HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Villano IV (Villano Cuarto)
Real Name: Rey Mendoza Jr.
Birthday: April 5, 1965
Hometown: Mexico City
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'8" - 209 lbs
Trained by: Ray Mendoza
Villano I
Debut: 1979
Previous Gimmicks: Leopardo Negro [II] (debut - 83)
Villano IV (83 - )
Ray Mendoza Jr. (WCW, 1996)
Tony Peña (WCW, 1996)
Finishing Move: Hucararrana
Favorite Moves: Diamond Cutter
DDT
Senton
Octopus Hold
Notable Feuds:

  • Yucatán Welterweight title..
  • Yucatán Middleweight title..
  • Naucalpan Welterweight title..
  • Naucalpan Middleweight title..
  • WWA World Junior Light Heavyweight title..
  • Universal/FULL UWF Super Middleweight title..
  • UWA World Trios titles w/Villanos I & V (4)..
  • National Atomicos titles w/Pierroth Jr. & Villanos III & V..
  • AAA Americas Trios titles w/Villanos III & V..
  • UWA World Tag Team titles w/Villano V..
  • WWA World Tag Team titles w/Villano V..
  • IWRG Trios titles w/Villanos III & V..

  • October 8, 2005--AULL - Dr. Wagner Tribute: Los Villanos III & IV & V beat Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Texano & La Mascara..
  • July 2, 2006--Pro Wrestling America: Los Guerreros (Chavo, Mando & Hector) defeated Villano IV & Rey Misterio & Haku...