HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Vito Andretti
Real Name: Steve Allen
Birthday: April 21, 1972
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky
Marital Status: Married to April w/Children
Height & Weight: 6' - 305 lbs
Trained by: Danny Davis
The Huster Rip Rogers
Jim Cornette
Debut: 1997
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The "Wop" Drop
Favorite Moves: The Greasy Elbow
The Overhaul
The Break Job
The Tune-Up
The Lube Job
The Flabbalanche
The Greasy Rider
Notable Feuds: Nick Dinsmore

  • OVW Southern Tag Team titles ();
  • BBW Tag Team titles ();
  • AWA Supreme Tag Team titles (2);
  • Old School Wrestling Heavywieght title ();
  • Old School Wrestling Western Kentucky Heavywieght title ();

  • Vito Andretti helped train the beginners class at Ohio Valley Wrestling for a few years with Nick Dinsmore..
  • Vito Andretti formed a tag team with Jack Black on the independent circuit as "The Fat & The Furious" managed by Mickey O'Dell..
  • July 24, 2005--AWA Apex: Danny Ray & Jason Kincaid defeated Fat & Furious by Disqualification..