HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


MANAGER PROFILES



[Woman Gallery]
[The Army of Darkness Gallery]
Valet: Woman
Real Name: Nancy Daus-Sullivan-Benoit
Birthday: May 21, 1964
Hometown: Originally from Orlando, Florida
Moved to Atlanta, Georgia
Marital Status: Divorced from Jim Daus (Florida)
Divorced from Kevin Sullivan
Married to Chris Benoit
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: 1984
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: Para (Apartment Wrestling)
Robin Green (WCW)
Fallen Angel (Florida)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Rick Steiner
Jacqueline
Kevin Sullivan

Wrestlers who Woman Managed:
2 Cold Scorpio
Arn Anderson
Butch Reed
Ron Simmons
Chris Benoit
D.C. Drake
Dean Malenko
Shane Douglas
Johnny Hotbody
Kevin Sullivan
Larry Winters
The Sandman
Psicosis
The Purple Haze
Randy Savage
The Tazmaniac
Ric Flair
Rick Steiner
Scott Steiner
Ron Slinker

  • 1983: Nancy Daus appeared as "Para" in an 'Apartment Wrestling' feature in a Sports Review Wrestling magazine..
  • Nancy Daus sold programs for Florida Championship Wrestling at the arena, during Orlando shows..
  • Early 1984: Nancy Daus did a photo shoot with wrestlers Billy Jack Haynes and Mike Rotundo..
  • Summer 1984: Nancy Daus debuted as a member of Kevin Sullivan's Army of Darkness faction going by the name "Fallen Angel"..
  • 1985: Nancy Daus married Kevin Sullivan..
  • Fall 1989: Nancy Daus appeared on the WCW scene as a fan, known as Robin Greene, trying to score a date with Rick Steiner..
  • ~~~Rick Steiner accepted the date and Robin Greene was made-over by Rick Steiner's THEN manager, Missy Hyatt..
  • ~~~Robin Greene began accompanying The Steiner Brothers to the ring until she purposely tripped Scott Steiner during a match..
  • Robin Greene then became known simply as "Woman" and hired a masked team known as Doom to face The Steiners..
  • Early 1990: Woman aligned herself with The Four Horsemen, specifically its leader, The Nature Boy Ric Flair..
  • Mid-1990s: Woman left WCW and made several appeances in Extreme Championship Wrestling as the manager of Sandman..
  • Early 1996: Woman rejoined WCW and became a part of Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage's entourage..
  • ~~~Woman quickly turned on Randy Savage and joined up with Ric Flair and The Four Horsemen once again..
  • Woman was one of Ric Flair's many valets along with Elizabeth & Debra McMichaels..
  • Woman began focusing her attention soley on Horsemen member Chris Benoit, who happened to be feuding with Kevin Sullivan..
  • Kevin Sullivan (WCW Booker) encouraged his wife (Woman) and Chris Benoit to hang out in public to fool the fans..
  • ~~~Woman and Chris Benoit soon became a real life couple, leading to an inside joke that "Sullivan booked his own divorce"..
  • Spring 1997: Woman left WCW and the wrestling business for good..
  • Nancy has since married Chris Benoit and moved to Atlanta where they had a child together in 2000..
  • Wrestlemania XX: Nancy celebrated with Chris Benoit in the ring after he won the World Heavyweight title!
  • December 2005: Nancy Benoit had both her back and neck fused by Dr. Lloyd Younblood in San Antonio, Texas..
    Michael Isgar sent in these notes: Wrestlers who Woman Managed: Kerry Von Erich

    Kerry Von Erich can be added to this list. In one of his final appearences before his death Kerry donned a mask and wrestled Salvatore Bellamo at a hotel somewhere in Pennysylvania. Nancy managed him as a part of an angle where she manged several men, dumping the man if he had lost so as to make her look like a money grubbing bitch. Kerry is one of the men who she had ended up with.