HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[Major Gunns Gallery]
[Team Canada Gallery]
Valet/Wrestler: Major Gunns
Real Name: Tylene Buck
Birthday: March 7, 1972
Hometown: Sacramento, California
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 135 lbs
Trained by: WCW Power Plant (Madusa)
Debut: May 2000
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks: Tylene (NWO Girl)
Finishing Move: Locked, Cocked, & Unloaded
(Low blow in corner)
Favorite Moves: The Facebuster
The Bodyslam
Notable Feuds: Tygress
Paisley
Miss Hancock
Team Canada
MiA
Lizzy Borden
Official Website: http://www.tylene.com

  • Major Gunns was in World Championship Wrestling as a member of the Misfits in Action, and later joined Team Canada..
  • February 2001: Major Gunns was released from World Championship Wrestling (a sinking ship at the time)..
  • April 2001: Major Gunns showed up in Rob Black's Xtreme Pro Wrestling as the valet for Sandman..
  • 2004: Tylene Buck was featured in the contraversial wrestling documentary 101 Reasons Not To Be A Pro-Wrestler..
  • December 2005: Tylene Buck is now doing adult films for Seymore Butts’ Lighthouse Talent Agency..