HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMEN WRESTLER PROFILES



[Tracy Taylor Gallery]
Wrestler: Tracy Taylor
Real Name: Tracy Castillio
Birthday: September 24, 19??
Hometown: Kaneohe, Hawaii
Marital Status: Married to Mike Taylor
Height & Weight: 5'6" - 135 lbs
Trained by: Nick Dinsmore
Bill Demott
Dave Taylor
Jody Hamilton
Debut: January 2006
Previous Gimmicks:
Finishing Move:
Favorite Moves:
Notable Feuds: Trenesha
Angel Williams


  • Tracy Taylor and Mike Taylor are married in real life and have two children (Isaiah born Feb 11, 1996 | Mina born Feb 18, 2002)..
  • November 10, 2005: Tracy Taylor made her first appearance in Deep South Wrestling in McDonough, Georgia..
  • January 19, 2006--DSW: Trenesha & Angel Williams attacked Kristal Marshall (Tracy Taylor & Michelle McCool made the save)..
  • February 9, 2006--DSW: Michelle McCool vs Angel Williams vs Tracy Taylor vs Kristal Marshall vs Trenesha in a Bikini Contest..
  • ~~~Palmer Canon (w/Angel Williams & Trenesha) defeated Tommy Dreamer (w/Michelle McCool & Tracy Taylor & Kristal Marshall)..
  • March 9, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Michelle McCool defeated Tracy Taylor....
  • May 4, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor defeated Shantelle Taylor in a bonus dark match..
  • June 1, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: High Impact w/Tracy Taylor) beat Sonny Siaki & Bradley Jay to retain the Tag Team titles!
  • June 15, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Kristal Marshall defeated Tracy Taylor in a Ladies match..
  • June 22, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Krissy Vaine defeated Tracy Taylor with Matt Striker as heel referee..
  • June 29, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Mike Taylor & Tracy Taylor defeated Matt Striker & Krissy Vaine...
  • August 3, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor defeated Krissy Vaine with help from referee Shantelle Taylor...
  • August 11, 2006--Deep South Wrestling - Six Flags: Tracy Taylor defeated Krissy Vaine...
  • September 14, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor won a Deep South Bikini Contest..
  • ~~~Included: Luscious, Angel Williams, Krissy Vaine, Shantelle Taylor and Rebecca DiPietro..
  • September 21, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Angel Williams won a Deep South Bikini Contest..
  • ~~~Included: Krissy Vaine, Shantelle Taylor, Luscious, and Tracy Taylor..
  • September 28, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Angel Williams & Krissy Vaine defeated Tracy Taylor & Shantelle Taylor...
  • October 5, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor & Shantelle Taylor defeated Krissy Vaine & Angel Williams...
  • ~~~Matt Striker reversed the decision claiming Tracy won by hair pulling and banned her from the DSW Arena..
  • ~~~MAIN EVENT: The Untouchables w/Cherry defeated High Impact (without Tracy) to win the DSW Tag Team titles..
  • October 26, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Shantelle Taylor beat Angel Williams after a distraction from Tracy Taylor..
  • November 9, 2006--Deep South Wrestling: Tracy Taylor w/Shantelle Taylor defeated Angel Williams...
  • January 11, 2007--Deep South Wrestling: Shantelle beat Angel Williams after distraction from Luscious & Tracy & Brooke
  • January 18, 2007--Deep South Wrestling: Angel Williams & Shantelle Taylor defeated Tracy Taylor & Luscious
  • January 20, 2007: Mike & Tracy Taylor were released from his World Wrestling Entertainment developmental contracts..

    Mike Taylor & Tracy Taylor and High Impact (Mike Taylor & Tony Santorelli) are now accepting independent bookings. Those interested can e-mail Mike at miketaylortmp@yahoo.com. They can also be contacted through www.t-taylor.com


    Independent Wrestling :
  • March 2, 2007--USWO: Melissa Coates defeated Tracy Taylor with the Face Lift (aka X-factor) in Tennessee..