HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Zumbido
Real Name: Jose Angel Garcia Paz
Birthday: November 4, 1974
Hometown:
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 58" - 198 lbs
Trained by: Huichol (Loco Zandoken II)
Tapatio III
Super Astro
El Texano
Debut: January 1990
Previous Gimmicks: Aguila Negra
Zumbido Zumbidowski
El Rey de la Salida de Bandera
Finishing Move: Corkscrew Moonsault Press
Favorite Moves: Moonsault Press
Spinning Elbow Drop
Inverted Indian Deathlock
Salida de Bandera
Notable Feuds:

  • Costa del Pacifico Middleweight title;
  • NAWA (Monterrey) Middleweight title;