Green Mountain in Hyde Park, Vermont: "Super Brat" Justin White def WAR and Mike Maniacal in a 3-WAY, Dru Onyx def Hybrid Rain to retain the NWA British Commonwealth title, Damien ‘Pitbull’ Vachon vs ‘Loose Cannon’ Shane Williams ended in a Double DQ, ‘Shooter’ Anthony Storm returned to NWA GM and cut a heat packed promo, Hybrid Rain def Original Hebert, The Vachons def The Top Prospects & Franz in a Handicap match, Sean Reed def Myzery to retain the Green Mountain Television title..

  • October 6, 2005--NWA Top Rope - Road to the Convention Night 1 in Lebanon, Tennessee: NWA Indy: Scott Murray def Chad Allegra, NWA Green Mountain: The Vachon Brothers (Pierre Vachon & Damien Vachon) def Really Sensational (Jay Davis & Sean Reed), NWA Main Event: LA Player (w/YT) def Michael Barry (w/Sassy), NWA Alabama: TC Carnage def Cabana Man Dan, NWA South Atlantic: Roadblock Rex def CJ Connor, NWA Mid-West: TJ Dalton & Daizee Haze def Delirious & MsChif with Bill Behrens as referee, NWA Top Rope: Andy Douglas def Tracy Smothers, JT Wolfen & The Big Islanders (Makua & Kotoky) def Mark Moment & Larry Huntley & Sonny Roselli, NWA Heatwave: A Man Named Rouge def Crazyfist, NWA Ireland: Fergal Devitt & Paul Tracy def Phil Boyd & Sean Brennan, NWA Main Event: Chris Michaels def "Mean" Mike Woods, Chase Stevens def Big Bully Douglas in a Cage match to win the NWA Top Rope Southern Heavyweight title!

  • October 7, 2005--NWA Central States in Lawrence, Kansas: Abyss def Tyler Cook to become Missouri State champion, Jaysin Strife def Jeremy Wyatt, Brett Young def Ace Steel, Michael Strider def Payday Patterson, Wade Chism def Darrien Sanders, Superstar Steve def Mason Hunter, Mark Sterling def Abyss-DQ..

  • October 7, 2005--NWA Main Event - Road to the Convention Night 2 in Springfield, Tennesee: NWA Tri-States: Zac Vincent def Vance Desmond and Aaron Dreaden in a 3-WAY by DQ to retain the Tri-States X Division title, NWA Bluegrass: Chance Prophet def JT Money, JT Wolfen def Mark Moment to retain the NWA North American title, NWA Quebec/Hammerlock: Mark Jaguar def Conscience by DQ, NWA New England: Sonny Roselli & Larry Huntley def The Vachon Brothers and The Big Islanders in a 3-WAY to win the NWA New England Tag Tag Team titles, NWA Main Event: Old School Players def The Fat & Furious, NWA Wrestle Birmingham: McNasty def B.G. James, NWA Tri-States: Extreme Talent def JD Escalade & Chris Kahn and Team G.A.Y. in a 3-WAY to win the NWA Tri-States Tag Team titles, NWA Indy: Chad Allegra def Scott Murray, NWA Ireland: Team Mega def Finglas Hooligans, Kevin Rhodes (NWA Heatwave) def Mike Woods (NWA Main Event) to win the NWA Mid-American Heavyweight title, NWA PWX: Tri Chi Fraternity def The Killer D's, NWA TNA: The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) vs Cassidey Riley & Eric Young ended in a No COntest in a match for the NWA World Tag Team titles..

  • October 8, 2005--57th Annual NWA Convention Show in Nashville, Tennessee: NWA Wildside: Seth Delay & Patrick Bentley def Adam Roberts & Gabriel, NWA Tri State: Vance Desmond def Zac Vincent, NWA Main Event: L.A. Player & Superfly P def Cousin Cooter & Amazing Pookie, NWA Virginia: Scott Blaze def Brandon Day, New Japan: Komei def Alex Kosloff, NWA Midwest: Abyss vs Chris Michaels ended in a No Contest, NWA Quebec: Twin Terrors def LuFisto & Tank, NWA Ireland: Paddy Morrow def Paul Tracy, NWA New England: Jason Rumble def Mark Moment, NWA Battlezone: Psycho def Rick Morgan, NWA Ireland: Fergal Devitt def Dru Onyx to win the Commonwealth title, NWA Mid South: Jazz & Ice def Bounty Hunters, NWA Bluegrass: Vinnie Viagara def Chance Prophet, NWA Main Event: Jeff Daniels & Mike Woods def Apollo & Dynamite Derrick, NWA PWX: Scottie Gash def Nikita Allanov and Chris Taylor in a 3-WAY, Championship Wrestling from Florida: Tommy Marr def J.T. Wolfen, Ricky Murdoch def Juggulator and Conscience in a 3-WAY to become National champion, NWA Virginia: Chris Escobar & Shane Flaco def Daron Smythe & Tim War Cloud to win North American Tag Team titles, Christie Ricci def Lexie Fyfe (c) and Tasha Simone in a 3-WAY to capture the NWA Woman's title!, The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) def Eric Young & Cassidy Riley to reclaim the vacant NWA World Tag Team titles..

  • October 8, 2005--NWA Birmingham before 400 fans: Sonny Siaki def The Wrestler, Mike Jackson & Tony LeDeaux def Alan Martin & Jimmy Powell by DQ, River D'Angelo vs Bill Franklin ended in a No Contest, Sonny Siaki def Ranger Ross, Jimmy Powell def Brad Armstrong, McNasty def Bill Dundee, Steve Armstrong vs Elix Skipper ended in a draw, Roy Lee Welch def Dennis Condrey. They did a Birmingham Hall of Fame ceremony for the Armstrong family, Tom Prichard, Robert Fuller, Jimmy Golden, Brickhouse Brown, Dr. Johnny Peeples, Roy Lee Welch, Great Kaiser, Wendell Cooley, Dennis Condrey, Mike Jackson, Tony LaDeaux, Adrian Street, Miss Linda, Jimmy Powell, Michael St. John and Bill Dundee (who thought so highly of it that he already left and went home before the ceremony), Wendell Cooley vs Adrian Street ended in a No Contest, Road Dogg def Tom Prichard to win the Alabama title, Bob Armstrong def Jimmy Golden in a Loser Leaves Town match with Jerry Stubbs as referee..

  • October 15, 2005--NWA Pro Wrestling Express in McKeesport, Pennsylvania: Armageddon & Devil Bhudakahn def The Tri Chi Fraternity & Daron Smythe, Chris Taylor & Scott Venom def Sabotage & Teddy Fine, Eric Extasy def Seth James by DQ to retain the Three Rivers title, Quinn Magnum & Brandon K def Endangered Species to retain the NWA-PWX Tag Team title, Bigg def Paul Atlas, Nikita Allanov def Devin Devine by Submission to win the Brass Knuckles Title, Devil Bhudakahn won a Battle Royal to win the Brass Knuckles Title, Scottie Gash def Justin Idol and Crusher Hansen and Mad Mike to retain the NWA-PWX Heavyweight title..

  • October 21, 2005--NWA ECCW in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia before 130 fans: Amazing Halo def Seth Knight, MR2 def Nate Daniels, Freddy Funk def Vance Nevada, T.J. Wilson def Memphis Raines, Aaron Idol def Dropkick Murphy to win the NWA Canadian jr. title, Scotty Mac & Machette Brown def Juggernaut & Abbadon..

  • October 29, 2005--NWA Green Mountain in Hyde Park, Vermont: Hanz & Franz def The Vachons to win the Tag Team titles, Mike Maniacal def "Shooter" Anthony Storm in a Loser Wears a Dress Match, Hybrid Rain def Original Hebert in a No Rules Match, Jeremy Powers vs "True Sensation" Sean Reed ended in a Time Limit Draw in a 2/3 Falls Match, Myzery def Pierre "The Beast" Vachon in a Chains-n-Chairs match, "Loose Cannon" Shane Williams def Damien "The Pitbull" Vachon in an I Quit Match, Sean Reed & Franz Co-won a 10 Man Battle Royal to become top two contenders for the Green Mountain title (Included The Vachons, Top Prospects, Hebert, Anthony Storm, Franz Roddy, Mike Maniacal, Sean Reed, Myzery)..

  • October 29, 2005--NWA Pro Wrestling Express - Halloween Hell in McKeesport, Pennsylvania: Eric Extasy def Eisen Drache to retain the Three Rivers title, Teddy Fine & Sabotage def Armageddon, Daron Smythe def Paul Atlas, Sam "Hammer" Slej def Mantis, Chris Taylor & Devin Devine def Quinn Magnum by DQ in a Handicap match, Mad Mike def Scott Venom, Bigg & Nikita Allanov def Da Munchies by DQ, Scottie Gash def Crusher Hansen in a TLC match to retain the Heavyweight title, Justin Idol def Chris Taylor..

  • October 29, 2005--NWA Upstate in Rochester, New York: Do the Icky won over Charisma, Gabe Saint, Colin Olsen, Marc Krieger and Freddie Midnight in a six-way, J.P. Black def Jake'n'Bake, Johnny Puma & Randy Walker & Cade Cassidy def XXX & Spazz, Mortis (Kanyon) def Mastif, Kyle & Evan McCloud won Survivor Series match, Eric Everlast def Big Cat in a tables match, Glenn Spectre def Jimmy Olsen, Abyss def Brodie Lee in a Cage match, Burning River Brigade & Up in Smoke def Dunn & Marcos in a 3-WAY..

  • November 12, 2005--NWA Central States - Into the Abyss in Lawrence, Kansas: Brett Young def Tyler Cook w/Ginger Gordon, Jaysin Strife def The Iceman, Michael Strider def Payday Patterson in a Submission match with a Torture Device leg submission (Strider now leads the Best of Seven series 2-0), Derek Stone def Mason Hunter, Jeremy Wyatt w/Steve Girthy def Darrien Sanders, Mark Sterling w/Ginger Gordon vs Abyss w/Spookshow ended in a No Contest after two referees couldn’t agree on the finish...

  • November 19, 2005--NWA Battle Zone - Up Close & Personal in Magee, Mississippi: Shey Crosby def Captain Sparkle and Red Tiger in a 3-WAY, Ron Horn def The Matrix, Brother Love def Psycho by DQ, Big Mike Carter def Malik Avelon in a #1 Contenders match, Hollywood Hank def "Sex Bomb" Terry Bryant, Brother Love & ????? & ????? def Rondale Roosevelt & ????? & ????? in a Six Man Terror Dome match, Kevin Northcutt def Buff Bagwell to retain the Mississippi title..

  • November 19, 2005--NWA Virginia in Richmond, Virginia before 100-125 fans: Ice DCOR Dynamite, Pharoah def Rock D, Sin D & Logan Knight def Kiley McLean & Dragan Frost, Grail def Mike Vaughan, Tommie Smallz def Alexx Sage, Pete Jannings def Big Tony, Brandon Day & 6D6 & Krotch def Scotty Blaze & Chris Draemen, Chris Escobar & Sage def UNOD by DQ..

  • November 25, 2005--NWA New England - 6th Annual Tony Rumble Memorial Show in Massechusettes: Todd Hanson def Tommy Penmanship, Matt Ledge won elimination over Italian Ice, Dollar D, Robby Ellis, Phoenix, Luke Robinson, Cameron Matthews and Mark Moment, Devon Rains def Bam Nixx, Luis Ortiz def Jose Perez, Beau Douglas def Jason Rage, Tre d Jay Cobain, Trooper Gilmore & Corporal Johnson def Makua & Eric Egoh and Larry Huntley & Nick Santone, Luis Ortiz def Beau Douglas..

  • November 26, 2005--NWA Pro Wrestling Express - 2nd Annual Fan Appreciation Night in McKeesport, Pennsylvania: Sam Slej vs QB Blitzz ended in a No Contest, Scott Venom def Nikita Allanov in a Lumberjack match, Quinn Magnum & Brandon K def Bigg & Seth James by Disqualification to retain the Tag Team titles, Daron Smythe def Paul Atlas, Eric Extasy & Dan Miles def Devin Devine & Chris Taylor, Mad Mike def Crusher Hansen (NWA-PWX Heavyweight Champion) by Disqualification..

  • December 3, 2005--NWA Hawaii - Inter-Island Title Tournament (Round 2) in Hawaii: Big Daddy Frank def Bushido-X, J-Lo def Kapu, Kaimana def Black Rain, "Rock Star" Ricky Thunder def Kuroyama, J.T. Wolfen def Ahuna, The Filipino Crippler def Kenjiro by DQ (Kenjiro retains Kamehameha Heritage & Hawaiian Heavyweight titles), The Nightmarchers def The Party Crew to retain the Tag Team titles..

  • December 10, 2005--NWA Upstate in Rochester, New York: John McChesney def Mastiff, McClouds def Jake n' Bake (does Jake bake the stuff?) & Freddie Midnight, Vince Beach won elimination scramble match, J.P. Black def Eric Everlast-DQ, Dunn & Marcos won three-way over Johnny Kashmere & Trent Acid and Olsen Twins (what kind of a guarantee did it take to get them?), Triple X & Spazz & Big Cat def Charisma & Gabe Saint & Kid Justice, D to the Icky def Derek Duncam, Brodie Lee & Kanyon def Glenn Spectre & Jerk Jackson..

  • December 17, 2005--NWA Central States in Lawrence, Kansas: Paul Diamond (not one of the two famous ones) def Tony Morales, Ace Steel def Mason Hunter and Derek Stone in a 3-WAY, Brett Young def Delirious, Payday Patterson def Michael Strider in a Chain match, Jaystin Strife def Sonjay Dutt, Darrien Sanders & Matt Sydal def Jeremy Wyatt & Wade Chism, Mark Sterling def Abyss in a Ladder match..

  • December 17, 2005--NWA Anarchy in Cornelia, Georgia: Brandon P & Kory Chavis def Jeremy V & Jason Blackman, Jeff Lewis def Henry Ross, Pomp & Circumstance def Adam Roberts, Urban Assault Squad def James Blvd & Ron Jordan, Ken Westbrooks & Hayden Young def Seth Delay & Patrick Bentley..

  • December 17, 2005--NWA Main Event in Columbia, Tennessee before 100 fans: Cody Whitehead def Mr. Justice, Cousin Cooter & Sebastian Starfire def Amazing Pookie & Manga, Matt Maverick def Big Bully Douglas-DQ, Randy Whitehead & Big Randy def J.T. Quest, Bobo Brazil Jr. def Mike Woods, J.B. Thunder & Apollo def Big Bully Douglas & L.A. Player

  • December 17, 2005--NWA Pro Wrestling Express - New Year's Knockout in McKeesport, Pennsylvania at the Palisades: Sam Slej won a Battle Royal to earn the last entry into 'Burgh Brawl 2006' on March 4th, Dan Miles & Sabotage & Teddy Fine def Mantis666 & Eisen Drache & Jake Garrett, Brandon K def Armageddon and Da Munchies in a 3-WAY Handicap match to retain the Tag Team titles, Scott Venom def Sam Slej by Countout, Bigg def Chris Taylor by DQ, Crusher Hansen def Eric Extasy and Nikita Allanov and Devin Devine and Devil Bhudakahn and Brandon K and Paul Atlas to win the "Ultimate Resolution" match and retain the PWX title..

  • December 29, 2005--NWA Wrestle Birmingham in Birmingham, Alabama before 450 fans: The Wrestler (Ted Allen) def Chick Donovan (Junior Title Elimination Match), Mike Jackson def Kid Money (Junior Title Elimination Match), David Young def Air Paris, Jimmy Powell w/Butcher def Scott Armstrong, Brickhouse Brown vs McNasty ended in a Double DQ, "Bullet" Bob Armstrong def Dennis Condrey (or was it a Double DQ?), Sonny Siaki & Elix Skipper w/Robert Fuller def The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens) to retain the NWA Wrestle Birmingham Tag Team titles, Jeff Jarrett def B.G. James by DQ to retain the NWA World Heavyweight title..

  • Go Back To NWA History