HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Villano III
Real Name: Arturo Mendoza Diaz
Birthday: March 23, 1952
Hometown: Mexico City
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'7" - 211 lbs
Trained by: Felipe Ham Lee
Ray Mendoza
Debut: January 29, 1970
Previous Gimmicks: Ray Rosas (debut)
Pulpo Blanco
Mancha Roja
B˙falo Salvaje
Rokambole (?? - 01/73)
Villano III (01/73 - )
Finishing Move: DDT
Favorite Moves: Legdrop
Media Cerrajera
Senton
Notable Feuds:

  • UWA World Welterweight title..
  • UWA World Light Heayvweight title (2)..
  • WWF World Light Heavyweight title (7)..
  • UWA World Junior Light Heavyweight title..
  • WWC Puerto Rican title (2)..
  • CMLL World Light Heavyweight title..
  • National Trios titles w/Villano V & Dos Caras..
  • National Atomicos titles w/Villanos IV & V & Pierroth Jr...
  • AAA Americas Trios titles w/Villanos IV & V..
  • IWRG Trios titles w/Villanos IV & V..

  • March 17, 2000: Villano III lost his mask in a match with Atlantis..
  • October 17, 2004: Villano III defeated Veneno in a hair vs. hair match..
  • March 19, 2005--Luchamania: Rey Misterio Sr. & Villano III defeated Super Parka & Psicosis..
  • October 8, 2005--AULL - Dr. Wagner Tribute: Los Villanos III & IV & V beat Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Texano & La Mascara..