HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


EUROPEAN RESULTS


Some Indy Feds have their own results section, smaller indy results appear below:
| 1PW (England) | | 4Front | | FWA (England) | | WEWF (England) |
| Rings of Europe | | IPWA (Israel) | | Irish Whip (Ireland) |
| German Stampede (Germany) | | WXW (Germany) |
| Nu Wrestling Evolution (Italy) |

[ Index | 1990s | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 ]

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. January 15, 2005--All Star Promotions in Croydon, England at Fairfield Halls: Drew Macdonald & The Battling Barbarian b James Mason & Frankie Sloan, Chris Chaos b Taylor Phoenix, Jody Fleisch b Jonny Storm in a Falls Count Anywhere match, Steve Sonic b Drew Macdonald in a Ladder match to win the British Heavyweight title, Xtreme Dean Allmark won a 12-Man Battle Royal (Robbie Brookside was originally scheduled for the show).

  2. January 21, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Kongen på Haugen in Oslo, Norway before 150 fans: Gromguten b Gabriel Antonick, Bjørn Sem b Sensuelle Rosé, Byron Laweless b Talentfulle Thomas,Erik Isaksen won the "Kongen på haugen" match (Royal Rumble style) when he eliminated Gromguten, ELIMINATIONS: Bjørn Sem eliminated Sensuelle Rosé, Sem eliminated Gabriel Antonick, Kaptein Knoke eliminated Sem & Byron Lawless, Kapetin Knoke eliminated Fremtiden, Erik Isaksen eliminated Talentfulle Thomas, Rainer Hansen eliminated Geist, Falk eliminated Rainer Hansen, Kaptein Knoke eliminated Falk, Gromguten eliminated Knoke, Gromguten eliminated Garm Støylen, Isaksen eliminated Gromguten.

  3. January 21, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - NM i Wrestling in Oslo, Norway before 350 fans: Tag Team tournament: 1st Semi final: Fremtiden (Isak & Victor) b Erik Isaksen & Rainer Hansen, 2nd Semi final: Big Ones (Bjørn Sem & Talentfulle Thomas) b Falk & Geist, Gromguten b Byron Lawless by Disqualification when Bjørn Sem interfered, Tag Team tournament final: Fremtiden b Bjørn Sem & Talentfulle Thomas, Jon "Big John" Veivåg b Garm Støylen to retain the Norwegian title.

  4. January 21, 2006--Celtic Wrestling in Cardiff, Wales before 150 fans: Caiman b workman, Chris Recall b Ace Manfredo, Edd Ferris b Dan Manfredo, Matt Vaughn b Tyler Browne, Caiman b Recall, Vaughn b Edd Ferris-DQ, Tommy Dean & Mike Bird & Ricky Hpe & B.A. Berretta b Shawn Roman & Thomas Bassey & Steve Bassey & Cobra, Vaughn b Caiman to win title tournament..

  5. January 22, 2006--Dutch Championship Wrestling in Poeldijk, The Netherlands: Max Damon b. The Trouble Maker, El Ligero b. Joey Hayes, Mark Kodiak & Heresy b. JC Thunder & TJ Cain, Chris Wyld b. Damon Leigh, Big Bull Johnson b. Joey Hayes, Big Bull Johnson b. El Gran Pepino, Mike Santos b. Kenzo Richards by DQ. to retain the DCW Championship..

  6. January 26, 2006--Varsity Pro Wrestling in Crediton, Devon: The UK Kid b Sam Andrews, Spiro b Joe Redman, The UK Kid b Chris Andrews, Sam & Chris Andrews b The UK Kid & Spiro

  7. January 27, 2006--Varsity Pro Wrestling in Horndean, Hampshire: Spiro b Sam Andrews (Spiro went to use a steel chair after the match but UK Kid made the save), Kris Kay b Eamon O'Neill, Chris Andrews b Hade Vansen via disqualification after Vansen used a steel chair to block a plancha, Phil Powers b Aviv Maayan (after the match a mystery man attacked Maayan, 'The Twisted Genius' Dean Ayass then made his way to the ring and introduced the man as his new client Joe Redman, The UK Kid b Spiro (Spiro used a low blow and then a small package to get the origional three count. But the fans and MC informed the referee of Spiro's cheating tactics and he reversed the decision)

  8. January 28, 2006-Real Quality Wrestling in Eastleigh, Hampshire before 400 fans: Jorge Castanow b Chris Andrews, Hade Vansen b Spiro, Drew McDonald b Spitfire, The Flatliner & Erin Angel b The Barbarian & Eden Black, Aviv Maayan b The Bulldozer, Domino b Phil Powers and The UK Kid and Hade Vansen in a 4-WAY TLC match

  9. January 28, 2006--All Star Wrestling in Stockport, Cheshire, England: Julio Torres b Johnny Midnight, Robbie Dynamite b Kid Cool, Dean Allmark b Mikey Whiplash, Steve Sonic (former WWE wrestler Steve Lewington) d James Mason, Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan b Joe E. Legend & Widowmaker..

  10. January 28, 2006--Celtic Pro Wrestling in Dublin, Ireland before 80 fans: Amazing Insano b Danny Demento, Anthony Idol b Amazing Insano, Cosa Nostra b J-Team, David Dunn b Joey Cabray, Stevie Lynn b Blake Norton..

  11. January 28, 2006--IPW:UK in Orpington, Kent, UK before 230 fans: Leroy Kincaide b "The Human Hate Machine" Dave Moralez, Ashley Reed b Paul Robinson by Submission, Battalion b JC Thunder via Pass-out Submission in a Hardcore Challenge, Andy Boy Simmonz b "The Wonderkid" Jonny Storm in a #1 Contenders match, AK47 (Ashe & Kris Linnell) b Southern Alliance (Chris Wyld & Ross Jordan) to retain the Tag Team titles, Spud b "Sadistic" Jack Storm in a Street Fight, Martin Stone b Jody Fleisch to retain the IPW:UK title..

  12. January 29, 2006--Nu-Wrestling Evolution in Desio, Milan - Italy, attendance 2000: Mark Jindrak b Darren Burridge, Tonga Kid & Kikutaro (Ebbesan) b Rage & Thunder Storm, D-Lo Brown b Bull Buchanan, Fire Angel b Milanito Collection, Ultimo Dragon & Billy Kidman b Nosawa & Ultimo Guerrero, Andrew "Test" Martin b Matt Morgan in a "Lumberjack match", Nikita b Vanessa Harding, Black Pearl b Christian Cage and Vampire Warrior in a 3-WAY to retain the NWE title..

  13. February 3, 2006--Ulster Championship Wrestling - New Direction '06: First Shots Fired in Belfast, Ireland at the Wellington Park Hotel: Frankie Fever & Rodd & Joey Blayze b Takahiro Fujinami & El Torro Sanchez & Shawn Scott, Tron b The Outciders, Deathrow Dogs (Bobby Lee Harm & Dunkan Disorderly) b Skot Fury & Mick Stupp to retain UCW Tag Team titles, Darren Thompson b Andi Thompson in a "Loser Gets Fired" Street Fight, Joey Cabray b Alex Breslin, "All Star" Anthony Idol b Joey Cabray, The Machine b JDP and Vice in a 3-WAY to retain the UCW title..

  14. February 4, 2006--GBG Wrestling - AIDS ELIMINATION in Gothenburg, Sweden: Don Kalif won a lottery to be in the Triple Threat match for a title shot later, Bad Buddah b Juan Najava to qualify for the Triple Threat match, Hank Havoc b Le Mime to qualify for the Triple Threat match, Don Kalif b Hank Havoc and Bad Buddah in a 3-WAY #1 Contenders match, Don Kalif b Aids Atom in a No DQ match to win the Swedish Heavyweight title..

  15. February 5, 2006--Frontier Elite Wrestling in Broxbourne, England: Stixx b Dan Head, Ross Jordan b Spud in a Ladder match, Jonny Storm b James Tighe, Joe E. Legend b Aviv Maayan, Hade Vansen b Darren Burridge, Jody Fleisch b Doug Williams by DQ, Hade Vansen b Alex Shane and Joe Legend and Jonny Storm and Jody Fleisch in a 4-WAY to win the British Heavyweight title..

  16. February 13, 2006--Premiere Promotions in Worthing, England before 200 fans: Phil Powers b Barry Cooper, Kris Kay & Kerry Cabrero b Mal Sanders & Steve Grey, Jace the Ace & Lee Darren b Andy Boy Simmonz & James Tighe, Jace the Ace & Lee Darren b Kris Kay & Kerry Cabrero-DQ..

  17. February 17, 2006--ACW in Bedford, England before 120 fans:" A.J. Anderson b Seb Drea, Lord Humongous & Steve O b Sam Steel & Vyper, Silver Mask b Kid Regis, Bloodbrothers b Los Pervitos, Matt Naylor b Ferral, Samson & Fire Power b DOA & Players Club

  18. February 17, 2006--Varsity Pro Wrestling in Horndean, Hampshire (UK): Sam Andrews b Kris Kay, Phil Powers w/Erin Angel b Eamon O'Neill (after the match he cut a promo but was interrupted by Kip James), Hade Vansen b The UK Kid, Jorge Castano b Aviv Maayan (Joel Redman & Dean Ayass cut a promo after the match and got into a fist fight with Aviv), Kip James b Chris Andrews (Phil Powers tried to get involved in the match up but was stopped by both James and Andrews).

  19. February 18, 2006--Varsity Pro Wrestling in Exeter, Devon (UK): Hade Vansen b Eamon O'Neill by pulling the tights, Sam Andrews (hometown) b Kris Kay, Phil Powers w/Erin Angel b Chris Andrews (hometown) via dq when chris used Erin's handbag to hit Phil, Jorge Castano b Joel Redman with his feet on the ropes (both men shock hands after the match), Kip James b The UK Kid.

  20. February 18, 2006--Danish Wrestling in Langaa, Denmark before 150 fans: Muhammed b Lightning Kid, Jackson b Lenny, Damage Inc. b Kimball & Muhammed, Mad Man McKinzy b Final Count, Kristian Holm b Sakhouze, Muhammed won Battle royal..

  21. February 18, 2006--All-Star Wrestling in Pittsburg, Kansas: Gary Gram b Brandon Bennett, Jake Boulder b Jeff Locke, Michael Barry b Phil Lawrence, Jason Jones b Takeon the Korean Warrior, Tim War Cloud b Mark Johnson, The Sheik b Mason Hunter, Craig Keesman & Jason Jones & Bob Burk b Michael Barry & Thomas Thorn & Stephen E

  22. February 19, 2006--All Star Wrestling in Croydon, England at the Fairfield Halls: The UK Dream Team b Robbie Dynamite & Chipindale Whiplash, Joe E. Legend b The Battling Barbarian, Miss Minx b Porsche Perez, Brody Steele & Gangrel (w/Luna Vachon) b Robbie Brookside & Steve Sonic by DQ, The Canadian Widowmaker won a "Novice" Battle Royal.

  23. February 19, 2006--Association Professionnels du Catch in Nanterre, France: Rob Raw b Homeless Tom, Steve Venom b Claude Rocca, Mirko b Francky le Voltigeur, Vito b Jack Gott, Freddy Fontana & Flash Boy b Extreme Agressors (Oger & Fury) in a 2/3 Falls Tag Team match (1st Fall: Flash Boy def Fury -- 2nd Fall: Fury def Flash Boy -- 3rd Fall: Oger & Fury get DQed after interfereance by Vito & Salvatore Bellomo)

  24. February 19, 2006--All Star Wrestling in Croydon, England at the Fairfield Halls before 700 fans: The UK Dream Team (Kid Cool & Dean Allmark) b Robbie Dynamite & Chipindale Whiplash, Joe E. Legend b The Battling Barbarian, Miss Minx b Porsche Perez, Brody Steele & Gangrel (w/Luna Vachon) b Robbie Brookside & Steve Sonic (aka Steve Lewington) by DQ, Robbie Brookside vs Steve Sonic ended in No Contest, The Canadian Widowmaker won a "Novice" Battle Royal.

  25. February 20, 2006--All Star Wrestling in Skegness, Lincolnshire, England before 300 fans: Robbie Dynamite b Widowmaker, Mikey Whiplash b Kid Cool, Portia Perez & Minx b Luna Vachon & Tagori, James Mason b Drew McDonald, Gangrel b Steve Sonic..

  26. February 25, 2006--3 Count Wrestling in Bellingham, Cleveland, UK: Jonny Love & Milla & Mojo & Tim b Cameron Kraze & Marky Kraze & Kyle Kraze & El Ligero, Eden b Max Heat, GBH b Chris Cannon, Vegas Connection b Cutting Edgeucation, Pac b Kid Ritchie, Blake Norton b Darkside, Conscience b Anthony McIntyre, Stevie Lynn & Ice VII b Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm

  27. February 25, 2006--LDN Wrestling in Romford, Essex, UK before a sellout 377 fans: Dan Head b Tyrone Johnson, Mark Sloan & Ollie Burns b Riccardo Young & Bobby Hostile, Jason Detroit b Romeo Jones, Ashe b Tex Benedict, Jetta & Chris Botherway b Skyle & Leon Van Heart, Jason Sensation b Marty Schrll, Martin Stone b Chris Wylde

  28. February 25, 2006--Premiere Wrestling Federation in Manchester, England before 150 fans: Phil Powers b Nick Aldis, UK Pitbulls b Keith Myatt & Mike Weaver, Robbie Brookside b Steve Strong, Brookside won Battle Royal..

  29. February 25, 2006--Main Event Wrestling - Second Coming in Newcastle (UK) before 170 fans: Damo b Darren Burridge, Micky L b Spitfire and R.D. Wood and Mid-Day Ryder and Courtney Synn and Ice XVII in a Gauntlet match, Honky Tonk Man b General Trent Steel, Jody Fleisch b PAC, Joe E. Legend b Jonny Storm, Instruments of Destruction (Assassin & Jimmy Blade) b S.O.S & Madman Manson, Shark Boy b Spud, ..

  30. February 26, 2006--GWF in Berlin, Germany before 250 fans: Aykut b Robert S, Jose Lopez b Sexy Mike-DQ, Jazzy Bi & Ramirez b Blue Nikita & Michael Knight, Barish b James Tighe, Michael Kovac b Flying Dragon in a hair vs. mask match, Ahmed Chaer b Hade Vansen..

  31. February 26, 2006--Danish Wrestling in Fredericia, Denmark before 20 fans: Final Count b Judaz, Judaz b Final Count, Mr. PPV b Schjoetler, Dronnist b The Punisher, Raptor b Mad Man McKinzy by DQ, Smakhouze b Thorn, Chaos b Kimball, Team Kimball (Kimball, Thorn, Mr. PPV, Dronnist, Mad Man McKinzy) b Team Chaos (Chaos, Final Count, Judaz, Smakhouze, Raptor)..

  32. March 4, 2006--Future Wrestling Force in Torhout, Belgium (Europe): Violent Tom & Chris Ramirez b TwoFace & Jörg Guth, Dr Gangreen b Kid Metal and ThoraX in a 3-WAY to retain the BWS title, Homeless Tom w/Mr. Anderson b Steve Venom in a Street Fight, Black Cobra b Eclipse, Eddy De La Combe b T.Quila, Rob Raw & The Demento Brothers b Nightstalker & Sniper & Eddy De La Combe (who substituted for an injured Salvatore Bellomo) --- After the show the roster was Split into two federations. On one side the FWF with Rob Raw and on the other side the BWS with Salvatore Bellomo..

  33. March 5, 2006--Dutch Championship Wrestling in Poeldijk, the Netherlands: The Trouble Maker b. Danny Hope, Max Damon b. Joey Hayes, Mark Kodiak & Heresy b. JC Thunder & Damon Leigh, El Ligero b. Bubblegum, Damon Leigh b. Big Bull Johnson, Kenzo Richards & Big Bull Johnson b. DCW Champion Mike Santos & The Trouble Maker

  34. March 11, 2006--Celtic Wrestling in ????: Thomas Bassey b Thunderbolt Tommy Dean (Non Title Match), Maddog Maxx & Jonny The Body b Kade Callous & Marcus Kool, Sweet Sugar Steve b Frankie Sharp in a "Loser Wears a Dress" match, Jorge Castano b Tyler Browne, Caiman b Psycho Silvera in a "Falls Count Anywhere" match, Jay Phoenix b BA Beretta and Ricky Hype and Matt Vaughn in a 4-WAY Elimination match, "The Wonderkid" Jonny Storm b Chris Recall by DQ in a World title match, Jay Phoenix won a Royal Rumble match to earn a title shot!

  35. March 12, 2006--Euro Wrestling in Berlin, Germany before about 220 fans: Chris Amazing & Ivan Kiev NC Fabulous Fabs & Ramirez, Michael Knight b Marcellus Masterpiece, Icedealer b Cray Davey, Freddy Freak and Jerry Asec, Ahmbed Chaer b Flying Dragon, Wesma b Jazzy Bi, Masx & Knight & Icedealer & Davey b Mr. Roberts & Marcellus Masterpiece & Turkish Connection...

  36. March 17, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Internasjonal Wrestling in Lillestrøm, Norway before 300 fans: Fremtiden (Isak & Victor) b Cybernic Machine & Falk, Bønna Ramhaug b Gabriel Antonick, Jon "Big John" Veivåg b Gromguten to retain the Norwegian title, Bjørn Sem vs Geist vs "Sporty" Rainer Hansen vs Kaptein Knoke ended in a multiple DQ, Bernard Vandamme b Erik Isaksen in a 2/3 falls match to retain the EUROSTARS European title.

  37. March 25, 2006--Deutsche Wrestling Association in Berlin, Germany before 110 fans: Erich H b Stevie Cage, Machine b Chris Ramirez, Ken Mahler b Anton Zagermann, David Ramin b Thomas Freaks, Violent Tom b Marius de Vil, Louis van Eden b Risin Kid-DQ, Destiny b Candy-DQ, Lazio Fee b Mot van Kunder, Johnny Tiger b Machine, Louis van Eden & Mot van Kunder won over Lazio Fee & Risin Kid, Chris Ramirez & Violent Tom and Marius de Vil and Steve Cage in an elimination match

  38. March 26, 2006--Dutch Championship Wrestling in Poeldijk, the Netherlands: Max Damon b. Krish Raj, JC Thunder & El Ligero b. Mark Kodiak & Heresy, Danny Hope b. Bubblegum, Chris Wyld b. Joey Hayes, Chris Wyld won the DCW Gold Mine Rumble, DCW Champion Mike Santos no-contest Kenzo Richards

  39. April 1, 2006--European Wrestling Promotions in Hanover, Germany before a sellout 500 fans: Patrick Schulz b Murat Bosporus, Drew McDonald b thunder-DQ, Eric Schwarz b Gangrel, Leon van Gasteren b Flying Dragon (best match), Robbie Brookside & Alofa (Afa's son) b Joe. E. Legend & Christian Eckstein

  40. April 1, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation in Oslo, Norway before 250 fans: Isak & Victor b Sensuelle Rose & Bas Van Kunder-DQ, Bjorn Sem b Byron Lawless, Erik Isaksen & Rainer Hansen b Big John & Talentfulle Thomas, Garm Stoylen & Falk & Geist b Kaptein Knoke & Gabriel Antoick & Storm Olsen, Chris the Bambikiller b Gromguten

  41. April 1, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Høyspenning in Oslo, Norway before 170 fans: Victor b Kaptein Knoke, Erik Isaksen b Bønna Ramhaug by DQ, Gabriel Antonick b Falk, Sensuelle Rosé & Bas Van Kunder b Big Ones (Bjørn Sem & Talentfulle Thomas) by countout, Jon "Big John" Veivåg b Isak to retain the Norwegian title.

  42. April 1, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Kortslutning in Oslo, Norway before 250 fans: Fremtiden (Isak & Victor) b Sensuelle Rosé & Bas Van Kunder by DQ Bjørn Sem b Byron Lawless Erik Isaksen & "Sporty" Rainer Hansen b Big Ones (Big John & Talentfulle Thomas) Garm Støylen, Falk & Geist b Team Grizzly: Kaptein Knoke, Gabriel Antonick & Storm Olsen EWA titelmatch: Chris "the Bambikiller" Raaber b Gromguten to retain the EWA title.

  43. April 2, 2006--Extreme Zone Wrestling - WarZone 2006 in Linne, Netherlands: Jorg Goth b Vries Kastelein by DQ (interference Adam Polak), Tengkwa b Tommy End, Sniper b Rob Raw & Steve Venom (after interference from The Bull), Andrew Patterson & Taboo b Eddy & Jamie DLC, Terry "The Brick" Daniels b Wesley Croton in a No Time Limit 2/3 Falls match (First Fall: The Brick. Second Fall: Croton. Third Fall: The Brick), "Ass Kicking Machine" Remco Haldermans b Steve Venom in a Street Fight, Mot van Kunder b Baron von Hagen, Adam Polak & Vries Kastelein b The Bull & Bad Bones by cheating, Joe E. Legend b "Tremendous" Emil Sitoci

  44. April 8, 2006--Celtic Pro Wrestling in Dublin, Ireland with a one-night tourney to create a first champ: Amazing Insano b Neo Dragon, Naplam Hamilton b Blake Norton, Darragh Galligan b Danny Demento, Dragon Aisu b David Dunn, Dragon Aisu b Napalm Hamilton, Amazing Insano b Darragh Galligan, Amazing Insano b Dragon Aisu

  45. April 8, 2006--ACW - Over The Top 06 in Bedfordshire UK: Kruiz won the 30-Man Royal Rumble, Samson b Kid Regis by DQ to retain the ACW title, Fire Power b The Players Club and Los Pervitos in a 3-WAY TLC match to win the ACW Tag Team titles, DOA b Lord Humongous in a Chain Match (by touching all four corners), Silver Mask b Matt Naylor to win the ACW Light Heavyweight title.. Notes: ACW Owner, 'The Internet Icon' Peter Staniforth as ever made his arrogant presence felt in his hometown, much to the capacity crowd's anger; having an involvement in the DOA/Lord Humongous match, literally breaking his clipboard over the HEAD of Humongous which lead to the finish of the match. Staniforth was left furious when Fire Power won the ACW Tag Team Titles, but was left a lot happier when Kruiz was victorious in the Royal Rumble

  46. April 9, 2006--AWF Fest in Graz, Austria before nearly 700 fans: Karsten Kretschmer b Chris Colen, Damon Brix b Drew McDonald by DQ, Robbie Brookside b Michael Kovac, Flatliner b Mr. Tattoo, Ahmed Chaser & Blue Nikita b Crazy Sexy Mike & Wesna by a double 619 in a Mixed Tag match, Team Austria (Viktor Kruger & Chris "The Bambikiller" Raaber) b Headshrinker Alofa & Karl Krammer when Kruger took the Headshrinker in a sleeperhold -- Notes: GWP runs a 4/29 show in Germany with Monty Brown, Sonjay Dutt, Teddy Hart, Ruckus, Doug Williams & Joe E. Legend

  47. April 16, 2006--Dutch Championship Wrestling in Poeldijk, the Netherlands: Max Damon b. El Ligero, Danny Hope b. Krish Raj, Mark Kodiak & Heresy b. Damon Leigh & Joey Hayes, Chris Wyld b. JC Thunder, Joey Hayes won the DCW Gold Mine Gauntlet Match, Kenzo Richards b. DCW Champion Mike Santos by DQ.

  48. April 22, 2006--France Catch (which is divided in 2 brands: ‘Fighting Spirit Federation’ male wrestlers + ‘Queens of Chaos’ female workers) in France: April Hunter (USA) & Ares (Switzerland) b Nikita (GB) & Red Devil (Italy), Darksoul (Germany) b Lance Hoyt (USA) to retain the ‘Fighting Spirit Federation’ title,

  49. April 23, 2006--France Catch in France: Darksoul (Germany) w/Nikita (GB) b JD Michaels (Canada) w/April Hunter (USA), Lance Hoyt (USA) b Red Devil (Italy) and Ares (Switzerland) in a 3-WAY, Nikita (GB) b April Hunter (USA) to retain the ‘Queens of Chaos’ title..

  50. April 29, 2006--Real Quality Wrestling - Night Of Champions in Eastleigh, Hampshire before 300 fans: "Rowdy" Ricky Knight b Jay Knox, "Filthy" Phil Powers b Jace The Ace, The United Lions b The Wrecking Crew (Kris Kay & The Bulldozer), Erin Angel b Sweet Saraya to become first ever RQW Womens Champion, Robbie Brookside b Billy Kidman to become first ever RQW Heavyweight Champion!

  51. April 29, 2006--German Wrestling Promotion - Spring Attack in Roth, Germany before nearly 500 fans: Flying Dragon b Jonny Storm, Crazy Sexy Mike & Barish b Mad Cow & Emil Sitoci, Wesna b Skye in a Ladies match, Absolute Andy b Patrick Schulz to become the new Dragonhearts Champion ("Dragonhearts" is one of the biggest wrestling fanclubs in germany), Joe E. Legend won a 10-Man Battle Royal for the Wrestlingcorner title (which was also a qualify match in the GWP Heavyweight Title) with a final pin over UK's Doug Williams (Afterwards it was announced that the new title is 24/7 so Absolute Andy attacked Legend with a chair and pinned him to become the new Wrestlingcorner champion;) Jody Fleisch b Sonjay Dutt in the 2nd qualifying match for the the GWP Heavyweight Title, Ruckus b Steve Douglas and Ahmed Chaer and Teddy Hart in a 4-WAY "Falls Count Anywhere Elemination" match to qualify for the tournament. Monty Brown b Are$ from "Swi$$ Money Holding" (The famous european group which Claudio Castagnioli is part of) to gain the final spot in the GWP tournament. (Celebrated sports TV announcer Oliver Copp & Christian Bruns was ringside for DVD commentary)

  52. April 30, 2006--IPW UK in Orpington, Kent, England at Orpington Halls before 380 fans: Andy Boy Simmonz b Harry "Bulldog" Smith, The Untouchables b AK-47 to retain the Tag Team titles, Pac & Jonny Storm b Teddy Hart & Jody Fleisch, Skye vs Donna didn't happen because IPW:UK champion Martin Stone attacked them both, Paul Travell b Flaming Red and Battalion in a 3-WAY Ghetto Brawl, Paul Robinson b Ashley Reed in a 2/3 Falls match, Aviv Maayan b Dragon Phoenix, Martin Stone b Pac and Leroy Kincaide in a 3-WAY to retain the IPW:UK title.

  53. May 8, 2006--Fighting Spirit Federation - Cyber Event in Paris, France: Mirko le Gitan vs French Shooter ended in a No Contest when Bad Bones destroyed both men, Jonny Storm b Steve Douglas and Andy Simmonz in a 3-WAY, Darksoul b Bad Bones, Ares b Chad Collyer to retain the FSF title, Nikita (signed by WWE) b Skye in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the Queens of Chaos title, Nikita & Darksoul & Andy Simmonz & Jonny Storm b Ares & Skye & Steve Douglas & Bad Bones in a Survivor Elimination match (Nikita was the sole Survivor).

  54. May 12, 2006--3 Count Wrestling in Billingham, England: Pac b Ligero to retain the Young Lions title, Marky & Cameron b Mojo & Tim, Darkside b Chad Collyer, Vegas Connection vs Team Dormanstown ended in a No Contest, Gangster Ben Harland b Anthony McIntyre, Takeshi Morishima b Doug Williams and Stevie Lynn and Dragon Aisu and Mohammed Yone and Blake Norton in a 6-WAY to win the 3CW title..

  55. May 13, 2006--Pro Wrestling Holland - Midnight Mayhem in Leiden Holland: Eddie DLC b Wesley Croton after interference from T-Quila, "Soldier 2" B-Wire b Gabriel Anglefire, Anthony Zeus & Andrew "F'n" Patterson & Violent Tom b Assassin A & Mini Assassin & Jurg Guth w/Don Jacobi, Salvatore Bellomo w/Steve Venom b Terry "The Brick" Daniels, Terry Daniels & Fury & Wesley Croton b Steve Venom & Oger & Vito Toscani w/Salvatore Bellomo, Tengkwa b Tommy End and Vries Kastelein and Emil Sitoci in a 4-WAY to remain #1 Contender for title (after the match Emil Sitoci turned on Tengkwa), High Class Catch Club (Adam Polak & Baron von Hagen) b Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone to retain the wXw Tag Team titles..

  56. May 20, 2006--Belgian Wrestling School - Ultimate Aggression in Boom, Belgium: Kid Metal b Eddy De La Combe, Jamie De La Combe b T.Quila, Steve Venom b Tengkwa by DQ, Tommy End b Terry Daniels, Wesley Croton b Adam Polak, Oger & Fury & Vito b Eddy De La Combe & Jamie De La Combe & Steve Venom and Panther Boy & Mot Van Kunder & Adam Polak and Anthony Zeus & Andrew Patterson & ICE in a 4-WAY to retain the 6-MAN trophy..

  57. May 20, 2006--Celtic Pro Wrestling in Dublin, Ireland: Neo Dragon b Danny Demento, David Dunn b Napalm Hamilton, Irish Dragon b Blake Norton, Neil Frenzy b Darragh Galligan, Amazing Insano b Dragon Aisu

  58. May 25, 2006--Dutch Championship Wrestling in Poeldijk, the Netherlands: Max Damon b. Bubblegum, Big Bull Johnson b. 3 DCW Academy Students, Danny Hope b. El Ligero, Mark Kodiak b. Caiman, Chris Wyld b. Joey Hayes, Kenzo Richards b. DCW Champion Mike Santos to win the DCW Title

  59. June 4, 2006--Fighting Spirit Federation - An Evening of Champions in France: Jersey (Germany) b Chastity (GB) and Destiny (GB) in a 3-WAY Ladies match, Andy Boyz Simmonz (GB) b Ricky Knight (GB), Steve Douglas & Bad Bones (Germany) b Absolute Andy & Gunther Wagner (Germany) to become the FSF Tag Team Champions, Rebecca Knox (Ireland) b Saraya (GB) to win the vacant Queens of Chaos title, Chad Collyer b Nigel McGuinness in an ROH Talent match..

  60. June 3, 2006--Nu-Wrestling Evolution in in Vibo Valentia, Italy: Fire Angel b Lizard, Flat Liner b Rage, Dark Soul b Thunder Storm, Lisa Fury b Jade, Kishi (Rikishi) & Black Pearl b The UK Pitbulls

  61. June 10, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Solstikk (Day Show) in Oslo, Norway before 150 fans: Gromguten b Isak, Falk b Sensuelle Rosé, Victor b Bønna Ramhaug by DQ, Big Ones (Bjørn Sem & Talentfulle Thomas) b Gabriel Antonick & Kaptein Knoke, Erik Isaksen b Jon "Big John" Veivåg to win the Norwegian Title!

  62. June 10, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Hett blod (Night Show) in Oslo, Norway before 250 fans: Isak b Victor, Sensuelle Rosé b Bønna Ramhaug by DQ, Bjørn Sem b Gromguten, Erik Isaksen b Talentfulle Thomas by countout Team Grizzly b Garms Hird to retain Grizzly's position as Federal Chancellor.

  63. June 10, 2006--AWF in St. Mary's, New South Wales: Scotty Club b Kid Dynamite, Future Shock b Mat Q, Rick O'Shea b Super Crimson Mask, Boadie Jaden b Luke Wooley, Mislead Youth b Billy Flyswat, Captain b Pantherine, Chris X & Shane Annigans b Zander Bathory & Stillborn, Steve Ravenous TNT & Mark Hilton

  64. June 15, 2006--Associação Portuguesa de Wrestling - Suplex de Verão 2006 - Night 1 in Praia da Rocha, Algarve, Portugal at the Pé de Vento Disco Bar: Pedro Pavão b Ultra Psycho, Mad Dog b Cougar, Iceborg b Vyper Kid & D-Namite in a Handicap match, Arte-Gore b Prophet, KarmageDan b Paulinho, Korvo b Bammer

  65. June 17, 2006--Associação Portuguesa de Wrestling - Suplex de Verão 2006 - Night 2 in Praia da Rocha, Algarve, Portugal at the Pé de Vento Disco Bar: Johny Casino b Vyper Kid, Prophet b Cougar, Bammer b Pedro Pavão, Iceborg b Ultra Psycho. Arte-Gore b Paulinho, KarmageDan b Mad Dog in a Hardcore match

  66. June 24, 2006--Ulster Championship Wrestling - Battlelines '06: All of Nothing in Belfast, Ireland at Wellington Park Hotel: RODD b Takahiro Fujinami to retain the Cruiserweight title, The Outciders b El Torro Sanchez & Jonny Stash, Darren Thompson b Mick Stupp to retain the Hardcore title, "Sensational" Shawn Scott b Frankie Fever in a No Holds Barred match, JDP & Vice & Tron b Dunkan Disorderly & Bobby & Lee Harm & The Machine..

  67. June 24, 2006--Italian Championship Wrestling in Pavia, Italy: Kaio b Charlie kid, Team Suicide (Amarillo & Kobra) b Psycho Mike & Joke by cheating, Mary Schianto won a 6-Women Battle Royal (Included: Irene & Queen Maya & Lacrima Christi & Signorina Persefone & Le Sorelle Schianto), Lupo b Massimo Panico, Team Diamond (Andres Diamond & Lothar & Pittbull & Mariel & Zella) b Team Excellent (Mr. Excellent & Crazy G & Marchese & Caronte & Steven Stiff), Lupo won the 25-Man Royal Rumble..

  68. July 1, 2006--Danish Wrestling in Langaa, Denmark before 100 fans: Jackson b Benny Ray, Chaos b Prince Muhammad, Mad Man Mckinzy b Smackhouze, Raptor won gauntlet, Tank b Pablito and Kristian Holm in a 3-WAY, Chaos b Kimball to win DW title.

  69. July 1, 2006--Italian Championship Wrestling in Trissino, Italy: kaio b Black Jack, Drago b Kobra with Irene, Mr. Excellent b Mariel, Beasty Boyz (Lupo & Ape Atomica) b I Titani (Lothar & Pittbull), Psycho Mike b Crazy G in a No Rules Match, Red Devil b Andres Diamond, Mariel won the 15-man Royal Rumble...

  70. July 7, 2006--Flemisch Wrestling Force - Crazy Catch in Ramsel, Belgium before 300 fans: Rob "Ringwarrior" Raw b The Bull for the vacant FWF title, The Snake Pitt b Nightstalker & Mystery Partner (Nightstalker 2), Sniper b B-wire, S.O.S (scum of society) b The Demento Brothers to win the Tag Team titles, Jixau b Eclipse and Farmerboy in a 3-WAY, Sniper won the 16-Man #1 Contenders Battle Royal, Dr. Gangreen b Sniper to win the Belgian title..

  71. July 8, 2006--Belgian Wrestling School in Boom, Belgium: Fabio Constantino b Freddy Fontana, T.Quila b Anthony Zeus, Wesley Croton b Violent Tom, TwoFace & Jörg Guth b Adam Polak & Vries Kastelein by DQ, Rico Bushido & ICE b Dinosaur & Chris Ramirez, Tengkwa b Terry Daniels, Oger & Fury & Vito b Eddy DLC & Jamie DLC & Kid Metal and Adam Polak & Vries Kastelein & Tommy End and Dino & Andrew Patterson & Shualin in a 4-WAY to retain the 6-MAN Trophy..

  72. July 14, 2006--Italian Championship Wrestling in Follonica, Italy before more than 300 fans: Kaio b Andres Diamond with kiki, I Pezzi Grossi ( Drago & Lothar) b Team Suicide ( Kobra & Corvo Bianco) with Sir William Walton, Mr. Excellent b Black Jack, Crazy G b Psycho Mike in a falls count anywhere, Mariel b Massimo Panico, Red Devil b Chad Collyer, Kaio & Andres Diamond & Chad Collyer & Black Jack b Red Devil & Kobra & Corvo Bianco & Mr.

  73. July 21, 2006--???????? in Creswell, England before 50-100 fans: Scotty Hexx b Bubblegum, Ronin b Cameron Craze, El Ligero b Daniel DeSoto, Tracy Smothers b ICE VII, Rainz b Jack Hazard, Team Impact b Team Beaver

  74. July 22, 2006--Danish Wrestling in Tranum, Denmark before 100 fans: Kimball won Battle Royal, Kristian Holm b Muscle Man, Schjoetler & Pablito b Raptor & Final Count, Chaos b Kimball

  75. July 22, 2006--Associação Portuguesa de Wrestling - Suplex de Verão 2006 - Night 3 in Praia da Rocha, Algarve, Portugal at the Pé de Vento Disco Bar: National Championship Tournament Round #1 matches: Arte-Gore b Mad Dog (Round #1), Pedro Pavão b Bammer (Round #1), Paulinho b Vyper Kid, KarmageDan b D-Namite (Round #1), Iceborg b Kid Joe (Round #1)..

  76. July 23, 2006--Associação Portuguesa de Wrestling - Suplex de Verão 2006 - Night 4 in Praia da Rocha, Algarve, Portugal at the Pé de Vento Disco Bar: National Championship Tournament Round #2 matches: Arte-Gore b Pedro Pavão by cheating (Round #2), Iceborg vs KarmageDan ended in a Double Count-out (Round #2), Paulinho & Mad Dog b Vyper Kid & D-Namite, Bammer b Kid Joe, Arte-Gore received a bye and is crowned the new APW National Champion (the title is delivered to him by the APW president Mr. Nuno Emídio, Iceborg confronted the new champion and then, frustrated with the result of his previous match, throws KarmageDan, who was now in the crowd watching the rest of the show, to the ringside, both man attack KarmageDan and then fight themselves, Ultra Psycho makes the save and cleans the ring using a steel chair and a trash can, proceeding to challenge Iceborg and Arte-Gore to a tag team match against him and KarmageDan in the following event).

  77. July ??, 2006--Best of British Wrestling on the Isle of Wight from Sandown Big Top: Andy Simmonz b Rocker Richards and Jay Knox in a 3-WAY, "The Mistfit" Jorge Castano b Hade Vansen, Charlie Rage b Steve Morocco in a #1 Contenders match (This match involved a fire extinguisher, a suplex on the stage and other weapons), "The Pukka 1" Darren Burridge b Paul Tyrell, "The Wonderkid" Jonny Storm b Charlie Rage in a Best of British title match (Storm challenged Rage to a re-match at the next Isle of Wight show).

  78. July 29, 2006--Associação Portuguesa de Wrestling - Suplex de Verão 2006 - Night 5 in Ourique, Baixo Alentejo, Portugal at biker party "Ride Hard Live Free" held at Barragem do Monte da Rocha: Pedro Pavão b Cougar, Bammer b Kid Joe, Paulinho b Mad Dog in a Hardcore match, Iceborg & Arte-Gore b KarmageDan & Ultra Psycho when Arte-Gore pinned KarmageDan.

  79. July 30, 2006--Flemisch Wrestling Force at Schriek, Belgium before 100 fans: Rob 'Ringwarrior' Raw VS Dr. Gangreen FWF title VS Belgian title (DQ), The Snake Pitt b Scum Of Society & Mr. Fabulous, The Bull b Mot van Kunder, Jack Demento b Nightstalker 2, Battle Royal with all the wrestlers Dr. Gangreen wins, Scum Of Society b The Snake Pitt to regain the tag team titles, Mot van Kunder b Jixxau, Nightstalker 2 b Python, Jack Demento b Dr. Gangreen to win the belgian title, The Bull b Rob 'Ringwarrior' Raw in a lumberjack match to win the FWF title..

  80. August 4, 2006--World Association Wrestling in Hunstanton, UK: Bulk b Sykes, Dave Waters b Danny Blaze, Kraft won three-way over Isak and Zak Zodiac, Jason Cross b Jimmy Starr, Ricky Knight & Sam Slam b Nick Aldis & Ashe

  81. August 5, 2006--Premier Wrestling Federation in Hertfordshire: UK Kid b Sam Andrews, Phil Powers b Suwa-DQ, Go Shiozaki b Johnny Kidd, Seamus O'Shaunessy b Spiro

  82. August 14, 2006--IPWA - Summer Splash V in Hertzlya, Israel: Furious Ace b Gilad Daliyot with the Ace Breaker, Idan Boulder b Black Leoprard with a Pump Handle Bomb, Microspots Inc (New-York Rozenfeld & Gluteus w/Mr. Unger) b Omry Balely & Tough Asaf, Joey "The Moalm" Tylec b "Russian Sickle" Evgeny Lyder by Submission to the Cross Face Chicken Wing, Red Executioner b Clockwork Orange" Sharon Palty with the Judgement Day Bomb, Yossi the Bull b "Mr. Israeli Pro Wrestling" Gery Roif in a 30-minute Iron Man match by a score of 2:1 -- First fall came at 15th minute when Roif connected with the Yakuza Kick and Legdrop. The Bull evened up the score at 20 minutes with the Bullsye. One minute before the end the Bull had Roif in the Sharpshooter. Roif wouldn`t give up. 10 seconds before the time ran out the Bull picked Roif up and drilled him with the Bull Buster for the win, IPWA champion, Hawaii Allen defeated Jumping Lee with the Hawaiian Crash.

  83. August 17, 2006--Premier Promotions in Worthing, England before 150 fans: Dragon Aisu b Barry Cooper, Doug Williams b Tracy Smothers, Johnny Kidd b Nigel McGuiness, Davey Richards b B.J. Whitmer ..

  84. August 18, 2006--Real Quality Wrestling in Horndean, Hampshire before 100 fans: Go Shiozaka b Zack Sabre Jr., The New Breed b Maximum Head, Bubblegum won a 9-Man Elimination match, Eden Black b Jetta and Sweet Saraya in a 3-WAY, "Rowdy" Ricky Knight b Suwa in a Street Fight to become #1 Contender for RQW Heavyweight Title

  85. August 18, 2006--IPW UK - Frontiers of Honour 2 in Sawnley, Kent, England at the White Oak Leisure Centre before 220 fans: Ashley Reed b Paul Robinson and B.J. Whitmer and Davey Richards and Aviv Maayan and Mark Sloan in a 6-MAN Scramble (IPW 3, ROH 0, FWA 0), Nigel McGuiness b J.C. Thunder in a World of Sport Tribute match (IPW 3, ROH 3, FWA 0), Doug Williams & James Tighe b The Untouchables and Austin Aries & Roderick Strong in a 3-WAY (IPW 3, ROH 3, FWA 3), Matt Sydal b Davey Richards (IPW 6, ROH 3, FWA 3), Darren Burridge b Colt Cabana (IPW 6, ROH 3, FWA 6), The Briscoe Brothers b Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch (IPW 6, ROH 6, FWA 6), American Dragon (ROH Champ) b Robbie Brookside (FWA champ) and Martin Stone (IPW champ) in a 3-WAY (IPW 6, ROH 9, FWA 6)..

  86. August 19, 2006--IPW UK - Ware Is IPW?! (Day Show) in Ware, Hertfordshire, UK before 100 fans: Majik b Chris Wyld, Martin Stone b Dragon Aisu to retain the IPW:UK Title, Tracy Smothers & Kris Linnell & Maximum Head b Andy Boy Simmonz & Aviv Mayaan & The New Breed, James Tighe b Austin Aries, Suwa & Ashley Reed w/Donna b Tony Sefton & Paul Robinson, American Dragon b Doug Williams

  87. August 19, 2006--IPW UK - Ware Is IPW?! (Night Show) in Orpington, Kent, UK before 240 fans: Paul Robinson b James Tighe, The Untouchables b Maximum Head to retain the IPW:UK Tag Team titles, Ashley Reed w/Donna b Matt Sydal, The Dragon Hearts & Kris Linnell b Suwa & The New Breed, Andy Boy Simmonz b Bad Bones, Doug Williams & Go Shiozaki b The Briscoe Brothers..

  88. August 20, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - HeteSLAG (Day Show) in Oslo, Norway before 130 fans: Daniel Sebastian & Gabriel Antonick b Garm Støylen & Geist, Falk b Sensuelle Rosé, 'Sporty' Rainer Hansen (w/Erik Isaksen) b Talentfulle Thomas, Gromguten & Conscience b Kaptein Knoke & Mystiske Roy, Bønna Ramhaug b Victor in a Bønnas pubrules match.

  89. August 20, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - HeteSLAG (Night Show) in Oslo, Norway before 275 fans: Daniel Sebastian & Gabriel Antonick b Gromguten & Conscience, Bønna Ramhaug b Sensuelle Rosé, Victor b Talentfulle Thomas & 'Sporty' Rainer Hansen & Falk in an elimination match, Kaptein Knoke & Mystiske Roy b Garm Støylen & Geist, 'Ikonet' Erik Isaksen b Big John to retain the Norwegian Title.

  90. August 22, 2006--Associação Portuguesa de Wrestling - Suplex de Verão 2006 - Night 6 in Portimão, Algarve, Portugal held at zona ribeirinha: Paulinho b. Mad Dog in a hardcore match to be the #1 contender for the APW National Championship, Bammer b. Prophet and Cougar in a 3-way elimination match (Cougar eliminated Prophet, Bammer eliminated Cougar), Psychotic Karma (Ultra Psycho & KarmageDan) b. Vyper Kid & D-Namite when Ultra Psycho pinned Vyper Kid (Iceborg appears during the match and attacks KarmageDan during their victory celebration, Ultra Psycho tries do save him but is also attacked), APW National Champion Arte-Gore b. Iceborg by disqualification when KarmageDan appears to get revenge on Iceborg but had to attack Arte-Gore first with a trash can to get him out of his way

  91. August 28, 2006--WAW in Great Yarmouth, UK before a sellout 400: Sweet Saraya & Britani Knight b Destiny & Kharisma, Zak Zodiac b Isak Rain, Tracy Smothers b Sam Slam, Scott Fusion b Danny Blaze, Doug Williams d Kraft, Bulk & Ricky Knight b Suwa & Go Shiozaki and Los Pervitos

  92. September 9, 2006--Flemisch Wrestling Force - Full force 3 at torhout, Belgium before 150 fans: The Bull b El Sombrero Loco by Submission in 10 seconds to retain the FWF Title, Mr. Fabulous b Jixxau by Submission, Dr. Gangreen b Jack Demento and Mot van Kunder in a 3-WAY to win the Belgium title, Rob Raw b Gabriel Angelfire, Scum Of Society b The Snake Pitt and Anthony Zeus & Tommy End and The Nightstalkers in a 4-WAY Elimination Tag match to retain the Tag Team titles, Gabriel Angelfire b B-Wire in a No DQ match, The Bull b Python by Submission to retain the FWF Title, Team Rob (Rob Raw & Jack Demento & Cobra & Jixxau & Farmerboy) b Team Bull (The Bull & Dr. Gangreen & Scum Of Society & Mr. Fabulous) in a 5-on-5 Elimination match ending with survivor Jack Demento pinning The Bull.

  93. September 18, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Byslagsmål (Day Show) in Oslo, Norway before 80-90 fans: Gromguten b Mystiske Roy, Isak b Victor, Garms Hird b Daniel Sebastian & Gabriel Antonick & Sensuelle Rosé, Talentfulle Thomas b Bønna Ramhaug by DQ, Bønna Ramhaug won a Battle Royal with these participants: Knut, Sensuelle Rosé, Kaptein Knoke, Gabriel Antonick, Mystiske Roy, Falk, Garm Støylen, Daniel Sebastian, Geist, Gromguten, Talentfulle Thomas, Victor, Isak.

  94. September 18, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Byslagsmål (Night Show) in Oslo, Norway before 150 fans: Talentfulle Thomas b Geist, Gromguten b Falk by countout, Daniel Sebastian & Gabriel Antonick b Bønna Ramhaug og Sensuelle Rosé, Fremtiden b Kaptein Knoke & Mystiske Roy, Bjørn Sem b Erik Isaksen by countout, Isaksen retains the norwegian title.

  95. September 23, 2006--Celtic Pro Wrestling in Dublin, Ireland before 90 fans: The J-Team b Neil Frenzy & Thunder Titan, The Emerald Fusion b D4 (Studly Steve & Awesome Andy), Cosa Nostra b The Amazing Insano & Neo Dragon, Phil “The Thrill” Boyd b “Delicious” Darren Dixon, The J-Team b Emerald Fusion & Cosa Nostra in the Tag Team Championship Tournament Finals.

  96. September 30, 2006--WAW Legends in Lowestoft, UK before 475 fans: Jason Cross b Kraft, Brian Maxine b Johnny Kidd, UKP b Kilbys, Steve Quintain b Steve Grey, Frank Sloan & Zak Zodiac b Drew McDonald & Ricky Knight

  97. October 14, 2006--Empresa de Wrestling Europea in Roquetas de Mar, Spain at the Plaza de Toros (bullfighting arena) before 400 fans: Iceborg b Karmaggedan, Pegasus Jr vs Arte Gore (APW Champion) ended in a No Contest (The referee stopped the match when Arte Gore started bleeding a lot from the nose), Lisa Schianto b Lacrima Christi, IL Drago b Kaio in the main event.

  98. October 14, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Byslagsmål (Day Show) in Oslo, Norway before 80-90 fans: Garm Støylen b Talentfulle Thomas, Geist b Sensuelle Rosé, Fremtiden vant over Kaptein Knoke & Mystiske Roy, Falk b Gabriel Antonick, Big John b Gromguten & Bønna Ramhaug & Daniel Sebastian in a 4-way #1 contender match.

  99. October 14, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - Byslagsmål (Night Show) in Oslo, Norway before 150 fans: Isak b Bønna Ramhaug, Kaptein Knoke & Mystiske Roy b Garm Støylen & Geist by DQ, Falk b Sensuelle Rosé, Big Ones (Big John & Talentfulle Thomas) b Daniel Sebastian & Gabriel Antonick, Gromguten b Victor, Erik Isaksen b Bjørn Sem to retain the norwegian title.

  100. November 4, 2006--Celtic Pro Wrestling in Dublin: William Grange b Delicious Darren, Thunder Titan b Adam Joyce, David Dunn b Blake Norton, Naplam Hamilton b Awesome Andy, Amazing Insano b Neil Frenzy

  101. November 9, 2006--All Star American Wrestling in Southampton, Guild Hall (England): Kid Cool b 'Filthy' Phil Powers, Erin Angel & Lisa Fury b Klondyke Kate & Chippendale Whiplash in an Intergender match, Brooklyn Brawler (not the WWE one) b Justin Starr, C'Juice (All Star) b Ringo Ryan (Novice) in a -Novice vs All Star- match, Team FWA (Doug Williams & Jonny Storm & Jodi Fleisch & Geroge Costana) vs Team All Star (James Manson & Robbie Dynamite & Dean 2 Extreme & Robbie Brookside) in an Elimination match ended in a Double DQ..

  102. November 10, 2006--3 Count Wrestling in Billingham, Cleveland, UK: Vincent White & Adam Shame b Scott Renwick & Damien O'Conor, Johnny Moss b Jayson Mayson, William Grange b Marky Kraze, Chris Whitton & Kid Richie b Tim & Mojo Pervito and EdEn & Marin Kirb in a 3-WAY, Anthony McIntyre & Lance Thunder b Little Dragon & Conscience, Doug Williams b Majik, Dragon Aisu b Darkside and PAC in a 3-WAY

  103. November 11, 2006--Real Quality Wrestling in London, England before 250 fans: Dom Travis & Carl Richards b Sam Bailey & Dave Rayne, PAC b Bingo Ballance and Johnny Storm in a 3-WAY, Jon Ryan vs James Tighe ended in a No Contest, Darren Burridge b Mad Man Manson, Red Vinny b J.P. Monroe and Marty Scrull in a 3-WAY, Eden Black b Portia Perez, Drew Galloway b Jody Fleisch, Spud & Luke Phoenix b Max Voltage & Dan Head, Martin Stone b Doug Williams

  104. November 12, 2006--All Star Wrestling in Croydon, England before 700 fans: Julio Torres b Nick Aldis, Dean Allmark b Pierre Marceau, Sheamus O'Shaunessy b Stu Sanders, James Mason b Doug Williams and Robbie Brookside and Drew McDonald in a 4-WAY to win the British Heavyweight title..

  105. November 12, 2006--Queens of Chaos 2 - Princess of Chaos Tournament in France: First Round Matches: Roxi (UK) b Minx (UK), Lacrima (Italy) b Maya (Italy), Jazzy Bi (Germany) b Pandora (UK), Jade (UK) b Jennidee (Ireland), Jersey (Germany) b Portia Perez (Canada), April Hunter (USA) b Christy Hemme (USA) | Fabio Constantino (France) b Domino (France) in an exhibition match | Sweet Saraya (UK) b Sumie Sakai to retain the Queens of Chaos title | April Hunter b Roxi and Jazzy B and Lacrima and Jersey and Jade in a 4-Corners of Chaos #1 Conterders match..

  106. November 12, 2006--Queens of Chaos 2 - (8 PM Show) in France: Christy Hemme b Minx to earn the right to referee the main event, Are$ b Bad Bones and Murat Bosporus in a 3-WAY to retain the FSF Title, Sumie Sakai b Portia Perez, Jade & Jazzy Bi & Lacrima b Maya & Pandora & Jennidee, Roxi b Jersey, April Hunter b Sweet Saraya to win the Queen of Chaos title with Christy Hemme as the referee..

  107. November 16, 2006--All Star Wrestling in Hanley, Stafford shire: James Mason vs Drew McDonald ended in a draw, Joe E. Legend b Nick Aldis, Lisa Fury b Roxy, Robbie Brookside & Frankie Sloan b Charlie Rage & Jonny Storm, Robbie Brookside won a Battle Royal

  108. November 18, 2006--Danish Wrestling in Langaa, Denmark before 200 fans: Pope b Lightning Kid, Raptor b Mad Man, Toby Nathland & Flash Christian b Kristian Holm & Pablito, Jackson & Final Count b Lars Schoejtler & Thorn, Cannonball Grizzly b Kimball, Chaos b Tank

  109. November 18, 2006--British Wrestling United - Under 23 Championship Tournament) in Ware, Hertfordshire: Sam Slam (AWA) b Spud (Freelance), Paul Robinson (IPW UK) b Aviv Mayaan (FWA), Marty Scurll (LDN/SW) vs Stiro (TXW) ended in a No Contest, Bubblegum (RQW) b Chris Whitton (3CW), Slam b Bubblegum, L.T. Summers b Tommy DeMorey, Paul Robinson (IPW UK) b Mayaan Aviv (FWA), El Ligero b Charlie Rage and Chris Stone and Chris Recall in a 4-WAY, Sam Slam (AWA) b Paul Robinson (IPW UK) to win the Under 23 title

  110. November 18, 2006--WAW (UK vs. Norway) in Great Yarmouth: Kraft (UK) b Gromguten (Norway), Zak Zodiac (UK) vs Daniel Sebastian (Norway) ended in a draw, Steve Quintain (UK) b Victor (Norway), Isak Rain (Norway) b Ricky Knight (UK), Team Norway (Gromguten & Victor & Isak Rain & Daniel Sebastian) b Team UK (Ricky Knight & Zak Zodiac & Kraft & Steve Quintain) to win the Euro Interfed Cup

  111. November 26, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - PowerSlam IV (Day Show) in Oslo, Norway before 150 fans: Falk (w/Garm&Geist) b Bjørn Sem, Talentfulle Thomas b Mystisk Roy, Garm&Geist b Gromguten&"Tusseladden", Fremtiden vs Daniel Sebastian&Gabriel Antonick ended with a no-contest because of interference by the Knights, Intergender match: Sensuelle Rosé&Mina b Bønna Ramhaug.

  112. November 26, 2006--Norwegian Wrestling Federation - PoverSlam IV (Night Show) in Oslo, Norway before 250 fans: Daniel Sebastian b Bønna Ramhaug, Gromguten b Gabriel Antonick, Big Ones (Bjørn Sem&Talentfulle Thomas) b Garm Stølyen&Geist & Kaptein Knoke&Mystiske Roy, Grizzly Olsen b Falk, The Knight Dynasty (Ricky Knight&Zak Zodiac) b Fremtiden, No holdes barred: Jon 'Big John' Veivåg b 'Ikonet' Erik Isaksen to win the Norwegian title.

  113. November 30, 2006--EPW Catch Cup in Bremen, Germany before 200 fans: Eddy Steinblock won a Battle Royal, Absolute Andy b Karsten Krestchmer, Carl Von Cramer b Cannonball Grizzly (aka P.N. News), Daon Brix b Robert Ray, Haero Magnusson b Drew McDonald by DQ, Chris the Bambikiller b Cardinal Colens.

  114. December 2, 2006--Future Championship Wrestling in Halesowen, England before 283 fans: Damien Grant won a Battle Royal, Brandon Thomas & Kevin O'Neil b The Hunter Brothers, Staxx b Carl Mizzery, A-Star Athlete b Laken Xander in a Dog Collar match, Swift justice b The HighCons, Rob Hunter b Celt Kennedy, Chris Curtis b Marc Hogan, Saul Adams b Bouncer.