HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES

Manager: George "Two Ton" Harris
Real Name: George L. Harris
Birthday: June 12, 1927
Hometown: Born in Dyersburg, Tennessee
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 350 lbs
Trained by:
Debut: 1944 (referee)
1948 (wrestler)
Previous Gimmicks: Baby Blimp
Finishing Move: The Big Splash
Favorite Moves: Big Elbow Smash
The Bodyslam
Notable Feuds:


  • George Harris was semi-literate as an adult and was taught to read and write at the encouragement of the Crockett family..
  • George "Two-Ton" Harris formed a massive tag team combination with George "Crybaby" Cannon..
  • November 29, 2002: George L. Harris passed away at the age of 75 as a result of a heart attack..
  • At the funeral, the family requested donations be made to the Shrine Hospital in the area..