HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WRESTLER PROFILES



[Truth Martini Gallery]
Wrestler: Truth Martini
Real Name: Martin Krcaj
Birthday: May 8, 1975
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'8" - 195 lbs
Trained by: Al Snow
Debut: 1998
Previous Gimmicks: Doink The Clown (JCP)
Finishing Move: Running Knee to Face (Shinning Wizard)
Favorite Moves: The Shining Wizard
The Pie Face
Notable Feuds: Chris Sabin

  • XICW Intense title;
  • XICW Tag Team titles (2);
  • IWR Tag Team titles;
  • MPW Cruiserweight title;
  • TZW Heavyweight title;
  • TZW Cruiserweight title;
  • MXPW Cruiserweight title;
  • XICW Tag Team titles w/Jaimy Coxxx defeating The Scarboni Brothers (Sonny & Vinnie) (June 4, 2006);

  • May 21, 2004--Metro Pro Wrestling: Petey Williams defeated Truth Martini..
  • May 22, 2004--Blue Water Championship Wrestling - Night of the Champions: Truth Martini defeated Shark Boy..
  • May 29, 2004--House of Truth Wrestling: Zach Gowen & Truth Martini defeated Eddie Venom & N8 Mattson..
  • June 27, 2004--Border City Wrestling: Truth Martini & N8 Mattson b Gutter & D-Ray 3000 to win Border City Tag Team titles..
  • September 4, 2004--IWR: Zach Gowen & Truth Martini & Ed Fagen beat Conrad Kennedy III & Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin..
  • September 17, 2004--Michigan Wrestling Alliance: Eddie Venom won three-way over Truth Martini and N8 Mattson..
  • October 9, 2004--Independent Wrestling Revolution: Truth Martini won three-way over Conrad Kennedy III and Eddie Venom..
  • November 28, 2004--Border City/Prime Time: D-Ray & Jimmy Jacobs & Brad Martin b N8 Mattson & Danny Daniels & Truth Martini..
  • January 23, 2005--XICW: Drew Johnson & Poison Apollo defeated Truth Martini & Jaimy Coxx..
  • February 26, 2005--Metro Pro Wrestling: Truth Martini defeated Whiplash..
  • March 17, 2005--IWA East Coast: Zach Gowen defeated Truth Martini..
  • March 19, 2005--Whiplash Wrestling: Zach Gowen/Rory/Robbie McAllister beat Conrad Kennedy III/Truth Martini/N8 Mattson..
  • March 26, 2005--Metro Pro Wrestling: Gutter & Ivory (WWE) defeated Truth Martini & Jaimy D..
  • April 16, 2005--Brawl for Braxton: Truth Martini beat Jaimy Coxxx, Stevie Lee, Breyer Wellington, Eddie Venom & Gutter in a 6-WAY..
  • April 23, 2005--BWCW: Chris Sabin beat Truth Martini and Zach Gowen and Petey Williams to win the Cruiserweight title..
  • May 7, 2005--IWR: Truth Martini beat Christopher Daniels to retain the IWR King of the Indys title..
  • November 13, 2005-IWR: Truth Martini defeated Eddie Venom..
  • February 25, 2006--AAW: Machine & Stu Early defeated Truth Martini & N8 Mattson by Disqualification..
  • February 26, 2006--IWR: Truth Martini & N8 Mattson co-won a 6-WAY to capture the King of Indies championship..
  • ~~~Truth Martini & N8 Mattson defeated Zach Gowen and Jimmy Jacobs and Gutter in a 6-WAY to win the title!
  • March 10, 2006--Insane Wrestling Federation: Truth Martini defeated C.J. Otis...
  • March 25, 2006--AAW: Black & Brave beat Safari Stu & Machine and Zach Gowen & Eddie V and Truth Martini & N8 Mattson (4-WAY)..
  • May 7, 2006--XICW & PWAS: Truth Martini defeated Jeff King....
  • June 4, 2006--XICW: Truth Martini & Jaimy Coxxx defeated The Scarboni Brothers (Sonny & Vinnie) for the Tag Team titles..
  • June 11, 2006--Action Packed Wrestling: Gutter & Truth Martini defeated Tommy Johnson & Jerome Pruitt..
  • July 9, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Truth Martini & Jaimy Coxxx beat Vinnie & Sonny Scarboni in a Street Fight...
  • August 5, 2006--WAR: Gutter defeated Truth Martini by Countout.....
  • August 27, 2006--Independent Wrestling Revolution: Zach Gowen defeated Truth Martini in a Student vs Teacher match..
  • September 9, 2006--AAW: Ryan Boz & Dan Lawrence defeated Truth Martini & N8 Mattson....
  • September 10, 2006--XICW: Levi Blue & Gameboy beat Vinnie & Sonni Scarboni and Truth Martini & Jaimy Coxx in a 3-WAY..
  • October 29, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Johnny Dynamo defeated Truth Martini by Disqualification..
  • November 5, 2006--Pro Wrestling All-Stars: Truth Martini defeated Klunk the Klown in Detroit, Michigan..
  • November 12, 2006--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Truth Martini & Jaimy Coxxx beat Johnny Dynamo & Eddie Venom..
  • November 18, 2006--MSPW: Steve Stone & Hardcore Craig defeated Steve Corino & Truth Martini
  • December 2, 2006--WAR: Danny Daniels beat Jaimy Coxxx & Marco Cordova & Truth Martini & Poison Apollo in a 5-WAY..
  • December 16, 2006--AAW: N8 Mattson & Truth Martini defeated Bryce Benjamin & Shane Hollister
  • January 6, 2007--WAR: Soul Shooters & Gutter defeated Truth Martini & The Scarbonies
  • January 7, 2007--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Truth Martini & Jaimy Coxxx beat Chris Hybrid & Gameboy
  • January 28, 2007--Pro Wrestling All-Stars: Zach Gowen & Fifth Element defeated Truth Martini & N8 Mattson
  • February 10, 2007--Insane Wrestling Federation: N8 Mattson/Truth Martini/Zach Gowen beat Danny Daniels/Trik Davis/Tyler Black
  • February 10, 2007--Xtreme Intense Championship Wrestling: Truth Martini & Jaimy Coxx defeated Levi Blue & Gameboy
  • March 11, 2007--CAPW: The Michigan Invasion (N8 Mattson & Truth Martini) beat The Aftermath & Matthew Justice
  • Truth Martini runs his own wrestling school in Detroit, known as The House of Truth...