HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Trudi DeNucci
Real Name: Donna Bradbury
Birthday: 1981
Hometown: Originally from Suffolk, England
Moved somewhere in Texas
Billed from Asbury Park, New Jersey
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 5'3" - 135 lbs
Trained by: OVW Training
Rodney Mack
Jazz
Debut: 2000
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move: The Legdrop
Favorite Moves: Belly to Belly Overhead Release
Running Bulldog
Crucifix to Sunset Flip
Fisherman Suplex
Notable Feuds: Beth Phoenix


  • February 7, 2004: Chris Cage & Tank Toland & Alexis Laree defeated Nova & Aaron Stevens & Trudi DeNucci..
  • Spring 2004: Trudi DeNucci became the valet for the team of Danny Inferno & Aaron Stevens - aka the "Jersey Shore Crew"..
  • May 21, 2004 - Summer Sizzler: Adrenaline (Chris Cage & Johnny Jeter w/Synn) defeated Jersey Shore Crew w/Trudi DeNucci..
  • October 30, 2004: Alexis Laree (dressed as a Butterfly) won a special OVW Halloween Costume Contest...
  • ~~~Included: Shaniqua (Dominatrix), Melina (as She-Hulk), Jillian Hall (Herself), Trudi Denucci (as a Cat)..
  • ~~~Included: Ms. Blu (UK Cheerleader), Passion (1920's Gangster), Nurse Lulu (Little Red Riding Hood).
  • February 23, 2005 - Danny Inferno & Trudi DeNucci attacked Aaron "The Idol" Stevens & Beth Pheonix after Idol's match.
  • March 16, 2005 - OVW TV Taping: Aaron "Idol" Stevens w/Beth Phoenix defeated Danny Inferno w/Trudi Denucci.
  • 2005: Trudi DeNucci suffered a rotator cuff injury and is still recuperating in Louisville, Kentucky..