HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


MEXICAN & PUERTO RICAN RESULTS


Some Indy Feds have their own results section, smaller indy results appear below:
[ CMLL | | IWRG | | AAA | | WWC | | IWA ]

[ Index | 1900s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 ]

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. April 26, 2005--Promociones Gala in Matamoros: Amorphis & Joker def Black Boy & Guepardo, Aguila Salvaje & Sicario def Angel Exterminador & Crazzy Boy, Aeroflash & Gato Volador def Batman & Potro Jr., Antifaz del Norte & Super Parka def Halloween & Damian 666-DQ, Heavy Metal & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. def Canek & Hector Garza-DQ..

  2. May 7, 2005--Promociones Mora in Tijuana: Elmo & Morfosis Jr. def Estrella Dorada & Super Kid, Spyder Black & Thunder Boy def Angel Negro Jr. & Tucan, Extassis & Star Boy & Thunderbird def Shamu & Thunder Mask & Venum Black, Extreme Tiger & Inferno & Joe Lider NC Arandu & Mortiz & TJ Boy, Canek & Felino & Negro Casas def Gronda & Nicho & Super Crazy..

  3. May 28, 2005--ENESMA TV Taping in Sala de Armas de la Magdalena Contreras before 1,500 fans: Mini Azrael & Mini Sangre Blanca def Mini Angel de la Noche & Mini Manos de Seda, Lady Apache & Xochitl Hamada def Amapola & Marcela, Desafio & Turbo def Angel Negro & Thunder Black, Axel & Fantastik & Vangelis def Blackman & Pentagon Black & Violencia-DQ, Groonda XXX & L.A. Park def Electro (Shock) & Scorpio Jr.-DQ..

  4. June 19, 2005--New Wrestling Stars & IWA Puerto Rico from San Sebastian PR : Victor the Bodyguard Memorial Cup Weekend Day 3: Super Mark b. Tommy Diablo, Master Connection and Erick Scorpion b. The Disiple, The Maniac and Bolo the Red Bulldog, Hannibal b. Dean Rosa, Hammet b. Anarchy by DQ, Diabolico and Draco Lee b. Golden Boy and Noriega in a Texas Tornado Match, Rey Gonzales b. Mr. Big, Huracan Castillo and Livewire b. El Profe and El Bandido in a Hardcore Tag Team Match, Ricky Banderas & Eugene(from WWE) b. Jean Pierre Lafitte and Shane the Glammour Boy

  5. June 25, 2005--New Wrestling Stars from Guanica PR: Tsunami and Tabu d. Mad One and Strider, Delish Force d. Vertigo, Ash vs The Maniac went to double DQ, Master Connection d. The Disiple and Crazy Rudy,Huracan Castillo d. El Bandido by DQ, Erick Scorpion d. Bolo the Red Bulldog, Black Pain d. Livewire by DQ, El Nene d. El Profe in a dog collar match..

  6. July 2, 2005--New Wrestling Stars from Las Marias PR: Tabu b. Vertigo, Hammet b. Chris Traven, Bolo the Red Bulldog b. Bam Bam RPM, Erick Scorpion vs Devilish Force went to no contest, Master Connection b. Crazy Rudy and Disiple, Ash b. The Maniac, Stefano vs Anarchy went to double countout, Huracan Castillo, Livewire and Jose Luis Rivera went to no contest with El Profe, Black Pain and El Bandido in a six man tag.

  7. July 10, 2005--?????????? in Culiacan: Pony def Doberman, Delfin def Siglo XXI, Los Monster Trucks I & II & Spiderboy def Los Barbaros I & II & Vampiro Infernal, Nautilius & Fabi Apache won four way over Luminoso & La Hechicero, Dr. Killer & Dark Angel and El Hijo del Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Princesa Blanca, Ciclope def Hechiero in a mask vs. mask match, Konnan & Alien & Mr. Aguila def Rey Misterio Sr. & Halloween & Damian 666..

  8. July 16, 2005--Promociones ONAC in Tijuana: Mascara Negra def Morvious 2000, Bengali & Thundermask def Super Nino & El Diablo, Ruby Gardenia & Cotton Candy def Tornado Negro & Shamu, Extassis & Thunderbird def Alex Pincheck & Bino Gambino-DQ, Punisher & Mortiz def Kiss Jr. & Venum Black-DQ..

  9. July 30, 2005--New Wrestling Stars from Rincon PR: Rush ,b. Mad One,Onyx and Hammet b. Chris Traven and Brandon Morris,Erick Scorpion b. Bolo the Red Bulldog by DQ, Ash vs Anarchy went to no contest,Huracan Castillo b. El Paparazzi by DQ, Livewire and Master Connection b. Crazy Rudy,El Bandido and Disiple in a six man tag,El Diamante b. Strider

  10. August 7, 2005--New Wrestling Stars from Guanica PR: Hammet b. Rush by DQ, Ash vs Bolo the Red Bulldog went to no contest, Stefano b. Anarchy by DQ, Black Pain and Medio Polvo b. Strider,Electitan and Onix in a Handicap Match, El Diamante b. Bam Bam RPM, El Nene b. Tahitian Warrior, Master Connection and Cobra b. Disiple,Brandon Morris and Chris Traven in a six man tag, Erick Scorpion b. The Maniac by DQ, Shane the Glammour Boy and Huracan Castillo b. Bandido and Crazy Rudy..

  11. August 13 2005--New Wrestling Stars from Hormigueros PR: Vertigo b. Jay Sin, Hammet and Onyx b. Brandon Morris and Rush,Stefano b. Chris Traven, Ash b. Bolo the Red Bulldog in a Dog Collar Match, El Diamante b. Erick Scorpion, El Nene b. Crazy Rudy by DQ, Master Connection b. Tabu and The Maniac, Livewire vs El Bandido went to no contest, Shane and Huracan Castillo b. Anarchy and Disiple

  12. August 20 2005--New Wrestling Stars from Las Marias PR: Vertigo b. Jay Syn, Stefano b. Tabu, Livewire b. Bolo the Red Bulldog, El Bandido b. Hammet, El Nene vs El Diamante went to no contest, Onix b. Rush, Ash vs Anarchy went to no contest, Master Connection and Erick Scorpion b. Brandon Morris, Chris Traven and The Maniac in a six man tag, Shane the Glammour Boy and Huracan Castillo b. Disiple and Crazy Rudy

  13. September 17, 2005--Dr. Wagner Tribute Show in his home town of Torreon: Los Fantasticos I & II def Tackle & Tony Rodriguez, Dark Angel & Marcela def La Nazi & Princesa Sugei, Chamaco Trevino & Kain & Misterio Jr. def Hijo del Soberano & La Mascara & Soberano Jr., Bronco & Lizmark Jr. def Rey Bucanero & Tarzan Boy, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Mistico def Atlantis & Averno..

  14. September 24, 2005--Promociones Yucatecas in Coatzacoalcos: Rocker Tri def Latino Kid, Buitre Lee & Espartano I & Johnny Reyna def Cocodrilo Dundee & Guerrero Blanco & Proverbio, Azhor & Black Jaguar II & Blade el Chalman def Estrella Celestre & Krishna & Super Tri, L.A. Park & Mistico & Olimpico def Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hector Garza & Tarzan Boy, Joe Lider def Crazy Boy in a Mexican death match with fans throwing money in the ring, which was covered in blood, when it was over..

  15. October 1, 2005--El Texano Benefit Show in Guadalajara: Bestia Roja & Maldad & Terry Kiss def Esfinge & Gitano Jr. & Gran Misterio, Centella & Hit Man & Principe Azteca def Chucho Garcia & Dalia Negra & Transvesti, Cadete del Espacio & Fuego Negro def Commando Asesino & Violento, Los Payasos Tricolor def Super Muneco & Super Pinocho & Super Raton, Americo Rocca & Estrella Oriental & Randy def Indomito & Negro Navarro & El Signo, Commando Loco & Pepe Aguayo & Vengador def Bucanero Jr. & Villanos III & IV-DQ, Americo Rocca & Super Astro & Ultraman def Kahoz & Rambo & Zandokan II

  16. October 7, 2005--Lucha Libre VIP in San Luis Potosi: Gato Volador & Super Muneco def Diluvio Negro II & Potro Jr., Hijo del Solitario & Stuka def Diluvio Negro I & Super Parka, Canek & Mascara Ano 2000 def Lizmark Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr...

  17. October 7, 2005--Baja Stars Promotions in Tijuana: Elmo & Huracan Negro def Bengali & Super Nino, Diablo & Pancho Cachondo def Super Rino & Thunder Boy, Depredador & Inferno & Venum Black def Angel Blanco Jr. & Pandillero I & Tornado Negro, Negro Navarro won three-way over Blue Panther and Solar I, Damian 666 & Halloween & L.A. Park def Pierroth & Hijo del Pierroth & Rey Misterio-DQ

  18. October 8, 2005--AULL - Dr. Wagner Tribute Show at Arena Lopez Mateos: Los Tortuguillos Karatekas (the old Ninja Turtles) def Los Tortugas Mutantes (Mutant Ninja Turtles), India Sioux & Raven Hiroka def Flor Metalica & Lady Metal, Brazo de Platino & Sangre Azteca & Ultimo Gladiador def Extreme Family, Los Villanos III & IV & V def Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Texano & La Mascara, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Heavy metal won three-way over Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 and Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hector Garza..

  19. December 10, 2005--Toryumon Mexico at Arena Coliseo, Mexico: Hayato Jr. Fujita def Guillermo "Chango" Akiba in the Young Dragon Cup First Round, Kazuchika Okada def Toshiya Matsuzaki in the Young Dragon Cup First Round, Osamu Namiguchi def Banana Senga in the Young Dragon Cup First Round, Hajime Ohara def Passion Hasegawa in the Young Dragon Cup First Round, Negro Navarro & Gran Markus & Kanyuurou Matsuyama def Skayde & Milanito Collection a.t. & Shinitsu Nohashi & Globo Americano, Kazuchika Okada def Hayato Jr. Fujita in the Young Dragon Cup Semi Finals, Hajime Ohara def Osamu Namiguchi in the Young Dragon Cup Semi Finals, Hiromi Horiguchi & Amigo Suzuki & Arkangel de la Muerte def Misterioso & Black Warrior & La Mascara, Ultimo Dragon & Dr. Wagner Jr & Mistico def Kenzo Suzuki & Atlantis & Scorpio Jr., Kazuchika Okada def Hajime Ohara in the Young Dragon Cup Finals