HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


CHIKARA RESULTS

Chikara Pro Wrestling


  • May 25, 2002--Chikara Wrestle Factory in Allentown before 150 fans: Mr. Zero def Dragonfly, Marshall Law & Love Bug def Hallowicked & Ichabod Slayne, Kid Kruel def Zane Madrox, Blind Rage def UltraMantis, Don Montoya & Reckless Youth & Mike Quackenbush def C.M. Punk & Chris Hero & Coot Cabana

  • June 28, 2002--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Allentown: Queen Bee NC Trinity, Mercedes Martinez def Bertha, Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth & Ultra Mantis & Love Bug & Queen Bee def Blind Rage & Hallowicked & Icabod Slain & Mr. Zero & Trinity in 35:00, Lexie Fyfe def Mercedes Martinez, Sumie Sakai def Little Jeannie

  • October 12, 2002--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Allentown, PA: Marshal Law & Love Bug won Battle Royal, Wild Cards def Senior Assault Team, D.J. Skittlez def Phantasmo, Law def Love Bug, Mike Quackenbush & Dragonfly & Gran Akuma & Ultramanis def Mr. Zero & Blind Rage & Hallowicked & Ichabad Slayne..

  • March 8, 2003--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Wall, PA before 80 fans: D.J. Skittlez def Blind Rage, Hallowicked def Private Eye, Don Montoya def C.M. Punk, Gran Akuma def Mitch Ryder, Mike Quackenbush & Ultramantis & Mr. Zero def Jigsaw & Wild Cards..

  • May 24, 2003--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Allentown before 200 fans: Mike Kruel and Reckless Youth won Battle Royal, Private Eye def Phantasmo, D.J. Skittlez def Blind Rage, Kruel def Youth, Mike Quackenbush & Gran Akuma & Ultramanits & Mr. Zero & Icarus def Wild Cards & Conundrum & Hallowicked in a 40:00 match..

  • July 5, 2003--Chikara Pro Wrestling - World Tag Grand Prix 2003 in Allentown before 150 fans: Hallowickid & Blind Rage def Jimmy Jacobs & Brad Bradley, Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush def Arakencito & Skayde, Gran Akuma & Icarus def Conumdrum, Mr. Zero & Ultramantis def American Gigolo & Jolly Roger, Swiss Money Holding def Senior Assault Team, Wild Cards def Mercedes Martinez & Sumie Sakai, Hallowickid & Rage def Akuma & Icarus, Hero & Quakenbush d Swiss Money Holding, UltraZero def Wildcards..

  • September 27, 2003--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Allentown before 90 fans: Rorshach def Jolly Roger, Mr. Zero def Blind Rage-COR, Private Eye def Melvin Snodgrass, Silver Wings (Tom Carter) def Super Orka (Don Montoya?), Hallowicked def Ultramantis, Mike Quackenbush & Icarus & Gran Akuma def Jigsaw & Wildcards..

  • October 18, 2003--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Allentown, PA before 100 fans: Mr. Zero won Battle Royal, Jolly Roger def Rorschach, UltraMantis def American Gigolo (AAA), Hallowickid def Zero, Jigsaw def Sumie Sakai, Wild Cards def F.I.S.T., Mike Quackenbush def Skayde to win the Mexico-based AULL middleweight title in 2/3 fall match..

  • October 29, 2004--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Reading, Pennsylvania: Mano Metalico def Joker, Lance Steel def Darkness Crabtree in 5 straight matches, Matt Bomboy def Din Mak, Claudio Castagnoli def Sabian, Wild Cards def Gran Akuma & Icarus, Allison Danger def Lacey, Skayde def Hallowicked, Oriental (Mexico) def Mike Quackenbush, Crossbones & American Gigolo & Share Cropper def Jigsaw & Jolly Roger & DJ Skittlez & Shane Storm..

  • November 19, 2004--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Reading, Pennsylvania: Rorschach & Mano Metalico & Crossbones def Icarus & Jolly Roger & Lance Steel, Allison Danger def Darkness Crabtree (Big Daddy's sister?), Gran Akuma def D.J. Skittlez, Ravage def Sabian via injury forfeit, Claudio Castagnoli def Niles Young in a European rules match, Men at Work (who were not Mark Starr & Chris Kanyon) def Dark Breed, Din Mak def Matt Bomboy, Wild Cards def Super Friends to keep IWA tag title, Skayde def Oriental, Jigsaw def Larry Sweeney to win Young Lions tournament..

  • February 18, 2005--CHIKARA Pro - World Tag Grand Prix 2005 Night 1 in Reading, Pennsylvania: F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) def Team WXW (Mana & John Cabbie), Dunn & Marcos def Shawn Hagadorn & Davey Andrews, Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) def Mano Metalico & Crossbones, Team Osaka Pro (Ebessan & Billy Ken Kid) def Shirley Doe & Darkness Crabtree, Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli def Allison Danger & Alere Little Feather, Jigsaw & Sabian def Rorschach & Ravage,Team IWA Mid South (Jimmy Jacobs & Danny Daniels) def Team IWA Reading (Din Mak & Mat Bomboy), Team PWG (Super Dragon & B-Boy) def Mystery Team (Glenn Spectre & Ken the Box), Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli def F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus), Jigsaw & Sabian def Dunn & Marcos, Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel) def Team IWA Mid South (Jimmy Jacobs & Danny Daniels), Team Osaka Pro (Ebessan & Billy Ken Kid) def Team PWG (Super Dragon & B-Boy)..

  • February 19, 2005--CHIKARA Pro - World Tag Grand Prix 2005 Night 2 in Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Beef Wellington & The Bear def Team MPW (Version 2.0 & Darrin Corbin), Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher def ROH Students (Matt Turner & Anthony Franco), Team CZW-1 (D.J. Hyde & Jon Dahmer) def Team CZW-2 (Cory Kastle & Niles Young), The Nightshift (Blind Rage & Hallowicked) def D.J. Skittlez & Private Eye, Team Toryumon X (Skayde & Milanito Collection A.T.) def Perfect Strangers (Emil Sitoci & Trik Davis), Men at Work (Mister Zero & Shane Storm) def Larry Sweeney & Share Cropper, Team IWS (Kevin Steen & El Generico) def All Money is Legal, The Superfriends (Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush) def Eddie Kingston & Mickie Knuckles (sub for Blackjack Marciano), Team Toryumon X (Skayde & Milanito Collection A.T.) def Beef Wellington & The Bear, Madman Pondo & Necro Butcher def Men at Work (Mister Zero & Shane Storm), Team IWS (Kevin Steen & El Generico) def Team CZW (DJ Hyde & Jon Dahmer), The SuperFriends (Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush) def The Nightshift (Blind Rage & Hallowicked)..

  • February 20, 2005--CHIKARA Pro - World Tag Grand Prix 2005 Night 2 in Pittston, Pennsylvania: Jimmy Jacobs & Danny Daniels def DJ Hyde & Jon Dahmer & Eddie Kingston, The SuperFriends (Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush) def Team IWS (Kevin Steen & El Generico), Jigsaw & Sabian def MadMan Pondo & Necro Butcher by DQ, Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli def Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy (Jolly Roger & Lance Steel), Team Osaka Pro (Ebessan & Billy Ken Kid) def Team Toryumon X (Milanito Collection A.T. & Skayde), Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli def Jigsaw & Sabian, The SuperFriends (Chris Hero & Mike Quackenbush) def Team Osaka Pro (Ebessan & Billy Ken Kid), Matt Turner & Anthony Franco & J.C. Ryder & Lucky def Beef Wellington & The Bear & F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus), Shane Storm & Emil Sociti & Trik Davis & Team MPW (Version 2.0 & Darrin Corbin) def Larry Sweeney & Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn & Special K, Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli def The SuperFriends after Chris Hero turned on Mike Quakenbush..

  • March 18, 2005--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Reading, Pennsylvania: Hallowicked def Delirious, Daizee Haze def Allison danger, USApe def Darkness Crabtree, Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy def Larry Sweeney & Mano Metalico, Rorschach def Niles Young, Men at Work d FIST, Emil Sitoci def Crossbones, Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli def Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Sabian..

  • March 19, 2005--Chikara Pro Wrestling in Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Hallowickid & Ultramantis Black def Matt Turner & Anthony Franco, Allison Danger def Daizee Haze, Rorshach def Emil Sitoci, Delirious def Ravage, Larry Sweeney & Crossbones & Mano Metallico & Darkness Crabtree def FIST & Knight Eye for the Pirate Guy, Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli def Mike Quackenbush & Men at Work, Jigsaw def Sabian..

  • June 17, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Reading, Pennsylvania: Crossbones def Andy Sumner, Skayde & Equinox & Dr. Cheung & Darkness Crabtree, Mat Bombay def Din Mak, Icarus def Kanjuro Matsuyama, Shane Storm def Gran Akuma, Claudio Castagnoli def Jolly roger, Chris Hero def Sabian, Jigsaw & Reckless Youth & Mike Quackenbush def Hallowicked & Ultramantis Black & Blind Rage..

  • June 19, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Pittston, Pennsylvania: Lance Steel def Evan Starsmore, Matt Turner def Davey Andrews, Rorschach def J.C. Ryder, Allison Danger def Cindy Rogers, Larry Sweeney def Equinox, Dark Breed def Team Toryumon X, Anthony Franco def Shane Hagadorn, Chris Hero & Gran Akuma & Claudio Castagnoli def Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm..

  • July 22, 2005--Chikara Wrestling - Young Lions Cup in Reading, Pennsylvania at The Riverside: Rorschach def Trik Davis to advance, Sabian def Dr. Cheung to advance, Icarus def Prophet to advance, Mickie Knuckles def Retail Dragon to advance, Arik Cannon def Mat Bomboy to advance, Ricky Reyes def Cheech to advance, Larry Sweeney w/Mana def Josh Abercrombie, Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma def Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Lance Steel, Icarus def Sabian and Arik Cannon and Ricky Reyes and Mickie Knuckles and Rorschach in a 6-WAY to advance to the finals of the Young Lions Cup..

  • July 23, 2005--Chikara Wrestling - Young Lions Cup in Hellertown, Pennsylvania at the American Legion Hall: Shane Storm def Vries Kastelein to advance, Equinox def Lance Steel to advance, Crossbones def Shiima Xion to advance, Niles Young def Josh Abercrombie to advance, KUDO def Anthony Franco to advance, Claudio Castagnoli def CJ O'Doyle to advance, Chris Hero & Icarus & Gran Akuma & Arik Cannon def Mickie Knuckles & Trik Davis & Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin, UltraMantis Black & Hallowicked & Blind Rage def Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Lance Steel, Shane Storm def Claudio Castagnoli and Equinox and KUDO and Niles Young and Crossbones in a 6-WAY to advance to the finals of the Young Lions Cup..

  • July 24, 2005--Chikara Wrestling - Young Lions Cup in Pittston, Pennsylvania at the Staircase: Lance Steel def Prophet by tap out, Allison Danger & Alere Little Feather & Mickie Knuckles def The Prescription Thugs (Dr. Cheung & Darkness Crabtree) & Crossbones, Vries Kastelein def Larry Sweeney by Count Out, The Dark Breed (Hallowicked & Blind Rage) def Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin and Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn and Retail Dragon & Discount Tiger in a 4-WAY, Mike Quackenbush & Sabian & Equinox & Eddie Kingston def Chris Hero & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma, Matt Turner & Anthony Franco def Cheech & Cloudy in a No Holds Barred match, Shane Storm def Icarus to win Young Lions Cup III..

  • @August 13, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at ECW Arena: Rorschach & ShareCropper & Darkness Cratbree def Retail Dragon & CP Munk & Mokujin Ken, Sumie Sakai def Allison Danger, Blind Rage & UltraMantis Black def Lance Steel & Lance Steel, Reckless Youth def Arik Cannon, Gran Akuma & Icarus def Equinox & Skayde, Cheech & Cloudy def Matt Turner & Anthony Franco in an Elimination Rules tag match, Mike Quackenbush def Claudio Castagnoli, Jigsaw & Shane Storm def Hallowicked & Jigsaw in a Golden Dream Tag Match, Chris Hero def Eddie Kingston (The referee missed a low-blow) on Kingston. Hero then headbutted Kingston and pinned him)..

  • @September 16, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Reading, Pennsylvania: Lance Steel & Lance Steel def Dr. Cheung & Darkness Crabtree, Sumie Sakai def Allison Danger, Larry Sweeney def Jervis Cottonbelly to retain the Tex-Arkana TV title, Rorschach def Shiima Xion, Gran Akuma def Eddie Kingston, Chris Hero def "Outlaw" Adam Knight, Claudio Castagnoli def KUDO by KO, Shane Storm def Icarus to retain the Young Lions Cup, Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth & Jigsaw def Milano Collection AT & Skayde & Chuichiro Arai..

  • @September 17, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Pittston, Pennsylvania: Lance Steel & Lance Steel def Crossbones and Rorschach, Retail Dragon def Cheech, Jervis Cottonbelly & Shiima Xion def Dr. Cheung & Adam Knight, Larry Sweeney def Reckless Youth, Gran Akuma & Icarus def Matt Turner & Anthony Franco, Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush def KUDO & Chuichiro Arai, Hallowicked def Jigsaw, Skayde & Milano Collection AT def Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli by DQ..

  • October 1, 2005--Maven Bentley Association/CHIKARA - Insurance (Hurricane Katrina Benefit Show) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: The Complaint Department (Sean & Cornell Bishop w/Maven Bentley) def Jon Dahmer & DJ Hyde, Tank Thomas & John Kermon vs Hellaware Assassin & Scott Dukes ended in a Double Count Out, Heretic & Danny Havoc def Slacker Martin & Cory Kastle, Blackout (Ruckus & Sabian w/Robbie Mireno def Drew Gulak & Andy Sumner, Niles Young def Eddie Kingston with distraction from Gran Akuma, Blackout (Sabian by himself) def Havok & Heretic (Heretic jumped Havoc after the match), The Complaint Department received a bye to the finals (Dahmer & Hyde attacked and injured Cornell Bischop), Skayde def Chuichiro Arai (Toryumon/CMLL/CHIKARA), Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm & Sumie Sukai def Gran Akuma & Icarus & Dr. Chung & Hallowicked, Blackout (Sabian & Eddie Kingston w/Robbie Minero) def Sean Bishop & Maven Bentley (sub for Cornell Bishop) to win the Maven Bentley Association Tag Team titles..

  • @October 21, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Pittston, Pennsylvania: Darkness Crabtree def C.P. Munk after the Stone-Age Stunner, Crossbones def Jervis Cottonbelly, Sabian def Jay Phoenix, Eddie Kingston def Rorschach, Chuichiro Arai def Larry Sweeney to win the Tex-Arkana TV Title, Hallowicked def Lance Steel, Chris Hero def Milano Collection AT, Shane Storm & Jigsaw & Skayde & Mike Quackenbush def Gran Akuma & Icarus & Arik Cannon & Claudio Castagnoli (After the match, Akuma attacked Storm until the Tecnicos intervened)..

  • @October 22, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Hellertown, Pennsylvania: Cheech def C.P. Munk, Lance Steel def Jay Phoenix, Anthony Franco & Matt Turner def Crossbones & Rorschach, Larry Sweeney def Chuichiro Arai, Gran Akuma won a 104:16 Torneo Cibernetico

  • @October 30, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Collegeville, Pennsylvania at Ursinus College: Crossbones def Drew Gulak, Sumie Sakai def Allison Danger, Sabian def Rorschach, Larry Sweeney def UltraMantis Black to retain the Tex-Arkana TV title, Hallowicked def Equinox, Retail Dragon def Dr. Cheung, Gran Akuma def Eddie Kingston, Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Lance Steel def Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Icarus in a 2/3 Falls match..

  • @November 13, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at ECW Arena: Icarus & Dr. Cheung & UltraMantis Black & Hydra def Angel de Fuego & Lance Steel & Lance Steel & Dragon Dragon, Mister ZERO def Rorschach, Anthony Franco & Matt Turner def Davey Andrews & Shane Hagadorn to gain entry into the Tag World Grand Prix 2006, Beef Wellington & Sexxxy Eddy def Larry Sweeney & The ShareCropper, Chris Hero def Equinox, Chris Hero def Sumie Sakai, Jigsaw def Hallowicked in a 2/3 Falls match, Eddie Kingston & Sabian def Cheech & Cloudy, Claudio Castagnoli def Mike Quackenbush to gain entry into the Tag World Grand Prix 2006 (Castagnoli has 30 days to choose his partner for the tournament), Shane Storm def Gran Akuma in Mask vs Mask match (After the match, Akuma removed his mask and relinquished it to Shane Storm)..

  • @November 18, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Reading, Pennsylvania at The Riverside: Lance Steel & Lance Steel & Dragon Dragon def The Punisher & The Prescription Thugs, Prophet def Casanova, Larry Sweeney def Sabian to retain the Tex-Arkana TV title, Angel de Fuego & Equinox & Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz def Hallowicked & UltraMantis Black & Crossbones & Rorschach, Claudio Castagnoli & Arik Cannon def Mike Quackenbush & Reckless Youth, Allison Danger def Sumie Sakai, Chris Hero & Gran Akuma & Icarus def Milano Collection AT & Shane Storm & Mister ZERO (After the match, Claudio Castagnoli formed his alliance with Chris Hero for the Tag World Grand Prix 2006)..

  • @November 19, 2005--Chikara Wrestling in Happy Valley, Pennsylvania at Penn State University: Lance Steel & Dragon Dragon & Equinox def The Punisher & Dr. Cheung & Hydra, Sumie Sakai def Casanova, Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin def Rorschach & Crossbones, Sabian def Arik Cannon, Larry Sweeney def Mister ZERO to retain the Tex-Arkana TV title, UltraMantis Black def Prophet, Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Jigsaw def Hallowicked & Gran Akuma & Icarus..

  • February 24, 2006--CHIKARA Tag Team Tournament in Hellertown, Pennsylvania at the American Legion Hall: Hallowicked & Delirious def Crossbones & Rorschach, Sumie Sakai & Ranmaru def Alere Little Feather & Allison Danger, Team K-Dojo (MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago) def Vito & Sal Thomaselli, Eddie Kingston & Sabian def Team IWA-MS (Ian Rotten & Mickie Knuckles), Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) def Mickey Gambino & Marshall Gambino, Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli def Equinox & Hydra, KUDO & MIKAMI def Larry Sweeney & Mana, Joker & Necro Butcher def Matt Turner & Anthony Franco | Second Round Matches: Hallowicked & Delirious def Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy), Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli def “Team J’D” Sumie Sakai & Ranmaru, KUDO & MIKAMI def Team K-Dojo (MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago), Eddie Kingston & Sabian def Joker & Necro Butcher..

  • February 25, 2006--CHIKARA Tag Team Tournament in Reading, Pennsylvania at The Riverside Beneficial Association: Lance Steel & Lance Steel def Fire Ant & Soldier Ant, Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin w/JJ Dillon def Drew Blood & Devon Moore, Gran Akuma & Icarus def Rain & Daizee Haze, Mister ZERO & Shane Storm def Jagged & Shane Matthews, Shinjitsu Nohashi & Amigo Suzuki def Retail Dragon & Dragon Dragon, Skayde & Milano Collection AT def Darkness Crabtree & Dr. Cheung, Arik Cannon & Jigsaw def Kevin Steen & Sexxy Eddy, Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura def Phil & Sean Davis, | Second Round Matches: Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin w/JJ Dillon def Lance Steel & Lance Steel, Gran Akuma & Icarus def Mister ZERO & Shane Storm, Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura def Arik Cannon & Jigsaw, Skayde & Milano Collection AT def Shinjitsu Nohashi & Amigo Suzuki..

  • February 26, 2006--CHIKARA Tag Team Tournament in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at the ECW Arena: Ranmaru & Rain & Allison Danger def Sumie Sakai & Daizee Haze & Mickie Knuckles, Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli def Ryan Cruz & Darren Corbin, Gran Akuma & Icarus def Eddie Kingston & Sabian, Hallowicked & Delirious def Kudo & Mikami, Skayde & Milano Collection A.T. def Osamu Nishimura & Katsushi Takemura, Shane Storm & Equinox & Jigsaw def Miyawaki & Shinjiro Nohashi & Amigo Suzuki, Arik Cannon & Ian Rotten & Joker def Sal & Vito Thomaselli & Kevin Steen, Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli def Hallowicked & Delirious, Milano Collection A.T. & Skayde def Gran Akuma & Icarus, Yoshiaki Yago def Necro Butcher, Sexxy Eddy & Player Uno & Dragon Dragon & Retail Dragon & Max Boyer def Larry Sweeney & Jagged & Shane Matthews & Heartbreak Express, Chris Hero & Claudio Castangoli def Milano Collection A.T. & Skayde to win the Tournament..

  • @March 31, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Reading, Pennsylvania: Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) def Triple Dragon (Retail Dragon & Dragon Dragon), The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) def The Prescription Thugs (Darkness Crabtree & Dr. Cheung), Crossbones def Andy Sumner, Eddie Kingston & Joker def Cheech & Cloudy to retain the CZW Tag Team titles, Hallowicked def Rorschach after the "Graveyard Smash", Ares def Mike Quackenbush to capture the WXW German Heavyweight title, Gran Akuma & Icarus def Shane Storm & Jigsaw, Milano Collection AT def Larry Sweeney by Submission to win the Tex-Arkana TV title..

  • @April 21, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Reading, Pennsylvania: Gran Akuma def Andy Sumner by KO, Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) def Larry Sweeney & Mana (After the match, Sweeney slapped Mana, and Mana answered with a Samoan Drop, leaving Sweeney laid out), Dr. Cheung def Player Uno under Prince Raymond Torres of Brunei Rules, Daizee Haze def Allison Danger, Retail Dragon & The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) def Rorschach & Cheech & Cloudy, Eddie Kingston & Sabian def 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews), Icarus def Jigsaw with the Pedigree, Hallowicked & Delirious def Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli by DQ, Shane Storm def Crossbones to retain the Young Lions Cup..

  • @April 23, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Barnesville, Pennsylvania at The Ryan Township Fire Hall: "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney def Matt Turner, Retail Dragon def Rorschach, Daizee Haze def Alere Little feather, Eddie Kingston def Dr. Cheung (sub for Crossbones), Lancelot (Lance Steel & Lance Steel) def The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant), Chris Hero def Delirious, Jigsaw & Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush def Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma & Icarus.

  • May 26, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Reading, Pennsylvania at The Riverside: Team Kaientai Dojo (Miyawaki & Yoshiaki Yago) won a Tag Team Gauntlet (Included: La Pareja Solar (eliminated by Lancelot), Lancelot (eliminated by Triple Dragon), Triple Dragon (eliminated by The Prescription Thugs), The Prescription Thugs (eliminated by The Colony), The Colony (eliminated by Casanova & Shane Valentine), Casanova & Shane Valentine (eliminated by the North Star Express), 2.0 (eliminated by Kaientai Dojo), Rorschach & Crossbones (eliminated by Kaientai Dojo), North Star Express (eliminated by Kaientai Dojo) -- ), Daizee Haze def Allison Danger by Submission, Delirious def Jon Moxley, "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney def Mana, Hallowicked def Andy Sumner by KO, Arik Cannon def Eddie Kingston to qualify for Young Lions Cup IV, Mike Quackenbush & Milano Collection AT & Jigsaw & Shane Storm def Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli & Icarus & Gran Akuma when Storm pinned Akuma..

  • May 27, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Barnesville, Pennsylvania at the The Ryan Township Fire Hall before 80 fans: Eddie Kingston & Shinsuke Yamagasa (Zero-One) def Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz, Daizee Haze def Sara Del Rey, The Colony (Soldier Ant & Fire Ant) & Lance Steel def Shane Valentine & Casanova & Rorschach, John Moxley def Arik Cannon, Delirious & Hallowicked def Team 2.0 (Jagged & Max Boyer [sub for Shane Matthews]), Equinox def Dr. Cheung to qualify for Young Lions Cup IV, F.I.S.T. (Icarus & Gran Akuma) def Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm, Larry Sweeney def Milano Collection A.T. to recapture the ICW Texarkana TV title (an inside rib), Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli def Miawaki & Yoshiaki Yago (Taka Michionku's Kaientai Dojo trainees) in a 2/3 Falls match said to feature an extraordinary strikefest.

  • June 23, 2006--CHIKARA Pro - Young Lions Tournament in Reading, Pennsylvania @ The Riverside: Lance Steel def Shane Valentine by Submission (1st Round), Equinox def El Hijo del Ice Cream (1st Round), Don Paysan def Player Uno (1st Round), Arik Cannon def Danny Havoc (1st Round), Lance Steel def Dragon Dragon by Submission (1st Round), Max Boyer def Brandon Thomaselli (1st Round), The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito Thomaselli) def Shane Storm & Jigsaw after interference from F.I.S.T., The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) def F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) after interference from Jigsaw & Shane Storm, Arik Cannon def Lance Steel and Max Boyer and Lance Steel and Equinox and Don Paysan in a 6-WAY Elimination to advance to the finals of the Young Lions Tournament..

  • June 24, 2006--CHIKARA Pro - Young Lions Tournament in Hellertown, Pennsylvania @ American Legion Hall: Cheech def Fire Ant (1st Round), Jon Moxley def Hydra (1st Round), Chuck Taylor def Ricochet (1st Round), Andy Sumner def Excalibur (1st Round), Ice Cream, Jr. def Retail Dragon (1st Round), Cloudy def Matt Turner (1st Round), Dragon Dragon & Player Uno & Equinox def Darkness Crabtree & May Boyer & Don Paysan, Shane Storm & Jigsaw def F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) (The official ruled that Icarus was not attempting to pin Jigsaw and ended the match on an "Excesivo de Castigo" call, Cheech def Cloudy and Ice Cream, Jr. and Andy Sumner and Jon Moxley and Chuck Taylor in a 6-WAY Elimination match to advance to the Finals of the Young Lions Tournament..

  • June 25, 2006--CHIKARA Pro - Young Lions Tournament in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania @ ECW Arena: Equinox & Angel de Fuego & Fire Ant & Soldier Ant def Crossbones & Rorschach & Ice Cream Jr. & El Hijo del Ice Cream, Daizee Haze def Mickie Knuckles, Max Boyer def Don Paysan, Cloudy & Chuck Taylor def Ricochet & Player Uno, Larry Sweeney def Eddie Kingston by DQ to retain the Tex-Arkana TV Title, Chris Hero def Brandon Thomaselli, Vito & Sal Thomaselli def Hallowicked & Delirious after interference from UltraMantis Black, Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Jigsaw def Claudio Castagnoli & Gran Akuma & Icarus by DQ, Arik Cannon def Cheech following a Burning Hammer in the Finals of the Young Lions Tournament.

  • July 22, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Hellertown, Pennsylvania before 85-100 fans: Claudio Castagnoli def Equinox, Ultramantis Black & Hydra def Fire Ant & Soldier Ant, Lance Steel def Lance Steel (not a typo), North Star Express (Darin Corbin & Ryan Cruz) def Up In Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy), Eddie Kingston def Larry Sweeney to win the Texaarkana TV title, Chris Hero def Shane Storm, Mike Quackenbush def Gran Akuma with his new Quackendriver, Arik Cannon def Jon Moxley to retain the Young Lions Cup, Jigsaw def Icarus in a Hair vs. Mask match.

  • August 19, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Hellertown, Pennsylvania at the American Legion Hall: The North Star Express (Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin) def Los Ice Creams (Ice Cream Jr. & El Hijo del Ice Cream), Fire Ant def Larry Sweeney by DQ when Eddie Kingston interfered, Retail Dragon def Dr. Cheung, Ultramantis Black def Tex Benedict, Equinox def Jagged, Lance Steel def Lance Steel by Submission with the Boston Crab, Claudio Castagnoli def Reckless Youth, Arik Cannon def Excalibur, Chris Hero & Gran Akuma & Icarus def Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm & Jigsaw

  • August 20, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Barnesville, Pennsylvania: Ice Cream Jr. & El Hijo del Ice Cream & Jagged def Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & The Professional, Daizee Haze def Portia Perez, Ryan Cruz & Darin Corbin def Ultramantis Black & Hydra, Arik Cannon def Equinox, Eddie Kingston vs Larry Sweeney ended in a Double Countout, Gran Akuma & Icarus def Hallowicked & Delirious, Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm def Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli. Milano Collection A.T., in what was promoted as his final two shows with the promotion, no-showed both dates.

  • September 22, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Reading, Pennsylvania at the Riverside: Los Ice Creams & Hydra def The Colony & The Equinox, Arik Cannon def Lance Steel to retain the Young Lions Cup, Jigsaw & Shane Storm def Rorschach & Crossbones, Gran Akuma def "Reckless Youth" Tom Carter, UltraMantis Black def Hallowicked, Larry Sweeney w/Daizee Haze def Eddie Kingston in what amounted to a Handicap match, Mike Quackenbush def Icarus, Los Campeonatos de Parejas (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli) def The North Star Express in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the Tag Team titles..

  • October 28, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at ECW Arena: "Reckless Youth" Tom Carter def Rorschach with the Kondo Clutch, UltraMantis Black & Hydra & Crossbones def The Colony & Equinox, Excalibur def Player Uno, Twiggy def Shayne Hawke, Max Boyer def Arik Cannon to win the Young Lions Cup, Icarus won the Torneo Cibernetico match last eliminating Eddie Kingston after a Super Shiranui.

  • November 12, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Barnesville, Pennsylvania at the Ryan Township Fire Hall: Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) def The Olsen Twins in a 1st Round Match, Hallowicked & Delirious def The Colony in a 1st Round Match, F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) def The Silver Bullets in a 1st Round Match, Irish Airborne (David & Jake Crist) def Blackout (Sabian & Joker) in a 1st Round Match, UltraMantis Black & Hydra & Crossbones def Equinox & Retail Dragon & Trik Davis, F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) def Hallowicked & Delirious in the Semi-Finals, Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) def Irish Airborne (David & Jake Crist) in the Semi-Finals, Kazuchika Okada def Osiris, Eddie Kingston & Mike Quackenbush & Shane Storm def Larry Sweeney & Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli, F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) def Up in Smoke (Cheech & Cloudy) in the Finals to win the Tournament..

  • November 17, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Reading, Pennsylvania at the Riverside: The Colony def Los Ice Creams & Lance Steel, Kenji Fukimoto def Trik Davis, "Sweet & Sour" Larry Sweeney def Equinox with a Piledriver, Chuck Taylor def Eddie Kingston thanks to a distraction from Larry Sweeney, Jagged def Twiggy, Maxime Boyer def Player Uno, Hallowicked & Delirious def UltraMantis Black & Hydra, Mike Quackenbush & Cloudy & Ricochet def Shane Storm & Cheech & Retail Dragon, F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) def Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli in a 2/3 Falls match to win the Campeonatos de Parejas (Tag Team titles)..

  • November 18, 2006--CHIKARA Pro in Hellertown, Pennsylvania at the American Legion Hall: Los Ice Creams & Kenji Fukimoto def Equinox & Retail Dragon & Twiggy, Chuck Taylor def Ricochet, Player Uno def Jagged, Fire Ant & Worker Ant & Soldier Ant def Shane Hagadorn & Pelle Primeau & Rhett Titus, Max Boyer def Josh Daniels to retain the Young Lion's Cup, Lance Steel def Trik Davis by Submission, Hallowicked & Delirious & Cheech & Cloudy def UltraMantis Black & Hydra & Crossbones & Blind Rage, F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) def Shane Storm & Mike Quackenbush in a Non-title Match, Eddie Kingston def Larry Sweeney in a No-DQ Strap Match..



  • February 16, 2007--CHIKARA Pro - King of Trios Tournament (Night #1) in Hellertown, Pennsylvania at the American Legion Hall: Cheech & Cloudy def Lucky & JC Ryder, Jigsaw & Shane Storm def 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews), Los Ice Creams (Ice Cream Jr. & El Hijo del Ice Cream & Mysteriously Familiar Ice Cream) def The Order of the Neo Solar Temple (UltraMantis Black & Hydra & Crossbones) in the 1st Round, The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito & Brandon Thomaselli) def Larry Sweeney & Robbie Ellis & Mitch Ryder in the 1st Round, The Kings of Wrestling (Gran Akuma & Icarus & Chuck Taylor) def Team USA (The Patriot & USApe & "Kidd USA" Jay Jaillett) in the 1st Round, MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago & KUDO def American Balloon & Dino & Masamune in the 1st Round, Nobutaka Moribe def Shiima Xion, Max Boyer def Ricochet to retain the Young Lions Cup, Gran Akuma & Icarus & Chuck Taylor def Los Ice Creams (Mysteriously Familiar Ice Cream was unmasked as Claudio Castagnoli) in the 2nd Round, MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago & KUDO def The Iron Saints (Sal & Vito & Brandon Thomaselli) in the 2nd Round..

  • February 17, 2007--CHIKARA Pro - King of Trios Tournament (Night #2) in Barnesville, Pennsylvania at the Ryan Township Fire Hall: Gran Akuma def Masamune, Chuck Taylor def Create-A-Wrestler, Pantera & Sicodelico Jr. & Lince Dorado def Team PWG (Joey Ryan & Scott Lost & Chris Bosh) in the 1st Round, Hallowicked & Cheech & Cloudy def The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant & Worker Ant) in the 1st Round, Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm def Max Boyer & Jagged & Shane Matthews in the 1st Round, Team TNA (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin & Sonjay Dutt) def Blackout (Ruckus & Sabian & Joker) in the 1st Round, Icarus def Player Uno, MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago def The Olsen Twins, Pantera & Sicodelico Jr. & Lince Dorado def Hallowicked & Cheech & Cloudy in the 2nd Round..Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm def Team TNA (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin & Sonjay Dutt) in the 2nd Round..

  • February 18, 2007--CHIKARA Pro - King of Trios Tournament (Night #3) in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at ECW Arena: MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago & KUDO def Gran Akuma & Icarus & Chuck Taylor in a Semi-Final match, Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm def Pantera & Sicodelico Jr. & Lince Dorado in a Semi-Final match, Allison Danger def La Malcriada, Max Boyer def Sal Thomaselli to retain the Young Lions Cup, Hallowicked def Matt Sydal, Cheech & Cloudy won a 16-Team Tag Gauntlet match, Mecha Mummy def Mokujin Ken in a Street Fight, Daizee Haze def Sara Del Rey, asamune def Nobutaka Moribe, Claudio Castagnoli def Ricochet, Mike Quackenbush & Jigsaw & Shane Storm def MIYAWAKI & Yoshiaki Yago & KUDO in the Finals to win the King of Trios 2007 Tournament..

  • March 23, 2007--CHIKARA Pro - Best Imitation Of Myself in Reading, Pennsylvania at the Riverside Beneficial Association: UltraMantis Black def Create-A-Wrestler after the Praying Mantis Bomb, Fire Ant def Billy Roc, Chris Hero def Hallowicked, 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) def Blackout (Sabian & Joker), Ricochet def Shayne Hawke, Chuck Taylor vs. Ruckus ended in a time limit draw, Maxime Boyer def Soldier Ant to retain the Young Lions Cup, Lince Dorado & Sicodelico Jr. def Los Ice Creams (El Hijo Del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.), Claudio Castagnoli def Eddie Kingston, F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) def Jigsaw & Shane Storm in a 2/3 Falls match to retain the Campeonatos de Parejas (Tag Team titles).. [reported by the Chikara website and Jason Villalobos]

  • March 24, 2007--CHIKARA Pro - Time Will Prove Everything! in Hellertown, Pennsylvania at the American Legion Hall: Chuck Taylor def Billy Roc with the Omega Driver, Equinox def Brodie Lee, Crossbones def Create-A-Wrestler, Hallowicked & Fire Ant & Worker Ant & Soldier Ant def Blackout (Eddie Kingston & Ruckus & Sabian & Joker), Chris Hero def Ricochet, Jigsaw & Shane Storm def The Olsen Twins, Claudio Castagnoli def Mike Quackenbush to qualify for the King of Europe Tournament, F.I.S.T. (Gran Akuma & Icarus) def Sicodelico Jr. & Lince Dorado in a Non-title match.. [reported by the Chikara website and Jason Villalobos]