HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


MEXICAN & PUERTO RICAN RESULTS


Some Indy Feds have their own results section, smaller indy results appear below:
[ CMLL | | IWRG | | AAA | | WWC | | IWA ]

[ Index | 1900s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 ]

Send Results to oww@obsessedwithwrestling.com

  1. January 21, 2002--CMLL in Puebla, Mexico: Mucielago & Ares el Guerrero def SWAT & Blue Center, Asturiano & Kirvan def Bestial & Espiritu Maligno, The Tiger & Filoso & Volador Jr. def Loco Max & Veneno & MS 1 Jr., Ultimo Guerrero & Mascara Magica & Maniacop def Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata & Brazo de Platino, Blue Panther & Scorpio Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera def Atlantis & Antifaz del Norte & Mascara Sagrada

  2. January 26, 2002--CMLL results in Nezahaulcoyotl: Ulises Jr. & Bracito de Oro def Sombrita & Vaquerito, Jeque & Mandibula & Sakura def La Flecha & Zeta & Alacran de Durango, Olimpus & Starman & El Sicodelico Jr. def Enemigo Publico & Dr. X & Ramstein, Rey Bucanero & Mascara Magica & Zumbido def Violencia & Veneno & Poder Boricua, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Blue Panther def Killer def Villano III & Black Warrior & Atlantis

  3. January 29, 2002--CMLL TV taping results at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Principe Negro & Super Comando def La Flecha & Sombra de Plata, Olimpus & Pantera & Super Kendo def Valentin Mayo & Sangre Azteca & Halcon Negro, Safari & Mr. Niebla & Antifaz del Norte def Juventud Guerrera & Fuerza Guerrera & Mascara Magica, Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. & Scorpio Jr. def Los Brazos, Salvaje & Scorpio & Charles def Safari & Niebla & Antifaz to win trios tournament, Lizmark Jr. def Universo 2000 in a non-tilte match to set up a World Heavyweight title match on 2/5.

  4. February 4, 2002--CMLL results in Puebla: Andros & Mafia def Black Master & Kirvan, MS 1 Jr. & Karisma & Tarahumara def Siki Osama Jr. & Los Rayos Tapatios I & II, Sarfari & Tony Rivera & Tigre Rojo def El Egipcio II & Violencia & Gran Markus Jr., Loco Max def Volador Jr. to retain Mexican national lightweight title, El Hijo del Santo & Mascara Sagrada & Super Parka def Scorpio Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000. . .

  5. February 4, 2002--CMLL results in Puebla: Espiritu Maligno & Ares def Black Master & Blue Center, Karisma & MS 1 Jr. def Asturiano & Tiger, Virus & Tarahumara & Loco Max def Tigre Blanco & Tigre Rojo & Ricky Marvin, Tarzan Boy & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero def El Satanico & Averno & Mephisto, El Hijo del Santo & Mr. Niebla & Lizmark Jr. def Shocker & Apolo Dantes & Mascara Ano 2000

  6. February 12, 2002--CMLL TV taping results in Mexico City at Arena Coliseo: Zeta & Corcel def Mandibula & Super Comando, Ramstein & Reyes Veloz & Jeque def La Flecha & Sombra de Plata & Alacran, Valentin Mayo & Mr. Mexico & Sangre Azteca def Alan Stone & Chris Stone & La Fiera, El Satanico & Averno & Mephisto def Los Villanos III & IV & V, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Lizmark Jr. & Negro Casas def Los Hermanos Dinamita in two straight falls

  7. February 17, 2002--CMLL results from Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Corcel & Sombra de Plata & Alacran def Mazada & Principe Negro & Coreano, Mogur & Guerrero del Futuro & Karloff Lagarde Jr. def Sicodelico Jr. & Olimpus & Starman, El Satanico & Averno & Mephisto def Ricky Marvin & Safari & El Hombe Sin Nombre (wow), Bestia Salvaje def Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis & Blue Demon Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. def Apolo Dantes & Black Tiger & Killer-DQ. . .

  8. February 18, 2002--CMLL in Puebla: Andros El Salvaje & Kraken def Black Master & Siki Ozama, Ricky Marvin & Tigre Blanco & Tigre Rojo def Dr. X & Virus & Tarahumara, Super Parka & Mascara Sagrada & Brazo de Plata def Black Tiger & Scorpio Jr. & Mascara Magica, Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero def Shocker & Mascara Ano 2000 & Apolo Dantes

  9. February 24, 2002--CMLL results at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Bracito de Oro & Ulises Jr. def Guerrerito del Futuro & Sombrita, Fantasma Jr. & Olimpus & Solar II def Mogur & Guerrero del Futuro & Karloff Lagarde Jr., Solar & Ringo Mendoza & La Fiera def Halcon Negro & Mr. Mexico & Arkanagel, Scorpio Jr. & Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. def Hombre Sin Nombre & Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata, Atlantis & Black Warrior & Villanos III & IV def Tarzan Boy & Black Tiger & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero

  10. February 26, 2002--CMLL TV taping results at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Sombra de Plata & Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def La Flecha & Super Comando & Principe Negro, Valentin Mayo & Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Sangre Azteca def Olimpus & Alan Stone & Chris Stone, Safari & Felino & Tinieblas Jr. def Averno & Mephisto & Poder Boricua, Villano IV & Villano V & Negro Casas def Gran Markus Jr. & Fuerza Guerrera & Apolo Dantes, Universo 2000 def Rayo de Jalisco Jr. to retain CMLL heavyweight title

  11. February 27, 2002--CMLL house show results in Puebla: Andros El Salvaje & Murcielago def Fuerza Chicana & Black Master, Tarahumara & Kraken & Maniac Cop def Tigre Blanco & Solar & Centella de Oro, Cien Caras & Scorpio Jr. & Nitron def Atlantis & Black Warrior & El Hombre Sin Nombre (get this man back to Arena Mexico quickly), Shocker & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 def Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero when Shocker pinned Tarzan. Shocker then challenged Tarzan for his NWA light heavyweight title

  12. March 3, 2002--CMLL house show at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Ramstein & Enemigo Publico def Explosivo & Alacran, Volador Jr. & Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def Mogur & Reyes Veloz & Enemigo Publico, Solar I & Tigre Blanco & Hombre sin Nombre def Halcon Negro & Dr. X & Valentin Mayo, La Parka & Lizmark Jr. & Mr. Niebla def Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Rey Bucanero-DQ

  13. March 5, 2002--CMLL results at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Zeta & Explosivo def Mandibula & Koreano, Alan & Chris Stone def Valentin Mayo & Sangre Azteca-DQ, Super Kendo & Starman & Solar I def Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Mr. Mexico & Halcon Negro, Olimpico & Safari & Felino def Veneno & Nitro & Violencia-DQ, Atlantis & Negro Casas & Lizmark Jr. def Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. & Scorpio Jr.

  14. March 10, 2002--CMLL results at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Bracito de Oro & Cicloncito Ramirez def Guerrito del Futuro & Sombrita, Volador Jr. & Alacran & Olimpus def Guerrero del Futuro & Reyes Veloz & Mogur, Ringo Mendoza & Mano Negra & Tigre Blanco & Brazo de Oro def Valentin Mayo & Dr. X & Arkanagel & Heracles, Scorpio Jr. & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero def El Hombre Sin Nombre & Felino & Olimpico, Rayo de Jalisco jr. & Negro Casas & Black Warrior def Cien Caras & Universo 2000 & Dr. Wagner Jr.-DQ. . .

  15. March 10, 2002--CMLL results in Puebla: Black Master & Forajido def Mafia & Andres, Espiritu Maligno & Bobby Jack def Legionario & Fuerza Chicana, Super Kendo & Centalla de Oro & Siki Osama def Sangre Azteca & Maniac Cop & Tarahumara-DQ, Olimpico & Safari & Mr. Niebla & Tigre Rojo def Loco Max & Herodes & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Universo 2000 & Cien Caras def Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Lizmark Jr. & Hombre Sin Nombre-DQ.

  16. March 14, 2002--CMLL in Cuernavaca: Bestia Negra I & Demoledor def Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr., Tony Rivera & Ricky Marvin & Olimpus def Andy Barrow (where did they find him?) & Bestial & Zumbido, Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tarzan Boy def La Parka & Shocker & Antifaz del Norte.

  17. March 18, 2002--CMLL results in Puebla: Pequeno Pierroth & Pierrothito def Pequeno Olimpico & Bracito de Oro, Kraken & Bobby Jack & Toro Bill def Legionario & Centella de Oro & Fuerza Chicana, Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino & Tigre Rojo def Egipcio II & Violencia & Herodes, Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero & Violencia (Tarzan By said to have been caught in traffic) def Santo & Negro Casas & Felino-DQ, El Hombre Sin Nombre def Dr. Wagner Jr. with a clean pin in the third fall.

  18. March 28, 2002--CMLL results in Cuernavaca: Star Boy & Turbo def Black Thunder & Epidemia, Sangre Azteca & Lethal & Demoledor def Volador Jr. & Baby Star & Skayde, Tony Rivera def Andy Barrow in a hair vs. hair match, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Black Tiger & Jurrasico def Black Warrior & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Blue Demon Jr.

  19. April 4, 2002--CMLL results in Cuernavaca: La Diabolica & Brittany def joseline & Garibaldi, Merlin & Demoledor def Kato Kung Lee & Volador Jr., Nitro & Veneno & Violencia def Super Parka & Super Brazo & Lizmark Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. def Dr. Wagner Jr.

  20. April 8, 2002--CMLL in Mexico City at Arena Coliseo: Tzuki & Bracito de Oro def Fire & Guerrito del Futuro, Fantasma Jr. & Tigre Blanco & Pantera def Virus & Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Dr. X, Safari & Villano III & Villano IV def Poder Boricua & Zumbido & Mr. Mexico, Katsuyori Shibata & Katsushi Takemura & Wataru Inoue def Negro Casas & Lizmark Jr. & Shocker when Black Cat helped the Japanese team, Los Hermanos Dinamita & Apolo Dantes & Black Tiger def Gigante Silva & Singh-DQ

  21. April 9, 2002--CMLL results in Cuernavaca: Black Thunder & Extrano def Turbo & Juez, Demoledor def Volador Jr (mask vs mask coming between the two this Thursday night), Brazo de Oro & Super Brazo & Brazo de Platino def Veneno & Nitro & Violencia, Shocker & Negro Casas & El Satanico def Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero & Tarzan Boy

  22. April 15, 2002--CMLL results from Puebla: Tarahumara & Karisma & Andros def Impacto & Tigre Rojo & Legionario, Los Brazos Jr. def Black Master & Centella de Oro & Black Master, Killer & Veneno & Nitro def Poder Boricua & Apolo Dantes & Siki Ozama, Katsushi Takemura & Shocker & Dr. Wagner Jr. def Mr. Niebla & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Black Warrior

  23. April 23, 2002--CMLL results from the TV taping at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Coreano & La Flecha def Zeta & Corcel, Mano Negra Jr. & Alacran & Olimipus def Mogur & Jeque & Reyes Veloz, Tigre Blanco & El Sicodelico Jr. & Starman def Virus & Halcon Negro & Heraclys, Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero & Tarzan Boy def Los Villanos III & IV & V, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Lizmark Jr. & Shocker def Cien Caras & Dr. Wagner Jr. & Scorpio Jr.

  24. April 25, 2002--CMLL results in Cuernavaca: Los Mini Skeletors I & II def Fire & Platita, Skayde & Turbo def Black Thunder & Lethal, Violencia & Nitro & Veneno def Mr. Niebla & Black Warrior & Felino, El Hijo del Santo & Blue Demon Jr. def Blue Panther & Tarzan Boy

  25. May 13, 2002--CMLL in Puebla: Los Brazos Jr. def SWAT & Fuerza Chicana & Black Master, Tarahumara & Bobby Jack & Toro Bill def Tigre Rojo & Starman & Centella de Oro, El Satanico & Mascara Magica & Shocker def Mazada & Katsushi Takemura & Mishimura, Blue Panther & Fuerza Guerrera & Dr. Wagner Jr. def Super Parka & Blue Demon Jr. & Lizmark Jr.-DQ.

  26. May 20, 2002--CMLL TV taping results at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Tzuki & Shockercito def Sombrita & Guerrerito del Futuro, Solar II & Alan Stone & Chris Stone def Ramstein & Reyes Veloz & Mogur, Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino & Ringo Mendoza def Dr. X & Halcon Negro & Zumbido, Gran Markus Jr. & Poder Boricua & Mr. Mexico def Veneno & Violencia & Nitro, Dr. Wagner Jr. & Universo 2000 & Mascara Ano 2000 def Mr. Niebla & Atlantis & Brazo de Plata

  27. June 4, 2002--CMLL TV taping at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City (main events will air on 6/22 in the U.S.): Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def Jeque & Coreano, Alan & Chris Stone def Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Reyes Veloz, Scorpio Jr. & Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. def Los Villanos, Killer & Bulldog & Mastin def Gran Markus Jr. & Mr. Mexico & Poder Boricua, Negro Casas & Felino & Black Warrior def Katsushi Takemura & Nosawa & Mazada-DQ.

  28. June 11, 2002--CMLL TV tapings at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Principe Negro & La Flecha def Zeta & Sombra de Plata, Bracito de Oro & Ultimo Dragoncito def Vaquerito & Pierrothito, Mastin (who may be Joe Kimball) & Nitro & Killer def Safari & Felino & Solar I, Los Villanos III & IV & V def Scorpio Jr. & Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr., Atlantis & Black Warrior & Mr. Niebla def Black Tiger & Nozawa & Mazada, Negro Casas def Katsushi Takemura (big Japanese run-in after the match).

  29. June 25, 2002--CMLL TV tapings at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City (main event should air on 7/13 in the U.S): Vaquerito & Pequeno Violencia def Ulises Jr. & Ultimo Dragoncito, Zeta & Sombra de Plata def Ramstein & Super Comando, Valentin Mayo & Dr. X & Heracles def Starman & El Sicodelico Jr. & Tony Rivera, Emilio Charles Jr. & Scorpio Jr. & Bestia Salvaje def Olimpico & Safari & Felino, Blue Panther & Nozawa & Mazada def Shocker & Negro Casas & Brazo de Plata

  30. July 11, 2002--CMLL in Cuernavaca: Las Bestias Negras IV & V def Astro Boy & Turbo, Skayde & Angel Azteca def Los Hooligans I & II, Las Bestias Negras I & II & III def Tony Rivera & Impacto & Baby Star-DQ, Santo & Shocker & Mascara Magica def Black Tiger & Mazada & Nozawa

  31. July 21, 2002--CMLL at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito def Shockercito & Pequeno Olimpico, Mogur & Guerrero de Futuro & Karloff Lagarde Jr. def Super Halcon Jr. & Golden Dragon & Neutron, Mano Negra & Pantera & Safari def Zumbido & Arkangel & Mephisto, Felino & Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino & Hombre sin Nombre def El Satanico & Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. & Black Tiger, Tinieblas Sr. & Brazo de Plata & Atlantis def Tarzan Boy & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero

  32. July 23, 2002--CMLL TV tapings from Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Pequeno Olimpico & Ultimo Dragoncito def Vaquerito & Pequeno Violencia, Mogur & Reyes Veloz def Los Rayos Tapatios I & II, Halcon Negro & Arkangel & Hooligan def Mano Negra & Sicodelico Jr. & Starman, Los Villanos III & IV & V def Apolo Dantes & Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr., Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Gran Markus Jr & Poder Mexica def Tarzan Boy & Rico Suave & Bulldog

  33. July 28, 2002--CMLL at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Mezcala def Meteorix, Alacran & Aladino def Coreano & Principe Negro, Heracles & Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Guerrero del Futuro def Fantasma Jr. & Mano Negra Jr. & Solar II-DQ, Tag tourney saw Dr. Wagner & Gran Markus Jr. def Blue Panther & Violencia, Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino def Bulldog & Rico Suave, Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero def Mazada & Nozawa, Villanos III & IV def Hooligan & Black Tiger, Brazos def Wagner & Markus, Bucanero & Guerrero def Villanos, Atlantis def Tarzan Boy

  34. July 30, 2002--CMLL at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Explosivo & Sombra de Plata def Super Comando & Chamaco Torres, Tigre Blanco & Neutron def Heracles & Valentin Mayo, El Satanico & Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido def Hijo de Anibal & Blue Demon Jr. & Black Warrior, Mr. Niebla & Lizmark Jr. & Brazo de Plata def Mazada & Nozawa & Tarzan Boy, Mr. Mexico & Poder Mexica & Gran Markus Jr. def Rico Suave & Bulldog & Violencia

  35. August 13, 2002--CMLL at Arena Coliseo: Mandibula & Koreano def Explosivo & Aladino, Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Ramstein def Alan & Chris Stone, Hijo de Anibal & Safari & Blue Demon Jr. def Rico Suave & Veneno & Takemura, Gigante Silva & Villano III & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. def Black Tiger & Pierroth Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. & Blue Panther

  36. August 20, 2002--CMLL TV tapings at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Explosivo & Sombra de Plata def Jeque & Koreano, Ultimo Dragoncito & Ulises Jr. & Pequeno Olimpico def Guerrerito del Futuro & Fire & Pequeno Violencia, Killer & Violencia & Pierroth Jr. def Gran Markus Jr. & Poder Mexica & Mascara Ano 2000, Los Villanos III & IV & V def Averno & Mephisto & Satanico in non-title match to probably set up a Mexican trios title def ense agani, Safari & Brazo de Plata & Blue Demon Jr. def Scorpio Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. & Bestia Salvaje..

  37. August 22, 2002--CMLL in Cuernavaca: Rocco Marvin & Rocky Marvin def Los Cholos I & II, Crazy 33 & Duende def Super Brazo & Super Spider, Gigante Silva & Lizmark Jr. def Dr. Wagner Jr. & Blue Panther & Jurassico, Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero def Atlantis & La Parka to keep CMLL tag titles

  38. August 25, 2002--CMLL at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Mogur & Heracles & Karloff Lagarde Jr. def Solar II & Alacran de Durango & Neutron, Los Villanos IV & V won a one-night tag tourney (over Emilio Charles Jr. & Bestia Salvaje in the finals), Gigante Silva & Super Parka & Villano III def Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 & Apolo Dantes-DQ..

  39. September 3, 2002--CMLL TV taping at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City, top matches will air on 9/21 in the U.S.: Ulises Jr. & Pequeno Olimipico def Guerrerito del Futuro & Pequeno Violencia, Sangre Azteca & Mogur def Alan & Chris Stone, Black Warrior & Negro Casas & Tigre Blanco def El Satanico & Averno & Mephisto, Gran Markus Jr. & Poder Mexica & Mascara Magica def Olimpico & Safari & Blue Demon Jr, Takemura & Black Tiger & Dr. Wagner Jr. def Brazo de Plata & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Atlantis

  40. September 27, 2002--CMLL in Monterrey: Galactar & Willy Wong def Babe Cobra & Black Fox, Rubi Gardenia & Sexy Francis def Flecha Veloz & Super Reggae, Ricky Marvin & Mosco de la Merced & Volador Jr. def Los Caifanes Rockeros I & II & Raiden, Negro Casas & Silver Star & Super Crazy def Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero, Pierroth Jr. won three-way over Dr. Wagner Jr. and La Parka..

  41. September 30, 2002--CMLL in Puebla: Karissma & Bobby Jack & Murcielago def Lestat & Tiger & Fuerza Chicana, Virus & Tigre Rojo & Tigre Blanco def Loco Max & Kraken & Hooligan, Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 & Gran Markus Jr. & Villano III def Bulldog & Violencia & Pierroth Jr. & Egipcio II, Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero & Black Tiger def Negro Casas & Shocker & Mascara Magica..

  42. October 1, 2002--CMLL in Mexico City at Arena Coliseo: Jeque & Polvora def Explosivo & Sombra de Plata, Mano Negra Jr. & Neutron def La Flecha & Super Coando, Arkangel & Dr. X & Hooligan def Pantera & El Sicodelico Jr. & Starman, Blue Demon Jr. & Villano IV & V def Mascara Magica & Poder Mexica & Zumbido Bestia Salvaje & Black Tiger & Dr. Wagner Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr. def Atlantis & Black Warrior & Lizmark Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr..

  43. October 6, 2002--CMLL at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Chamaco Torres def Supercometa, Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def Koreano & Mandibula, Dr. X Halcon Negro & Mr. Mexico def Mano Negra Jr. & Sr. & Tigre Blanco, Ringo Mendoza & Tinieblas Jr. & Villano V def Cien Caras & Gran Markus Jr. & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000-DQ..

  44. October 8, 2002--CMLL TV taping at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def La Flecha & Jeque, Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Ramstein & Valentin Mayo def Fantasma Jr. & Alan & Chris Stone, Ringo Mendoza & Olimpico & Safari def Arkangel & Dr. X & Halcon Negro, Cien Caras & Gigante Silva & Gran Markus Jr. def Bulldog & Killer & Pierroth Jr. & Violencia, Rayo de Jalisco Jr. def Dr. Wagner Jr..

  45. October 10, 2002--CMLL in Cuernavaca: Astro Boy & Turbo def Black Thunder & Epidemia, Jurassico & Kato Extreme & Nitro def Brazo de Platino & Impacto & Skayde, Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata & Super Brazo def Pierroth & Veneno & Violencia, Shocker def Dr. Wagner Jr. to retain CMLL light heavyweight title..

  46. October 15, 2002--CMLL TV tapings at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Bracito de Oro & Pequeno Olimpico def Fire & Guerrerito del Futuro, Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Ramstein & Valentin Mayo def Fantasma Jr. & Alan & Chris Stone, Black Tiger & Blue Panther & El Satanico def Atlantis & Felino & Negro Casas, Arkangel & Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. def Brazo de Oro & Olimpico & Villano V, Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 def El Hijo de Anibal & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Tinieblas Jr.

  47. October 17, 2002--CMLL in Cuernavaca: Bracito de Oro & Bracito de Platino def Los Mini Skeletors I & II, Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr. & Brazo de Platino Jr. def Hooligan & Kato Extreme & Mandibula, Black Warrior & Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero def Atlantis & Mascara Sagrada & Vampiro, Pierroth Jr. def Super Brazo in a hair vs. hair match..

  48. October 22, 2002--CMLL TV at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Los Rayos Tapatios I & II def La Flecha & Jeque, Ricky Marvin & El Sicodelico Jr. & Tigre Blanco def Dr. X & Mogur & Reyes Veloz, Genetico def Damien el Terrible, Alan & Chris Stone retained the Arena Coliseo tag team titles over Karloff Lagarde Jr. & Valentin Mayo, Juventud Guerrera & Nitro & Veneno def El Hijo de Anibal & Olimpco & Safari, Gigante Silva & Mascara Magica & Shocker def Black Tiger & Cien Caras & Emilio Charles Jr. & Scorpio Jr, Atlantis def Blue Panther

  49. October 24, 2002--CMLL in Cuernavaca: Los Cholos I & II def Alas de Acero & Furor, Bestia Negra & Bestial & Duende def Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr. & Brazo de Platino Jr., Black Warrior & Virus def Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera, Blue Demon Jr. & El Hijo del Santo & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. def Rey Bucanero & Tarzan Boy & Ultimo Guerrero..

  50. October 24, 2002--CMLL TV at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito def Pequeno Olimpico & Shockercito, Ricky Marvin def Zumbido, Black Warrior & Blue Demon Jr. & Tony Rivera def Hooligan & Nitro & Violencia, Black Tiger & Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000 def Gigante Silva & Mr. Niebla & Olimpico, Los Brazos def Averno & Mephisto & El Satanico, Blue Panther def Atlantis to retain WWA middleweight title..

  51. November 3, 2002--CMLL in Monterrey for the warring groups. The Arena Coliseo group saw La Estrella & La Justiciera def Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa del Norte, Chuy Oviedo & Sexy Francis def Flecha Veloz & Glactar, Hijo de Anibal & Los Orientales I & II def Brazo de Oro Jr. & Brazo de Plata Jr. & Brazo de Platino Jr., Damian & Nicho def Crazzy Demon & Tarzan Boy, Brazo de Plata & La Parka & Super Parka def Pierroth Jr. & Sergio Romo Jr. & Scorpio Jr. . .

  52. November 5, 2002--CMLL TV from Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Explosivo & Sombra de Plata def La Flecha & Koreano, Solar II & Alan & Chris Stone def Hooligan & Reyes Veloz & Sangre Azteca, Marshall def Caballero, Black Warrior & Felino & Negro Casas def Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera & Zumbido, Atlantis & Lizmark Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. def Emilio Charles Jr. & Bestia Salvaje & Scorpio Jr., Gran Markus Jr. & Villanos III & IV def Blue Panther & Pierroth Jr. & Veneno..

  53. November 7, 2002--CMLL in Cuernavaca: Brittany & La Nazi def Julissa & Le Rebelde, Baby Star & Impacto & Super Brazo def Hirofumi Miura & Night Ranger & Street Fire, Juventud Guerrera & Marabunta Jr. & Toxico & Zumbido def Ricky Marvin & Skayde & Virus & Volador Jr., La Parka def Pierroth Jr. in a cage match..

  54. November 10, 2002--CMLL in Monterrey at Arena Coliseo: Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa del Norte def Flor de Loto & Justiciera, Bengali & Flecha Veloz def Chuy Oviedo & Raiden, Los Brazos def Los Villanos, Hijo de Anibal & Orlando Santa Cruz & Silver Star def Rey Bucanero & Sergio Romo Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero, Negro Casas & El Hijo del Santo won four-way over Damian & Nicho, La Parka & Super Parka and Pierroth Jr. & Super Crazy

  55. November 12, 2002--CMLL TV at Arena Coliseo: Jeque & Super Comando def Mano Negra Jr. & Sombra de Plata, Azumi Hyuga & Marcela def Amapola & Commando Boilshoi, Tony Rivera def Loco Max-DQ, Rest of the show was a one-night tag team tournament: Cien Caras & Gran Markus Jr. def Felino & Safari, Olimpico & Tinieblas Jr. def Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr., Lizmark Jr. & Volador Jr. def Averno & Mephisto, Juventud Guerrera & Violencia def Mazada & Nosawa, Caras & Markus def Olimpico & Tinieblas Jr., Lizmark Jr. & Volador Jr. def Guerrera & Violencia, Caras & Markus def Lizmark Jr. & Volador Jr. to win tournament..

  56. November 17, 2002--CMLL in Monterrey: La Chacala & Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa del Norte def Flor de Loto & Justiciera & Princesa Yara, Halcon Maltes & Willy Wong def Black Fox & Raiden, Los Villanos def Orlando Santa Cruz & Brazo de Plata & Brazo de Platino, Angel del Espacio & Mosco de la Merced & Silver Star def Sergio Romo Jr. & Super Crazy & Tarzan Boy, El Hijo del Santo def Pierroth Jr..

  57. November 19, 2002--CMLL TV at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Sombra de Plata & Zeta def Mandibula & Polvora, Mano Negra Jr. & Solar II def Dr. X & Super Comando, Mano Negra Sr. & Ringo Mendoza & El Sicodelico Jr. def Halcon Negro & Hooligan & Valentin Mayo, Juventud Guerrera & Killer & Violencia def Felino & El Hijo de Anibal & Olimpico, Blue Panther & Emilio Charles Jr. & Universo 2000 def Mascara Magica & Safari & Shocker..

  58. November 21, 2002--CMLL in Cuernavaca: Black Thunder & Sakura def Alas de Acero & Turbo, Hooligan & Night Ranger & Street Fire def Angel Azteca & Skayde & Tigre Blanco, Averno & El Satanico def Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Bucanero, Blue Panther & Dr. Wagner Jr. & Scorpio Jr. def Blue Demon Jr. & El Hijo del Santo & La Parka when Demon turned on Santo..

  59. November 24, 2002--CMLL TV at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Gatubela & Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa del Norte def Justiciera & Patty Rey & Princesa Yara, Androide & Galactar def Crazzy Rock & Raiden, Gitano del Norte & Los Orientales I & II def Caifan Rockero II & CrazzyDemon & Rubi Gardenia, Caifan Rockero I & Rey Cuervo & Sergio Romo Jr. def Angel del Espacio & Mosco de la Merced & Tony Rivera, Bestia Salvaje & Pierroth Jr. & Super Parka def Brazo de Plata & Damian & Zumbido

  60. November 26, 2002--CMLL TV at Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Pequeno Olimpico & Shockercito def Fire & Pierrothito, La Flecha & Mogur & Ramstein def Neutron & Los Rayos Tapatios I & II, Ricky Marvin def Mr. Power, Los Brazos def Mazada & Nosawa & Katsushi Takemura, Gigante Silva & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Villano IV def Apolo Dantes & Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. & Scorpio Jr., Atlantis & Black Warrior & Mr. Niebla def Blue Panther & Cien Caras & Universo 2000-DQ..

  61. December 1, 2002--CMLL at Monterrey: Serpiente Salvaje & Tigresa del Norte def Justiciera & Princesa Yara, Black Fox & Sexy Francis def Galactar & Willy Wong, Los Caifanes Rockeros I & II & Rubi Gardenia def Chucho Mar Jr. & Gitano del Norte & Halcon Maltes, Pancho Tequila (sub for Juventud Guerrera, who left for England) & Sergio Romo Jr. & Violencia & Zumbido def Angel del Espacio & Ricky Marvin & Safari & Tony Rivera, Damian def Pierroth Jr. in hardcore match..

  62. December 5, 2002--CMLL at Cuernavaca: Impacto & Super Brazo def Rafaga Moreno Sr. & Jr., Toxico def Ricky Marvin, Fantasma & Tinieblas Sr. & Ultimo Dragon def Black Tiger & Dr. Wagner Jr. & Shuiji Kondo-DQ, Double mask vs. mask: Skayde & Tigre Blanco def Night Ranger (Luis Mario Gonzalez) & Street Fire..

  63. December 10, 2002--CMLL TV at Arena Coliseo: La Flecha & Super Comando def Sombra de Plata & Zetta, Neutron & Alan & Chris Stone def Halcon Negro & Sangre Azteca & Valentin Mayo, Loco Max def Ricky Marvin, Bestia Salvaje & Emilio Charles Jr. & Mascara Magica def Black Warrior & Olimpico & Safari, Gran Markus Jr. & Villanos III & IV & V def Blue Panther & Killer & Mascara Ano 2000 & Universo 2000, Shocker def Scorpio Jr..

  64. December 14, 2002--CMLL from Monterrey: Justiciera & Miss America def La Chacala & Serpiente Salvaje, Androide & Bengali def Centurion de Oro & Sexy Francis, Hooligan & Rubi Gardenia def Gitano del Norte & Kato Kung Lee Sr., Safari & Silver Star & Volador Jr. def Damian & Violencia & Juventud Guerrera, Bestia Salvaje & Black Tiger & Pierroth Jr. def La Parka & Super Parka & Vampiro..

  65. December 16, 2002--CMLL TV from Arena Coliseo in Mexico City: Pequeno Olimpico & Shockercito def Fire & Sombrita, Los Rayos Tapatios I & II & El Sicodelico Jr. def La Flecha & Halcon Negro & Reyes Veloz, Dr. X & Mr. Mexico & Nitro def El Hijo del Anibal & Pantera & Tigre Blanco, Black Warrior & Olimpico & Tinieblas Jr. def Apolo Dantes & Mascara Ano 2000 & Violencia, Brazo de Plata & Gigante Silva (still working as a face) & Gran Markus Jr. def Emilio Charles Jr. & Nozawa & Mazada & Scorpio Jr..

  66. December 29, 2002--CMLL from Monterrey: Aracnido & Psicopata def Angel Dorado Jr. & Cosmos, Esfinge & Zulu def Arquero & Super Reggae, Crazzy Demon & Gavilan Negro & Neon def Chucho Mar Jr. & Estrella Dorada Jr. & Trueno Jr., Safari & Silver Star & Super Parka def Juventud Guerrera & Sergio Romo Jr. & Tarzan Boy, La Parka & Pierroth Jr. def Dr Wagner Jr. & Negro Casas..