Real Name: Thomas Hirschman
Birthday: January 25,1982
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Marital Status: Ultraviolent Manwhore
Height & Weight: 6′, 203 lbs
Trained by: Mr Motion @ CZW Wrestling School
Debut: August 1999
Previous Gimmicks: The Barr
Finishing Move: The Fluff (spinning Flatliner)
Favorite Moves: Missionary Driver
Donkey Punch
Double Dip Moonsault
Z-Barr Thriller
Purple Mushroom
Softcore Solution
Systematic Breakdown
Notable Feuds: Rick Feinberg
Hurricane Kidd
Nick Berk
Gary Wolfe (PWU)
Official Website: www.zbarr.com

  • New Millennium Wrestling Hardcore Champion defeating Southern Enforcer on 6/17/00;
  • Florida Unified Tag team titles (IPW & NWA Florida) w/Nick Berk;

  • PWI 500 #375 2002..
  • Z-Barr was voted Most Hated in CZW every year that they have had fan polls..
  • Z-Barr is the only wrestler EVER to be censored on Japan’s Samurai TV for calling a referee a “c**ksucker” in Japanese..
  • November 15, 2003 – CZW: Dirty Rotten Scoundrals (KC Blade & Negro) defeated ZBarr & Nick Berk..
  • November 22, 2003 – NWA TNA Xplosion: Glenn Gilberti & David Young defeated Mikey Tenderfoot & Z-Barr..
  • December 13, 2003 – CZW: Rockin’ Rebel & Greg Matthews beat Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz and Nick Berk/Z-Barr in a 3-way..
  • January 16, 2004 – CZW: The Overboyz (Joey Corman and Samir) defeated Z-Barr & Nick Berk..
  • January 17, 2004 – CZW: Nick Berk & Z-Barr defeated Hallowmass (Joey Corman & Samir – aka The Overboys)..
  • February 7, 2004 – CZW: Z-Barr & Nick Berk defeated Rebel’s Army (Rebel/Matthews/Frazier) w/Danny Rose by DQ..
  • April 16, 2005–Maven Bentley Association: Z-Barr defeated Sean Bishop..
  • July 16, 2005–National Wrestling Superstars: Z-Barr defeated Greg Matthews..
  • July 27, 2005–National Wrestling Superstars: King Kong Bundy beat Z-Barr | Bundy & Damian Adams beat Kevin Knight & Z-Barr.
  • August 6, 2005–CZW/Maven Bentley Association: Z-Barr (CZW) defeated Drew Gulak..
  • October 29, 2005–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Z-Barr defeated Drew Blood..
  • January 14, 2006–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Team PWU defeated Team NWA-Upstate with The Blue Meanie as guest referee..
  • ~~~~Team PWU (Z-Barr & Shane Taylor & Madden Fisher) beat Team NWA-Upstate (Bray Lee & The Olsen Twins) by DQ..
  • May 20, 2006–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Gary Wolfe & Pete Hunter defeated Greg Matthews & Z-Barr…
  • June 23, 2006–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: Z-Barr & Nick Berk participated in a unique 3-on-3-on-3 Tag Team match..
  • ~~~~Gary Wolfe & Johnny Hotbody & Pete Hunter beat Johnny Candido & Nick Berk & Z-Barr and Kash Krew & Ron Starr..
  • July 22, 2006–Pro Wrestling Unplugged/Dragon Gate: Z-Barr defeated “Pitbull” Gary Wolfe…
  • July 26, 2006–Pro Wrestling Unplugged – Caged at the Alhambra in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at ECW Arena..
  • ~~~Helter Skelter & Z-Barr & Danny Demanto beat Steve Williams & Gary Wolfe & Ian Rotten in a War Games match.
  • July 29, 2006–National Wrestling Superstars (Day Show): Z-Barr w/Jo-Jo defeated Dave Logan in the main event..
  • July 29, 2006–National Wrestling Superstars (Night): Nikolai Volkoff & The Famous Clown defeated Z-Barr & Jo-Jo..
  • August 19, 2006–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: “Pitbull” Gary Wolfe w/Todd Gordon defeated Z-Barr w/Bill Alfonso
  • August 24, 2006–PWU: All Money is Legal beat The Angus Brothers and Z-Barr & Danny Demanto in a 3-WAY..
  • September 16, 2006–Pro Wrestling Unplugged: “Pitbull” Gary Wolfe defeated Z-Barr in a Dog Collar match
  • January 5, 2007–New Age Wrestling: Hard Candy (Zac Conner & Bazooka Joe) defeated Z-Barr & Roxy Cotton

    include($_SERVER[‘DOCUMENT_ROOT’]. “/footer.inc”);?>