HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


NATIONAL WRESTLING ALLIANCE


Index 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000s 1990s 1980s 1900-1970


[NWA Florida 2004]
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005

  • January 10, 2004--NWA Florida in St. Petersburg before a reported 315 fans: Amir def Pretty Fly, Sgt. Zout & Navy Seal & Cuban Assassin def Job Zout & Daddy Pimp & Luther Jackson, Sedrick Strong def T-Bolt, Deedee Ventura & Kevin Divine def Amy Love & James Hendrix, O.G. Scarface def Chaos, Scoot Andrews def Lex Lovett, Jerelle Clark def Chris Draven to win the NWA world junior heavyweight championship (Draven also suffered a broken ankle earlier in the match), Mikey Batts & Eric Stevens def Mikey Tenderfoot & Rod Steel, Stash & Mercury def Shockwave, Stash & Mercury def Roderick Strong & Agent Steele, Florida champ Steve Madison NC Dennis "Mideon" Knight..

  • January 24, 2004--NWA Florida in St. Petersburg before 400 fans: Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal def Shockwave, Michael Shane won three-way over Danny Doring and Lex Lovett, Maximum Capacity def Sedrick Strong, Shane Twins def Fahrenheit 420, Jerelle Clark def Naphtali to keep NWA jr. title leading to Michael Shane saying he wanted a shot to unify the jr. and X title since there is no need for both, Mike Sullivan & Billy Fives def Roderick Strong & Bruce Steele, Justice def Scoot Andrews, Steve Madison def Frankie Capone, Rod Steel & Mikey Tenderfoot won Battle Royal..

  • February 28, 2004--NWA Florida - "Mark of the Mask" in St. Petersburg: Brian Boring def Logan Casey and Scott Commodity in a 3-way, Amy Love & James Hendrix & Mark Zout def Kevin Devine & T-Bolt & Luther Jackson, Cuban Assassin def Havoc, Todd Shane def Bruce Steele, Maximum Capacity def Frankie Capone, Navy Seal def Yuki Ishikawa (former owner of Battlarts), Mike Sullivan won five-way over David Babylon & Sedrick Strong & Lex Lovett & Danny Doring, Chaos def O.G. Scarface, Stash & David Mercury def Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks def Mikey Batts & Erick Stevens and Rod Steel & Mikey Tenderfoot in a 3-way to win the vacant Florida tag titles, Jerrelle Clark def Naphtali in a ladder match to retain the NWA World Junior heavyweight title, Steve Madison def Justice ---- None of the Luchadores showing up!..

  • March 13, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, FL: Sedrick Strong def OG Scarface, GQ Savagewood won three-way over Ricky Romeo and Robbie Chance Frankie Capone def Marcus Dillon, Amy Love & Mark Zout def Kevin Devine & Michael Patrick, they did a ten bell salute to Hercules Hernandez, Naphtali def Justice, Luther Jackson & T-Bolt def Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal, Stash & David Mercury def Mikey Batts & Erick Stevens, Michael Shane def Mike Sullivan, Bruiser Bradley def Lex Lovett, Untouchables def Bruce Steele & Scoot Andrews, Cyborg def Dennis Knight, Steve Madison def Todd Shane..

  • March 20, 2004--NWA Florida in St. Petersburg: Mark Zout & James Hendrix def Michael Patrick & Killian, Kevin Devine def Amy Love, Justice def Sedrick Strong, Cuban Assassin & Navy Seal def Daddy Pimp & Luther Jackson, Bruce Steele DDQ Lex Lovett, OG Scarface won three-way over Havok and Chaos, Bruiser Bradley def Mideon, Mikey Tenderfoot def Scoot Andrews, Todd Shane def Steve Madison to win Florida title, Roderick Strong def Dan Maff to keep Florida X title, Stash & David Mercury def Erick Stevens & Mikey Batts to keep tag titles, Mike Sullivan def Steve Corino to win Southern title..

  • March 27, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, FL: Mikey Tenderfoot def Johnny Vandal, O.G. Scarface won three-way over Sedrick Strong and G.Q. Savagewood, Erick Stevens def Lex Lovett-DQ, T-Bolt & Luther Jackson def Rick Thames & Sonny T, David Mercury & Stash def Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon-DQ, Mike Sullivan def Scoot Andrews, Maximum Capacity def Bruce Steele, Steve Madison & Bruiser Bradley def Todd Shane & Roderick Strong..

  • April 17, 2004--NWA Florida - The Final Countdown in Brandon, FL: Mikey Tenderfoot & Justice def David Mercury & Stash, OG Scarface def Amy Love, Luther Jackson def Cuban Assassin, Todd Shane def Erick Stevens, Steve Madison & Bruiser Bradley def Scoot Andrews & Bruce Steele, Jerrelle Clark won three-way over Naphtali and Sedrick Strong to keep NWA jr. title, Mike Sullivan def Lex Lovett..

  • April 24, 2004--NWA Florida - Fun Fest in Plant City, Florida: Bruce Steele def Bruiser Bradley, Steve Madison def OG Scarface and Naphtali in a 3-WAY, Mike Sullivan def Scoot Andrews via DQ, Double Deuce Inc. (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) def Sedrick Strong & Mikey Tenderfoot, Todd Shane def Lex Lovett, Cyborg def Mideon..

  • April 29, 2004--NWA Florida in New Port Richey, FL: Sedrick Strong def Roderick Strong to win X title, James Hendrix def Erick Stevens, Cuban Assassin def Luther Jackson, Justice & Mikey Tenderfoot NC Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon, Bruce Steele & Scoot Andrews def Lex Lovett & Steve Madison, Todd Shane def Bruiser Bradley, OG Scarface def Naphtali in street fight..

  • May 1, 2004--NWA Florida - Rage in a Cage in Brandon, FL: Sedrick Strong won four-way over Danny Doring, David Babylon and G.Q. Savagewood, Cuban Assassin def Luther Jackson in first blood match, Lex Lovett def Bruce Steele with two referees, Jerrelle Clark def Naphtali in a ladder submission match, Justice & Mikey Tenderfoot def Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon to keep Florida tag titles, Amy Love def Shannon Rose in a bra and panties match (Shannon is not a woman), Mike Sullivan def Scoot Andrews in a falls count anywhere match, Todd Shane def Steve Madison in a cage match to keep Florida title, Bruce Steele won weapons Battle Royal..

  • May 15, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida: Hack Myers def Shane McClane, Naphtali def Mikey Batts, OG Scarface def James Hendrix, Luther Jackson def Cuban Assassin, Lex Lovett def Erick Stevens, Justice & Mikey Tenderfoot def Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks, Sedrick Strong def David Babylon, Mike Sullivan def Todd Shane-DQ..

  • June 4, 2004--Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup DAY 1 in Brandon, FL before 375 fans: Roderick Strong def Sedrick Strong, Alex Shelley def Jimmy Jacobs, Chris Hero def Matt Striker, Homicide def Black Tigers (Jeremy Lopez), Teddy Hart def Azrieal, Mikey Tenderfoot def Puma, Petey Williams def Naphtali, Justice def Jack Evans, Danny Doring won three-way over Z-Barr and Slyk Wagner Brown, Lex Lovett def Colt Cabana, Zach Gowen & Chi Chi Cruz & Jerrelle Clark def Bug & Erick Stevens & OG Scarface, Shane Twins def Steve Madison & Mike Sullivan..

  • June 5, 2004--Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup DAY 2 (Afternoon) in St. Petersburg, FL: Teddy Hart def Mikey Tenderfoot, Justice def Petey Williams, Roderick Strong def Alex Shelley, Chris Hero advanced via forfeit as Homicide was injured, April Hunter won three-way over Jenni Taylor and Chrissy Daine, Luther Jackson def Scarface, Naphtali won a last man standing match, Cuban Assassin def Jeremy Lopez to keep the Pacific Northwest heavyweight title, John Brooks & Chi Chi Cruz & Azriel def Puma & Matt Striker & Sedrick Strong, Jeff Bradley & Jimmy Jacobs def Bug & Z-Barr..

  • June 5, 2004--Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup DAY 2 (Evening) in St. Petersburg, FL: Teddy Hart claimed a knee injury in his match with Mikey Tenderfoot and didn't continue. Justice def eared Chris Hero and Roderick Strong to win the Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup! (Jet Jaguar was guest referee) -- Alex Shelley & Petey Williams def Mikey Tenderfoot & Black Tigers (Jeremy Lopez), Bruce Steele def Slyk Wagner Brown, Zach Gowen def Rod Steel, Scoot Andrews def Colt Cabana, Mike Sullivan def Danny Doring, Jerrelle Clark def Azrieal, Lex Lovett & Steve Madison def Shane Twins, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon def Dr. Heresy & Andre Lyons..

  • June 12, 2004--NWA Florida in Davie, FL before 200 fans: Jeff Roth def Johnny Vandal, David Babylon def Eric Stevens, Frankie Capone def Maximum Capacity (billed at 600 pounds), Sedrick Strong def Bruce Steele, Steve Madison def Lex Lovett, Jerrelle Clark def Mikey Batts to keep NWA jr. title, Vandalz def Farenheit 420, Billy Fives won three-way over Scoot Andrews and Antonio Banks..

  • September 4, 2004--NWA Florida - Back for More in Clearwater, Florida: The Ladykillers (Kevin Divine & Ricky Romeo) def Josh Rich & Michael Patrick, Mikey Batts def Roderick Strong, Double Deuce Inc (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) def Most Valuable Players (Erick Stevens & Luther Jackson), Naphtali def Sedrick Strong (X-Champion) by DQ, Steve Madison def Todd Shane to win Florida title, Adam Flash def O.G. Scarface, 911 Incorporated (Bruce & Rod Steel) def Mikey Tenderfoot & Amy Love, Scoot Andrews w/SoCal Val def Lex Lovett to win Southern Heavyweight title..

  • September 18, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida before 150 fans: Vordell Walker def Josh Rich, Eric Stevens & Luther Jackson def Shane Twins-DQ, Jerrelle Clark & Mikey Batts def Mikey Tenderfoot & Justice, Roderick Strong def Kid Romeo, Steve Madison def Michael Shane, Sedrick Strong won three-way over Naphtali & O.G. Scarface, Bruce Steele & Rod Steel def Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine, Scoot Andrews def Lex Lovett..

  • October 9, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida before 220 fans: James Hendrix def Josh Rich, Lex Lovett def Bruce Steele, Billy Fives def Vordell Walker, Antonio Banks def Amy Love, Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon won three-way over Luther Jackson & Erick Stevens and Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine, Mikey Tenderfoot def Jay Fury, Mikey Batts def Leon Scott, Lovett def Scoot Andrews to win NWA Southern title..

  • November 4, 2004--NWA Florida in Ybor City, Florida: The Most Valuable Playas (Erick Stevens & Luther Jackson) def The Ladykillers (Ricky Romeo & Kevin Devine), James Hendrix def Michael Patrick, Steve Madison def Vordell Walker by DQ to retain the Florida Heavyweight title, Double Deuce Inc (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs The Shane Twins ended in a NO CONTEST, Steve Madison def Scoot Andrews and Rod Steel and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY, Naphtali def OG Scarface to retain the X-title, Lex Lovett def Bruce Steel to retain the Southern title..

  • November 20, 2004--NWA Florida in Brandon, Florida: Aaron Epic def Kahagus, Josh Rich & Leon Scott (w/Tiziana) def The Heartbreak Express (Phil & Sean Davis), "Iceman" Buck Quatermain def Vordell Walker in an Old School/New School match, Kat LaRoux def “Hot Ass” Amy Love, 911 Inc (The Shane Twins & Rod Steel) def The MVPs (E Stizzle & James Hendrix & Luther Jackson), Double Deuce Inc (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) def "Straight Up" Mikey Batts and "Mr. 630" Jerrelle Clark for the Tag Team titles, Bruce Steel w/w/Ron Niemi def Steve Madison and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win Florida title, Naphtali def Sedrick Strong to retain the X-Division title, Scoot Andrews & Antonio Banks w/So Cal Val def Billy Fives & Lex Lovett..

  • December 10, 2004--NWA Florida - Jingle Hell in Brandon, Florida: "The Shooter" Vordell Walker def Kahagus, The Vandalz (Johnny & Tommy Vandal) def Josh Rich & Leon Scott, "Black Nature Boy" Scoot Andrews (w/Antonio Banks) def "Iceman" Buck Quartermain, Bruce Steele (Florida Champion) def James Hendrix in Extreme X-Mas Street Fight, James Gibson (aka Jamie Noble) def Alter Boy Luke, Double Deuce (Frankie Capone & Marcus Dillon) vs 911 Inc (Shane Brothers) was a NO CONTEST, Naphtali def Aaron Epic and Sedrick Strong and Mikey Batts in a 4-WAY to retain the X-title, Antonio Banks def Lex Lovett by DQ..

  • Go Back To NWA History