HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


IWA: MID SOUTH RESULTS


  • October 21, 1997 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling - King of the Death Matches in New Albany, IN: Rollin Hard def Bull Pain in a Thumbtack Bat and Barbed Wire Boards Match (quarterfinals), Ian Rotten def Cash Flo in a Thumbtack Bat and Barbed Wire Boards Match (quarterfinals), Balls Mahoney def War Machine #1 in a Barbed Wire Board & Bat Match (quarterfinals), Doug Gilbert def Ox Harley in a Barbed Wire Bat Match (quarterfinals), Axl Rotten def War Machine #2 in a Four Corners of Pain Match (quarterfinals), Mad Man Pondo def Tower of Doom in a Four Corners of Pain Match (quarterfinals), Ian Rotten def Rollin Hard in a Spider Net Death Match (semifinals), Axl Rotten def Balls Mahoney (semifinals), Doug Gilbert and Mad Man Pondo wrestled to a no contest in a Spider Net Death Match (semifinals), Ian Rotten def Axl Rotten in a Electrified Light Bulb Death Match to win the tournament

  • September 8, 2000--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Sweet Science Sixteen Night 1 in Charlestown, Indiana: American Kickboxer def Breyer Washington (1st rnd), Chris Hero def Colt Cabana (1st rnd), C.M. Punk def Paul E. Smooth (1st rnd), Ace Steel def Shark Boy (1st rnd), Chip Fairway def B.J. Whitmer (1st rnd), Harry Palmer def Gavin Starr (1st rnd), Hy-Zaya def Orion (1st rnd), Suicide Kid def Super Hentai (1st rnd), Mitch Page def Cash Flo in a Caribbean Spider Net Glass Death Match, Delilah Starr def Blaze in a Thumbtack Death Match

  • September 9, 2000--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Sweet Science Sixteen Night 2 in Charlestown, Indiana: Chris Hero def American Kickboxer (quarters), Ace Steel def Hy-Zaya (quarters), Harry Palmer def Chip Fairway (quarters), Suicide Kid def C.M. Punk (quarters), Paul E. Smooth def Breyer Washington, Chris Hero def Ace Steel (semis), Harry Palmer def Suicide Kid (semis), Chris Hero def Harry Palmer to win the 2000 Sweet Science Sixteen Tournament, Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) def The Extreme Dream Team (Corporal Robinson & Hardcore Craig)

  • September 7, 2001--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Sweet Science Sixteen Night 1 in Charlestown, Indiana: Hy-Zaya def Dysfunction, Nova def "Rugby Thug" Trent Baker (1st rnd), Dino Bambino def C.M. Punk (1st rnd), B.J. Whitmer def Mike Quackenbush (1st rnd), Adam Pearce def Chris Hero (1st rnd), Tarek the Great def Colt Cabana (1st rnd), Cash Flo def Psycho Patrick w/ the Insane Clown Posse, Mark Wolf def Mitch Ryder (1st rnd), Danny Dominion def American Kickboxer (1st rnd), Ace Steel def Suicide Kid (1st rnd), Mad Man Pondo def Ian Rotten in a Barefoot Thumbtack Death Match

  • September 8, 2001--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Sweet Science Sixteen Night 2 in Charlestown, Indiana: Tarek the Great def Mark Wolf (quarters), Nova def Dino Bambino (quarters), The Super Friends (Mike Quackenbush & Chris Hero) def Colt Cabana & American Kickboxer, Ace Steel def Danny Dominion (quarters), Adam Pearce def B.J. Whitmer (quarters), Psycho Patrick w/ the ICP def Cash Flo, Nova def Tarek the Great (semis), Ace Steel def Adam Pearce (semis), Sabu def Tracy Smothers and C.M. Punk in a 3 WAY, Ian Rotten & The Insane Clown Posse def Mad Man Pondo, Adam Gooch & Mitch Ryder, Ace Steel def Nova to win the 2001 Sweet Science Sixteen Tournament, Corporal Robinson def Mitch Page in a Barbed Wire/Pool of Leaches Match

  • August 3, 2002--IWA Hardcore in Clarksville, IN: Dysfunction def Tarek the Great to win lt hwt title, Necro Butcher def Zane Madrox, Adrian serrano def Jayden Draigo, Tracy Smothers def Ultra Mantis, Ian Rotten & Jerry Lynn def Mike Quackenbush & Blind Rage, Mark Wolf & Harry Palmer def Mitch Page & Rollin Hard to win tag titles, Necro Butcher & Dave Donovan def Ichabod Slain & Hallowicked, Donovan def Butcher Chris Hero def Colt Cabana in street fight

  • November 1, 2002--IWA Mid South - Ted Petty Invitational in Clarksville: Colt Cabana def Ken Anderson, Nick Mondo def Nate Webb, Ace Steel def Super Dragon, B.J. Whitmer def Matt Murphy, Jimmy Rave def Tarek the Great, Chris Hero def Matt Stryker, C.M. Punk def M-Dogg 20, Christopher Daniels def A.J. Styles, Necro Butcher def Corporal Robinson (non-tournament fans bring the weapons drunken death match, in which both wrestlers had to take shots of alcohol at time intervals during the match)

  • November 2, 2002--IWA Mid South - Ted Petty Invitational in Clarksville: Colt Cabana def Nick Mondo, B.J. Whitmer def Ace Steel, Chris Hero def Jimmy Rave, C.M. Punk def Daniels, Tarek the Great def Danny Daniels, Styles won four-corners match over M-Dog 20, Super Dragon and Matt Stryker, Whitmer def Cabana, Punk def Hero, Hailey won three-way over Lacey and Rain with Joel Gertner as ref, Ian Rotten def Josh Prohibition, Whitmer def Punk to win both the tournament and IWA title, Bull Pain won gauntlet match over Necro Butcher, 2 Tuff Tony, Nate Webb, Rollin Hard and Corporal Robinson

  • January 17, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling 299th Show in Clarksville, IN: Steve Stone def Alex Shelley, Danny Daniels def Jimmy Jacobs, Chris Hero def Ryan Goz, Mark Wolf def Michael Todd Stratton, Ian Rotten def Devon Fury, Nate Webb won three-way over Simon Sezz and Adam Gooch, Truth Martini def Tarek the Great, C.M. Punk def Brad Bradley, Corporal Robinson d J.C. Bailey..

  • January 24, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling 300th Show in Clarksville, IN before a sellout 350 fans: Harley Race was there, they did a 10-bell salute to Sheik, IWA now has relationship with XPW, Shark Boy def Mitch Ryder, Stan Dupp def Simon Sezz, Danny Daniels def Chris Sabin, Vortex def Tarek the Great, Michael Todd Stratton (formerly Todd Morton) def KO, Ian Rotten def Bull Pain in a cage match with Race guarding the cage door, Tracy Smothers def Superstar Steve, Mark Woolf def Adam Gooch, Chip Fairway def M-Dogg 20, Spyder Webb def Nick Mondo in a TLC match to keep the light heavyweight title, Josh Prohibition def Colt Cabana, Jerry Lynn def Chris Hero, C.M. Punk won three-way over Vic Capri and Ace Steel, Too Tough Tony won hardcore Rumble..

  • February 7, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Clarksville, IN: Simon Sezz def Shark Boy, Mitch Page def Jimmy Jacobs, Steve Stone def Alex Shelley, J.C. Bailey def Adam Gooch, Danny Daniels def Drake Younger, Todd Morton def Mark Wolf, Morton def KO, Nate Webb def Simon Sezz, Bull Pain & 2 Tuff Tony def Ian Rotten & Corporal Robinson, Chris Hero def C.M. Punk in a 2/3 fall match which went 92:15 to win the IWA title..

  • February 8, 2003--IWA Mid South in Clarksville, IN: Vortex def Shark Boy, Mark Wolf def KO, Adam Gooch def Drake Younger, Steve Stone & Ballz def Devon Fury & Cornbread, Nate Webb def Danny Daniels, Ian Rotten def Brad Bradley, Rollin Hard def Shaq Daddy, Corporal Robinson def Bull Pain, Chris Hero def Michael Todd Stratton (Todd Morton).,

  • February 15, 2003--IWA Mid South: Show opened with a salute to Curt Hennig, Steve Stone def Adam Gooch, Nate Webb def Mark Wolf, Danny Daniels def Michael Todd Stratton, C.M. Punk def J.C. Bailey, Corporal Robinson def 2 Tuff Tony in fans bring the weapons match

  • February 21, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Clarksville, IN before 120 fans for a five-hour show: Jimmy Jacobs def Alex Shelley, Rolling Hard def Steve Stone, Ken Anderson def Alex Aries, Jerry Lynn def Danny Daniels, Jorge Estrada def Truth Martini, Drake Young won three-way over Simon Sezz and Shark Boy, Ian Rotten & J.C. Bailey def Michael Todd Stratton & Adam Gooch & 2 Tuff Tony, Colt Cabana def Chris Sabin, Bull Pain def Corporal Robinson in death match, C.M. Punk def Jimmy Rave, Ace Steel def A.J. Styles (*****), Mad Man Pondo won three-way over Nate Webb and Rick Matrix (bloodbath)..

  • February 22, 2003--IWA Mid South in Clarksville, IN before 150 fans: Adam Gooch def Kris Cole, Mitch Page & Rollen Hard def Steve Stone & Devon Fury, Mitch Ryder def Mark Wolf, Tarek def Simon Sezz, Danny Daniels def Jimmy Rave, Bull Pain def Rick Matrix, Jorge Estrada def Tracy Smothers to keep North American title, Ian Rotten def Michael Todd Stratton, Nate Webb def M-Dogg 20 to keep light heavyweight title, A.J. Styles def Colt Cabana (Cabana was bled hardway), Man Man Pondo def JC Bailey -- (Show ended with Mad Man Pondo giving J.C. Bailey a superplex off an 18 foot scaffold into a net of barbed wire in what was billed as the first ever Circus Death match)..

  • March 1, 2003--IWA Mid South in Clarksville, IN: Adam Gooch def Tarek the Great, Steve Stone def Lemonjello, P.T. Hustla def Rollin Hard, Mark Wolf def Simon Sezz, Danny Daniels def J.C. Bailey, Adam Gooch def Corporal Robinson in a lumberjack light tubes match..

  • March 15, 2003--IWA Mid South in Clarksville, IN: Nate Webb def Jimmy Jacobs, Ryan Goz def Simon Sezz, Steve Stone def Brad Bradley, Todd Morton def Corporal Robinson, Mitch Ryder def Mark Wolf, Chris Hero def Danny Daniels, Mad Man Pondo def J.C. Bailey with a piledriver off the top rope onto a stop sign with light tubes set up on chairs..

  • March 28, 2003--IWA Mid-South in Clarksville, IN: Ryan Boz w/Eryn def Hype Gotti, the Muslims in Training def Mitch Page/Rollin Hard & Tracy Smother/Steve Stone in a 3way, JC Baily def Simon Sezz, Brad Bradley w/Eryn def Jayden Draigo, Nate Webb w/Lollipop v Austin Aries to retain IWA LHW title, Corporal Robinson def Bull Pain in a fans bring weapons match, Jimmy Rave def Adam Gooch, Mark Wolf w/Patti def Mitch Rider in a 'throw in the towel' match, Colt Cabana def David Young, Alex Shelley def Jimmy Jacobs in 2/3 falls, Ken Anderson v Jorge Estrada, Danny Daniels def Chris Sabin & Truth Martini in a 3way, Michael Todd Stratton def Ian Rotten in a Knockout/Submission match, Chris Hero def Raven w/Lucy to retain the IWA title..

  • March 29, 2003--IWA Mid-South in Clarksville, IN: Jayden Draigo def Chip Douglas, JC Baily def Nate Webb to win the IWA LHW title, Hype Gotti def Simon Sezz, Shaq Daddy def Damien Van Horne, Brad Bradley w/Eryn def Corporal Robinson, Tracy Smother/Steve Stone v The Muslims in Training, Ian Rotten/Mark Wolf def Michael Stratton/Adam Gooch/Brent Blades in a handicap match, Chris Hero w/Lucy v BJ Whitmer to retain the IWA title..

  • April 18, 2003--IWA Mid South in Clarksville, IN: Babyface def Abu Colossus, Simon Sezz def Gavin Starr, Tracy Smothers def Rollin Hard, Jayden Draigo def Steve Stone, Jimmy Jacobs def Alex Shelley in a hair match, Corporal Robinson def Brad Bradley in a first blood match, J.C. Bailey def Nate Webb, Ian Rotten def Michael Todd Stratton in a taped fist match, Jerry Lynn won three-way over Jonny Storm and B.J. Whitmer, Axl Rotten def Mad Man Pondo in fans bring the weapons..

  • April 11, 2003--IWA Mid South in Clarksville, IN: Rollin Hard def Steve Stone, Corporal Robinson def Ryan Boz, Ian Rotten def Jimmy Jacobs, J.C. Bailey def Simon Sezz, C.M. Punk def B.J. Whitmer, Chris Hero def Danny Daniels in a pole match to keep IWA title..

  • May 17, 2003--IWA Mid South in Clarksville, IN: Tarek the Great def Simon Sezz, Average White Guy def Rollin Hard, Ian Rotten def Cash Flo, Corporal Robinson def J.C. Bailey, Chris Hero d Danny Daniels to keep IWA title in a 2/3 fall match that ended when the 45:00 time limit expired, Mitch Page def Bull Pain..

  • May 24, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Clarksville, IN: Cash Flo def Tarek the Great, Superstar Steve def Jeff Hamrick, Rollin Hard def Steve Stone, Alex Shelley def Jimmy Jacobs 4-3 in a 30:00 Iron man match (both men got standing ovations after the match), Nate Webb def Gavin Starr, Michael Todd Stratton def J.C. Bailey to win IWA light heavyweight title, Mark Wolf NC Brad Bradley, Chris Hero def Ace Steel, C.M. Punk def Chris Hamrick, Bull Pain won three-way over Corporal Robinson and Mitch Page, B.J. Whitmer def Stan Dupp, Mad Man Pondo & Bad Boy Hido def Ian & Axl Rotten in fans bring the weapons match..

  • June 7, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Clarksville, IN: J.C. Bailey won three-way over Nate Webb and Hy-zaya, Corporal Robinson def Brad Bradley, B.J. Whitmer def Danny Daniels, Mark Wolf def Chris Hero in 25:00 to win the IWA world heavyweight title, Ian Rotten def Mitch Page in a weapons match..

  • June 14, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Clarksville, IN: Tarek the Great def . Hyzaya, Mark Wolf def Jimmy Jacobs, Nigel McGuiness def . Chris Hero, Mean Mitch Page def Rollin Hard in a "falls count anywhere" match..

  • June 21, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Clarksville, IN: Corporal Robinson def Jessiah Cane, Danny Daniels def Steve Stone, BJ Whitmere w/Jim Fannin def Ian Rotten by submission, JC Bailey def Matt Stryker to retain the LHW title, "Mean" Mitch Page w/Jim Fannin def Rollin' Hard w/Patti, Chris Hero (WXW German Champion) vs Mark Wolf (IWA World Champion) wrestled to a NO-CONTEST!

  • June 27, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Clarksville, IN before 150 fans for the Strong Style Tournament: Steve Stone def Nate Webb, Stan Dupp def Brad Bradley (first round), C.M. Punk def Terik the Great in 94 seconds (first round), Sonjay Dutt & Ruckus def J.C. Bailey & Simon Sezz, Chris Hero def Tracy Smothers (first round), Hy-Zaya def Michael Todd Stratton, Mark Wolf won three-way over Danny Daniels and Matt Stryker, C.M. Punk def Dupp (semifinals), Whitmer def Hero (semifinals), Rollin Hard def Mitch Page in a dog collar match (actually this was said to have been boring), Whitmer def Punk to win the tournament in the best match on the show..

  • July 4, 2003--IWA Mid South's Six Hour Marathon Show in Clarksville, IN: Ian Rotten def Simon Sezz, Chris Hero & Alex Shelley def Danny Daniels & Jimmy Jacobs, Mark Wolf def Josiah Kaine, Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def Yellow Jacket & J.V. Insanity, Cody O'Neill def Arik Cannon, Steve Stone def Cameron Cage, Corporal Robinson def Purple Haze, Jason Lancaster NC Jared Lancaster, Chandler McLure def Justin Kage, Trik Davis def Adam Evans, Nate Webb def Cash Flo, Jimmy Jacobs def Nigel McGuinness, Carlton Kaz def Jeremy Madrox, Hy-Zaya def Simon Sezz, Ian Rotten & J.C. Bailey def Arik Cannon & Frankie the Face, Cody O'Neill def Brad Bradley, Chris Hero def Alex Shlley, Shaq Daddy def Josiah Kaine, Simon Sezz & Hy-Zaya def Kappa Tappa Kegga, Jason Lancaster def Jared Lancaster, Hailey def Ponchmagnus, Corporal Robinson def Apollo Starr, J.C. Bailey def Jimmy Jacobs, Double C & Ares def Chris Hero & Mark Wolf, Ian Rotten d Corporal Robinson..

  • July 12, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Clarksville, IN: Steve Stone & Biff Wellington III def Double C & Ares, J.C. Bailey won three-way over Alex Shelley and Jimmy Jacobs, Cash Flo def Nate Webb, Hy-Zaya def Jaimy Coxxx, Chris Hero def Danny Daniels in 2/3 falls to win IWA title, Mich Page def Corporal Robinson..

  • August 23, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Clarksville, Indiana: Cash Flo def Steve Stone, Mickie Knuckles def Hy-Zaya, Hy-Zaya def Chris Hero, Danny Daniels def Nate Webb to retain the IWA-MS World title, Chris Hero & Nate Webb def Danny Daniels & Cash Flo

  • October 2, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Salem, IN before more than 100 fans: Brad Bradley def Chuckie Smooth, Mickie Knuckles def Cash Flo, Corporal Robinson won three-way over Jaimy Coxx and Steve Stone, B.J. Whitmer def Alex Shelley, Nate Webb def Ian Rotten, Tracy Smothers def Hy-Zaya, Sonjay Dutt def J.C. Bailey in a TLC match, Danny Daniels def Jimmy Jacobs in 2/3 falls to keep IWA title..

  • October 3, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Scottsburg, Indiana: Jimmy Jacobs won a Battle Royal, Hy-Zaya def Jaimy Coxx and Chuck E. Smooth in a 3-WAY, Corporal Robinson def Steve Stone, Rollin Hard def Necro Butcher, Ian Rotten def J.C. Bailey, Tracy Smothers def Brad Bradley, Sonjay Dutt def Nate Webb, Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley def Danny Daniels & B.J. Whitmer

  • October 11, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Oolitic, IN at the Oolitic Community Center: Necro Butcher def Steve Stone, Nate Webb def Mickie Knuckles (female), Jared Lancaster def Corporal Robinson, Hy-Zaya def Jason Lancaster, Danny Daniels def Colt Cabana to retain IWA World title, Ian Rotten wrestled JC Bailey to a double pin in a "Fans Bring Weapons" match..

  • October 23, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Revenge Served Cold 2003 in Salem, IN: Show opened with a ten bell salute to Stu Hart and Hawk. Jaimy Coxx def Delirious, Steve Stone def Josh Abercrombie, Mickie Knuckles def Daizee Haze, Alex Shelley def Nate Webb, J.C. Bailey def Chris Hamrick, Ian Rotten def Cash Flo, Jimmy Jacobs def B.J. Whitmer..

  • October 24, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Anything Goes in Highland, IN: No-shows announced right at the start were Chris Sabin & Truth Martini (injuries), Sabu (Japan tour extended) and Tracy Smothers (car trouble). They tolled the bell 10 times for Hawk. B.J. Whitmer def Cru Jones, Steve Stone won four-way over Nate Webb, Jaimy Coxxx and Josh Abercrombie, Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def Hy-Zaya & Chuckie smooth, Colt Cabana def Jimmy Jacobs, Corporal Robinson def Necro Butcher, Alex Shelley def Chris Hamrick, Danny Daniels def Balls Mahoney to keep IWA title, Ian Rotten def J.C. Bailey in falls count anywhere match..

  • November 7, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling 1st Night of the Ted Petty Tournament in Salem, IN: Show opened with a ten bell salute to Mike Lockwood (aka Crash Holly), Jimmy Jacobs w/Becky Bayless def Salvatore Rinauro, Nigel McGuiness def Brad Bradley, Ian Rotten def Mickie Knuckles (sub Tracy Smothers) (Rotten said Knuckles was "One Tough Broad" and shook her hand), A.J. Styles def Todd Sexton, Jonny Storm def M-Dogg20, Sonjay Dutt def Nate Webb, Chris Hero def Arik Cannon w/Allison Danger, Alex Shelley def Chris Sabin, B-Boy def J.C. Bailey, Jimmy Rave def Colt Cabana, Danny Daniels def Ken Anderson, Jerry Lynn def Michael Shane..

  • November 8, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling 2st Night of the Ted Petty Tournament in Salem, IN: Mickie Knuckles def Rain, Ian Rotten def Jimmy Jacobs, Alex Shelley def Jonny Storm, Danny Daniels def Jimmy Rave, A.J. Styles def Jerry Lynn, Chris Hero def Sonjay Dutt, B-Boy def Nigel McGuiness, Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def Nate Webb & JC. Bailey, Danny Daniels def AJ Styles, Alex Shelley def Ian Rotten, Chris Hero def B-Boy, Colt Cabana won elimination match over Arik Cannon & Ken Anderson & M-Dogg 20 & Chris Sabin & Michael Shane, Danny Daniels won three-way over Alex Shelley and Chris Hero to keep the IWA title and win the tournament (Chris Hero put his WXW title up, which went to Alex Shelley when he pinned him to eliminate him earlier in the match)..

  • November 14, 2003--IWA Mid South - 7th Anniversary Weekend: Night One in Scottsburg, IN: Nate Webb def Steve Stone, Tracy Brooks def ODB, Ryan Boz won three-way over Stevie Lee & Jaimy Coxx, J.C. Bailey def Ian Rotten in a falls count anywhere match, Corporal Robinson & Axl Rotten def Hy-Zaya & Apollo Starr, Alex Shelley def Chris Hero to keep WXW title, Danny Daniels def Jimmy Jacobs to keep IWA title. Saturday night results from Oolitic, IN: Hy-Zaya def Stevie Lee, Axl Rotten def Josh Abercrombie, Corporal Robinson & Necro Butcher NC Jason & Jared Lancaster, Danny Daniels def Nate Webb, Ian Rotten d J.C. Bailey with a double knockout after 43:00 in a cage match..

  • November 15, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling - 7th Anniversary Weekend: Night Two in Oolitic, Indiana: Hy-Zaya def Stevie Lee, Axl Rotten def Josh Abercrombie, Corporal Robinson & Necro Butcher and Jared & Jason Lancaster wrestled to a no contest, Danny Daniels def Nate Webb to retain the IWA-MS World title, Ian Rotten and J.C. Bailey wrestled to a double pin in a Steel Cage Match

  • November 21, 2003--IWA Mid South - Breaking Balls in Highland, IN: Steve Stone def Trik Davis, Delirious def Matt Sydal, Corporal Robinson def Jaimy Coxx, Mickie Knuckles def Daizee Haze, Nigel McGuiness def Arik Cannon, B.J. Whitmer def Petey Williams, Chris Hero def Colt Cabana, Alex Shelley def Jimmy Jacobs, J.C. Bailey won three-way over Nate Webb & Sonjay Dutt in a TLC match, Danny Daniels & Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def Ian Rotten & Axl Rotten & Balls Mahoney..

  • November 22, 2003--IWA Mid South - S.T.I.F.F. in Lafayette, IN before 47 fans: El Viejo def ?, Nate Webb def Arik Cannon, Trik Davis def Casanova, Ryan Boz & Brad Bradley won three-way over Ian & Axl Rotten and Lancasters, Chris Hero def Steve Stone (top match), J.C. Bailey def Sonjay Dutt in 2/3 falls, Balls Mahoney NC Corporal Robinson, Danny Daniels def Nigel McGuiness..

  • November 27, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Wrestlefeast 2003 in Salem, Indiana: B.J. Whitmer def Petey Williams, Eddie Kingston def Emil Sitoci, Ryan Boz def Jaimy Coxx, Corporal Robinson def Mad Man Pondo, Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) def J.C. Bailey & Nate Webb, Alex Shelley def Jimmy Jacobs (Best of Seven Series), Danny Daniels def Chris Hero to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • December 19, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Winter Wars 2003 in Lafayette, IN before 70 fans for what was reported as a great show: Jimmy Jacobs def Alex Shelley to win the WXW German title as part of their best-of-seven series, B.J. Whitmer def Matt Sydal, Mickey Knuckles def Daizee Haze, Arik Cannon def Delirious, Shelley def Jacobs to regain the title and take a 3-1 lead in the series, Danny Daniels def Steve Stone to keep IWA Mid South title, B-Boy def Ian Rotten, Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def J.C. Bailey & Madman Pondo, Jacobs def Shelley to regain the title, Michael Shane def Nate Webb, Chris Hero def A.J. Styles clean via submission..

  • December 20, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Stylin' and Profilin' in Highland, IN: Cru Jones def Joe Legend, Daizee Haze & Mickie Knuckles def Rain & Lacey, Matt Sydal NC Delirious, Sydal & Delirious def Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz, Steve Stone def Arik Cannon, Ace Steel (surprise replacement for Ian Rotten, billed as having just got in from NOAH) def B.J. Whitmer, J.C. Bailey def Nate Webb, Chris Hero d B-Boy (double pin draw), A.J. Styles def Michael Shane in their first ever singles match with the Styles clash, Danny Daniels retained IWA title in four-way over Alex Shelley, Jimmy Jacobs and Chris Sabin, Corporal Robinson won three-way 100,000 thumb tacks death match over Necro Butcher and Mad Man Pondo..

  • December 27, 2003--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Christmas Carnage in Salem, IN: Trik Davis vs Emil Sitoci (No Contest), Jared & Jason Lancaster def Trik Davis & Emil Sitoci, Alex Shelley def Pete Williams, Truth Martini def Cash Flo, Ian Rotten & Steve Stone def Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz, JC Bailey def Nate Webb to retain his IWA-MS LHW Title, Danny Daniels def Chris Hero in a steel cage match to retain his IWA-MS HWT Title (Those that got involved during or after the match were Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz, referee Donnie Bowden, Ian Rotten & Steve Stone, Jim Fannin, and Bull Pain)..

  • January 16, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling - A Matter of Pride in Oolitic, IN: Trik Davis def Emil Sitoci, Ryan Boz def Steve Stone, Mike Quackenbush & Gran Akuma & Jigsaw def Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano & Hallowickid, Allison Danger def Daizee Haze, Matt Sydal def Nate Webb, Jerry Lynn def Danny Daniels to win IWA title, J.C. Bailey def Ian Rotten in an I Quit match, Chris Hero def Delirious, Mad Man Pondo won three-way over Necro Butcher and Corporal Robinson in a thumbtacks death match..

  • January 17, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Put Up or Shut Up in Highland, IN: Ian Rotten introduces the new Heavyweight Champion Jerry Lynn, Ace Steel won a battle royal to become #1 Contender, Mike Quackenbush & Gran Akuma & Jigsaw def Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano & Hallowicked, Cash Flo def Trik Davis, Daizee Haze def Allison Danger, Brad Bradley & Ryan Roz def Ian Rotten & Steve Stone in a "Falls Count Anywhere" match, Delirious def Nate Webb, Matt Sydal def JC Bailey to win the IWA Light Heavyweight title, Chris Sabin def Petey Williams, Jerry Lynn def Ace Steel to retain the HVT title, Danny Daniels def Chris Hero in a "Steel Cage Loser Leaves IWA" match..

  • January 24, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Salem, IN: Alex Shelley def Trik Davis, Petey Williams def Alex Shelley, Petey Williams def J.C. Bailey, Brad Bradley def Steve Stone, Chris Hamrick def Morbid, Danny Daniels NC Corporal Robinson, Steve Stone & Corporal Robinson def Danny Daniels & Brad Bradley..

  • January 31, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Lafayette IN: Jaimy Coxxx def Eddie Venom, Emil Sitoci def Conrad Kennedy III, B.J. Whitmer def Arik Cannon, Petey Williams def Casanova, Daizee Haze def MsChif, Matt Sydal def Delirious, J.C. Bailey def Nate Webb, Steve Stone & Corporal Robinson def Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz..

  • February 13, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Highland, IN before 244 fans: Josh Prohibition & M-Dogg 20 def Eddie Kingston & Jack Marciano, B.J. Whitmer def Shark Boy, Matt Sydal def Petey Williams to keep lt hwt title, Chris Sabin won three-way over Jimmy Jacobs and Zach Gowen, Adam Flash def Austin Aries, Lacey def Daizee Haze, Delirious def Arik Cannon, Sabu won three-way over J.C. Bailey and Nate Webb, Danny Daniels def B-Boy, Ian Rotten & Balls Mahoney & Mad Man Pondo & Steve Stone def Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz & Jim Fannin & Carmine DeSpirito in a tornado barbed wire match..

  • February 14, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Broken Hearted in Salem, Indiana: Emil Sitoci def Blackjack Marciano, Ryan Boz def Trik Davis, Jimmy Jacobs def Austin Aries, Steve Stone def Eddie Kingston, Ian Rotten def Adam Flash, J.C. Bailey def Corporal Robinson, B-Boy def Arik Cannon

  • February 21, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Givin the Dogg a Bone in Oolitic, Indiana: Emil Sitoci def Frankie the Face, Trik Davis & Eddie Venom def Rory & Robbie McAllister, B.J. Whitmer def Steve Stone, Jimmy Jacobs def Arik Cannon, Cash Flo def B.G. James, Jimmy Jacobs & Steve Stone def B.J. Whitmer & Arik Cannon

  • February 28, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Lafayette, Indiana: Steve Stone def Skeeter Frost, Emil Sitoci def Gabriel Halen and Nick Halen, Sal Rinauro def Cru Jones, Daizee Haze def Lacey, Danny Daniels def Austin Aries, Ian Rotten def B.J. Whitmer, Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def Matt Sydal & Delirious, J.C. Bailey def Nate Webb in a Steel Cage Match

  • March 6, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Highland, IN before about 300 fans: Emil Sitoci def Trik Davis & Cru Jones & Frankie the Face in a 4-WAY, M-Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition def Vito & Sal Thomaselli (Pro Wrestling Iron), Tracy Smothers def Conrad Kennedy III, Ryan Boz def B.G. James (stinker), Lacey def Rain & Daizee Haze & MsChif & ODB & Mickie Knuckles in a 6-WAY (standing O), Arik Cannon def Ian Rotten, Steve Stone def Zach Gowen (heel), Matt Sydal def Delirious, Jerry Lynn def Danny Daniels to keep the IWA title with Colt Cabana as referee, Nate Webb def J.C. Bailey in death match..

  • March 7, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Oolitic, Indiana: Daizee Haze def Mickie Knuckles, Delirious def Nigel McGuinness and Steve Stone, Zach Gowen def Emil Sitoci, B.G. James Trik Davis def Ryan Boz & Jim Fannin, Corporal Robinson def Nate Webb, Jerry Lynn def B.J. Whitmer to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • March 19, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Salem, IN: Emil Sitoci def Ryan Ash, Steve Stone def Jaimy Coxx, Petey Williams def Nigel McGuiness, Trik Davis def J.C. Bailey, Austin Aries def Danny Daniels, Ian Rotten def Ryan Boz, Matt Sydal def Nate Webb..

  • March 27, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Lafayette, IN: Brad Bradley def Austin Aaries, Corporal Robinson & Emil Sitoci def Rory & Robbie McAllister, Chad Collyer def Conrad Kennedy, Nate Webb def Jaimy Coxxx, Nigel McGuinness def Petey Williams, Danny Daniels & Ryan Boz def Ian Rotten & Steve Stone in a Stretcher match en Ian's wife PATTI called for the match to be stopped when a bloodied Rotten, as well as Stone, were helplessly duct taped to the ring ropes and mercilessly attacked.

  • April 9, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Oolitic, IN: Michael Shane won three-way over Adam Flash and Nate Webb, Ms Chif def Daizee Haze, Jimmy Jacobs def Roderick Strong, Delirious def Nigel McGuiness, Matt Sydal def Emil Sitoci B.J. Whitmer def Jerry Lynn to win IWA title in a 30:00 Iron man match, Arik Cannon def Chad Collyer, Mark Wolf def Danny Daniels, A.J. Styles def B-Boy, J.C. Bailey & Necro Butcher def Corporal Robinson & Wifebeater in fans bring the weapons match..

  • April 10, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Highland, IN before 271 fans: Austin Aries def Michael Shane, Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze def MsChif & Allison Danger, Danny Daniels def Colt Cabana, Zach Gowen def Trik Davis, Petey Williams def Jimmy Jacobs & Arik Cannon & Roderick Strong & Emil Sitochi & Nate Webb in a 6-WAY, Steve Stone def Adam Flash, A.J. Styles def Matt Sydal, Jerry Lynn def Delirious, Chad Collyer & Nigel McGuiness def Steve Boz & Brad Bradley, Samoa Joe def B.J. Whitmer, B-Boy def Chris Hero 2/3 falls in a 45:00 match, Corporal Robinson NC Wifebeater in a 2/3 fall table match when the table simply refused to break after six tries..

  • April 16, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling - The Final Countdown in Salem, Indiana: Ryan Boz def Jimmy Jacobs, Robbie McAllister def Frankie The Face, Emile Sitoci def Cash Flo, Ian Rotten def Rory McAllister, Corporal Robinson def JC Bailey in a FALLS COUNT ANYWHERE match, Chris Hero def Danny Daniels in a LAST MAN STANDING match..

  • April 17, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Lafayette, Indiana: Nate Webb def Frankie The Face & J-Rocc in a 3-way, The Highlanders (Rory & Robbie McAllister) def The Perfect Strangers (Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis), Lacey vs Daizee Haze was a draw, Delerious def Chad Collyer, Matt Sydal def Austin Aries to retain the LHW title, Chris Jericho def Arik Cannon in a match with European rounds format, Danny Daniels & Ryan Boz & Jim Fannin def Ian Rotten & Steve Stone in a HANDICAP match..

  • May 7, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Lafayette, IN: Trik Davis def Murat Bosporous, Petey Williams def Nate Webb, Chris Hero def Eddie Kingston, Chad Collyer def Arik Cannon-DQ, Ian Rotten def Danny Daniels, Ryan Boz def Eddie Venom, Samoa Joe def Steve Stone, Rain & Lacy def Daizee haze & Mickie Knuckles, Austin Aries def Amazing Red, B-Boy & Homicide def Matt Sydal & Delirious, B.J. Whitmer def Nigel McGuiness to keep title..

  • May 8, 2004--IWA Mid South in Highland, IN: Trik Davis def Murat Bosporus, Angel Williams def ODB, Chad Collyer def Frankie the Face, Wildcards & Ian Rotten & Steve Stone def Nate Webb & Eddie Venom & Jigsaw & Icarus, Danny Daniels def Jimmy Jacobs, Samoa Joe def Arik Cannon, Petey Williams def Nigel McGuiness, Steve Boz & Brad Bradley def Dunn & Marcos, Matt Sydal def Amazing Red, Homicide def Chris Hero, B.J. Whitmer def B-Boy to keep Mid South title..

  • May 22, 2004--IWA Mid South in Oolitic, IN: Nate Webb def John McChesney, J-Rocc won three-way over Eddie Venom and Chris Kole, Chad Collyer def Conrad Kennedy III, Ian Rotten def Cash Flo, Petey Williams def A.J. Styles (tournament match for NWA Indiana State title), Mad Man Pondo def Corporal Robinson in no rope barbed wire match..

  • May 29, 2004--IWA Mid South in Highland, IN before 200 fans: Danny Daniels def Eddie Edwards, Sumie Sakai def Rain, Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick def Eddie Kingston & Blackjack Marciano, C.M. Punk & Colt Cabana def Nigel McGuiness & Chad Collyer, Ricky Reyes & Puma def Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz, Homicide & B-Boy def M Dogg 20 & Josh Prohibition, Petey Williams won elimination match over Jimmy Jacobs & Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong & Nate Webb & Austin Aries & Delirious, Petey Williams def B.J. Whitmer to win IWA title, CM Punk & Colt Cabana def Ricky Reyes & Puma, Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick def Homicide & B-Boy, Samoa Joe def Chris Hero, Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick def CM Punk & Colt Cabana to win tag titles..

  • May 30, 2004--IWA Mid South in Hammond, IN: Daizee Haze def Sumie Sakai, Mercedes Martinez def Becky Bayless, Mickie Knuckles def Lexie Fyfe, Lacey def Tracy Brooks, MsChif def Allison Danger, Daizee Haze def Rain, Mercedes Martinez def Mickie Knuckles, Lacey def MsChif, Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def Tracy Smothers & Chris Hamrick to win IWA tag titles, Lacey won three-way over Mercedes Martinez and Daizee Haze to become the IWA Mid South and NWA Midwest women's champion, Chris Hero & Homicide & B-Boy def C.M. Punk & Samoa Joe & B.J. Whitmer in an elimination match when Hero made Joe tap to a hangman's clutch..

  • June 11, 2004--IWA Mid South in Highland, IN before 100 fans: Hillbilly Jed def Jason Dukes, Samoa Joe def Homicide by choke submission, Nate Webb def Danny Daniels-DQ, Delirious won three-way over Colt Cabana and H.C. Loc, Lacey def Daizee Haze to keep womens' title, Arik Cannon def Tracy Smothers, Ryan Boz & Brad Bradley def Dunn & Marcos, Matt Sydal def Austin Aries to keep the LHW title, C.M. Punk def Chris Hero in roughly an hour (Samoa Joe choked out Chris Hero after the match), Jimmy Jacobs def Alex Shelley twice in a cage match to win their best of 7 series by a 4-3 margin..

  • June 19, 2004--IWA Mid South in Highland, IN before 140-180 fans: Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano def Chandler McClure & Bryce Benjamin, Trik Davis def Cash Flo-DQ, Ace Steel def Jimmy Jacobs, Lacey def MsChif, Mad Man Pondo NC Abdullah the Butcher in a no DQ match (total bloodbath, don't ask about a NC in a no DQ), Ryuji Ito def Nate Webb, Arik Cannon def Chris Hero (best match, great heat), Delirious def Chris Sabin, Ryan Boz & Brad Bradley def Danny Daniels & B.J. Whitmer to keep tag titles, Petey Williams def Alex Shelley..

  • June 25, 2004--IWA Mid South - King of the Death Match Night #1 in Ooolitic, Indiana: Danny Daniels & B.J. Whitmer def Matt Sydal & Delirious, C.M. Punk def Ray Gordy (non-tournament), Chris Hero def Arik Cannon, Louie Ramos def Homicide in "barbed wire boards" match, Ryan Boz def Smokey C, Manslaughter def Trik Davis in a "thumb tack death" match, Tank def Deranged in a "barbed wire, thumb tacks, mouse trap and light tubes" match, Ian Rotten def Nate Webb in "fans bring the weapons", Corporal Robinson def Dysfunction in a "log cabins of glass" match, Mad Man Pondo def J.C. Bailey in "fans bring the weapons" match and Toby Klein def Necro Butcher in a "fans bring the weapons" match..

  • June 26, 2004--IWA Mid South - King of the Death Match Night #2 in Ooolitic, Indiana: MsChif def Mickie Knuckles and Daizee Hase in a 3-WAY, Delirious def Matt Sydal to win the Light Heavyweight title, Chris Hero & Homicide def Ray Gordy & BJ Whitmer, Louie Ramos def Ryan Boz in a "Unlucky 13 Staple Gun" match, Corporal Robinson def Ian Rotten in a "Barbed Wire Ropes, Lightubes and Pool of Rubbing Alcohol" match, Tank def Deranged (sub for Manslaughter) in a "Barbed Wire Ropes Fans Bring the Weapons" match, Toby Klein def J.C. Bailey (sub for Mad Man Pondo) in an "Electrified Lighttubes" match, Corporal Robinson def Louie Ramos in a "Fans Bring the Weapons" match, Toby Klein def Tank in a "Fans Bring the Weapons" match, Corporal Robinson def Toby Klein in a "House of Pain Glass Deathmatch" to win the Tournament!

  • July 23, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Tap Out City in Lafayette, Indiana: Eddie Kingston def Eddie Venom and Hillbilly Jed, Mickie Knuckles def Jamie D, Ray Gordy def Ian Rotten, Tank def Ryan Boz, Conrad Kennedy III def Brad Martin, Blackjack Marciano def Trik Davis, Adrian Serrano def Gator McGraw, Hallowicked def Rainman, Jimmy Rave def Arik Cannon, Petey Williams def Chris Hero to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • July 31, 2004--IWA Mid South in Highland, IN: Jimmy Jacobs won three-way over Mark Wolf and Nate Webb to get an IA light heavyweight title shot, Trik Davis def Steve Stone, Traci Brooks won a four-way over Daizee Haze, MsChif and Mickie Knuckles, Delirious def A.J. Styles to keep the light heavyweight title when Kid Kash interfered, Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def Nigel McGuiness & Chad Collyer to keep IWA tag titles, C.M. Punk def Matt Sydal, Sabu won three-way over Kid Kash and Danny Daniels (AJ Styles attacked Kash), Arik Cannon def Bryan Danielson, Petey Williams def Alex Shelley to keep IWA tile in 2/3 falls, Toby Klein def Mad Man Pondo in a barbed wire tables match..

  • August 21, 2004--IWA Mid South in Highland, IN before 195 fans: J.C. Bailey def Icarus, Trik Davis def Ryan Boz, Jimmy Jacobs d Delirious (double pin), Matt Sydal def Nate Webb, Bryan Danielson def Chris Hero (excellent match), Adam Pearce def Justin Kage, Nigel McGuiness & Chad Collyer def B.J. Whitmer & Danny Daniels, Arik Cannon def Homicide, Steve Stone def Ian Rotten, C.M. Punk def B-Boy, Mad Man Pondo def Toby Klein. They stapled money to each other including Pondo getting a $1 bill stapled to his nose..

  • September 15, 2004--IWA Mid South - A Phenomenal Invasion in Evansville, IN before 68 fans: Danny Daniels def Eddie Kingston, MsChif won three-way over Tracy Brooks and Mickie Knuckles, Nate Webb def B-Boy, Mad Man Pondo & Cash Flo def 2 Tuff Tony & Corporal Robinson in a tables elimination match, Steve Stone def J.C. Bailey, Arik Cannon def Roderick Strong, Claudio Castagnoli def Alex Shelley, A.J. Styles def Matt Sydal, Chris Hero d Bryan Danielson roughly 30:00 in a 2/3 fall match, Petey Williams def C.M. Punk to keep IWA title..

  • September 16, 2004--IWA Mid South - An IWA Homecoming in New Albany, IN before 85 fans: Mickie Knuckles def Tracy Brooks, Steve Stone def Danny Daniels, C.M. Punk def Claudio Castagnoli, Corporal Robinson def Rollin Hard, Matt Sydal NC Nate Webb for Sydal's X title, Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano def Sydal & Webb, J.C. Bailey def Cash Flo, Arik Cannon def Ian Rotten, Alex Shelley & Roderick Strong def Chris Hero & Nigel McGuiness (McGuiness turned on Hero), Bryan Danielson def A.J. Styles, Petey Williams def B-Boy to keep IWA title..

  • September 17, 2004--IWA Mid South - Ted Petty Invitational in Highland, IN: Mercedes Martinez def Lacey, Matt Sydal def Salvatore Rinauro, Nate Webb def Hallowickid, Rainman def Chris Sabin, C.M. Punk def Austin Aries, Danny Daniels def Todd Sexton, Jimmy Jacobs def Delirious in ladder match to win vacant Light-heavyweight title, Mike Quackenbush def Chris Hero, A.J. Styles def Jimmy Rave, Samoa Joe def Roderick Strong, Nigel McGuiness def Claudio Castagnoli, Bryan Danielson def Alex Shelley, Arik Cannon def Super Dragon, Petey Williams def B.J. Whitmer to retain the IWA title..

  • September 18, 2004--IWA Mid South - Ted Petty Invitational in Highland, IN: C.J. McManus def Billy McNeill and Thunderbolt in a 3-WAY, Jimmy Jacobs def Salvatore Rinauro, Steve Stone vs Ian Rotten in a "Falls Count Anywhere" match ended in NO CONTEST, Mike Quackenbush def Nate Webb (TPI), Rainman def Danny Daniels (TPI), Samoa Joe def Nigel McGuiness (TPI), Larry Sweeney & Jigsaw & Hallowicked def Icarus & Trik Davis & Gran Akuma, A.J. Styles def Matt Sydal (TPI), MsChif def Rain & Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze & Lacy & Mercedes Martinez in a 6-WAY, Arik Cannon def Petey Williams (TPI and also wins IWA title), Bryan Danielson def C.M. Punk (TPI), Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano def Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz and Tank & Iceberg in a 3-WAY to win IWA Tag Team titles, Samoa Joe def Rainman in :56 (TPI), AJ Styles def Arik Cannon (TPI - Styles did not win the IWA title as Cannon refused to put it up), Bryan Danielson def Mike Quackenbush (TPI), B.J. Whitmer def Todd Sexton & Chris Sabin & Austin Aries & Alex Shelley & Claudio Castagnoli & Jimmy Rave in a 7-WAY (Whitmer got into it with a fan after the match and caused a near minor riot), AJ Styles def Samoa Joe and Bryan Danielson in a 3-WAY to win the Ted Petty Tournament and also win the IWA title (After the match, Petey Williams ran in and gave Styles the Canadian Destroyer)..

  • October 7, 2004--IWA Mid South in New Albany, IN: Ryan Boz def Prophet, Danny Daniels def Truth Martini, Ryuji Ito def J.C. Bailey, Mad Man Pondo def Zach Gowen, Delirious won three-way over Claudio Castagnoli and Brandon Thomaselli, Daisuke Sekimoto def Nate Webb, Nigel McGuiness def Chris Hero..

  • October 20, 2004--IWA Mid South - Battleground in Bloomington in Bloomington, IN: Austin Aries def Ace Steel, Abyss def Nate Webb, Shane Hagadorn def Matt Turner (ROH students), Mercedes Martinez def Tracy Brooks, Chad Collyer def Danny Daniels, Brandon Thomaselli def Claudio Catagnoli, C.M. Punk def Super Dragon, Davey Andrews def Ian Rotten, Wildcards def Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore (ROH students), Petey Williams def Alex Shelley to keep TNA X title (they did an angle where A.J. Styles grabbed the belt and walked off), Christopher Daniels def Chris Sabin, Samoa Joe def Ryan Boz, Chris Candido def A.D. Styles, Arik Cannon def Roderick Strong to keep IWA title..

  • October 21, 2004--IWA Mid South - Autumn Armageddon in Evansville, IN: Davey Andrews (ROH student) won three-way over Nate Webb and Ryan Boz, Nigel McGuiness def Chad Collyer, Ace Steel & Collyer def McGuiness & Roderick Strong, C.M. Punk def Alex Shelley, Mercedes Martinez def MsChif-DQ, Wildcards won three-way over Evan Starsmore & Anthony Franco and Delirious & Double C, Chris Candido def Danny Daniels, Matt Turner def Shane Hagadorn, Samoa Joe NC Abyss, Super Dragon def B.J. Whitmer, Arik Cannon def Austin Aries to keep IWA title. Cannon suffered a broken collarbone from a hard clothesline and will be out of action for several months. Promoter Ian Rotten, when realizing the severity of the injury, announced the next match, the main event with A.J. Styles vs. Petey Williams vs. Christopher Daniels vs. Chris Sabin would be for the vacant title. Styles won in 22:00..

  • October 22, 2004--IWA Mid South - Revolution Strong Style Tournament in Lafayette, IN before 79 fans: Mickie Knuckles & Daizee Haze def Mercedes Martinez & Angel Williams, First round: (Roderick Strong def B.J. Whitmer, Samoa Joe def Austin Aries, Super Dragon def Eddie Kingston, B-Boy def Homicide), Evan Starsmore & Anthony Franco def Davey Andrews & Matt Turner, Chad Collyer won three-way over Blackjack Marciano and J.C. Bailey, Jimmy Jacobs def Shane Hagadorn, Abyss def Ryan Boz-DQ, Semifinals: (Samoa Joe def Roderick Strong, B-Boy def Super Dragon), Chris Sabin def Nate Webb, C.M. Punk & Ace Steel & Matt Sydal & Danny Daniels def Chris Candido & Steve Stone & Nigel McGuiness & Claudio Castagnoli, Finals: Samoa Joe def B-Boy to win the Revolution Strong Style Tournament..

  • October 23, 2004--IWA Mid South - 8th Anniversary in Highland, IN at the Lincoln Center: Trik Davis def Chandler McClure, Davey Andrews (ROH student) def Mike Wallace, Matt Sydal def Chris Sabin, Dusty Rhodes & Ian Rotten def Chris Candido & Steve Stone, Mercedes Martinez def Mickie Knuckles by DQ to retain the Women’s Title (MsChif interfered), Mercedes Martinez vs MsChif ended in a DOUBLE COUNT OUT, Anthony Franco & Evan Starsmore def Shane Hagadorn & Matt Turner, Jimmy Jacobs def J. C. Bailey to retain the Light-Heavyweight title, Ryan Boz def Abyss via DQ, Chad Collyer def Claudio Castagnoli, The Wildcards (Eddie Kingston & Black Jack Marciano) def Homicide & B-Boy to retain the Tag Team titles, Danny Daniels def BJ Whitmer, Roderick Strong & Austin Aries & Nigel McGuinness def Samoa Joe & Ace Steel & Nate Webb, CM Punk def A. J. Styles to win the IWA Mid-South Heavyweight title,

  • October 28, 2004--IWA Mid South - IWA vs. NWA Wildside Challenge in New Albany, Indiana: Salvatore Rinauro def Brandon Thomaselli, Nigel McGuiness def Todd Sexton, Jimmy Jacobs def Seth Delay, J.C. Bailey def Shawn Tempers, Tank def Ian Rotten, Salvatore Rinauro & Todd Sexton & Shawn Tempers & Tank def Nate Webb & Jimmy Jacobs & Nigel McGuiness & Ian Rotten..

  • November 4, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Rensselaer, Indiana: Jimmy Jacobs def Chandler McClure and Josh Abercrombie in a 3-WAY to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Mickie Knuckles def Angel Williams, Chris Sabin def Brandon Thomaselli, Nigel McGuinness def Alex Shelley, Zach Gowen def Trik Davis, B.J. Whitmer def Danny Daniels, Petey Williams def Nate Webb to retain the TNA X Division title, Ian Rotten def Steve Stone in a Street Fight

  • November 19, 2004--IWA Mid South - 2004: An IWA Freak-a-Thon in Bloomington, Indiana: J.C. Bailey def Danny Demanto, Davey Andrews won three-way over Brandon Thomaselli and Josh Abercrombie, Nate Webb & Matt Sydal def Petey Williams & Delirious, Daizee Haze won three-way over Tracy Brooks and Mickie Knuckles, B.J. Whitmer def Ian Rotten, Alex Shelley def B-Boy, C.M. Punk def Jimmy Jacobs..

  • November 20, 2004--IWA Mid South - Showdown of the Saints in Highland, Indiana before 180 fans: Brandon Thomaselli won Battle Royal, Trik Davis def Chandler McClure-DQ, Corporal Robinson & Trik Davis def Cash Flo & Chandler McClure, Davey Andrews won three-way over Josh Abercrombie and Matt Turner, Ryan Boz & Brad Bradley def Alex Shelley & Petey Williams, Rain def Mickie Knuckles, B.J. Whitmer def Danny Daniels, Daizee Haze def Tracy Brooks, Steve Stone def Ian Rotten in a tables match (Ian Rotten suffered a cracked collarbone), Matt Sydal won three-way over Nate Webb and B-Boy to win Midwest title, Jimmy Jacobs def Delirious to keep light heavyweight title, C.M. Punk def Brandon Thomaselli in 22:38 of an outstanding match..

  • November 26, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling - 56:04 in Valparaiso, Indiana: Ryan Boz def Bobby Bambino, Nate Webb def Josh Abercrombie,Trik Davis def Steve Stone, Chandler McClure def Brad Bradley, Danny Daniels def Claudio Castagnoli, Jimmy Jacobs def Brandon Thomaselli to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, C.M. Punk def Chris Hero to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • December 8, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Bloomington, Indiana: Brandon Thomaselli won a Battle Royal, Corporal Robinson def Indiana Kidd, Jr., Ryan Boz def Nate Webb, Zach Gowen def Mickie Knuckles, Ian Rotten def Drake Younger, Brandon Thomaselli def Breyer Washington, Ian Rotten & Nate Webb & Corporal Robinson & Brandon Thomaselli def Ryan Boz & Breyer Washington & Drake Younger & Indiana Kidd, Jr.

  • December 10, 2004--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Vincennes, Indiana: Zach Gowen won a Battle Royal, Corporal Robinson def Zach Gowen, Nate Webb def Vito Thomaselli, Josh Abercrombie def Drake Younger, Ian Rotten def Sal Thomaselli, Chris Candido def Matt Sydal, Jimmy Jacobs def Breyer Washington to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title

  • December 12, 2004--IWA Mid South - A Very Funkin' Christmas in Highland, Indiana before 182 fans: Matt Sydal def Todd Sexton, Daizee Haze def Allison Danger, Josh Abercrombie won elimination match over Joey Envy and Corey Sims and Eric Priest and Chandler McClure and Larry Sweeney, MsChif def Mikie Knuckles, Hallowickid def Chris Hero in teacher vs. student, Jay Furty & Skeeter Frost def Trik Davis & Brandon Thomaselli, Nigel McGuiness def Alex Shelley, The Wildcards def Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz, Delirious def Jimmy Jacobs-DQ, Rainman vs B-Boy ended in a DRAW (double pin), Ian Rotten & Terry Funk & Danny Daniels def B.J. Whitmer & Steve Stone & Chris Candido (lots of blood) (Rotten put over Terry Funk saying if it wasn't for Funk and Sabu, there would be no ECW. He told fans to say a prayer for Sabu)..

  • December 17, 2004--IWA Mid South - Winter Wars 2k4 in Noblesville, Indiana: Chandler McClure def Evan Starsmore, Davey Andrews def Drake Younger, Corporal Robinson def Shane Hagadorn, Trik Davis won four-way over Petey Williams, Josh Abercrombie and Matt Turner, Daizee Haze def Lexie Fyfe, Jimmy Jacobs def Claudio Castagnoli, Alex Shelley def Danny Daniels, Delirious def B-Boy, Nate Webb def Chris Hero in 33:00..

  • December 18, 2004--IWA Mid South - Rumble in Rensselaer in Rensselaer, Indiana: Trik Davis & Ryan Boz def Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn, Daizee Haze won three-way over Mickie Knuckles and Lexie Fyfe, Claudio Castagnoli won five-way over Matt Turner, Chandler McClure, Evan Starsmore and Josh Abercrombie, Petey Williams def Nate Webb to keep TNA X title, Delirious def Matt Sydal, Alex Shelley def B-Boy, Brandon Thomaselli def Jimmy Jacobs in 2 straigh falls, C.M. Punk def Nigel McGuiness to keep IWA title, Ian Rotten & Danny Daniels def B.J. Whitmer & Steve Stone..

  • January 8, 2005--IWA Mid South/NWA No Limits in Muscatine, Iowa: Chandler McClure def Mr. Elite, Eric Priest won three-way over Sinister and Trik Davis, Daizee Haze def Mickie Knuckles, Josh Abercrombie def Ian Rotten in a falls count anywhere, Matt Sydal d Brandon Thomaselli over 25:00, Chris Candido def Delirious, Jimmy Jacobs def Ryan Boz in a cage match for the Iowa state title..

  • January 15, 2005--IWA Mid South - Anything Goes 2k5 in Highland, Indiana, before 220 fans: Vito & Sal Thomaselli def Eric Priest & Silas Young, Chandler McClure won three-way over Dysfunction and Brad Martin, Petey Williams def Chad Collyer, Golden Vampire 13 (who unmasked as Tracy Smothers) def Larry Sweeney, Trik Davis def Chris Hero, Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def Eddie Kingston & Steve Stone in a cage match, MsChif def Mickie Knuckles, Brandon Thomaselli def Josh Abercrombie, Jimmy Jacobs def Claudio Castagnoli, Chris Candido def Danny Daniels-DQ, Corporal Robinson & New Jack def J.C. Bailey & 2 Tuff Tony..

  • January 21, 2005--IWA Mid South - Hoosierland Brawl in Bloomington, Indiana: Trik Davis def Chandler McClure, Hillbilly Jed def Indiana Kidd, Matt Sydal def Silas Young, Daizee Haze def Mickie Knuckles, Delirious def Brandon Thomaselli, 2 Tuff Tony def Corporal Robinson in a falls count anywhere tables match, Ian Rotten def Steve Stone in a cage match..

  • January 29, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling in Rensselaer, IN: Chandler McClure def Trik Davis, Brad Bradley def Steve Stone, T.J. Dalton def Ryan Ash, Daizee Haze def Jennifer Carlisle, Danny Daniels def Sal Thomaselli, Delirious def Josh Abercrombie to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Matt Sydal def Vito Thomaselli to retain the NWA Midwest X Division title, Jimmy Jacobs def Brandon Thomaselli in a Respect Match

  • February 4, 2005--IWA Mid South - Indiana State Title Tournament in Valparaiso, Indiana before 120 fans: The show started with a ten bell salute for Ian Rotten's father, who passed away earlier this week. Trik Davis def Eric Priest, Ian Rotten def Josh Abercrombie, Alex Shelley def Petey Williams, Brandon Thomaselli def Matt Sydal, Delirious def Jimmy Jacobs to keep IWA light heavyweight title, Samoa Joe def Brad Bradley, Trik Davis def Ian Rotten, Brandon Thomaselli def Alex Shelley, Danny Daniels def C.M. Punk to win IWA heavyweight title, Brandon Thomaselli def Trik Davis to win tournament for Indiana State title..

  • February 11, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling - Shadows Over Vincennes in Vincennes, IN: Silas Young def Dysfunction, Josh Abercrombie def Steve Stone, Icarus & Shane Storm d. Pomp & Circumstance (Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers), Jimmy Jacobs def Larry Sweeney, Tank & Masada def Ken Westbrooks & T.J. Dalton, Mickie Knuckles def Sara Del Ray, Chris Hero def Todd Sexton, B-Boy def Claudio Castagnoli, Daizee Haze def Cheerleader Melissa, Danny Daniels def Delirious to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • February 12, 2005--IWA Mid South - Givin' Em the Bizness in Highland, Indiana before 150 fans: Nate Webb def Ken Westbrooks, Milanito Collection A.T. def Larry Sweeney, Jimmy Jacobs def Joey Envy and Josh Abercrombie in a 3-WAY, Claudio Castagnoli def Chris Hero by DQ, Eric Priest & Silas Young def Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tampers and Icarus & Shane Storm and Dysfunction & T.J. Dalton in a 4-WAY, Daizee Haze def Cheerleader Melissa and Mickie Knuckles and Ariel and Sara DelRay and MsChif in a 6-WAY to win the Woman's title, Brad Bradley & Trik Davis def Steve Stone & Chandler McClure, Delirious def Arik Cannon, Danny Daniels def Masada, Brandon Thomaselli & Matt Sydal & B-Boy & Ian Rotten def Vito Thomaselli & Sal Thomaselli & Todd Sexton & Tank..

  • February 25, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling in Valparaiso, IN: Shane Storm def Chandler McClure, Brad Bradley def Eddie Venom, Josh Abercrombie def Sal Thomaselli, Mickie Knuckles def Ann Thraxxx, Eric Priest def Danny Daniels in a non-title match, Silas Young def Superstar Steve, Conrad Kennedy, III def Emil Sitoci, Trik Davis def Claudio Castagnoli, Ian Rotten def Mike Wallace, Trevor Rhodes def Arik Cannon, Brandon Thomaselli def Vito Thomaselli to retain the NWA Indiana State title

  • February 26, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling in Bloomington, IN: Silas Young def Emil Sitoci, Claudio Castagnoli def Shane Storm, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Mike Wallace & Indiana Kidd, Jr., Superstar Steve def Hillbilly Jed, Ian Rotten & Trik Davis def Trevor Rhodes & Chandler McClure, Brandon Thomaselli and Josh Abercrombie wrestled to a no contest for the NWA Indiana State title, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def 21 & Irresponsible (Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli)

  • March 5, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling - An IWA Action/Comedy in Vincennes, IN: Chandler McClure def Hillbilly Jed, Indiana Kidd, Jr. def Bryce Benjamin, Tracy Smothers def Ryan Boz, Mickie Knuckles def Jennifer Carlisle, Ian Rotten def Vito Thomaselli, Trik Davis def Sal Thomaselli, Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles def Chandler McClure & Bryce Benjamin

  • March 19, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling - Blood is Thicker Than Water in Highland, IN: Chandler McClure def Steve Stone, Brad Bradley def Brad Martin, Matt Sydal def Jimmy Jacobs to retain the NWA Midwest X Division title, Ryan Boz & Trik Davis def Eric Priest & Silas Young to retain the IWA-MS Tag Team titles, Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) def J.C. Bailey & Tracy Smothers, Eric Priest def Shark Boy, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Brandon Thomaselli & B-Boy, Danny Daniels def B.J. Whitmer in a Dog Collar Match to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • April 1, 2005--IWA Mid South - April Bloodshowers 2005 in Herrin, Illinois before just under 200 fans: Trik Davis d Arik Cannon, Daizee Haze def Rain, Vito & Sal Thomaselli def Eric Priest & Silas Young, Delirious def Josh Abercrombie, Billy Gunn def Tracy Smothers, MsChif def Mickie Knuckles in a first blood womens' match, Matt Sydal d Brandon Thomaselli in a Midwest X title vs. Indiana state title match, Ian Rotten def J.C. Bailey in a barbed wire tables match, Jimmy Jacobs def Danny Daniels to win the IWA title..

  • April 2, 2005--IWA Mid South - Payback, Pain & Agony 2005 in Salem, Indiana: Daizee Haze def Rain, Sal Thomaselli def Trik Davis, T.J. Dalton won three-way over C.J. Otis and Ryan Ash, Danny Daniels def Tracy Smothers, Arik Cannon def J.C. Bailey, Delirious def Vito Thomaselli, Chandler McClure & Bryce Benjamin def Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles, Billy Gunn def Eric Priest..

  • April 8, 2005--IWA Mid South - Spring Heat 2005 in Midlothian, Illinois before 168 fans: Jonny Storm def Trik Davis, Chandler McClure def Emil Sitoci, Larry Sweeney def Colt Cabana, El Generico def Jigsaw, Daizee Haze def Mickie Knuckles, Samoa Joe vs Ian Rotten ended in a NO CONTEST, Brad Bradley & Ryan Boz def Vito & Sal Thomaselli and Eric Priest & Silas Young in 3-WAY to retain the Tag Team titles, Delirious def Brandon Thomaselli and Josh Abercrombie in a 3-WAY to retain the Light Heavyweight title, Chris Hero def Eddie Kingston and Chris Candido and Arik Cannon and Danny Daniels and Claudio Castagnoli in a 6-WAY, Jimmy Jacobs def C.M. Punk to retain the Heavyweight title..

  • April 9, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling - Simply the Best 6 in Highland, IN: M-Dogg 20 def Jigsaw (quarterfinals), Josh Abercrombie def Jonny Storm (quarterfinals), El Generico def Emil Sitoci (quarterfinals), Larry Sweeney def Sonny Rogers, Sonjay Dutt def Jay Fury (quarterfinals), Mickie Knuckles def Chandler McClure, Arik Cannon def Danny Daniels and Claudio Castagnoli, Eric Priest & Silas Young def Pomp & Circumstance (Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers), B.J. Whitmer & Eddie Kingston and Tyler Black & Joey Envy, Tank def Ryan Boz, Chris Candido def Ian Rotten, C.M. Punk def Delirious, Samoa Joe def Brad Bradley, Josh Abercrombie def M-Dogg 20, El Generico and Sonjay Dutt in a Four Way to win the tournament, The Iron Saints def Brandon Thomaselli & Trik Davis in a TLC Match, Jimmy Jacobs def Chris Hero to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • April 23, 2005--IWA Mid South/NWA No Limits in Muscatine, Iowa: Josh Abercrombie won four-way over Tyler Black, Nate Webb and Chandler McClure, Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis & Shane Storm def Joey Envy & Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz, Mickie Knuckles def Ann Thraxx, Brandon Thomaselli def Michael Shane-DQ, Ian Rotten def Eddie Kingston, Arik Cannon def Larry Sweeney, Claudio Castagnoli def Marek Brave, Ryan Boz vs. Abyss vs. Jimmy Jacobs was no contest, Chris Hero def Steve Corino..

  • April 29, 2005--IWA Mid South - Revenge Served Cold 2005 in Valparaiso, Indiana: They opened with a 10 bell salute to Chris Candido, Josh Abercrombie & Marek Brave def Lotus & Crazy J, Mickie Knuckles def ODB, Chandler McClure won three-way over C.J. Otis and Mike Wallace, Axl Rotten & Trik Davis def Eric Priest & Bryce Benjamin, B.J. Whitmer def Billy Gunn when Priest KO'd Gunn with a belt shot, Danny Daniels def Tyler Black, Jimmy Jacobs def James Gibson to keep IWA title, B-Boy def Sal Thomaselli in a TLC match..

  • April 30, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling - Nowhere to Hide in Herrin, IL: Tyler Black def Marek Brave, Vito Thomaselli def Chandler McClure, Axl Rotten & Billy Gunn def Eric Priest & Sal Thomaselli, Mickie Knuckles def Mischif in a Steel CAge Match, C.J. Otis def Carnage, Trik Davis & T.J. Dalton def Irish Airborne (Crazy J & Lotus), B-Boy def Josh Abercrombie, Jimmy Jacobs def Brandon Thomaselli to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • May 6, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling - Dedication in Midlothian, IL: Jimmy Jacobs def Josh Abercrombie to retain the IWA-MS World title, Tyler Black def Matt Sydal, Marco Cordova def Chandler McClure, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Eric Priest & Silas Young and Marek Brave & Brandon Thomaselli, Ryan Boz & Trik Davis def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) to retain the IWA-MS Tag Team titles, Danny Daniels def Fast Eddie Vegas, Chad Collyer def Billy Gunn and Tracy Smothers, Delirious d. C.M. Punk

  • May 20, 2005--IWA Mid South - Showdown in Salem 2005 in Salem, Indiana: Tony Scarpone def Thurston Brooks, Delirious won three-way over B.J. Whitmer and Sal Thomaselli, Mickie Knuckles def Daizee Haze, James Gibson def Danny Daniels, Brandon Thomaselli def Josh Abercrombie to retain the Indiana title, Trik Davis def Chandler McClure, Matt Sydal def Vito Thomaselli to retain the Midwest X title, Jimmy Jacobs def Ian Rotten to retain the IWA title..

  • May 21, 2005--IWA Mid South - A Country Boy Can Survive in Vincennes, Indiana before just 50 fans: Tyler Black won Battle Royal, Vito Thomaselli won three-way over Chandler McClure and Thurston Brooks, Trik Davis def Josh Abercrombie, James Gibson def B.J. Whitmer to earn an IWA title shot, Sal Thomaselli def Tyler Black, Jimmy Jacobs def Brandon Thomaselli to keep the IWA title and win the NWA Indiana State title, James Gibson & Brandon Thomaselli & Trik Davis & Josh Abercrombie def Jimmy Jacobs & BJ Whitmer & Vito & Sal Thomaselli in 65:20 of an Elimination match when Gibson pinned Jacobs as the last two survivors..

  • June 3, 2005--IWA Mid South/NWA No Limits in Muscatine, Iowa: Show opened with a moment of silence for Chris Candido. Tyler Black won Battle Royal, Tyler Black def Jimmy Jacobs-DQ, Arik Cannon won four-way over Jaysin Strife, Chandler McClure and Ryan Cruz, Matt Sydal def Trik Davis, Billy Gunn def Ryan Boz, Delirious def Claudio Castagnoli, Brandon Thomaselli def Marek Brave, Chris Hero def Josh Abercrombie, Eddie Kingston def Ian Rotten in a Death match..

  • June 4, 2005--IWA Mid South - Whatever It Takes in Plymouth, Indiana: Chandler McClure def Mike Wallace (isn't he a little old for this?), Arik Cannon def Eddie Kingston, Trik Davis & Brad Bradley def Vito & Sal Thomaselli, Delirious def Brandon Thomaselli, Matt Sydal def Josh Abercrombie, Chris Hero NC Danny Daniels, Billy Gunn def Claudio Castagnoli..

  • June 11, 2005--IWA Mid South - Something to Proove in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at ECW Arena: Josh Abercrombie def Delirious to win the IWA Light Heavyweight title, Homicide def CM Punk (After the match, Ian Rotten thanked Punk for all his contributions), Mickie Knuckles def MsChif and Allison Danger in a 3-WAY to win the IWA Mid-South/NWA Midwest Women's title (Knuckles was bloodied and congradulated by Rotten and others), Claudio Castagnoli w/Jade Chung def Tracy Smothers after using a chain, The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) won a Tag Team Royal Rumble Tables Elimination match to win the IWA Mid-South World Tag Team titles (Including: Eric Priest & Chad Austin, Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn, Eddie Kingston & BJ Whitmer, Trik Davis & Ryan Boz, Vito & Sal Thomaselli, Brandon Thomaselli & B-Boy), Axl & Ian Rotten & Nate Webb (sub for Balls Mahoney) def JC Bailey & MadMan Pondo & Toby Klein, Danny Daniels def Arik Cannon (Gauntlet), Chris Hero def Danny Daniels (Gauntlet), Jimmy Jacobs def Chris Hero (Gauntlet) to retain the Heavyweight title, Samoa Joe def Necro Butcher by knockout..

  • June 17, 2005--IWA Mid South - It's Clobberin' Time in Midlothian, Illinois: Chandler McClure def Mark Wolfe, Vito & Sal Thomaselli def Trik Davis & Ryan Boz to keep tag titles, Brad Bradley def Eric Priest, Nate Webb def Marek Brave, Rain def Mickie Knuckles-DQ, Tyler Black def Delirious, Arik Cannon def Alex Shelley, Josh Abercrombie def Brandon Thomaselli to keep light heavyweight title, Jimmy Jacobs def Danny Daniels to keep IWA & Indiana titles, Jerry Lynn def C.M. Punk (CM Punk got a standing ovation after the match)..

  • June 18, 2005--IWA Mid South - A New Beginning in Hammond, Indiana: Mark Wolf def C.J. Otis, Danny Daniels def Trik Davis, Mickie Knuckles def Rain, Brad Bradley def Eddie Venom, Josh Abercrombie def Matt Sydal, Eric Priest def Chandler McClure, Priest & McClure def Davis & Ryan Boz, Mark Brave def Nate Webb, Vito & Sal Thomaselli def Tyler Black & Brandon Thomaselli, Arik Cannon def Chad Collyer, Sabu def Ian Rotten..

  • July 1, 2005--IWA Mid South - Catch a Rising Star in Salem, Indiana: Mark Wolf def Darin Corbin, Nate Webb def Chandler McClure, Mickie Knuckles def Rain, B.J. Whitmer def Brad Bradley, J.C. Bailey def T.J. Dalton, Josh Abercrombie def Delirious, Jimmy Jacobs vs Ian Rotten ended in a NO CONTEST, C.M. Punk def Matt Sydal..

  • July 2, 2005--IWA Mid South - No Blood, No Guts, No Glory in Valparaiso, Indiana: Claudio Castagnoli def T.J. Dalton, Mickie Knuckles def Rain and Daizee Haze in a 3-WAY to retain the Woman's title, Danny Daniels def Conrad Kennedy III, Tank def Eddie Kingston and Chris Hero in a 3-WAY, Josh Abercrombie def Tyler Black and Marek Brave in a 3-WAY to retain the Light Heavyweight title, Delirious vs C.M. Punk ended in a 60:00 time limit draw with lots of comedy and Punk's farewell speech, Trik Davis & Brad Bradley def Ace Rockwell & Shaun Tempers, Jimmy Jacobs def Matt Sydal to retain the IWA Heavyweight title, Ian & Axl Rotten & Chris Hero & Corporal Robinson def B.J Whitmer & Eddie Kingston & Mark Wolf & J.C. Bailey & Steve Stone and Eric Priest & Chandler McClure & Vito & Sal Thomaselli & Tank in a 3-WAY War Games cage match..

  • July 8, 2005--IWA Mid South/NWA No limits in Muscatine, Iowa: Chandler McClure def Jaysin Strife, Ryan Cruz won three-way over Darren Corbin and Bryce Benjamin, Matt Sydal def Arik Cannon, Josh Abercrombie def Jerry Lynn, Delirious def Tracy Smothers, Ryan Boz won three-way over Abyss and Tyler Black in a TLC match, Ian Rotten def Eddie Kingston in an I Quit Cage match..

  • July 9, 2005--IWA Mid South in Hammond, Indiana: Trik Davis def Jaysin Strife, Mickie Knuckles def Shelirious, Brandon Thomaselli def Steve Stone, Matt Sydal & Brandon Thomaselli def Lotus & Crazy J, Chad Collyer def Delirious, Chandler McClure def Tracy Smothers, Ryan Boz def Eric Priest, Tyler Black def Lotus, Axl & Ian Rotten def Vito & Sal Thomaselli to win the Tag Team titles, Josh Abercrombie def Matt Sydal in a 30:00 Iron Man match (3-2) to retain the Light Heavyweight title...

  • July 15, 2005 --IWA Mid South - in Midlothian, Illinois: Ryan Boz def Chandler McClure, Eddie Venom def Brad Bradley, Brandon Thomaselli def B.J. Whitmer, Danny Daniels def Matt Sydal, Chris Hero & Ian Rotten def Eddie Kingston, Orlando Colon & The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) in a Handicap Match, Marek Brave & Tyler Black def Irish Airborne (Crazy J & Lotus), Trik Davis def Eric Priest, Arik Cannon def C.J. Otis, Josh Abercrombie def Tyler Black to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Jimmy Jacobs def Jerry Lynn to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • July 29, 2005 -- IWA Mid South Wrestling in Herrin, IL: Derek Dempsey def Antonio Blanca, Chandler McClure def Ryan Ash, T.J. Dalton def Orlando Colon, MsChif and Mickie Knuckles wrestled to a no contest for the IWA-MS Women's title, Jerry Lynn def Danny Daniels, Davey Andrews def C.J. Otis, Josh Abercrombie def Trik Davis to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Jimmy Jacobs def Brad Bradley to retain the IWA-MS World title, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def B.J. Whitmer & Chad Collyer

  • July 30, 2005--IWA Mid South - The Battle of the Future Stars in Plymouth, Indiana: C.J. Otis def Orlando Colon, Antonio Blanca def Bobby Dempsey, Chad Collyer def Danny Daniels, Brad Bradley def Mike Wallace, Mickie Knuckles def Daizee Haze to retain the IWA-MS Women's title, Matt Sydal & Delirious def Davey Andrews & Derek Dempsey, 21 & Irresponsible (Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli) def Irish Airborne (Crazy J & Lotus), The Black and the Brave (Tyler Black & Marek Brave) def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli), Marek Brave def Tyler Black and Matt Sydal and Delirious and Brandon Thomaselli and Josh Abercrombie in a "Battle of the Future Stars" Elimination match

  • August 5, 2005 --IWA Mid South - Technically Suicidal in Rensselaer, Indiana: Brandon Thomaselli def Jayson Reign, Chandler McClure def Ryan Cruz, Josh Abercrombie def Arik Cannon to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, C.J. Otis def Darrin Corbin, Eric Priest def Devon Fury, Sabu def Chad Collyer, Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) to retain the IWA-MS Tag Team titles

  • August 6, 2005--IWA Mid South - Lethal Lottery in Hammond, Indiana: Jayson Reign def C.J. Otis, Mickie Knuckles def Brandon Thomaselli and Darrin Corbin, Eric Priest & Chandler McClure def Trik Davis & Ryan Boz, Josh Abercrombie def Sal Thomaselli, Vito Thomaselli def Orlando Colon, Matt Sydal def J.T. Stahr, Arik Cannon def Chad Collyer and Ryan Cruz, Ian Rotten def Delirious, Mickie Knuckles won a Battle Royal to become IWA-MS World title Number One Contender

  • August 19, 2005--IWA Mid South - Put Up or Shut Up 2005 in Midlothian, Illinois: Jayson Reign def Eric Matlock, Ryan Cruz def Darrin Corbin, Team Underground (Chandler McClure & Eric Priest) def Trik Davis & Ryan Boz, Brandon Thomaselli def Kudo, Mickie Knuckles def Rain to retain the IWA-MS Women's title, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def C.J. Otis & Orlando Colon, Josh Abercrombie def Tyler Black in a 2/3 Falls Match to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Delirious def Roderick Strong, Jimmy Jacobs def Marek Brave to retain the IWA-MS World title, Chris Hero def Arik Cannon

  • August 20, 2005--IWA Mid South - 12 More Minutes in Lafayette, Indiana: Irish Airborne (Crazy J & Lotus) def C.J. Otis & Orlando Colon, Ryan Cruz def Darrin Corbin, Mickie Knuckles def Ann Thraxx in a non-title match, Chad Collyer def Eric Matlock, Josh Abercrombie def Nate Webb to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Orlando Colon def Trik Davis, Daizee Haze def Rain, Ryan Boz def Chandler McClure, El Drunko def Jimmy Jacobs to win the NWA Indiana State title, Arik Cannon def Kudo, Delirious def Chris Hero

  • September 9, 2005--IWA Mid South - A Matter of Pride 2005 in Midlothian, Illinois: Claudio Castagnoli def Jayson Reign, Nate Webb def Marek Brave, Kudo def Brandon Thomaselli, Team Underground (Chandler McClure & Eric Priest) def Trik Davis & Ryan Boz, James Gibson def Matt Sydal, Josh Abercrombie def Tyler Black in a TLC Match to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Jimmy Jacobs def Delirious to retain the IWA-MS World title, Chris Hero def Arik Cannon in an "I Quit" Match

  • September 10, 2005--IWA Mid South in Plymouth, Indiana: Vito & Sal Thomaselli def P.T. Hustla & Devon Fury, Mickie Knuckles def Ann Thraxx, C.J. Otis def Johnny Dynamo, Chandler McClure def Gameboy, Matt Sydal & Delirious def Arik Cannon & Frankie the Face, Jeff King def Jimmy Shalwin, Jack Thriller def Ben Sailer, Vito & Sal Thomaselli def Matt Sydal & Delirious to win the Tag Team titles, James Gibson def Jimmy Jacobs by DQ (with a Dusty finish) so Jacobs keeps IWA title..

  • September 16, 2005--IWA Mid South - Gory Days in Herrin, Illinois: C.J. Otis and T.J. Dalton wrestled to a time limit draw, Jimmy Shallwin & The Game Boy def Franky the Face & Jeff King, Mad Man Pondo def J.C. Bailey in a Barbed Wire Match, MsChif def Daizee Haze to retain the NWA Midwest Women's title, Josh Abercrombie def Nate Webb to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Bull Pain def 2 Tuff Tony, Delirious def Ace Steel

  • September 23, 2005--IWA Mid South - Ted Petty Invitational in Hammond, Indiana: Kevin Steen (IWS) def "Spyder" Nate Webb, Josh Abercrombie def James Gibson (ROH/WWE), Brad Bradley def Tank (Anarchy), Mike Quackenbush (Chikara) def Alex Shelley (ROH), Arik Cannon def Joey Ryan (So-Cal), Skayde def Puma (So-Cal), Chris Hero def Rainman (Anarchy), Tyler Black def Sal Thomaselli, Chris Sabin (TNA) def Marek Brave, Matt Sydal def El Generico (IWS), Delirious def Brandon Thomaselli, American Dragon def Claudio Castagnoli (IWS), Jimmy Jacobs def Colt Cabana to retain the IWA title..

  • September 24, 2005--IWA Mid South - Ted Petty Invitational in Hammond, Indiana: Marek Brave def Trick Davis (Non Tournament), Kevin Steen def Brad Bradly (#2), Mike Quackenbush def Skayde (#2), Chris Sabin def Josh Abercrombie (#2), Matt Sydal def Tyler Black (#2), Arik Cannon def Delirious (#2), Chris Hero def American Dragon (#2), Jimmy Jacobs def Mickie Knuckles to retain the IWA title, Matt Sydal def Chris Sabin (#3), Arik Cannon def Chris Hero (#3) (Hero beat up Cannon afterwards, possibly eliminating him from the finals), Kevin Steen def Mike Quackenbush (#3), The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) def Tank & Rainman to retain the Tag Team titles, Matt Sydal def Kevin Steen and Arik Cannon to become the 2005 TPI Tournament Winner! (The injured Arik Cannon was limited quickly and Sydal pinned Steen to win!) --- Super Dragon & Alex Shelley & Joey Ryan & Claudio Castagnoli def Brandon Thomaselli & Nate Webb & El Generico & Puma in an Elimination match (Super Dragon was the sole survivor)..

  • October 13, 2005--IWA Mid South - Morris Mayhem II in Morris, Illinois: The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def 21 & Irresponsible (Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli) and Marek Brave & Tyler Black to retain the IWA-MS Tag Team titles, Justin Credible def Eddie Kingston, Delirious def Nate Webb, Mickie Knuckles def Daizee Haze in a non-title match, Claudio Castagnoli def Arik Cannon, Jimmy Jacobs def Colt Cabana in a Lumberjack Match to retain the IWA-MS World title, Trik Davis & Billy Gunn def Team Underground (Eric Priest & Chandler McClure), Samoa Joe def Chris Hero

  • October 14, 2005--IWA Mid South - A Rotten Return in South Bend, Indiana: Trik Davis def Darin Corbin, C.J. Otis def Jimmy Shalwin and Old Timer in a 3-WAY, Mickie Knuckles def Ann Thraxx, El Drunko def Larry Sweeney, Eddie Kingston def Arik Cannon, Orlando Colon (cousin of Carlito) def Jack Thriller, Brandon Thomaselli vs Josh Abercrombie ended ina draw, Team Underground def The Black & The Brave, Ian Rotten vs Justin Credible ended in a No Contest, Justin Credible & Ian Rotten def Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli)..

  • October 15, 2005--IWA Mid South - 9th Anniversary Show in Midlothian, Illinois: C.J. Otis def Darin Corbin, Trik Davis def Larry Sweeney, Mickie Knuckles def Ann Thraxx, Brandon Thomaselli def Nate Webb, Tyler Black def Josh Abercrombie in a 30:00 Iron Man tables match 40-3, Team Underground def Jayson Reign & Marco Cordova, Corporal Robinson def Mike Venom, Eddie Kingston def Arik Cannon by Count Out, Chris Hero def Marek Brave, Iron Saints (Vito & Sal Thomaselli) vs Justin Credible & Ian Rotten ended in a No COntest.. Notes: After the match, the Thomasellis continued to beat down Rotten and Credible, as well as anyone that tried to help. Josh Abercrombie and Brandon Thomaselli were sent out to help but turned heel, joining the Thomasellis in the attack!

  • November 18, 2005--IWA Mid South - King of the Death Match Tournament: Night 1 in Plainfield, Indiana: Jimmy Jacobs def C.J. Otis to retain the IWA-MS World title, Hailey Hatred def Mickie Knuckles to win the IWA-MS Women's title, Matt Sydal & Delirious def Sal & Vito Thomaselli by DQ, J.C. Bailey and Nate Webb def Josh Abercrombie in a Cage Match, Mitch Page and Tank def Brain Damage in an Unlucky Seven Staple Gun Match, Bull Pain and Deranged def Hillbilly Jed in a Barbed Wire Board Match, Corporal Robinson and Necro Butcher def Brandon Prophet in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match, Mr. Insanity and Dysfunction def Danny Havoc in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match, Mad Man Pondo and Nick Gage def Hellaware Assassin in a Fans Bring the Weapons/Taipai Death Gloves Match

  • November 19, 2005--IWA Mid South - King of the Death Match Tournament: Night 2 in Plainfield, Indiana: Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles & Delirious & C.J. Otis def Sal & Vito & Brandon Thomaselli & Josh Abercrombie, J.C. Bailey def Dysfunction in a Barbed Wire Match (KOTDM), Mitch Page def Nate Webb in a Barbed Wire Light Tube Table Match (KOTDM), Deranged def Mad Man Pondo in a 2/3 Falls Light Tube Log Cabin Match (KOTDM), Toby Klein def Corporal Robinson in a Barbed Wire Light Tube Rope Match (KOTDM), Bull Pain def Nick Gage in a 4 Corners of Pain Match (KOTDM), Necro Butcher def Tank in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (KOTDM), J.C. Bailey def Mitch Page in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (Semi), Toby Klein def Deranged in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (Semi), Necro Butcher def Bull Pain in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (Semi), Danny Havoc def Hellaware Assassin and Brandon Prophet in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (Non-Tournament), Toby Klein def J.C. Bailey and Necro Butcher in a 300 Light Tubes Match to win the Tournament!

  • December 16, 2005--IWA Mid South - Christmas Carnage in Plainfield, Indiana: Nate Webb def Hillbilly Jed, C.J. Otis def Van Hughes, Sal & Vito Thomaselli def Irish Airborne (Crazy J & Lotus), Trik Davis def Ryan Cruz and Larry Sweeney and Darrin Corbin in a Four Corner Survival, Bryan Danielson def Jigsaw, Hallowicked def Arik Cannon, New Jack def Jimmy Jacobs (IWA Mid South Champion) in a non-title match, Ian Rotten & Delirious & Matt Sydal def Eddie Kingston & Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli, Bull Pain def Brandon Prophet, Necro Butcher & Toby Klein def Deranged & Brain Damage

  • December 17, 2005--IWA Mid South - Big Ass Christmas Bash in Hammond, Indiana: C.J. Otis def Van Hughes, Darrin Corbin def Larry Sweeney, Dysfunction def Ryan Cruz, Irish Airborne (Crazy J & Lotus) def Jigsaw & Hallowicked, Chris Sabin def Jimmy Jacobs (IWA Mid South Champion) in a non-title match, Arik Cannon def Kevin Steen, El Generico def Super Dragon, Ian Rotten & New Jack & Nate Webb & Necro Butcher & Corporal Robinson def Eddie Kingston & Josh Abercrombie & Brandon & Sal & Vito Thomaselli..

  • December 30, 2005--IWA Mid South - 2005 Strong Style Tournament in Streamwood, Illinois: Trik Davis def Claudio Castagnoli, Samoa Joe def Tank (Quarter-finals), B.J. Whitmer def Corporal Robinson (Quarter-finals), Chris Hero def Ian Rotten (Quarter-finals), Jimmy Jacobs def Bull Pain to retain the IWA-MS World title, Necro Butcher def Eddie Kingston (Quarter-finals), Mickie Knuckles def Daizee Haze, Tyler Black & Marek Brave & Matt Sydal def Josh Abercrombie & Brandon & Vito Thomaselli in an Elimination match, Necro Butcher def B.J. Whitmer in the Semi-Finals, Chris Hero def Necro Butcher in the Finals to win the Strong Style Tournament!

  • January 7, 2006--IWA Mid South/NWA No Limits in Muscatine, Iowa: C.J. Otis def Jaysin Strife, Vito & Brandon Thomaselli def Robert Anthony & Tony Scarpone, Trik Davis def Bryce Benjamin, Marek Brave def Josh Abercrombie, Chandler McClure & Eric Priest def Larry Sweeney & Mississippi Madman, Tyler Black def Jimmy Jacobs-DQ, Ian Rotten def Corporal Robinson in a fans bring the weapons match..

  • January 12, 2006--IWA Mid South - New Year's Resolution...Revenge in Midlothian, Illinois before 150 fans: Eddie Kingston def Marek Brave, Larry Sweeney def Darin Corbin, Claudio Castagnoli def Ian Rotten, Tyler Black def Josh Abercrombie, Eric Priest & Chandler McClure def Brandon & Vito Thomaselli by DQ, Chris Hero def Trik Davis in 27:24, Arik Cannon def Jimmy Jacobs by DQ, Samoa Joe def Necro Butcher in a brutal match..

  • January 20, 2006--IWA Midsouth - The Edge of Insanity from Plainfield, Indiana: Eddie Kingston def Hillbilly Jed, Chandler McClure def Indiana Kidd, Jr., Arik Cannon def B.J. Whitmer, Matt Sydal def Billy Roc to retain the NWA Midwest X Division title, Delirious def C.J. Otis, Nate Webb def Darrin Corbin, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def The Soul Shooters (Apollo Star & Drew Johnson) to retain the IWA-MS Tag Team titles, Tyler Black & Marek Brave def Irish Airborne (Crazy J & Lotus) and Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli and The Tough Crazy Bastards (Necro Butcher & Toby Klein) and Vulgar Display of Violence (Deranged & Brain Damage) and 21 & Irresponsible (Josh Abercrombie & Brandon Thomaselli) in a Scramble Match to retain the NWA Midwest Tag Team titles, Corporal Robinson def Brandon Prophet in a Razor Blade Board Match, Jimmy Jacobs def Bull Pain in a Steel Cage Match to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • January 21, 2006--IWA Midsouth - No Retreat, No Surrender in Midlothian, Illinois: Darrin Corbin def Trik Davis, Corporal Robinson def Marco Cordova, The Midwest Mafia def Chandler McClure & Trik Davis, Claudio Castagnoli def Marek Brave, B.J. Whitmer def C.J. Otis, Irish Airborne (Crazy J & Lotus) def Brandon Thomaselli & Eddie Kingston, Josh Abercrombie def Tyler Black in a Finishers Match to win the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Necro Butcher def Chris Hero in a European Rounds Match, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Matt Sydal & Delirious to retain the IWA-MS Tag Team titles, Arik Cannon def Jimmy Jacobs to win the IWA-MS World title

  • February 17, 2006--IWA Midsouth - Hardcore Hell and Back in Plainfield, Indiana: Hallowicked def Shane Storm, Mickie Knuckles def Hailey Hatred to retain the IWA-MS Women's title, Billy Roc def Josh Abercrombie in a non-title match, Brandon Thomaselli def C.J. Otis, Hillbilly Jed def Chandler McClure, Indiana Kidd, Jr. def Joel Harden, Chris Hero and Ian Rotten wrestled to a double countout, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) in a non-title match, Necro Butcher & Toby Klein def Corporal Robinson & Mean Mitch Page and Vulgar Display of Violence (Deranged & Brain Damage) in a Street Fight

  • February 18, 2006--IWA Midsouth - Payback, Pain & Agony 2006 in Midlothian, Illinois: Shane Storm def Joel Harden, Mickie Knuckles and MsChif wrestled to a double pin over the IWA-MS Women's title, Team Underground (Chandler McClure & Eric Priest) def Marco Cordova & Jayson Reign, Toby Klein def Brain Damaged, Deranged def Corporal Robinson, Josh Abercrombie def Brandon Thomaselli to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Chris Hero def Trik Davis in an Ironman Match, C.J. Otis def Billy Roc, Tyler Black def Hallowicked, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def The Bad Breed (Ian & Axl Rotten) in a Barbed Wire Match to retain the IWA-MS Tag Team titles

  • March 17, 2006--IWA Midsouth - St. Patrick Loves a Good Fight in Plainfield, Indiana: Larry Sweeney def Shiima Xion, Sterling James Keenan & Darin Corbin def Ryan Cruz & Ben Sailor, Toby Klein def Eddie Kingston, The Black and the Brave (Tyler Black & Marek Brave) def Nate Webb & Billy Roc to retain the NWA Midwest Tag Team titles, Brandon Thomaselli def KUDO, Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr. def The Soul Shooters (Drew Johnson & Apollo Starr), Ian Rotten def Mad Man Pondo and Deranged in a Barbed Wire Boards and Barbed Wire Bat Match, Arik Cannon def Jigsaw to retain the IWA-MS World title, Mitch Page def Corporal Robinson in a Four Corners of Pain Match

  • March 18, 2006--IWA-Mid South - March Massacre in Midlothian, Illinois: Ian Rotten & Madman Pondo def Sal & Vito Thomaseli in a No Rope Barbed Wire Taipei Death match to win the Tag Team titles, Trik Davis def Ryan Cruz, Derrin Corbin def Billy Roc, Chuck Taylor & Ricochet def Brandon Thomaseli & Eddie Kingston, Toby Klein def Jigsaw, Tyler Black & Merik Brave def Irish Airborne, Chucky Smooth def CJ Otis with a fireball to the face, Eric Priest & Chandler McLure def Deranged & Ben Sailor, Arik Cannon def Josh Ambercrombie.

  • March 24, 2006--IWA Midsouth - Hurt in from Streamwood, Illinois: , Darrin Corbin def Billy Roc, Jason Dukes def Marco Cordova, Toby Klein def Marek Brave, The Iron Saints (Sal, Vito & Brandon Thomaselli) def Trik Davis, Chuck Taylor & Richochet, Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo and Team Underground (Chandler McClure & Eric Priest) wrestled to a no contest for the IWA-MS Tag Team titles, Necro Butcher def Roderick Strong, Vulgar Display of Violence (Deranged & Brain Damage) def Corporal Robinson & Hardcore Craig, Eric Priest won a Bunkhouse Stampede Battle Royal, last eliminating Hardcore Craig, Low-Ki def Tyler Black

  • April 1, 2006--IWA Midsouth - We're No Joke in Midlothian, Illinois: , Team Underground (Chandler McClure & Eric Priest) def Vulgar Display of Violence (Deranged & Brain Damage) , Mickie Knuckles & MsChif def Vanessa Kraven & Daizee Haze to unify the NWA Midwest/IWA-MS Women's title , Darrin Corbin def Tyler Black and Marek Brave and Trik Davis and Ricochet and Jake Crist and Dave Crist and Chuck Taylor and Billy Roc in an elimination TLC Match , The Iron Saints (Sal, Vito & Brandon Thomaselli) def Spike Dudley, Larry Sweeney & Eddie Kingston , Josh Abercrombie def Ruckus to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title , Ian Rotten def Kevin Steen , Delirious def El Generico , Toby Klein def Tank , Low-Ki def Necro Butcher , Chris Hero def MIlano Collection A.T

  • April 21, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - April Bloodshowers 2006 in Plainfield, Indiana: Darrin Corbin def Mickie Knuckles, Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr. def Ryan Cruz & Billy Roc, Tyler Black def Ricochet, Josh Abercrombie def American Kickboxer to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Trik Davis def Arik Cannon in a non-title match, Bull Pain def B.J. Whitmer, Brandon Thomaselli def Chuck Taylor, Vulgar Display of Violence (Deranged & Brain Damage) def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli), Necro Butcher def Ian Rotten and J.C. Bailey in a Texas Death Elimination Match to win the WXW Hardcore title, Rollin Hard won a Bunkhouse Stampede Battle Royal to earn a spot in the King of the Death Match Tournament, Corporal Robinson def Mitch Page in a House of Horrors Fans Bring the Weapons Match

  • April 22, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Any Given Saturday in Midlothian, Illinois: Chuck E. Smooth def Ryan Cruz, Jason Dukes def Billy Roc, Josh Abercrombie def Trik Davis to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Sal Thomaselli def American Kickboxer, Deranged def Vito Thomaselli, Brain Damage def J.C. Bailey, J.C. Bailey won a Bunkhouse Stampede Battle Royal to earn a bye in the King of the Death Match Tournament, Ian Rotten and Eric Priest wrestled to a double countout, Tyler Black def Brandon Thomaselli, Darrin Corbin def Arik Cannon to win the IWA-MS World title

  • May 18, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Extreme Farewell in Streamwood, Illinois: Jason Dukes def Jeff Brooks, C.J. Otis def Jimmy Shalwin, The Iron Saints (Vito & Brandon Thomaselli) def The Extreme Dream Team (Corporal Robinson & Hardcore Craig), Chuck Taylor def American Kickboxer and Dysfunction in a 3-WAY, Josh Abercrombie def Marek Brave to retain the Light-Heavyweight title, Matt Sydal def Ricochet, Colt Cabana def Silas Young, Tyler Black def Kevin Steen, El Generico def Sal Thomaselli, Sabu def Mad Man Pondo

  • May 19, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Spring Heat 2006 in Midlothian, Illinois: Dysfunction def Bobby Valentino, Chuckie Smooth & Jason Dukes def American Kickboxer & Jeff Brooks, Trik Davis def Tyler Black, Jimmy Shalwin def Robert Anthony, Hardcore Craig won the Bunkhouse Battle Royal to earn a bye in the King of the Death Match Tournament, Josh Abercrombie def El Generico to retain the Light-Heavyweight title, The Extreme Dream Team (Corporal Robinson & Hardcore Craig) def Vulgar Display of Violence (Deranged & Brain Damage) to earn a title shot, Colt Cabana def Kevin Steen, Ricochet & Chuck Taylor & Marek Brave def The Iron Saints (Vito & Sal & Brandon Thomaselli); Richochet was the sole survivor and earned a place in the TPI, Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo def Team Underground (Eric Priest & Chandler McClure) in a Street Fight to retain the Tag Team titles

  • June 2, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - King of the Death Match Tournament: Night 1 in Plainfield, Indiana: Darrin Corbin def Arik Cannon to retain the IWA-MS World title, Drake Younger def Dustin Lee in a Steel Cage Match (1st round), Dysfunction def Dinn T. Moore in a Four Corners of Pain Match (1st round), Flash Flanagan def Billy Black in a Thumbtack Death Match (1st round), Deranged def Spyder Boodrow in a Barbed Wire Ropes Match (1st round), Mitch Page def J-Boy in a Barbed Wire Ropes/Tabasvo & Salt & Lemon Juice Death Match (1st round), Toby Klein def Jacob Ladder in a Taipei Death Match (1st round), Brain Damage def Darin Childs in an Unlucky 13 Match (1st round), Ian Rotten def Brandon Prophet and Insane Lane in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (1st round), Corporal Robinson def Juggulator in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (1st round), Mad Man Pondo def Whacks in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (1st round), Tank vs Bull Pain ended in a draw in a Barbed Wire Dog Collar Match (1st round)

  • June 3, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - King of the Death Match Tournament: Night 2 in Plainfield, Indiana: Trik Davis def Arik Cannon and Darrin Corbin in a 3-WAY to win the IWA-MS World title, Dysfunction def Flash Flanagan in a Steel Cage Barbed Wire TLC Match (2nd round), Corporal Robinson def Mad Man Pondo in an Electrified Light Tube Match (2nd round), J.C. Bailey def Drake Younger in a Barefoot Thumback Match (2nd round), Mitch Page def Rollin Hard in a Light Tube Ropes/Pool of Leeches Match (2nd round), Ian Rotten def Mickie Knuckles in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (2nd round), Toby Klein def Brandon Prophet (sub for Hardcore Craig) in a 2/3 Falls Log Cabins Match (2nd round), Tank def Bull Pain in a Light Tube Lumberjack Match (2nd round), Brain Damage def Deranged in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match (2nd round), Dysfunction def Ian Rotten in a Barbed Wire Ropes/Pool of Rubbing Alcohol Match (3rd round), Mitch Page def J.C. Bailey in a Barbed Wire Ropes/Pool of Lobsters Match (3rd round), Brain Damage def Tank in a Barbed Wire Ropes/Fans Bring the Weapons Match (3rd round), Toby Klein def Corporal Robinson in a Barbed Wire Ropes/Fans Bring the Weapons Match (3rd round), The Children of Pain (Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs) def Insane Lane & Juggulator in a Flaming Tables Match, Mitch Page def Toby Klein and Brain Damage and Dysfunction in a 4-WAY House of Pain Total Elimination Match to win the 2006 IWA-MS King of the Death Match Tournament

  • June 16, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - There Goes the Neighborhood in Midlothian, Illinois: Deranged def Jeff Brooks, Marek Brave def Chuck Taylor, Larry Sweeney, Jason Dukes, Chuckie Smooth & Robert Anthony def Jimmy Shallwin, Esteben Molina, Billy Roc & Drake Younger, Claudio Castagnoli def Dysfunction, Josh Abercrombie def Ricochet to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Eddie Kingston & American Kickboxer, Team Underground (Eric Priest & Chandler McClure) def Ryan Cruz & Ben Sailor, Toby Klein def Brandon Thomaselli, Chris Hero def Colt Cabana, Trik Davis def Darrin Corbin to retain the IWA-MS World title, Toby Klein won a Battle Royal, last eliminating Chris Hero to earn a World title shot, Ian Rotten & Mad Man Pondo def The Extreme Dream Team (Corporal Robinson & Hardcore Craig) in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match to retain the IWA-MS Tag Team titles

  • June 17, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - School's Out in Streamwood, Illinois: Jake O'Neal & Drake Younger def Die Hard & Jason Dukes, Ricochet def Marek Brave, American Kickboxer def Jeff Brooks, Brandon Thomaselli and Eddie Kingston wrestled to a double countout, Mad Man Pondo def Deranged in a Tables Match, Josh Abercrombie def Billy Roc and Chuck Taylor in a 3-WAY to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Larry Sweeney def Jimmy Shallwin, Ian Rotten and Mickie Knuckles wrestled to a no contest, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Team Underground (Eric Priest & Chandler McClure) and Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles, Toby Klein def Trik Davis to win the IWA-MS World title

  • July 14, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Extreme Heaven 2006 in Plainfield, Indiana: Billy Roc def Omega, Chuck Taylor def Drake Younger, Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr. def Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs, American Kickboxer def Jimmy Shallwin and Jeff Brooks in an elimination match, The Blue Meanie def Tracy Smothers, Brandon Thomaselli def Ruckus, Low-Ki def Josh Abercrombie in a non-title match, Ricochet def Christian Vaughn, Toby Klein def Bull Pain, Ian Rotten, Mitch Page, Brandon Prophet and Insane Lane in a SIX WAY to retain the IWA-MS World title, Deranged def Brain Damage in a No Ropes, Barbed Wire Match to earn a title shot

  • July 15, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Blue Summer's Night Strut Commedy in Midlothian, Illinois: Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr. def Hook & Jake O'Neal, Omega def Christian Vaughn, Ruckus def Ricochet, Brandon Thomaselli def Shiima Xion, Brain Damage def Drake Younger, Larry Sweeney def The Blue Meanie, Billy Roc def Shane Storm, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def American Kickboxer & Jimmy Shallwin in a Street Fight, Josh Abercrombie def Chuck Taylor to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Toby Klein def Deranged to retain the IWA-MS World title

  • August 11, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Simply the Best 7 in Midlothian, Illinois: Ryan Cruz def Shane Storm, Ace Steel def Ricky Reyes, Mickie Knuckles def Rain to retain the IWA-MS Women's title, Chuck Taylor def Delirious, Ruckus def Derek Frazier (semifinals), Gran Akuma & Icarus & Shiima Xion def Brandon Thomaselli & Marek Brave & Darin Corbin, Ricochet def Omega (semifinals), Tyler Black def Josh Abercrombie in a non-title Hair vs. Mustache match, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def American Kickboxer & Trik Davis, Toby Klein vs Arik Cannon ended in a Double Countout for the IWA-MS World title, Ruckus def Ricochet in a TLC Match to win the Simply the Best tournament, Low-Ki vs 2 Cold Scorpio ended in a Time Limit Draw, Vulgar Display of Violence (Deranged & Brain Damage) def Ian Rotten & Drake Younger (sub for Mad Man Pondo) to win the IWA-MS Tag Team titles

  • August 12, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Scorpio Rising in Plainfield, Indiana: The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) def Shiima Xion & Shane Storm, Ricky Reyes def Pepper Parks, Billy Roc, Ben Sailor & Scott Murray def Jake O'Neal, Zach McGuire & Jeff Brooks, 2 Cold Scorpio def Brandon Thomaselli, Gran Akuma and Arik Cannon wrestled to a double pin, Icarus def Omega, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Ricochet & Chuck Taylor to retain the IWA-DS Tag Team titles, Low-Ki def Delirious, Cash Flo & Mitch Page def Deranged & Corporal Robinson, Toby Klein vs Bull Pain ended in a No Contest in a Circle City Street Fight to retain the IWA-MS World title, Brain Damage def Drake Younger in a "First to Two Straight Falls" Barbed Wire Board/Barbed Wire Bat Match

  • September 1, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Lethal Lottery 2006 in Midlothian, Illinois: Brandon Thomaselli def Sal Thomaselli, Ian Rotten & Vito Thomaselli def Jason Dukes & Mike Elgins, Chuck Taylor def Josh Abercrombie in a non-title match, Toby Klein & Drake Younger def Mickie Knuckles & Ryan Ash, Trik Davis def Scott Murray, Deranged def Billy Roc, Ricochet def Christian Vaughn, Chuck Taylor won a Battle Royal to earn a title shot; Brandon Thomaselli finished 2nd to earn the final spot in the TPI

  • September 15, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Gory Days 2 in Plainfield, Indiana: Indiana Kidd Jr. & Hillbilly Jed def Jimmy Shallwin & Shaun Tempers, Die Hard def Zach McGuire, Scottie Murray def Jack Thriller, Tank def Drake Younger in a Submission/Tap Out Match, Jigsaw def Billy Roc, Ricochet & Chuck Taylor & Jigsaw def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito & Brandon Thomaselli), Corporal Robinson def Ian Rotten in a Four Corners of Pain Match to retain the PWU Hardcore title, Toby Klein & Deranged & Corporal Robinson def The Bad Mother F*ckers (Bull Pain & Cash Flo & Mitch Page) in a Fans Bring the Weapons Match

  • September 29, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Ted Petty Invitational: Night #1 in Midlothian, Illinois: M-Dogg 20 def Ricochet (1st Rnd), Mike Quackenbush def Colt Cabana (1st Rnd), Chris Hero def Ricky Reyes (1st Rnd), Hallowicked def Scorpio Sky (1st Rnd), Trik Davis def Erick Stevens (1st Rnd), Davey Richards def Jigsaw (1st Rnd), El Generico def Chris Bosh (1st Rnd), Roderick Strong def Brandon Thomaselli (1st Rnd), Claudio Castagnoli def Kevin Steen (1st Rnd), Low Ki def Gran Akuma (1st Rnd), Delirious def Scott Lost (1st Rnd), Arik Cannon def B-Boy (1st Rnd)..

  • September 30, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Ted Petty Invitational: Night #2 in Midlothian, Illinois: El Generico def M-Dogg 20 (2nd Rnd), Claudio Castagnoli def Mike Quackenbush (2nd Rnd), Low Ki def Davey Richards (2nd Rnd), Chris Hero def Trik Davis (2nd Rnd), Arik Cannon def Hallowicked (2nd Rnd), Roderick Strong def Delirious (2nd Rnd), The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) vs American Kickboxer & Tarek the Great ended in a No Contest, Eddie Kingston & Joker & Ricochet def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito & Brandon Thomaselli), The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) won a 6-team Battle Royal last eliminating B-Boy & Ricky Reyes, Arik Cannon def Claudio Castagnoli (3rd), Roderick Strong def Chris Hero (3rd), Low Ki def El Generico (3rd), Josh Abercrombie def Tyler Black in a Loser Leaves Town Match to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Chuck Taylor def Toby Klein to win the IWA-MS World title, Low Ki def Arik Cannon and Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY to win the 2006 Ted Petty Invitational

  • October 14, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - 10th Anniversary Celebration: Night #1 in Plainfield, Indiana: Billy Roc def Scottie Murray and Marcus O'Neal in a 3-WAY, Mickie Knuckles def Heather Owens to retain the IWA-MS & NWA Midwest Women's titles, Ricochet def Brandon Thomaselli, The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) def Indiana Kidd Jr. & Hillbilly Jed, C.J. Otis def Josh Abercrombie (Light Heavyweight Champion) in a Non-title match, Tarek the Great def American Kickboxer, Chuck Taylor def Ian Rotten to retain the IWA-MS World title, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Drake Younger & Die Hard, Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony def Insane Lane & THe Freakshow in a Flaming Tables Match, Toby Klein def Mitch Page (substituting for Bull Pain) in a Steel Cage Match

  • October 20, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - 10th Anniversary Celebration: Night #2 in Harvey, Illinois: Brandon Thomaselli def Jack Thriller, Drake Younger def C.J. Otis, Arik Cannon def Mark Wolf, Shiima Xion, Jeff Brooks, Rex Sterling & Chris Hybrid def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) & The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz), Josh Abercrombie def Billy Roc to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Larry Sweeney def Ian Rotten, Delirious def Steve Corino, Chuck Taylor def Colt Cabana to retain the IWA-MS World title, Low-Ki vs Chris Hero ended in a time limit draw

  • October 21, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - 10th Anniversary Celebration: Night #3 in Midlothian, Illinois: Jack Thriller def Billy Roc and Ricochet in a 3-WAY, Mickie Knuckles def Heather Owens to retain the IWA-MS and NWA Midwest Women's titles, Ted DiBiase, Jr. & Daniel Cross def C.J. Otis & Drake Younger, Josh Abercrombie def Shiima Xion to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Larry Sweeney def Rex Sterling, "Dr. Death" Steve Williams def Larry Sweeney, Tarek the Great def Ian Rotten, Mitch Ryder def Mark Wolf, Eddie Kingston def Brandon Thomaselli, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) vs The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) ended in a Double DQ, Chuck Taylor def Arik Cannon to retain the IWA-MS World title, The Tough Crazy Bastards (Toby Klein & Necro Butcher) def The Bad Mother F*ckers (Bull Pain & Mitch Page)

  • November 3, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Queen of the Death Match Tournament in Plainfield, Indiana: Mickie Knuckles def Ann Thraxxx in a Staple Gun Match (quarters), Rachel Putski def Vanessa Kraven in a Thumbtack Match (quarters), Sexxxy Eddy def Amy Lee in a Four Corners of Pain Match (quarters), Mayumi Ozaki def Sumie Sakai in a Barbed Wire Boards Match (quarters), Mickie Knuckles def Rachel Putski in a Taipei Death Match (semis), Mayumi Ozaki def Sexxxy Eddy in a 2 Out of 3 Falls Log Cabin Match (semis), Mickie Knuckles def Maymi Ozaki in a No Ropes Barbed Wire, Fans Bring the Weapons, Electrified Light Tubes Steel Cage Match to win the 2006 Queen of the Death Match Tournament

  • November 4, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Tag Team Death Match Tournament in Plainfield, Indiana: Mitch Ryder & Chuck Taylor def Sexxxy Eddy & Jagged, Ian Rotten & Drake Younger def Die Hard & Vortex in a TLC Light Tubes Cage Match (quarters), The Tough Crazy Bastards (Toby Klein & Necro Butcher) def Hugh Rouge & Chewie Martinez (quarters), Corporal Robinson & Dysfunction def Freak Show & Insane Lane in a Taipei Death Match (quarters), Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony def The Children of Pain (Jacob Ladder & Darin Childs) in a Flaming Tables Match (quarters), The Tough Crazy Bastards (Toby Klein & Necro Butcher) def Ian Rotten & Drake Younger (semis), Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony def Corporal Robinson & Dysfunction (semis), Mad Man Pondo & 2 Tuff Tony def The Tough Crazy Bastards (Toby Klein & Necro Butcher) to win the 2006 Tag Team Death Match Tournament

  • November 24, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - 2006 Strong Style Tournament in Midlothian, Illinois: Josh Abercrombie def Jack Thriller to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Drake Younger def C.J. Otis (quarters), Necro Butcher def Dysfunction (quarters), Eddie Kingston def Tarek the Great (quarters), Corporal Robinson def Brandon Thomaselli (quarters), Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) to win the IWA-DS Tag Team titles, Drake Younger def Necro Butcher (semis), Eddie Kingston def Corporal Robinson (semis), Chuck Taylor def Jay Lethal to retain the IWA-MS World title, Eddie Kingston def Drake Younger to win the 2006 Strong Style Tournament

  • December 1, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - in Rock Island, Illinois: [Cancelled]

  • December 2, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - in Plainfield, Indiana: [Cancelled]

  • December 15, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Christmas Carnage 2006 in Rock Island, Illinois: Worker Ant def Hydra, Mickie Knuckles def Mercedes Martinez, Billy Roc def Jayson Strife and Jack Thriller in a 3-WAY, The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) def C.J. Otis & Drake Younger, B-Boy def Ricochet, Claudio Castagnoli def Vortex, Ian Rotten def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) in a Handicap Match with help from Jimmy Jacobs, Brandon Thomaselli def Kid Krazy, Arik Cannon def Steve Corino, Chuck Taylor (IWA-MS World Champion) vs Josh Abercrombie (IWA-MS Light Heavyweight Champion) ended in a Double Countout, Low-Ki def Chris Hero

  • December 16, 2006--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Big Ass Christmas Bash 2006 in Midlothian, Illinois: Justin Dredd def Dysfunction and Bobby Valentino in a 3-WAY, Hydra def Worker Ant, Ricochet def Kid Krazy, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz), Billy Roc def Jack Thriller and Vortex in a 3-WAY to earn a Light-Heavyweight title shot, Low-Ki def Necro Butcher in a Knockout/Tap Out Match, Brandon Thomaselli def C.J. Otis, Josh Abercrombie def Drake Younger to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Chuck Taylor def Steve Corino to retain the IWA-MS World title, The Kings of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) def Arik Cannon & B-Boy

  • January 5, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Hurt 2007 in Midlothian, Illinois: Jack Thriller def Jeff Brooks, Billy Roc def Vortex, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Ricochet & Chuck Taylor in a Tag Team Title Tournament qualifier (After the match, Chuck Taylor turned on Ricochet for costing him a chance at the titles), C.J. Otis def Drake Younger with the Burning Hammer in a Finishers Match, Josh Abercrombie def Jimmy Jacobs, Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles def The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) to retain the IWA-DS Tag Team titles (After the match: The Iron Saints surprisingly saved Rotten & Knuckles from the North Star Express), Erick Stevens def Arik Cannon, Low Ki def Roderick Strong



  • January 27, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Winter Wars 2007 in Midlothian, Illinois: The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def The Devil's Rejects (Tank & Shaun Tempers), Ricochet def Vortex, Jack Thriller def Tarek the Great and Billy Roc and Christian Vaughn in a 4-WAY, C.J. Otis def Drake Younger in a Tap Out Match, Brandon Thomaselli def Joker, Low-Ki def Chuck Taylor (IWA-MS World Champion) by DQ, Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles def The Tough Crazy Bastards (Toby Klein & Necro Butcher) in a Tag Team Title Tournament qualifier to retain the IWA-DS Tag Team titles

  • February 9, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Pain, Payback & Agony 2007 in Plainfield, Indiana: Ricochet def Jack Thriller and Marcus O'Neal and OMG and Zach McGuire and Nate Webb in a 6-WAY Elimination match, C.J. Otis def Vortex, Billy Roc def Mitch Ryder & Jimmy Shallwin in a Handicap Match, Jimmy Jacobs def Colt Cabana, Brandon Thomaselli def Tarek the Great, Low-Ki def Drake Younger, Chuck Taylor def Davey Richards to retain the IWA-MS World title (Chuck used the tights originally, but Low-Ki forced the referee to restart the match; Chuck won minutes later), Drake Younger def Mickie Knuckles and Ian Rotten and 2 Tuff Tony and Mad Man Pondo and Die Hard in a Hardcore Rumble Match to become the first IWA-MS Death Match Champion..

  • February 23, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - February Fury 2007 in Midlothian, Illinois: Jack Thriller def Die Hard, Blackout (Joker & Sabian) def Ryan Ash & Mike Elgin in a Tag Team Title Tournament Qualifying, Brandon Thomaselli def Billy Roc and Vortex and Devon Moore in a 4-WAY, Z-Barr def Teddy Fine, Drake Younger def C.J. Otis in an MMA Match, Mickie Knuckles def Steve Corino, The North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli), Low-Ki def Arik Cannon

  • March 2, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - March Massacre 2007 in Plainfield, Indiana: Jack Thriller def Zach McGuire and Chris Hybrid in a 3-WAY, C.J. Otis & Jeff Brooks & Indiana Kidd, Jr. & Hillbilly Jed def Vortex & Die Hard & OMG & Jimmy Shallwin, Josh Abercrombie def Brandon Thomaselli to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title (After the match, Brandon turned on Josh), Chuck Taylor def Ricochet and Billy Roc in a 3-WAY to retain the IWA-MS World title, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Doug & Danny Basham, Ian Rotten def Freak Show, Claudio Castagnoli def Mike Quackenbush, Drake Younger def Insane Lane in a Four Corners of Pain Match to retain the IWA-MS Death Match title

  • March 31, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Midlothian, Illinois: Jack Thriller def Danny Demanto, Billy Roc def Devon Moore, Jimmy Shalwin def Old Timer, Eddie Kingston def Joker and Ricky Reyes in a 3-WAY, The Iron Saints def Troy Walters & Jason Hades, The Iron Saints def Michael Elgin & Ash, Dysfunction def Diehard Dustin & Vortekz & xOMGx, Ian Rotten def Ricochet, Josh Abercrombie def Brandon Thomaselli, C.J. Otis def Drake Younger, Chuck Taylor def Low Ki with peroxide and ether as his weapons of choice.

  • April 6, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - April Bloodshowers 2007 in Plainfield, Indiana at the Capita Sports Center: xOMGx def Chrisjen Hayme and Scottie Murray and Billy Roc and Jeff Brooks and Kid Hybrid in a 6-WAY to earn a Light-Heavyweight title shot, Davey Richards def Joker, Southern Rock (Hillbilly Jed & Indiana Kidd, Jr.) def The Naptown Dragons (Die Hard & Vortekz) and Mike Elgin & Ryan Ash in a 3-WAY Tag match, Devon Moore def Ricochet, The Barbarian def Jimmy Jacobs, Brandon Thomaselli def Sabian, Josh Abercrombie def xOMGx to retain the IWA-MS Light-Heavyweight title, Insane Lane def Deranged in a Homerun Derby Death Match, Chuck Taylor def Z-Barr to retain the IWA-MS World title, Chuck Taylor def Tracy Smothers to retain the IWA-MS World title, Tank def Freak Show in a Taipei Glass Death Match, Drake Younger vs Ian Rotten ended in a No Contest in a Barbed Wire Steel Cage Match for the IWA-MS Death Match title

  • April 14, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Shelbyville, Indiana at the Southwestern Consolidated Schools:

  • April 22, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling in San Antonio, Texas:

  • April 28, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling (Afternoon Show) in Midlothian, Illinois:

  • May 25, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Candido Cup: Night 1 in Midlothian, Illinois:

  • May 26, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - Candido Cup: Night 2 in Midlothian, Illinois:

  • June 22, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - King of the Death Match Tournament: Night 1 in Plainfield, Indiana:

  • June 23, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - King of the Death Match Tournament: Night 2 in Plainfield, Indiana:

  • June 30, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at the ECW Arena:

  • September 28, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - 2007 Ted Petty Invitational: Night 1 in Midlothian, Illinois

  • September 29, 2007--IWA Mid South Wrestling - 2007 Ted Petty Invitational: Night 2 in Midlothian, Illinois

    Special Thanks to Nathan P. Davis for sending regular IWA: Mid South Results and Archives