HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


PROMOTER PROFILES



[Vince McMahon Sr. Gallery]
[McMahon Family Gallery]
Promotor: Vincent McMahon Sr.
Real Name: Vincent James McMahon
Birthday: July 6, 1914
Hometown:
Marital Status: Divorced from Vicky Askew
Married
Height & Weight:
Debut:

Article:

Vince McMahon Sr.

  • Vince McMahon Sr's father, Jess McMahon, was also in the wrestling business..
  • 1963-79: Vince McMahon Sr was the promotor for the World Wide Wrestling Federation..
  • May 27, 1984: Vincent J. McMahon passed away...