HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


FEMALE WRESTLER PROFILES


Wrestler: Tracy Richards
Real Name: Debbie Newkirk
Birthday: 1956?
Hometown: Originally: Columbus, Mississippi
Now: Mrytle Beach, South Carolina
Marital Status: Married with 3 Kids
Height & Weight: 5'2" - 130 lbs
Trained by: Beverly Shade
Natasha
Debut: 1976 (Alabama)
Previous Gimmicks: Tracy "The Arm" Richards
Finishing Move: Power Body Slam
Favorite Moves: Hammer Locks
Arm Bars
Step-over Toe Holds
Back Drops
Notable Feuds: Ann Casey
Judy Martin
Natasha
Beverly Shade
Susan Green
Susan Starr
Winona Little Heart

  • IWA Women's Tag Team titles w/Beverly Shade defeating Judy Martin & Winona Little Heart (1986);

  • Tracy "The Arm" Richards formed a tag team with Beverly "The Hammer" Shade known as "The Arm & Hammer Connection"..
  • Tracy Richards was the first woman wrestler to use the power body slam due to her background in power lifting..
  • February 25, 2007: Tracy Richards (Real Name: Debbie Newkirk) passed away due to cancer at the age of 50...

  • Special thank you to Beverly Shade for helping out with the construction and completion of this profile...