[Vachon Family Gallery]
Wrestler: Vivian Vachon
Real Name: Vivianne Vachon
Birthday: 1951
Marital Status: Married to Buddy Wolff
Height & Weight:
Trained by:
Debut: Late 1960s
Titles: AWA Women's title
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • November 4, 1971: Vivian Vachon defeated Bette Boucher to win the AWA Women's title in Winnipeg, Manitoba..
  • August 25, 1991: Vivian Vachon and her daughter Julie were killed in a road accident near Montreal, Canada..