HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



Trenesha @ MySpace.com
Valet: Trenesha
Real Name: Trenesha Biggers
Birthday: December 25, 1981
Hometown: Champaign, Illinois
Marital Status: Single and Looking ;)
Height & Weight: 6'1" -
Trained by: Marty Jannetty
Bill DeMott
Debut: September 2005
Titles:
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds:

  • Trenesha played college basketball, and also played Division-1 Volleyball at Florida State University..
  • Trenesha competed in the 2005 Diva Search, but was eliminated after the Top 25..
  • Trenesha later met with WWE's Kevin Dunn, who expressed an interest in hiring her..
  • 2005: Trenesha trained with Marty Jannetty for two months before reporting to Deep South Wrestling in Georgia..
  • Late 2005: Trenesha debuted as the valet for The Regulators (The Shane Twins) - who later debuted for WWE as "Gymini"..
  • January 19, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Trenesha & Angel Williams attacked Kristal Marshall during the intermission..
  • ~~~Tracy Taylor & Michelle McCool came out to make the save and brawled with Trenesha & Angel Williams....
  • February 9, 2006--DSW: Michelle McCool vs Angel Williams vs Tracy Taylor vs Kristal Marshall vs Trenesha in a Bikini Contest..
  • ~~~The Bikini Contest ended without a winner when Palmer Canon came out and said that he did not want this on his network..
  • ~~~Palmer Canon (w/Angel Williams & Trenesha) defeated Tommy Dreamer (w/Michelle McCool & Tracy Taylor & Kristal Marshall)..
  • May 4, 2006: Trenesha Biggers was released from her WWE developmental contract..
  • September 23, 2006--NWA Great Championship Wrestling: Trenesha participated in a Women's Battle Royal..
  • December 13, 2006--Great Championship Wrestling: Legion Freakin' Cage w/Gina Marie beat Heath Miller w/Trenesha..