HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


MEXICAN & PUERTO RICAN RESULTS


Some Indy Feds have their own results section, smaller indy results appear below:
[ CMLL | | IWRG | | AAA | | WWC | | IWA ]

[ Index | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 ]

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. February 2, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Meteoro & Mr. Black b Full Contac & Sureno de la Muerte, Guerra C-3 & Maniaco & Zonik 2000 b Avisman I & Lyguila & Star Boy, Mega & Omega & Ultra Mega b Guardia & Oficial & Vigilante-DQ, Fantasy & Tinieblas Jr. b Enterrador & Pentagon Black..

  2. February 9, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Erick Draven & Sureno de la Muerte b Angel de Tijuana & Mr. Black, Guerra C-3 & Zonick 2000 b Avisman I & Lyguila, Guardia & Oficial & Vigilante b Mega & Super Yens & Vertigo-DQ, Dr. Cerebro & El Hijo del Diablo & Maniaco b Fantasy & Micke Segura & Star Boy, Rambo & Tinieblas Jr. & Ultimo Vampiro b Enterrador & El Hijo del Texano & Pentagon Black..

  3. February 23, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Erick Draven & Sureno de la Muerte b Akuma & Meteoro, Paramedico & Zonick 2000 b Angel de Tijuana & full Contac, Avisman I & Super Yens & Vertigo b El Hijo del Texano & Jose Luis Feliciano & Shu El Guerrero-DQ, Bombero Infernal & Dr. Cerebro & El Hijo del Diablo b Los Payasos Tricolor-DQ, Maniaco & Oficial & Rambo b Mascara Sagrada & Mega & Ultimo Vampiro..

  4. March 9, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Meteoro & Orion b Akuma & Sureno de la Muerte, Espectrito & Mini the Killer (I love that name) b Bracito de Oro & Bracito de Platino, Avisman I & Lyguila b Guerra C-3 & Zonick 2000-DQ, Bombero Infernal & Nosawa & Toro Irisson b Fantasy & El Hijo de Anibal & Ultimo Vampiro, Dr. Cerebro b Black Terry in hair vs. hair match..

  5. March 23, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Krako Dan b Eclipse del Futuro, Angel de Tijuana & Principe del Futuro b El Hijo del Texano & Wild Hunter, Galaxia R-2 & Guerra C-3 & Paramedico b Los Avisman I & II & Ricky Marvin, Black Terry & Jose Luis Feliciano & Shu El Guerrero (the famed Temererarios of the 80s) b Bombero Infernal & Dr. Cerebro & El Hijo del Diablo, Fantasy & Pantera & Tinieblas Sr. b Enterrador & Maniaco & Mazada..

  6. August 10, 2003--IWRG from Naucalpan: Orion b Tornado, Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera b Lyguila & Multifacetico, Los Payasos Locos b Black Sunday & Comando Delta & Puma, Dandy & Villanos IV & V b Damien el Terrible & Pentagon Black & Shocker-DQ, Fantasma Jr. & Fantasy & Kung Fu Jr. b Cerebro Negro & Enterrador & Kick Boxer..

  7. August 17, 2003--IWRG from Naucalpan: Aguila Oriental b Tornado, Orion & Star Boy b Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera, Los Payasos Tricolor b Afla & Delta & Gama, Bombero Infernal & Dr. Cerebro & Cerebro Negro & Hijo del Espanto b Avisman & Fantasma Jr. & Fantasy & Kung Fu Jr., Blue Panther & Kick Boxer & Rambo b Dandy & Tinieblas Jr. & Villano III-DQ..

  8. August 21, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Sureno de la Muerte b Aguila Oriental, Arma X & Gran Cuchillo b Celta the King & Monstruo, Comando Delta & Hijo del Espanto & Zonick 2000 b Avisman & Omega & Ultra Mega, Hijo del Diablo & Negro Navarro & Perro Russo b Fantasy & Mano Negra Sr. & Pantera, Blue Panther & Universo 2000 b Perro Aguayo Jr. & Dandy..

  9. August 24, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Aguila Oriental & Meteoro b Sureno de la Muerte & Tornado, Comando Alfa & Comando Gama b Lyguila & Star Boy, Black Terry & Comando Delta & Jose Luis Feliciano & Shu El Guerrero b Kung Fu Jr. & Mega & Omega & Ultra Mega, Blue Panther & Kick Boxer & Perro Russo b Dandy & Pantera & Villano III, Avisman & El Hijo del Espanto b Cerebro Negro & Fantasy forcing losers to wrestle with mask vs. IWRG IC welterweight title, Cerebro Negro b Fantasy to win belt and keep mask..

  10. September 14, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Butcher & Vaquero b Agulia Oriental & Meteoro, Carta Brava Jr. & Sureno de la Muerte b Angel de Tijuana & Lyguila, Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera & Zonick 2000 b Explosivo & Fantasma Jr. & Kung Fu Jr., Black Terry & El Hijo del Diablo & Negro Navarro b El Hijo de Anibal & Solar & Super Parka, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. b Canek to keep WWA heavyweight title..

  11. September 25, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Sureno de la Muerte b Angel de Tijuana, Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera b Alacran Dorado & Spider Boy, Ayako Hamada & Tsubasa Kuragaki b Amapola & Mercela, Villano V won elimination match to win High Power Cup, Canek & Universo 2000 b Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr.-DQ to keep the Canek vs. Rayo horrible feud going..

  12. October 9, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Meteoro b Krako Dan, Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera b Paramedico & Zonick 2000, Avisman I & Kung Fu Jr. & Star By b Los Tarascos I & II & III, Black Terry & Cerebro Negro & Comando Delta b Mega & Ultra Mega & Vertigo, Brazo de Plata & Dandy & Gigante Silva b Canek & Enterrador & Nosawa & Scorpio Jr..

  13. November 6, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Meteoro b Escualo, Carta Brava Jr. & Paramedico b Black Fire & Star Boy, Comando Alfa & Sureno de la Muerte & Xibalba b Fantasma Jr. & Fantasy & Multifacetico, Hijo del Animal & Mano Negra Sr. & Jr. b Dr. Cerebro & Hijo del Diablo & Zumbido, Canek & Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero b Blue Demon Jr. & Villanos IV & V..

  14. November 13, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Metero b Gran Genio, Carta Brava Jr. & Sureno de la Muerte b Lyguila & Super Can, Paramedico & Zonick 2000 b Multifaceitco & Star Boy, Fantasy & El Hijo del Texano & Mano Negra Sr. b Comando Delta & Negro Navarro & Toro Irisson-DQ, Canek & Scorpio Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero & Tarzan Boy b Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. & Villanos IV & V..

  15. December 7, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Amapola & La Diabolica b Josseline & Marcela, Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito b Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito, Comando Delta & Violencia & Zonick 2000 b Fantasy & Kung Fu Jr. & Micke Segura, Avisman I b Cerebro Negro to win IWRG IC welterweight title, Bestia Salvaje & Blue Panther & Super Parka b Perro Aguayo Jr. & Dandy & Lizmark Jr..

  16. December 14, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Rey Estruendo & Sureno de la Muerte b Meteoro & Super Can, Josseline & Marcela b Amapola & La Diabolica, Comando Alfa & Comando Delta & Zonick 2000 b Fantasy & Kung Fu Jr. & Super Can, Fantasma Sr. & Jr. & El Hijo del Fantasma b Guardia & Oficial & Vigiliante-DQ, Mega & Mr. Niebla & Tinieblas Sr. b Blue Panther & Negro Casas & Pentagon Black

  17. December 28, 2003--IWRG in Naucalpan: Chamaco Torres & Rasta Boy b Conde 2000 & Supercometa, Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera b Gato Felix & Multifacetico, Brazo de Plata Jr. & Cerebro Negro & Comando Delta & Puma b Avisman I & Gran Cuchillo & Mega & Star Boy, Dandy & Fantasma Sr. & Magico b Black Power & Rambo & Scorpio Jr., Fantasy b Micke Segura in hair vs. hair match..