HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Villano V (Villano Quinto)
Real Name: Thomas Mendoza
Birthday: March 22, 1962
Hometown: Mexico City
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'8" - 220 lbs
Trained by: Ray Mendoza
Villano I
Debut: May 1976
Previous Gimmicks: Rokambole (debut - 09/83)
Villano V (09/83 - )
Finishing Move: DDT
Favorite Moves: Legdrop
Cerrajera
Senton
Notable Feuds:

  • Naucalpan Tag Team titles w/Kuroneko (as Rokambole)..
  • Naucalpan Welterweight title (as Rokambole)..
  • Toluca Welterweight title..
  • Nezahualcoyotl Lightweight title..
  • Mexico State Lightweight title..
  • UWA World Trios titles w/Villanos I & IV four times..
  • UWA World Trios titles w/Scorpio Jr. & Shu El Guerrero..
  • UWA World Light Heavyweight title (2)..
  • National Trios titles w/Villano III & Dos Caras..
  • National Atomicos titles w/ Pierroth Jr. & Villanos III & IV)..
  • AAA Americas Trios titles w/Villanos III & IV..
  • UWA World Tag Team titles w/Villano IV..
  • WWA World Tag Team titles w/Villano IV..
  • IWRG Trios titles w/Villanos III & IV..

  • October 8, 2005--AULL - Dr. Wagner Tribute: Los Villanos III & IV & V beat Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Texano & La Mascara..