HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Wrestler: Villano I (Villano Primero)
Real Name: José de Jesús Díaz Mendoza
Birthday: June 28, 1950
Hometown: Mexico City
Marital Status:
Height & Weight:
Trained by: Bobby Bonales
Ray Mendoza
Debut: Early 1969
Previous Gimmicks: Bestia Negra I (debut - ??)
Búfalo Salvaje I (1969)
Toro Bill
El Villano
Villano I (late 70/early 71 - death)
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • Distrito Federal Heavyweight title..
  • Arena Coliseo Tag Team titles w/Villano II..
  • UWA World Light Heavyweight title..
  • UWA World Trios title w/Villanos IV & V (4)..

  • January 4, 2001: Villano I passes away in Mexico City..